<< Previous - Next >>

METHODIST BAPTISMS - Archives - Canada

Journal by edmondsallan

could be of assistance to members


Lanark, Grenville, Leeds and Carleton Counties - Methodist Baptisms
1824 - 1843

SOURCE:Methodist Circuit Book, Rideau Circuit.
Library and Archives Canada, MG 9 D7, vol. 12, reel C-3030.


Allen, Betsey daughter of David and Lucy born Kitley 20 Nov 1816, baptized 17 July 1826
Allen, Henry Wallace son of James and Ann born Elmsley 3 Oct 1837, baptized 11 Feb 1838
Allen, Isabella daughter of James and Ann born Montague 14 Mar 1839, baptized 11 Aug 1839
Allen, children of William and Ann, baptized in Kitley 7 March 1825:---
William born 16 May 1816 in Kitley
Levi born 29 January 1819 in Kitley
Mary Ann born 4 Oct 1820 in Kitley
Barnabas born 6 Sept 1824 in Kitley
Allison, Phebe daughter of Rev. Cyrus R. and Eve born North Gwillimbury, Home District 14 May 1831, baptized in Wolford 16 Oct 1831
Andrews, children of Elkana and Betsey, baptized in Wolford March ?? 1831:---
Stephen Merwin born in Wolford
George Cornelius born in Wolford 3 Dec 1830
Andrews, Elizabeth Dorcas daughter of Elkana and Elizabeth born 21 Jan 1833, baptized 30 March 1833
Andrews, Roxey wife of Rufis Andrews and daughter of James and Esther Draper, born Augusta 12 Sept 1815, baptized 24 June 1840
Andrews, children of Rufis and Roxey, baptized 24 June 1840:---
Pemalia born Fitzroy 14 Jan 1834
Esther born Fitzroy 15 Apr 1837
Andrews, Hezekiah son of Rufis and Roxey born Montague 12 May 1840, baptized 24 Jane 1840
Andrews, children of Rucel and Jemiah, baptized 3 March 1840:---
Elizabeth born Town of Vetiron, N. Y., 12 Aug 1828
Hiram born Oxford 12 Apr 1829
Martha Amanda born Oxford 8 Dec 1832
Samuel born Oxford 1 Feb 1834
Marcus Solon born Oxford 8 Sept 1837
Armstrong, Albert son of James and Mary Ann born Smiths Falls, 19 Sept 1842, baptized 28 Oct 1842
Armstrong, Hester daughter of William and Mary born Wolford Nov ?? 1839, baptized 11 May 1840
Armstrong, John son of Walter and Mary born 3 Nov 1827 baptized 23 Mar 1828

Baddy, children of John and Matilda, baptized 19 Oct 1841:---
Albert born 5 June 1839
William born 6 Apr 1841
Barker, Eliza Jane daughter of David and Eliza, born in Kitley 11 Mar 183?, baptized 10 Jan 1839
Barrass, Roland Garat son of David and Sarah born Montague 29 March 1838, baptized 28 Oct 1838
Barry, Robert son of Mathew and Eliza born Wolford 25 May 1841, baptized 1 Oct 1842
Bartleman, children of George and Jennet, baptized 19 Apr 1838:---
Margaret born Oxford A 5 1833
Christian born Oxford 16 April 1835
James born Oxford 14 Jan 1838
Bartleman, Agnes daughter of George and Jannet born Oxford 15 Sept 1838, baptized 14 May 1839
Bartleman, children of Peter and Nancy, baptized 19 April 1838:---
Margaret born Oxford 9 Dec 1831
Archibald born Oxford 3 Sept 1834
Mary born Oxford 5 Nov 1836
Barton, James son of George and Jane born Montague 12 Dec 1839, baptized 13 Oct 1839
Barton, Phebe Jane daughter of George and Jane born Montague, baptized 10 May 1843
Barton, Joseph son of John and Jane born 4 Feb 1836, baptized 23 Feb 1836
Barton, children of Joseph and Mary, baptized 7 Jan 1843:---
Elcy born 7 Mar 1813
William Thomas born Montague 15 May 1802
Barton, children of Joseph and Mary, baptized 4 Feb 1843:---
Samuel born 19 June 1821
Caroline born Montague 15 Oct 1817
Barton, Margaret Elizabeth daughter of Samuel C. and Janet born Montague 19 Oct 1842, baptized 4 Feb 1843
Barton, Joseph son of Thomas and Meriam born 19 Aug 1835, baptized 23 Feb 1836
Barton, William Walter son of Thomas and Mary Ann born 21 July 1840 baptized 15 Jan 1841
Bates, Lydia daughter of Nathaniel and Lydia born 17 Apr 1841, baptized 22 May 1842
Bauldin, Roby Ann daughter of Ely and Rebecca born Wolford 10 Sept 1832, baptized 19 Sept 1837
Beeman, Amanda daughter of Uriah and Hannah born North Gore 18 Apr 1838 baptized 17 Feb 1839
Berney, James son of Daniel and Elizabeth born Kitley 21 Dec 1830, baptized 29 Dec 1831
Berny, William son of James and Isabella born Kitley 30 Oct 1835, baptized 8 Jan 1836
Berney, Thomas son of James and Isabella born Kitley 3 Sept 1837, baptized 22 Feb 1838
Berney, James son of James and Isabella born Kitley 17 Nov ????, baptized 13 May 1839
Berney, George Oaks son of James and Isabella born 11 July 1840, baptized 12 Dec 1840
Berney, Bradin son of James and Isabella born Kitley 3 Dec 1841, baptized 26 Jan 1843
Best, Ann Martha daughter of William and Hester born Montague 15 Apr 1838, baptized 29 July 1839
Bete, Allen Benjamin son of Jonathan and Nelly born Bastard 30 July 1829, baptized 7 Feb 1830
Bissel, Lydia wife of John Bissel and daughter of Isaac and Sybil Merrick born Montague 28 Oct 1815, baptized 15 May 1839
Bissel, Nelson son of John and Lydia born Montague 1 Apr 1839, baptized 15 May 1839
Blodget, Phehe daughter of Lyman and Mary born 6 Sept 1826, baptized 20 Mar 1836
Bolden, Sherman son of Eli and Sarah born Wolford 17 May 1840, baptized 8 June 1840
Booth, Horace I. son of Samuel and Rachel born 30 June 1830, baptized 22 Nov 1832
Booth, Samuel son of Samuel and Sarah born 16 Peb 1804 baptized 22 Nov 1832
Boulton, children of Richard and Mercy, baptized 14 Oct 1830:---
Lois Lavina born Oxford 26 Aug 1828
Richard born Oxford 15 Sept 1830
Boulton, Phebe daughter of Richard and Marcy born Oxford 14 Nov 1832, baptized 1 June 1833
Boutton, William Buell son of Richard and Mercy born Oxford 18 Sept 1838, baptized 30 Apr 1839
Boyl, Margaret Jane daughter of Samuel and Ann born Wolford 18 Mar 1840, baptized 23 May 1840
Boyle, Margaret daughter of John and Margaret born Wolford 9 Feb 1838, baptized 16 Mar 1838
Boyle, Jane daughter of John and Margaret born Wolford 15 July 1839, baptized 2 Jan 1840
Boyle, Mary Jane daughter of William and Margaret born Oxford 30 Nov 1831, baptized 25 Mar 1832
Boyle, William son of Samuel and Ann born Wolford 18 Nov 1838, baptized 18 Mar 1839
Breakinrige, Hester Charlott daughter of Robert and Charlott born Oxford 27 Apr 1842, baptized 22 May 1843
Bright, Ally Jane daughter of Robert and Easter born 8 Jan 1832 baptized 22 Nov 1832
Brown, Alvina P. daughter of Jesse and Annis born 11 July and baptized 29 Oct 1832
Brown, William Henry son of David and Hannah born June 6 and baptized 29 Oct 1832
Brown, James son of David and Hannah born Kitley 25 May 1836, baptized 15 May 1838
Brown, Arminia daughter of David and Hannah born Wolford 12 Oct 1839, baptized 14 June 1840
Brown, George M. son of Erastus and Catherine born Wolford 12 Nov 1824, baptized 7 Aug 1826
Brown, children of Erastus and Cathrine, baptized 30 Apr 1834:---
Sary Ann born Wolford 24 May 1828
Benja. S. Franklin born Wolford 2 Nov 1830
Lewis Briggs born Wolford 3 Apr 1834
Brown, children of Hugh and Sarah, baptized 13 May 1841:---
Jane born 2 Sept 1836
Sarah born 8 Feb 1841
Brown, Olive Amanda daughter of John and Isabella b 2 Apr 1833, baptized 22 Dec 1833
Brown, Hester Asenath daughter of John and Isabella born Wolford 21 Aug 1836, baptized 20 May 1838
Brown, Miles son of William and Lucy born Wolford 11 Aug 1826, baptized 8 Oct 1826
Brown, Sally born 24 Feb 1817, baptized 20 Mar 1836
Brundlge, Philip son of Abraham and Harriet born 24 Sept 1830, baptized 10 Apr 1831
Buck, George Meech son of Thomas and Mary born Wolford 3 Oct 1834, baptized 29 Dec 1834
Bullick, Hannah daughter of Henry and Jane born Montague 2 Dec 1824, baptized 27 Feb 1825
Burns, Alfred James son of John and Deborah born 23 Dec 1831, baptized 29 Jan 1832
Burritt, Alexander son of Edmund and Ann born 1831, baptized 26 Jan 1833
Burritt, children of Truman and Mary Esther, baptized 11 Apr 1843:---
Marcus born Marlborough 29 Jan 1836
Stephen born Marlborough 18 Feb 1838
Butterfield, Elizabeth Olmstead daughter of John and Mary Ann born 9 Sept 1824 in Montague
Buyn, William Peter son of Jacob and Sarah born in Landsdown 1 Sept 1829, baptized 20 Aug 1831

Camble, John son of William and Rebecca born Montague 3 July 1838, baptized 14 Aug 1838
Camble, Margaret daughter of William and Rachel born Montague 5 Mar 1840, baptized 19 May 1840
Campbell, Sarah daughter of William and Rachel born 23 Aug 1842, baptized 2 Mar 1843 in Montague
Canute, George son of Mathias and Margaret born 16 Oct 1796, baptized 20 Dec 1831 in Elmsley
Canute, Charles Warren son of George and Nancy born Kitley 9 May 1832, baptized 22 July 1832
Cardiff, Elizabeth daughter of Mark and Margaret born 1 Dec 1835, baptized 4 May 1836
Cardiff, Mary Jane daughter of Mark and Margaret born Kitley 4 Dec 1837, baptized 15 Jan 1838
Carr, Esra Mile son of James and Laura born Montague 12 June 1836, baptized 22 Oct 1837
Carr, Clara Perse daughter of James and Laura born Montague 31 Mar 1837, baptized 15 May 1838
Carr, Mary daughter of James and Laura born Montague 31 Dec 1839, baptized 24 Mar 1840
Carr, James Benjamin son of James H. and Lavina born Montague 20 Nov 1841, baptized 5 Jan 1843
Chamberlin, Bula daughter of Elijah and Nancy born Bastard 11 May 1830, baptized 25 July 1830
Chambers, James Fitzgiben son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 18 Oct 1838, baptized 20 May 1839
Chester, Hester Ann daughter of Augustus H. and Catharine born 17 Nov 1840 baptized 2 Mar 1841
Chester, children of Horatio and Catharine, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Mary born Wolford 11 Jan 1837
Elizabeth born Wolford 9 Dec 1838
Chester, Jesse son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 1829, baptized 8 Jan 1830
Chester, Thomas son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 29 Aug 1831, baptized 15 Jan 1832
Chester, Harriet Alfrida daughter of John and Elizabeth born Montague 8 Feb 1839, baptized 7 Apr 1839
Chester, John Ruglus son of John and Elizabeth born 15 Oct 1841, baptized 1 Jan 1842
Chester, children of Michael and Rachel, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Amarrilla born Oxford 8 Sept 1824
John born Montague 14 Apr 1826
Melissa born Montague 14 June 1828
Anna Mariah born Montague 8 May 1830
Sarah Ann born Montague 21 Mar 1832
Rachel born Montague 21 May 1834
Mary Ann born Montague 23 May 1836
James born Wolford 19 Sept 1838
Jane born Wolford 19 Sept 1838
Church, Julia Ann daughter of Basil R. and Esther born Wolford, baptized 22 May 1825
Church, children of Peter and Silvia, baptized 24 Jan 1839:---
Levi Ruglas born Hull, Lower Canada 26 May 1826
Charles H. born Hull, Lower Canada 15 Aug 1838
Church, children of Oliver and Roby, baptized 26 Nov 1829:---
Hosea P. born Kitley S Sept 1825
Margaret D. born Kitley 7 Jan 1826
James E. born Kitley 27 Aug 1827
Betsey C. born Wolford 5 Nov 1829
Clark, Sarah Jane daughter of George and Martha born Montague 10 Aug 1838 baptized 23 Apr 1839
Clarke, George son of George and Martha born 10 Sept 1840, baptized 31 Mar 1841
Clark, Martha daughter of George and Martha born 24 Mar 1842, baptized 24 Mar 1843
Clark, George son of Thomas and Jane born Montague 11 Aug 1842, baptized 25 May 1843
Coolege, children of Stephen and Maria, hp 20 May 1838:---
Minerva born Wolford 30 Aug 1835
Isaac born Wolford 27 July 1837
Coolidge, Harriet daughter of John and Catury of Walford baptized 10 Apr 1831
Conn, Henry son of John and Margaret born Montague 25 ??? 1838 baptized 14 Aug 1838
Conn, children of John and Margaret, baptized 30 Mar 1843:---
Sarah born Montague 7 Sept 1842
Mary born Montague 5 Oct 1840
Cotnam, Elizabeth daughter of John and Mary born 31 Mar 1841, baptized 27 Apr 1841
Cotnam, Margaret daughter of John and Mary born Wolford 11 Dec 1842, baptized 17 Jan 1843
Cox, Harvey son of Joseph and Rosannah born Montague 23 Apr 1830, baptized 17 Oct 1830
Cox, Albert son of Joseph and Rosanna born Montague 25 May 1832, baptized 1 July 1832
Cox, Harret Vannessa daughter of Joseph and Rosannah born Montague 21 Oct 1838, baptized 7 Apr 1839
Cross, Margaret daughter of John and Phebe born 10 Oct 1829, baptized 30 Mar 1836
Cross, John son of Lonson and Ann born Wolford 1 Mar 1826, baptized 5 Aug 1826
Cross, children of Lonson and Ann, baptized 5 Feb 1829:---
Joel Putman born 5 Feb 1829 in Wolford
Elizabeth born 5 Feb 1829 in Wolford
Cross, Alanson son of Alanson and Ann born Wolford 22 Oct 1834, baptized 5 July 1840
Crosier, Hester daughter of Robert and Susan born Montague 22 Feb 1839, baptized 27 Oct 1839
Crozier, Adalaide daughter of Robert and Susanah born 8 Aug 1840, baptized 11th Oct 1840
Crozier, John son of Robert and Susannah born Montague 15 Apr 1842, baptized 19 Feb 1843.
Davis, Levi Coller son of Aaron and Mariah born Montague 25 Nov 1831 baptized 20 Feb 1832
Davis, Thomas son of Elias and Elizabeth born Montague 4 Aug 1842, baptized 25 Sept 1842
Davis, Aaron son of John and Marintha born 7 Nov 1840, baptized 30 May 1841
Davis, Jane daughter of John and Marintha born Montague 29 May 1842, baptized 5 Jan 1843
Davis, Mary daughter of Thomas and Clara born Montague 17 Apr 1842, baptized 5 Jan 1843
Derrick, children of Aaron and Mary, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Albert born Montague 25 Nov 1835
Elinor Elizabeth born Montague 25 Aug 1827
Derrick, Aron Cambysess son of Aron and Mary born Montague 21 Apr 1842, baptized 4 Feb 1843,
Delabough, Rachel daughter of Joseph and Elisabeth born Wolford 14 May 1839, baptized 12 Apr 1840
Dilobough, Alcia Jane daughter of John and Cathrine born Montague 20 Sept 1839, baptized 14 June 1840
Dilobough, Lucinda daughter of Philip and Hanah born Montague 11 Mar 1839, baptized 14 June 1840
Dowaley, David son of Thomas and Jane born Kitley 5 May 1826, baptized 16 July 1826
Draper, Abigail daughter of James and Esther born Hull, Lower Canada on 16 May 1813, baptized 24 June 1840
Duffield, John George son of Richard and Hannah born 12 Apr 1841, baptized 17 May 1842
Dunn, Jane daughter of James and Margaret born Marlborough 12 Apr 1831, baptized 22 May 1843

Eamor, Daniel son of Jacob and Ann born Montague 25 May 1829, baptized 26 Aug 1839
Egly, Angelina daughter of Thomas and Martha born 22 Sept 1830, baptized 22 Oct 1831 in Marlborough
Egly, Sarah daughter of Thomas and Persilla born Marlborough 6 Jan 1838, baptized 3 May 1838
Egley, William Edward son of Thomas and Pricilla born 16 Nov 1840, baptized 2 Jan 1841
Edmond, Rebecca daughter of James and Henryetta born Montague 27 Aug 1830, baptized 8 Mar 1831
Edmunds, Silas son of Joseph and Caroline born Wolford 13 Dec 1830, baptized 10 Apr 1831
Edmunda, Lucinda daughter of Joseph and Caroline born 7 Aug 1832, baptized 30th March 1833
Everet, Sally Read daughter of Elisha and Margaret born 26 Aug 1839, baptized 16 Aug 1840
Everit, Margaret Micah daughter of Elisha A. and Margaret born 8 Aug 1841, baptized 29 Jan 1842

Falkner, Nancy daughter of Joseph and Harriet born Elmsley 31 July 1830, baptized 28 Dec 1831
Fennel, William son of Richard and Ann born Wolford 17 Oct 1830, baptized 10 Apr 1831
Fennell, children of John and Catharine, baptized 6 Feb 1843:---
Eliza born Wolford 11 Feb 1838
Joseph born 9 June 1841
Ferguson, children of Joseph and Mary, baptized Mar ?? 1831:---
Jane born Wolford 28 Aug 1826
John born 8 Jan 1829
George born 14 Feb 1830
Ferguson, William Gravel son of William and Joanna born Wolford 6 Oct 1830, baptized 10 Apr 1831
Ferguson, Margaret Ann daughter of William and Joanna born 27 June and baptized 29 Oct 1832
Ferguson, Mary daughter of William and Joanna born 28 July 1840, baptized 19 Dec 1841
Forester, Susanna daughter of Gabriel and Amanda born Montague 16 Sept 1829, baptized 14 Nov 1829
Foster, Elizabeth Jane daughter of John and Sarah born 24 Mar 1841, baptized 21 Apr 1841
Foster, William Webster son of John and Sarah born Montague 12 Nov 1842, baptized 24 Feb 1843
Fuglar, Jane daughter of Thomas and Margaret born Elmsley 11 Mar 1840, baptized 5 May 1840
Furze, Mary Jane daughter of John and Mariah born 5 Jan 1842, baptized 13 Mar 1842

Garret, Mark son of Robert and Jane born Wolford 11 Oct 1838, baptized 4 March 1839
Garrett, Thomas son of Robert and Jane born Oct ?? 1840, baptized 13 May 1841
George, Hester daughter of Isaac Lyman and Hester born 29 May 1815, baptized 20 Dec 1831 in Elmsley
Gibons, William Geo. son of James and Sarah born Wolford 15 May 1838, baptized 23 July 1838
Gibson, Elizabeth Jane daughter of Alexander and Mary born Oxford 4 May 1839, baptized 17 Oct 1839
Gibson, Austin son of Joseph and Charlotte born 8 Nov 1832, baptized 19 May 1833
Gibson, William Wood son of Joseph and Charlotte born Wolford 11 May 1838, baptized 22 Jan 1839
Gibson, Theophiius son of Joseph and Elizabeth born Oxford 8 Dec 1842, baptized 22 May 1843
Goodfettow, William Archibald Wallace son of Archibald and Marcha born Smiths Falls 2S Jan 1840, bp 14 June 1840
Gorley, Samuel Henry son of Zenos H. and Margaret born Leeds 17 Mar 1831, baptized 10 June 1831
Graff, Susanna O. daughter of John and Lucy born Wolford 26 June 1829, baptized 17 Jan 1830
Graham, Martha daughter of Andrew and Mary born Montague 18 Oct 1838, baptized 4 Dec 1838
Graham, Margaret Ann daughter of Andrew and Mary Ann born Montague on 21 Dec 1841, baptized 24 Sept 1842
Graham, David Stewart son of Robert and Ann born 5 June 1831, baptized 15 Aug 1833
Graham, Walter son of Robert and Elizabeth born 22 Feb 1833, baptized 5 May 1833
Graham, Thomas son of Robert W. and Ellza born 21 Nov 1841, baptized 23 Jan 1842
Graham, James son of Robert and Eliza born Kitley 5 Mar 1843, baptized at Smiths Falls 4 June 1843
Gravel, Elizabeth wife of Joseph Gravel and daughter of Isaac and Sybil Merrick born Montague 29 Dec 1815, baptized 15 May 1839
Gravel, Daniel son of Joseph and Eliz. born Montague 14 Dec 1838, baptized 15 May 1839
Gravelle, Joseph Sutherland son of Richard and Mary born 17 Apr 1838, baptized 23 Dec 1838
Guest, children of Thomas and Ann, baptized 28 July 1831:---
Richard Boulton born Oxford 18 Jan 1824
Amelia born Oxford 4 Dec 1827
Guest, Mary Joana daughter of James and Jane born 25 Aug 1840, baptized 20 July 1841

Halfpenny, Samuel son of Samuel and Mary born Marlborough 8 Jan 1840, baptized 22 May 1840
Hanlason, George son of James and Mary born 3 June 1835, baptized 26 Nov 1835
Hanton, Frances Mariah daughter of Joseph and Eliza born Wolford 1 Dec 1838, baptized 13 May 1839
Hanton, children of Joseph and Eliza, baptized 29 Jan 1843:---
Catharine Sophia born 21 Dec 1840
Caroline Amelia born 21 Dec 1840
Mary Jane born in Wolford 14 Oct 1842
Hare, Richard son of Richard and Margaret born Wolford 30 Mar 1840, baptized 11 May 1840
Haskins, Bentiy son of Anson and Margaret born Wolford 16 May 1837, baptized 1838
Haskins, Andrew Hymenies son of Anson and Margaret born Wolford on 9 Aug 1839, baptized 12 Apr 1840
Haskins, Joseph Wright son of Joseph and Lucy born Wolford 25 Aug 1825, baptized 27 Mar 1826
Heart, Jane daughter of James and Margaret born Wolford 25 March 1837, baptized 8 May 1837
Heuston, John son of William and Esther born 26 Feb 1836, baptized 4 May 1836
Hewit, James son of Joseph and Hannah born Yonge 16 Feb 1831, baptized 8 June 1831
Holden, children of Elias and Lucinda, baptized 14 June 1835:---
Sunaston Norton born 9 Dec 1834
Ellza Amelia born 9 Dec 1834
Holden, children of Elias and Lucinda, baptized 31 July 1838:---
Solomon Edgar born Montague 23 Oct 1836
Phebe Ann born Montague 17 Mar 1838
Holiday, Julia Ann daughter of William and Lorana born Wolford 7 Nov 1837, baptized 18 Feb 1838
Holister, Barbara daughter of James and Mary born Wolford 9 Feb 1838, baptized 16 Mar 1838
Houlistir, Robert son of James and Mary born Wolford 14 Oct 1839, baptized 24 Dec 1839
Howey, Harriet daughter of John and Sarah born Oxford 12 Dec 1837, baptized 1st May 1838
Howey, Elizabeth Bernice daughter of William and Sarah born Oxford 23 March 1840, baptized 7 June 1840
Hutton, John son of William and Mariah born Wolford 18 Oct 1831, baptized 4 Mar 1832
Hutton, Dorcas Ann daughter of William and Mariah born 1 Feb 1840, baptized 12 Apr 1840
Hutton, Henry Wilkinson son of William and Mariah born 29 Dec 1841, baptized 1 May 1842

Ingraham, Anna Soper daughter of Richard and Polly born Landsdown 29 Dec 1830, baptized 8 July 1831
Ireland, Lucretia daughter of Lewis and Ellen born Kitley 23 Oct 1825, baptized 16 July 1826

James, Charlotte Mary daughter of Charles and Eliza born in Oxford 19 Jan 1832, baptized 26 Feb 1832
James, John son of Henry and Catharine born 29 Mar 1841, baptized 23 May 1841
Jenkins, John Francis son of Thomas and Sarah born in Wolford 3 July 1837, baptized 3 Sept 1837
Jenkins, Henry Pengilly son of Thomas and Sarah born 21 Dec 1841, baptized 9 May 1842
Jinkens, Elizabeth Mary Jane daughter of Thomas and Sarah born in Wolford 29 Oct 1839, baptized 4 July 1840
Johnson, Cathrine daughter of Isaac and Cathrine born Montague 14 Oct 1838, baptized 25 Aug 1839
Johnson, Fletcher son of William and Jane born Montague 13 July 1842, baptized 25 Sept 1842
Johnson, James son of Robert and Elizabeth born Wolford 4 Oct 1838, baptized 19 May 1839
Johnston, Elizabeth daughter of Robert and Elizabeth born KItley 4 May 1830, baptized 8 June 1831
Johnston, Alexander son of Robert and Elizabeth born 14 Nov 1832, baptized 3 Feb 1833
Johnston, Wellington son of Robert and Elizabeth born 21 Oct 1840, baptized 13 Jan 1841
Johnston, Ann daughter of Robert and Rebecca born in Kitley 7 Apr 1825, baptized 28 Oct 1825 in Kitley
Johnston, Margaret daughter of Robert and Rebecca born Kitley 13 Nov 1837, baptized 15 May 1838
Johnston, David Harris son of John and Mary born Montague 24 July 1825, baptized 30 Oct 1825
Johnston, Eliza daughter of John and Rebecca born Montague 2 Feb 1842, baptized 19 Feb 1843
Judd, Naomi daughter of Ezra and Lucinda born Bastard 22 March 1830, baptized 25 July 1830

Keegan, Alice daughter of Richard and Alice born 6 Mar 1842, baptized 22 May 1842
Kelley, children of Martin and Mariah, baptized 29 Jan 1841:---
William Richard born 20 July 1837
Harriet Amelia born 25 April 1840
Kelley, Alonzo son of John and Jane born 29 Jan 1840, baptized 13 Sept 1840
Kelley, John Henry son of John and Jane born Montague 25 Dec 1841, baptized 5 Nov 1842
Kelly, Martin Creel son of John and Jane born Montague 16 Apr 1838, baptized 27 Mar 1839
Kerfoot, George son of William and Mary born 7 March 1842, baptized 22 May 1842
Kerick, Sarah daughter of William and Elizabeth born 10 Sept and baptized 9 Nov 1832
Kerkwood, Jane daughter of John and Lillay born Smiths Falls 4 July 1839, baptized 29 July 1839
Kidd, Thomas George son of Thomas and Elizabeth born in Beckwith 3 June 1831, baptized 2 March 1832
Kirkwood, George son of John and Lilly born 25 May 1842 baptized 26 May 1842
Kilborn, Elizabeth wife of John Kilborn baptized in Wolford 29 Nov 1824
Kilborn, children of John and Elizabeth, baptized 29 Nov 1824 in Wolford:---
Horace born Elizabethtown 13 Aug 1819
Collins born Bastard 26 Nov 1821
Henry born Wolford 6 Sept 1824
Kilborn, children of John and Elizabeth, baptized 17 Feb 1833 in Wolford:---
Roderick Hurd born Brockville 26 Apr 1827
Mary born Brockville 27 Aug 1829
George born Wolford 17 Aug 1832
Kilborn, Olive daughter of Elie and Lavina born South Crosby 14 Nov 1830, baptized 3 Dec 1830
Knap, Isabella Wilson daughter of Barnabas and Aralina born Montague on 27 Oct 1838, baptized 14 Apr 1839
Knapp, Joseph son of Barnabas and Evalina born 8 May 1841, baptized 20 June 1841
Knapp, Sarah daughter of Daniel and Mary born Montague 22 Jan 1831, baptized 7 Apr 1831
Knapp, Daniel son of Daniel and Mary born Montague 23 March 1833, baptized 14 May 1833
Knapp, Deborah daughter of Daniel and Mary born Montague 5 Dec 1837, baptized 18 Feb 1838
Knapp, Emma daughter of Daniel and Mary born 18 May 1840, baptized 16 Aug 1840
Knapp, Sibbel daughter of Daniel and Mary born Montague 3 April 1842, baptized 17 Sept 1842

Lake, Edward Simpson son of Abraham and Mary born Montague 22 June 1825, baptized 18 July 1825 in Montague
Landon, Sally daughter of Elisha and Betsey born Elmsley Jan 1825, baptized 26 May 1825 in Elmsley
Landon, Ann Maria daughter of Elisha and Elizabeth born Elmsley 3 Jan 1832, baptized 22 July 1832
Landon, Dinah Victoria daughter of Solomon and Catharine born Elmsley 2 Jan 1838, baptized 21 May 1838
Lane, children of Edward and Ann, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Stephen born Oxford 20 Sept 1834
Elizabeth born Oxford 28 Oct 1836
Lane, John son of James and Amarilla born Oxford 24 Feb 1835, baptized 9th May 1839
Lane, Thomas son of Arkantas and Phebe born 25 Mar 1841, baptized 15 Aug 1841
Lane, Amos son of Arcantus and Phebe born Oxford 6 March 1843, baptized 21 May 1843
Lawson, Margaret daughter of William and Ellen born 8 Apr 1841, baptized 20 Feb 1842
Leason, Winfield son of Price and Elenor born Wolford 22 Feb 1837, baptized 12 Jan 1838
Lehi, children of Gideon and Clarissa, baptized 16 July 1826:---
Horatio Nelson born Kitley 10 March 1824
Delorma born Kitley 26 June 1825
Lehi, John son of William R. and Eliza Ann born 16 Sept 1841, baptized 9 May 1842
Leshay, children of John born and Mary Ann, baptized Smiths Falls 3 Nov 1843:---
Charles born Town of Walson, Jefferson Co., N. Y. 20 July 1832
Sarah Jane born Smiths Falls 18 Aug 1842
Lett, Mary Jane daughter of James and Jane born Montague 4 July 1841, baptized 15 Oct 1842
Levingston, children of Daniel and Margaret, baptized Elmsley 20 Dec 1831:---
Nancy born 23 Sept 1806 in Kitley
Lotty born 18 Apr 1811 in Kitley
Cloe born 12 May 1818 in Kitley
Levingston, children of the late Dunoan Levingston and Lotty Levingston, baptized in Kitley 10 Dec 1824:---
Abigail born 2 July 1814 in Kitley
John born 12 Jan 1817 in Kitley
Jane Ann born 9 Nov 1820 in Kitley
Livingston, William son of William and Katharine born 20 Mar 1835, baptized 29 Feb 1836
Loucks, Simon son of Daniel and Caroline born Wolford 20 Jan 1837, baptized 22 Jan 1838
Loucks, children of Daniel and Caroline, baptized 22 Dec 1841:---
James Peter born 5 May 1838
Polly Ann born 5 Aug 1839
Elizabeth born 15 Mar 1841
Louks, children of John and Hannah, baptized 25 Feb 1838:---
Nancy Jane born 30 May 1833 in Montague
Permilia born 1835 in Augusta
Love, George son of Samuel and Betty born 24 Aug 1836, baptized 20 Mar 1836
Love, William Henry son of Samuel and Elizabeth born Kitley 18 Dec 1838, baptized 12 Jan 1840
Love, Caroline daughter of Samuel and Jane born 13 May 1836, baptized 20 Mar 1836
Love, Samuel son of Samuel and Jane born Kitley 25 Oct 1827, baptized 10 Feb 1838
Lumax, Anastatia daughter of John and Anastatia born Montague 1 May 1833, baptized 8 May 1833
Lumix, Riram son of John and Anasticia born Montague 24 Feb 1840, baptized 5 Apr 1840
Lummax, Mahitable daughter of John and Anastatia born Montague 23 June 1837, baptized 24 Sept 1837
Lummix, Reube (dau) and Reuben (son), twin children of John and Anastacia born Montague 8 Feb 1843, baptized 14 Feb 1843
Lyman, Alva son of Jonathan and Sally born Kitley 18 June 1825, baptized on 22 Nov 1825

McCarthy, Jane Ann daughter of Florence and Elizabeth born Kitley 29 July 1837, baptized 24 Aug 1837
McColister, Eliza daughter of John and Sarah born Montague 29 Jan 1840, baptized 31 May 1840
McCrea, children of Edward and Thressa, baptized 8 Mar 1840:---
Theodore Stephen born 31 Oct 1833 in Montague
Malcolm Wallas born 5 July 1836 in Montague
Francis Seabury born 22 July 1839 in Montague
McCrea, Hezekiah Andrew son of James and Harriett born in Montague, baptized 22 May 1825
McCrea, James Lamb son of James and Elizabeth born Montague 19 Nov 1838, baptized 28 Apr 1839
McCrea, Hariet Amelia daughter of James and Elizabeth born 3 June 1841, baptized 5 Dec 1841
McCrea, Almeda Julia daughter of Ranlar and Lovitha born Montague 3 Aug 1838, baptized 29 Mar 1839
McCrea, William Osker son of Ransselaer and Loretta born 15 Nov 1840 baptized 20 July 1841
McCrea, Margaret daughter of Samuel and Martha born Montague 22 Sept 1833, baptized 28 Dec 1833
McCrea, Phebe Jane daughter of Samuel and Martha born Oxford 13 March 1839, baptized 17 Oct 1839
McCrea, Sarah daughter of Samuel and Martha born 14 Jan 1842, baptized 11 Feb 1842
McCrea, Mary daughter of William and Margaret born Montague 2 Sept 1838, baptized 4 Dec 1838
McCrany, Elizabeth Ann daughter of James and Elizabeth born Wolford 28 Mar 1843, baptized 24 May 1843
McCrary, Joseph Sutherland son of Edward and Mary born in Montague 5 Apr 1835, baptized 16 Oct 1837
McCrary, Mary Ann daughter of John and Mary born Montague June 1, baptized Sep 27, 1837
McCreary, Elizabeth daughter of William and Margaret born Montague 11 April 1840, baptized 19 May 1840
McCreary, Jane daughter of John and Mary born 28 June 1841, baptized 4 Aug 1841
McCreery, Esther daughter of John and Mary born Montague 29 June 1839, baptized 28 Jan 1840
McCreery, James son of William and Margaret born Montague 25 Sept 1842, baptized 4 Jan 1843
McEastnow, Nancy daughter of Stephen and Anna born Wolford 14 Mar 1831, baptized 26 July 1831
McGilvery, Thomas son of Peter and Cathrine born Elmsley 15 April 1830, baptized 8 March 1831
McGreger, Barbara daughter of Donald and Barbara born in Smiths Falls 14 April 1838, baptized 6 May 1838
McGregor, John son of Daniel and Barbara born Smiths Falls May 3, 1840, baptized 17 May 1840
McGregor, Agnes daughter of Donald and Barbary born Smiths Falls 10 May 1842, baptized 9 Oct 184Z
McGuigand, Miles son of Miles and Phebe born Wolford 16 Oct 1830, baptized 17 Dec 1830
McIntyre, William son of Simeon and Isabella born Rossie, N. Y. on 22 Apr 1824, baptized 9 Jan 1826 in Montague
McMurn, William son of William and Margaret born 1 Sep 1841, baptized 21 Nov 1841
McNoIl, Sarah daughter of William and Mary born Wolford 26 March 1839, baptized 15 May 1839
McPersons, children of Thomas and Elizabeth, baptized 4 Mar 1838:---
William born 18 Mar 1832 in Wolford
Jane born 24 Sept 1836 in Wolford
Maitland, James son of John and Eliza Ann born Montague 3 Apr 1832, baptized Wolford Chapel 22 Apr 1832
Martin, Arm Massan daughter of John and Malinda born Elmsley 28 June 1832, baptized 22 July 1832
Massey, Serena Evelina daughter of Fredrick Isaiah and Rachel born Wolford 7 Nov 1831, baptized 29 Jan 1832
Meach, Geo Henry son of Samuel V. and Eliza born 3 Sept 1838, baptized 14 Sept 1838
Meech, Samuel Asa son of Samuel and Hannah born Oxford, baptized 22 May 1843
Merrick, Isaac son of Stephen and Elizabeth born Stillwater, N. Y. 23 Jul 1781, baptized 7 May 1843
Merrick, Lidia Eliza Comestock daughter of Charles and Eliza born Montague 20 Feb 1837, baptized 26 May 1838
Merrick, Edgar Hamilton son of Stephen and Margaret born Merrickville 23 Apr 1838, baptized 24 Jan 1839
Merrick, Terrance son of William and Judah born Montague 7 May 1836, baptized 19 March 1837
Merryman, George Baily son of Samuel and Amelia born South Crosby 10 March 1829, baptized 7 Feb 1830
Mettleberger, Mary Ann daughter of Georg and Eliza born Smiths Falls Jan 1838, baptized 19 May 1839
Milbourn, children of John and Martha, baptized 8 Jul 1838:---
Thomas Harper born 11 Mar 1836 in Smiths Falls
George born 13 May 1838 in Smiths Falls
Milikin, Mary Ann daughter of John and Eliza born Elmsley 22 Jul 1839, baptized 7 Oct 1839
Milikin, Thomas son of John and Eliza born 31 May 1841, baptized 24 Aug 1841
Miller, Richard son of Hugh and Elizabeth born Elmsley 15 March 1842, baptized 23 Feb 1843
Mills, Aaron son of Joseph and Jemima born 24 Mar 1843, baptized 27 Mar 1843
Minor, children of Peter and Mary, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Cyrus born 21 Sep 1818 in Marlborough
Jesse born 16 May 1822 in Wolford
Minerva born 23 Sep 1825 in Wolford
Millisa born 31 Mar 1826 in Wolford
Zedina born 31 Jan 1834 in Wolford
Mix, Lavina Kathrine daughter of Edward and Sarah born Marlborough 28 Mar 1828, baptized 21 Jan 1830
Moir, Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth born Montague 6 Sep 1834, baptized 25 Feb 1835
Montgomery, William son of John and Mary Ann born 20 Dec 1840, baptized Jan ?? 1841
More, Jane daughter of Thos and Sarah born Kitley 27 Dec 1830, baptized 29 Feb 1832
Morehouse, Joshua son of Joshua and Sarah born Montague 12 Jan 1839, baptized 9 Apr 1839
Morehouse, William son of Thos and Sarah born Montague 3 June 1832, baptized 28 June 1832
Morgan, Hannah daughter of George and Jane born 29 Dec 1835, baptized 3 May 1836
Munroe, Philip M. born 20 Dec 1803, baptized 22 Feb 1824
Mussil, Jane Ann daughter of William and Jemima born Wolford 18 Jul 1839, baptized 15 Aug 1839

Nesbet, Nathaniel son of Nathaniel and Ann born Kitley 8 Oct 1829, baptized 30 Nov 1829
Nettleton, Elizabeth daughter of Samuel and Bridget born Oxford 25 Nov 1838, baptized 6 Mar 1839
Newens, Hortensa son of Thomas and Rachel born 9 Jan 1842, baptized 9 May 1842
Niblock, Isabella daughter of Arthur and Phebe born Leeds 18 Feb 1831, baptized 10 Jun 1831
Niblock, Eliza Jane daughter of John and Sally born Leeds 18 Feb 1831, baptized 18 Mar 1831

Oakly, Sarah Jane daughter of William and Elizabeth born Oxford 11 Feb 1838, baptized 1 May 1838
Obrebry, Joseph Henry son of Peter and Jane born Marlborough 15 June 1841, baptized Montague 16 Oct 1842
Olmstead, Sally daughter of Jabez and Hulda born Wolford 16 Feb 1837, baptized 11 Oct 1837

Parker, children of David and Eliza, baptized 14 Mar 1833:---
Mary Ann born 2 Aug 1830
Eleanor born 31 Oct 1831
Parker, John son of David and Elizabeth born 5 Nov 1835, baptized 1 Mar 1836
Parker, Charlotte daughter of David and Eliza born 30 Apr 1840, baptized 3 Nov 1840
Parmely, Henry Birmingham son of Richard and Mazy Ann born Merrickville 26 Feb 1832, baptized 15 July 1832
Patterson, John son of Francis and Mary born 23 Sept 1841, baptized 21 Nov 1841
Patterson, Samuel son of Samuel and Elizabeth born Oxford 9 July 1842 baptized 22 May 1843
Phillips, Sarah Eliza daughter of Edmund and Mary born Montague 25 Dec 1829, baptized 17 Oct 1830
Plunkitt, William son of Robert and Sarah born 15 Oct 1832, baptized 7 Nov 1832
Porter, Robert son of James and Jane born Elmsley 16 Feb 1840, baptized 12 Apr 1840
Procter, James Richard son of James and Emma born Montague 2 Apr 1839, baptized 18 Aug 1839
Proctor, Joseph Edward son of James and Emma born 14 Jan 1841, baptized 25 Apr 1841
Proctor, Daniel son of James and Emma born Montague 22 Sept 1842, baptized 15 Jan 1843
Puffen, Maryann daughter of Isaac and Jane born 17 Apr 1833, baptized 30 Aug 1833
Puffen, Geo William son of Isaac and Jane born Montague 10 May 1838, baptized 21 May 1838

Randal, Sarah daughter of Edward and Latetia born 26 Aug 1838, baptized 28 Dec 1838
Randall, Mary Ann daughter of Ezekil and Elizabeth born Wolford 10 Oct 1837, baptized 4 Mar 1838
Read, Sybel daughter of Benjamin and Sarah born MerricksvilIe 28 June 1839, baptized 8 Nov 1842
Read, Obadiah son of Benjamin and Sarah born Merricksville 23 Nov 1842, baptized 23 May 1843
Redelle, Caroline daughter of James and Elizabeth born Montague 5 Apr 1838, baptized 23 April 1838
Redmund, Fanny daughter of Gabriel and Elizabeth born Merricksville 28 Apr 1832, baptized 1 July 1832
Reynolds, children of George and Jane, baptized 26 July 1840:---
Mary Ann born 2 Aug 1833
William born 10 Apr 1840
Riddel, Henrietta daughter of John and Permelia born 27 Jan 1828, baptized 23 Mar 1828
Riddel, Jennet daughter of John and Pamelia born 2 Nov 1829, baptized 4 Dec 1829
Riddel, Mary Armstrong daughter of William born 19 Apr 1827, baptized 23 Mar 1828
Riddle, Margaret daughter of James and Elizabeth born Montague 7 Mar 1840, baptized 18 May 1840
Riddle, Mariah Emma Jane daughter of James and Elizabeth born 11 Jan 1842, baptized 8 Feb 1842
Roberts, Lucinda Jane daughter of William and Patience born 22 Nov 1832, baptized 25 June 1833
Roberts, Susan daughter of Matthew and Sarah born Oxford 11 Apr 1831, baptized 6 May 1831
Robinson, Mary Martha daughter of Oliver and Susanna born Montague 4 Dec 1836, baptized 25 Feb 1838
Roche, children of William and Ann, baptized 12 Feb 1836:---
Amelia born 1 Dec 1830
Philander born Wolford 8 Apr 1833
Caroline born 13 Aug 1835
Rose, Anna daughter of Alvin and Sarah born Montague 10 Dec 1836, baptized 31 Dec 1837
Rose, Ezekiel Oray son of Alvin and Sarah born Montague 10 Sept 1838, baptized 14 June 1840
Rose, Vina daughter of Alvin and Sally born 25 Oct 1840, baptized 23 Dec 1840
Rose, Isaac Wesley son of Alvin and Sally born Montague 15 Oct 1842, baptized 5 Jan 1843
Rose, Emeline daughter of Charles and Mary born Montague 15 July 1838, baptized 12 Aug 1838
Rose, Charles son of Charles and Mary born Montague 17 Dec 1838, baptized 13 Sept 1838
Rose, Sarah Jane daughter of Charles and Mary born 15 July 1840, baptized 9 Aug 1840
Rose, John Wilson son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 22 Apr 1835 baptized 24 Dec 1835
Rose, Permilia daughter of John and Elizabeth born Montague 31 Aug 1837, baptized 22 Oct 1837
Rose, Ruben Henry son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 11 July 1839, baptized 14 June 1840
Rose, Demorest son of John and Elizabeth born Montague 29 Sept 1842, baptized 5 Jan 1843 by Rev. Thomas Demorest
Rose, children of Omer and Sarah, baptized 5 Jan 1843:---
Altha Hannah born 6 Nov 1837 in Montague
Prosper Amasa born 22 Aug 1839 in Montague
Luthera Eliza born 3 Apr 1841 in Montague
Rose, Sarah daughter of the late Samuel Rose and --- Rose of Wolford, baptized 10 Apr 1831
Rose, children of Samuel and Silenn, baptized 14 June 1835:---
Francis Asbury born 11 May 1825
Mariah born 13 June 1827
Miriam Butterfield born 13 June 1829
Ross, children of Hugh and Harriet, baptized 5 May 1840:---
Emily Jane born 25 Oct 1838 in Montague
Harriet Amelia born 27 Mar 1840 in Montague
Rowen, Jane daughter of Joseph and Easter born Wolford 24 Jan 1839, baptized 4 Mar 1839
Rundles, Jane daughter of Hugh and Mary born Montague 7 May 1839, baptized 27 Oct 1839
Russel, children of Abel and Sarah, baptized 8 Jul 1831:---
Solomon Wright born Pittsburgh 8 Dec 1827
Dorcas born Pittsburgh 5 Nov 1829
Ryland, Maria daughter of William and Jane born Montague 28 Oct 1837, baptized 28 Jan 1838
Ryland, Richard son of William and Jane born Montague 9 May 1839, baptized 25 Aug 1839
Ryland, William son of John and Ann born Montague 27 Nov 1839, baptized 8 Mar 1840

Sanders, Debora daughter of Thos and Martha born 25 June 1840, baptized 8 Nov 1840
Saunders, Keziah daughter of Thomas and Martha born Montague 25 Sept 1842, baptized 15 Oct 1842
Savage, Margaret daughter of Daniel and Mary born Leeds 20 Jan 1831, baptized 15 Apr 1831
Scott, William son of William and Dianna born Montague, baptized 9 Apr 1843
Seamore, Eliza Ann daughter of Stephen and Jemiah born Town of Canton, Pennsylvania 16 Feb 1824, baptized 3 Mar 1840
Shaler, Cordelia Adaline daughter of Jeremiah and Lavinia born 28 Jun 1842 Merrickville, baptized 30 Oct 1842
Shatford, Sarah daughter of Moses Shatford born Wolford 28 Mar 1810, baptized 30 Apr 1834
Shepherd, Nathan Martin son of Nathan and Mary born Wolford 3 Feb 1828, baptized 12 Apr 1828
Singleton, Abraham son of William and Catharine born 19 Sept 1840, baptized 12 Dec 1840
Singleton, Richard son of Richard and Patience born Landsdown 22 Feb 1830, baptized 18 Mar 1830
Slye, George McGowan son of Josua and Elizabeth born Kitley 25 Apr 1829, baptized 10 Nov 1829
Slye, children of John and Hannah, baptized 15 Apr 1881:---
James born 25 Aug 1830 in Leeds
Sary Ann born 23 Feb 1831 in Leeds
Smith, children of William and Rebecca, baptized 9 Dec 1829:---
Almeda born Elmsley 16 Sept 1827
Isabella born Elmsley 15 Oct 1829
Smith, Billy Hannah daughter of Isaac and Ann born Kitley 27 Sept 1827, baptized 10 Nov 1829
Smith, Solomon Edmunds son of Isaac and Ann born Montague 4th Oct and baptized 11 Nov 1825
Smith, Mary daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth born Montague 12 Mar 1843, baptized 24 May 1843
Smith, Mary Jane daughter of Hugh and Margaret born Montague 4 June 1842, baptized 19 Feb 1843
Smith, Loisa daughter of Charles and Mary Jane born 10 June 1841, baptized 22 May 1843
Smith, Matty daughter of John and Jenny born Montague 14 Oct 1832, baptized 12 Jun 1833
Smith, William born son of William born and Elizabeth born Wolford 26 Jul 1825, baptized 26 Nov 1829
Smyth, Charlotte Malinda daughter of Terrance and Eleanor born South Crosby 7 Mar 1828, baptized 3 July 1831
Smyth, William Henry son of Terrance and Eleanor born 26 Mar 1832, baptized 26 Aug 1832
Soper, Enos son of Septimus and Margaret born Kitley 17 Sept 1824, baptized 16 July 1826
Soper, Evelina daughter of Solomon and Mary Ann born Kitley 27 July 1831, baptized 14 Feb 1832
Squire, Robert son of John and Lucy born Wolford 8 Sept 1831, baptized 16 Oct 1831
Stevens, Elizabeth daughter of Nathan and Jennet born 8 Mar 1833, baptized 19 Jun 1833
Stevens, Jane daughter of Charles and Elizabeth born Wolford 3 Aug 1838, baptized 19 May 1839
Steveson, Mary Ann daughter of Joseph and Ann born Marlborough 2 Dec 1831, baptized 14 Jan 1832
Stevenson, Isaiah son of Joseph and Ann born Marlborough 18 Dec 1837, baptized 3 May 1838
Story, Barbara Rosanna daughter of Thomas and Margaret born Elmsley 5 March 1839, baptized 5 May 1839
Story, Mary Elizabeth daughter of Thomas and Margaret born 22 May 1841, baptized 19 Sept 1841
Struthers, Elenor Judy daughter of John and Tabathy born Landsdown 16 Aug 1829, baptized 15 Apr 1831
Struthers, James Benjamin son of Benjamin and Harriet born Landsdown 25 Dcc 1829, baptized 1 Oct 1830

Taylor, children of John Jefferson and Katharine, baptized 18 Jan 1843:---
Tiberius Caesar born 1 Sept 1831 in Montague
Thomas Lake born 9 Sept 1832
Melissa Loisa born 29 Sept 1834
John Jefferson born 3 Aug 1836
Mary Emily born 9 Sept 1838
Elias born 23 Jan 1843
Taylor, Harriet daughter of Samuel and Lucinda born Montague 12 Apr 1838, baptized 31 July 1838
Taylor, John Tweedy son of James and Ann born 1 Feb 1842, baptized 26 May 1842
Taylor, Margaret daughter of James and Deborah born Smiths FaIls 5 Mar 1837, baptized 10 Oct 1837
Taylor, Robert son of William and Matilda born Montague 15 Sept 1838, baptized 4 Dec 1838
Thomson, John son of Andrew and Mahitable born Smiths Falls 7 Feb 1837, baptized 26 March 1837
Thomson, Isabella daughter of Andrew and Mehitable born Smiths Falls on 8 Mar 1839, baptized 5 May 1839
Thomson, Andrew Harvey son of Andrew and Mehetable born 11 Feb 1842, baptized 15 May 1842
Tillabough, Jacob Alva son of John and Catharine born Montague 19 Jun 1834, baptized 25 Feb 1838
Tillabough, Mary Ann daughter of Jacob and Mary Ann born Wolford 24 Aug 1828, baptized March 1831
Tillabough, Peter son of Joseph and --- born Wolford 23 Sept 1831, baptized 16 Oct 1831
Tillabough, Omar Rose son of Philip and Hannah born 2 Oct 1834, baptized 25 Feb 1835
Tillabough, Samuel son of Peter and Rosannah born Wolford 10 Dec 1831, baptized 2 March 1832
Tillabough, Margaret daughter of Peter and Rosannah born Wolford 17 Feb 1838 baptized 20 May 1838
Timlick, Jaison born 8 Sept and baptized 16 Nov 1823
Tomkins, David son of Jesse and Silvina born Montague 8 Aug 1829, baptized 20 Nov 1829
Tompkins, Reuben Aikley son of Obadiah and Anna born 13 Jul 1840, baptized 13 Feb 1841
Tupper, Reuben Everts son of Horace and Pamelia born Kitley 12 Dec 1809, baptized 22 Nov 1825

Virtue, Olliver son of James and Sarah born Elmsley 7 jan 1843, baptized 20 Feb 1843

Ward, children of Abel Russel and Lovina, baptized 22 May 1838:---
Mary Permilia born Smiths Falls 7 Dec 1831
William Merrick born Smiths Falls 12 Apr 1835
Ward, John Breakerige son of Abel and Lavina born Smiths Falls on 19 Jul 1838, baptized 8 Oct 1838
Ward, Abel Russell son of Abel R. and Levina born Smiths Falls on 23 Jul 1842, baptized 23 Jan 1843
Warren, William son of Mathew and Mary born Wolford 10 Mar 1839, baptized 14 July 1839
Washburn, Stephen son of Ebenezer and Hannah born Elmsley 19 Dec 1808, baptized 20 Dec 1831 in Elmsley
Watson, James son of Alen and Mary born Marlborough 5 Dec 1839, baptized 22 May 1840
Watts, Alexander McCrea son of John and Permilia born Wolford 14 May 1826, baptized 23 July 1826
Watts, Melissa Lavina daughter of John and Mariah born 2 Aug 1841, baptized 27 Apr 1842
Webster, children of Asa and Clarinda, baptized 7 Feb 1838:---
Louis, daughter, born Montague 11 Feb 1835
Ephram born Montague 29 Aug 1837
Webster, Rebecca Jane daughter of Asa and Clarinda born Montague 26 Jun 1839, baptized 14 Jun 1840
Weedmark, children of Fredrick and Susannah, baptized 9 May 1839:---
Fredrick born Marlborough 13 Jan 1817
Heman born Marlborough 15 Feb 1826
Weedmark, Festus son of Frederick and Phebe born 29 Feb 1840, baptized 26 May 1841
Wellery, Charles Peter son of Peter and Polly born South Crosby 1 Jan 1830, baptized 7 Mar 1830
White, Mary Ann daughter of William and Sarah born 24 Mar 1842, baptized on 22 May 1842
Whitley, Joseph son of James and Mariah born Leeds 12 Mar 1831, baptized 10 June 1831
Whitmarsh, Laura Sophia daughter of Levi and Mariah born Wolford 19 Feb 1837, baptized 22 Jan 1838
Whitmarsh, children of Levi and Mariah, baptized 17 Aug 1841:---
Catharine Ednes born 27 May 1839
Erastus Hurlbert born 10 July 1841
Wickwire, John son of Daniel and Jenet born 17 Sept 1834, baptized 22 Oct 1834
Wickwire, Elizabeth Hester daughter of Daniel and Jennet born 25 June 1840, baptized 31 Jan 1841
Wickwire, James son of John and Mary born Yonge 25 Sept 1825, baptized 27 March 1826
Wickwire, Lany Alryna daughter of William and Susannah born Wolford 24 Oct 1838, baptized 24 Dec 1838
Wiley, Phebea daughter of John and Sarah born Wolford 31 March 1839, baptized 2 Jan 1840
Williamson, children of George and Jane, baptized 14 Aug 1837:---
James born Montague 26 Apr 1832
John Black born Montague 6 Aug 1834
Thomas Webster born 24 March ????
Williamson, Egerton Ryerson son of George and Jane born Montague 11 Sept 1839, baptized 7 Oct 1839
Williamson, Mary Jane daughter of George and Jane born 13 June 1841, baptized 18 May 1842
Willis, Mary Jane daughter of Henry and Sarah born 20 Dec 1840, baptized 18th May 1841
Wilsey, Robert son of William and Elisabeth born Goulbourn 19 May 1837, baptized 22 Sept 1837
Wing, Orrange born in the State of ---, baptized in Wolford 23 July 1826
Wing, Sarah daughter of James Cameron of Elizabethtown and wife of Orrange Wing, baptized 23 Jul 1826
Wolsay, Joseph son of Robert and Fanny born Montague 15 June 1838, baptized 31 Jul 1838
Wood, Hariet daughter of Charles and Anna born Montague 28 Sep 1825, baptized 27 Mar 1826
Wood, Margaret daughter of William and Elsey born Montague 31 Aug 1842, baptized 18 Jan 1843
Wood, William son of Thomas and Prisselda born 19 May 1835, baptized 2 Mar 1836
Wood, Robert son of James and Ann born 29 May 1840, baptized 9 Mar 1841
Woods, Mary Ann daughter of James and Ann born Elmsley 9 Jun 1838, baptized 11 Feb 1839
Wright, children of William and Mercy, baptized 25 Oct 1827, all born in Montague:---
Rhoda Jane born 29 Sept 1827
Amasa McHenry born 2 Nov 1829
William Stewart born 21 Feb 1831
Mercy Ann born 4 July 1835
Wyatt, Eliphalet son of Ezra and Sarah born Kitley 22 Dec 1829, baptized 7 March 1830
Wyatt, Edward McCrea son of Ezra and Sarah b Kitley 13 Aug 1831, baptized 21 June 1832
Wynn, Margaret daughter of William and Margaret born Montague 14 Sept 1839, baptized 27 Oct 1839
Wynn, Mary Jane daughter of William and Margaret born Montague 2 Jan 1842, baptized 15 Oct 1842

Young, Egerton Ryerson son of William and Amanda born 7 Apr 1840, baptized 29 March 1841
Young, William Waldron son of William and Amanda born 28 Jan 1842, baptized 15 Feb 1842
Youngs, Emery son of Isaac and Charlotte born Montague 29 Apr 1831, baptized 17 July 1832

-----, John son of Thomas and Alice born Wolford 10 Dec 1839, baptized 8 June 1840

Till we meet again - Regards -edmondsallan

Surnames: METHODIST
Viewed: 521 times
by edmondsallan Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-23 01:49:02

edmondsallan , from auckland .nz , has been a Family Tree Circles member since Aug 2010. is researching the following names: CLAYTON, EDMONDS.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.