<< Previous - Next >>

CAMBRIDGE New Zealand RATE PAYERS - 1911

Journal by ngairedith

the following short biographies were taken from the site:
CAMBRIDGE MUSEUM

I highly recommend a visit to their excellent site which I have featured a number of times before.
The following categories are available at their link above:

* About Us
* Site Map
* Archaeology
* Archives
* Articles
* Biographies
* Cemeteries
* Decades - 1900s
* Collection
* Districts
* Heritage Walks
* Historic Buildings
* Lodges
* Military
* Newspapers
* Photographs
* Poems
* Rate Payers
* Roads
* School Registers
* Women
* 1913 Strike


Researched and written by ERIS PARKER
Ref: Cambridge Museum Archives


THE RATE PAYERS of 1911

A
ADAMS Samuel
Alpha Masonic Lodge
AMOS Hector
ARMER Mary Jane Mrs
ARNOLD Maria
ASHWIN Manley Jno
ATKINSON Ellen Mrs
AVENELL Martha Mrs

B
Bank of New South Wales
Bank of New Zealand
BARKER Evelyn Lilian Mrs
BEECHE Elizabeth Ann Mrs
BELL Henry Allan
BELL Matilda A Mrs
BLACK Fanny Mrs
BLACK John H
BLACKMAN Arnold
BLACKMORE Zita H T
BOYCE Arthur B
BOYCE Charles
BOYCE Thomas Henry
BREWER Gaines
BROAD Alfred John
BROAD Walter John
BROCKELSBY Ezra
BROCKELSBY William Henry
BRODIE Rowena Mrs
BROOKS Frank Jefcoate
BROOKS Mary Ann Mrs
BROOKS Mary Gertrude
BROWN Alfred David
BROWN Elizabeth Mrs
BRYCE Jas Alex
BUCKLAND Elizabeth Jane Mrs
BUCKLAND William
BUCKLAND Wm Francis
BUKOWSKY Julius Christian
BURNS John
BUTLER Martin
BYCROFT Chas Herbert
BYCROFT Frank Warren
BYRNE John

C
CALDWELL David R
Cambridge Club
CAMPBELL Ellen Mrs
CAMPBELL Mary Mrs
CARE Wm George
CARNAHAN Elizabeth
CARR John Richard
CARTER William K
CHITTY Charles
CLARK Alfred Richard
CLARK Geo Edw
CLARK Henry Herbert
CLARKE Winifred Ruth
CLIFFIN Edward
CLIFFIN Edwin
COLEMAN J W
COLLINS William Godfrey
COLLIS Florence A
COLLIS Joseph James
CONNOLLY James Alex
CONNOLLY Thomas John
COOMBES Frank H
CORDEN Robert
COTTER James Joseph
COURT George Alfred
COX Edwin
CRICKETT Robert
CROWTHER Harold
CROXFORD Jane Agnes

D
Dalgety & Co
DAVIES Richard
DAVYS Henry Edwin
DAVYS Henry John
DAY Florence Mrs
DICKINSON Geo
DIXON Annie Mrs
DIXON Elizabeth Mrs
DODD William
Duke of Cambridge Lodge
DUNNING James

E
EASTWOOD Wm
EDMONDS Henry A
ELLIOTT Joseph J
ELLIS George Coxon
ENTRICAN Andrew J

F
Farmers' Coop Auct Co Ltd
FARNSWORTH Elizabeth Mrs
FEAKINS Horace
FEISST Herman
FERGUSON Agnes Mrs
FERGUSON Hugh
FERGUSON John
FERGUSON John Herbert
FERGUSON Robert
FISHER Allen P
FLETCHER Mary J Mrs
FOGARTY Patrick
FORD John Hodder
FOSTER Ivy Eileen Mrs
FOSTER J S

G
GANE Alfred Wm
GANE Florence Matilda
GARDNER Manson E
GEMMILL John Robert
GLANVILLE Percy Turner
GRAHAM William
GWYNNETH Annie Miss

H
HAIR John Alexander
HALL Julia E Mrs
Hallenstein Bros
HALLY Elizabeth
HALLY George J
HALLY James
HARDY Evlyn Lawrence
HARKER Simon
HARRIS Henry
HARTLY Christina Mrs
HARTLY Thomas
HAYSMITH M A E Mrs
HAYTON Robert
HICKEY Dennis
HILL Edward B
HILL Edward LaT
HILL Mary Johanna Mrs
HOB Sam
HOGAN Jane Mrs
HOLLARD Wm Ernest
HOLMES Arthur Richard deP
HOLMES Philip
HOPKIRK Alexander
HOWE Eliza Mrs
HUNTER Charles

I
ISHERWOOD J H A

J
JACKSON James
JAY Joseph
JENKINS Mary M E Mrs
JOHNS Nellie
JUDGE Louisa Mrs

K
KEESING Esther Mrs
KERR Anna Mrs
KERR Henry
KERR Lucy Mrs
KERR Mary Mrs
KINGDON Corinth Mrs
KIRKWOOD Hugh
KIRKWOOD Jessie Mrs
KITE James Walter

L
LaTROBE James
LePRAU A T
LESLIE Sarah Mrs
LEWIS Julia
LEWIS Samuel
LINSTROM Ernest
LIVINGSTONE James
LONGBOTTOM John Richard
LOVATT William
LOWTHER Mary Jane Mrs
Loyal Orange Lodge

M
MACINTOSH Charles Daines
MACKY Joseph C
MALINS A D
MALINS Edgar Charles
MARCROFT Frank Addy
MARFELL Fred John
MARSHALL Jane Miss
MAXWELL Elizabeth Mrs
MELVILLE Richard J
MELVILLE Wilfred
MENGHINI Mary
MEREDITH Wm James
MERRICK John Wm
Methodist Church Trustees
MIDDLETON Thomas
MILLER Susan Watson Mrs
MINCHIN Edith Mrs
MITCHELL S K Mrs
MOORE Brainerd
MORSE Robert
MULLER Charles
MULLINS Ernest E
MULLINS John
MURPHY Maria Theresa
MURPHY W J
MURRAY Eleanor Sarah Mrs

Mc
MacDERMOTT Margaret Mrs
McCABE Ellen Mrs
McCANN Emily J Mrs
McCOMISH Annie Miss
McCOMISH Jane E Mrs
McCREA Hugh Gamble
McCULLAGH Geo F
McDERMOTT Martin P
McFARLAND William
McFARLANE Andy
McFARLANE Isabella R Mrs
McFARLANE John
McFARLANE William McGregor
McGEE James
McKEARNEY James
McMILLAN Annie Mrs
McMILLAN Joseph
McMILLAN William
McNEISH Jane C Mrs
McVEAGH Margaret Mrs
McVEAGH Theresa Miss
McVEAGH Wm Read

N
NAIRN Sarah E Mrs
NEWCOMBE Frederick
NICHOLSEN Peter
NICOLL Arthur Hammond
NIXON Herbert L
NIXON Robert Charles
NIXON Thomas
NOBLE Jane Mrs
NORGROVE Louise Miss
NORRISS Thos Moore
NZ Loan & Mercantile Co

O
Oddfellows Lodge No 5532
O'KEEFE Chas J
O'KEEFE Edmund Thos
ONIONS George S
O'TOOLE Frank

P
PALMER Ernest
PARE Pumai
PARR F A Mrs
PASCOE Emma Mrs
PEARCE A W G
PETERSEN Arthur
PLESCHER Francis Joseph
PLESCHER Vincent
POTTER Lew C A
POTTS Frederick
POWLEY William
Presbyterian Church Trustees
PRICE Fanny E Mrs
PRIESTLEY Charles Herman
PRIESTLEY Eleanor Edith Mrs

R
REDGRAVE John
REED George
REESE Laura Crush Mrs
REID Charles
RHODES George
RICHARDS Thomas
RICHARDS Thomas F
RICHARDSON John Ramsay S
RILEY Harry
RILEY Margaret Mrs
RILEY William
RIVERS James
ROBERTS Charles
ROBERTS Edward Evan
ROBERTS Elizabeth Mrs
ROBERTS Robert J
ROBERTSON Ann Mrs
ROBERTSON George
ROBSON Herbert Cecil
Roman Catholic Church
ROUT Mary Ann Mrs
ROWE Frederick
ROWE Henry G
RUGE Charles Frederick B
RUGE Frederick B
RUSSEL Helen Miss
RUSSELL Mary Mrs
RUTTER C
RUTTER Mary Jane
RUTTER William Chas

S
Salvation Army
SANDERS Frederick Jas
SEMMENS Janet
SEMMENS Sarah
SEMMENS William J
SHARKEY Joseph
SHARKEY William
SHARP Eliza Matilda
SHEPPERD Ellen Jane Mrs
SHEPPERD Wm Draycott
SIMPSON George Brown
SMALES Elizabeth Heriot
SMITH Eliz Payson Mrs
SMITH Ronald Balmer
SMITH Thos Peter
SOUTER Edwin Neville
SOUTER Joseph Wm
SOUTER Maud Mrs
SOUTER Violet Miss
SPEIGHT Harold Hamilton
SPEIGHT Sarah Eliza
St Andrews Church Trustees
STEWART Florence Agnes
STEWART Nancy Mrs
STUART Charles Stephen
STUART Mary Ann Mrs
STUBBING Donald

T
TAYLOR Agnes Miss
TAYLOR James
THOMAS Archelous Davies
THORNE Bessie Mrs
TROESE J R E
TROTTER Selina Mrs
TUDEHOPE Robert T

U
UNDERWOOD Alfred
UNDERWOOD Florence Miss

V
VEALE Elisha

W
Waikato Central Ag Assoc.
Waikato Farmers Club
WAITE Thomas
WALLACE Archibald
WALLS Elizabeth Mrs
WATSON Arthur Thomas
WATTAM Thomas
WATTERS James
WAYMAN George
WEBB Seth
WEBBER Harry
WEBBER Mary Ann
WELLS Jenny Mrs
WELLS Kate W Miss
WELLS Mervyn
WESTERN Agnes Mrs
WESTON Henry
WHITE Elizabeth B
WILKINSON Arnold
WILKINSON Edward John
WILKINSON Margaret Mrs
WILLIAMS Owen
WILLIAMS Wm Louis Campbell
WILLIAMSON Wm Jno
WILLIS Wm Newcombe deL
WILSON Jas
WILSONE Thos Herbert
WINTER John Middleton

Y
YOUNG Emma Caroline
Young Mens Christian Ass

Surnames: NONE
Viewed: 343 times
by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-06-09 18:09:11

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.