RASMUSSEN marriages (females) 1921-1924 Victoria Australia :: FamilyTreeCircles.com Genealogy
<< Previous - Next >>

RASMUSSEN marriages (females) 1921-1924 Victoria Australia

Journal by tonkin

RASMUSSEN marriages (females) 1921-1924 Victoria Australia.

RASMUSSEN (females)


Annie Louisa
Married: Albert Orlando BOLDING 1903.
Three Issues located.
1. Norman Thomas, born 1904, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Stanley Albert, born 1908, Richmond, Victoria.
3. Dora May, born 1914, Richmond, Victoria.


Mabel Mary
Married: Walter Andrew MURPHY 1904.
No Issues located.

Amelia Jane
Married: James HOGAN 1905.
Four Issues located.
1. James, born 1905, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Edna Hilda Grace, born 1909, Castlemaine, Victoria.
3. Mary, born 1914, Richmond, Victoria.
4. James, born 1920, Richmond, Victoria.

... James birth registered 1920.

Charlotte Augusta
Married: Arthur Albert Edward METHERALL 1906.
Three Issues located.
1. William Christian Symons, born 1907, Castlemaine, Victoria.
2. Robert Henry, born 1909, Castlemaine, Victoria.
3. Loris Louisa, born 1915, Castlemaine, Victoria.


Elizabeth
Married: Harold George LLOYD 1906.
Six Issues located.
1. Leonard Gladwin, born 1907, Mildura, Victoria.
2. Harold John, born 1909, Mildura, Victoria.
3. Myrie Bertha, born 1910, Mildura, Victoria.
4. Linda Christina, born 1912, Milduea, Victoria.
5. Muriel Edith, born 1914, Mildura, Victoria.
6. Hubert Harold, born 1917, Mildura, Victoria.


Margaret Ann
Married: Robert Henderson KERR 1906.
Three Issues located.
1. Robert Henry, born 1907, Kamarooka, Victoria.
2. Charles William, born 1910, Elmore, Victoria.
3. Andrew James, born 1911, Elmore, Victoria.


Sophie
Married: Frederick SCHEPKER 1907.
No Issues located.

Sophie
Married: George Audley SHIELDS 1908.
No Issues located.

Mary Adelaide
Married: Archibald Henry GEER 1909.
Four Issues located.
1. George Archibald, born 1910, Heathcote, Victoria.
2. Doris Adelaide, born 1910, Heathcote, Victoria.
3. Clifford Maxwell, born 1911, Heathcote, Victoria.
4. Frederick Charles, born 1914, Heathcote, Victoria.

... George and Doris were twins.

Pauline Marie
Married: Francis Alphonso WOODS 1909.
Three Issues located.
1. Alice Pauline, born 1910, South Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Cora Patricia, born 1914, South Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Mona Colinette Matilda, born 1919, South Melbourne, Victoria.

... WOODS also indexed as WOOD.

Harriet
Married: Michael George JOHNSON 1910.
Five Issues located.
1. Charles John, born 1911, Warburton, Victoria.
2. Alma Ashman, born 1912, Warburton, Victoria.
3. Hazel, born 1915, Warburton, Victoria.
4. Morris Roche, born 1917, Warburton, Victoria.
5. Gerald James, born 1920, Warburton, Victoria.


Elizabeth Inger Mary
Married: Thomas Henry MORGAN 1911.
Four Issues located.
1. Thomas Martin, born 1912, Swan Hill, Victoria.
2. Robert Patrick, born 1915, Swan HILL, Victoria.
3. Moya Henrietta, born 1916, Swan Hill, Victoria.
4. Martin Michael, born 1919, Swan Hill, Victoria.


Anna Margretha Emma
Married: William Rowlands JENKINS 1912.
Three Issues located.
1. William Russell, born 1913, Northcote, Victoria.
2. Robert Scourfield, born 1915, Box Hill, Victoria.
3. Lorna Emily, born 1919, Box Hill, Victoria.


Amelia
Married: Gerald Frank TALBOT 1913.
Three Issues located.
1. Verna Eveline, born 1913, Castlemaine, Victoria.
2. Joan Harriet, born 1915, Castlemaine, Victoria.
3. Ivy Agnes, born 1917, Castlemaine, Victoria.


Hilda Edith
Married: Artemus Benjamin Clarence DUNSTAN 1913.
One Issue located.
1. William Alfred, born 1914, Castlemaine, Victoria.


Augusta Jean
Married: Augustus FETTLING 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Beverly, born 1918, Castlemaine, Victoria.
2. Joyce, born 1919, Castlemaine, Victoria.


Florence Boline
Married: Thomas Reginald PORTA 1916.
Three Issues located.
1. Laura Florence, born 1917, Sandringham, Victoria.
2. Edna Lottie, born 1919, Sandringham, Victoria.
3. Gordon, born 1920, Carlton, Victoria.


Ina Chris
Married: Henry JAMES 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Henry Edward, born 1916, Elsternwick, Victoria.
2. Gwendolone Ina, born 1919, Elsternwick, Victoria.


Phyllis Annie
Married: Nathaniel WILSON 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Stanley, born 1917, Rochester, Victoria.
2. Ernest George, born 1918, Rochester, Victoria.


Clara May
Married: Albert James CHIVERS 1917.
No Issues located.

Agnes May
Married: Allan James EDWARDS 1918.
One Issue located.
1. Beryl May, born 1919, Castlemaine, Victoria.


Margaret Anne
Married: William John NISBET 1919.
One Issue located.
1. Margaret Zelma, born 1919, Maryborough, Victoria.


Mary Elizabeth
Married: James Thomas MCPHERSON 1919.
One Issue located.
1. Edna May, born 1920, Brunswick North, Victoria.


Lena
Married: Ernest John CALDER 1921.

Constance Helen
Married: Ernest Leopold ATKINS 1921.

Lucy
Married: Walter RYAN 1922.

Hydee Marie Friedericke
Married: Philip Ernest RECHTER 1923.

May
Married: Donald Simpson FREELAND 1923.

Amelia Eleanor
Married: George James MCGAHY 1923.

Winifred
Married: Walter Patrick LE NEUF 1924.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others
researching the RASMUSSEN lines.


JN 64242

by tonkin Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2016-01-09 03:58:16

TONKIN lives in Victoria, Australia.
Please note.
Journals are intended to assist new researchers locate family lines in Australia and should only be used as a guide for follow up research and record searches as intended. Due to spelling and informant errors appearing in the records, typo errors and my misreading of the records mistakes must be expected. Errors will be corrected when detected.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.