<< Previous - Next >>

REMOTE GRAVES INDEX - North Queensland - Australia

Journal by edmondsallan

source:http://www.fhanq.org/rgi.html
Family History Association of North Queensland
FHANQ Remote Graves Index

SURNAME Given Name/s Location Died

AGNEW Maria Bowen district, N.Q. 1886
AHLERS George Henry Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1951
ALLAN Henry Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
ALLEN James Cairns district, F.N.Q.
ALLEY George Gorham Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1930 1
ALLEY Helene Alivine Marie Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1936 1
ALLEY Mary Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1887 1
ALLEY Mary Ellen Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1943 1
ALLEY William Saunders Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1889 1
ALLEY William Saunders Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1977 1
ANNAKER Henry Dalrymple, N.Q. 1880
ARNELL George Ingham district, N.Q. 1919
ASHMALL Charles Bowen district, N.Q. 1882
ATKINSON Constance Charlotte Cardwell district, N.Q. 1949 1
ATKINSON Robert James Cardwell district, N.Q. 1939 1
Back to Top
BAILEY Charles James Calliope district, central Qld. 1926
BAILEY George Edward Charters Towers, N.Q. 1911 1
BAKER Arnold Albert Mingela, N.Q. 1994 1
BANFIELD Bertha Dunk Island, N.Q. 1933
BANFIELD Edmund James Dunk Island, N.Q. 1923
BARNARD Sydney Algernon Port Douglas, F.N.Q. 1885 1
BARRETT Charlie Home Hill district, N.Q. 1984
BARRETT William Thomas "Gregory Downs" station, Qld. 1922 1
BARROW John S. (location unknown) 1904 1
BAUDINO Isobel Valentine Mingela, N.Q. 1951 1
BAWDENS (Some unmarked graves) Mingela district, N.Q.
BELL John Henry Townsville district, N.Q. 1875
BIDWELL John Carne Maryborough district, Q. 1853
BLACKWELL Richard Waverley Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1920 1
BLACKWELL Sarah Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1929 1
BLACKWELL Willie Gordonvale district, F.N.Q. 1
BLAKE Florence Helena Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1889
BLAKE Walter Etheridge, N.Q. 1907
BORCK G. A. Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1882
BOWTON F. J. Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1905
BOWTON Katherine E. Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1940
BOYD Herbert James Prairie, Western Qld. 1950
BOYD James Alfred Prairie, Western Qld. 1950
BRABY Ada Ellen Mary Townsville, N.Q. 1887 1
BRABY Alice Sydney Augustus Townsville, N.Q. 1887 1
BRABY Mary Townsville, N.Q. 1898 1
BRAY Lionel Bowen district, N.Q. 1905
BROWN John Townsville district, N.Q. 1922
BROWN Ruby Edna (sympathy card) 1990 1
BROWN W. J. Coen district, F.N.Q. 1945
BROWNE Eva Nambour district, S.E. Qld. 1897 1
BRYANT Henry Herbert Elsey Cemetery 1938 1
BRYCE James Mt. Garnett district, F.N.Q. 1902
BUTLER Ashley Cardwell district, N.Q.
BUTLER Florence Cardwell district, N.Q. 1970
BUTLER Mary Mulreaney Cardwell district, N.Q. 1969
BUTLER Shirley Thomas Cardwell district, N.Q.
BUTLER Thomas Ormond Cardwell district, N.Q. 1965
BUTLER Thomas Ramsay Cardwell district, N.Q.
Back to Top
CALLAGHAN Pat Mitchell River district, F.N.Q. 1911
CAMERON Alice Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1892 1
CAMPBELL A. H. Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1933
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1921
CAMPBELL Joseph Thomas Bowen district, N.Q.
CAMPBELL Walter Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1889
CASPANI Martin Henry Mingela district, N.Q. 1971 1
CASPANI Peter Robert Mingela, N.Q. 1988 1
CASPANI Richard Domenic Mingela district, N.Q. 1989 1
CASPANI Vivian Joseph Mingela, N.Q. 1948 1
CHAPMAN Johanna Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1900
CLARK Albert (Hob) Mingela, N.Q. 1939 1
CLARK Alice Mingela , N.Q. 1914 1
CLEMESHA Zara Mary Prairie, Western Qld. 1929
CLERK Rita Cashmere Graves 1
COLE Jane Cape Bowling Green, N.Q. 1901
COOK Graham Reuben Prairie, Western Qld. 1976
CORBETT John Georgetown district, F.N.Q. 1871 1
CROFT Herman Adolph (location unknown) 1894
CURRAN Peter Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1894
Back to Top
DAVIDSON Mary Louisa Fifoot Townsville, N.Q. 1905 1
DAVIES Mary (no details)
DAVIES (nee Traves) Vera May Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1951
D'AVIS Lois Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1900
DAY Michael Fossilbrook, Qld. 1890
DENMAN George Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1907
DENMAN Heber Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1892
DESMOND Timothy Dalrymple, N.Q. 1876
DIMES Annie Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1886
DONOGHUE Mary Port Douglas, F.N.Q. 1927
DOYLE Bartel Thomas Horrace "Gregory Downs" station, Qld. 1918 1
DRYDEN James Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1883
DRYDER James Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1883
DUFF John Harris Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1880
DUFFY Ellen Mary Imeldia "Carpentaria Downs" station, F.N.Q.
DUFFY Ellen Mary Imeldia "Carpentaria Downs" station, F.N.Q. 1872
DUNN John James Prairie, Western Qld. 1924
DWYER Michael Cairns district, F.N.Q. 1877 2
Back to Top
EARL Francis John Townsville district, N.Q.
EARL Thomas Collinsville district, N.Q. 1897
EATON Albert Joshua Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1964
EATON Charles Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1912
EATON Doris Evelyn Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1925
EATON George Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1947
EATON Hannah Isabella Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1930
EATON Herbert John Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1917
EATON Ivy Lorna Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1952
ECKFORD John Hebel, Qld. / N.S.W. border 1913 1
EDWARDS John Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1873
EGERSTROM Carl Alex (location unknown) 1900
ELLIOTT Sam Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1986
ELSON Annie Jane Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1925
EPWORTH John Burketown, F.N.Q. 1908 1
ESCHENHAGEN Ludwig Ernest Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1894
EVANS Alfred Tucker Cunnamulla district, S.W. Qld. 1880
EVANS Ernest Wynne Gulf of Carpentaria, F.N.Q. 1933
EVERETT Esther Patricia Hope Booby Is., Torres Straits, F.N.Q. 1925
Back to Top
FALKINER Daniel Joseph Townsville, N.Q. 1880 1
FARMER Peggy Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1969
FERGUSON Archibald Bowen district, N.Q. 1888
FERLING Ada Mary Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1968
FERLING Adeline May Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1973
FERLING Annette Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1939
FERLING Ellen Victoria Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1971
FERLING Gustav Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1966
FERLING Joseph Clemens Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1968
FERLING Joseph Clemens Ferdinand Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1921
FERLING Mary Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1941
FOGDEN Henry Dalrymple, N.Q. 1882
FOGG D. J. Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1992
FOGG Harriet Lillian Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1965
FOGG Henry Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1961
FOGG Noelene Letitia near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1984
FORBES Ada Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1906 1
FORBES James Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1905 1
FORBES John Dawson Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1920 1
FORBES Katherine Gardiner Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1919 1
FORREST Margaret Port Douglas district, F.N.Q. 1889
FOSTER John Thomas Ezard Calliope district, central Qld. 1910
FROST John Frederick Prairie, Western Qld. 1956
FURSE Arthur Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1892
Back to Top
GAFF Esther Northern Suburbs Cemetery, N.S.W. 1941
GAFF William Rockhampton, Qld.
GALLAGHER Agnes Rockhampton district, Q. 1898
GALLAGHER Thora Maria Mount Surprise, F.N.Q. 1916 1
GARDE W. J. Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1900
GARDNER Thomas Ramsay Cardwell district, N.Q.
GEBBIE William Bowen district, N.Q. 1868
GIBSON (Kate) Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1887
GIBSON Mary Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1889
GIBSON Nils Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1896
GIBSON Tempe Barney Ingham district, N.Q. 1899
GILBY William Flaggy Creek, Qld. 1894
GILES Alan M. Overland Telegraph, N.T. 1888
GODSON John Townsville district, N.Q. 1886
GRACEY Alexander Magnetic Island, N.Q. 1926
GRAINER Joseph Chas Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
GRANT John Thomas Cardwell district, N.Q. 1961
GRANT Mrs. (wife of John Thomas) Cardwell district, N.Q.
GRAY William Ralph Karumba, F.N.Q. 1930 1
GREIG William Turner Richmond district, Western Q. 1877 1
GUNN Aeneas James Elsey Cemetery 1903 1
GUNN Jeannie Elsey Cemetery 1961 1
Back to Top
HAMILTON Archie E. J. Gayndah district, Qld. 1897
HAMILTON Robert A. Gayndah district, Qld. 1944
HANNA James Arthur Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1893 1
HATFIELD Emily Maria N.S.W. 1908 1
HATFIELD George Henry N.S.W. 1
HATFIELD Henry George N.S.W. 1928 1
HATFIELD Percy Theodore N.S.W. 1936 1
HAWKINS Oliver (location unknown) 1880
HAY Mabel G. Prairie, Western Qld. 1940
HEA Dy Scrubby Creek, Qld. 1890
HENRICK M. On "Brunette Downs", N.T. 1951
HENSON Bridget Mary Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1891
HILBERT Jacob Mitchell River district, F.N.Q. 1900
HOBSON James Walter Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1982
HOBSON Vera Evelyn Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1972
HORNE Cecil Edwin near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1916
HORNE Enoch Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1904
HORNE Ethel near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1983
HORNE Eva Phoebe near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1934
HORNE Frank near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1959
HORNE Frederick near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1964
HORNE Harriet Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1886
HORNE Reginald Enoch near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1972
HORNE William Woodford, S.E. Qld. 1907
HORNUNG Gottlieb Bowen district, N.Q. 1900
HOUSCHILDT Daly River district, F.N.Q. 1884
HOVELL Albert Ross Cooktown, F.N.Q. 1888
HOVELL Frederick Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1911
HOWE William Francis Seymour Gordonvale, F.N.Q. 1939
HUGHES Elsey Cemetery 1898 1
HUTCHINSON Sarah Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1944
Back to Top
IRWIN T. J. Calliope district, central Qld. 1900
JENNER Louise Boonah district, S.E. Qld. 1880
JENSEN Nina Elizabeth Calliope district, central Qld. 1921
JONES Norman Hall Karumba, F.N.Q. 1898 1
JOYCE Deburgh Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1918
KAY Esther Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1938
KAY John Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1922
KEATING J. W. H. Kuranda, F.N.Q. 1903
KEIR Annie Townsville, N.Q. 1870 2
KEIR Catherine Townsville, N.Q. 1894 1
KEIR James Townsville, N.Q. 1914 2
KEIR James Talford Townsville, N.Q. 1886 1
KEIR Jean Townsville, N.Q. 1865 2
KEIR Jean Cemmell Townsville, N.Q. 1865 2
KEIR Margaret Townsville, N.Q. 1877 1
KEIR Sarah Ann Townsville, N.Q. 1917 2
KELLY Catherine Dalrymple, N.Q. 1879
KELLY Patrick "Brunette Downs" station, N.T. 1905 2
KELSO Daniel Mingela district, N.Q. 1905 1
KEN Lee Elsey Cemetery 1903 1
KENRICK E. A. Gordonvale, F.N.Q. 1938
KING Evelyn Myrtle Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1966
KING Henry Archer Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1981
KIRKPATRICK George Crichton N.S.W. 1896 1
KLUCK Valmai Olive Barrine, Qld. 1935
KRIESEL Clara Prairie, Western Qld. 1946
KRIESEL Friederich G. A. Prairie, Western Qld. 1947
Back to Top
LA MONT Kathleen Elish Cardwell district, N.Q. 1919 1
LAMBTON George Stanley Bowen district, N.Q. 1871
LANDERS Daly River district, F.N.Q. 1884
LANDSBOROUGH Georgiana Sothers Bowen district, N.Q. 1867
LANDSBOROUGH James Bowen district, N.Q. 1866
LANGTON Mary Townsville district, N.Q. 1873
LAWSON John Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
LESTONE Ann Charters Towers, N.Q. 1911 1
LESTONE George Edward Charters Towers, N.Q. 1910 1
LEWIS Harry Dalrymple, N.Q. 1884
LIFU Charles Far North Queensland 1916
LINDEN Frederick Otto Prairie, Western Qld. 1933
LLEWELLYN Alice Emma Prairie, Western Qld. 1962
LOFTUS-TOTTENHAM Francis Cornwallis Bowen district, N.Q. 1894
LONGBOTHAM Lucy Bowen district, N.Q. 1897
LONGFIELD George Augustus Bowen district, N.Q. 1871
Back to Top
MacKENZIE Alexander Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1891
MacLEAN John Shand Dawson River district, Qld. 1862
MACRE John Home Hill district, N.Q. 1880
MANN Alexander Laura district, F.N.Q. 1875
MANNING Michael Gregory Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
MANSER Chas C. Hebel, Qld. / N.S.W. border 1896 1
MARTINSON Andrew Boomnoo Tramway, Qld. 1901
McALELSE J. K. Palmer River district, F.N.Q.
McCLELLAND Annie Mingela district, N.Q. 1919 2
McCLELLAND Joseph Mingela district, N.Q. 1961 2
McCROHON Henry W. Mareeba, F.N.Q. 1888
McDERMOTT Peter Laura district, F.N.Q. 1884
McDONALD Ranald Bowen district, N.Q. 1867
McGILVERY John Caboolture district, S.E. Qld. 1882
McGRATH Bill Mareeba district, F.N.Q. 1971
McKEE Susannah Lady Elliott Is., near Bundaberg, Q. 1907
McKENNA Audrey Prairie, Western Qld. 1932
McKENNA Jim Prairie, Western Qld. 1946
McKENNA Mervyn Prairie, Western Qld. 1938
McLELLAND Margaret Ravenswood, N.Q. 1902
McLELLAND Margaret Ravenswood, N.Q. 1921
McLELLAND Minnie Ravenswood, N.Q. 1894
McLEOD John Elsey Cemetery 1960 1
McNAUGHTON Mary Calliope district, central Qld. 1924
McNEIL William Milne Townsville district, N.Q. 1897
MERRY Jessie Theodora N.S.W. 1896 1
MILLAR Wm. Elsey Cemetery 1901 1
MILLS Minnie Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1886 1
MING Sue Scrubby Creek, Qld. 1899
MITCHELL Margaret McCullough Townsville, N.Q. 1902 2
MORRIS Edith Ingham district, N.Q. 1886 1
MORRIS Lisle Hindmarsh Richmond district, Western Q.
MULLIGAN Patrick Townsville, N.Q. 1900 1
Back to Top
NATHAN Jim Walter Byron Boulia district, Western Q. 1894
NEAVES William Elsey Cemetery 1902 1
NOLTENIUS Daly River district, F.N.Q. 1884
NYM "Lawn Hill" station, Western Qld. 1889
Back to Top
O'BRIEN Thomas Mingela, N.Q. 1921 1
O'CONNOR Jeremiah Prairie, Western Qld. 1912
O'CONNOR Johanna Prairie, Western Qld. 1930
O'CONNOR Michael Prairie, Western Qld. 1940
O'DONNELL Jack Karumba, F.N.Q. 1924 1
O'DONOGHUE Patrick Dalrymple, N.Q. 1877
OLSEN Emily Mary Mingela, N.Q. 1960 1
OLSEN Thomas Henry Mingela, N.Q. 1981 1
O'NEILL Baby Mingela, N.Q. 1912 1
O'NEILL Lizzie Angelini Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
OSBORNE John Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
Back to Top
PALMER> William Hall Emerald district, Western Q. 1868
PARSONS William Dunkin Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1895
PECKHAM Henry Ventlia Elsey Cemetery 1911 1
PEGLAR A. H. Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1918
PERCIVAL Charles Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1878
PERRY Jane Mungindi, Qld. / N.S.W. border 1888 1
PHILLIPS Phoebe Jane Lady Elliott Is., near Bundaberg, Q. 1896
PHILP John Townsville, N.Q. 1891 1
PHILP Mary Ann Wylie Townsville, N.Q. 1873 1
POWER Alfred Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1889
POWER Michael Bowen district, N.Q. 1872
POWER Thomas Weipa district, F.N.Q. 1930
Back to Top
QUINN William Joseph Mingela, N.Q. 1912 1
RAAEN Eveline Myrtle Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1915
RAMSAY John William Mingela, N.Q. 1983 1
RAMSAY Raymond Robert Mingela, N.Q. 1978 1
RANDALL William John "Gregory Downs" station, Qld. 1909 1
RANGERING Sam Barron River district, F.N.Q. 1903
RAYMOND V. C. Elsey Cemetery 1968 1
REDDACLIFF James Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1915 1
REID David George South Mission Beach, N.Q. 1914
REMFREY S. T. T. Prairie, Western Qld. 1949
ROBERTS Kate Charters Towers district, N.Q. 1873
ROBERTS William Woolaman Creek, Qld. 1906
ROBERTSON James Albert N.S.W. 1884 1
ROBERTSON Ruby Foxton N.S.W. 1894 1
ROBINS John Dalrymple, N.Q. 1880
ROBINSON George Waroona, Qld. 1902
ROBSON James Atherton Tablelands, F.N.Q. 1903
ROBSON Sarah Atherton Tablelands, F.N.Q. 1906
ROSS Alice Calliope district, central Qld. 1918
ROSS Donald Dalby district, Western Q. 1862
ROSS Elvina Adelaide Dawson River district, Qld. 1907
ROSS Elvina Susan Anderson Gayndah district, central Qld. 1858
ROSS Eric Sutherland Croydon district, F.N.Q. 1910
ROSS James John Dalby district, Western Q. 1872
ROSS Jessie Agnes Croydon district, F.N.Q. 1901
ROSS Jessie Batho Gayndah district, central Qld. 1863
ROSS John Hay MacKenzie Dawson River district, Qld. 1902
ROSS Mary Roma district, western Qld. 1923
ROSS Mary Roma district, western Qld. 1872
ROSS Sarah Sutherland Gayndah district, central Qld. 1865
RUNGE Beatrice M. Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1957
RUNGE Daphne Ivy Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1941
RUNGE Henry F. Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1940
RUNGE Thomas Holt Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1907
Back to Top
SANGSTER James Ipswich, S.E. Qld. 1893
SAVAGE R. W. Prairie, Western Qld. 1898
SAVAGE Robert Prairie, Western Qld. 1900
SAWDON E. Fitzroy River, northern Australia 1925
SCHOLLERT Daly River district, F.N.Q. 1884
SCROCCIE Isabella Mingela district, N.Q. 1895 1
SEAL Julia Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1
SEIBEL Conrad Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1875
SEIBEL Marrie Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1902
SELLHEIM Laura Theresa Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1878
SHEPHERD Henry Knightly Prairie, Western Qld. 1944
SMALL Elizabeth Mitchell Cape Bowling Green, N.Q. 1904
SMITH Ada Gertrude Brunswick Heads, N.S.W. 1886 1
SMITH William Knightly Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1882
SORENSEN Jens H. buried Bird Island, Qld. 1870s
ST GEORGE Jane Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1886
STANLEY William L. Weipa district, F.N.Q. 1957
STEWART Samuel Dalby district, Western Q. 1851
STONE Charlie Mingela district, N.Q. 1908 1
STRAU Johann Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1876
SUGARS Annie Mingela, N.Q. 1936 1
SUGARS Morris Mingela, N.Q. 1943 1
SYMONDS Catherine Dalrymple, N.Q. 1879
Back to Top
TAYLOR James Townsville, N.Q. 1919 1
TAYLOR John Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1891
TEASDALE William Henry Prairie, Western Qld. 1916
THOMPSON George Emil Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1893
THOMPSON James Bryce Townsville, N.Q. 1902 1
THOMPSON James William Dalrymple, N.Q. 1880
THOMPSON Samuel Musgrave Telegraph Station, Qld. 1919
THOMPSON William Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1890
TILLEY E. W. R. Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1930
TILLEY John Randwick Cemetery, Sydney, N.S.W. 1935
TOMLINSON Sarah Townsville, N.Q. 1914 1
TOMLINSON William Townsville, N.Q. 1
TRAVES Ada Mary Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1953
TRAVES Annie Elizabeth Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1948
TRAVES Arthur William Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1960
TRAVES Charles Bertram Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1944
TRAVES Charlotte Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1920
TRAVES Clement Joseph Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1958
TRAVES Ernest Vere Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1944
TRAVES Ernest William Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1973
TRAVES Florence Eliza Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1954
TRAVES Margaret Ann Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1961
TRAVES William Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1906
TREVENEN James Atherton district, F.N.Q. 1899 2
TREVENEN Susan Atherton district, F.N.Q. 1898 2
TWADDLE Harold Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1940
Back to Top
VEIVERS Walter Hill Kuranda, F.N.Q. 1912/14
VOLLMERHAUSEN Margareta Maryborough district, central Qld. 1875
VOLLMERHAUSEN Wiegand Maryborough district, central Qld. 1879
WALDRON John (location unknown) 1905
WALKER Alice Higson Ethel Dalrymple, N.Q. 1882
WALKER Sam
WAREHAM Edward John Bull Townsville, N.Q. 1909 2
WAVELL Alfred "Lawn Hill" station, Western Qld. 1889
WAYE Milly Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1898
WELDEN Joseph Eureka Creek district, Qld. 1905
WELFORD Blackall district, Western Q. 1870
WENDT William Frederick near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1981
WHITE Emily Maud Mt. Isa district, Western Q. 1916
WILKINSON Elizabeth Anne Bustard Head, near Gladstone, Q. 1889
WILLIAMS Mary Ann (nee Martin) Georgetown district, F.N.Q. 1891
WILSON Edward Townsville, N.Q. 1896 1
WILSON Isabella Townsville, N.Q. 1889 1
WOODFORD James near Alice Springs, N.T. 1921 1
WOODROW Grace Irene Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1983
WOODROW James Kilcoy, S.E. Qld. 1988
WOODROW Margaret Ann near Moore, S.E. Qld. 1924
WOODROW Robert James buried Crow's Nest, S.E. Qld.
WOOTTEN Charles Prairie, Western Qld. 1967
WOOTTEN Mavis A. Prairie, Western Qld. 1939
WOW Thomas Palmer River district, F.N.Q. 1889

Till we meet again -Regards - edmondsallan

Surnames: WOOTTEN
Viewed: 2019 times
by edmondsallan Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-08-04 16:32:40

edmondsallan , from auckland .nz , has been a Family Tree Circles member since Aug 2010. is researching the following names: CLAYTON, EDMONDS.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.