<< Previous - Next >>

ART SCHOLARSHIPS, Wellington New Zealand 1897

Journal by ngairedith

A list of the PRIMARY DRAWING SCHOLARSHIPS from Wellington Dec 1897

- listed in order of merit

SECOND YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS
* Constance Le Sueur - Terrace
* Percy Dement - Mount Cook Boys
* Thomas Glen - Kilbirnie
* Edith Innes - Mount Cook Girls
* Fanny Thorton - South Wellington
* Charles Bolland - Mount Cook Boys
* Gladys Haggett - Kilbirnie
* Elsie Williams - Mount Cook Girls
* Totti Briggs - Mount Cook Girls
* Charles Hill - Clyde Quay
* Annie Newall - Clyde Quay


FIRST YEAR SCHOLARSHIPS
* Alfred Newson - Mount Cook Boys
* Charles L. Pettit - Clyde Quay
* F. Foster - Maynard, Petone
* Arthur V. Ilewitt - Kilbirnie
* Lottie Ogborne - Thordon
* Emily M. Tustin - Terrace
* Harry Mace - Thorndon
* Eveleen Browne - Thorndon
* Alex Brown - Clyde Quay
* Dorothy Brockett - Mount Cook Girls
* Lewis Silver - Kilbirnie
* Bertha Mowbray - Newtown
* Ernest Easton - Mount Cook Boys
* Ivy S. Scott - Terrace
* Thomas Johnstone - Mount Cook Boys
* Arthur Woolcott - Terrace
* Herbert Moir - Mount Cook Boys
* John Eteveneaux - Mount Cook Boys
* Thomas Barnes - Mount Cook Boys
* Alexander Halley - Mount Cook Boys
* Gordon Gavin - Thorndon
* Clifford Crowther - Mount Cook Boys
* Francis Roberts - Mount Cook Girls
* Percy W. Staples - Thordon
* Edward Hitchcock - Mount Cook Boys
* Florence Platt - Thorndon
* Henry Moschine - Newtown
* Mary E. Tasker - Mount Cook Girls
* Walter F. Clark - Thorndon
* Alfred Murdock - Thorndon
* John Cairns - Petone
* Charles Caddick - Mount Cook Boys
* Andrew Williams - Clyde Quay
* Arch. G. Henderson - South Wellington
* Walter Frethey - Thorndon
* Daisy Carmichael - Terace
* Gertrude Baldwin - Newtown
* Annie Armitage - Petone
* Nora Dick - Terrace
* Thomas Meston - Te Aro
* Elsie Benbow - Terrace
* Reginald Hickson - Thorndon
* Joseph Hart - Mount Cook Boys
* Ella Gill - Terrace
* Florence Moran - Thorndon
* Haldane Griffiths - Petone
* Duncan Stout - Terrace
* Alice Roadley - Te Aro
* Maud Mowatt - Te Aro
* Ethel Underwood - Mount Cook Girls


NEXT IN ORDER OF MERIT
* Louis Hyams - Terrace
* Winifred Wallace - Thorndon
* Leila Tabuteau - Terrace
* John Fraser - Petone
* Violet Edwards - Mount Cook Girls
* Elsie May - Mount Cook Girls
* Ernest Rawson - Terrace
* Frank Gamble - Petone
* Ethel Anderson - Terrace
* Walter Ballinger - Terrace

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2009-08-26 06:47:22

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

by TheSandlapper on 2013-02-23 23:42:37

This was great!

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.