HALLIFAX Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1930 :: FamilyTreeCircles.com Genealogy
<< Previous - Next >>

HALLIFAX Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1930

Journal by tonkin

HALLIFAX Deaths
Victoria Australia 1858-1930


Males

Joseph.
Born: 1858 Sandhurst, Victoria.
Mother: Named as Elvina ALLEN.
Died: 1858 Victoria.
Age: 03 days.
Parents: Joseph HALLIFAX & Elvina unknown.

Joseph Wilson.
Born: 1870 Geelong, Victoria.
Died: 1871 Victoria.
Age: 01 year.
Parents: Joseph HALLIFAX & Mary BOURKE.

Michael.
Born: 1870 Geelong, Victoria.
Died: 1871 Victoria.

Ambrose.
Born: London.
Died: 1874 Victoria.
Age: 52 years.
Parents: Thomas Edward HALLIFAX & Sarah Maria NEW.

Edward.
Born: 1873 Lexton, Victoria.
Died: 1875 Victoria.
Age: 02 years.
Parents: Augustus New HALLIFAX & Mercy ALLEN.

Herbert Joseph.
Born: 1875 Melbourne, Victoria.
Birth: Recorded as Herbert Joseph Arthur HALLIFAX.
Died: 1876 Victoria.
Age: 13 months.
Parents: Henry HALLIFAX & Ellen HARRISON.

Benjamin.
Died: 1878 Victoria.
Age: 20 years.
Parents: unknown.

Ambrose John.
Died: 1887 Fitzroy South, Victoria.
Age: 35 years.
Parents: Ambrose John HALLIFAX & Harriet RICHARDS.

Joseph.
Born: 1877 Collingwood, Victoria.
Died: 1887 Collingwood, Victoria.
Age: 10 years.
Parents: Henry HALLIFAX & Ellen HARRISON.

Joseph.
Died: 1894 Ascot Vale, Victoria.
Age: 71 years.
Parents: Richard HALLIFAX & Abigail unknown.

Henry.
Died: 1898 Melbourne East, Victoria.
Age: 48 years.
Parents: unknown.

Robert.
Born: 1900 Carlton, Victoria.
Died: 1900 Brunswick, Victoria.
Age: Days.
Parents: Robert Augustus New HALLIFAX & Faithful TROTTER.

Augustus New.
Died: 1902 Coburg, Victoria.
Age: 77 years.
Parents: unknown.

Joseph Wilson.
Died: 1914 Carlton, Victoria.
Age: 77 years.
Parents: Benjamin HALLIFAX & Sarah WILSON.

Augustus New.
Born: London.
Died: 1924 Ferntree Gully, Victoria.
Age: 68 years.
Parents: Augustus New HALLIFAX & Mercy ALLEN.

Females

Harriet.
Born: Cornwall.
Died: 1863 Victoria.
Age: 35 years.
Parents: John RICHARDS & Amy EDDY.

Cecilia Lucy.
Born: 1876 Fitzroy, Victoria.
Died: 1876 Victoria.
Age: 03 weeks.
Parents: Henry HALLIFAX & Ellen HARRISON.

Mercy.
Born: Kent.
Died: 1878 Victoria.
Age: 41 years.
Parents: James ALLEN & Mercy unknown.

Jane.
Died: 1878 Victoria.
Age: 38 years.
Parents: John ASHTON & unknown.

Florence.
Died: 1895 Melbourne East Hospital, Victoria.
Age: 17 years.
Parents: unknown.

Elvina.
Maiden name: ALLAN.
Died: 1903 Hotham West, Victoria.
Age: 81 years.
Parents: Allen HALLIFAX & unknown.

Louisa Julie.
Born: Canada.
Maiden name: HAYES.
Died: 1911 Essendon, Victoria.
Age: 69 years.
Parents: unknown.

Margaret.
Born: 1862 Ashby, Victoria.
Mother: Named as Mary BOURKE.
Died: 1914 Fitzroy South, Victoria.
Age: 52 years.
Parents: Joseph Wilson HALLIFAX & Mary BURKE.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Death Indexes to assist others researching the HALLIFAX lines.

Please note.
Information supplied by informants was not always correct.
Errors may include the wrong given names, age at death
and parents names of the deceased.

JN 65250

by tonkin Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2016-05-25 21:18:35

TONKIN lives in Victoria, Australia.
Please note.
My journals are intended to assist new researchers locate family lines in Australia and should only be used as a guide for follow up research and record searches as intended. Due to spelling and informant errors appearing in the records, typo errors and my misreading of the records mistakes must be expected. Errors will be corrected when detected.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.