<< Previous - Next >>

ONEHUNGA -Parish Marriages -NZ-- 1860 ---- 1920 -- S ----- Y

Journal by edmondsallan

source - Onehunga parish marriages - 1860 ---- 1920

edmondsallan- Hello - Hope this may assist members


SADGROVE Angus Ferguson 24 FRASER 4-Feb 1893 2/23/3
SALMON George 23 McKEE 16-Oct 1873 2/23/1
SALMON Harry Evan 37 BATSON 23-Dec 1914 2/23/9
SANDS Arthur William 27 SMYTH 29-Jun 1912 2/23/7
SARGENT William Germain 24 FLETCHER 13-Jan 1913 2/23/9
SAUNDERS Norman George 41 AUSTIN 19-Dec 1917 2/23/9
SAVILL Alfred Ernest Richard 22 BROWN 29-Mar 1915 2/23/9
SAYER Eliza Lucy 20 CROMBIE 26-Sep 1874 2/23/1
SAYERS Horace Melville 27 SIMPSON 15-Nov 1911 2/23/7
SCHMIDT Violet Colina 25 PASCOE 24-Aug 1915 2/23/9
SCHNAUER Charles John 27 SUTHERLAND 25-Dec 1902 2/23/3
SCHOFIELD Fanny Harriet Emily 18 JOHNSON 25-Nov 1885 2/23/2
SCOTT Charles Henry 32 GLANFIELD 21-Dec 1927 2/23/8
SCOTT James Full ROBERTSON 25-Jun 1878 2/23/1
SCOTT James 43 HASTIE 27-Aug 1924 2/23/8
SCOTT Phili[p 23 STROWGER 17-Feb 1876 2/23/1
SEALE Caroline Howard 24 BYERS 10-Feb 1888 2/23/2
SEIFERT Frederick William 26 BROWN 27-Dec 1901 2/23/3
SELBY Percy 28 PETERKIN 4-Aug 1915 2/23/9
SEXEY Sarah Full CAMPBELL 4-Jan 1867 2/23/1
SHARP Helen Full SHARP 7-Mar 1862 2/23/1
SHARP William Full SHARP 7-Mar 1862 2/23/1
SHAW Jane Full KIRKWOOD 24-Nov 1862 2/23/1
SHAW Joseph 46 SPOONER 16-Feb 1914 2/23/9
SHAW William Full MORROW 24-Mar 1870 2/23/1
SHERLOCK Matilda Jane Hall 24 MAYNE 5-Jan 1885 2/23/2
SHERSON Jane Full GEARON 22-Dec 1864 2/23/1
SHORTHOSE Sarah Ann Full MORGAN 12-Jul 1864 2/23/1
SHORTT Georgina Sarah Minor HARDIMAN 4-Feb 1867 2/23/1
SIEBERT Hermann Full RITCHIE 24-Jul 1869 2/23/1
SIM Alexander 23 LYONS 28-Jan 1914 2/23/9
SIM Andrew Whyte 25 BALDWIN 30-Mar 1915 2/23/9
SIM Ruby Elizabeth 19 LOVE 28-Apr 1913 2/23/9
SIMPSON Charlotte Full LARSON 4-Feb 1865 2/23/1
SIMPSON George Nicol 27 KEESING 13-Sep 1913 2/23/9
SIMPSON Maggie Murray Tait 23 DUTHIE 31-Dec 1907 2/23/6
SIMPSON Mary Shanks 24 SAYERS 15-Nov 1911 2/23/7
SIMPSON William Full SMITH 26-Oct 1860 2/23/1
SIMS Amy Gwendoline Gladys 26 DAVIES 28-Jan 1920 2/23/9
SIMS Elizabeth Nealis 26 COWLEY 26-Apr 1905 2/23/5
SIMS Ida Ruth 23 GODKIN 5-Jul 1911 2/23/5
SIMS Matthew Full NEALIS 15-Nov 1865 2/23/1
SING William Frederick Rollo 36 GLASGOW 16-Jul 1913 2/23/9
SLATER John Garfield 24 BROOMFIELD 31-Jul 1918 2/23/9
SLOANE John Full LAMB 26-Jan 1869 2/23/1
SMAIL John 39 NORRIS 24-Dec 1913 2/23/9
SMARDON Ernest 20 KENNY 27-May 1896 2/23/3
SMART John 26 MAXWELL 5-Jan 1915 2/23/9
SMITH Adeline Ada 26 GRANT 27-Jan 1912 2/23/7
SMITH Gabriel 24 MCCRAE 8-Apr 1886 2/23/2
SMITH Henry 24 LEATHART 24-May 1894 2/23/3
SMITH Henry Walter Full THOMPSON 8-Mar 1864 2/23/1
SMITH James Full PHILLIPS 9-Jun 1868 2/23/1
SMITH James Readshaw 29 HERBERT 24-Nov 1915 2/23/9
SMITH Jane Minor SIMPSON 26-Oct 1860 2/23/1
SMITH John Full BALMER 15-Nov 1866 2/23/1
SMITH Mary 27 McKENZIE 7-Sep 1882 2/23/2
SMITH Viola Kathleen 33 HARRIS 12-Feb 1919 2/23/8
SMITHYMAN John Bailey Full MERRILL 10-Mar 1860 2/23/1
SMYTH Mary 24 TAPP 6-Feb 1901 2/23/4
SMYTH Myrtle Nellie 28 SANDS 29-Jun 1912 2/23/7
SMYTHE Margaret Hilda 27 SPEAKMAN 31-Dec 1908 2/23/7
SNELL Anthony 21 HARRIS 29-Aug 1867 2/23/1
SNOWDON Laurie 20 DUNN 1-Jul 1916 2/23/9
SOMMERVILLE John 34 MITCHELL 12-Sep 1882 2/23/2
SORENSEN Dora Amanda 24 GANLEY 5-Nov 1913 2/23/9
SPEAKMAN George 36 SMYTHE 31-Dec 1908 2/23/7
SPOONER Margaret 39 SHAW 16-Feb 1914 2/23/9
SPOONER Maud 34 ROBERTS 26-Apr 1911 2/23/7
ST GEORGE Robert 22 NEVILLE 10-Nov 1895 2/23/3
STANCLIFFE John Charles 24 HARVEY 1-Jan 1908 2/23/5
STANCLIFFE Mary Ann Minor CAMPBELL 27-Apr 1969 2/23/1
STEVENS Caroline Full MAYNARD 19-Mar 1866 2/23/1
STEVENS Charles 27 McKENZIE 28-Dec 1887 2/23/2
STEVENSON Cecilia Williamson 20 BARR 2-Jun 1884 2/23/2
STEVENSON David 26 GILLMAN 9-Jul 1913 2/23/9
STEVENSON William Full TURNBULL 20-Feb 1863 2/23/1
STEVENSON William Henry 28 LAMPARD 6-Apr 1908 2/23/7
STEWART Frances Mary 24 FINLAYSON 24-Apr 1907 2/23/6
STOREY Albert Harley Full FREEMAN 15-Nov 1865 2/23/1
STOREY Charles James Full LOVIE 6-Oct 1863 2/23/1
STOUPE Hugh Alexander 46 ADAMS 8-May 1912 2/23/7
STOUPE Ruby Olive 21 JONES 27-Oct 1914 2/23/9
STRONG Walter George 22 JILLINGS 4-Jul 1907 2/23/6
STROWGER Annie 22 SCOTT 17-Feb 1876 2/23/1
SULLIVAN Margaret Full FORREST 4-Jan 1866 2/23/1
SUTHERLAND Ella Georgina 21 MACFARQUHAR 7-Apr 1909 2/23/7
SUTHERLAND Kenneth William 30 HARRIS 25-Dec 1901 2/23/3
SUTHERLAND Mary 20 SCHNAUER 25-Dec 1902 2/23/3
SUTTIE Grace McNab 27 ELIOTT 15-Apr 1895 2/23/3
SUTTIE Janet Brown 25 BEVERIDGE 22-Feb 1888 2/23/2
SWIFT Elizabeth Wilson 21 DIXON 12-Jun 1915 2/23/9
SYMS Rachel 47 REDGATE 10-Aug 1915 2/23/9
TAINSH Margaret Full COOK 21-Jul 1864 2/23/1
TAPP Frank Herbert 22 SMYTH 6-Feb 1901 2/23/4
TARLINE Henry Full McINTOSH 19-Oct 1868 2/23/1
TAYLOR George Morris 38 HOLDSHIP 21-Sep 1875 2/23/1
TAYLOR John 38 RITCHIE 28-Dec 1871 2/23/1
TAYLOR Julia Ellis 27 RENNIE 23-Mar 1911 2/23/7
TAYLOR Violet Kennedy 23 PARFITT 11-Apr 1911 2/23/7
TEMPLETON Mary Jane Full BRIERLY 23-Sep 1868 2/23/1
THOMAS Norman John 26 BARKLEY 8-Dec 1920 2/23/10
THOMPSON Elizabeth Jane Minor TREANOR 2-Oct 1866 2/23/1
THOMPSON Georgina Minor SMITH 8-Mar 1864 2/23/1
THOMPSON John Marshall 28 BRACEWELL 8-Apr 1908 2/23/7
THOMPSON Percy Admiral 31 BROOMFIELD 22-Jun 1920 2/23/9
THOMSON David 22 HILL 29-Jul 1905 2/23/5
THORBURN Mary Spiers Minor McLEAN 26-Jun 1863 2/23/1
THORNE William 59 McGIBBON 5-Nov 1884 2/23/2
THORPE John Edward Robinson 31 KEAN 23-Jan 1901 2/23/4
TIDMARSH Eveline Frances 23 FLETCHER 4-Dec 1895 2/23/3
TILSLEY Harriet 34 MORRIS 6-Jul 1878 2/23/1
TIPLADY Atkinson 26 CONOLLY 3-Apr 1895 2/23/3
TREANOR Henry Full THOMPSON 2-Oct 1866 2/23/1
TRIGG Francis William 22 HENDY 27-Apr 1894 2/23/3
TRIPP Charles William 41 BACKHOUSE 8-Oct 1902 2/23/4
TURNBULL Charles William 24 BLAKEY 30-Jan 1879 2/23/1
TURNBULL Margaret Full STEVENSON 20-Feb 1863 2/23/1
TURNER Jessie 33 EVANS 22-Feb 1908 2/23/6
TURNER Philip 21 CAMPBELL 14-Jun 1875 2/23/1
TURNER William Falconer 28 HERRIOT 3-Dec 1914 2/23/9
TWENTYMAN William Full HICKS 4-May 1865 2/23/1
UPTON Charles 28 CURNO 3-Mar 1908 2/23/6
URQUHART John David 32 WHITELAW 7-Jul 1910 2/23/7
VAILE Mercy Vaile 27 BYLES 17-Jan 1900 2/23/3
VAUSE Agnes 17 DUNWOODIE 26-Dec 1872 2/23/1
VELLA Stephen 21 PARR 30-Dec 1916 2/23/9
VON STURMER John Heaton 22 DUNWOODIE 3-Mar 1897 2/23/3
WADDELL Thomas 28 WILLS 26-Jul 1879 2/23/1
WAGNER James 34 FLETCHER 14-Aug 1919 2/23/9
WAKEFIELD Thomas Henry 26 McILROY 4-Aug 1917 2/23/9
WALKER Jane Full McKENNA 9-Nov 1869 2/23/1
WALLACE Bethia Filder 30 ATKIN 13-Dec 1915 2/23/8
WALLACE Catherine 24 FORDYCE 13-Jul 1892 2/23/3
WALLACE Charlotte Mary Wilson 31 BAKER 11-Mar 1912 2/23/5
WALLACE Robert Full McBRIDE 7-Sep 1866 2/23/1
WALTERS Vincent 24 LOGAN 28-Feb 1871 2/23/1
WARNER Sidney Hudson 29 DELAMORE 9-Mar 1916 2/23/9
WARRALL Florence Edith 23 DAVISON 27-Apr 1904 2/23/3
WARRALL Mary Kathleen 20 NEEDHAM 11-Dec 1895 2/23/4
WARREN Jane 33 BROWN 15-Aug 1894 2/23/4
WATERS Mary Spohie 21 NAIRN 29-Aug 1879 2/23/1
WATSON Alexander Full FERGUSON 21-Nov 1866 2/23/1
WATT Sara Jane 26 ANGUS 24-May 1884 2/23/2
WATTS Cecilia 25 MOELLER 9-Jun 1879 2/23/1
WATTS Mary Sybella 21 WOOLLAMS 21-Jul 1897 2/23/4
WATTS Olive Esther 20 BOYD 23-Jul 1919 2/23/9
WATTS William John Full DOUGLAS 8-Mar 1867 2/23/1
WEBBER Christina 25 McGREGOR 22-May 1877 2/23/1
WEBER Charles Bernard 23 HASLIP 24-May 1894 2/23/3
WELLS Norman Kaye 26 HUGHES 17-Aug 1915 2/23/9
WHEATLEY Annie 31 WOOD 13-Dec 1884 2/23/2
WHELAN John Full DOWSING 17-Dec 1868 2/23/1
WHITE Charles Edward 23 POWER 10-Mar 1920 2/23/9
WHITE Elsie May 24 GLASGOW 6-Oct 1909 2/23/7
WHITE George 24 CHAPMAN 18-May 1896 2/23/3
WHITEHEAD Emma 22 CLARKSON 23-Jun 1920 2/23/9
WHITELAW Hilda May 19 URQUHART 7-Jul 1910 2/23/7
WHITFORD Eliza May 23 BOONSTRA 11-Jan 1916 2/23/9
WHITFORD James 38 FLEMING 30-Apr 1877 2/23/1
WHITFORD Louisa 25 WILSON 4-Jun 1914 2/23/9
WHITNEY Emily Elizabeth 24 INGLESBY 8-Jan 1909 2/23/7
WHYTE Agnes Isabella 24 ROBB 27-Jul 1886 2/23/2
WHYTE Andrew Frederick 27 WYLLIE 5-Aug 1914 2/23/9
WHYTE Annabella 38 MacLEOD 15-Dec 1908 2/23/7
WHYTE James Watt 26 ANDERSON 9-Jun 1886 2/23/2
WHYTE Mary Jane 26 COLE 29-Sep 1890 2/23/2
WICHMANN Jacob Full COMPSTON 6-Jul 1866 2/23/1
WILLIAMS Elaine Yevette 24 BULCRAIG 6-Jul 1920 2/23/9
WILLIAMS George Full CAUGHEY 13-Mar 1865 2/23/1
WILLIAMS James Alexander 23 BRAIN 16-Jul 1919 2/23/9
WILLIAMSON Annie Minor FARQUHAR 25-Jun 1866 2/23/1
WILLIAMSON Elizabeth Minor LEATHART 5-Aug 1865 2/23/1
WILLS Emily Millicent 21 WADDELL 26-Jul 1879 2/23/1
WILSON Charlotte Jane Minor CAMPBELL 15-Dec 1890 2/23/2
WILSON Clement James 28 WHITFORD 4-Jun 1914 2/23/9
WILSON Harriet May 22 ALLEN 24-Dec 1903 2/23/3
WILSON Henry Herbert 26 CONDON 13-Jun 1916 2/23/9
WILSON Margaret Full McGRATH 21-Apr 1868 2/23/1
WILSON Robert 25 NORRIES 7-Mar 1872 2/23/1
WILSON Violet Rosalie 22 OSBALDISTON 14-Nov 1906 2/23/6
WOOD Jane Full MATHESON 15-Oct 1861 2/23/1
WOOD Llewellyn Allan 34 WHEATLEY 13-Dec 1884 2/23/2
WOODERSON Phebe Minor MARTINSON 13-Apr 1865 2/23/1
WOOLLAMS Harry 25 WATTS 21-Jul 1897 2/23/4
WORRELL Leonora 22 LANG 4-Nov 1908 2/23/7
WREN Frederick 62 BOLTON 12-Feb 1890 2/23/2
WRIGHT Arthur Evelyn 29 RAE 11-Dec 1912 2/23/9
WYLLIE Olive Reece 22 WHYTE 5-Aug 1914 2/23/9
YEATS George Thomas William Richard 25 HEYWOOD 26-May 1920 2/23/9
YOUNG Amelia Maud 21 MEDDINS 3-Aug 1899 2/23/3
YOUNG Florence Ethel 21 GILLHAM 4-Jul 1894 2/23/3
YOUNG Isabella 21 McLAREN 9-Sep 1909 2/23/7
YOUNG James Thomas 28 HORAN 3-May 1911 2/23/7

Till we meet again - Regards -edmondsallan

Surnames: YOUNG
Viewed: 1741 times
by edmondsallan Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-01-31 14:37:07

edmondsallan , from auckland .nz , has been a Family Tree Circles member since Aug 2010. is researching the following names: CLAYTON, EDMONDS.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

by allycat on 2011-01-31 15:13:59

1st entry ADGROVE --> SADGROVE?

by edmondsallan on 2011-01-31 15:32:10

Hello Allycat - oops -sorry about that and thanks for pointing out to me. I hope you are out of the flood scene -Kind regards -edmondsallan

by edmondsallan on 2011-01-31 16:03:39

allycat - hello - this may assist you re --> afanasievna < Russia

website - familysearch.org . pedigree -

Anna Afanasievna -b-1793- russia -Disc -# 139- pin # 2053044 -LDS
m - Ivan Newtonov - 1812 " " # 139- pin # 2053027 -LDS

another - Kate Tennikoff - http: // vegemiteon ( australia ) also on twitter - regards edmondsallan

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.