<< Previous - Next >>

BAPTISMS ( Ontario - Canada ) from 1809

Journal by edmondsallan

for our northen members


Rev. Robert McDowall

AMELIASBURGH Twp. Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth John ALYEA Katherine 19 Jun 1809 Mary Bonta Francis WEESE James Henry 12 Feb 1810 Margaret Babcock Jacob RIGHTMIRE Garret Van Houten 4 Jun 1809 Harriot Van Houten James PEACK Catherine 20 Jun 1810 Elizabeth Peack Robert WILKINS Elias David 22 Dec 1809 Mary Smith John SKINKLE (Scinkle) Mary 2 Feb 1809 Caty Wanamaker James JOHNSTON Peter 4 Aug 1809 Margaret Redner John BABCOCK Polly 23 Nov 1808 Polly Hubble Daniel GERO Benjamin 8 May 1809 Mary Ramsey Joderick HORTMAN Mary 23 Jan 1811 Eve Stover Allen R. WICKLINS Hannah Lucinda 3 Dec 1812 Jane Corkman William SCHEMEHORN Thomas Dempsey 16 Oct 1811 Catherine Welsh Wm. RICHARDSON Mathew Benson 20 Dec 1811 Jane Schermerhorn Henry WEESE Chancey Benjamin 1 Feb 1812 Pheba Babcock Francis WEES Caty Sophia 15 Feb 1812 Peggy Babcock Peter REDNER William 4 Feb 1812 Catharine Brickman Cornelius BONTA Lette Elizabeth 23 Feb 1812 Sarah Wilkins Benjamin MARSH Sarah 1801 Catharine Smith James YOUNG James 2 Apr 1812 Catharine Willard John C. LAWSON Mary Sarahann 25 Aug 1811 Mary Joice (or Loice) William ROW Sarah 25 Oct 1809 Agnes Wessels John COLE Henry Redner 9 Jun 1811 Sophia Redner James JOHNSON Cornelius 4 Jan 1812 Margaret Robt. " Charles " Levi BEGELOWE James K. B. 23 Dec 1801 Margaret Prilbreath Herman NIX Jacob 22 Jan 1812 Sarah Compton John YOUNG Daniel 1 Oct 1811 Sussanah Fox Peter STEENBECK Sarah Ann 7 Jul 1811 Hannah Nix Daniel GEROW Abey 23 Sep 1811 Mary Ramsay Andrew WANAMAKER Peter James 7 Nov 1811 Mary Litcholt Lyman SMITH Ellen 18 Jun 1811 Sarah Van Houten William ROWE Peter 4 Jan 1812 Agness Wessels John SCINKLE Lizy 4 Jul 1811 Caty Wanamaker Edward CROUTER Peter 15 Aug 1827 Hannah Baker James 30 Aug 1829 Anthony 2 Jul 1833 Stephen CLARK William Gilbert 25 Aug 1839 Elizabeth Pierce John BANTA James Smith 1 Oct 1818 Margaret Dempsey Isaac 19 Oct 1820 John COVERT Phebe Rachel 8 Apr 1818 Catharine Weese James JOHNSTON Elizabeth 24 Jun 1814 Margaret Redner John BANTA Mary Elizabeth Ann 14 Jan 1813 Margaret Dempsey Jacob BELYOU Elizabeth 6 Jun 1813 Catharine Demill Andrew WANAMAKER Anna 5 Jan 1814 Mary Babcock Jacob CORKMAN Sally 19 Jun 1814 Sophia Nix John YOUNG Polly 12 Jun 1814 Susannah Fox Henry WEESE William Francis 20 Oct 1814 Phebe Babcock William WANAMAKER Thomas 30 Oct 1820 Ann Dempsey David DELONG Peggy Moriah 11 Feb 1813 Sally Cole John BABCOCK Elijah 25 Apr 1814 Polly Hubble Phebe 16 May 1812 John Y. COONS Wm. Nicholas 6 Jan 1815 Catharine Zee Henry HERMANS William 7 Mar 1802 Mary Redner Poley ROSEBUSH - now FOX 19 Dec 1781 John ALIA Peter 24 Mar 1802 Polly Bonta Garet WESTERVELT Maria 19 Nov 1801 Elizabeth Davis James HENESY Margaret 6 Sep 1801 Christina Simmon James JOHNSTON James 22 Sep 1802 Margaret Redner John NIX Peter 2 Nov 1801 Margaret Bell Jeremiah WOOD Jeremiah 24 Aug 1795 Elizabeth Covin Phebe 18 Apr 1777 Peleg 24 Dec 1798 Rhoda 4 Oct 1801 David SIMMON William 24 Oct 1802 Betsey Henesy John LAWSON James 3 Jan 1803 Lydia Miller Hermanus WANNAMAKER Hermanus 16 Jan 1803 Dolly Steward Peter CROUTER Jean 9 Jan 1803 Katherine Stephens Henry REDNER (Ridnor) Sally 5 Feb 1803 Jemiina 0strander Jacob TICE Henry 8 Jul 1802 Katharine Post James PEACK James 4 Jun 1803 Elizabeth Peack John PETERS James Samuel 3 Jun 1803 Marian Rodgers Rogers Samuel McTAGGART John 31 Aug 1800 Mary Foster Garrett WESTERVELT Garrit 13 Jul 1803 Elizabeth Davis Henry HERMANS Poly 26 Mar 1804 Mariah Redner Daniel JERO (Gerow) Mary 28 Feb 1805 Mary Ramsey John COLE Polley 20 Apr 1804 Sophiah Redner James YOUNG Ruben 19 Jul 1806 Katherine Weller David SIMMON Sally 28 May 1805 Elizabeth Henesy Cornelius VAN SICLEN Elizabeth 17 Dec 1804 Hannah Lawson Abraham BONTA Katharine 23 Jul 1804 (no wifes name) Samuel PEACK Samuel 23 Jul 1804 Judith Parliament Joseph CAMP Joseph 19 Apr 1805 Katherine Bovie Robert WILKINS Marian 22 Aug 1805 Mary Smith Cornelius BANTA Ann Wilkins 13 Dec 1805 Sarah Wilkins Jacob BILLUE Margaret 17 Nov 1805 Katherine Demill Andrew WANAMAKER Margaret 9 Jul 1805 Mary Babcock bapt. 18 Feb 1806 Henry WEESE Phebe 3 Jan 1806 Phebe Babcock William BABCOCK Hannah 27 Dec 1805 Elizabeth Scinkle James PECK Elizabeth 18 Jul 1806 Elizabeth Peck William ROWE William 24 Aug 1806 Agnes Wessels David SEAGER Michal 19 Jan 1807 Katherine Wees Peter WANAMAKER James 17 Jan 1807 Mary Jones bapt. 23 Feb 1807 Abraham BONTER Mariah 15 Jan 1807 Katherine Babcock Godlove MICHAEL Charles 7 Jan 1807 Elizabeth Lott Daniel GEROW Elizabeth 10 Dec 1806 Mary Ramsay John YOUNG Lydia 17 Feb 1807 Susannah Fox Jacob CORBMAN Sarah 21 Jun 1807 Geny Fox Hermanus WANNAMAKER Catharine 23 Mar 1807 Dolly Stewart Jacob BILLUE Isaac 4 Feb 1807 Catharine Demill James JOHNSTON Mina 24 Apr 1807 Margaret Ridner Hermanus NIX Ann 10 Apr 1807 Sarah Compton John MORDEN James Cotter 8 Jun 1807 Eve Bowman Andrew WANAMAKER Clary 10 Oct 1807 Mary Babcock James PERSONS Jane 30 Sep 1807 Sarah Young John ALYEA Hannah 2 Oct 1807 Mary Banta John LAWSON Jean 6 Nov 1807 Lydia Miller James YOUNG Fanna 26 Aug 1807 Katherine Weller Peter STONEBURG Harriot 15 Oct 1807 Hannah Nix Robert WILKINS Robert, John Shuter 16 Dec 1807 Mary Smith Cornelius BANTA Charles Robert 2 Sep 1807 Sarah Wilkins Lewis BRICKMAN Peter 29 Dec 1807 Altchey Crouter Peter DEMPSEY Moriah 29 Jul 1808 Sarah Ostrander John COLE Betsey 27 May 1808 Sophia Rednor Hermanus WANNAMAKER John 29 Sep 1809 Dolly Steward William RICHARDSON Anner 13 May 1809 Jeney Schermerhorn John BONTA Peter Dempsey 30 Sep 1811 Peggy Dempsey Ameliasburgh Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Frederick SEAGER Barbara Ila 6 Jul 181O Mary Babcock Godlove MICHAL Daniel Smith 11 Apr 1811 Elizabeth Lott Wi11iam BABCOCK Katharine 18 Jun 1811 Elizabeth Scinkle David SEAGAR Henry 13 Jun 1811 Katherine Wees Jacob CORKMAN Jean 9 Apr 1811 Geney Fox Jacob BILEW Jacob 21 Nov 1809 Catherine Demill James YOUNG Sarah Ann 20 Jan 1810 Catharine Weller Wi11iam BLACK William 22 Apr 1819 Ellen Hunter James PEARSON Randolph Drake 15 Sep 1815 Sarah Young Thomas YOUNG Samuel 21 Aug 1813 Nancy Robertson Jane 5 Oct 1815 Rebecca Ann 29 Jul 1817 Sarah 25 Apr 1819 Hugh ROBERTSON Phebe 18 Feb ... Abigail McDougall Jane 10 Oct ... Martha 4 Apr ... Mary Ann 1 Sep ... Susannah 22 Dec 1820 Eliakim COREY Sarah Ann Pierson 27 Jul 1819 Sally Sayre Lyman SMITH Sarah Ann 17 Nov 1820 Sally Van Houton Benjamin YOUNG Charles 2 Feb 1822 Moriah Soper John LAWSON Margaret 27 Aug 1822 Lovina Vartey John FRASER John 29 Jul 1840 Barbara Cameron Richard MASON Levi 1 Oct 1838 Sarah Henesey Edward CROUTER Peter 15 Aug 1827 Hannah Baker James 30 Aug 1829 Anthony 2 Jul 1833 Sarah Elizabeth 1 Jan 1837 Richard MASON Levi 10 Oct 1838 Sarah Henesy Murray Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Asa. WELLER Hannah 15 Apr 1798 Hannah Marsh Ann 31 Aug 1800 Robert 13 Mar 1803 Asa 20 Sep 1805 Benjamin 20 Sep 1805 Aaron GREELY Susanah Burnham 25 Feb 1806 Margaret Rogers Mathew LAWSON Nancy 18 Dec 1803 Margaret Lawson Lydia 30 Mar 1806 Cornelius VAN SICLEN Katy 13 Aug 1806 Hannah Lawson John SMITH Hannah McDowall 6 Jan 1807 Mary McDowall John WEESE Elizabeth 4 Sep 1807 Jean Campbell Abijah SMITH Sophia 30 Dec 1812 Eliza Jean Squire Mathew LAWSON Wm. Barret 2 Feb 1810 Margaret Lawson Samuel H. SHERWOOD Eliza Eunice 31 Mar 1820 Moriah Seleck George ABBOT Anna Margaret 21 Aug 1821 Sarah Henesy Abijah SMITH Eupheny Ann 11 May 1821 Eliza Jane Squire Edward HATFIELD Fanny Eliza Ann 5 ... 1817 Martha ... Edward Fitz ? 1 Apr 1820 John WEESE Hiram 10 Jul 1818 Jane Campbell Abijah SMITH Edward Henry 22 Jul 1820 Eliza Jane Squires Elikan SQUIRES Mary McDowall 22 Apr 1817 Euphanny Smith Peter LIVINGSTONE Fanna 15 Jul 1820 Christina Foster John Nix Henry 22 Nov 1820 Sarah Gibson Almina 26 Mar 1818 Mathew EDWARDS Henry Calvin 16 Jul 1820 Moriah Van Sicklem Joseph GIBSON Joseph Nelson 18 Feb 1818 Mary Simpson James W. 31 Nov 1820 Josiah GEORGE Edward 27 Dec 1819 Charlotte Flindall Henry MELVILLE Bety 5 Aug 1816 Mary Choen John WEST Clarcey Jane 22 Jul 1816 Jiney Camel John NIX George John 19 Jul 1816 Sarah Gibson Joseph GIBSON Evoline Eliza 13 Oct 1816 Mary Simpson John SINGLETON George 11 Feb 1816 Margaret Canniff Peter STONEBURGH Sarah 14 Aug 1820 Hannah Nix Joseph GOULD John 16 Apr 1819 Rachel Stoneburgh Hannah 2 Sep 1816 John WILSON John Hugh 15 Oct 1819 Ann Gold Abraham STONEBURGH Peter McDougal 8 Mar 1820 Esther Harris MARYSBURGH Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Alexander VAN ALSTINE Peter 15 Aug 1800 Ursula Allen Chink VIELY Mary 15 Nov 1799 Elizabeth Smith Henry PALMETER Henry 24 Dec 1799 Nelly Rogers Parker SMITH Polley 1 Oct 1800 Lalla ... Mathew PRUYN Simon Ebenezer 9 Feb 1802 Mary Deforest Alexander VAN ALSTINE Allen 13 Jul 1802 Ursula Allen Cornelius VAN ALSTINE Alada 9 Apr 1803 Rachel Dunham Joseph HICKS Matthew Pruyn 14 Jan 1803 Elizabeth Harrison Benjamin SMYTH Marian 19 Jan 1805 Christiana Oskockaneie Cornelius VAN ALSTINE Sarah 22 Jun 1802 Rachel Dunham Alexander McDANIEL Olive 17 Jan 1798 Lydia Humphrey Sarah 16 Jan 1805 Jacob DYNARD Mariles 26 Mar 1805 Mary Desau DeHenrey Josiah KAIN John Jacob 15 Oct 1803 Mary Rogers John CUMNING Joseph 22 Aug 1802 Elizabeth Allen Jeremiah STORMS Mary 31 May 1803 Mary Crane Jesse COLE Phebe 6 Apr 1805 Jeney Tyer Joseph HICKS Benjamin James 29 May 1805 Elizabeth Harison Nazareth HILL An 22 Aug 1793 Katherine Edwerds Benjamin 16 Feb 1800 Phillip KELLER Rachel VanAlstine no date Fruising Hensey Williams CUNMINS Betsey 16 Apr 1806 Mary Head Lewis 21 Nov 1803 David McWHERTER John 20 Dec 1806 Ursilla Allen John DINGMAN Hannah 16 Apr 1807 Catherine Shiffes Mathew PRUYN Katherine 2 Sep 1808 Mary Deforest James WRIGHT Mathew Wiley 26 Oct 1809 Ann Harrison Benjamin SMITH Frederick Henry 8 Jan 1809 Christiana Oskokene John SIMERMON Salley 20 Sep 1809 Mary Lodewick Philip SWITZER Samuel Garier 1 Oct 1796 Patience Rose David 8 Sep 1798 Daniel Rose 2 Oct 1807 William RUTTON Jacob 29 Dec 1808 Rachel Ellis Abraham RUTTAN Joseph 23 Jul 1808 Katherine Ellis James BURNS John Murray 10 Jan 1812 Margaret Myers John STUFFLE Jamme 22 Jun 1810 Eliner Rodgers Frederick MEINECKER Lewis 7 Aug 1809 Margaret Leviel Samuel H. ... Eunice 12 Jul 1805 Elizabeth Hill Ellenor 16 Nov 1808 George Edward 27 Feb 1811 David HILL Harriot 27 Sep 1810 Anna Hicks Agustus GEROLEMY George 24 Dec 1809 Chnistiana Bongard Thomas CARDENEL Elias Walter 16 May 1809 Mary Holms Mathew PRUYN Rebecah 18 Jul 1810 Mary Deforest James CAVEN Alexander 11 Sep 1835 Margeret Cutcher James 26 Dec 1837 John CUSH ? William 7 Oct 1812 Elizabeth C...amy? James VANDEVORT Hannah Jana 18 Aug 1820 Mary Ayers David WEY Jennet 30 Nov 1820 Elizabeth Brooks SOPHIASBURGH Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Thomas LYONS Elizabeth 28 Jan 1806 Lana Schermerhorn Richard HOWELL Harriot 1 May 1806 Polly Lamb Lewis LATEUR Charlotte 1 Mar 1810 Mary Mason Nicholas LAZIER William 10 May 1809 Catharine Davenport Henry FOX Sarah Ann 20 Feb 1811 Catharine Brickman Peter WEES Anna Margeret 20 Jul 1820 Lana Banta Laurence SPRAGUE Stephen 6 May 1818 Nancy Smith Salley Arm 20 Apr 1821 John SMITH James 18 Nov 1821 Ann Sims John BLACK Agnes 22 Jul 1821 Ellen Hunter John FOX Hermanus 21 Jul 1821 Susanah Wanamaker William LOZIER Nicholas 27 Sep 1821 Hannah Stickles Henry FOX Eve 21 Oct 1828 Sarah Mason Daniel B. WAY Sabora 22 Jun 1818 Sabra Foster Lewis KETCHESON William 8 Jan 1822 Betsey McGee William BLACK William 22 Apr 1819 Ellon Hunter John FOX William 29 Aug 1818 Susanah Wanamaker THURLOW Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Roswell LEAVENS Mahatebel 7 Nov 1802 Sarah Ostrom Gilbert OSTROM Salley 21 Jun 1804 Hannah Burley William BELL Miriah 30 Jan 1803 Rachel Hare David HARRIS David 6 Feb 1802 Katherine Palmer John TAYLOR John 19 Sep 1805 Jean Russel John PALMER John Russel 19 Aug 1804 Ann Russel Joseph WALKER Nancy 23 Jan 1806 Ruth Gilbert Alexander CHISHOLM Mary 30 Jun 1806 Nancy McArthur William FAIRMAN Catharine 21 May 1806 Phebe Harris William ROSE Ellener 3 Mar 1806 Sarah McKeins William BELL Ameliajane 8 Apr 1806 Rachel Hare Robert FAIRMAN Elizabeth 6 Sep 1806 Ann McKee Stephen GILBERT Lucretia 5 Dec 1806 Sarah Ostrom Roswell LEAVENS Hector 24 Mar 1807 Sarah Ostrom William ROBINSON Mary 23 Dec 1807 Sarah McKim Simon McNABB Matilda 28 Jul 1807 Mary Simons Mary 15 Nov 1809 William BELL Mary Sophia 17 Apr 1808 Rachel Hare John PALMER David 22 Mar 1808 Ann. Russel Seth MEACHAM James Hubbard 6 Nov 1807 Elizabeth Simons James McNABB July Margaret 3 Mar 1808 Nancy Fraser John SMITH Betsy 2 Jun 1809 Phebe Lake William FAIRMAN James Robison 4 Apr 1808 Phebe Harris Simon WESTFALL James 31 Dec 1809 Polly McCarty John THOMPSON Mary 13 Nov 1809 Matilda Smith Henry FAIRMAN George Washington 27 Aug 1810 Harriot Palmer William MABY Anaba Jane 22 Mar 1809 Mary Chisholm John MEABY July Ann 12 Feb 1809 Patty McArthur Stephen GILBERT James 20 Sep 1810 Sarah Ostrom Simon McNABB Matilda 2 Jul 1807 Mary Simons Mary 15 Nov 1809 John MEABY Allen 24 Feb 1812 Patty McArthur JOhn BURLEY James Henry 2 Apr 1812 Elizabeth Seager Abraham CHASE Abby 14 Oct 1812 Peggy Corkman William HULL or HUBB Almira 2 Sep 1812 Catherine Munro James PALMER Delilah 25 Dec 1811 Jane Walsh David PALMER Catharine 14 May 1808 Susan Snider James VAN WORT Catharine 10 Aug 1812 .... W. Myers William ZWICK Phebe Moriah 23 Jan 1812 Ann Weller Roswell LEAVENS George Ketcheson 23 Jan 1821 Sarah Ostrom Seth MEACHAM Harriet Simons 28 Sep 1816 Elizabeth Simons Alexander CHISHOLM no name 31 May 1814 Elizabeth Gilbert Charles HUDSON Mary 13 Oct 1839 Margaret Armstrong SIDNEY Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Daniel OSTROM Minerva 26 Mar 1800 Isabel Crysdal Nancy 20 Sep 1801 William SHERWOOD Diana 19 May 1801 Elsey Crysdal John FREDENBURGH Betsey 8 Nov 1802 Mary Dennis John BARNUM Mary 1 Nov 1802 Nancy Crysdal George W. MIERS John 7 Nov 1802 Alada Van Alstine William KELLY Stephen White 6 Feb 1802 Elizabeth White Daniel OSTROM Simion 23 Oct 1803 Isabel Crysdale Alexander CHISHOLM James Wats Collins 23 Sep 1803 Nancy McArthur Samuel B. GILBERT Eunice 31 Dec 1803 Susannah Rose William SHERWOOD William Serls 27 Jun 1804 Elsey Crysdale James FARLEY Sally 25 Aug 1805 Katherine Crysdale John ROW Susannah 12 May 1806 Elizabeth Rose Gilbert OSTROM Gilbert 22 Jan 1806 Hannah Burley Peter SIMMON Jeremiah 25 Jul 1816 Elizabeth Bonasteel William PERRY Martha 4 Aug 1806 Elizabeth Smith George MYERS Margaret 12 Nov 1806 Alada Van Alstine Joseph AIKENS Katherine 1 Dec 1806 Susannah Daily William WELSH Sophiah 17 Jan 1807 Lydia Weaver Lewis ROSEBUSH Ira 25 May 1806 Magdalane Smith Daniel OSTROM Moriah 3 Dec 1806 Isabel Crysdel John THOMPSON Mary 29 Jan 1807 Mary Matilda Smith Alexander CHISHOLM Stephen Gilbert 16 Jun 1807 Elizabeth Gilbert James ELLIS John 14 Sep 1807 Catherine Ostrom Leonard W. WALTERMEYERS Katherine 15 Oct 1807 Leah Westfall John ROW Elizabeth 14 Sep 1807 Elizabeth Rose John GRUBER Katherine 16 Sep 1808 Katherine Meriam John STICKLE Anna Moriah 17 Jan 1808 Mary Smith Jeremiah WORKMAN Katherine 30 Jul 1808 Mary Quin John BARNUM Crysdell 15 Mar 1808 Nancy Crysdell John LOTT John 26 Jun 1808 Barbara Smith Nicholas SIMMON Hannah 23 Jun 1808 Rebecca Stickle Daniel OSTROM Peter 15 Aug 1808 Isabel Crysdell Williah WELSH Cornelius 2 Oct 1809 Lydia Weaver Alexander CHISHOLM Mary Anable 8 Jul 1809 Elizabeth Gilbert John McMULLEN John 15 Nov 1811 Margaret Lott John VAN DEWATER James 11 Dec 1811 Sarah Clapp John STICKLE Addinere (?) 10 Aug 1810 Mary Smith Nicholas SIMMON Ludema 19 Jun 1810 Rebecca Stickle Gilbert OSTROM Stephen 15 Sep 1809 Hannah Burley Henry ROSE Elizabeth 29 Aug 1810 Sarah Acre James ELLIS James Gilbert 18 Jul 1810 Katherine Ostrom Samuel 13 Nov 1808 Simon WESTFALL Leonard 13 Mar 1811 Polly McCarty Jacob WALTERMYERS Christiana Jane 15 Feb 1811 Jean McKinze John LOTT Andrew 26 Feb 1811 Barbara Smith Rachel (?) BONISTEL Eliza Ann 1 Nov 1810 Deborah Row Andrew LOTT Elizabeth 22 May 1811 Peggy McMullen Baltus LOT Mary Ann 25 May 1811 Agnes Simmon Jacob ROSE Zacharias 15 Nov 1810 Elizabeth Stickle William PERRY Bodenze 22 Dec 1810 Elizabeth Smith Rulif PURDY David 4 Nov 1811 Deborah Clapp Daniel OSTROM Harriot 24 May 1810 Isabel Crysdale Stephen GILBERT Nancy 29 Nov 1808 Sarah Ostrom John MCMULLEN Hugh 21 Dec 1808 Margaret Lot John GRUBER Polly 6 May 1812 Sarah Minam Archibald CHISHOLM John 1l ... 1810 Margaret Frederick Mary 24 Jul 1812 Henry ROSE Hermonus 17 Feb 1813 Sarah Acker Garret GARRISON William 12 Jun 1812 Deborah Haight Jacob ROSE Aaron 5 Sep 1812 Elizabeth Stickle Nicholas SIMMON Jerhan 11 Jun 1812 Rebach Stickle Henry BONESTEL Gilbert 21 Jul 1812 Anne Rosebush Samuel B. GILBERT Abel 13 Jul 1811 Susannah Rose Daniel OSTROM Brock 15 May 1812 Isabel Crysdal Alexander CHISHOLM Polly 8 Mar 1812 Elizabeth Gilbert Zacharias SIMMON Allen Taylor 11 Sep 1812 Vina Weaver Joseph WALKER James 19 Feb 1812 Ruth Gilbert John OCKERMhN Maryann 5 Feb 1812 Margaret Vanclief Peter LOTT Pomelia 11 Mar 1812 Peggy Barager Leonard MYERS Rachel 13 Oct 1811 .... Westfall Henry ROSE Elizabeth Rowe 25 Aug 1810 Sarah Acre James ELLIS James Gilbert 10 Aug 1810 Catharine Ostrom John STICKLE Aldinese 10 Aug 1810 Mary Smith Nicholas SIMMON Ludeme 19 Jun 1810 Rebecca Stickle Gilbert OSTROM Stephen 15 Sep 1809 Hannah Burley Simeon OSTROM John McIntosh 17 Aug 1837 Lucindia Frederick Elijah KETCHESON William Henery 20 Sep 1837 Minerva Ostrom Stephen CLARK William Gilbert 25 Aug 1839 Elizabeth Pierce Henry ROSE Hermones 17 Feb 1813 Sarah Acre James HARRIS Thankful 27 Jan 1801 Elizabeth Malean Samantha 3 May 1804 Moriah 28 Dec 1808 Charles 15 Sep 1812 Charles BONESTEL Elizabeth 19 Sep 1813 Deborah Rowe Deborah 16 Dec 1816 Daniel OSTROM Henry 23 Apr 1820 Elizaheth Crysdale Peter VANDERVORT Margaret 15 Feb 1818 Mary Myers Catharine 21 Aug 1820 Jacob FINKLE Nancy 11 MaY 1820 Hannah Peterson Henry WEES George 8 Jul 1817 Phebe Babcock Margaret 23 Oct 1820 Zedick..(?) WILLIAMS Elizabeth Catherine 19 Mar 1820 Mary Schermerhorn Jacob WILLIAMS George Edward 15 Apr 1813 Jane McKin John LOT Charles 19 May 1814 Barbara Smith Jonas ROWE Philip 12 Jul 1814 Elinor Simmons John ROWE Mary Ann 2 Dec 1814 Mary Myers Francis WEES Phebe 19 May 1820 Mary Babcock Henry BONESTEL no name no date Anne Ruth Simon WESTFALL George 17 Jul 1814 Margaret McCartney Peter SIMMON Jacob 13 Jun 1814 Elizabeth Bonestel John McMULLEN Andrew 17 Feb 1814 Margaret Lott Henry BARAGER Jacob 14 May 1814 Caty Rowe Zackarias SIMMON Melinda 5 Jan 1814 Vina Weaver Daniel OSTROM John McIntosh 10 Apr 1814 Isabel Crysdale Cramahe Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Seth B. GOLD William 4 Dec 1801 Hannah Sager William McDONALD Jean 11 Feb 1805 Charity Scinkle Levi P. McDONALD Nancyann 24 Jan 1806 Ann Wood Isaac VAN WICKLEN Mary 3 Jan 1799 Aga Snadaker James 16 Jan 1803 Rachel 28 Mar 1806 John PETERS Anbarnat 15 Feb 1806 Maryan Rogers Joseph CARL Elizabeth 30 Dec 1806 Wilmpy Peack Isaac VAN WICKLEN Garret 4 Feb 1811 Aga Snider Mathew MAITLAND or HAITLAND Martha 11 Aug 1820 Jane Fleming Isaac PROCTOR Adalina Liza 5 Jun 1818 Elizabeth Smith Trueman Alonzo 31 Jul 1820 CAMDEN Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Henry WALROD Mary 24 Apr 1800 Peggy Hess William COOK Mary 14 Nov 1800 Christianna Badcock Peter POTTER Hannah 12 Nov 1800 Hannah Stamberg Benjamin BABCOCK William Cook 12 Sep 1801 Susanah Smith John WALROTH Katherine 8 Feb 1801 Sarah Lewis Henry WALROTH Margaret 11 Jul 1801 Margaret Hess John WALROTH Frederick 28 Sep 1802 Sarah Lewis William COOK John 21 Oct 1802 Christiana Babcock Nicholas ODERKARK Marian 18 Sep 1802 Elizabeth Bell Asa JOHNSON Alexander 29 Nov 1804 Jeney Elsworth Adam BOWER Clarey 10 Sep 1803 ..... Adam CONROD Henry 17 Dec 1803 Hannah Wolroth Samuel BABCOCK Elizabeth 14 Jun 1804 Rachel Lewis Jacob CASTLER Sarah 21 Sep 1804 Elizabeth Hess Nicholas OUTERKARK Thomas 10 Oct 1804 Elizabeth Bell William COOK Benjamin 26 Jan 1805 Christina Babcock John WALROTH Jacob 22 Apr 1805 Sarah Lewis Asa JOHNSON John 17 Mar 1806 Jean Elsworth William OSBURN Mary 21 Apr 1806 Syrene Preston Adam CONROTH Betsey 19 Sep 1806 Hannah Walroth Peter POTTER George 27 Dec 1806 Harina Starnberg Nicholas OUTERKARK Katherine 12 Aug 1806 Elizabeth Bell John WALROTH Elizabeth 3 Apr 1807 Sarah Lewis William COOK Samuel 31 Jul 1807 Coziah Babcock Jasper BOWER Elizabeth 23 Dec 1807 Martha Preston Asa JOHNSON David 15 Mar 1808 Gene Aylesworth Jacob ZIMMERMAN Archibald 2 Aug 1808 Lana Sager Benjamin BABCOCK Rachel 29 Dec 1808 Susannah Smith John WALROTH Anna 8 Jun 1809 Sarah Lewis Gasper BOWER Nicholas 26 Aug 1810 Martha Preston Eleazer PENNY or PERRY Margaret 11 Nov 1810 Christiana McPhenon Jacob ZIMMERMAN Mercy 8 Dec 1810 Lana Sager John WALROTH Sarah Lewis 2 Aug 1811 Sarah Lewis Daniel CAR Esther 27 Dec 1811 Jane Dimond Benjamin BABCOCK Sarah 22 Apr 1811 Susannah Smith Gasper BOWER Eliza 18 Sep 1813 Elizabeth Hayner Stephen SWEET George 18 Feb 1811 Nancy Thompson Thomas FRENCH Thomas 25 Dec 1838 Agnes Dunwodie Edward CARSCALLEN Ruben Neely 22 Jul 1839 Nancy Forshee James HUME Jane 14 Mar 1835 Melissa Smith Mary 15 Apr 1837 Elenor 5 Jun 1839 Nicholas BOWER Hannah 5 Sep 1820 Elizabeth Haines Pittsburgh Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Wi11iam ROSS Clarke 6 Jul 1800 Sarah Blow William ROSS David Alexander 21 Jul 1805 Sarah Blow Thomas Funge HOWLAND Elizabeth 31 Jan 1808 Susannah Gordon Joseph BISSELL Nancy 6 Nov 1802 Sarah Bostwick Almira 1806 William KILBORN Maryan 27 Jun 180S Margaret White Polly Sherwood 5 Mar 1807 William ROSS Claressa Ann 26 Jul 1807 Sarah Blow Wi1liam ROSS Catharine Munro 6 Sep 1809 Sarah Blow Loughboro Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Hugh CAMPBELL Samuel 25 Jun 1804 Sarah Soverret Amos KELLSEY Richard 5 Nov 1805 Jean Hughston Timothy STANCLIFF Samuel 12 Nov 1810 Jean Campbell Caleb HUGHSTON Elizabeth 10 Nov 1794 Anna Conklin Cornelius 4 Aug 1796 Phebe 31 Oct 1798 Anna 4 Feb 1791 Nathaniel 3 Feb 1804 Alexander McMULLEN William 10 Oct 1809 Jean Hughston Adam BUSK George 8 Feb 1810 Rachel Emmons Ambres SNOOK Julianna 8 Feb 1810 Hannah Houghton Hugh CAMPBELL Aaron 13 Apr 1811 Sarah Sovereign Alexander CAMPBELL James 10 Jul 1838 Mary Campbell Lewis DATY Charlotte Jane 11 Aug 1830 Mary Everett Caroline Matilda 28 Jan 1833 Florola 3 Mar 1835 George Wellington 13 Jul 1837 Hamilton Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth John NUGENT John 20 Apr 1802 Ellener Carson Isaac SECOR Rebecca 26 Nov 1787 Mary Simmons Joseph 22 Oct 1790 Isaac SECOR Mary 24 Jan 1799 Rachel Ferguson Hannah 27 Jan 1801 Nancy 24 Oct 1802 Isaac BENN Rebecca 2 Sep 1801 Sarah Secor Almer STEPHENS James 6 Oct 1803 Sarah Gorham Rawdon Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth John BLECKER Jane 4 Jun 1803 Mary Myers Tyendinaga Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Richard LAZIER Thomas Appleby 20 Jul 1826 Anna Appleby Nicholas Wellington 10 Mar 1828 Richard Leonard 28 Sep 1830 Stephen Allen 29 Sep 1833 Meribeth Ann 3 Sep 1837 Amherst Isle Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Robert BURLEIGH Wi11iam 12 Oct 1834 Sarah Ingram John Lynhart 9 Oct 1836 Ellenor Jane 23 Dec 1838 James M. or A. H0TH? Alexander 17 Jun 1840 Margaret .... Sheffield Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Alexander CUMMINGS Elizabeth 1 Feb 1836 Nancy McGregor Jannet 31 Jul 1839 Neil STEWART Isabella 28 Feb 183l Isabella M. Bean Portland Township Baptisms Parents' Names Children Date of Birth Jonathon KNOWLTON Dolly 11 Nov 1791 Dolly Prouty Erastus 12 Jul 1795 Faxton 20 Apr 1798 Eunice 19 Jun 1800 Lina 3 Mar 1803 Jacob SHIBLEY Emila 9 Jul 1811 Catharirie Daly Jonathon KNOWLTON Clara 3 Jul 1805 Elizabeth Bower Levina 19 Nov 1807
source:Bill Martin, Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada.

Till we meet again - Regards - edmondsallan

Surnames: STEWART
Viewed: 1737 times
by edmondsallan Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-23 02:28:43

edmondsallan , from auckland .nz , has been a Family Tree Circles member since Aug 2010. is researching the following names: CLAYTON, EDMONDS.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

by sheric9 on 2012-11-24 19:54:12

taken from this website:
http://my.tbaytel.net/bmartin/mcdowall2.htm

it's also easier to read.

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.