<< Previous - Next >>

GARLICK Nelson married Elizabeth TELFER 1879

Journal by tonkin

Information Journal.

Groom: Nelson GARLICK.
Birth place: Given as Newtown.

Bride: Elizabeth TELFER.
Birth place: Given as at Sea.

Year married: 1879.
Place: Victoria, Australia.

Nelson died 1916 in Castlemaine, Victoria.
Death recorded as Horatio Nelson GARLICK.
Age: 69 years.
Parents named as William GARLICK and Mary DEAN.

Elizabeth died 1944 in Geelong, Victoria.
Age: 87 years.
Parents named as Thomas TELFER and Elizabeth BROWN.

Birth note.
Elizabeth was born 1855 at Sea.
Birth registered in Victoria.
Parents named as Thomas TELFER and Elizabeth BROWN.

Six children located Victorian records for Nelson and Elizabeth.
Note.
Nelson also recorded as Horatio.

[1]

Edward Nelson GARLICK.
Born: 1880 Ross's Creek, Victoria.
Died: -

[2]

Blanche Jessie May GARLICK.
Aka: May Blanche Jessie GARLICK.
Born: 1882 Kerang, Victoria.
Died: 1950 Geelong, Victoria.
Age: 50 years.

Married: James Henry HARRISON.
Year: 1924.
Place: Victoria.

[3]

Elizabeth Maud Mary GARLICK.
Born: 1884 Kerang, Victoria.
Died: 1969 Kerang, Victoria.
Age: 67 years.

Married: Arthur John COOKE.
Year: 1912.
Place: Victoria.

[4]

Edith Hannah GARLICK.
Born: 1887 Kerang, Victoria.
Died: -

[5]

Thomas William GARLICK.
Born: 1889 Macorna, Victoria.
Died: -

[6]

Charles Walter GARLICK.
Born: 1892 Macorna, Victoria.
Died: -

Sources:
Registry of Births, Deaths and Marriages Victoria.

JN 46565

Surnames: 46565 BROWN COOKE DEAN GARLICK HARRISON TELFER
Viewed: 777 times
by tonkin Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2012-03-06 03:35:53

TONKIN lives in Victoria, Australia.
Please note. Journals are intended to assist new researchers locate family lines in Australia and should only be used as a guide for follow up research and record searches as intended. Due to spelling and informant errors appearing in the records, typo errors and my misreading of the records mistakes must be expected. Errors will be corrected when detected.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.