<< Previous - Next >>

Palmerston North JURYMEN - 1884

Journal by ngairedith

Feilding Star, 9 February 1884
... DISTRICT COURT
... Mr *G. W. Woon (Garland William Robert 1832-1895), the Sheriff, drew the following panel of jurymen to serve at the District Court, Palmerston North, on Monday, the 25th of February:-

John A'COURT, Sandon

Robert ALLINGHAM, Palmerston North

John ASHWORTH, Feilding

Walter L. BAILEY, Taonui

George BARTHOLOMEW, blacksmith, Feilding

George BEATTIE, Palmerston North

Stephen BELLVE, Feilding (1856-1933)

Austin C. BIRCHAM, miller, Sanson

W. B. BISHOP, Feilding

Hector James BOOTH, Feilding (1854-1938)

James BULL, Sandon

Denis CLIFFORD, Palmerston North

Samuel COKER, Carnarvon

Henry COLLIS, Karere

P. R. EARL, Feilding

Thomas EVANS, Feilding

William Henry Revans FLYGER, Palmerston North (1846-1908)

Michael FLYNN, Stoney Creek

T. GIFFORD, Carnarvon

Francis GREANEY, Palmerston North

James HARRIS, Sandon

Ralph HEALD, railway line

James R HEWSON, Sandon

Thomas P JAMES, Feilding

John JOHNSTON, carter, Feilding

John JOHNSTON, Sandon

E. KIRBY, Awapuni

H. J. LLOYD, Palmerston North

Isaac LOVELOCK, Rangitikei Line

Dougald MATHESON, Karere

Alexander McHARDY, Sandon

Richard MILHAM, bricklayer, Feilding (1834-1912)

Frederick MOWLEM, Palmerston North (1846-1925)

Bernard NEWCOMBE, Fitzherbert

John NOBLE, Feilding

Thomas PARKINS, Rangitikei Line

R. E. PEARCE, Sandon

Jonathan PEARSON, Feilding

Samuel John RELF, Rangitikei Line (1848-1911)

David RUSH, Rangitikei Line

A. RUSSELL, Rangitikei Line

Morris/Maurice SAMUELS - hotelkeeper, Awahuri

Henry SANSON jnr, Sandon

Charles STENT, Carnarvon (1849-1931)

W. STUBBS, Kairanga


*G. W. Woon
see also ...
Farmers, Old settlers


PHOTO
Charles Stent 1927
born Lower Hutt 1849 - died Wanganui 1931

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2013-02-01 05:56:57

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.