<< Previous - Next >>

CROWN LAND GRANTS - Auckland 1865

Journal by ngairedith

Daily Southern Cross, 3 January 1866
CROWN LANDS OFFICE
, Auckland, December 28, 1865

I HEREBY NOTIFY, for the information of all whom it may concern, the CROWN GRANTS in favour of the persons named in the following Schedule are now ready, and are laying, at the risk of the grantees, in the office of the Registrar of Deeds, Auckland, and will be delivered to them on application and payment of the customary fees. CHARLES HASELDEN, Commissioner of Crown Lands

Charles George ANDREWS (1843-1897)
Thomas ARTHUR

William BEDLINGTON
J. McCutcheon BUSH
Martha & White R. BELL
Charlotte BOOTE
Thomas Mills BRIGHOUSE (1832-1896)
Edward BUCHANAN
Isaac (1833-1913) & Emanuel (1837-1912) BUTTERWORTH

Alexander CAMERON
John Tozer CARNE (1821-1904)
Samuel CLARKE
George CLODE (1821-1887)
George CLIFTON (1825-1918)
Sarah Martha COCHRANE (1812-1888)
Mary Ann COCHRANE
Sarah COCHRANE
Samuel Charles COCHRANE (1845-1919)
Patrick CONROY

John Grout DENBY (1832-1904)
Edward DENT
Charles DODMAN
John DONALD
James & Henderson DUNBAR

John Adams EDWARDS

James FERRIS
Alexander FISHER
William FLEMING
George GILCHIRST (3)
Edward GOOD (20
James GODWARD
Joseph GRANT

George HAYTER (1820-1894)
Thomas Henry HALL
James Robert HARRISON
William HARRISON
Robert HARPER
Alfred HERBERT
Henry HIGGINSON (1823-1873)
Ann HILL
Joseph James HOE (1837-1881)

John HOUGHTON
James HOUSTON
Benjamin HOOKER (1840-1931)

Robert JOHNSTON
James Byrt JORDAN (1837-1918)
Richard Coles JORDAN (1837-1919)
Charles JUDD

John KELLY
Thomas KELSEY
Henry KENT
William KERR
Charles Emerson KNAPP (1836-1904)
William Moses KNIGHT

Michael LAMBERT
Richard LANE (2)
George LEAHY (2) (1834-1920)
William LAWRENCE
Isaac LAURIE
Peter LEONARD

Thomas MANN
Matthew MAWER
Robert MARTIN
Thomas R. MASON (1830-1875)
John Morton MATTHEWS (1834-1916)
Richard MEADS
Catherine MENS
Thomas Borland MILLER (1826-1913)
John MOOR
George MOOR
James McCABE
Patrick McGURINGHAM
Angus McISAAC
Michael McKALE
Bernard McLaughlin

Edward NOLAND
Henry Valentine NOONE (2) (1826-1911)
Charles NEILSON

Eliza PANORMO
Theophilus PANORMO
Sarah PANORMO
Matilda PANORMO
Edward PILKINGTON
Francis Grubb POWER (1833-1875)

James QUALTROUGH

Ann REEVES

William Edmund SADLER (1822-1910)
James SANDS
Henry SANKEY
Robert Allan SCOTT (1835-1902)
William SCOTT
Robert SELLERS
Robert SEYMOUR
Thomas SHARPE
Thomas SHIPHERD
William SHIRTCLIFF
Frederick John (1839-1924) & Charles William SNELL (1843-1917)
James STEWART
John SINCLAIR
W. STIRLING & Peter DRUMMOND

Samuel TAYLOR
Edward THOMSON
Thomas THOMSON
Thomas TUNKS (2)
John TUTIN (2) (1831-1890)
Samuel TUTIN (1826-1905)

John UDY

Lizzy Ann WALLACE
William John Hunter WALLACE
Isaac WATTS
Alfred Russell WEBB (2) (1832-1894)
Ann WEBSTER
George WEBSTER
Joseph WEBSTER
Thomas Whattoff WEBSTER (1831-1889)
Joseph WHEELER
Thomas WEBSTER
Reuben WHITE & M. BELL
Charles WILLIAMSOP
Joseph Fletcher WOOLLEY (1813-1884)
Annette WRAY & Charlotte FRANCIS
Frederick William WRIGHT
Mary WYKES
George WYATT (2)

James YOUNG

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2013-08-06 06:03:30

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.