<< Previous - Next >>

marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland 1885-1915 ADAMS to FULTON

Journal by ngairedith

the marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland from 1885-1915
- now known as Grey Lynn Parish -

taken from the site Parish Code 2/11


* ADAMS to FULTON

* GARDNER to LOWE

* McDONALD to PRINCE

* RAPPART to YOUNG

NAME - AGE - SPOUSE SURNAME - DATE
.. note: full name of spouse can be found by searching their surname

ADAMS Elizabeth Ann 21 FULTON 8-Jun 1893

ADDISON Letty 25 BOND 16-Mar 1910

ADDISON Martha 45 MORRISON 7-Jan 1897

ALABONE Cyril Augustus 28 HOLLAND 27-Nov 1900

ALLAN Alexander George 29 BROWN 28-Mar 1891

ALLAN Ellen Sybil 19 STEVENS 23-Nov 1895

ALLAN Harry 23 McQUILLAN 24-May 1894

ALLCOCK Elizabeth 18 ESDALE 16-Sep 1903

ALLEN Irene Catherine 17 PHILLIPSON 18-Jan 1913

ALLEN William John 28 BROWN 21-Nov 1900

ALLEY Francis 32 BLACK 20-Dec 1899

ALLISON William Francis 28 JOHNS 29-Aug 1912

ANDERSON Louisa Margaret 32 COLLINS 4-Mar 1907

ANDERSON Louisa Margaret 32 COLLINS 4-Mar 1907

ANDERSON Quintin Leitch 65 MORRISON 27-Mar 1889

ARCHIBALD Catherine 32 McKENZIE 29-Mar 1895

ARMSTRONG John Joseph 26 GILMER 26-Jan 1898

ARNOLD Annie 21 BAILEY 5-Oct 1892

ARNOLD Clara Louisa 22 BAILEY 12-Nov 1891

ARTHUR Maria 20 HASLIP 1-Jul 1908

ASHE Charles 22 RUSSELL 26-Dec 1894

ASHE Ernest 33 RUSSELL 21-Sep 1892

ATKIN Jessie Eveline 19 BAGULEY 27-Apr 1911

ATKINSON Marion Agnes 37 FLEMING 29-Apr 1915

AUSTIN James 47 RUTHERFORD 20-Dec 1898

BAGULEY Arthur 20 ATKIN 27-Apr 1911

BAILEY Alfred Robert 22 ARNOLD 12-Nov 1891

BAILEY Edwin Richard 21 ARNOLD 5-Oct 1892

BAILEY Laura Louisa 20 BRETT 26-Feb 1898

BAIN Evelyn Fordyce 34 PALMER 30-Apr 1902

BAKER Charles 27 HARROP 4-Jun 1903

BAKER John Robert 28 ROWSE 6-Nov 1912

BALLARD Thomas Ernest 36 McCULLOCH 9-Apr 1901

BARKER Edwin 32 FINCH 11-Jul 1888

BARKER Frederic Andibon 25 BROADFOOT 26-Jun 1900

BARKER Mabel Florence 18 TAYLOR 26-Jun 1902

BELL Florence Beatrice 19 McDONALD 25-Jun 1902

BELL John Cameron Pirrit 22 CHASE 3-Jan 1898

BELTON William 27 DOBSON 20-Jun 1900

BENTLEY James Frederick 23 MORRISON 7-Sep 1898

BERRYMAN George 26 NICHOLSON 4-Jun 1907

BERTRAM Andrew Wilson 28 MURRAY 21-Apr 1897

BLACK Charlotte 34 ALLEY 20-Dec 1899

BOND Ellen 55 SIMPSON 7-Nov 1907

BOND William 25 ADDISON 16-Mar 1910

BOOTH George 29 FRENCH 9-Apr 1891

BOREHAM Edith 28 TAYLOR 15-Dec 1909

BOULTON Edith Mary 23 BRADBURY 12-Apr 1899

BOURBEAN Oswald Alfonso 32 BROWNE 26-Nov 1913

BOYD James 24 KELLY 8-Feb 1893

BOYD Margaret 33 KERR 25-Jan 1910
BRADBURY John Robert 25 BOULTON 12-Apr 1899

BRADLY David Lochead 22 RUSSELL 31-Jul 1888

BRETT Alfred Hallows 23 BAILEY 26-Feb 1898

BRETT James 23 WILLIAMS 30-Sep 1903

BRIERLEY Henry John 28 PATTERSON 3-Apr 1899

BROADFOOT Elizabeth Junor E. 25 BARKER 26-Jun 1900

BROOKS Jane 29 ROBINSON 3-Apr 1904

BROWN Amelia 38 ALLEN 21-Nov 1900

BROWN Ellen Josephine 25 ALLAN 28-Mar 1891

BROWN Mary Dunn 24 YORK 25-Feb 1904

BROWN Wilhelmina 20 WOOD 3-Mar 1897

BROWN William Henry 24 MAY 30-Aug 1896

BROWNE Gorge Thomas Montague 28 EVANS 20-Dec 1910

BROWNE Henrietta Jane 35 BOURBEAN 26-Nov 1913

BROWNLIE Agnes Dick 29 WALLACE 27-Mar 1911

BRYAN Martha Ann 29 MOIR 12-Sep 1894

BUCHANAN James 21 CHAPMAN 2-Jan 1888

BUTLER Charles 24 FISHER 29 Feb 1904

BUTLER Charles 24 FISHER 29 Feb 1904

CALDER William James 33 VEALE 29-Apr 1911

CAMERON Donald 24 HAVERN 19-Jun 1912

CAMPBELL Alice Barbara 20 ROBERTSON 23-Jan 1895

CAMPBELL Hugh 36 FLYNN 21-Jan 1900

CAMPBELL Thomas 72 CRUTCHLEY 12-Dec 1895

CARR Ebemezer Calib 44 WATSON 26-Jan 1887

CARTER Ernest Arthur 22 NIGHTINGALE 9-Apr 1894

CARTER Florence Eliza 18 KERR 24-Apr 1895

CARTER William 62 POLKINGHORNE 5-Jul 1900

CHAPMAN Jeanette Elizabeth J. 20 BUCHANAN 2-Jan 1888

CHAPMAN Joyce William 22 DUFTY 21-Mar 1901

CHASE Agnes Marie 21 BELL 3-Jan 1898

CLARK Phebe Gertrude Brander 26 HIGHAM 23-May 1906

CLARK William John 24 SINCLAIRE 18-Nov 1903

CLARKE Charles 48 ROSS 6-Feb 1901

CLARKE Frederic Arthur 24 OEMCKE 28-Jan 1902

CLEAVE William Hick Coleman 32 GURNEY 12-Mar 1900

COBB Florence Annie 32 WEIR 21-Dec 1904

COBB John George Frederick 23 RUSSELL 28-Sep 1897

COGGINS William 36 WILCOX 14-Apr 1900

COLLIER Adolphie Rufus 46 HASZARD 2-Jul 1913

COLLINS Charles Francis 25 ANDERSON 4-Mar 1907

COLLINS Charles Francis 25 ANDERSON 4-Mar 1907

COLLINS William 22 CROSKERY 19-Mar 1890

CONDON Mary 24 MAIN 24-Sep 1887

COOMER John 43 COOMER 21-Jan 1904

COOMER Mary Ann 49 COOMER 21-Jan 1904

COTTERELL Charles James 24 O'RORKE 11-Mar 1903

COTTERELL John Sylvanus 38 HASTIE 11-Jan 1897

COULTER Florence Bishop 21 RAYSON 27-Sep 1899

COWIE Morton 28 SINCLAIR 16-Feb 1887

COX Charles Cecil Crawford 26 SENTCH 22-Oct 1902

CRAIG Eva May 23 SIEBERT 23-Dec 1902

CRAIG William 39 HUTCHINS 26-Aug 1908

CRAWFORD Catherine 23 SANSOM 27-Jun 1894

CRAWFORD Jessie 20 MUNRO 6-Dec 1893

CROSKERY Elizabeth Annie 22 COLLINS 19-Mar 1890

CROWHURST John Henry 20 JENKINS 3-Dec 1902

CRUTCHLEY Amelia 60 CAMPBELL 12-Dec 1895

CUNNINGHAM Catherine 23 ESPIE 3-Feb 1897 2

DAGGER William Arthur 27 RUSSELL 27-Jun 1911

DAISLEY Matilda Jane 21 HILL 9-Feb 1887

DAVIES George Montgomery 26 JOHNS 26-Jun 1912

DAVIES James 24 WATERWORTH 21-Jan 1888

DAWSON Thomas Charles F. P. 27 TAYLOR 21-Dec 1892

DEARSLY Hugh Collins 24 SPEER 26-May 1895

DEGENKOLW Nicolai Emil 26 MOON 11-Aug 1900

DENHAM George 23 McCUNE 10-Apr 1903

DIBBLE Christopher Fluett 44 LANG 16-Oct 1901

DOBBIE William Henry 32 SKELTON 8-Nov 1911

DOBSON Ida Florence 23 BELTON 20-Jun 1900

DONALD Martha Jane 20 EDWARDS 23-Jun 1897

DOVE Mary Louisa 30 HAMILTON 1-Jul 1891

DOW Andrew 26 McKENZIE 27-Apr 1886

DOWD Eleanor 27 MILLARD 31-Jan 1900

DOWD Sarah Ann 25 McINNES 15-Apr 1896

DREW Charles James 27 HETHERINGTON 29-Dec 1902

DUFTY Catherine 22 CHAPMAN 21-Mar 1901

DUNCAN John Malcolm 26 FREEMAN 14-Mar 1896

EDGAR Annie 25 GRIGG 27-Jun 1900

EDWARDS Edward George 22 DONALD 23-Jun 1897

EFFORD Robert 28 GRANT 26-Nov 1906

ESDALE Alexander 24 ALLCOCK 16-Sep 1903

ESPIE William 24 CUNNINGHAM 3-Feb 1897

EVANS Florence 29 BROWNE 20-Dec 1910

EVERETT Alice Beaumont 23 NORTH 23-Jun 1913

FARRELL Daisy Isobel Pennington 21 FENWICK 24-Oct 1900

FARRELL Georgina 27 SOMMERVILLE 6-Dec 1899

FELTON Thomas 33 YOUNG 19-Sep 1885

FENWICK Charles 30 FARRELL 24-Oct 1900

FERGUSON Grace Bruce 20 WARNOCK 27-May 1903

FERGUSON James 35 HARLEY 29-Nov 1899

FINCH Jane Eliza 22 BARKER 11-Jul 1888

FINCH Martha 22 GRIBBIN 4-Dec 1889

FISHER Ellen 20 BUTLER 29 Feb 1904

FISHER Ellen 20 BUTLER 29 Feb 1904

FITNESS Ethel 23 REYNOLDS 26-Apr 1909

FLEMING John 36 ATKINSON 29-Apr 1915

FLYNN Mary 32 CAMPBELL 21-Jan 1900

FORREST Hugh 23 TOWNSEND 1-Jan 1887

FORREST William 21 TOWNSEND 3-Feb 1887

FOSTER Sarah Alice 20 HERRING 24-Mar 1888

FOWLER Catherine 46 WINTER 16-Jan 1900

FRASER Catherine Murchie 24 STEEDMAN 31-Aug 1897

FREEMAN Emily 24 DUNCAN 14-Mar 1896

FRENCH Jessie Robb 28 BOOTH 9-Apr 1891

FULTON Thomas Joseph Hill 36 ADAMS 8-Jun 1893

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-18 22:41:36

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.