<< Previous - Next >>

marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland 1885-1915 RAPPART to YOUNG

Journal by ngairedith

the marriages at St PETER's Great North Rd, Auckland from 1885-1915
- now known as Grey Lynn Parish -

taken from the site Parish Code 2/11


* ADAMS to FULTON

* GARDNER to LOWE

* McDONALD to PRINCE

* RAPPART to YOUNG

NAME - AGE - SPOUSE SURNAME - DATE
.. note: full name of spouse can be found by searching their surname


RAPPART Alice Eleanor 19 TALBOT 26-Dec 1899

RAYSON Oliver James 29 COULTER 27-Sep 1899

REES Winifred Agnes 22 STRONG 23-Apr 1899

REID Therese Josephine Gibbons 22 NEILL 15-Sep 1898

REYNOLDS Joseph John 26 FITNESS 26-Apr 1909

RICHARDSON Paul 22 NISBET 30-Dec 1903

RIDDELL Joseph Henry 28 WILLEY 10-Jan 1905

ROBERTSON Harry Arnold 24 TURNER 11-Jan 1909

ROBERTSON Henry 20 CAMPBELL 23-Jan 1895

ROBERTSON Jane 24 YARDLEY 4-Jun 1903

ROBINSON Alfred 42 BROOKS 3-Apr 1904

ROSS Albert Howard 29 GIBSON 31-May 1907

ROSS Euphemia 22 CLARKE 6-Feb 1901

ROWSE Annie Maria 22 BAKER 6-Nov 1912

RUSSELL Alexander 21 MEIKLE 2-Nov 1898

RUSSELL Annie 18 COBB 28-Sep 1897

RUSSELL Martha 19 ASHE 26-Dec 1894

RUSSELL Mary 20 ASHE 21-Sep 1892

RUSSELL Phoebe 21 BRADLY 31-Jul 1888

RUSSELL Sophia Wilson 37 DAGGER 27-Jun 1911

RUSSELL William Adam 27 TAYLOR 14-Jun 1893

RUTHERFORD Barbara 38 AUSTIN 20-Dec 1898

RYAN Patrick 32 GAY 14-Jun 1906

SACK Ada Louise 24 HITCHENS 7-Dec 1895

SANDILANDS George Alexander 27 HASTIE 23-Apr 1913

SANSOM Charles Arthur 22 CRAWFORD 27-Jun 1894

SCOTT Agnes Elizabeth 42 McKENZIE 24-Dec 1903

SELLEY Percy Weckford 22 SHEARD 24-Jan 1912

SENTCE Rachel 29 McDONALD 16-Jun 1909

SENTCH Marie 27 COX 22-Oct 1902

SERIN Paul Eugene 23 SHERIFF 15-Dec 1902

SHANKS Mary Isabella 24 LINDSAY 10-May 1892

SHAW Charles Thomas 21 LITTLE 27-Sep 1899

SHAW Elizabeth 25 SUNDBERG 21-Nov 1900

SHEARD Katherine 36 SELLEY 24-Jan 1912

SHELLEY Thomas 23 TAYLOR 22-May 1896

SHERIFF Hannah 23 SERIN 15-Dec 1902

SHERRIFF Alfred Lenard 26 HENRY 25-Oct 1897

SIEBERT Harold Surtees 21 CRAIG 23-Dec 1902

SIMPSON John Robert 26 TREVARTHEN 19-Jun 1912

SIMPSON Washington Louis 64 MORTIMER 16-May 1906

SIMPSON Washington Louis 66 BOND 7-Nov 1907

SINCLAIR Agnes Taylor 22 COWIE 16-Feb 1887

SINCLAIR Margaret Reby 34 STEIN 10-Mar 1900

SINCLAIRE Amy Letitia 25 CLARK 18-Nov 1903

SINCOCK Elizabeth Ann 29 WILSON 7-Dec 1892

SINTON Mabel Violet 18 KENNEDY 11-Jun 1913

SKELTON Selina Louzelle 34 DOBBIE 8-Nov 1911

SMITH Alfred Edward 35 PATERSON 15-Nov 1911

SMITH Ellen 24 McLIVER 5-Apr 1899

SMITH Henry Henderson 26 HITCHENS 8-Aug 1901

SMITH Henry Laman 37 WALLACE 15-Oct 1890

SNEDDEN Andrew Alfred 25 STEPHENS 14-Jul 1897

SOMERVELL James Noble Clark 31 HYANIASON 24-Apr 1901

SOMMERVILLE David Arthur 26 MALCOLM 3-Dec 1900

SOMMERVILLE Harold Archibald 27 FARRELL 6-Dec 1899

SOMMERVILLE Victor Harold 20 WHEELER 27-Jan 1915

SOUTHGATE Winifred Ethel 24 MALCOLM 13-Feb 1904

SPEER Anne Crompton 23 DEARSLY 26-May 1895

SQUIRE Thomas William Henry 22 KERR 13-Nov 1901

STEEDMAN George McAndrew 30 FRASER 31-Aug 1897

STEHR Mary Ellen 32 MACNICOL 19-Dec 1905

STEIN Peter Anton 49 SINCLAIR 10-Mar 1900

STEPHENS Emma Jane 21 SNEDDEN 14-Jul 1897

STEVENS Henry John 20 ALLAN 23-Nov 1895

STEVENSON James 27 McARTHUR 5-Apr 1899

STEWART Euphemia Lamb 28 HILL 7-Jan 1903

STEWART Thomas John 25 THOMAS 22-Mar 1888

STEWART William 29 HOPKINS 16-Sep 1896

STOW Eliza 18 KEYMER 24-Jan 1904

STRONG Charles Alfred 22 REES 23-Apr 1899

SUNDBERG Peter Joel 29 SHAW 21-Nov 1900

SUTCLIFFE Mary Jane 23 HITCHENS 10-Mar 1909

TAIT William John 27 POOK 16-May 1906

TALBOT Dennis Kirby 22 RAPPART 26-Dec 1899

TAYLOR Annie 22 RUSSELL 14-Jun 1893

TAYLOR Charles 21 BOREHAM 15-Dec 1909

TAYLOR Jessie Christina 28 DAWSON 21-Dec 1892

TAYLOR John Farnworth 25 BARKER 26-Jun 1902

TAYLOR John William 23 MURLAND 15-Mar 1893

TAYLOR Minnie 22 SHELLEY 22-May 1896

TETLEY Annis 32 PRIESTLY 27-Jan 1892

THODE Alfred Ernest Forbes 27 McLEOD 9-May 1901

THOMAS Mary Ann 22 STEWART 22-Mar 1888

THOMAS Richard Frederick 48 McLEAN 14-Jul 1904

THOMAS William 23 WILLIS 9-Nov 1911

TIPPER Lillian May 19 WARD 21-Dec 1904

TODD William 28 PATTERSON 29-Jan 1904

TOWNSEND Ada 19 FORREST 1-Jan 1887

TOWNSEND Jessie 14 FORREST 3-Feb 1887

TREVARTHEN Agnes Russell 18 SIMPSON 19-Jun 1912

TURNER Elizabeth Gertrude 26 ROBERTSON 11-Jan 1909

TURNER William Joseph Thomas 63 HAY 22-Nov 1900

VEALE Elizabeth 18 CALDER 29-Apr 1911

WALKER Elizabeth 31 JOHNSTON 3-Feb 1901

WALKER Elizabeth Ann 24 PRINCE 27-Feb 1907

WALKER William Edward 31 KILDUFF 1-Jul 1912

WALKER William Robert 31 LOCKHART 19-Dec 1902

WALLACE Arthur David 26 BROWNLIE 27-Mar 1911

WALLACE Catherine Mary 28 GOUGH 24-Mar 1896

WALLACE Elizabeth 19 SMITH 15-Oct 1890

WALLACE Elizabeth Colville 25 MONTGOMERIE 5-Jun 1895

WALLACE Jessie Elizabeth 23 INGRAM 15-May 1900

WALLACE Robert Colville 35 GOOSMAN 28-Oct 1912

WALLER Agnes Patilla 23 KEALEY 14-Feb 1899

WALLIS Ernest Orton 30 GILMER 4-Mar 1897

WALTON Frederick Herbert 23 NESS 15-Mar 1899

WARD John Edward 22 TIPPER 21-Dec 1904

WARNOCK Andrew George 25 FERGUSON 27-May 1903

WATERWORTH Emily 19 DAVIES 21-Jan 1888

WATSON Jane Henry 26 CARR 26-Jan 1887

WATTS John George 29 HOLMES 13-May 1886

WEBB Frank Henry 31 PIRIE 6-Sep 1911

WEIR James 28 INGRAM 16-Jul 1912

WEIR William James 32 COBB 21-Dec 1904

WESTERN Clara Emma 29 PARTINGTON 9-Nov 1898

WHEATCROFT Thomas 25 KENNEDY 4-Mar 1896

WHEELER Eveline Annie 18 SOMMERVILLE 27-Jan 1915

WHITE David 37 McGREGOR 14-Jul 1887

WHITFORD Thomas 22 HITCHENS 5-Jun 1901

WHITING Arthur Frederick George 26 McCULLOUGH 12-May 1891

WIGHT Agnes Hutchison Cranston 20 HUNT 4-Nov 1908

WILCOX Emma Edith 26 COGGINS 14-Apr 1900

WILKIE Innes 25 WYNYARD 20-Jan 1907

WILKIE Innes 25 WYNYARD 20-Jan 1907

WILKIN Dulcie Margaret 16 PETTERSON 7-Jan 1911

WILLEY Mabel May 24 RIDDELL 10-Jan 1905

WILLIAMS Annie 25 BRETT 30-Sep 1903

WILLIAMS James 23 GORDON 3-Dec 1885

WILLIAMS Rose Ellen 19 WOODWARD 19-May 1890

WILLIAMS Samuel Frederick 24 NEWELL 7-Mar 1914

WILLIS Alma Beatrice 18 THOMAS 9-Nov 1911

WILSON Catherine 19 LEE 14-Oct 1889

WILSON John 29 McCASLIN 12-Dec 1899

WILSON John Alexander 28 SINCOCK 7-Dec 1892

WINTER Reginald Septimas 53 FOWLER 16-Jan 1900

WOOD Albert 22 BROWN 3-Mar 1897

WOODWARD William 24 WILLIAMS 19-May 1890

WOTHERSPOON James 23 HASSEL 19-Apr 1897

WRIGLEY Hannah 41 HAVORD 12-Apr 1905

WYNYARD Robert Henry 24 WILKIE 20-Jan 1907

WYNYARD Robert Henry 24 WILKIE 20-Jan 1907

YARDLEY Ernest 24 ROBERTSON 4-Jun 1903

YORK Herbert Barnett 26 BROWN 25-Feb 1904

YOUNG Agnes Ann 18 KEEFE 16-Sep 1899

YOUNG Amelia Ann 18 FELTON 19-Sep 1885

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-17 08:33:18

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.