marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland 1885-1915 ADAMS to FULTON
the marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland from 1885-1915
- now known as Grey Lynn Parish -
taken from the site Parish Code 2/11
* ADAMS to FULTON
* GARDNER to LOWE
* McDONALD to PRINCE
* RAPPART to YOUNG
NAME - AGE - SPOUSE SURNAME - DATE
.. note: full name of spouse can be found by searching their surname
ADAMS Elizabeth Ann 21 FULTON 8-Jun 1893
ADDISON Letty 25 BOND 16-Mar 1910
ADDISON Martha 45 MORRISON 7-Jan 1897
ALABONE Cyril Augustus 28 HOLLAND 27-Nov 1900
ALLAN Alexander George 29 BROWN 28-Mar 1891
ALLAN Ellen Sybil 19 STEVENS 23-Nov 1895
ALLAN Harry 23 McQUILLAN 24-May 1894
ALLCOCK Elizabeth 18 ESDALE 16-Sep 1903
ALLEN Irene Catherine 17 PHILLIPSON 18-Jan 1913
ALLEN William John 28 BROWN 21-Nov 1900
ALLEY Francis 32 BLACK 20-Dec 1899
ALLISON William Francis 28 JOHNS 29-Aug 1912
ANDERSON Louisa Margaret 32 COLLINS 4-Mar 1907
ANDERSON Louisa Margaret 32 COLLINS 4-Mar 1907
ANDERSON Quintin Leitch 65 MORRISON 27-Mar 1889
ARCHIBALD Catherine 32 McKENZIE 29-Mar 1895
ARMSTRONG John Joseph 26 GILMER 26-Jan 1898
ARNOLD Annie 21 BAILEY 5-Oct 1892
ARNOLD Clara Louisa 22 BAILEY 12-Nov 1891
ARTHUR Maria 20 HASLIP 1-Jul 1908
ASHE Charles 22 RUSSELL 26-Dec 1894
ASHE Ernest 33 RUSSELL 21-Sep 1892
ATKIN Jessie Eveline 19 BAGULEY 27-Apr 1911
ATKINSON Marion Agnes 37 FLEMING 29-Apr 1915
AUSTIN James 47 RUTHERFORD 20-Dec 1898
BAGULEY Arthur 20 ATKIN 27-Apr 1911
BAILEY Alfred Robert 22 ARNOLD 12-Nov 1891
BAILEY Edwin Richard 21 ARNOLD 5-Oct 1892
BAILEY Laura Louisa 20 BRETT 26-Feb 1898
BAIN Evelyn Fordyce 34 PALMER 30-Apr 1902
BAKER Charles 27 HARROP 4-Jun 1903
BAKER John Robert 28 ROWSE 6-Nov 1912
BALLARD Thomas Ernest 36 McCULLOCH 9-Apr 1901
BARKER Edwin 32 FINCH 11-Jul 1888
BARKER Frederic Andibon 25 BROADFOOT 26-Jun 1900
BARKER Mabel Florence 18 TAYLOR 26-Jun 1902
BELL Florence Beatrice 19 McDONALD 25-Jun 1902
BELL John Cameron Pirrit 22 CHASE 3-Jan 1898
BELTON William 27 DOBSON 20-Jun 1900
BENTLEY James Frederick 23 MORRISON 7-Sep 1898
BERRYMAN George 26 NICHOLSON 4-Jun 1907
BERTRAM Andrew Wilson 28 MURRAY 21-Apr 1897
BLACK Charlotte 34 ALLEY 20-Dec 1899
BOND Ellen 55 SIMPSON 7-Nov 1907
BOND William 25 ADDISON 16-Mar 1910
BOOTH George 29 FRENCH 9-Apr 1891
BOREHAM Edith 28 TAYLOR 15-Dec 1909
BOULTON Edith Mary 23 BRADBURY 12-Apr 1899
BOURBEAN Oswald Alfonso 32 BROWNE 26-Nov 1913
BOYD James 24 KELLY 8-Feb 1893
BOYD Margaret 33 KERR 25-Jan 1910
BRADBURY John Robert 25 BOULTON 12-Apr 1899
BRADLY David Lochead 22 RUSSELL 31-Jul 1888
BRETT Alfred Hallows 23 BAILEY 26-Feb 1898
BRETT James 23 WILLIAMS 30-Sep 1903
BRIERLEY Henry John 28 PATTERSON 3-Apr 1899
BROADFOOT Elizabeth Junor E. 25 BARKER 26-Jun 1900
BROOKS Jane 29 ROBINSON 3-Apr 1904
BROWN Amelia 38 ALLEN 21-Nov 1900
BROWN Ellen Josephine 25 ALLAN 28-Mar 1891
BROWN Mary Dunn 24 YORK 25-Feb 1904
BROWN Wilhelmina 20 WOOD 3-Mar 1897
BROWN William Henry 24 MAY 30-Aug 1896
BROWNE Gorge Thomas Montague 28 EVANS 20-Dec 1910
BROWNE Henrietta Jane 35 BOURBEAN 26-Nov 1913
BROWNLIE Agnes Dick 29 WALLACE 27-Mar 1911
BRYAN Martha Ann 29 MOIR 12-Sep 1894
BUCHANAN James 21 CHAPMAN 2-Jan 1888
BUTLER Charles 24 FISHER 29 Feb 1904
BUTLER Charles 24 FISHER 29 Feb 1904
CALDER William James 33 VEALE 29-Apr 1911
CAMERON Donald 24 HAVERN 19-Jun 1912
CAMPBELL Alice Barbara 20 ROBERTSON 23-Jan 1895
CAMPBELL Hugh 36 FLYNN 21-Jan 1900
CAMPBELL Thomas 72 CRUTCHLEY 12-Dec 1895
CARR Ebemezer Calib 44 WATSON 26-Jan 1887
CARTER Ernest Arthur 22 NIGHTINGALE 9-Apr 1894
CARTER Florence Eliza 18 KERR 24-Apr 1895
CARTER William 62 POLKINGHORNE 5-Jul 1900
CHAPMAN Jeanette Elizabeth J. 20 BUCHANAN 2-Jan 1888
CHAPMAN Joyce William 22 DUFTY 21-Mar 1901
CHASE Agnes Marie 21 BELL 3-Jan 1898
CLARK Phebe Gertrude Brander 26 HIGHAM 23-May 1906
CLARK William John 24 SINCLAIRE 18-Nov 1903
CLARKE Charles 48 ROSS 6-Feb 1901
CLARKE Frederic Arthur 24 OEMCKE 28-Jan 1902
CLEAVE William Hick Coleman 32 GURNEY 12-Mar 1900
COBB Florence Annie 32 WEIR 21-Dec 1904
COBB John George Frederick 23 RUSSELL 28-Sep 1897
COGGINS William 36 WILCOX 14-Apr 1900
COLLIER Adolphie Rufus 46 HASZARD 2-Jul 1913
COLLINS Charles Francis 25 ANDERSON 4-Mar 1907
COLLINS Charles Francis 25 ANDERSON 4-Mar 1907
COLLINS William 22 CROSKERY 19-Mar 1890
CONDON Mary 24 MAIN 24-Sep 1887
COOMER John 43 COOMER 21-Jan 1904
COOMER Mary Ann 49 COOMER 21-Jan 1904
COTTERELL Charles James 24 O'RORKE 11-Mar 1903
COTTERELL John Sylvanus 38 HASTIE 11-Jan 1897
COULTER Florence Bishop 21 RAYSON 27-Sep 1899
COWIE Morton 28 SINCLAIR 16-Feb 1887
COX Charles Cecil Crawford 26 SENTCH 22-Oct 1902
CRAIG Eva May 23 SIEBERT 23-Dec 1902
CRAIG William 39 HUTCHINS 26-Aug 1908
CRAWFORD Catherine 23 SANSOM 27-Jun 1894
CRAWFORD Jessie 20 MUNRO 6-Dec 1893
CROSKERY Elizabeth Annie 22 COLLINS 19-Mar 1890
CROWHURST John Henry 20 JENKINS 3-Dec 1902
CRUTCHLEY Amelia 60 CAMPBELL 12-Dec 1895
CUNNINGHAM Catherine 23 ESPIE 3-Feb 1897 2
DAGGER William Arthur 27 RUSSELL 27-Jun 1911
DAISLEY Matilda Jane 21 HILL 9-Feb 1887
DAVIES George Montgomery 26 JOHNS 26-Jun 1912
DAVIES James 24 WATERWORTH 21-Jan 1888
DAWSON Thomas Charles F. P. 27 TAYLOR 21-Dec 1892
DEARSLY Hugh Collins 24 SPEER 26-May 1895
DEGENKOLW Nicolai Emil 26 MOON 11-Aug 1900
DENHAM George 23 McCUNE 10-Apr 1903
DIBBLE Christopher Fluett 44 LANG 16-Oct 1901
DOBBIE William Henry 32 SKELTON 8-Nov 1911
DOBSON Ida Florence 23 BELTON 20-Jun 1900
DONALD Martha Jane 20 EDWARDS 23-Jun 1897
DOVE Mary Louisa 30 HAMILTON 1-Jul 1891
DOW Andrew 26 McKENZIE 27-Apr 1886
DOWD Eleanor 27 MILLARD 31-Jan 1900
DOWD Sarah Ann 25 McINNES 15-Apr 1896
DREW Charles James 27 HETHERINGTON 29-Dec 1902
DUFTY Catherine 22 CHAPMAN 21-Mar 1901
DUNCAN John Malcolm 26 FREEMAN 14-Mar 1896
EDGAR Annie 25 GRIGG 27-Jun 1900
EDWARDS Edward George 22 DONALD 23-Jun 1897
EFFORD Robert 28 GRANT 26-Nov 1906
ESDALE Alexander 24 ALLCOCK 16-Sep 1903
ESPIE William 24 CUNNINGHAM 3-Feb 1897
EVANS Florence 29 BROWNE 20-Dec 1910
EVERETT Alice Beaumont 23 NORTH 23-Jun 1913
FARRELL Daisy Isobel Pennington 21 FENWICK 24-Oct 1900
FARRELL Georgina 27 SOMMERVILLE 6-Dec 1899
FELTON Thomas 33 YOUNG 19-Sep 1885
FENWICK Charles 30 FARRELL 24-Oct 1900
FERGUSON Grace Bruce 20 WARNOCK 27-May 1903
FERGUSON James 35 HARLEY 29-Nov 1899
FINCH Jane Eliza 22 BARKER 11-Jul 1888
FINCH Martha 22 GRIBBIN 4-Dec 1889
FISHER Ellen 20 BUTLER 29 Feb 1904
FISHER Ellen 20 BUTLER 29 Feb 1904
FITNESS Ethel 23 REYNOLDS 26-Apr 1909
FLEMING John 36 ATKINSON 29-Apr 1915
FLYNN Mary 32 CAMPBELL 21-Jan 1900
FORREST Hugh 23 TOWNSEND 1-Jan 1887
FORREST William 21 TOWNSEND 3-Feb 1887
FOSTER Sarah Alice 20 HERRING 24-Mar 1888
FOWLER Catherine 46 WINTER 16-Jan 1900
FRASER Catherine Murchie 24 STEEDMAN 31-Aug 1897
FREEMAN Emily 24 DUNCAN 14-Mar 1896
FRENCH Jessie Robb 28 BOOTH 9-Apr 1891
FULTON Thomas Joseph Hill 36 ADAMS 8-Jun 1893
on 2011-07-18 22:41:36
ngairedith has been a Family Tree Circles member since Feb 2008.