<< Previous - Next >>

Lower Hutt Main School and Eastern Hutt Side School prizegiving, 1912

Journal by BrightWings

ABBOT, Madge, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
AKUHATA Elsie, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ALEXANDER, L., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, George, Standard I, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Jack, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Jack, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Vera, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
AYSON, A., Standard I, Eastern Hutt Side School
BAILIE, William, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
BAUMBER, K., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BIRCH, Ruby, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BOWIE, Iris, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BOWMAN, L.D., Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
BOYD, Eva, High School, Lower Hutt Main School
BURN, Stan, Standard I, Lower Hutt Main School
BURN, Leslie, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Keith, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Agnes, Preparatory, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Nellie, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
CARR, F., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
CARR, E., Standard VI, Lower Hutt Main School
CHORLEY, A., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
CHURCHHOUSE, Mary, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
CLOUT, Nat, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
CLOUT, Private W., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
COTTON, Ophir, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
CROSS, Bertha, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
DAWSON, Tui, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
DAY, Doris, Preparatory, Lower Hutt Main School
DAY, Private Chas., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, Arthur, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, A., Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, P., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, Alex, Standard I, Eastern Hutt Side School
DORAN, Grace Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
DORMER, Ivy, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ENGLAND, Leon, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
EVERTON, Frank, Standard VI, Lower Hutt Main School
FERGUSON, Mary, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Hector, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Daisy, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, C., Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, C., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Private C., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
GIBBON, Alfred, High School, Lower Hutt Main School
GIVEN, Barker, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
GLENNIE, A., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
GORTON E. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
HAGARD Minnie Preparatory Eastern Hutt Side School
HAISELDON Thomas Infants Lower Hutt Main School
HAISELDON Eva Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
HAMMOND Jack Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
HAWK Chas. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
HEPPLE E. Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
HEYES Norman Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
HICKSON Doris Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
HOHMAN Horace Infants Lower Hutt Main School
HUMPHREYS Tom Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
JENNESS Vera Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
JENNESS Leslie Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
JOHNSON Delsie Infants Lower Hutt Main School
JOHNSON Gordon Preparatory Eastern Hutt Side School
JUDD Lorna Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
KING Nellie Infants Lower Hutt Main School
KING Fred Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT Leon Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT N. Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT Leo Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
LAZARUS T. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
LAZARUS Marjory Infants Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Grace Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Harry Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Florence Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
LUDLOW Private M. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
LUSTY Robert Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
MAIDMENT Private H. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
MARCHANT D. Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
MARTIN Stanley Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Peter Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Gordon Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Lance-Corporal H. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
McCAN Agnes Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
McCAW Isa High School Lower Hutt Main School
McCAW Jas. Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
McCAW James Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
McDONALD Vera Infants Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Roy Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Hector Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dora Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dorothy Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dorothy Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDOUGALD Private Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
McILVRIDE A. Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
MELDRUM Grace Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
MUDGWAY Percy Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
MUDGWAY Elsie Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
MURRAY Myra Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
NEILL Clara Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
OLIVER Ruby Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
OLIVER Milta Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
PALMER Thelma Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
PATTEN Ruth Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
PEARCE Harold Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
PECK G. Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
PHILP Gordon Infants Lower Hutt Main School
PILCHER May Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
PINNEY Irene Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
POLE K. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
POLE Herbert Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
POST Gordon Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
PRIER O. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
PRINCE Albert Preparatory Lower Hutt Main School
ROSS Ethel Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
ROSS Ruby Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
RYDER Rita Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
SEED T. High School Lower Hutt Main School
SIMPKINS Bert Preparatory Lower Hutt Main School
SLADDEN Hector Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
SLATER Mabel Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
SLYNN T. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
STEVENS John Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
STRATTON Ethel Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
SUMMERS Jack Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
SUNDGREN Noel Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
SUNDGREN William Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
SUTTON Maria Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
TAYLOR Etai Infants Lower Hutt Main School
TAYLOR Raymond Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
TRESEDER Jessie Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
UPTON Rupert Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
WALTON W. Infants Lower Hutt Main School
WALTON Grace Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WARD Nancy Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
WARD M. Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Phyllis Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Thos. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Flo. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WENGDAL Jack Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON C. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON A. High School Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON Mabel Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON Private A. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
WINNIE Private P. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
WOODWARD Guy Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
WRIGHT Alex. Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
YATES O. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
YATES Mervyn Standard I Lower Hutt Main School

List available in spreadsheet form

Dominion, Volume 5, Issue 1407, 6 April 1912, Page 8

by BrightWings Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2012-08-22 18:52:30

BrightWings has been a Family Tree Circles member since Aug 2012.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.