<< Previous - Next >>

IRISH HEADSTONES NAMES

Journal by gallftree007

Headstone Names


On This Page I Am Giving The Names That Are Only,
Either Written On The Face Of The Stone Or Found In The
Cemetry Records."There Will Be No Inscriptions"
***********************************************************
Yellowwalls Graveyard,Malahide,Co.Dublin.

Helena Byrne;Died 27-10-1956;Blackraven,Yellowwalls.
*****************
Husband & Father;Arthur Byrne;Died 14-6-1977.
His Mother;Elizabeth Byrne;Died 12-12-1969.
*****************
Father;William Byrne;Died 16-5-1933.Robeswall,Malahide.
Mother;Mary Byrne;Died 25-9-1959.
Margaret Murphy;Died 11-3-1951.
*****************
Husband;Christopher Byrne;Died 5-1-1954;Aged 65.
Wife;Catherine Byrne;Died 7-4-1985.
*****************
Husband;Gerald M. Byrne;Died 27-4-1991;Aged 89;Ard-Na-Mara.
Wife;Bunnie Byrne;Died 27-8-1994;Aged 88.
*****************
Husband;William Byrne;Died 29-8-1940.
*****************
Daughter;Mary Anne Byrne;Died 1930.
Son;Laurence Byrne;Died 1933.
Mother;Jenny Byrne;Died 12-9-1993;Aged 86.
Son & Dad;Larry Byrne;Died 8-7-1994;Aged 58.
Granddaughter;Naomi Byrne.
Granddaughter;Karina Byrne.
Granddaughter;Kayleigh Byrne.
******************
Husband & Dad;Matthew Byrne;Died 3-10-1963;
Ballinteer,Dundrum,Co.Dublin.
Wife & Mum;Bridget Byrne;Died 4-9-1982;Aged 75.
******************
Husband;John Byrne;Died 25-2-1972.
Wife;Alice Byrne;Died 14-5-1984.
******************
Grandparents;Michael Griffin;Died 20-5-1950.
;Mary Griffin;Died 3-4-1947.
Parents;Bartle Griffin;Died 26-10-1975.
;Lena Griffin;Died 17-4-1986.
Son;James Griffin;Died 4-1-1951.
******************
Matthias F.Cahill;Died 21-7-1949.
******************
Husband;Edward Cahill;Died 30-12-1958.
Wife;Elizabeth Cahill;Died 21-1-1986.
Son;Matthew Cahill;Died 13-2-1994.
******************
Husband;Thomas Peter Cahill;Died 12-12-1973.
Wife;May Cahill;Died 27-2-1986.
******************
James J.Cahill;Died 15-1-1970;Aged 20.
Portmarnock.
******************
Mary Cahill;Died 26-1-1930.
Andrew Cahill;Died 26-5-1974.
Joseph Cahill;Died 22-3-1975.

***********************************************************
St Clomicilles Church,Graveyard.
Swords Town,Co.Dublin.

Husband;Patrick Bird;Died 5-7-1918;Aged 39;
Swords.
Wife;Mary Bird;Died 2-6-1939;Aged 60.
Son;Patrick Bird;Died 24-7-1983.
Son;Michael Bird;Died 8-1-1937.[His Wife;Mary]
******************
Husband;Matthew Mccormack;Died 19-9-1958.
Keeper Road,Drimnagh.
Wife Mary Mccormack;Died 29-5-1988.
******************
Husband;Michael Mccormack;Seatown.
Wife;Margaret Mccormack;Seatown.
Daughter;Bridget Johnston;Died 4-1-1982;Aged 76.
North St.
******************
Father;Matthew Mccormack;Died 16-4-1994;Aged 75.
Son;Matthew Mccormack;Died 20-1-1964.Aged 4.5.
2 Seatown Terrace.
[Wife?];Annie Mccormack;Died 17-7-1947.
23 Turnapin Cottages.
******************
Michael Mccormack;Died 5-3-1959;Seatown Road.
Anne Mccormack;Died 14-4-1949.
******************
Wife;Catherine Cahill;Died 30-12-1958.
Husband;Maurice Cahill;Died 23-3-1959.
Kitty Eades;Died 14-8-1989.
******************
Husband;William O'meara;Died 6-2-1959.Aged 58.
16 Belton Park Road,Donnycarney.
Wife;Elizabeth O'meara;Died 22-12-1989.Aged 79.
******************
Wife;Mary [Molly] Mccormack;Died 22-3-1958;Aged 49.
Commons West,Swords.
Husband;James Mccormack;Died 30-11-1984;Aged 73.
******************
Husband;John Mccormack;Died23-1-1975;Aged 88.
4 Addision Place,Glasnevin.
Wife;Mary Mccormack;Died 24-4-1980;Aged 89.
***********************************************************
Williamstown New Graveyard.
Co.Galway.

Husband;John Finnegan[Jack];Died 23-10-1966;Aged 71.
Wife;Mary Finnegan;Died 20-12-1973.
Son;John Finnegan;Died 20-3-1973;Aged 41.
*******************
Husband;John Farrell;Died 28-12-1951;Aged 81;Corrolough.
Wife;Catherine Farrell;Died19-10-1967.
***********************************************************
Williamstown,Old Graveyard.
Co.Galway.

Husband;Laurence Finnegan;Died23-?-1940;Aged 83.
Wife;Bridget Finnegan;Died 1938.
***********************************************************
Glenfinn,Brocca,Cloghan,Graveyard,
Co.Donegal

Wife;Catherine Mcglynn;D 1930;Letterbrick.
Husband;Patrick Mcglynn;D 4-8-1981.
Daughter;Madge Mcglynn;D 1966.
Son;Hugh Mcglynn;D ?-9-1969.
Son;John Mcglynn;D 27-3-1988.
********************
Husband;Charles Mcglynn;D 18-12-1970;Aged 73;Kilrawn.
Wife;Kitty Mcglynn;D 14-3-1975;Aged 65.
********************
Margaret Mcglynn;D 1973;Aged 62;Ardlaghan.
********************
Anne Mcbrearty;D ?-12-1894;Aged 75.
********************
Anne Mcglynn;D 7-1-1936;Aged 68.
********************
Husband;James Quinn;D 3-5-1968.
Wife;Catherine Quinn;D 16-12-1972.
********************
Husband;James Mcglynn;D29-12-1924;Aged 84;Letterbrick.
Wife;Annie Mcglynn;D 5-1-1925;Aged 73.
Kate Mcglynn;D 16-5-1902;Aged 16.
Annie Mcglynn;D 1-11-1907;Aged 22.
Hugh Mcglynn;D 23-11-1958;Aged 84.
Annie Kate Mcglynn;D 13-12-1969;Aged 70.
********************
Hugh Mcglynn;D 23-6-1929;Aged 74.
Annie Mcglynn;D 13-4-1919;Aged 43;[Asian Fever]
Con Mcglynn;D 25-3-1923.
********************
Husband;John Gallagher;D 23-7-1921.
Wife;Catherine Gallagher;D 19-11-1925.
Son;Michael Gallagher;D 23-11-1931.
********************
Husband;Daniel Mcglynn;D 1844;Aged 95.
Wife;Kate Mcglynn;D 1818.
Son;Jack Mcglynn.
[Same Grave]
William Mcglynn;Died 1850;Aged 22.
Hannah Mcglynn;D 1865;Aged 35.
James Mcglynn;D 1882;Aged 52.
Daniel Mcglynn;D 1899;Aged 76.
Bridget Mcglynn;D ?-11-1911;Aged 25.
*********************
John Gallagher;D 1881;Kilrean.
Patrick Gallagher;D 1914;Aged 78.
Husband;John Gallagher;D 10-11-1928;Aged 67.
Wife;Sarah Jane Gallagher;D 3-10-1934;Aged 65.
*********************
Daniel Gallagher;D 1862.
*********************
Wife;Annie O'neill;D 1914.
Husband;James O'neill;D 4-12-1943.
Son;John O'neill;D 19-10-1987.
Bridget Gallagher;D 3-11-1968.
*********************
Father;Charles Quinn;D 1947;Aged 82;Meenalig.
????K Quinn;D ?-4-1985;Aged 74.
*********************
The Mcnamee Family;Cronadun.
*********************
The Gallagher Family;Cronadun.
Tuathal Gallagher;D 13-10-1919.
Catherine Gallagher;D 25-7-1925.
Anne Gallagher;D 26-2-1928.
Nancy Gallagher;D 26-2-1941.
Tully Gallagher;D 14-1-1949.
Alice Gallagher;D 6-12-1950.
Laughlin Gallagher;D 4-2-1962.
Mary Gallagher;D 27-5-1984.
*********************
Husband;Neil Gallagher;D 9-10-1965.
Mother;Bridget Gallagher;D 28-9-1981.
*********************
Husband;Bernard Gallagher;D ?-11-1939;Bally????.
Wife;Catherine Gallagher.
*********************
Grandfather;James Gallagher;D 25-2-1871;Aged 75.
Uncle;James Gallagher;D 12-12-1873;Aged 39.
Catherine Gallagher;D 19-10-1883;Aged 80.
Neal Gallagher.
*********************
Patrick Gallagher;D 27-5-????;Grogan????.
***********************************************************

by gallftree007 Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-01-25 16:51:25

gallftree007 has been a Family Tree Circles member since Jan 2011. is researching the following names: GALLAGHER, KELLY, GILVARRY and 41 other(s).

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.