<< Previous - Next >>

PAPAKURA, Auckland marriages 1856 - 1918 - QUICK to YOUNG

Journal by ngairedith

a copy of the marriage certificate can be ordered from:
the PAPAKURA, Auckland marriages 1856 - 1918



ADAIR-DOW .. EARL-LUKE .. MacDONALD-PURVIS .. QUICK-YOUNG


NAME - AGE - SPOUSE SURNAME - DATE OF MARRIAGE
to find the first name of the spouse go to their surname ...


QUICK Edwin J. V. Full SUTHERLAND 4-Jul 1865

RAE Mary Ann Allen Full SHIELDS 22-Nov 1860

RAU Caroline 23 Parker 14-Aug 1907
RAU Mary Elizabeth 22 Flemming 8-May 1907

RAY Alfred Jones 25 Hamilton 17-Feb 1902
RAY Louisa 24 Spencer 27-Aug 1906

REED Elizabeth Ann Full CURLE 20-Jun 1871
REED Jane Minor (1853-1911) SCURRAH 8-Nov 1870
REED Nellie Morgain 26 Cossey 23-Jan 1901

REEVES Anne Full ROBSON 26-Jun 1865

REID Alexander 26 Bremner 17-May 1892
REID James 37 Gordon 22-Dec 1882
REID James Gordon 27 Pulman 29-Mar 1911
REID John 39 Chapman 4-Apr 1881
REID John 31 Plummer 3-Nov 1892
REID John 28 STEWART 25-Mar 1914
REID Smollett Henderson Full DAVIES 17-Mar 1860
REID Thomas Full WILLIAMSON 31-Jul 1860

REYNOLDS Ellen Minor REYNOLDS 14-May 1870
REYNOLDS Frances Minor CRANSTON 27-Mar 1867
REYNOLDS John Full REYNOLDS 14-May 1870
REYNOLDS Margaret Jane Minor WHIRTAR 19-Mar 1866
REYNOLDS Maria Minor CLARK 24-Jan 1872

RHIND Annie 21 Leven 24-Feb 1892
RHIND Elizabeth Minor McGILL 29-Aug 1873
RHIND Johanna 18 Angus 12-Sep 1878
RHIND Mary Minor NEALIE 4-May 1870

RHODES Edward Full RUNCIMAN 15-Apr 1859
RHODES Flora Ellen 24 Stewart 1-Nov 1894

RICHARDSON Catherine Mitchell 21 Taylor 18-Dec 1907
RICHARDSON William 22 McLean 1-Jan 1880
RICHARDSON William Full HAMILTON 5-Feb 1876

RIDLER James Full MILTON 2-Mar 1871

RIPLEY Helena Annie 28 Fallwell 6-Sep 1890
RIPLEY William 31 Clark 17-Apr 1911

ROBBIE Elsie 33 Hamilton 21-May 1906

ROBERETSON Jeanie 26 WYLLIE 29 Feb 1916

ROBERTS Alfred Henry 30 STEMBRIDGE 4-Dec 1912
ROBERTS Emma Louise 29 BRUCE 2-Oct 1914
ROBERTS Georgina Full NEWALL 12-Mar 1872
ROBERTS John Mackintosh Full CLARE 12-Mar 1872

ROBERTSON Hugh 25 ENGLAND 12-Nov 1856
ROBERTSON Robert 24 Gibb 8-Aug 1892

ROBINSON Amy Full HALL 25-Apr 1877
ROBINSON Ann Full PALMER 25-Apr 1874
ROBINSON Jessie 20 Wootten 11-May 1882
ROBINSON John Full McINTYRE 17-Jul 1865
ROBINSON Sarah Jane Minor O'NEILL 12-Aug 1869

ROBSON William Full REEVES 26-Jun 1865

ROGER George 28 Burnett 1-Sep 1881

ROSS Ellen 33 McCall 30-Dec 1903

ROWLEY George Full TATE 4-May 1864

ROY Laurence Full CRAIG 18-Oct 1865

RUDD Lizzie 18 Gee 28-Jun 1880

RUGG Elizabeth Scott 23 Smith 22-Aug 1903
RUGG Jane 33 Manson 29-Sep 1909

RUMBAL Susan Full WATERTON 18-Feb 1874

RUNCIMAN Agnes Full RHODES 15-Apr 1859
RUNCIMAN Isabella Full CARTER 26-Jun 1867

RUSSELL Dures Full GRANT 7-Oct 1864

RYAN Daniel 27 Sloane 27-Mar 1900

RYBURN James Full SHORT 8-Oct 1867

SANDERSON Margaret 33 Gillespie 11-Mar 1891

SCANLON Margaret Elizabeth 25 Cossey 19-Nov 1909

SCHMIDT James Alwin 24 Dixon 24-Aug 1910

SCOTT Arabella 28 SMALLFIELD 7-Oct 1857

SCURRAH Harry Full REED 8-Nov 1870

SEED Robert Leslie 29 Wallace 4-Aug 1909

SEFTON George Reynolds 36 HIRST 3-Sep 1913

SEXTIE Charles 29 Ashton 11-Apr 1898

SHARP Cecilia Jane 28 Fox 30-Apr 1901

SHAW Andrew Clark 31 Graham 7-Jan 1897
SHAW Andrew Clarke 41 White 1-Aug 1906
SHAW David 28 Graham 31-Dec 1890
SHAW James Francis William 28 Caie 12-Oct 1904
SHAW Janet 19 McKee 31-Jul 1907
SHAW Janet Minor WALKER 10-Jun 1874
SHAW John Full LAURANCE 5-Dec 1859
SHAW John Full WALKER 6-Jul 1869

SHEPHERD William Full DOGHERTY 19-May 1865

SHEPPERSON Mary 56 Smith 18-Sep 1894

SHIELDS James Full RAE 22-Nov 1860

SHORE Winifred 25 MURRAY 4-Jun 1913

SHORT Mary Full RYBURN 8-Oct 1867

SHOVE Jessie Elizabeth 23 SUTHERLAND 8-Apr 1914
SHOVE Marguerita Mary 18 PORTER 11-May 1914

SIMS John Adam 23 BERRY 21-Feb 1856

SINCLAIR Clara Ann 18 Lister 24-Dec 1888
SINCLAIR Murdoch Full McDONALD 6-Jun 1873

SLADE William James 25 Alexander 16-Aug 1883

SLOANE Elizabeth 23 Morrison 5-Mar 1895
SLOANE Margaerite Ann 25 Ryan 27-Mar 1900

SMALLFIELD Octavius 30 SCOTT 7-Oct 1857

SMEED Barbara 21 Thomson 26-Jan 1910
SMEED Mary Full Grant 4-Nov 1878
SMEED William 29 McMillan 30-Jun 1880
SMEED William Archibald 28 Pirrit 10-Aug 1910

SMITH Agnes 25 Stoupe 19-Nov 1890
SMITH Albert Alfonso Full NESBIT 6-Apr 1867
SMITH Alexander 29 Benison 23-Jun 1904
SMITH Elizabeth 20 Hoye 25-Oct 1893
SMITH Emily 24 Graham 26-Oct 1892
SMITH James Rowan Full GALL 12-Jan 1872
SMITH Joshua 26 Bradley 13-Apr 1882
SMITH Michael Full GRACE 23-Mar 1861
SMITH Peter Andrew Nairu 29 Rugg 22-Aug 1903
SMITH Samuel 24 Taylor 9-Mar 1892
SMITH William 65 Shepperson 18-Sep 1894

SPARGO William Full Pain 5-Sep 1878

SPEARS William 29 Blair 21-Jun 1882

SPEEDY Emilia Minor JOHNSTONE 28-Mar 1859

SPENCE James Full BULL 25-Dec 1868

SPENCER Joseph Henry 32 Ray 27-Aug 1906
SPENCER Samuel Charles 80 Williams 28-Aug 1906

SPILSBURY John 35 THORNE 16-Mar 1914

ST PAUL Thomas William 27 McKenzie 16-Apr 1902

STANLEY Francis 27 Hadskiss 25-Dec 1879
STANLEY Leonard Arthur 26 Geldard 17-Mar 1892

STEELE Alfred 33 Atchison 15-Jun 1904
STEELE Samuel Full McNICOL 14-Feb 1867

STEMBRIDGE Bessie Dora 26 Amoore 6-May 1908
STEMBRIDGE Eda Lucy 22 ROBERTS 4-Dec 1912
STEMBRIDGE Herbert Sydney 25 McCRAE 15-Sep 1915

STEVEN Catherine Ann Full MUIR 22-Dec 1865

STEWART Margaret Miller 24 REID 25-Mar 1914
STEWART William 25 Rhodes 1-Nov 1894

STOUPE John 35 Smith 19-Nov 1890

STUART Andrew 32 PULMAN 1-Aug 1917

STURGEON Elizabeth Minor FERGUSON 27-Jan 1872
STURGEON Margaret 17 PARKER 31-Feb 1875
STURGEON Mary Ann Full McCLUNE 31-Dec 1874

SUTHERLAND Anne Minor QUICK 4-Jul 1865
SUTHERLAND Annie Maria 24 Wilson 31-Mar 1897
SUTHERLAND Elizabeth 17 HALL 20-Oct 1856
SUTHERLAND Janet May 28 Kidd 12-Oct 1910
SUTHERLAND Jessie Ferguson 24 Matheson 20-Dec 1893
SUTHERLAND Mary Elizabeth 30 Bell 28-Aug 1901
SUTHERLAND Neil John 27 SHOVE 8-Apr 1914

SUTTON George Full GARDINER 14-Dec 1877

TATE Jane Full ROWLEY 4-May 1864

TATTERSALL Lawrence 21 Kemp 29-Nov 1883

TAYLOR Frances Sydney 18 Smith 9-Mar 1892
TAYLOR Robert 39 Hall 27-Nov 1879
TAYLOR William Innes 24 Lambert 15-Apr 1903
TAYLOR William Perry 27 Richardson 18-Dec 1907

THOMAS Margaret Jane 32 JONES 21-Nov 1876

THOMPSON William Charles 30 Bruce 7-Oct 1890

THOMSON Alexander 31 Cossey 15-Apr 1908
THOMSON David John Watt 28 KEARNEY 17-Jan 1916
THOMSON John Alexander 38 MADILL 16-Jul 1913
THOMSON Robert James 27 Smeed 26-Jan 1910
THOMSON Sarah Bremner 27 Elliott 1-Jan 1901

THORNE Edna Elizabeth 26 SPILSBURY 16-Mar 1914
THORNE Sidney Full PURVES 2-Sep 1874
THORNE Violet 21 CUSSACK 4-May 1914

TIPPETTS Percy 31 Atchison 18-Dec 1901

TOWNSEND Margaret 22 Boyd 26-Oct 1898
TOWNSEND Mary Jane 20 Barclay 22-Oct 1891

TRAIL Elizabeth 50 FLINN 30-Jan 1877

TRAILL William 26 NOBBS 4-Sep 1876

TRIMBLE Esther MINOR KRUSHKA 8-Oct 1867
TRIMBLE John Full MOTHERELL 29-Mar 1873

TUFT Mary Jane 25 Hughes 23-Jun 1897

TURNER Thomas Full MILLETT 21-Jan 1869

TWIDLE William Herbert Cecil 22 Wade 29-Dec 1910

WADDELL Newton James 22 Irvin 19-Feb 1896

WADE Clara 22 Buchan 20-Jul 1904
WADE Emmaline Ann 23 Twidle 29-Dec 1910
WADE John Thomas 22 McKenzie 14-Sep 1898
WADE Joseph Charles 28 Ward 13-Apr 1898
WADE Louisa 23 Cartwright 28-Aug 1906

WAITE Emily 19 Pollock 2-Jan 1899
WAITE John Henry 24 Pollock 25-May 1910

WALKER Annie 19 Dickens 26-Dec 1907
WALKER Annie Thompson 18 Bradbury 21-Mar 1906
WALKER George Minor SHAW 10-Jun 1874
WALKER Jane 20 Burgess 10-Mar 1909
WALKER Janet McIntosh 24 Paton 10-Sep 1903
WALKER Jessie Waddle Minor SHAW 6-Jul 1869
WALKER Margaret 20 Henderson 4-Mar 1880
WALKER Mary Ann 23 Wilson 11-Jul 1889
WALKER Thomas Hague 27 Gordon 11-Jun 1890

WALLACE Agnes Elizabeth 19 Bremner 18-Apr 1900
WALLACE Jane Full CRAIG 20-Mar 1866
WALLACE Mary Jane 31 Seed 4-Aug 1909
WALLACE Matthew 22 Nobbs 31-Dec 1884
WALLACE Matthew 59 Carson 16-Sep 1894
WALLACE Sophia Eleanor 26 HILL 14-Oct 1914

WALLIS Arthur 22 Henderson 26-Apr 1911
WALLIS Elsie 21 COMINS 12-Feb 1914
WALLIS James 24 McLennan 15-Jun 1887
WALLIS Louisa Constance 23 Cooper 29-Dec 1880

WALSH Herbert Laurence 23 Atchison 30-Jan 1901

WALTER George Gold Full MIDDLEMISS 3-Nov 1868

WALTERS Mary Jane Full HAY 7-Jul 1875

WARD Ada Bella 24 Kerr 30-Dec 1896
WARD Henry 35 CAMPBELL 16-Feb 1914
WARD Jane Mortimer 27 Wade 13-Apr 1898
WARD John Mathew 30 Floyd 16-Aug 1906
WARD Margaret Matthews 28 Ballard 15-Jul 1903

WARDEN Alice Maria Minor CORNTHWAITE 5-Sep 1865

WATERTON Charles Henry 26 Brown 20-Mar 1901
WATERTON Florence Matilda 21 Kerr 26-Apr 1899
WATERTON Robert Bertram Full RUMBAL 18-Feb 1874

WATSON Catherine 20 King 1-Jul 1880
WATSON Catherine 21 Evans 25-Jan 1899
WATSON Helen Maria 38 Brodie 13-Mar 1901
WATSON Jane Full YATES 28-Apr 1870
WATSON Jessie Isabella Minor HENDERSON 8-Feb 1872
WATSON Mary Anne Minor CARR 8-Oct 1864
WATSON Richard Full McDONALD 21-Sep 1870
WATSON William Robinson 26 Graham 9-Nov 1898

WATT Samuel 31 McIntyre 9-Sep 1903

WHEELER William Charles 30 Aitchison 29-Mar 1905

WHIRTAR Edward Full REYNOLDS 19-Mar 1866

WHITE Agnes Coles 28 Jones 10-Jul 1901
WHITE Andrew Arthur 34 HIRST 4-Dec 1912
WHITE David Full MANDER 30-Sep 1874
WHITE George Lemuel Strain (1870-1948) 34 Danks 20-Apr 1904
WHITE Mary Eliza 35 Shaw 1-Aug 1906
WHITE Ruben Full BAIN 27-May 1874

WHITTON John 30 Ballantine 13-Aug 1902

WHYTE John Blair Full HAY 5-Mar 1874

WILLIAMS Charlotte 60 Spencer 28-Aug 1906

WILLIAMSON Margaret Full REID 31-Jul 1860

WILSON Anne Lillias Munro 29 Laughlin 5-Sep 1893
WILSON George Augustus 25 Dow 6-Jun 1888
WILSON Isabella Jane 31 Adams 26-Mar 1902
WILSON James Langster Full MATHESON 5-Sep 1859
WILSON James Robert 28 Sutherland 31-Mar 1897
WILSON Laura Elizabeth 33 Ingram 3-Jan 1900
WILSON Maria Full MANNING 6-Jan 1871
WILSON Robert Henry 24 Walker 11-Jul 1889

WOOLLAMS Edgar 22 Douglas 11-Nov 1881

WOOLLY Collins 38 McLeod 24-Oct 1883

WOOTTEN Joseph Enoch 28 Robinson 11-May 1882

WRIGHT David Aitken 52 Brown 5-Apr 1899
WRIGHT Florence Eliza 26 Bull 14-Jun 1911
WRIGHT Jane Full CHRISTIE 7-Feb 1874
WRIGHT John Full CLOW 31-May 1869
WRIGHT Mabel Isabel 28 Mathieson 19-Apr 1911
WRIGHT Mary 35 Landon 4-Jan 1899
WRIGHT Robert Full DEAN 18-Feb 1870

WYLLIE Robert 26 ROBERTSON 29 Feb 1916

YATES Edward Full WATSON 28-Apr 1870

YOUNG Catherine 22 COTTER 9-Aug 1875
YOUNG Easton Hunter 24 Mumford 28-Mar 1900
YOUNG John 23 McKee 5-Jan 1898
YOUNG John Thomas 26 McCullough 8-Jun 1904
YOUNG Joseph 24 McMULLEN 9-May 1876
YOUNG Mary 19 INGRAM 11-Sep 1876
YOUNG Ralph 32 Jones 12-Mar 1879
YOUNG Thomas 22 LUKAS 29-Nov 1876

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-07-26 01:46:56

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.