<< Previous - Next >>

Te PUKE Bay of Plenty, New Zealand - BURIALS at OLD CEMETERY - S names

Journal by ngairedith

... read PAGE ONE for the story on Te Puke


the following lists of burials at the Te Puke old cemetery were taken from the HEADSTONES (therefore, may not be comprehensive)

the origial list is from the site
TE PUKE OLD CEMETERY
______________________________________________________________________

A names ... B names ... C names ... D names ... E names

F names ... G names ... H names ... I & J names ... K names

L names ... M names ... N & O names ... P names

R names ... S names ... T names ... V names ... W & Y names
______________________________________________________________________

SANDERS Colin Bruce 10 May 1953
SANDERS Gwendolyn Anna 01 May 1976

SAUNDERS James Gilberd 27 Feb 1948
SAUNDERS Mima 13 Jan 1928
SAUNDERS Rubina Sarah 31 May 1981

SAVAGE Gladys Muriel 04 Jul 1989
SAVAGE Reginald 05 Aug 1958
SAVAGE William Beverly 04 Jun 1962

SCAMMELL George 09 Apr 1896

SCHREIBER Frederick 15 Jul 1950

SEAL Alice 26 Dec 1950

SEBLEY Frederick 19 Oct 1938

SENIOR Geoffrey Harris 29 Nov 1934

SERJEANT Stewart 14 Mar 1914

SHAW Gavin Reginald 03 Jan 1970
SHAW William Ernest 02 Aug 1948

SHEA George Robert 08 Jun 1967

SHEARER Annie Clarissa 14 Jul 1975
SHEARER Barry Allan 28 Aug 1954
SHEARER Eric Alan 'Benny' 24 Jul 1985
SHEARER John Armstrong 04 Aug 1969
SHEARER Kate 05 Sep 1976
SHEARER Kenneth Armstrong 2001
SHEARER Mina Ada Mary 25 Oct 1985
SHEARER Norma Elva 29 Nov 1950
SHEARER Stanley Gordon 03 May 1967
SHEARER Thomas 11 Oct 1967

SHEPHERD Mary Ellen 1959
SHEPHERD Walter 1952

SHERIDAN Michael (James) 30 Jul 1909

SHERRATT Annie Blundell 05 Dec 1945
SHERRATT Percy Robert William 15 May 1961

SHIELS Janet Louden 23 Mar 1931
SHIELS William Taylor 16 Apr 1939

SHIPPEN G 17 Jun 1922

SIBLEY Caroline 03 Jun 1961

SIGLEY Reginald Joseph (1901-1958) 16 Jul 1960
SIGLEY (nee MERRIMAN) Cecilia Mary Todd 1996

SINCLAIR Duncan 30 Jun 1927
SINCLAIR James "Scottie" 1918
SINCLAIR Mary Malcolm 1934

SINGH Bhagoo 22 Dec 1957

SKIPPER Child 12 May 1931
SKIPPER John Fisher 28 Dec 1917

SLADE James 04 May 1954

SMITH Arthur Clapham 24 Jun 1966
SMITH Felix Joseph 01 Jul 1936
SMITH H McD 19 Sep 1918
SMITH Isadore Lillian Emily 11 Mar 1951
SMITH James 24Oct1935
SMITH Lawrence Kingsley 26 Feb 1954
SMITH Leo Joseph 14 Apr 1987
SMITH Martha 14 Apr 1944
SMITH Mary 19 Jul 1960
SMITH (nee PRENTIS) Bon Louise 1987

SNODGRASS Archibald Hamilton 16 May 1969
SNODGRASS Constance Alexandra 22 May 1954

SNOWLING T D 04 Jan 1966

SORRENSON Evangeline 31 May 1968
SORRENSON Peter 05 Jun1 948

SPRATT Florence Hilda 25 Apr 1971
SPRATT George Parker 10 Dec 1945

STANILAND Catherine Ann 01 May 1967

STEADMAN Acushla Maxine 18 May 1969
STEADMAN Bell Maud 02 May 1974
STEADMAN George Samuel 29 Nov 1955

STEEL David Malcolm 23 Oct 1967
STEEL Olive 19 Aug 1970

STEER Arthur 'Sid' 08 Nov 1955
STEER Gladys Eileen 17 Apr 1962

STEEVENS Catherine 21 Jun 1943
STEEVENS James John 'Jack' 14 May 1959
STEEVENS Lily Catherine 11 Jun 1991
STEEVENS Roy Whitcombe 03 Dec 1954
STEEVENS William Henry 16 Jul 1942

STENSNESS Frances A 08 Oct 1975
STENSNESS Laurie 02 Aug 1982

STEPHENSON Ian Robert 29 Jan 1960

STEWART Rae Frederick 22 Mar 1958
STEWART Samuel 01 Mar 1957

STOKES Emma Margaret 27 May 1949
STOKES Frederick James 13 May 1939

STRATTON Albert E 17 Apr 1956
STRATTON Lillian Jane 14 Dec 1950

STRAWBRIDGE Ivy Winifred Alice 25 Nov 1943
STRAWBRIDGE William Thomas 20 May 1966

STUART Elsie Sophia 15 Jan 1992
STUART Jenny Elizabeth 17 Mar 1969
STUART William Stephen 05 Oct 1960

STYLES Charlotte 26 Aug 1931

SUTHERLAND Janet Bruce 09 Dec 1973

SUTTON George Bailey 17 Nov 1934
SUTTON Mary Ann 08 Feb 1936
SUTTON (or PEAKE) Herbert 22 Nov 1937

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2011-05-06 10:05:36

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.