<< Previous - Next >>

"B" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

Journal by ngairedith

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

B
BADGER
- Ella Marion (nee Gibb) 1884-1963
- Wilfred Smith 1883-1944

BAGLEY
- Donald Marshland 1913-1916
- Mabel Joyce 1898-1903

BAILEY
- Andrew 1822-1891
- George Edward 1865-1941
- Leonard John 1904-1937
- Maria Elizabeth 1867-1946

BAILLIE
- Sidney David 1887-1887

BAK
- Ivan Norman Percival 1925-1925

BAKER
- Charles Frederick 1873-1950
- Edith Sarah Harriet (nee Dunkley) 1878-1941
- Fred 1920-1922
- Harriet Jane (nee Jackson) 1882-1964
- unnamed baby 1923-1923

BALCHIN
- Emma (nee Black) 1852-1927
- Frederick 1846-1926

BALL
- Campbell Breeze 1864-1955
- Emily Matilda (nee Edmeades) 1870-1961

BAMFIELD
- Mary Thomson Isabel 1891-1891

BANKART
- Celia Amy 1896-1899

BANKS
- Elleanor Grace 1894-1954

BARKWITH
- Daisy 1885-1951
- James Nelson 1891-1892
- James Gabriel 1848-1911
- Mary 1850-1939

BARNETT
- Albert 1860-1935

BARROTT
- Edward 1865-1911
- Eliza 1837-1913
- Joseph 1831-1924

BASSETT
- Isabella Catherine (nee Travers) 1894-1980
- John 1884-1963

BAYLISS
- James Alfred 1872-1943
- Leah Maria (nee White) 1878-1930
- Mary Ann 1835-1909

BEAGLEY
- Ellen (nee Oliver) 1871-1959
- Henry 1871-1957
- Joseph 1872-1956
- Maria 1829-1901
- William 1829-1902

BEALE
- Elsie Beatrice (nee Rendle) 1892-1961
- William Ernest 1889-1941

BEATTIE
- Adam John Henry 1899-1979
- Annie Jane 1896-1943
- Elsie Catherine 1906-1983
- Jane (nee Chalmers) 1859-1945
- Robert Elliot 1855-1945

BELLSHAW
- Clara 1892-1892

BENNETT
- May Elizabeth 1911-1986

BENSENAN
- Athol Bruce 1932-1933

BENSON
- Anna Sophie Margaretha (nee Evers) 1880-1935
- Arthur John 1876-1931

BERKAHNIS
- Hector E 1927-1927

BEST
- George 1841-1888

BEVINS
- Frederick 1889-1934

BIBBY
- John Walker 1881-1949
- Mary Alice 1876-1951
- Mary Ellen 1853-1937
- Richard 1854-1937

BIDDLECOMBE
- Ethel Maude 1892-1971

BIRD
- Thomas Moyle 1909-1968

BIRNIE
- Jean Elizabeth 1883-1901

BIRSS
- Arnold William 1909-1934
- Betty Margaret 1912-1929

BISHELL
- Cecil 1903-1903

BLACKBURN
- Ida Margaret 1921-1941

BLAKE
- Cora 1895-1895
- James Culley 1832-1907
- Mark 1886-1889
- Sarah Naomi 1834-1922

BLANCHARD
- Seth 1852-1916

BLAND
- Harriet 1852-1918
- Henry James 1882-1919

BLATCHFORD
- Elizabeth (nee Mallabarr) 1883-1958
- Frederick Walter 1883-11942

BLISS
- Maria 1844-1927
- William 1842-1912

BLOOR
- Richard George 1895-1899

BLY
- Robert 1882-1964
- Susannah 1845-1931
- William 1843-1933

BOLTON
- Joseph Cheney Hindmarsh 1891-1942
- Marion Isabella (nee Snodgrass) 1898-1975
- Mary Susan (nee Hindmarsh) 1862-1937
- Peter David 1939-1993
- Samuel 1857-1933
- Timothy John 1946-2003

BONNY
- Alexander 1879-1959
- Jessie Ann (nee Campbell) 1890-1955
BOOCOCK
- John 1941-1941

BOTTOMLEY
- Gertrude Jane 1881-1905
- Jonas 1858-1909
- Joseph Henry 1894-1899
- Martha Ellen 1874-1954
- Mary Jane (nee Lillywall) 1860-1905

BOUSTEAD
- Clotilde (nee Brunet) 1877-1947
- William 1869-1929

BOWDEN
- Frank Frame 1892-1896

BOWER
- Mary Jane 1867-1893

BOYD
- Alfred King 1888-1941
- Thomas Franklin 1862-1928

BRADFORD
- Charles 1839-1918
- Phylis (nee Wilson) 1851-1936

BRADLEY
- Alice Theresa 1904-1944
- Duncan 1933-1939
- Edith Ellen (nee Millin) 1874-1944
- Eileen Oehme 1906-1984
- Henry James 1912-1923
- Joseph 1858-1926
- Robert Thomas 1898-1965

BRADY
- Camilla Elizabeth Wilhelmina 1844-1925
- James Joseph 1896-1923

BRIDGES
- Iris Moncrieff 1911-1997
- Isabella Mary 1887-1961
- Oliver Charles 1883-1955
- Oliver Frederick 1911-1974

BRIGHTWELL
- Annie Bennett (nee Pearce) 1861-1910
- Elsie Mabel 1887-1889
- Ernest Rangi 1912-1919
- Irene Elizabeth 1909-1910
- Sydney Garfield 1889-1890
- Thomas 1850-1927

BRITTON
- Mary 1841-1910

BROTHERSTONE
- Barbara Jean 1957-1957
- Peter 1861-1923
- William "Billy" Peter 1953-1957

BROWN
- Arthur James 1915-1936
- Charles Edward 1901-1950
- Emma 1874-1942
- James 1856-1891
- Rupert James 1927-2001

BRYANT
- Mavis Eileen (nee Litchfield) 1905-1964
- Mathew 1829-1889
- Thomas Henry 1894-1980

BRYSON
- unnamed baby 1922-1922
- Gladys Muriel (nee Wigzell) 1897-1952
- James 1893-1949

BULLOT
- Elsie 1898-1973
- Eric Henry Sturmey 1901-1992
- Myrtle Clarice (nee Jury) 1900-1954

BURBUSH
- Robert 1813-1894

BURCHER
- Lilian Ann Elizabeth 1879-1954

BURLACE
- Claude William 1922-1936
- Daisy Evelyn 1908-1918
- Ellen Jane 1857-1945
- Emma Grace 1909-1918
- Joseph John 1858-1940
- Leslie 1906-1908
- Selina Mary 1898-1951

BURLING
- Hannah Silvester 1910-1986
- Hilda 1890-1965
- Louis Ronals Henry Burns 1907-1992

BURNETT
- Malcolm George Alexander 1854-1912
- Nora Margaret 1878-1967
- William 1860-1928

BURTTON
- Frederick William 1870-1954

BUSCH
- Alan Robert 1952-1960
- Warwick Leslie 1947-2002

BUTLER
- unnamed baby 1928-1928

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2008-05-03 19:30:12

PECK of TAITA

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.