<< Previous - Next >>

Midwives in Western Australia - The first register

Journal by janilye

Supplement to the Government Gazette of Western Australia, 7 February 1913.
Further information can be obtained from an excellent book about nursing in Western Australia;
"But Westward Look - Nursing in Western Australia 1829-1979", by Victoria HOBBS.
(1980: University of WA Press: ISBN 0 85564 179 7)
WA Government Gazettes are held at the Alexander Library, Perth.

The photograph below is Mary Wilson, nee Smythe, an early settler in Beachport, South Australia who went to Western Australia in 1895 after losing her husband, Oliver Samuel Wilson, a Norwegian ship's carpenter, in a railway accident; she registered as a midwife November 8, 1911 and was the first maternity nurse in Freemantle
DATE 1890



ABBOTT Ellen : Perth
AITKEN Mary Agnes : Perth
ALCOCK Elizabeth : Kanowna
ALDERDICE Margaret : Gwalia
ALLEN Caroline Mary : Kalgoorlie
ALLEN Elizabeth Ann : Kalgoorlie
ALLEN Mary : Claremont
ANDERSON Adelaide Mary : Albany
ANDERSON Mary Ann : Boulder
ANDERSON Sarah Jane : Kalgoorlie
ANDREWS Annie Elizabeth : Worsley
ANGEL Cordelia Emma : Ravensthorpe
ANGUS Janet White : Perth
ANNELLS Louisa Harriet : Perth
ARBON Emma : Maylands
ARMSTRONG Julia : Fremantle
ARMSTRONG Lillian Margaret : Merredin
ARNOLD Clara Helena : West Perth
ARNOLD Kate Harriette : North Perth
ARNOLD Mary : Katanning
ARUNDALE Henrietta Helena : Fremantle
ASH Sarah : Perth
ASHTON May : Mt Lawley
ASHWORTH Helen : East Fremantle
ATKINSON Louisa : North Perth
AUSTIN Elizabeth Emma : Geraldton
AYLETT Caroline Florence : North Perth
AYTON Eva Elizabeth Jane : Fremantle
BACK Mary : Wagin
BACKMAN Clara Jane : Boulder
BAILEY Emma : Wagin
BAILLIE Elizabeth : Victoria Park
BALDWIN Ellen : South Fremantle
BALDWIN Mary Jane : Wagin
BALMER Catherine : Subiaco
BARKER Ada : Victoria Park
BARKER Lilian : West Guildford
BARKER Sarah Ann : Perth
BARLOW Mary Ann : Leonora
BARNES Elizabeth : Collie
BARNES Ellen Price : Wagin
BARNES Frances Catherine : Subiaco
BARNES Rebecca : Bridgetown
BARRASS Mary Jane : Kalgoorlie
BARRON May : Kanowna
BASTEN Jane Ann : Boulder
BAUER Elizabeth : Perth
BAWDEN Lucy Ann : Highgate Hill
BAXTER Annie : Kalgoorlie
BAXTER Phoebe Charlotte : Cottesloe Beach
BEADEN Annie : Perth
BEATTY Mary Ann Jane : Fremantle
BEECK Dorothy Johanna : West Guildford
BEER Lily : Bunbury
BEHRENDT Johanna : Perth
BELL Bessie Caroline : Busselton
BELL Elizabeth Alice : Subiaco
BELL Jane : Norseman
BENNETT Annie Elsie : Dwellingup
BENNETT Sarah Eleanor : Collie
BENTLEY Edith : Fremantle
BERGIN Sarah Ann : North Fremantle
BEVAN Louise : Perth
BILLET Dora Maria : West Guildford
BIRCH Elizabeth Ellen : Perth
BIRT Alice Rachel : Southern Cross
BIRT Margaret Coombe : Tambellup
BISHOP Henrietta : North Fremantle
BISHOP Ruth Alice : Bunbury
BLACK Allice : Kalgoorlie
BLACKBURNE Nellie : Busselton
BLACKMORE Minnie : Leederville
BLAKE Ada Elizabeth : East Perth
BLAKE Charlotte Catherine : Kalgoorlie
BLAKE Henrietta Eyre Maunsell : Perth
BOEHM Esther Augusta : Williams
BOEHM Selma Augusta : Lion Mill
BOHAN Lucy : Sandstone
BOLE Eliza Amelia : Perth
BOND Annie : Perth
BOOTH Margaret : Moora
BORWICK Isabella Tait : Sandstone
BOURKE Eileen Mary : North Fremantle
BOURKE Margaret Georgina : Kalgoorlie
BOWEN Mary May Elizabeth : Claremont
BOWEN Sarah Ann : Boulder
BRADBURY Kathleen : Perth
BRADSHAW May : Boulder
BREHENY Sarah : Maylands
BRIDGE Elizabeth : Menzies
BRIGHT Jessie Emily Jane : Cookerup
BROAD Minnie Elizabeth : West Perth
BRODIE Emma : Bunbury
BROOKS Sophia : Boulder
BROOMHALL Annie Eliza : Perth
BROTHERIDGE Amy Elizabeth : North Perth
BROWN Catherine Jeanetta : Coolgardie
BROWN Elizabeth : Gwalia
BROWN Emily : Albany
BROWN Eva Julia : Kalgoorlie
BROWN Frances Margaret : Perth
BROWN Jane : East Perth
BROWN Maud Mary : Victoria Park
BROWNE Ellen : Kanowna
BROWNE Matilda : Donnybrook
BRYANT Emily : Boulder
BURKE Christina : Hines Hill
BURT Hannah : North Perth
BURTON Kate : Bunbury
BYGRAVE Sarah : York
BYRNES Emma : Mount Morgans
BYRNES Harriett Ann Elizabeth : Mt Lawley
BYTHELL Sarah Frances : Cottesloe
CADLOLO Emma : West Perth
CAHILL Mary Anne : Kalgoorlie
CAIRNES Alice Duncan : Subiaco
CALLAGHAN Annie : North Fremantle
CALLAN Ellen : Highgate Hill
CAMPBELL Mary : Meckering
CAMPBELL Rosanna : Perth
CANNON Mary Agnes : Perth
CARPENTER Elizabeth : Geraldton
CARR Mary : Menzies
CARROLL Annie Jane : Tammin
CARSLAW Catherine Henderson : Perth
CARTER Martha Susana : Bunbury
CATCHPOLE Catherine : Gwalia
CAVE Jessie Ethel Olive : Boulder
CHAMBERS Mary Anne : Bayswater
CHAMPION Elizabeth Lorna : Perth
CHAPMAN Mary : Geraldton
CHARLES Louisa : Perth
CHATFIELD Norah Alicia : Guildford
CHEATLEY Alice : Perth
CHEATLEY Rebecca : Perth
CHINNERY Alice Mary : Bayswater
CHITTY Martha : Toodyay
CHRISTMAS Mary Jane : Grass Valley
CLARK Charlotte : Victoria Park
CLARK Margaret : Perth
CLARKE Elizabeth Darley : Albany
CLARKE Eva : Boulder
CLARKE Gertrude : Claremont
CLARKE Margaret : Geraldton
CLARKSON Sarah : Geraldton
CLATWORTHY Emily Elizabeth : Smith's Mill
CLAYDON Eleanor : Subiaco
CLAYTON Elizabeth Mary : Fremantle
CLEARY Jean : Perth
COATES Alice : Coolgardie
COLINS Sarah Ann : Geraldton
COLK Eleanor : Boulder
COLL Catherine : Boulder
COLLETT Edith : Boulder
COLLINS Amelia : Perth
COLLINS Beatrice Anne : Claremont
COLLINS Helena Mary : Kalgoorlie
COLLINS Mary Louisa : South Kalgoorlie
COLTON Mary Ann : Roelands
CONDON Eliza : Perth
CONN Margaret : Northam
CONNELL Annie Brown : Bridgetown
CONNORS Sarah Iane : Perth
COOK Elsie : South Fremantle
COOK Rose Jane : Northam
COOKE Fredericks Georgina Elizabeth : Boulder
COONAN Annie : Waterloo
CORBITT Catherine : Guildford
COWLING Edith : Kalgoorlie
COX Mary : Geraldton
COX Mary Ann : Leederville
COX Rose Darlington : Geraldton
CRAGGS Beatrice : Subiaco
CRITCHTLEY Winifred Ursula : Kalgoorlie
CROSS Evaline : Kelmscott
CROWE Annie Ursula : Perth
CRUDACE Clara : Burbanks
CUMING Hannah : Cottesloe Beach
CUNDILL Matilda Esther : Subiaco
CUNNING Emily : Perth
CUNNINGHAM Emma Maria : West Northam
CUTHBERT Mildred Stanley : Merredin
DALZIELL Margaret : Leederville
DAMYON Ellen Mary : Albany
DANES Rebecca : Bellevue
DANIELS Mary : Perth
DART Sadie : West Perth
DAVERN Susannah : Perth
DAVEY Alice Maud Mary : Boulder
DAVIDSON Sarah : Gwalia
DAVIES Isabella : Kanowna
DAVIES Martha : North Perth
DAVIS Catherine : Maylands
DAVIS Janet : Claremont
DAVIS Jean : Kirrup
DAVIS Mary Ann : Kulyaling
DAVIS Sarah : Bunbury
DAWSON Alice Frances : Greenbushes
DAY Ann Caroline : Maylands
DAY Jessie Yeldham : East Fremantle
DAY Mary Jane : East Fremantle
DEANS May : Fremantle
DELANEY Bridget Mary : Bunbury
DELANEY Ida Agnes : West Perth
DESPARD Charlotte Letitia : Beverley
DEUTSCHER Bertha Christina : Perth
D'EVELYNES Flora : West Perth
DHU Esther Ann : Perth
DICK Eleanor : Boulder
DILLON Lydia : West Subiaco
DIXON Catherine : Leederville
DIXON Grace : Perth
DODD Emma : Arrine
DONALDSON Catherine : West Perth
DONALDSON Maria : Claremont
DONNELLY Elizabeth : Perth
DONNELLY Margaret : Narrogin
DONOHOE Ellen : Boulder
DONOVAN Alice Maud Mary : Fremantle
DONOVAN Katherine : Bunbury
DORAN Agnes : Perth
DORE Margaretta : Cottesloe
DORRAT Sarah : Northam
DORRRNGTON Louise : Claremont
DOUGLAS Fanny Marion : Albany
DOULEAVY Louia Mary Eliza Blanche : Carnarvon
DOWN Mary Ann : Wickepin
DOWNEY Ellen : Boulder
DOWNEY Hariett Maud : Geraldton
DOYLE Annie : Wickepin
DOYLE Winifred Elfredith : Boulder
DRAFFIN Janet : Boulder
DRAKEFORD Julia : Perth
DRANSFIELD Dora : Wagin
DRISCOLL Mary Ann : Dongara
DUCHATEL Marie : Perth
DUCKHAM Mary Ann : York
DUGDALE Mary Alice : Busselton
DUNN Lily Elizabeth : Perth
DUNNE Irene Hilda Agnes : Fremantle
DU RIEU Bertha : Perth
DURLACHER Miriam Dorothy : Toodyay
DWYER Catherine Beatrice : Bayswater
DYE Martha : South Bunbury
EADIE Ellen : Geraldton
EAGLES Emily : Midland Junction
EAMER Mary : Meekatharra
EDESON Eleanor : Leederville
EDMONDSON Letitia : Kodj Kodjin
EDWARDS Ellen : East Fremantle
EDWARDS GracE : Barrabup
EDWARDS Mary Ann : Perth
EDWARDS Mary Mervyn : Beverley
EGAN Alice : Boulder
EGAN Hanora : Boulder
EHRLICH Dora : East Perth
ELLERBY Sarah Ann : Cottesloe Beach
ELLIOTT Lucy Ruble : Boulder
ELLIS Mary : West Perth
ENGLET Mary : Maylands
ETHELL Rose : Geraldton
EVANS Sophia : Victoria Park
FARQUHARSON Marie : Perth
FAZEY Harriet Leah : Northam
FELL Elizabeth : Fremantle
FENN Elizabeth Ann : Perth
FERGUSON Christina Anne : West Midland
FERGUSON Martha : Meekatharra
FEWINGS Annie : West Perth
FIDDES Emma Joyce : Boulder
FIELD Selina Tryphena : Claremont
FISHER Margaret : Trafalgar
FITZGERALD Elizabeth Charlotte Ann : Trafalgar
FITZGERALD Margaret Frances : Perth
FITZSIMONS Agens Helena Jane : Guildford
FLAWS Rose : North Fremantle
FLAXMAN Louisa McGregor Jane : Guildford
FLINN Emily Sarah : Perth
FOAT Sarah Ann : Kalgoorlie
FOGARTY Ipsa Mary : Leederville
FORSTER Isabella : Cottesloe
FORTINGTON Ada Jemima : Broad Arrow
FOWLES Sophia Elizabeth : Albany
FOYEL Emily Jane : Albany
FRASER Mary : Fremantle
FREDBERG Sarah Anne : Perth
FRENCH Anne Elizabeth : Gosnells
FULLERTON Ellen : Northam
GANNAWAY Charlotte May : Kalgoorlie
GARBUTT Mary Jane : East Fremantle
GARD Ruth Yennings : Boulder
GARTRELL Susan Jane : Greenbushes
GAWTHORP Elizabeth Evena : North Fremantle
GIBSON Mary Anne : Claremont
GIDDENS Adelaide Mayston : Bunbury
GILBERT Hannah Maria : Fremantle
GILL Maud : Denmark
GILMOUR Elizabeth : Perth
GLASGOW Louisa Mary Josephine : Carnarvon
GLASKIN Laura Annie : West Perth
GLASS Beatrice : Narrogin
GOLDING Emily : Leonora
GOODALL Elke Zelde : Perth
GOODE Edith Ellen : South Boulder
GOODLET Ettie : Maylands
GOSSAGE Maria : Subiaco
GOULD Flora Ann : Narrogin
GOULD Elsie Gertrude : Perth
GRAHAM Augusta Carlotta : Midland Junction
GRANGER Liy Rosa : Cuballing
GRAY Emily : Meekatharra
GREEN Eliza Thomas : Collie
GREEN Emily : South Bunbury
GREENALL Annie : Subiaco
GREENALSH Kate Mary : Bayswater
GREGG Margaret : Fremantle
GRIFFITH Charlotte Magdalena : Bunbury
GROVER Elizabeth Bridget : Katanning
GROVES Bella : Kalgoorlie
GRUENERT Myra : Cottesloe North
GUNST Emily Lydia Elizabeth : Bunbury
HAGUE Millington May : Bunbury
HAINING Minna Mary Frances : Southern Cross
HALL Caroline : Kalgoorlie
HALL Mary Elizabeth : Claremont
HALL Sarah Elizabeth : Perth
HALLYBURTON Jeanet : Mt Lawley
HAMILTON Catherine : Kanowna
HAMILTON Martha Jane : Perth
HAMPSHIRE Mary Josephine : Toodyay
HAMPSON Elizabeth : Midland Junction
HANCOCK Mary : Kalgoorlie
HANCOCK May : Boulder
HANNAH Helena Longmore : Boulder
HANNAH Margaret : Perth
HANSEN Alice Maud : Midland Junction
HANSON Mary Anne : Cottesloe
HARMAN Frances : West Guildford
HARPER Hannah Norah : Armadale
HARRINGTON Mary : South Kalgoorlie
HARRIS Antoinette : Perth
HARRIS Margaret Gertrude : Gosnells
HARRIS Martha : Fremantle
HARRIS Nellie : Laverton
HARRISON Ellen Theresa : Busselton
HARRISON Jemima : Victoria Park
HARTMANN Pauline Anna : Boulder
HARTNUP Emma Jane : Albany
HARTSHORN Vergena : Wickepin
HATTON Mary : Perth
HAUB Auguste : Waroona
HAYES Lucretia Jane : Perth
HEAD Fanny : Nannine
HEANEY Sarah : Northam
HEAP Florence : Coolgardie
HEAP Mary Clarkson : Kalgoorlie
HEATH Hilda Rowena Estelle : Norseman
HEATH Mary Ann : Kalgoorlie
HELLWIG Mary : East Northam
HELSIN Elizabeth Ann : Cottesloe Beach
HEMBURY Amelia : Perth
HENDERSON Ann : Leederville
HERLIHY Ellen : Boulder
HETTICH Harriett Mary : Jarrahdale
HEWLETT Susan Ann : Kalgoorlie
HICKEY Elizabeth : East Fremantle
HICKMOTT Fanny : Leonora
HIGGINS Rosalina : Perth
HIGGS Esther Elizabeth : Boulder
HILL Gertrude Mary : Kalgoorlie
HILL Mary : Sandstone
HILLBRICH Jessie : North Perth
HITCHCOCK Martha Matilda : Jolimont
HOBBINS Annie : Yarloop
HOBLEY Jane : North Perth
HODGES Frances : Merredin
HOLCROFT Ada Davey : Kalgoorlie
HOLLAND Emily Jane : Wagin
HOLMES Ann : Williams
HOLMES Mary : Cottesloe
HOLST Rose : Moora
HORNBY-BROWN Jane : Fremantle
HOSSACK Margaret : Day Dawn
HOUGH Emily : Princess Royal
HOULAHAN Mary : Boulder
HOUSE Gertrude : Bunbury
HOWE Elizabeth : Guildford
HOWELL Mary : Perth
HOWELL Rebecca Jane : Narrogin
HUDSON Louisa Matilda : Fremantle
HUNT Elizabeth Jane : Kalgoorlie
HUNT Jane Elizabeth : York
HUNTER Harriet : Donnybrook
HUNTER Louisa : Holyoake
HUSSEY Emily : Boulder
HUTTON Helena : Perth
HUXTABLE Gertrude Isabel : Pinjarra
INGLIS Daisy : Perth
INGLIS Sarah : Cottesloe
IRVINE Mary : Cottesloe Beach
ISAAC Edith Lucy : Beverley
JACKSON Elizabeth Ann : Donnybrook
JAMES Alice Maud : Perth
JAMES Eliza : Day Dawn
JAMES Jane : Midland Junction
JAMES Theresa Adelaide : Leederville
JAMESON Elizabeth Anne : Bunbury
JEANES Charlotte Christina : West Northam
JECKS Martha : Guildford
JEFFREY Janet : East Fremantle
JENKINS Mary Eleanor : Menzies
JENSEN Laura : Narrogin
JOHNS Ellen : Kalgoorlie
JOHNSON Margaret Isabella : Bunbury
JOHNSON Ellen Maria : South Bunbury
JOHNSON Jane Susan Sophia : Leederville
JOHNSON Mary : North Fremantle
JOHNSTON Caroline : Wagin
JONES Elizabeth : Guildford
JONES Elizabeth : South Perth
JONES Elizabeth Ann : Brown Hill
JONES Ellen : Collie
JONES Emma Lydia : Wagin
JONES Josephine Elizabeth : Cottesloe
JONES Olive : Boulder
JORDAN Henrietta Janet : Perth
KALMUND Hulda : Boulder
KAZEA Jane : Fremantle
KEARNE Margaret Theresa : Perth
KEARNS Emily : Kalgoorlie
KELLIHER Bessie Bertha : Narrogin
KELLY Georgina : Fremantle
KELLY May : Leederville
KENNEDY Martha : Subiaco
KENNEY Rosina : Gwalia
KENNY Clare : Subiaco
KIDD Margaret Jane : Nannup
KIDSON Polly : Cottesloe Beach
KILMURRAY Bridget : Dongarra
KILPIN Louisa : Toodyay
KINANE Hanore : Kalgoorlie
KING Florence : Victoria Park
KING Harriett : Marley
KING Mary Jane : Boulder
KINSELLA Susan Gabriel : Albany
KIRKWOOD Annie May : Fremantle
KITOVITZ Rosa : Perth
KNAPP Elizabeth Margaret : Mundijong
KNIGHT Clara : Subiaco
KNIGHT Margaret Williamson : Fremantle
KNIGHT Rose Elizabeth : Perth
KNIGHTS Lydia : Perth
KROENERT Matilda Clara Alma : Perth
LANG Georgianna : Cottesloe
LARKIN Mary : Subiaco
LARSON Christina May : Kalgoorlie
LAWSON Jane : South Fremantle
LEE Sadie : Mt Lawley
LEE Sophy : Claremont
LEIGHTON Fanny Matilda : Subiaco
LENNON Margaret : Boulder
LEONARD Frances Mary : Northam
LESLIE Elizabeth : Perth
LETHLEAN Eliza Annie : South Fremantle
LEWIN Amy Kathleen : Goomalling
LEWIS Annie : Leederville
LEWIS Emily Elizabeth : Maylands
LEWIS Emma : Greenbushes
LILLIS Alice Mary Maud : Meekatharra
LINDLEY Florence Lucy : Pickering Brook
LINNDEBERG Anne : Perth
LISLE May St Clair : West Perth
LISTER Emma : Cottesloe Beach
LLOYD Minnie : Subiaco
LONG Emma : Cottesloe Beach
LONGMORE Isabel : Peak Hill
LOVELAND Elizabeth Ann : Cottesloe
LUDGATE Augusts Mary : Fremantle
LUKEIS Alice Louisa : Pingelly
LUNNY Bridget Agnes : Leederville
LUTH Florence Vera : Fremantle
LYFORD Charlotte Isabel : Subiaco
LYNCH Mary : Perth
MACAULAY Susan Elizabeth : Collie
MACKAY Margaret : East Perth
MACKIE Ethel Jane : York
MACLAGAN Margaret Doris Beatrice : Claremont
MAIN Margaret Annie : Perth
MALE Eleanor : Claremont
MALEY Clara Mary : Leederville
MALONE Maria : North Fremantle
MALONEY Annie : Northam
MALTMAN Sarah : Boulder
MANNING Elvina : Perth
MARKS Mary Ann : Fremantle
MARSHALL Ellen : South Bunbury
MARSHALL Florence Maud : Boulder
MARSHALL Jane Anne : Fremantle
MARSLAND Charlotte Cameron : Subiaco
MARTENS Hannorah : Narrogin
MARTIN Annie : Midland Junction
MARTIN Eliza Jane : Boulder
MARTIN Marion : Ravensthorpe
MARTIN Rose Alice : Perth
MASLIN Elizabeth Janet : Bridgetown
MASON Elizabeth : Victoria Park
MAYS Isabella : Boulder
McALINDEN Alice Harriett : Bridgetown
McARTHUR Marie : Highgate Hill
McAULAY Margaret : Perth
McCALLUM Bessie : Claremont
McCORMICK Sophia Lillian Floyd : Perth
McCROREY Elizabeth Margaret : Nanga Brook
McCUTCHEON Grace : Perth
McDONALD Elizabeth Marion : Northam
McDONALD Flora : Boulder
McDONNELL Maria : Beverley
McDONOUGH Catherine : Subiaco
McGLADE Elizabeth : Albany
McGOWAN Clara : Kalgoorlie
McGUCKIN Helena : Leederville
McINNES Amy : Bunbury
McINTOSH Minnie : Cannington
McKAY Amy Agnes : Northam
McKAY Isabella : Perth
McKENNAY Helen : Toodyay
McKENZIE Amelia Jane : Fremantle
McKENZIE Gwen : Leonora
McKINNEY Elizabeth Ann : Parkerville
McLACHLAN Annie Adelaide : Nanga Brook Mill, Via Yarloop
McLAREN Emma : Cannington
McLEAN Eugene Eve : Broad Arrow
McLEAN Robina : Boulder
McLERNON Malvena Helena : Youanmi
McMILLAN Emma : Leederville
McMORRAN Elizabeth : North Perth
McMURRAY Catherine : North Perth
McNABB Julia : Boulder
McNAMARA Ellen May : Perth
McNAMARA Mary Ann : Moora
McNERNEY Margaret Hannah : Boulder
McROHAN Mary Ann : Subiaco
McWHINNEY May Alice : Mt Lawley
MEDLYN Sarah : Perth
MENZIES Grace : East Narrogin
METTAM Hannah : Maylands
MILES Maggie Grace : Kalgoorlie
MILES Sarah Ann : Kalgoorlie
MILLEDGE Mabel : Perth
MILLEN Lydia : Kelmscott
MILLER Catherine Rachel : West Subiaco
MILLS Hannah : Subiaco
MILLWARD Elizabeth : Boulder
MITCHELL Alice : Claremont
MITCHELL Mary Catherine : Boulder
MOLAN Emily : Nannine
MOLISON-SMITH Gertrude Ellen : Claremont
MOONEY Bertha : Kalgoorlie
MOORE Adeline : Fremantle
MOORE Alice Forsyth : Perth
MORESBY Janet Caroline : Wongan
M0RGAN Charlotte : Fremantle
MORGAN Lucy Emma : North Perth
MORLOCK Alice Mary : Perth
MORRIS Gertrude Laura : Boulder
MORRIS Sarah Ann : Southern Cross
MORRISON Alice Catherine : Fremantle
MORRISON Jane Fothergill : Geraldton
MOSLEY Norah : Midland Junction
MOTTERHAM Elizabeth : Claremont
MUIR Catherine : Menzies
MUIR Margaret : Southern Cross
MULDER Mary : Kalgoorlie
MULLERY Margaret : Perth
MUNDAY Miriam Grace : Marradong
MURPHY Elizabeth : Northam
MURPHY Sarah Jane : Doodennaning, Via Green Hills
MURRAY Sarah Anne : Perth
NEEDLE Mary Ann : North Fremantle
NELSON Mary Jane : South Bunbury
NESS Elizabeth Ann : Narrogin
NEVE Frances Swan : Menzies
NICHOLLS Annie : Boulder
NICHOLLS Isabella : Fremantle
NICKOLL Elizabeth Harriet : Jarrahdale
NILSSON Eliza : Northam
NORTHEY Caroline : Boulder
NYE Eliza Constance : Cottesloe Beach
OAKLANDS Mary Anne : Norseman
O'BRIEN Mary Mildred : Subiaco
O'CALLAGHAN Mary : Perth
O'CONNOR Eliza : Dongarra
O'CONNOR Margaret : Yarloop
O'DEA Margaret Ellen : Geraldton
O'FARRELL Elizabeth : Midland Junction
O'GRADY Mary : Fremantle
OLDHAM Frances Maud : Perth
OLDHAM Mary Ellen : East Fremantle
OLIVER Elizabeth Lucy : Beverley
O'LOUGHLIN Harriet Rachel : Boulder
O'NEILL Agnes Frances : Kalgoorlie
O'NEILL Emily Gertrude : Perth
O'NEILL Mary Jane : Dardanup
ORR Maud Herrington : Greenbushes
OSMOND Marry Ellen : Mount Magnet
OWENS Ellen : Fremantle
PALMER Elizabeth : Subiaco
PARKER Annie : West Pingelly
PARKER Christina : Sandstone
PARKER Elizabeth : Maylands
PARRY Amelia Louisa : Perth
PARSONS Margaret Ann : East Fremantle
PATTERSON Annie : Norseman
PATTIESON Henrietta C.F. : Midland Junction
PAUL Annetta : Bunbury
PAYNTER Agnes Minnie : Beverley
PEACOCK Susan : Cranbrook
PEAKE Jane : East Northam
PEARSON Annie : Jarrahdale
PEARSON Barbara : Brown Hill
PEAT Jessie : Boulder
PENDREIGH Hannah : Laverton
PENGLASE Mary Ann : Coolgardie
PENNY Jenny : Pingelly
PERKINS Gertrude Maria : Leonora
PERRY Catherine : Tammin
PERRY Isabella : Mount Magnet
PETERS Ellen : Northam
PETERSON Emily : Cottesloe Beach
PETTERSON Kate Louisa : Sandstone
PHILLIPS Margaret : Sandstone
PHILLIPS Mary Louisa : Wilga
PHILLIPS Miriam : Kalgoorlie
PHILLIPSON Sarah Ann : Leederville
PHIN William Jane : Midland Junction
PICKERlNG Mary : Subiaco
PLAYLE Rose : Williams
PLEDGE Elizabeth : Katanning
PLUMMER Lillian Susan : Perth
PODGER Grace : Kelmscott
POLA Mary : Day Dawn
POOLE Jane : Boulder
PORTER Margaret : Fremantle
PORTER May : Kalgoorlie
POTTER Eleanor Annie : Kalgoorlie
POTTS Emma : Pingelly
POWELL Ellen : Albany
PRESCOTT Emily Jane : Cannington
QUARTERMAINE Fanny Alice : Katanning
QUIGLEY Catherine : Perth
QUINN Ada : Gwalia
QUINN Mary : Subiaco
RAISON Emily : Perth
RANFORD Sarah Agnes : Goomalling
RAUCH Annie Marie : Subiaco
RAYMOND Charlotte : Perth
RAYNOR Isabella : West Northam
READ Mary Ellen : Subiaco
READER Florence Emaline : Subiaco
REED Margaret Jane : Armadale
REGAN Hannah : Geraldton
RENNIE Rachel : Mount Magnet
REYNOLDS Susanna : Perth
RICHARDS Edith Ellen : North Perth
RICHARDS Elesa : Menzies
RICHARDS Eliza : Busselton
RICHARDS Martha : Boulder
RICHARDSON Cicely Margaret : Collie
RICHARDSON Jean Thompson : Perth
RIDDELL Alice Jane : Geraldton
RIX Ethel Grace : Subiaco
ROATCH Esther : Albany
ROBERTS Ann : Boulder
ROBERTSON Elizabeth Ann : Meekatharra
ROBERTSON Isabella : Comet Vale
ROBOTTOM Mary Annie : Subiaco
RODDA Catherine Morcom : Boulder
RODGERS Elizabeth : Bunbury
ROSS Namoi Souter : Cottesloe
ROSSER Mary : Kalgoorlie
ROUTLEDGE Florence : Kalgoorlie
ROWE Grace : Guildford
RUDD Alice : Northam
RULE Elizabeth : Perth
RULE Frances : Boulder
RUMBELLOW Emily : Subiaco
RUSSELL Emily Clara : Kalgoorlie
RUST Kate : East Perth
RYAN Grace Josephine : Subiaco
RYAN Helena : Subiaco
RYAN Josephine Mary : Malcolm
RYAN Mary Jane : Boulder
RYDER Louise : Pingelly
RYRIE Helen Blanche : Hillside, Benger, near Bunbury
SALMON Margaret Ann : Laverton
SAMPSON Anne Sarah Standfield : Kellerberrin
SANDS Fanny Mercy : Victoria Park
SAUNDERS Phoebe Jean : South Bunbury
SCALLY Winifred : North Toodyay
SCARFE Clara Gertrude : Perth
SCARFFE Margaret Ann : Fremantle
SCOTT Annie DeWitt : Northam
SCOTT Elizabeth Harriet : Worsley
SCOTT Esther Jane : Boyanup
SCOTT Matilda : Claremont
SCRIVENER Eliza Ann : Gosnells
SEABORN Agnes : Trafalgar
SEARL Mary : Victoria Park
SEARLE Annie : Geraldton
SEARLES Jean : Kalgoorlie
SEFTON Annie : Perth
SELLIN Ada : Leederville
SHADDICK Caroline : Mourambine
SHARP Jane Elizabeth : Queen's Park
SHARPE Annie : Victoria Park
SHARPE Frances Mary : Subiaco
SHAW Isabella : Leederville
SHEEDY Annie Jane : South Fremantle
SHELDON Mary Ann : Kalgoorlie
SHIELDS Florence Grace Goodall : Katanning
SHIELDS Margaret Evangeline : Perth
SHORT Susannah : Perth
SIEKMANN Franziska Brinkworth : Northam
SIEMONEIT Anna : Fremantle
SIEVERS Christina : Nannine
SIMCOCK Isabel : Darling Range
SIMMONS Annie Palmer : Kalgoorlie
SINCLAIR Georgina : North Perth
SINCLAIR Julia : Esperance
SINCOCK Isabella : Boulder
SING Louisa Emilie : Claremont
SIZER Emma : Boulder
SKENE Mary : Perth
SKINNER Elizabeth Maud : Narrogin
SKINNER Jane Wilson : Perth
SKINNER Mary Louisa : London, S.E.
SKOGLUND Mary Amelie : Fremantle
SLATER Mary Eliza : Perth
SLATTERY Teresa Anne : West Midland
SMALES Sarah Frances : Pinjarra
SMITH Amelia Anne : North Fremantle
SMITH Amelia Victoria : Dangin
SMITH Annie Maria : Wellington Mills
SMITH Barbara : Subiaco
SMITH Bridget : East Perth
SMITH Charlotte : York
SMITH Eliza : Bridgetown
SMITH Elizabeth : Kookynie
SMITH Elizabeth : Dwellingup
SMITH Ellen : Yarloop
SMITH Emma : Kalgoorlie
SMITH Emma : Cue
SMITH Emma Charity : Claremont
SMITH Emma Elizabeth : Mt Lawley
SMITH Eveleen MAud Hayes : Subiaco
SMITH Margaret : Gosnells
SMITH Maria : York
SMITH Maria : West Northam
SMITH Marjory : Cue
SMITH Mary Ann : Geraldton
SMITH Myra King : Geraldton
SMITH Marie Wilson : Perth
SMITH Rachel : Kalgoorlie
SMITH Susan : Perth
SMOKER Elizabeth Ann : Dangin
SOMERS Annie : Perth
SPEEDY Ellen Sarah : Narra Tarra, Via Geraldton
SPEERS Eliza Emily : Claremont
STAFFORD Agnes : Kalgoorlie
STAFFORD Margaret Maria : Wickepin
STARICK Henrietta : Gosnells
STEVENS Elizabeth : Armadale
STEVENS Sarah : Laverton
STEWART Helen : Midland Junction
STIRTON Isabella : Holyoake
STOBBS Mabel : Fremantle
STOCKLEY Alice Maud Mary : Perth
STRANAGHAN Jane : Perth
STREET Elizabeth : Bayswater
STUART Catherine Mary : Guildford
STURMAN Agnes Mary : Geraldton
STURT Margaret : Perth
SUMMERELL Mary Elizabeth : Perth
SUMPTON Mary Jane : East Fremantle
SUTTON Marion Elizabeth Margaret : Mandurah
SWANNELL Fanny Eliza : Lake Yealering, Via Wickepin
SWARBRICK Elizabeth : Subiaco
TAIT Marky Minto : Perth
TALBOT Ada Lucy : Fremantle
TALBOT Alice Mary Somerville : Fremantle
TALBOT Mabel Sophia : Fremantle
TATE Irene : Perth
TAYLOR Jessie : Gwalia
TCHAN Isabell : Midland Junction
TEASDALE Mary Nicholson : Boulder
TETLOW Elizabeth : Geraldton
THIRLOWAY Janet : Kalgoorlie
THOMAS Jane : Mount Magnet
THOMAS Mary : Menzies
THOMPSON Laura : Perth
THOMPSON Mary : Kalgoorlie
THOMPSON Mary Anne : Kalgoorlie
THOMPSON Mary Josephine : Boulder
TILLETT Louisa : Boulder
TINDALE Eleanor Forrest : Kookynie
TRACEY Eliza : Perth
TRATHAM Kathie : Tambellup
TREBY Sarah Avarilla : North Perth
TRIGWELL Ellen : Donnybrook
TRIGWELL Lucy : Donnybrook
TRUSCOTT Annie : Midland Junction
TRUSLOVE Sarah : Roebourne
TURNER Annie : Bellevue
TURNER Elizabeth Anne : Kalgoorlie
TURNER Susan : Tambellup
TURTON Mary Jane : Fremantle
TWINE Ethel Hannah : Toodyay
TYERS Lillian Rose : Perth
TYLOR Annie Louisa : Katanning
UHE Fanny Marie Annie : Perth
UNDERHILL Harriet : Parkerville
UREN Matilda Maud : Boulder
VAN HUERCK Annie : Perth
VIERK Ernestine Sophia : Perth
VINCENT Mary Esther : Geraldton
WAITE Sarah : Perth
WAITE Sarah Anne : Woodlupine
WAKEFORD Ruth : Burracoppin
WALKER Ellen : Perth
WALKER Margaret Ann : Leederville
WALSH Mary Ellen : Kalgoorlie
WANSBROUGH Mary : Beverley
WANSBROUGH Matilda : Beverley
WARD Sarah Jane : West Perth
WARMAN Mary Jane : West Perth
WARNE Wilhelmina : Fremantle
WARNER Bridget : Ludlow, near Busselton
WARNER Elizabeth : Busselton
WASHER Elizabeth : Victoria Park
WATERS Mary : Toodyay
WATKINS Josephine Mary : North Fremantle
WATSON Henrietta : Fremantle
WATTS Catherine : Boulder
WATTS Eliza Ann : Perth
WEAVER Charlotte : Highgate Hill
WEAVER Hannah : Maylands
WEBB Harriett : Boulder
WELLS Amelia : Perth
WELLS Sarah : West Northam
WEST Charlotte : Pinjarra
WEST Lavinia : Victoria Park
WESTBURY Catherine Eliza : North Fremantle
WHEELER Madeline : North Perth
WHITE Beatrice : Perth
WHITE Jane : Perth
WHITE Margaret Ann : South Bunbury
WHITE Marie : Doodlakine
WHITE Priscilla Faith : Maylands
WHITTLESTON Catherine : Perth
WILDING Mary : North Fremantle
WILKINSON Alice May : North Perth
WILKINSON Mary Ann : Subiaco
WILLCOX-PLUMMER Helena : West Perth
WILLIAMS Dorothea Ann : Burbanks
WILLIAMS Emily : Perth
WILLIAMS Gertrude : Perth
WILLIAMS Jane : Kalgoorlie
WILLIAMS Mary Elizabeth : East Fremantle
WILLIAMSON Mary : West Perth
WILLIS Elizabeth : Cue
WILLIS Maud Alice : Perth
WILLS Emilie Charlotte : Perth
WILLSON Ruth : Claremont
WILSON Annetta : Kalgoorlie
WILSON Agnes : South Fremantle
WILSON Emily : Perth
WILSON Margaret : Boulder
WILSON Mary : South Fremantle
WIGGETT Annie : Cottesloe Beach
WOOD Mary Anne : Pinjarra
WOODS Julia Ann : Donnybrook
WOODS Sarah Elizabeth : Collie
WOODWORD Ellen : Fremantle
WOOLER Annie : Boulder
WOOSNAM Mary Ann : Day Dawn
WRANKMORE Sarah Alice : East Perth
WRAY Ernestine : Collie
WRIGHT Adelaide : Perth
WRIGHT Margaret : Sandstone
WRIGHT Martha Annie : Boulder
WYATT Sarah : Kulyaling
WYLDE Sara : Bayswater
YEOMAN Florence : Leederville
YURACKA Catherine : Perth

Surnames: NONE
Viewed: 3727 times
by janilye Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-08-08 11:13:14

janilye - 7th generation, Convict stock. Born in New South Wales now living in Victoria, carrying, with pride 'The Birthstain'.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.