janilye on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

janilye on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


BLACK FRANCIS - THE FLOGGER - New South Wales

Black Francis was a callous negro sent here as a convict after the American War of independance. He was given the job of flogger at the Goulburn Gaol between 1838 and 1841.

The government floggers at the penal stations were volunteers for this brutal work, to avoid the penalities of the chain gang, of which they were quite often originally members.The worst behaved prisoners and perhaps the unluckiest worked for the government in these chain gangs building roads or clearing land.

There were two floggers in that area at the time.
The other was Billy O'ROURKE known as The Towrang Flogger at the Towrang Stockade ten mile north of Goulburn, In New South Wales, by the Wollondilly River. The Towrang Stockade was the chief penal establishment in the southern district from 1833 to 1846 and there were never less than 250 prisoners.

It would be fair to say that Black Francis liked his job, for when things were slow in the 'flogging department' he would befriend the "Ticket-O-Leave" men he knew were in the habit of robbing the carriers, taking spirits up north to Sydney.

After sharing their plunders he would then inform on them to the magistrate.

Black Francis used the cat with savage ferocity and on many occassions treed and flogged the man he'd been drinking with the night before. He more than once flogged unfairly, striking the prisoner on the neck and the calves.

The cat o'nine tails was rather a brutal kind of discipline for convicts who acted up. There were 9 ropes attached to the whip with notes/knots along it. The cat o'nine tails was first soaked in salted water, which aided in the pain that the convict suffered but also helped in the healing of the wounds. A convict could be sentenced to 25 lashes just for having a smoke or speaking to a passing stranger.Up to 200 lashes a day.

*Extract from Papers Relating to the Conduct of Magistrates in NSW c1825 James Blackburn, attached to the prisoners barrack; ordered to receive 25 lashes every morning, and kept on bread and water, until he tells who were the four men he was in company with gambling...

One morning in 1841 they found Black Francis in the bush near Run Of Water, as dead as a doornail with three leaden lugs in his body.

The Ticket-O-Leave men were the prime suspects of course, probably one who had been flogged by Black Francis in the past. However, nothing was ever proven. The ticket of Leave was developed from about 1801. It gave convicts a chance to work for the master of their choice. It was given to well behaved convicts and was generally successful in making them useful members of society.

The final verse in the song Jim Jones at Botany Bay:

And some dark night when everything is silent in the town,
I'll kill them tyrants one by one and shoot the floggers down.
I'll give the law a little shock, remember what I say,
They'll yet regret they sent Jim Jones in chains to Botany Bay.




The two good looking Irish lads below are not quite the era (about 1860)and by the looks of the uniform are in Fremantle Gaol. I just thought it was an interesting Photograph.
Janilye

For your interest, The following are the particulars of the officers stationed at Goulburn at the time:-

DARLEY, Capt. J. 17th Regiment of Foot. Stationed in 1836 at Goulburn in charge of 2nd Division of Mounted Police.
WADDY Ensign Richard, 50th Regiment of Foot. Stationed at Berrima in 1835/6, in 1837/9 with Mounted Police, Goulburn. In 1841 he was at Sydney.
CHRISTIE Lieut. S.F., Mounted Police, was attached to the 80th Regiment of Foot. In 1839 he was at Bathurst. He is listed in 1840, 1841 and 1842 simply as Mounted Police, without mention of district. In 1843/4 he was at Goulburn.

Excluding the officers seconded to the Mounted Police and whose duties embraced some connection with the Stockade the complete list of officers in charge of the Towrang Stockade were:
1839 Lieut. R. SHERBERASS, 80th Regiment. 1841
Capt.V.Houghton TYSSEN of the 80th, Assistant Engineer and Superintendent of Ironed Gangs.
1842 Lieut. W. COOKSON, 80th, Assistant Engineer and Superintendent of Ironed Gangs. 1843 Lieut. Owen Gorman, 80th, Assistant Engineer and Superintendent of Ironed Gangs.

The Regiments serving in New South Wales from 1838 to 1846 were 50th [West Kent], 1833/41;
21st [Royal North British Fusiliers], 1833/39; 28th [North Gloucestershire], 1835/42;
80th [Staffordshire Volunteers], 1837/44;
51st [2nd Yorkshire West Riding Light Infantry], 1838/46; 96th, 1841/48; 99th [Lanarkshire], 1842/56; 48th [Rutlandshire], 1844/47; 11th [North Devonshire], 1845/57; 65th [2nd Yorkshire North Riding], 1846/49; of which the 28th mainly garrisoned the Stockade.

The actual date of the relinquishment of the Towrang Stockade does not appear in the Almanac of 1844. Presumably its demolition began soon after 1843. Probably the greater part of the material has been used on the roads and culverts in the vicinity. In quite recent years part of the coping of the bridge has been destroyed by vandals or used by road contractors. That date for the relinquishment of the Stockade is suggested by a document in the Lands Office, Goulburn It is a Copy of the descriptive remarks concerning the thirteen portions of land at Tourang inserted by Mr. Larmer on his descriptions thereof dated 6th October, 1843, accompanying plan of same date, and the plan is attached. His valuations were 4 per acre.
Source:Mulwaree Shire Community Heritage Study, 2002 - 2004


Daniel WARNER 1699-1778

Daniel WARNERwas one of nine children born on the 20 May 1699 in Ipswich,Essex,Massachusetts, to Philemon WARNER b:1 August 1675 at Ipswich and died 6 May 1741 also from Ipswich and his wife Abigail TUTTLE 1673-1756, the daughter of Simon TUTTLE 1637-1692 and Sarah COGSWELL 1631-1732. They had been married on the 27 April 1696 in Ipswich.

The children of this marriage were:-

1. Philemon WARNER b: 7 JAN 1697/98 in Ipswich, MA. and died in 1778 in Gloucester, MA. m. Mary PRINCE the daughter of daughter of Capt. John Prince 1677-1767 and Abigail ELLERY 1678-1744.
b: 10 JUL 1707 in Gloucester, MA died 1784, Married on the 3 NOV 1726 in Gloucester, MA.

*2.Daniel WARNER, on the 15 December 1720 the Reverend Hugh ADAMS married Daniel to Sarah HILL 1698-1770 the daughter of Samuel HILL and Sarah NUTTER granddaughter of Valentine Hill by his wife Mary, dau. of Gov. Theophilus EATON.
Daniel died in Portsmouth,New Hampshire in 1778.

3. William WARNER b: 17 MAR 1700/01 in Ipswich, m. (1) Mary Mountford
on 16 MAY 1723 in Boston, MA m. (2)Deborah Mason on 1 SEP 1743 in Boston, MA

4. Abigail Warner b: 4 OCT 1702 in Ipswich, MA

5. Sarah WARNER b: 8 MAR 1703/04 in Ipswich, MA. m.1 Dependence ELLERY b: 24 JAN 1696/97 in Gloucester, MA. His father was William ELLERY and
Mother Mary COIT on the 4 JAN 1721/22 in Gloucester, MA


6. Nathaniel WARNER b: 19 NOV 1705 in Ipswich, MA

7. Nathaniel WARNER b: 15 APR 1707 in Ipswich, MA m. Hannah Mountfort b:abt 1710 on the 23 NOV 1732 in Boston, LIN, ENG


8. Susanna WARNER b: 13 MAR 1707/08 in Ipswich, MA m.(1) Daniel Parsons in 1732 in Gloucester, MA (2) William Haskell on 12 SEP 1739 in Glocester, RI


9. Jonathan WARNER b: 1710 in Ipswich, MA

10. Mary WARNER b: 8 APR 1712 in Gloucester, M

11. Mercy WARNER b: 24 FEB 1712/13 in Gloucester, MA


*Daniel WARNER Some say Daniel WARNER built The Warner House The mansion was inherited by Jonathan WARNER.


The children of the marriage between Daniel WARNER and Sarah HILL were:-

Sarah Warner b:16 March 1722 Portsmouth, NH d:31 December 1814 Portsmouth, NH m. Henry Sherburne 1709-1767 22 Oct. 1740

Daniel Warner 1723 1746 died in England

ColonelJonathan Warner b: 6 Sept.1726 Portsmouth, NH d: 15 May 1814 Portsmouth, m. (1)Mary NELSON on 5 Mat 1748 had one child POlly 1749-1770. m. (2) Mary Macphaedris, daughter of Captain Archibald Macpheadris on the 1 October 1760 at Portsmouth. (3) Elizabeth PITTS on 15 December 1781

Nathaniel Warner 1729 died at sea

William Warner b: 29 Mat 1731 Ipswich d: 3 October 1733 Ipswich

Samuel Warner b:1733 Ipswich Essex d:1733 Ipswich, Essex

William WARNER b:14 October 1734 in Ipswich, m.Lucy TILTON 1734-?
in Ipswich in 1756 daughter of Abraham TILTON 1702-1786 and Susannah HARRIS 1706-1742


Samuel Warner b:21 August 1737 Portsmouth, NH d: 10 Sept.1771 m. Elizabeth WENTWORTH 1739-1793 in Portsmouth, 8 Oct 1761


This WARNER family originally came from Boxtead, Essex, England beginning with William WARNER 1594-1648 and his wife Abigail BAKER 1590-1659 migrated to Ipswich sometime after their marriage in 1611.
sometime between 1620 and 1640. Both died in Ipswich.

Their son Daniel WARNER 1618-1688 married Elizabeth DENNE 1619-1659. Her parents were also immigrants from Boxted- John DEANE 1600-1660 and Alice STRONG 1661-1660.

Daniel WARNER and Elizabeth nee DENNE were married in Ipswich on the 2 June 1641. Their Son Daniel (the father of Philemon) was born in Ipswich in 1640 and died there in 1696 he married Sarah DANE .

The painting below is
Polly Warner, daughter of Jonathan WARNER, painted by Joseph Blackburn, 1761


Charles Pugsley 1850-1884 Inquest Sydney NSW

28 November 1884

CORONER'S INQUESTS.
The City Coroner, Mr. H. Shiell, J.P. held an inquest at the Agricultural Hall, in the Domain, yesterday, on the body of a drayman named Charles Pugsley, who died in the Sydney Hospital on Wednesday night from injuries he received through a dray passing over his body on the Botany-road.

William Pugsley, of 143, Botany street, Waterloo,
deposed : The dead body just viewed is that of my brother Charles; he was 34 years of age, and a native of Barnstaple, Devonshire, England ; he was a married man, and has left a widow and seven children; he has lately been employed as a drayman by Geddes Brothers, woolwashers ; he was of temprate habits.

Edward Roberts, butcher,of Kent-street,
deposed: On Wednesday evening last, about 7 o'clock, I was driving from Botany towards Sydney, when I saw a trolly laden with bales of wool and drawn by three horses approaching me; the driver was sitting on a bale of wool on the near side of the trolly; a tram passd along at the time, and the horses appeared to be somewhat frightened; the driver then tried to get ahead of a couple of cabs, and in doing so one of the front wheels of the trolly seemed to catch in the tramline; directly the wheel caught in the metal the man was jerked from his seat, and fell to the ground; the hind wheel of the vehicle passed over the upper portion of his body ; he was quite unconscious when he was picked up; I assisted to convey him to the Sydney Hospital.

The medical testimony showed that death was caused by internal haemorrhage, which was the result of external violence.

John Lovett, of Margaret-street, off Botany-road, witnessed the accident to Pugsley, and stated that the man was on his right side at the time of the occurrence, but that while trying to get more into the centre of the roadway his wheel caught in the rail and the waggon slid along for a short distance, throwing him off the vehicle. The witness gave it as his opinion that the tram-rail was about an inch above the level of the road.

The jury, after consideration, returned a verdict to the effect that Pugsley came to his death through falling off a waggon on the Botany road; and further, that such death was accidental; it was brought about through the wheel of his vehicle sliding along the tram-rail, owing to the road being in a defective state at the time, the tram-rail being above its level.


FUNERAL NOTICES:

THE FRIENDS of the late Mr. CHARLES PUGSLEY are respectfully invited to attend his Funeral ; to move from his late residence, Botany-road, Waterloo, THIS FRIDAY, at 2 o'clock, for the Necropolis.
J. and G. SHYING and CO., Undertakers, No. 8, George-street West, near Tooth's brewery, and 140, Liverpool-street.

THE FRIENDS of Mr. GEORGE PUGSLEY, Sen., are respectfully invited to attend the Funeral of his late beloved SON, Mr. Charles; to move from his late residence, Botany-road, Waterloo, THIS FRIDAY, at 2 o'clock, for the Necropolis.
J. and G. SHYING and CO., Undertakers, No. 8, George-street West, near Tooth's brewery, and 140, Liverpool-st.

THE FRIENDS of GEORGE, WILLIAM, and JOHN PUGSLEY are respectfully invited to attend the Funeral of their late beloved BROTHER, Mr. Charles ; to move from his late residence, Botany-road, Waterloo, THIS FRIDAY, at 2 o'clock, for the Necropolis.
J. and G. SHYING and CO., Under- takers, No. 8, George-street West, and 140. Liverpool-street.


NEW SOUTH WALES.
[From our own Correspondent.] Sydney, September 22.1885
In the Supreme Court to-day Martha Pugsley obtained a verdict against the Government for 1,340 for the loss of her husband. Charles Pugsley, by the tramway accident at Botany.


Charles PUGSLEY married Martha Elizabeth ROLFE at Redfern, Sydney, NSW in 1870


Children of the marriage were:-

5387/1875 PUGSLEY CHARLES A CHARLES MARTHA E WATERLOO
5863/1877 PUGSLEY PRECILLA M CHARLES MARTHA E WATERLOO 3849/1871 PUGSLEY ERNEST CHARLES CHARLES MARTHA ELIZABETH
4956/1872 PUGSLEY ALBERT WALTER CHARLES MARTHA ELIZABETH
8613/1882 PUGSLEY MABEL CHARLES MARTHA WATERLOO
10845/1884 PUGSLEY SIDNEY C CHARLES MARTHA E WATERLOO
6897/1879 PUGSLEY ADELAIDE CHARLES MARTHA E WATERLOO

DEADMAN Deaths New South Wales 1788 - 1980

18214/1950 DEADMAN ALFRED
SYDNEY DAVID CHATSWOOD

15283/1967 DEADMAN ALICE LEONE
JOHN CORA AMANDA GOSFORD

18927/1975 DEADMAN ALMA
RICHARD ALICE NSW

11034/1979 DEADMAN BERTHA MABEL
WILLIAM HANNAH NSW

70629/1973 DEADMAN BOSAN
STEVEN AGED 86 YRS GOSFORD

12604/1944 DEADMAN CONSTANCE BERTHA
EDGAR O'KENDEN ETHEL FRANCES ROCKDALE

3736/1979 DEADMAN ENID
JOHN BARBARA NSW

1698/1920 DEADMAN ESTHER
THOMAS FANNY LIVERPOOL

16066/1918 DEADMAN FRANCES E
SAMUEL RHODA LIVERPOOL

5902/1864 DEADMAN FRANCIS
WILLIAM ELIZABETH TAMBAROORA

18107/1947 DEADMAN FREDERICK DAVID
DAVID JESSIE EMMA REDFERN

16497/1914 DEADMAN GLADYS H
SAMUEL P ESTHER LIVERPOOL
V18491422 34B/1849 DEADMAN JOHN
AGE 60 NSW

12082/1958 DEADMAN LILLIAN HORATIA E
GEORGE J CAROLINE S ROCKDALE

49155/1971 DEADMAN LIZZIE
EDWIN AGED 89 YRS ST LEONARDS

16877/1950 DEADMAN MARTHA FRANCES
WILLIAM JOSEPH MARY PARRAMATTA

26357/1950 DEADMAN MARTHA FRANCES
WILLIAM JOSEPH MARY PARRAMATTA

7176/1877 DEADMAN MARY A
AGE 72 YEARS DIED NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE

7571/1894 DEADMAN REGINALD F
STEPHEN FANNY E LIVERPOOL

28666/1958 DEADMAN SAMUEL PETER
STEPHEN FRANCIS LIVERPOOL

8050/1923 DEADMAN STEPHEN
PETER HELEN LIVERPOOL

10146/1923 DEADMAN STEPHEN
PETER HELEN ANNANDALE

2910/1960 DEADMAN STEPHEN HARRY
HARRY FRANCES ESTHER MARRICKVILLE

44085/1971 DEADMAN STEPHEN JACK
BOSAN ALICE LEONE LIVERPOOL

V1839339 23A/1839 DEADMAN THOMAS
AGE 21 NSW
58/1954 DEADMAN UNNAMED MALE
JAMES ERIC MARGARET ROSE SYDNEY

18494/1960 DEADMAN UNNAMED STILLBORN
STEPHEN ROBERT ELAINE SYDNEY

45054/1973 DEADMAN VALARIE DAWN
FREDERICK HALE THELMA GRACE LIVERPOOL

853/1951 DEADMAN WILLIAM DAVID
CHARLES ANN KOGARAH

61148/1973 DEADMAN WILLIAM EDGAR
WALTER CHARLES ELIZABETH LIVERPOOL

Also: Service number: NX194065

Rank: Lance Corporal Colin Frederick DEADMAN

Unit: 55/53rd Battalion (Infantry)

Service: Australian Army

Conflict: 1939-1945

Date of death: 14 May 1945

Place of death: Bougainville Island

Cause of death: Killed in action
and:
Service number: Q119810

Rank: Private William Kevin DEADMAN

Unit: 1 SPECIAL SERVICES TRG BN ASSC TRG

Service: Australian Army

Conflict: 1939-1945

Date of death: 24 November 1943

Place of death: Australia

Cause of death: Illness

Source: AWM147 Roll of Honour cards, 1939-1945 War, 2nd AIF (Australian Imperial Force) and CMF (Citizen Military Force)

.The photo below is 21 yr old Lance Corporal Colin Frederick DEADMAN


DEADMAN marriages in New South Wales 1851-1958

MALE:

V1855175 82/1855 DEADMAN AARON
RANDELL MARY A Paddington Presbyterian

10676/1957 DEADMAN BARRY
GRACE VALERIE DAWN LIVERPOOL

6272/1912 DEADMAN BOSAN
PASCOE ALICE L LIVERPOOL

8101/1942 DEADMAN CLIFFORD ALFRED
DONOGHUE JOAN FLORETTA WAVERLEY

19186/1945 DEADMAN CLIFFORD ALFRED
HARLEY DORIS HYLDA SYDNEY

17182/1951 DEADMAN EDGAR WILFRED
DONOVAN BETTY PATRICIA KOGARAH

10536/1921 DEADMAN ERIC G
BALL EMILY DRUMMOYNE

14541/1913 DEADMAN FREDERICK D
WOOSTER BERTHA M KOGARAH

17126/1950 DEADMAN JAMES ERIC
NORTH MARGARET ROSE PARRAMATTA

17123/1950 DEADMAN JAMES ERIC
NORTH MARGARET ROSE PARRAMATTA

V1851521 37B/1851
DEADMAN JOHN LLOYD MARY A Carcoar

12309/1954 DEADMAN LESLIE HORACE
O'MEARA BRENDA MARGARET WAGGA WAGGA

20940/1958 DEADMAN PETER HARRY
CAMERON BRENDA CORAL SYDNEY

2489/1921 DEADMAN SAMUEL P
BIDDLE ALMA LIVERPOOL

7959/1907 DEADMAN SAMUEL P
COLLIMORE ESTHER LIVERPOOL

3143/1922 DEADMAN STEPHEN
BLACK MARTHA F MOSMAN

3177/1880 DEADMAN STEPHEN
BARKER FANNY E DUBBO

15295/1953 DEADMAN STEPHEN ROBERT
FORBES ELAINE LIVERPOOL

25848/1946 DEADMAN VICTOR EDGAR
SMITH VALDA FRANCES CANTERBURY

16272/1929 DEADMAN WILLIAM D
HEWIT ENID BALMAIN NORTH

936/1950 DEADMAN WILLIAM EDGAR
STEVENS LILLIAN H ELIZABETH SYDNEY

FEMALE:


10109/1919 AYERS GEORGE H
DEADMAN ADELA L LIVERPOOL

3849/1874 CRAIGEE WILLIAM
DEADMAN ANNIE TAMBAROORA

1514/1951 WHITE JAMES FREDERICK
DEADMAN BARBARA JOAN KOGARAH

4106/1939 WHITE ALAN ALEXANDER CLAMIS
DEADMAN BERYL JESSIE KOGARAH

8497/1953 IRVING DONALD THOMAS
DEADMAN BETTY LIVERPOOL

23705/1939 SAMPSON WALLACE GERALD THOMAS
DEADMAN CECILY JOYCE WAVERLEY

10940/1931 STARR HERBERT S
DEADMAN DORIS M WAVERLEY

17560/1940 PURNELL WALTER ALBERT
DEADMAN ELSIE FLORENCE KOGARAH

23213/1940 JOHNSTON KENNETH MCKENRIE
DEADMAN ELSIE VIOLET PADDINGTON

11041/1954 LEPLAW PAUL CAMERON
DEADMAN ENID ROCKDALE

8744/1913 PEAD ALFRED D B
DEADMAN ESTHER F SYDNEY

3825/1943 HORSLEY JOHN BERNARD
DEADMAN FRANCES JEAN LIVERPOOL

1888/1869 ARMSTRONG WILLIAM
DEADMAN GEORGINA YOUNG

7498/1906 WELFARE JOHN T
DEADMAN HELEN A LIVERPOOL

6505/1933 JONES ERNEST J S
DEADMAN JESSIE LIVERPOOL

25761/1943 TOTTERDELL ARTHUR LEONARD
DEADMAN JOAN FLORETTE WAVERLEY

1286/1861 WHITTAKER WILLIAM
DEADMAN MARY ANN BATHURST

3383/1945 JENNINGS FREDERICK JAMES
DEADMAN NORMA EMILY LIVERPOOL

16809/1952 BOSLEY BRUCE ALFRED
DEADMAN SHIRLEY JOAN LIVERPOOL

24416/1943 MORAN GEORGE JOSEPH
DEADMAN VALDA ALICE PARRAMATTA

HARDMAN female marriages New South Wales 1830-1963

14379/1911 14379/1911 ELSLEY ALBERT A
HARDMAN ADA
QUIRINDI
5082/1887 FLEMING JOSEPH
HARDMAN ADA
QUIRINDI
8018/1895 TUNNEY JAMES
HARDMAN ADA A
YOUNG
72/1888 HANNA EDWARD
HARDMAN AGNES M
SYDNEY
8108/1911 PARKES EDWARD
HARDMAN ALICE
SYDNEY
11464/1935 HOBBES CHARLES P
HARDMAN ALICE
SYDNEY
5304/1941 HANRATTY LESLIE
HARDMAN ALICE
ROZELLE
7535/1887 ARMSTRONG MATTHEW
HARDMAN ALICE C
YOUNG
7809/1945 O'BRIEN JOHN JOSEPH
HARDMAN ALICE CLARE
BURWOOD
7809/1945 OBRIEN JOHN JOSEPH
HARDMAN ALICE CLARE
BURWOOD
1182/1887 YORK GEORGE H
HARDMAN ALICE J
SYDNEY
1263/1933 DALTON HERBERT W
HARDMAN ALICE J
PETERSHAM
11462/1920 HINDS HAROLD G
HARDMAN ALICE M
NEWTOWN
12494/1926 12494/1926 JONES ROBERT J
HARDMAN ALICE M
WALLSEND
13715/1939 13715/1939 MITCHELL STANLEY ANDREW
HARDMAN ANN
PETERSHAM
V18351327 19/1835 WILSON JOHN
HARDMAN ANN CR ?
8785/1906 MARTIN AUGUST E C
HARDMAN ANNA L
SYDNEY
822/1869 WALMSLEY JAMES
HARDMAN ANNE
SYDNEY
13026/1937 13026/1937 BANKS KEITH ALFRED CROWLEY
HARDMAN ANNE
CHATSWOOD
16471/1915 16471/1915 HARDING HARRY
HARDMAN ANNE T
NEWTOWN
22685/1947 22685/1947 JONES CECIL HENRY
HARDMAN ANNIE
BULLI
5267/1917 DUGGAN JOHN J
HARDMAN ANNIE
MARRICKVILLE
13345/1956 13345/1956 NEWBERY EDWARD RANOLD
HARDMAN BARBARA DAWN
MOREE
25317/1962 25317/1962 DEAN EDWARD JOHN
HARDMAN BERNADETTE LOUISE A
MARRICKVILLE
10722/1955 10722/1955 PILT HELMUTH WOLFGANG
HARDMAN BESSIE
PETERSHAM
23218/1962 23218/1962 STORES NORMAN JOSEPH
HARDMAN BETH
SYDNEY
1228/1873 NORMAN RICHARD LEONARD
HARDMAN BETTY AMELIA
SYDNEY
20608/1947 20608/1947 KAY CLARENCE MAXWELL
HARDMAN BETTY CATHERINE ANGELA
MOREE
9491/1944 GRENFELL WILLIAM FRANCIS
HARDMAN BETTY JEAN
GOSFORD
10639/1961 10639/1961 BRODIGAN BERNARD FRANCIS
HARDMAN BRENDA JOY
NARRABRI
24998/1962 24998/1962 FAULDER KENNETH CHESTERTON
HARDMAN CAROL ANNE
ASHFIELD
3702/1927 PARKER GEORGE P
HARDMAN CATHERINE E
NARRABRI
1668/1880 WILLS JAMES
HARDMAN CHARLOTTE
BALMAIN
24472/1959 24472/1959 SIMMONS ROBERT KEITH
HARDMAN COLANE JUNE
ARMIDALE
8928/1954 PYERS KENNETH EDWARD
HARDMAN DAWN ALICE M
CAMPSIE
4089/1962 WYNESS IAN BRIAN
HARDMAN DEIRDRE JEAN
NORTH SYDNEY
3289/1933 EDWARDS CUTHBERT O
HARDMAN DORIS
NEWCASTLE
10791/1939 10791/1939 COLEMAN WALTER LAURENCE
HARDMAN DORIS HAZEL
NARRABRI
20172/1943 20172/1943 CLARK JOHN CHARLES
HARDMAN DORIS WILHELMINA WYATT
SYDNEY
6908/1934 GAFFNEY LAWRENCE B
HARDMAN DOROTHEA M
QUIRINDI

10432/1942 10432/1942 LEE ARTHUR LINDSAY
HARDMAN DOROTHY
ALBURY
15311/1928 15311/1928 COOK ROBERT S
HARDMAN DOROTHY A
SYDNEY
13314/1928 13314/1928 COOK ROBERT S
HARDMAN DOROTHY A
MARRICKVILLE
10820/1929 10820/1929 GROVE SIDNEY R
HARDMAN DOROTHY A
REDFERN
14087/1916 14087/1916 PEARSALL JAMES I
HARDMAN DOROTHY F
PETERSHAM
15338/1926 15338/1926 AUSTIN FREDERICK E
HARDMAN EDITH M
ROCKDALE
14576/1935 14576/1935 DOWER JOHN M
HARDMAN EDITH M
ALBURY
16916/1942 16916/1942 LONG ERNEST WILLIAM
HARDMAN EDITH MAE
REDFERN
8185/1933 BATEY HAROLD
HARDMAN EDNA
BULLI
7544/1951 MATHESON NEVILLE GEORGE
HARDMAN ELAINE
QUIRINDI
13529/1916 13529/1916 FREEMAN THOMAS A
HARDMAN ELIZABETH
NEWTOWN
4203/1881 WEARNE JOSEPH
HARDMAN ELIZABETH
HARTLEY
11167/1910 LORENZO ANTONE G
HARDMAN ELIZABETH
SYDNEY
V1849204 34C/1849 WAUGH WILLIAM
HARDMAN ELIZABETH CY
2780/1885 BINGHAM RICHARD H
HARDMAN ELIZABETH A
NEWTOWN
25304/1959 25304/1959 STUART CHARLES COLIN M
HARDMAN ELIZABETH JUNE
HURSTVILLE
10623/1905 10623/1905 TUCKEY EDWARD G
HARDMAN ELIZABETH M
TAMWORTH
454/1910 HARRIS EDWARD E
HARDMAN ELLA J
SYDNEY
23976/1942 23976/1942 WADDELL DOUGLAS FRASER
HARDMAN ELMA CLARE
NORTH SYDNEY
7102/1922 MARTIN GEORGE W
HARDMAN ELSIE
HAMILTON
7108/1922 MARTIN GEORGE W
HARDMAN ELSIE
HAMILTON
19659/1962 19659/1962 FURNESS JOHN DANIEL
HARDMAN ELSIE BERYL
NEWTOWN
10790/1925 10790/1925 VICARY REGINALD T
HARDMAN ELVA D
GLEBE
3862/1892 PAIMTER JAMES MC C
HARDMAN EMILY M
GOULBURN
7898/1926 WHITTLE ROBERT
HARDMAN ETHEL
BULLI
14469/1925 14469/1925 HENNESSY JAMES
HARDMAN ETHEL
CANTERBURY
5186/1943 THIRD HENRY SIMPSON
HARDMAN ETHEL MARGARET
PARRAMATTA
8663/1937 PENDLEBURY JOHN
HARDMAN EUNICE
BULLI
8663/1937 PENDLEBURY JOHN
HARDMAN EUNICE
BULLI
9852/1940 MCFADDEN JOSEPH JOHN
HARDMAN EVELYN MARY
ROZELLE
9852/1940 MACFADDEN JOSEPH JOHN
HARDMAN EVELYN MARY
ROZELLE
26443/1960 26443/1960 PHILLIPS BRIAN
HARDMAN FAYE MARILYN
GOSFORD
1531/1909 FERGUSON GEORGE
HARDMAN FLORENCE A
HURSTVILLE
11402/1919 CANN WILLIAM A
HARDMAN FLORENCE C
SYDNEY
332/1893 LEE JOHN
HARDMAN FLORENCE G
SYDNEY
16101/1914 16101/1914 STEWART SPENCER J
HARDMAN FLORENCE M
RANDWICK
1229/1873 THOMPSON ROBERT LUTHEAD
HARDMAN FRANCES ELIZABETH
SYDNEY
21364/1962 21364/1962 WELCH HARVEY ERNEST
HARDMAN GAIL CAROLINE
HAMILTON
5086/1950 BAIN JOHN HUGH
HARDMAN GLADYS ELIZABETH
MARRICKVILLE
15279/1932 15279/1932 COULTON DAVID E
HARDMAN GRACE L
NORTH SYDNEY
2593/1859 WARNER JOSEPH S
HARDMAN HANNAH
PARRAMATTA
28153/1958 28153/1958 PURKISS ROSLYN ERNEST
HARDMAN HAZEL ANN
ARMIDALE
12263/1924 12263/1924 CASEY JOHN J
HARDMAN HELEN
NEWCASTLE
3406/1917 FREEBAIRN ANDREW
HARDMAN HESTER
SYDNEY
15763/1916 15763/1916 HAMMOND ALFRED B
HARDMAN IRENE
QUIRINDI
14872/1933 14872/1933 BOYLE JOHN W
HARDMAN IRINE S
NARRABRI
8218/1950 CAMPBELL BRUCE MILLIS
HARDMAN IRIS JEAN
SYDNEY
3218/1950 CAMPBELL BRUCE MILLIS
HARDMAN IRIS JEAN
PETERSHAM
10319/1942 10319/1942 STREET MAXWELL NORMAN
HARDMAN JEAN
SYDNEY
11969/1959 SMALLPIECE PETER ANSELL
HARDMAN JEAN MARGARET
GUNNEDAH
6923/1938 BURFOLD JOHN GORMLEY
HARDMAN JOAN DOROTHEA
ASHFIELD
26497/1962 26497/1962 WALSH JOHN PATRICK
HARDMAN JOAN MARGARET
BURWOOD
18607/1934 18607/1934 WELLARD HENRY H
HARDMAN JOAN R
QUIRINDI
8919/1940 JOSE DONALD GEORGE
HARDMAN JOYCE HEATHER
CHATSWOOD
11921/1946 SKEWES JOHN WILLIAM
HARDMAN JOYCE MAXENE
HAMILTON
6500/1937 CULLOTY DENIS
HARDMAN JULIA
REDFERN
18122/1958 18122/1958 PEARSALL BEDE SIDNEY
HARDMAN JUNE EDITH
ROCKDALE
24759/1948 24759/1948 HUNTINGTON ARTHUR JAMES
HARDMAN JUNE MARGARET
CHATSWOOD
13079/1915 13079/1915 MIDDLETON GEORGE A
HARDMAN LAVINA W
ARMIDALE
2904/1924 BARRON WILLIAM J
HARDMAN LILA E
PADDINGTON
8108/1944 HARRIS ROBERT
HARDMAN LILIAN SARAH DARDANELLA
BATHURST
2819/1958 COATS BRIAN FRANCIS
HARDMAN LITA CORDELIA
CHATSWOOD
12766/1919 12766/1919 WALSH FRANCIS P
HARDMAN LOIS
BULLI
10533/1960 10533/1960 POUNDER RONALD ARTHUR
HARDMAN LOIS ELAINE
GOSFORD
9492/1942 DELANEY DOUGLAS GLEN
HARDMAN LORNA MADGE
SYDNEY
8365/1928 FLYNN JAMES F
HARDMAN LOUISA
GOSFORD
743/1911 SQUIRES JOSEPH A
HARDMAN LUCY A
ARMIDALE
24527/1960 24527/1960 WILSON GEORGE EDWARD
HARDMAN LUCY AVERIL
BURWOOD
2413/1888 JONES THOMAS H
HARDMAN LUDIA
ST PETERS
6688/1938 LLOYD CECIL LEO TYNDALE
HARDMAN MAISIE EDNA
SYDNEY
5317/1949 MITCHELL GARTH MILES
HARDMAN MARCIA JOY
GOSFORD
16151/1920 16151/1920 WAYLAND SEPTIMUS P
HARDMAN MARGARET
NEWTOWN
5920/1952 BAIRSTON DOUGLAS BROOK
HARDMAN MARGARET AILEEN
NARRABRI
3939/1955 HUGHES BRIAN EDWARD
HARDMAN MARGARET ANN
ROCKDALE
7243/1961 STODDART ALLAN WARREN
HARDMAN MARGARET ANN
ISLINGTON
20863/1952 20863/1952 WILLIAMS DAVID ROLAND
HARDMAN MARGARET CLARE
FIVE DOCK
23489/1942 23489/1942 COHEN CLARENCE KNIGHT
HARDMAN MARGARET ETHEL AFFLECK
MUDGEE
2975/1891 SARGEANT GEORGE E
HARDMAN MARGARET M
BROKEN HILL
971/1873 ENRIGHT MICHAEL
HARDMAN MARIA
SYDNEY
5609/1940 BECKLEY ALBERT EDWARD
HARDMAN MARJORIE MAY
NEWCASTLE
5897/1891 MACGRATH JAMES
HARDMAN MARY A
NEWTOWN
5897/1891 MCGRATH JAMES
HARDMAN MARY A
NEWTOWN
4163/1881 LANGFORD HENRY
HARDMAN MARY ANN
HARTLEY
5251/1882 WILLIAMSON CHARLES DAVID
HARDMAN MARY ANN
WEST MAITLAND
3898/1939 BOOTH THOMAS LEONARD
HARDMAN MARY CECILIA
BURWOOD
3337/1930 RULE FREDERICK G
HARDMAN MARY E
YOUNG
8951/1947 RODWELL LESLIE JOHN
HARDMAN MARY EILEEN
BALMAIN
820/1873 WELLS GEORGE SYDNEY COLE
HARDMAN MARY ELIZABETH A
SYDNEY
8481/1948 SADLER OSWALD JOHN
HARDMAN MARY FRANCES
NEWTOWN
18508/1928 18508/1928 PETTERS WALTER R
HARDMAN MARY H
NARRABRI
53/1866 DELEND THOMAS P
HARDMAN MARY J
SYDNEY
18303/1959 18303/1959 ARNOLD IAN ROBERT
HARDMAN MARY ROSE
PARRAMATTA
13138/1932 13138/1932 THOMSON HOWARD C W
HARDMAN MAVIS E
SYDNEY
16874/1920 16874/1920 RUSSELL EDWARD P
HARDMAN MAY M L
CANTERBURY
16763/1945 16763/1945 FRANKEL WILLIAM TURNBULL
HARDMAN MERYL MAVIS
NORTH SYDNEY
7866/1959 STINSON EDWARD RAY
HARDMAN MYRA BEATRICE
SYDNEY
11710/1932 GRAHAM HAROLD F
HARDMAN NELL W
NEWCASTLE
21848/1958 21848/1958 DOYLE JOHN LAURANCE
HARDMAN NOELEEN BERYL
SYDNEY
4978/1946 BRECKENRIDGE RAYMOND JOHN
HARDMAN NORMA DOREEN
MEREWETHER
8073/1926 WILLIAMS PERCIVAL L
HARDMAN OLIVE
WOLLONGONG
5359/1960 DOUGLASS JOHN HENRY M
HARDMAN PATRICIA BEULAH
PARRAMATTA
13206/1950 13206/1950 FINN ROBERT CHARLES
HARDMAN PATRICIA MARGARET
NARRABRI
20864/1962 20864/1962 AYERS ANTHONY PELHAM
HARDMAN PAULINE FRANCES
NORTH SYDNEY
9360/1948 MICHELSEN DARCY GEOFFREY
HARDMAN PAULINE RAY
GOSFORD
12836/1923 12836/1923 CARTER ARTHUR K
HARDMAN PEARLIE
WAVERLEY
5017/1953 BANNISTER TREVOR
HARDMAN PHILLIPA ELIZABETH
BONDI
13055/1925 13055/1925 BAKER HARRIE LILLIAN
HARDMAN ROBERT R
MANLY
5065/1962 FARLEY RONALD KENNETH
HARDMAN ROSALIND LORRAINE
RYDE
12962/1915 12962/1915 HOBBS ALFRED C
HARDMAN RUBY E
HAMILTON
15042/1936 15042/1936 JONES HERBERT STANLEY
HARDMAN RUBY LAVINIA
MARRICKVILLE
18668/1926 18668/1926 WOOLF LOUIS
HARDMAN RUBY P
QUIRINDI
4923/1913 FITZGIBBONS PATRICK
HARDMAN SARA
NEWTOWN
803/1866 WARNER JOSEPH
HARDMAN SARAH
SYDNEY
V1852183 85/1852 NOIST THOMAS P
HARDMAN SARAH
IA
V185430 86/1854 NANCARROW HENRY W
HARDMAN SARAH
IK
989/1862 HEYWOOD JOSEPH T
HARDMAN SARAH ANN
BALMAIN
7379/1891 WISEMAN ALFRED
HARDMAN SARAH J
ST PETERS
27393/1951 27393/1951 MAGANN KEITH RONALD
HARDMAN SHIRLEY MARION
NARRABRI
1324/1872 LICENCE JERMYA J
HARDMAN SOPHIA
ST LEONARDS
1324/1872 JERMYN JOSEPH L
HARDMAN SOPHIA
ST LEONARDS
14580/1946 14580/1946 TIMMINS JOHN HENDERY
HARDMAN SYLVIA MARY JOY
QUIRINDI
20721/1941 20721/1941 WALKER ALLAN HARVEY
HARDMAN SYLVIA MAY
BURWOOD
8843/1928 KELLY ATHOL J
HARDMAN THELMA I
NARRABRI
15715/1934 15715/1934 BUCKLEY EDWARD A
HARDMAN THELMA M
CHATSWOOD
20081/1961 20081/1961 GREEN JACK
HARDMAN THELMA MERLE
ROCKDALE
2962/1917 PENGILLEY WILLIAM R
HARDMAN VERA C M
QUIRINDI
17439/1928 17439/1928 MOULTON KIRTON B
HARDMAN VERA M
MARRICKVILLE
23581/1940 23581/1940 SCOTT GORDON ALLAN
HARDMAN VERONICA MAY
PETERSHAM

HARDMAN male marriages in New South Wales 1814-1963

248/1864 HARDMAN ABEL
RING SOPHIA
SYDNEY

10051/1960 HARDMAN ALAN
KENTWELL JANICE JUNE
WARREN

1934/1954 HARDMAN ALAN FRANCIS
COTTER PATRICIA MARGARET
CAMPSIE

13217/1932 HARDMAN ALBERT
RYAN ALICE E SYDNEY

266/1933 HARDMAN ALBERT E
ROBINSON OLIVE B
SYDNEY

4112/1908 HARDMAN ALBERT J
CLARE NELLIE D V
BALMAIN NORTH

10258/1909 HARDMAN ALBERT R
MCGURRAN LUCY L
SYDNEY

4883/1889 HARDMAN ALEXANDER
WALLACE SOPHIA J
QUIRINDI

3361/1915 HARDMAN ALFRED E
BATH EVA M H
GLEN INNES

6590/1885 HARDMAN ALFRED E
RYMAN SARAH ANN
ARMIDALE

11790/1951 HARDMAN ALFRED JAMES
WILSON SHEILA VALMAI
MOREE

4024/1939 HARDMAN ALLEN WATSON
KERRIDGE MYRA BEATRICE
MARRICKVILLE

26639/1949 HARDMAN ALLEN WATSON
SHIELDS THELMA MAVIS
BURWOOD

4520/1938 HARDMAN ALTON VICTOR
GRAYSON ALMA
NARRABRI

15107/1950 HARDMAN ARTHUR
BLANCH WINIFRED CAROLINE
ROCKDALE

6511/1945 HARDMAN ARTHUR
SACRE JANE ELIZABETH
SYDNEY

12854/1930 HARDMAN ARTHUR
SMITH IDA M
HAMILTON

8363/1917 HARDMAN ARTHUR E
BARNES RACHEL I
QUIRINDI

9098/1952 HARDMAN ARTHUR JAMES
HORWOOD BERYL HOPE
BURWOOD

8546/1938 HARDMAN BERKLEY JOHN
THOMAS ELLA JEAN
NORTH SYDNEY

17869/1961 17869/1961 HARDMAN BRYCE MATTHEW
WELCH KATHRYN WILMA
ASHFIELD

26439/1960 HARDMAN BRYAN LESLIE
KUIPER KITTY
GOSFORD

11924/1925 HARDMAN CECIL A
READING MURIEL
GUNNEDAH

915/1918 HARDMAN CECIL J
BAILEY JOHANNA
REDFERN

26007/1948 HARDMAN CHARLES GREGORY
VAUGHAN VIOLET EMILY
BROKEN HILL

5716/1908 HARDMAN CLAUDE W
WATSON EDITH H
PETERSHAM

2002/1938 HARDMAN CLAUDE WILLIAM
SNAPE MERLE THERLENE
QUIRINDI

6616/1906 HARDMAN CLEMENT O
STOKELD HANNAH
BALMAIN SOUTH

21476/1941 HARDMAN CLIFTON
WOODHOUSE WEBBER MARJORIE CORAL
SYDNEY

131/1960 HARDMAN DAVID GERARD
DEMPSTER NOELENE TERESE
SYDNEY

1501/1947 HARDMAN DAVID PHILIP
MERRETT ELAINE
CHATSWOOD

21791/1962 21791/1962 HARDMAN DESMOND ARTHUR
COOPER HELEN ANN
ARMIDALE

5300/1954 HARDMAN DONALD FRANCIS
GEORGE SHEILA
LAMBTON

13669/1952 HARDMAN DOUGLAS ALFRED T
GOUDIE LORNA JEAN
BONDI

615/1945 HARDMAN DUDLEY JAMES
ERWIN AUDREY THELMA
SYDNEY

1007/1888 HARDMAN EDWARD
BRADLEY SUSAN
SYDNEY

6316/1905 HARDMAN EDWARD A
EVANS ETHEL M
ARMIDALE

4472/1957 HARDMAN EDWARD PETER
FULLER MARILYN CATHERINE
ROCKDALE

16367/1938 HARDMAN EDWARD ROY
NEAL BESSIE
NEWTOWN

15920/1930 HARDMAN EDWARD S J
NEIL ETHEL M
ARMIDALE

15032/1925 HARDMAN EDWIN W
FRENCH ELIZABETH
WAVERLEY

12396/1951 HARDMAN ERIC
HUNT DELMAR ELIZABETH
HAMILTON

3123/1913 HARDMAN ERNEST
MITCHELL EMILY A
ROCKDALE

12929/1934 HARDMAN ERNEST R
BLENCOWE OLIVE R
ARMIDALE

6483/1892 HARDMAN FRANCIS H
THRIFT MARTHA A
QUIRINDI

27203/1963 27203/1963 HARDMAN FRANCIS JAMES
PAINE JANICE ANN
YOUNG

16373/1962 16373/1962 HARDMAN FRANK CLIFTON
MACMANUS RONDA JOYCE
SYDNEY

16373/1962 16373/1962 HARDMAN FRANK CLIFTON
MCMANUS RONDA JOYCE
SYDNEY



7353/1915 HARDMAN FRANK E
MEAKER ANNIE E WAVERLEY

9656/1940 HARDMAN GEORGE
DICKENS MAVIS
WINIFRED HURSTVILLE

11666/1958 HARDMAN GEORGE ALFRED
HOOKE VERA
SUTHERLAND

18707/1937 HARDMAN GEORGE ALFRED
O'SHEA IRENE MAY
NARRABRI

24011/1940 HARDMAN GEORGE FREDERICK
SCANLON ELLEN BERNADETTE
ASHFIELD

5591/1905 HARDMAN GEORGE H
LUNN FLORENCE C
WICKHAM

13305/1950 HARDMAN GEORGE HENRY
MERCIER LINA FLORENCE
CONCORD

9952/1959 HARDMAN GERALD WILLIAM
FORAN AUDREY MAY COWRA

5346/1954 HARDMAN GORDON ALFRED T
LYNCH RITA MAY
ORANGE

17003/1923 HARDMAN HARLEY E
NEYLE FLORENCE K
QUIRINDI

3640/1944 HARDMAN HARLEY EDWARD
DENT IRIS JEAN
MANLY

16470/1924 HARDMAN HAROLD C
BROOKS RHODA E M
MOREE

20817/1939 HARDMAN HAROLD EDWARD
MURPHY DORA WINNIFRED
AUBURN

20617/1939 HARDMAN HAROLD EDWARD
MURPHY DORA WINNIFRED
ROCKDALE

2270/1913 HARDMAN HAROLD V
HINDS ESTHER F
NARRABRI

8991/1948 HARDMAN HAROLD VICTOR
HAYES IRENE ELIZABETH
NARRABRI

5099/1933 HARDMAN HARRY
TAYLOR MAY SYDNEY

19093/1955 HARDMAN HARRY FREDERICK
RICHARDSON EILEEN ILMA
GRAFTON

10198/1914 HARDMAN HARRY G
SCOTT VALENA U M
ST PETERS

1428/1879 HARDMAN HENRY
DEMPSEY RACHEL
BALMAIN

2165/1891 HARDMAN HENRY
BURNHAM SARAH
ARMIDALE

4385/1895 HARDMAN HENRY J
GLOVER ETHEL M
SYDNEY

7267/1908 HARDMAN HENRY J M
CLARE ALMA M
BALMAIN NORTH

24807/1945 HARDMAN HENRY WALLACE
THOMPSON JOAN MABEL
WAVERLEY

17775/1946 HARDMAN HENYR JAMES
METCALFE BEECH ROBINA CECILIA
BALMAIN

16570/1958 HARDMAN HERBERT LESLIE
HALES JEAN ALICE
BALMAIN

15577/1941 HARDMAN HERBERT LESLIE
BUCKLEY GLORIA MARY DRUMMOYNE

14311/1936 HARDMAN HILTON HAROLD
DENNING ROSA ALICE
NARRABRI

8456/1951 HARDMAN HUBERT FRANCIS
TRATHEN OLIVE MAY SYDNEY

9825/1916 HARDMAN HUBERT J
COWDEROY HELEN L
NEWTOWN

5073/1939 HARDMAN HUBERT JOSEPH
DOHERTY OLGA HAZEL
NEWTOWN

9491/1935 HARDMAN JACK
HILLIER DOROTHY M GOSFORD

6500/1949 HARDMAN JACK WILLIAM ARTHUR
HOGAN JULIA PATRICIA
YOUNG

1041/1863 HARDMAN JAMES
BYRNE TERESA MARY
SYDNEY

2650/1884 HARDMAN JAMES
RYAN SARAH
NEWTOWN

8479/1904 HARDMAN JAMES
FAULKNER LUCY A ARMIDALE

516/1872 HARDMAN JAMES
PURDIE JESSIE G
SYDNEY

7099/1901 HARDMAN JAMES A
SADLER CATHERINE E
NARRABRI

13132/1943 HARDMAN JAMES CLYDE
LARKINS KATHLEEN
TAMWORTH

7701/1916 HARDMAN JAMES W
CONLAN RACHAEL A
QUIRINDI

3180/1872 HARDMAN JAMES WILLIAM
TRASK LOUISA
PATRICKS PLAIN

V184514877/1845 HARDMAN JOHN
BROWN MARY J
Windsor Presbyterian

6051/1913 HARDMAN JOHN
MAGEE ELEANOR A CHATSWOOD

822/1904 HARDMAN JOHN A
HUDSON LILLIAN M
BOURKE

25361/1948 HARDMAN JOHN CORNELIUS
ALDRED DOREEN VERONICA
ROCKDALE

22192/1949 HARDMAN JOHN FRANCIS
BUCKLEY RITA
NEWTOWN

3242/1903 HARDMAN JOHN H
WHITE CLARA
BOWRAL

21143/1955 HARDMAN JOHN JOSEPH
RYAN LEONIE ANNE
SYDNEY

16864/1940 HARDMAN JOHN KETHEL
KEARY BEATRICE DOROTHY
RANDWICK

4172/1928 HARDMAN JOHN T
WOOD VERA A
YOUNG

3277/1935 HARDMAN JOSEPH G
GORDON HELEN S
BURWOOD

5481/1890 HARDMAN JOSEPH J
DOWLING ELLEN
NEWTOWN

26077/1955 HARDMAN KEITH NEIL
WALL GLORIA MAY
ARMIDALE

16898/1950 HARDMAN KENNETH ROBERT
HATTON JOYCE MONICA MARY
PADDINGTON

11497/1921 HARDMAN LAURENCE M
PAYNE MINNIE E A
BALMAIN SOUTH

8190/1946 HARDMAN LEO HENRY
CROWE EVELYN EILEEN YOUNG

11199/1929 HARDMAN LESLIE
WRAY MARTHA V
HURSTVILLE

16989/1922 HARDMAN LESLIE F
HEYWOOD GLADYS E
MUSWELLBROOK

839/1913 HARDMAN LESLIE K
CARLSON JESSIE A
BALMAIN NORTH

10472/1917 HARDMAN LESLIE R
PADGHAM LOUISA
HURSTVILLE

6257/1948 HARDMAN LOUIS LIONEL
WHEELER PHYLLIS RAE
NARRABRI

28162/1958 HARDMAN LYNDON ROY
VEALE JUDITH MAE
ARMIDALE

V1855212 82/1855 HARDMAN MARK
THOMPSON MARGARET M
Newcastle

13815/1947 HARDMAN MAURICE CLARE
CORNISH ROBINA MARY
MAYFIELD

9573/1959 HARDMAN MAXWELL JAMES
WILLIAMS PAMELA DAWN
ARMIDALE

4179/1949 HARDMAN MAXWELL TERENCE
SCULLY SHIRLEY PATRICIA
HAMILTON

16554/1942 HARDMAN NEVILLE JAMES
RYAN MARGARET JEAN
QUIRINDI

19187/1958 HARDMAN NEVILLE ROBERT
ALLARD YVONNE BEARTRICE
NARRABRI

5017/1963 HARDMAN NOEL ANTHONY
HUGHES PATRICIA
ROCKDALE

7270/1935 HARDMAN NOEL H
MCWHIRTER ELSIE
DRUMMOYNE

7270/1935 HARDMAN NOEL H
MACWHIRTER ELSIE B
DRUMMOYNE

11986/1960 HARDMAN NOEL RODNEY
COOK MURIEL MARY BURWOOD

19952/1941 HARDMAN NORMAN RAY
DAWSON ONAS GERTRUDE
NARRABRI

8501/1940 HARDMAN NORMAN WILLIAM
FITZGERALD BERYL IRENE
PETERSHAM

22074/1939 HARDMAN OWEN BENODICT
WALSH CATHERINE PARRIE
RANDWICK

20112/1937 HARDMAN PAUL FRANCIS
AFFLECK MITCHELL ANNE
BURWOOD

3577/1928 HARDMAN PERCY C
FORBES PEARL
LAMBTON

3940/1946 HARDMAN PHILIP VAUGHAN
THOMPSON JEAN ELVA
HURSTVILLE

15817/1953 HARDMAN RALPH GRAHAM
MEARES BRENDA JOAN D
PADDINGTON

9248/1949 HARDMAN RAYMOND BEDE
DOBSON RUBY JEAN
AUBURN

13972/1963 13972/1963 HARDMAN RAYMOND JOHN
MULHEARN JANICE PATRICIA
HAMILTON

7529/1916 HARDMAN REGINALD C
WOODHOUSE GEORGINA
BULLI

18846/1940HARDMAN REGINALD RICHARD
JACK OSA MARIE LOUISE
RYDE

981/1869 HARDMAN RICHARD
WALSH MARGARET
SYDNEY

15465/1923 HARDMAN RICHARD
PATRICK MARY L
CARCOAR

16122/1913 HARDMAN RICHARD
WHITE GERTRUDE A
MARRICKVILLE

6072/1891 HARDMAN RICHARD J
THOMSON ELIZABETH
NEWTOWN

10958/1911 HARDMAN RICHARD J
WEBSTER LUCY F WATERLOO

2397/1872 HARDMAN ROBERT
GRAYSON MARY J
INVERELL

2424/1888 HARDMAN ROBERT
DEAN SARAH A
ST PETERS

1362/1893 HARDMAN ROBERT B
OCONNOR ELIZABETH
SYDNEY

11717/1930 HARDMAN ROBERT P
PARROCK JEANETTE L NARRABRI

2843/1902 HARDMAN ROBERT R
MCPHERSON CAROLINE A
SYDNEY

2843/1902 HARDMAN ROBERT R
AFFLECK ADA
SYDNEY

24146/1963 24146/1963 HARDMAN RODERICK GEORGE
MADDERN ANNETTE ROBYN
SYDNEY

8678/1906 HARDMAN ROGER B
OLOUGHLIN ANNIE
SYDNEY

8175/1935 HARDMAN ROGER J
O'CONNOR ELSIE M
MARRICKVILLE

5926/1951 HARDMAN RONALD CLYDE
HOLLAND EDNA ELLEN MOREE

1421/1894 HARDMAN SAMUEL W
STRONG MARY
SYDNEY

15806/1941 HARDMAN STANLEY JAMES
CALLAGHAN RITA MAY
YOUNG

18630/1953 HARDMAN STEPHEN PHILLIP
CLEARY MARGARET FRANCES
WINDSOR

2280/1961 HARDMAN TERRENCE JOHN
KUNZE SANDRA LOIS
MARRICKVILLE

13303/1943 HARDMAN THOMAS
TEARE DOROTHY EDITH
WAGGA WAGGA

V18391510 162A/1839 HARDMAN THOMAS
PARKER ELIZABETH
Raymond Terrace

5214/1895 HARDMAN THOMAS
BYRNES ANNIE
MARRICKVILLE

2826/1867 HARDMAN THOMAS
LENNARD MARIA
PATRICKS PLAIN

V1845104173B/1845 HARDMAN THOMAS H
HERON ELIZABETH R
Scots Church Sydney

10885/1953 HARDMAN THOMAS JAMES
COLLINS MARJORIE LEONIE
YOUNG

11442/1939 HARDMAN THOMAS JAMES
TURNER JANET LANG
TAMWORTH

3623/1924 HARDMAN THOMAS M
FORD CATHERINE E
TAMWORTH

11508/1908 HARDMAN THOMAS M
NOLAN ADA A
NARRABRI

V1845538 77/1845 HARDMAN THOMAS N
HIRON ELIZABETH R
Sydney, Scots Church

14239/1932 HARDMAN VICTOR E
CRAM JEAN M
CANTERBURY

13906/1941 HARDMAN VICTOR EMIL JOSEPH
FRANCE PERYL CONSTANCE
BURWOOD

13224/1953 HARDMAN VINCENT CHARLES
SIMPSON ISABELLA JOAN
KIAMA

8470/1920 HARDMAN WALTER H
DAVIS LILIAN H
GUNNEDAH

6431/1959 HARDMAN WILLIAM
FORNO LOUISE EDITH
BULLI

2520/1904 HARDMAN WILLIAM
MACLAUGHLIN MARY
YOUNG

2520/1904 HARDMAN WILLIAM
MCLAUGHLIN MARY
YOUNG

4317/1929 HARDMAN WILLIAM
SALISBURY SARAH M
BULLI

284/1959 HARDMAN WILLIAM
HUISH IRENE PATRICIA
SYDNEY

5794/1952 HARDMAN WILLIAM
KINNELL BARBARA MARY
HELENSBURGH

17392/1940 HARDMAN WILLIAM
FISHER MYRTLE MAY
YOUNG

V18141667 3A/1814 HARDMAN WILLIAM
WARTON HANNAH
Church of England Castlereagh

2286/1925 HARDMAN WILLIAM C
RYAN ANNIE J
NEWTOWN

19192/1927 HARDMAN WILLIAM E
MURPHY ELEANOR M
QUEANBEYAN

3756/1936 HARDMAN WILLIAM EDWARD
HASLAM CORDELIA AGNES
GLEBE

10088/1939 HARDMAN WILLIAM ERIC
ELDER AMY FLORENCE
HURSTVILLE

5192/1888 HARDMAN WILLIAM J
ROWLAND FLORENCE A QUIRINDI

7727/1914 HARDMAN WILLIAM J
KEOGH HAZELDELL
QUIRINDI

12091/1926 HARDMAN WILLIAM P
BRIEN GLADYS E S
MOSMAN

25459/1940 HARDMAN WILLIAM
PRESTON VENESS BETH
MEREWETHER

5791/1892 HARDMAN WILLIAM R
HANNAN ELLEN
NEWTOWN

2 comment(s), latest 2 years, 7 months ago

Margaret Seymour 1823-1889 & James Walker 1823-1899

Margaret SEYMOUR was born in Dunagh, County Monaghan, Ireland, in 1823. ( family researcher 'Jaet' has pointed out that DUNAGH is a transcription error and the town is in fact DONAGH).
She married James WALKER in Tyrone, Ireland on 14 May 1845.
James WALKER b: 1823 in Aughnaclay, Ireland was the son of John WALKER 1806-1881 and Isabella IRVINE 1801-1906.

James, Margaret, with daughter Ann Jane age 3 arrived on the 'Sea' as assisted immigrants on the 29 September 1849 and went to live in Kiama, NSW

The children of James WALKER and Margaret nee SEYMOUR were:-

1. Ann Jane WALKER b:12 February 1846 in Dunagh, Ireland d:12 March 1916 at Jerrara,Kiama, NSW m. William BARBER 1840-1904 in 1868 at Kiama.
The children of this marriage were:-
Margaret Jean BARBER 1869 1931 William Henry BARBER 1871 1909

Mary A b: V18471043 32A/1847 WALKER MARY A JAMES MARGARET

3. John WALKER b: 17 October 1850 at Jerrara d:9 May 1919 at Jamberoo, NSW m. (1.)Isabella Rachel GRAY 1853-1899 at 'Hawthorn Glen'Jamberoo on 15 Jan.1879
The children of this marriage were:-
Robert Henry WALKER 18801933 John Thomas WALKER 18821945
William James WALKER 18841963 Alexander Ernest WALKER 18851963 Lindsay Frederick WALKER 18871959 Isabella Florence WALKER 18911972 Maria Elizabeth WALKER 18931972 Leslie WALKER 18991960
m. (2) Mary Isabella ARMSTRONG 1864-1950 at Kiama in 1900. one child Victoria WALKER b:1901


4. James WALKER b:17 March 1854 at Jamberoo d:22 Nov.1923 Albion Park, NSW. m. Hannah TATE 1857-1896 at Kiama on 17 October 1881.

The children of this marriage were:-
John WALKER 18821952 Henry WALKER 18851977
Hannah WALKER 1885 ? Irene WALKER 18881948
Eleanor WALKER 18911894 Grace Walker 18931981



5. William Harper Walker b: 4 Aug. 1856 Jerrara d:21 April 1931 at Singleton, NSW m. Jesse ALLAN 1880-1932 at Singleton in 1907.

The children of this marriage were:-
William Harper WALKER 19081942 Edith Hannah WALKER 1909
Lindsay Irivin WALKER 19101923 Albert Lewis WALKER 19121978
James Ronald WALKER 19131972 Allan Douglass WALKER 19171941
Belle Marie WALKER 1918 1975

6.Robert H WALKER 8396/1859 WALKER ROBERT H JAMES MARGARET KIAMA

7. Thomas WALKER 8315/1861 WALKER THOMAS JAMES MARGARET KIAMA

James WALKER died at Kiama on 16 August 1899 his wife Margaret, nee SEYMOUR died at Kiama on 10 March 1889. Both are buried at the Jamberoo General Cemetery, Drualla Road, Jamberoo, NSW in the Anglican Section Row B.


5 comment(s), latest 4 years ago

Lionel Lukin 1801-1863

Lionel LUKIN was born at Wandsworth, London on the 14 April 1801.

The son of Lionel Boyd LUKIN 1776-1840 and Isabella May TATLOCK 1780-1858

On the 6 July 1837 in London Lionel,married Jane Sarah CRUIKSHANK.
Jane was the daughter of William CRUIKSHANK 1779-? and Grace BOYD 1779-1831. Jane had been born on the 12 May 1817 at Enmore, Somerset, England

The Lukin's arrived in Perth Western Australia, from London on the 'Eleanor', Captain HOLDERNESS, via The Cape of Good Hope on the 23 December 1837.

The children of this marriage were:-

Emily Jane LUKIN 1838 1935 Frances'Fanny'LUKIN 1839
Lionel Boyd LUKIN 1841 1912 Grace LUKIN 1843 1924
William/Wilfred LUKIN 1845 Henry Harbottle LUKIN 1847 1901
Julia Isabella LUKIN 1849 1934 George Hamilton LUKIN 1851 1851 George Hamilton LUKIN 1852 1931 Mary LUKIN 1854 1938
Laura Anne LUKIN 1857 1933 Julia Helen LUKIN 1857 twin
James Parker LUKIN 1861 1874 Helen Elizabeth LUKIN 1864 1923

Lionel LUKIN died on the 22 July 1863 at 'Deepdale' Toodyay, Western Australia
Death Reg. LUKIN LIONEL 62 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN 2294 1863

Jane Sarah died on 29 June 1972 at Toodyay, Western Australia
Death Reg. LUKIN JANE SARAH 54 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN 6300A 1872

The Lukins are buried at the Toodyay Cemetery

Lionel's syblings were:-

Isabella Frances Lukin 1803 d:28 November 1868 in Bath

George Lukin 1804 became a brewer in Launceston, Tasmania on 25 January 1834 at Port Sorrell, Tasmania married Mary Anne, ne Wilkins.He died 11 November 1849 in Launceston,Tasmania This is the father of the Editor Gresley LUKIN 1840-1916

Julia Gretchen Lukin 1812 - 1898 Western Australia married Charles HARPER


SOURCES:
International Genealogical Index
Pallot's Marriage Index for England 1780 - 1837
Enmore Parish Transcripts
1851 England Census
Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
London, England, Marriages and Banns, 1754-1921
London, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812
WA Genealogical Society-Pioneer Database/ First Families of Swan River
The Perth Gazette and Western Australian Journal
http://www.bdm.dotag.wa.gov.au/_apps/pioneersindex/default.aspx

BIRTHS
LUKIN GEORGE HAMILTON LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE SARAH FREMANTLE 1669 1851
LUKIN GRACE LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE SARAH FREMANTLE 276 1843
LUKIN GRACE LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE FREMANTLE 240 1843
LUKIN HELEN ELIZABETH LIONEL CRUIKSHANK JANE SARAH TOODYAY 7682 1864
LUKIN HENRY LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE SARAH TOODYAY 1018 1847 order
LUKIN JAMES PARKER LIONEL CRUIKSHANK JANE SARAH TOODYAY 5608 1861 o
LUKIN JULIA HELEN LIONEL CRUKSHANK JANE PERTH 3583 1857
LUKIN JULIA ISABELLA LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE SARAH TOODYAY 1310 1849
LUKIN LAURA ANNE LIONEL CRUKSHANK JANE PERTH 3583 1857
LUKIN MARY LIONEL CRUIKSHANK JANE SARAH PERTH 2608 1854
LUKIN WILLIAM LIONEL CRUICKSHANK JANE SARAH TOODYAY 616 1845

For your research in Western Australia, Contact WAGS for -FIRST FAMILIES OF THE SWAN RIVER COLONY -This database which took over 2 years to compile gives a brief biographical description of persons arriving into the Swan River Colony or who were born in the Colony up to 31st December 1838 (includes all of Western Australia)
also:- THE SWAN RIVER PIONEERS GROUP HAVE PRODUCED A SERIES OF RESEARCH CD's WHICH ARE AN INVALUABLE TOOL IN YOUR PIONEER RESEARCH.

Rutherglen, Victoria Australia with Carlyle Cemetery CofE Index.

When you drive into Rutherglen in Victoria, there is a sign by the road that states;

"SYDNEY MAY HAVE A NICE HARBOUR BUT RUTHERGLEN HAS A GREAT PORT"

Refering of course to it being the centre of Australia's oldest wine growing region situated in North-East Victoria, located near the banks of the Murray River.
Many Gold medals are being won around the world - especially with the full-bodied reds, Muscat and Tokay wines.

In 1858 Gold was found in the local area at Chiltern and Cornishtown. This started a wave of prospectors sinking duffer shafts along the quartz belts. A group of Indigo diggers spent several weeks digging a hole in the heart of Rutherglen. On Saturday, the 9th of September 1860 they finally struck gold starting the 'Wahgunyah Rush'. Within weeks thousands of people moved to Rutherglen.
By December of that year seventeen deep leads and seven reefs of gold had been found.

The Main Street of Rutherglen was established and staked claims were selling for 10 pounds per foot.

The Star Hotel was the first major establishment in the town on the corner of Argyle (Main) and Elizabeth (High) streets. Here the name of 'Rutherglen' was established over a few drinks!
David G. Hamilton suggested if the proprietor of the 'Star', John A. Wallace was prepared to shout the bar he could call the town after his native town in Scotland.

Wallace replied, "Right you are Davie, Rutherglen it shall be".

$7,500,000 worth of gold was stored in Rutherglen before it was taken to Melbourne by the Gold Escort.

The photograph at the bottom of this page after the index, complete with the chicken crossing the road, is Main street Rutherglen around 1908

CARLYLE CEMETERY.

located between Rutherglen and Wahgunyah
Transcribed by Deborah Mould

Church of England index
Church of England transcriptions


Section
Surname Forenames Date of burial Lot no.
CE
Addinsall
William F. (Bill)
7/10/1983
294a

CE
Allsopp
James
27/9/1944
8b

CE
Allsopp
Maria
20/6/1935
8b

CE
Allwood
Florence E.
24/6/1943
261

CE
Allwood
James
23/7/1924
261

CE
Allwood
Mary Ann
20/5/1939
261

CE
Allwood
William Henry
27/7/1960
261

CE
Anderson
John
23/1/1943
60b

CE
Ardley
Aneas Solver
7/9/1995
273

CE
Ardley
Keith Charles
5/2/1985
273

CE
Ashton
Federal Werner
5/9/1906
453

CE
Ashton
Frances Ann
8/5/1946
746a

CE
Ashton
James
27/4/1875
285c

CE
Ashton
James
31/12/1882
285c

CE
Ashton
James
12/12/1939
746a

CE
Ashton
Jonathon
27/4/1875
285c

CE
Ashton
Malvena
21/9/1942
746b

CE
Ashton
Mary
12/6/1918
285c

CE
Ashton
Raymond George
7/2/1907
285c

CE
Ashton
William
16/5/1915
746b

CE
Audley
George
15/1/1923
5

CE
Audley
William
11/9/1905
5

CE
Baker
Henry John
19/7/1957
143b

CE
Baker
Isabel Jean
20/11/1967
143a

CE
Baker
Muriel Millicent
10/4/1968
143b

CE
Bange
George

646

CE
Bange
Sarah

646

CE
Barass
Alice Maude
9/12/1974
146b

CE
Barass
Oscar Edwin
4/3/1956
147a

CE
Barber
Elizabeth Eliza
28/7/1969
175b

CE
Barber
Roy Alexander
25/10/1960
175b

CE
Barnes
Mary Ann
1/9/1891
16

CE
Barnes
Richard Bygrove
22/7/1890
16

CE
Baskett
Winifred May
3/8/1987
302b

CE
Baxter
Owen Barry
10/12/1979
245a

CE
Bayliss
Arthur
26/11/1935
541

CE
Bayliss
Henry W.
13/9/1908
730

CE
Benson
Ella Mary
8/6/1944
357

CE
Benson
Jacqueline Ann
10/8/1946
357

CE
Benson
James Harper
24/4/1948
357

CE
Benson
Martha
18/10/1953
357

CE
Benson
Patricia May
25/1/1949
132

CE
Betts
Annie Victoria
29/6/1995
140a

CE
Betts
John S.
8/8/1996
140a

CE
Betts
Margaret
4/11/1915
583

CE
Betts
William Charles
16/9/1958
140a

CE
Birt
Kathleen Francourt
18/11/1963
164b

CE
Blake
Sybil Maud
21/1/1961
175a

CE
Blood
Gwenith
10/8/1942
9a

CE
Blowers
John
22/9/1946
48

CE
Booth
Elsie Isobel
4/5/1988
154a

CE
Booth
Leo William
24/6/1953
154a

CE
Borlase
Susan
6/6/1921
564

CE
Borschmann
Ernest August
7/7/1952
158

CE
Borschmann
Roseline
7/10/1974
158

CE
Bowdry
William Evenden
28/12/1869
719

CE
Boyd
Elizabeth
17/8/1933
325a

CE
Boyd
Richard Thomas
2/8/1932
101

CE
Boyd
William
30/1/1934
325a

CE
Boyd
Susannah
31/7/1946
101

CE
Bray
Ida Christine
13/4/1966
165b

CE
Bray
Robert Stanley
8/5/1963
165b

CE
Brierley
Elizabeth
26/8/1954
471

CE
Brierley
Mary
15/2/1940
62

CE
Brierley
Samuel
5/10/1939
90b

CE
Brierley
Thomas William
9/2/1912
471

CE
Briggs
Ann Ayles
23/2/1967
70a

CE
Briggs
Frank
28/4/1993
227a

CE
Briggs
Gladys
21/12/1918
47

CE
Briggs
Isabella
10/2/1941
46

CE
Briggs
John Harkins
27/9/1957
70a

CE
Briggs
Washington
15/5/1932
46

CE
Bristow
Sarah
6/4/1915
703

CE
Brooks
Ambrose
16/8/1912
286

CE
Brown
Bertha

687

CE
Brown
Cecilia S.
29/6/1939
687

CE
Brown
Cyril Rupert
12/1/1935
687

CE
Brown
Edward
25/06/30
17b

CE
Brown
George
5/3/1915
687

CE
Bryce
David John
12/10/1967
202b

CE
Buckingham
Edward
10/8/1927
211

CE
Buckingham
Edward Perry
21/11/1987
274b

CE
Buckingham
Edward Thomas
29/4/1961
151b

CE
Buckingham
Henry Joseph
20/12/1989
168a

CE
Buckingham
John Robert
21/1/1963
167b

CE
Buckingham
Linda Marguerite
3/4/1995
275b

CE
Buckingham
Lucy Evelyn
2/9/1953
152a

CE
Buckingham
Muriel
26/10/1976
210

CE
Buckingham
Philomena Ruth
15/2/1944
211

CE
Buckingham
Tilden Ailes
13/10/1958
210

CE
Buckingham
Tilden Charles
22/9/1988
275b

CE
Buckingham
William Joseph
9/7/1976
252a

CE
Bulleid
James Henry
3/4/1909
644

CE
Bulleid
Johanna
9/10/1920
644

CE
Burrowes
Alice Beatrice
18/7/1968
131a

CE
Burrowes
Alicia
9/4/1928
131b

CE
Burrowes
Robert James
19/1/1929
131b

CE
Burrowes
Rose
20/2/1904
131b

CE
Burrowes
William
1/1/1901
131b

CE
Burrowes
William George
5/8/1960
131a

CE
Buscall
Edward
16/4/1934
613

CE
Buscall
Edward George
19/11/1958
122a

CE
Buscall
Jean Georgina
7/5/1943
613

CE
Buscall
Jessie
2/10/1908
613

CE
Bushell
Henry Arthur
15/5/1870
722

CE
Bushell
Margaret
10/3/1888
722

CE
Campbell
Kevin Henry
6/1/1964
164a

CE
Carrigg
Frederick
29/8/1923
682c

CE
Cartner
Alice Muriel
21/11/1985
113b

CE
Cartner
Elizabeth
2/1/1939
112

CE
Cartner
George
18/3/1940
112

CE
Cartner
George H.
27/4/1935
112

CE
Cartner
John Joseph
14/6/1972
112

CE
Chambers
Arthur William
20/2/1960
753b

CE
Chambers
Julia Margaret
20/1/1958
755a

CE
Chambers
Kenneth Peter
25/3/1963
166a

CE
Chambers
Maude
18/10/1916
756

CE
Chambers
Phillip
8/2/1892
756

CE
Chambers
Rose
12/9/1950
755

CE
Chambers
Rosina
8/6/1890
756

CE
Chambers
William Henry
2/10/1956
755

CE
Chandler
Alice Elizabeth
2/11/1971
221b

CE
Chandler
Christina
5/3/1961
702

CE
Chandler
Cleay (Jack McCleery)
17/6/1929
35

CE
Chandler
Cyril A.
16/6/1986
243b

CE
Chandler
Harold George
12/7/1945
668

CE
Chandler
Lewis
1/7/1935
702

CE
Chandler
Lynette Joyce
6/2/1973
219b

CE
Chandler
McCleery
20/8/1941
35

CE
Chandler
Ruby Jane
23/2/1978
243b

CE
Chandler
Rupert William
17/12/1982
221b

CE
Chandler
Victorina
13/1/1964
668

CE
Charles
George
18/9/1932
100

CE
Charles
Maria Letitia
14/6/1947
100

CE
Clarke
Frederick Arthur
24/10/1898
647

CE
Clayton
Rupert Leigh
14/3/1959
179b

CE
Cofield
Arthur Thomas
6/12/1971
221a

CE
Collins
John Henry
14/11/1994
209a

CE
Collins
Muriel Evelyn
29/3/1967
209a

CE
Collins
William Rose
27/4/1960
209b

CE
Commins
Alice
28/5/1933
285c

CE
Conisbee
Alice M.
3/2/1897
777

CE
Conisbee
Annie
30/1/1897
777

CE
Conisbee
John Marsh
1/6/1899
777

CE
Cook
Betty Faye
13/9/1991
705b

CE
Cooper
Clara Isabel
27/6/1991
758c

CE
Cooper
Conradine
6/9/1928
749

CE
Cooper
Edward R.
7/12/1939
749

CE
Cooper
Frederick
11/5/1911
764

CE
Cooper
Frederick Xavier
16/12/1974
758b

CE
Cooper
George William
16/1/1905
749

CE
Cooper
John Henry
8/4/1905
749

CE
Cooper
John Kearney
21/2/1986
758c

CE
Cooper
Reginald James
7/11/1900
764

CE
Cooper
Sarah Ann
24/12/1943
764

CE
Cooper
Taylor John
1/10/1942
764

CE
Cooper
Jane
22/1/1992
758b

CE
Corbett
Henrietta Maria
24/7/1921
689

CE
Cornelius
Joseph
30/8/1890
17a

CE
Counsell
Mary Ellen
25/10/1937
323

CE
Cousens
Elsie Margaret
29/7/1931
108a

CE
Cousens
Fred Symons Alexander
22/9/1969
108b

CE
Cousens
John Thomas
1/12/1940
108a

CE
Cousens
Walter Albert
26/1/1936
108a

CE
Crockett
Catherine
15/12/1967
203a

CE
Crockett
Thomas Allan
8/10/1967
203a

CE
Culhane
Elise Wenona
21/8/1990
232a

CE
Culhane
Kevin Martin
2/4/1984
232a

CE
Curtain
Daniel David
26/5/1948
9b

CE
Curtain
Louisa Grace
3/5/1944
9b

CE
Daglish
Doris
18/7/1933
778a

CE
Daldy
John Pilgram
15/11/1903
709

CE
Dale
Isabella May
13/11/1966
199b

CE
Dale
Michael
5/2/1974
199b

CE
Dallaglio
Annie
27/3/1903
710

CE
Dart
Charles Eric
19/5/1971
224b

CE
Davidson
Andrew
26/4/1940
91a

CE
Davidson
Annie McMillan
21/4/1959
91a

CE
Dawson
Esther
28/5/1952
91b

CE
Dawson
Peter
26/10/1966
198b

CE
Deas
James Alfred
27/1/1970
743

CE
Deas
Susan
4/10/1942
744b

CE
Deas
William
8/10/1906
744b

CE
Devers
Ellen
1/6/1960
176a

CE
Devers
Herbert Henry
2/6/1987
557a

CE
Devers
Nellie Eileen
20/9/1994
176a

CE
Dinsdale

16/5/1928
595

CE
Dinsdale
Colin
8/1/1936
595

CE
Dinsdale
John
22/11/1930
595

CE
Dixon
Beatrice Pauline Burney
13/2/1980
289a

CE
Dixon
Fairie Bessie Majorie Burney
10/8/1978
288b

CE
Dixon
Florence May Burney
20/1/1969
288a

CE
Dixon
Henry Julian Burney
20/12/1993
288b

CE
Dixon
James Burney
30/7/1940
287b

CE
Dixon
Mabel
11/7/1941
287a

CE
Dixon
Richard
28/12/1925
287b

CE
Dixon
Richard Burney
16/8/1963
287a

CE
Dixon
Wattle Frank Burney
29/1/1965
288a

CE
Dobbin
Ailsa
8/10/1968
760a

CE
Dobbin
Charles Leonard
28/4/1965
760b

CE
Dobson
Edith
6/11/1966
199a

CE
Dobson
Harry
23/8/1968
199a

CE
Dobson
Sarah
11/2/1922
258

CE
Douglas
John
9/4/1866
757

CE
Douglas
Rebecca
1/12/1882
757

CE
Douglas
Sarah
9/5/1879
757

CE
Douglas
Thomas
13/12/1903
757

CE
Downs
Annie Elizabeth
9/2/1951
125a

CE
Dunbavin
William Henry
17/7/1928
629b

CE
Dunnage
Edith S.
5/2/1935
299

CE
Dunnage
George
19/3/1929
299

CE
Eckert
Dianne Margaret
29/4/1992
79a

CE
Edmondson
Richard Henry Oswald
18/1/1935
61b

CE
Edney
Grace McNeil
10/11/1967
196a

CE
Edney
Walter Stewart
12/6/1966
196a

CE
Edwards
Michael Smith Haig
29/10/1985
528

CE
Eldridge
Ann Harriet
29/12/1954
18

CE
Eldridge
Dorothy Louisa
11/4/1978
243a

CE
Eldridge
Edward Charles
18/3/1938
111b

CE
Eldridge
Isabella
10/12/1898
18

CE
Elliott
Henry Clarence
7/12/1907
596

CE
Ellis
John Harvey
10/4/1959
107

CE
Evans
Mary Prior
26/12/1975
190

CE
Favaloro
Edith
25/1/1989
759

CE
Findlay
John Alan
7/8/1974
29b

CE
Findlay
Kathleen Winifred
5/2/1990
29a

CE
Fleming
Ida Aylwin
18/9/1980
247a

CE
Fleming
Jane
16/4/1942
40

CE
Fleming
Thomas J
23/8/1924
40

CE
Freeburn
Myra Ida Kathleen
11/4/1984
293a

CE
Freeburn
Reginald Thomas
25/1/1971
225b

CE
Freeman
Charles
5/10/1897
321

CE
Freeman
Elizabeth Jane
7/5/1923
321

CE
Freeman
Mabel Emily
11/4/1889
321

CE
French
Jean
17/5/1925
186

CE
French
Mary
5/10/1949
186

CE
French
William
26/3/1949
186

CE
Fry
Phyllis Teresa
8/8/1972
220b

CE
Fuge
Alan Ernest Davey
19/12/1987
202a

CE
Fuge
Anthony John
7/12/1988
271b

CE
Fuge
Frank
29/6/1967
157a

CE
Fuge
Harry
22/7/1986
217b

CE
Fuge
Julia Ellen
5/5/1960
157a

CE
Fuge
Kathleen Mary
2/10/1967
202a

CE
Fuge
Lillian Mary
8/2/1982
217b

CE
Fuge
Richard John
29/9/1977
248a

CE
Fursden
Stanley Maxwell Herbert
30/9/1976
251b

CE
Gadling
Alfred
23/6/1942
533b

CE
Gadling
Rachael
11/8/1878
533b

CE
Gale
Walter Gordon
9/10/1984
272a

CE
Garrett
Mary J
14/5/1942
95a

CE
Garrett
William Edwin
6/9/1955
95a

CE
Gayfer
Ethel Jane
18/1/1980
223a

CE
Gayfer
Harry Lydwin Francis
16/6/1971
223a

CE
Gedling
Agnes Emily
1/9/1956
468b

CE
Gibbs
Betty Gollings
26/6/1926
21

CE
Gibbs
Leah Jane
5/6/1923
21

CE
Gibbs
Percy Chipton
10/1/1961
21

CE
Gilbert
Agnes Eliza
3/5/1984
177b

CE
Gilbert
Henry Charles
5/2/1969
177b

CE
Gilbert
Herbert James
18/6/1959
177a

CE
Gill
James
5/4/1899
16

CE
Gill
Lillian May
19/4/1970
770a

CE
Gill
Matilda
5/9/1943
660

CE
Gill
Sarah
22/12/1924
16

CE
Gill
William Joseph
30/6/1945
660

CE
Gluyas
Benjamin
12/7/1952
125b

CE
Goldsworthy
James
23/5/1884
783a

CE
Goldsworthy
Mary
5/7/1891
783a

CE
Gollings
Elizabeth
10/7/1907
792

CE
Gollings
Henrietta Lillian
7/12/1946
792

CE
Gollings
Shadrack P.
1/10/1937
792

CE
Gollings
William
19/9/1913
792

CE
Gordon
Alma Isabella
1/12/1962
168b

CE
Gordon
George Francis
4/11/1969
168b

CE
Graham
George
1/7/1898
736

CE
Graham
John Sydenham
6/2/1959
139a

CE
Graham
Martin Thomas Sydenham
11/7/1979
217a

CE
Graham
Ruby Eileen
30/11/1967
139a

CE
Grail
Vera Elizabeth
31/5/1978
249b

CE
Grail
William Gladstone
11/11/1982
250a

CE
Grantham
Adrian Ley
10/8/1960
149

CE
Grantham
Annie Margaret Ley
27/10/1989
148b

CE
Grantham
Frederick Matthew
6/7/1955
149

CE
Grantham
Jane Elsie
11/8/1919
713a

CE
Grantham
Jean Ley
23/8/1990
148b

CE
Grantham
Mabel Emma
31/1/1923
681b

CE
Grantham
Mary Cecil
10/10/1905
713a

CE
Grantham
Winter L.
27/2/1941
681b

CE
Green
Melva Olive
24/7/1954
159a

CE
Gregs
Gerald Francis
14/6/1983
241b

CE
Griffiths
David
21/5/1911
214

CE
Griffiths
Harold Victor
29/11/1973
219a

CE
Griffiths
Joy Grace
4/1/1984
219a

CE
Griffiths
Kezia
17/1/1912
214

CE
Grose
Roma
20/11/1908
639

CE
Grose
Ronald
4/12/1916
639

CE
Grose
Thomas
19/10/1917
639

CE
Hall
Daisy Ellen
11/4/1973
222a

CE
Hall
Elizabeth
16/12/1916
413

CE
Hall
Ellen
1/5/1947
111a

CE
Hall
Emma
8/11/1990
195a

CE
Hall
George
12/4/1933
111a

CE
Hall
George L.
12/7/1935
187a

CE
Hall
Harry Albert
9/7/1965
194b

CE
Hall
Henry
22/7/1971
222a

CE
Hall
Sydney Norman
6/10/1965
195a

CE
Hall
Thomas
23/1/1920
413

CE
Hall
William B.
31/9/1927
43

CE
Hare
Eleanor Eliza
13/8/1959
114

CE
Hare
George Jacob
20/7/1946
114

CE
Harper
Violet May
30/3/1921
503

CE
Harrison
Anne Alice
13/10/1962
68b

CE
Harrison
Samuel
6/4/1896
536

CE
Harry
Ruth Margaret
16/5/1978
179a

CE
Hart
Kate
26/9/1957
12a

CE
Hart
Robert Edmond
9/4/1976
253a

CE
Hart
Thomas
25/6/1944
12a

CE
Harvie
Robert James
12/12/1957
737

CE
Harvie
Rose Eva
8/9/1946
737

CE
Hayes
Catherine
9/6/1929
37

CE
Hayes
Doris
30/7/1973
758a

CE
Hayes
Percival Alfred
12/1/1987
758a

CE
Hayes
Thomas
9/12/1937
37

CE
Herrin
Elizabeth
1/7/1941
11b

CE
Herrin
Elizabeth Alice Ellen
8/10/1957
651

CE
Herrin
Elizabeth Ann
14/1/1915
651

CE
Herrin
Ellen Rita
22/7/1969
11b

CE
Herrin
Jessie Ellen Alice
27/3/1980
192a

CE
Herrin
John Thomas
31/7/1908
651

CE
Herrin
Leopold Thomas Henry
16/1/1963
562b

CE
Herrin
Martha Emily
23/10/1962
697

CE
Herrin
Raymond John
12/6/1992
11b

CE
Herrin
Rudolph Samuel
15/4/1966
651

CE
Herrin
Stephen James
19/12/1949
697

CE
Hill
Marrelle Pauline
2/11/1974
750b

CE
Hiskins
Clement
3/10/1962
191b

CE
Hiskins
Emma
10/1/1934
190

CE
Hiskins
Florence Margaret
24/6/1981
253b

CE
Hiskins
Florence Merle
29/10/1985
38a

CE
Hiskins
Jack
19/3/1973
86a

CE
Hiskins
John
24/9/1946
190

CE
Hiskins
John Frederick
26/11/1946
85

CE
Hiskins
Lillian May
31/1/1975
86a

CE
Hiskins
Lindsay Allan
29/6/1988
191b

CE
Hiskins
Mary
25/12/1965
85

CE
Hiskins
Mervyn
12/3/1929
38a

CE
Hiskins
Victor
3/10/1975
253b

CE
Hodson
Alicia
31/5/1965
194a

CE
Holloway
William Leslie
17/6/1969
229a

CE
Holman
Margaret
29/8/1905
412

CE
Holman
Robert
6/3/1894
412

CE
Holman
Robert
5/6/1917
412

CE
Hossack
Harriet
13/7/1938
731a

CE
Hossack
James
26/8/1913
731b

CE
Hossack
Mary Jane
28/2/1924
659

CE
Hossack
Samuel
12/8/1933
731b

CE
Houston
Emma Catherine
4/4/1904
297

CE
Houston
Linda Ann
23/11/1897
297

CE
Houston
Mary Ann
11/9/1924
297

CE
Houston
William Ross
28/1/1900
297

CE
Howard
John
27/6/1915
3

CE
Howard
Mary
18/4/1900
3

CE
Howard
Mary Ann
17/1/1957
3

CE
Howard
Rupert Brooks
7/3/1976
3

CE
Huddleston
John Greenwood
13/2/1938
97b

CE
Hughes
Alexander
20/5/1909
561

CE
Hughes
Augusta Louisa
21/6/1945
751a

CE
Hughes
Elizabeth
29/4/1866
561

CE
Hughes
Ellen
21/10/1892
561

CE
Hughes
Hughie
19/1/1926
561

CE
Hughes
John Edward
12/3/1954
751a

CE
Hughes
Mary
22/8/1906
561

CE
Hughes
Owen
4/9/1925
561

CE
Hughes
William
31/10/1898
561

CE
Humphreys
Albert James
9/8/1968
700a

CE
Humphreys
Elizabeth Maud
19/7/1983
676b

CE
Humphreys
Florence May
2/11/1979
700a

CE
Humphreys
Gwendoline Nellie Edna
28/9/1994
665b

CE
Humphreys
James
28/7/1923
700b

CE
Humphreys
Margaret Jean
17/3/1952
665b

CE
Humphreys
Mary Ann
28/12/1946
700b

CE
Humphreys
Phyllis May
18/6/1982
652a

CE
Humphreys
Robert Charles
6/4/1946
666a

CE
Humphreys
William Alfred
25/7/1977
676b

CE
Humphreys
William David
20/12/1954
676a

CE
Hyland
Alexander J.
31/7/1933
262a

CE
Hyland
Fanny Matilda (ashes)
4/8/1975
262a

CE
Jackson
Annie Marg. Amelia
7/4/1993
235b

CE
Jackson
Arthur Norong
21/9/1976
165a

CE
Jackson
Constance Ellen
8/10/1963
165a

CE
Jackson
Dorothy Julia
23/5/1988
234b

CE
Jackson
Henry Hope
19/11/1975
235b

CE
Jackson
Henry Hope
7/7/1961
235a

CE
Jackson
Irene Elizabeth
4/1/1983
242a

CE
Jackson
Jonathon
2/2/1874
725a

CE
Jackson
Susan
7/2/1957
235a

CE
Jacobson
Frederick
6/10/1904
704

CE
Jacobson
Maren Christina
16/12/1904
704

CE
Jarvis
Alva Irwing
19/5/1978
245b

CE
Jasper
William
19/1/1976
262b

CE
Johnstone
Adelaide Louise
14/8/1971
556b

CE
Johnstone
Cecil Rupert
17/7/1972
556a

CE
Johnstone
Daniel Alexander
27/4/1973
556b

CE
Jones
Douglas Henry
27/10/1984
296a

CE
Jones
Frances
27/12/1933
76

CE
Jones
Frank
14/8/1915
76

CE
Jones
George
5/1/1910
76

CE
Jones
George
8/6/1912
76

CE
Jones
George Thomas
10/4/1959
179a

CE
Jose
Charlotte
12/7/1905
622b

CE
Kay
Claude Rupert
3/8/1970
126b

CE
Kay
Dennis Harold
2/11/1968
207b

CE
Kay
Ethel Mary
14/10/1995
242b

CE
Kay
Gordon Harold
8/11/1993
207c

CE
Kay
Hugh Harold
19/5/1981
242b

CE
Kay
Louisa
21/1/1952
99a

CE
Kay
Peter
25/4/1937
99a

CE
Kay
Rowland Herbert
28/9/1951
126b

CE
Kearnan
Thomas
15/3/1929
38

CE
Kellett
William
21/11/1889
236

CE
Kelly
George
3/1/1876
738a

CE
Kelly
Robert William
27/6/1962
169a

CE
Kelly
Ruby Ellen
7/10/1965
169a

CE
King
Doris
14/1/1977
251a

CE
King
Frederick George
21/6/1979
251a

CE
King
Isabella
12/6/1955
595a

CE
King
Michael
16/8/1907
595a

CE
King
Selina
21/5/1916
565

CE
King
Stanley John
22/7/1975
566a

CE
King
Winrow
1/8/1959
542a

CE
Knowles
Annie Mabel
24/9/1935
263

CE
Knowles
John
30/12/1938
263

CE
Langtip
Henry
14/11/1940
93

CE
Lawson
John William
24/3/1988
33

CE
Lee
Charles Francis
26/1/1962
178a

CE
Lee
Frances Jane
4/6/1959
178a

CE
Lee
Francis Thomas
22/3/1967
201b

CE
Lefoe
Alfred Ernest
22/3/1943
91b

CE
Lingford
Kathleen Anne
24/7/1968
45b

CE
Lingford
Percy
6/10/1934
45b

CE
Lister
Robert Aldous
29/9/1982
240b

CE
Lott
Francis Charles
25/8/1938
87

CE
Lott
Francis George
13/7/1946
106a

CE
Macknight
Arthur Campbell
3/2/1948
761b

CE
Macknight
Charles Hamilton
31/8/1973
30b

CE
Macknight
Eva Constance
21/8/1962
761a

CE
Maclure
Thomas Oliver
26/2/1987
77b

CE
Maclure
Wilma
26/8/1982
77b

CE
Massey
Eunice May
14/11/1920
670b

CE
Matthews
Enoch Rawe
29/10/1943
61a

CE
McConnell
Ellen
17/4/1964
92b

CE
McConnell
Hugh Lefoe
26/9/1949
92b

CE
McCulloch
Mary Louisa
22/10/1985
156

CE
McCulloch
Peter
24/11/1953
156

CE
McDonald
John Charles
14/8/1944
138a

CE
McDonald
Lucy Ann
16/3/1960
138a

CE
McDougall
Adeline Maude
13/7/1966
326a

CE
McIntosh
Louise
20/10/1910
12b

CE
McKay
Emily Edith
12/8/1951
10a

CE
McKay
John
4/8/1935
10a

CE
McMahon
Sydney John
18/2/1962
169b

CE
McNair
Frances Dorothy
26/12/1937
98a

CE
Middleditch
Edward
25/8/1912
6

CE
Middleditch
Maggie
10/1/1910
6

CE
Miller
George
20/6/1914
20

CE
Miller
George Conrad
14/9/1985
643

CE
Miller
Margaret
29/9/1920
20

CE
Miller
Thomas
15/4/1893
8a

CE
Miller
Wendy Loraine
3/12/1953
643

CE
Mills
Alice Margaret
7/2/1954
715b

CE
Mills
James William
2/3/1970
715b

CE
Mitchell
Alfred
24/11/1915
137a

CE
Mitchell
Arabella Eliza
17/11/1953
104a

CE
Mitchell
Charles Alfred
3/1/1908
104b

CE
Mitchell
Elizabeth Ethel
16/8/1912
105

CE
Mitchell
Herbert Aylce
1/5/1990
170a

CE
Mitchell
John
25/5/1955
104a

CE
Mitchell
Joseph
10/3/1909
136

CE
Mitchell
Lila Ann
8/1/1962
170b

CE
Mitchell
Lucy
15/3/1899
136

CE
Mitchell
Lucy Amy
19/2/1925
136

CE
Mitchell
Victoria
9/9/1920
105

CE
Mitchell
William
9/5/1931
105

CE
Morgan
George
31/8/1905
623

CE
Morley
Elizabeth
15/4/1893
13

CE
Morley
Emmie Frances
4/2/1972
63a

CE
Morley
Eva
9/5/1959
64

CE
Morley
George
10/6/1960
63a

CE
Morley
James
22/8/1939
63b

CE
Morley
James
22/7/1890
13

CE
Morley
Jessie
3/10/1904
13

CE
Morley
John
28/4/1938
65

CE
Morley
Robert James Cranfield
28/2/1983
290a

CE
Morley
Rupert J.
12/8/1929
14

CE
Morley
Sarah Ann
10/10/1952
63b

CE
Morley
Sarah Ann
18/5/1961
174b

CE
Morley
William
30/9/1932
64

CE
Muir
Ivy Myrtle
12/2/1970
181b

CE
Muir
William Oscar
8/2/1957
181b

CE
Munro
Dorothy May
24/8/1979
216b

CE
Murray
Ann
14/9/1911
762

CE
Murray
David
10/8/1919
762

CE
Murray
James
14/4/1930
762

CE
Murray
James

762

CE
Nation
Sarah
15/11/1912
671

CE
Nevan
Edward James
16/9/1924
684

CE
Nevill
Louisa
25/8/1904
703

CE
Newitt
Adam L.
21/4/1900
648

CE
Newitt
Mrs.
1/7/1913
648

CE
Newitt
Sydney H.
23/2/1938
648

CE
Newitt
Thomas S.A.
27/1/1899
648

CE
Nicholls
Lydia
9/12/1932
723

CE
Nicholls
Norman
26/1/1931
724a

CE
Niklaus
Fanny
11/5/1982
153b

CE
Niklaus
Jules Alfred
14/7/1953
153b

CE
Noonan
Elizabeth
13/5/1897
16

CE
North
Hannah
12/5/1912
759

CE
North
John
6/7/1937
759

CE
Nott
Elizabeth
13/6/1929
782

CE
Nott
George Albert
11/4/1959
141b

CE
Nott
George Alfred
3/3/1958
142a

CE
Nott
Henry
18/9/1932
782

CE
Nott
Millicent
20/11/1972
141b

CE
Nott
Thomas
24/5/1903
783b

CE
Olcorn
Isaac
28/12/1893
358

CE
Pape
Albert Edward
4/2/1956
180a

CE
Pape
Annie Frances
13/12/1985
180a

CE
Pape
John
19/5/1946
116

CE
Pape
Mark
14/10/1947
116

CE
Parlett
Florence Elizabeth
30/10/1970
227b

CE
Parrott
Thomas Stephen
24/10/1938
88

CE
Pearce
Clarence George
20/11/1950
123b

CE
Pearce
Emma
14/5/1923
778b

CE
Pearce
Joseph
31/10/1920
778b

CE
Pearce
Norma
24/12/1930
779b

CE
Pearce
Phillippa
4/9/1882
778a

CE
Pearce
Richard
16/12/1895
779b

CE
Pearce
Thomas Joseph
23/6/1936
778a

CE
Pearce
William D.
12/1/1931
779a

CE
Peterson

7/9/1948
133

CE
Petrie
William Keith
30/5/1980
790a

CE
Petrie
Elizabeth
28/12/1946
790b

CE
Petrie
William Keith
27/5/1957
790b

CE
Pleming
Elizabeth Jane
21/11/1967
198a

CE
Pleming
George Francis Joseph
17/10/1966
198a

CE
Potter
Andrew George
15/10/1962
727b

CE
Potter
Joseph
5/6/1910
726

CE
Potter
Letitia
28/9/1876
726

CE
Potter
Letitia Eva
15/11/1979
727a

CE
Potter
Letitice
4/9/1946
726

CE
Potter
Louisa
26/12/1957
727b

CE
Potter
Norman Lawrence
6/2/1982
727a

CE
Potter
Robert
24/5/1915
726

CE
Potter
Susan
11/2/1929
726

CE
Raid
Dianne Margaret
20/3/1956
752b

CE
Raitt
Mary Jane
7/12/1955
77a

CE
Rankin
Clara
8/5/1969
350

CE
Rankin
Frederick William
2/4/1941
350

CE
Ray
Edward
9/11/1896
650

CE
Ray
Sarah
8/2/1921
650

CE
Ready
Alice
23/2/1972
774b

CE
Ready
Cyril
12/8/1965
774a

CE
Ready
Mabel
8/9/1967
775

CE
Ready
Margaret
1/2/1884
787

CE
Ready
Maria
15/2/1944
776

CE
Ready
Royston
11/8/1948
776

CE
Ready
Royston
14/5/1969
774b

CE
Ready
Thomas H.
3/11/1905
787

CE
Ready
William
1/11/1908
776

CE
Reeve
Laura
10/8/1889
325b

CE
Reeve
Thomas
26/6/1892
786

CE
Rennie
Herbert Frederick
17/11/1977
704

CE
Rennie
Myrtle Alma
8/11/1913
704

CE
Renshaw
Arthur
18/11/1977
200b

CE
Renshaw
Bruce
20/2/1967
201a

CE
Renshaw
Donald McLeary
10/6/1986
230b

CE
Renshaw
Ethel May
17/4/1990
204b

CE
Renshaw
Fay Lorraine
24/9/1985
301b

CE
Renshaw
George
22/12/1967
204b

CE
Renshaw
Mary Ann
26/9/1914
259

CE
Renshaw
Mary Isabel
26/9/1931
259

CE
Renshaw
William
20/4/1945
259

CE
Rewell
George
12/12/1920
662

CE
Richards
Clara Wilhemina
2/2/1970
157b

CE
Richards
Henry Cooper
24/3/1952
127b

CE
Richards
Henry George
13/1/1954
157b

CE
Richardson
Bronwyn Ann
17/10/1973
224a

CE
Roberts
Alice
19/8/1985
196b

CE
Roberts
Clement George
29/6/1966
196b

CE
Roberts
Edith
13/3/1973
142b

CE
Roberts
Gary William
4/8/1957
142b

CE
Roberts
Walter Raymond
7/6/1983
291a

CE
Rohde
Albert Reginald
25/10/1967
203b

CE
Rose
Allan Ernest
4/10/1977
231a

CE
Rose
Basil Glen
5/12/1940
693

CE
Rose
Donald
20/7/1938
691b

CE
Rose
Ethel Louisa
19/9/1930
691b

CE
Rose
Frances Ethel
14/6/1993
230a

CE
Rose
Mary Jane
16/4/1932
693

CE
Rose
Ronald John H.
27/12/1922
691a

CE
Rose
William Henry
6/12/1974
230a

CE
Rose
William Leslie
2/11/1920
691a

CE
Rowe
Mary
23/6/1932
686

CE
Rowe
William
9/3/1923
686

CE
Rowley
Susanne May
12/3/1980
246a

CE
Ruhe
Susan (nee Potter)
24/6/1914
726

CE
Sach
Doris Cecilia Lillian
13/8/1968
206

CE
Saines
Elizabeth May
10/9/1971
707

CE
Saines
Eugenie
27/9/1929
501

CE
Saines
George Albert
6/9/1972
499a

CE
Saines
James
28/10/1906
707

CE
Saines
John
20/8/1936
707

CE
Saines
Maria
14/6/1952
499b

CE
Saines
Mary Elizabeth
6/2/1928
707

CE
Saines
Robert
25/3/1921
501

CE
Saines
Robert James
25/7/1965
499b

CE
Saines
Susan Marion
29/11/1979
499a

CE
Schiel
Armin Frederick
14/10/1889
161

CE
Schiel
Herman August Hugo
29/6/1889
161

CE
Schlue
Catherine
13/5/1898
351

CE
Schlue
Henry
29/11/1931
351

CE
Schultz
Frank McAdam
1/11/1985
354b

CE
Schultz
Sarah Alice
24/5/1977
589

CE
Schultz
William E.
21/7/1935
589

CE
Scott
Violet
10/8/1943
69

CE
Shaw
John F.
23/7/1932
71

CE
Shaw
Walter
18/5/1919
72

CE
Sheppard
Ellen
21/6/1907
136

CE
Sheppard
George
16/10/1890
136

CE
Sheridan
James
19/3/1910
162b

CE
Sheridan
Mary Ann
27/1/1948
162b

CE
Shing
Lydia
12/7/1934
554

CE
Skidmore
Dorothy
10/2/1893
785

CE
Smith
Alan
19/8/1927
356

CE
Smith
Alice
3/9/1959
775

CE
Smith
Ellen May
26/7/1956
182

CE
Smith
Jack Graham
9/2/1939
776

CE
Smith
James
23/3/1909
708a

CE
Smith
James Henry
23/9/1905
323

CE
Smith
James John
18/11/1938
89b

CE
Smith
Kenneth Warren
24/6/1983
293a

CE
Smith
Margaret Jane
21/7/1905
708a

CE
Smith
Robert Ian
4/10/1991
411B

CE
Smith
Rodney Thomas
5/3/1966
195b

CE
Smith
Rosina
16/10/1938
97a

CE
Smith
Samuel
23/11/1951
97a

CE
Smith
Thomas Henry
12/10/1907
699

CE
Smith
Walter Thomas
1/8/1966
182

CE
Soles
Christina
30/1/1883
385

CE
Soles
George
3/4/1895
385

CE
Sparkes
Alice May
8/12/1945
500

CE
Sparkes
David Graham
23/10/1954
500

CE
Spiers
George
2/5/1960
176b

CE
Spiers
Veronica Mary
30/7/1971
176b

CE
Stanton
Coral Eileen
4/2/1978
233a

CE
Stanton
Eliza
6/2/1964
148a

CE
Stanton
Elizabeth
29/7/1886
771

CE
Stanton
Ellen Elizabeth
15/6/1913
771

CE
Stanton
Ethel Maria
14/12/1956
147b

CE
Stanton
Florence May
9/2/1908
771

CE
Stanton
Herbert Edward
8/11/1994
170a

CE
Stanton
John Charles
14/6/1990
147b

CE
Stanton
John Lewis
7/4/1925
771

CE
Stanton
John Richard
23/10/1955
148a

CE
Stanton
Leonard Roy
15/6/1983
292a

CE
Stanton
Lydia Estor
12/7/1928
102

CE
Stanton
Olive Lydia
15/6/1895
771

CE
Stanton
Timothy
15/3/1896
771

CE
Stevenson
Ann
28/11/1896
561

CE
Stones
Allan Raymond
14/1/1952
127a

CE
Stones
Doris
10/12/1967
204a

CE
Stones
Mary Jane
14/4/1969
155b

CE
Stones
Samuel James
8/9/1952
155b

CE
Stones
Thomas William
20/10/1995
204a

CE
Strahan
Anthony
13/3/1898
661

CE
Strahan
Marion
10/6/1939
661

CE
Strahan
Walter Ferguson
17/3/1964
192b

CE
Tafft
Edith
28/10/1892
536

CE
Tafft
Edith Maude
2/11/1961
171b

CE
Tafft
Edna Lucy
5/12/1992
531

CE
Tafft
Elsie Valentine
22/8/1957
536

CE
Tafft
George
2/9/1903
536

CE
Tafft
George
29/4/1937
536

CE
Tafft
Henry
27/8/1925
536

CE
Tafft
Henry Arnold
22/10/1985
531

CE
Taylor
Charles A.F.
23/3/1971
54

CE
Taylor
Charles Marshall
8/7/1946
84

CE
Taylor
David
16/6/1989
327a

CE
Taylor
Gladys
27/5/1986
54

CE
Taylor
Gordon Maxwell
4/12/1944
54

CE
Taylor
Margaret
24/2/1938
84

CE
Terry
Bertha
25/9/1902
637b

CE
Terry
William
8/11/1926
637b

CE
Thomas
Ann
26/08/1908
654+655

CE
Thomas
Annie Louisa
17/7/1969
349

CE
Thomas
John Edward
7/9/1960
349

CE
Thomas
Pearle Florence Elizabeth
6/3/1963
167a

CE
Thomas
Raymond
3/8/1966
167a

CE
Thomas
William Hughes
17/10/1900
654+655

CE
Tobitt
Ann
29/10/1938
502

CE
Tobitt
George
21/8/1920
502

CE
Trimble
Mary Ann
1/6/1930
576b

CE
Trimble
Robert
2/4/1907
576a

CE
Turner
Charlotte Jane
30/1/1915
297

CE
Turner
Elizabeth Olive
3/12/1964
298b

CE
Turner
Ernest James
27/10/1949
299

CE
Turner
Freda Gwyndoline
18/6/1949
299

CE
Turner
George Victor
20/5/1894
297

CE
Turner
William
23/11/1925
297

CE
Turner
William Henry
28/11/1963
298b

CE
Vipond
Harriett
22/9/1945
4

CE
Vipond
Thomas Borland
1/12/1905
4

CE
Waite
Charles Edward
16/7/1946
82

CE
Waite
Elizabeth
11/4/1936
82

CE
Waldron
Ada
16/10/1904
666b

CE
Waldron
Amelia May
24/9/1962
151a

CE
Waldron
John
15/9/1953
151a

CE
Ward
Robyn Joy
25/10/1985
300a

CE
Warren
Arthur
4/11/1928
713b

CE
Warren
Charles
19/7/1985
688b

CE
Warren
Charles
9/1/1923
678

CE
Warren
Doris
16/3/1906
713b

CE
Warren
Eliza
4/8/1953
385

CE
Warren
Ellen
24/12/1929
135

CE
Warren
Ethel May
28/9/1970
688b

CE
Warren
Glen
9/12/1951
129

CE
Warren
Harvey
16/3/1906
713b

CE
Warren
John
8/9/1942
385

CE
Warren
Mary Ann Mabel
20/12/1994
276b

CE
Warren
Raymond
14/12/1948
130a

CE
Warren
Sarah Jane
20/10/1931
109

CE
Warren
Vernon Reginald
12/10/1990
276b

CE
Webster
Jessie
20/11/1943
187b

CE
Webster
John Alexander
18/7/1991
752a

CE
Webster
Joseph
23/7/1916
185

CE
Webster
Joseph Ruglen
27/2/1949
187b

CE
Webster
Mary
8/4/1908
185

CE
Webster
R. James
14/2/1906
185

CE
Webster
Robert
19/12/1909
185

CE
Webster
Sarah Ann
6/1/1945
185

CE
Webster
W.E.
24/1/1909
185

CE
Welch
Leonard John
6/1/1970
228a

CE
Wilding
Emma
9/11/1891
763

CE
Wilding
Henry
30/5/1924
763

CE
Wilding
James
15/12/1884
763

CE
Wilding
Mary
17/11/1900
763

CE
Wilding
Percy

763

CE
Wilkenson
Thomas
25/4/1943
184b

CE
Wilkinson
Bessie Elizabeth
20/3/1984
289b

CE
Wilkinson
Elizabeth
12/3/1951
502

CE
Wilkinson
Emma
11/12/1966
173a

CE
Wilkinson
Emmerson
6/9/1936
754

CE
Wilkinson
Geofrey Emmerson
23/2/1967
173a

CE
Wilkinson
Hudson Hall
30/7/1961
173b

CE
Wilkinson
Jacqueline
8/5/1953
155a

CE
Wilkinson
John Lancelot
9/9/1982
289b

CE
Wilkinson
Mabel Emily
24/11/1994
181a

CE
Wilkinson
Margaret Ann
24/1/1961
154b

CE
Wilkinson
Peter George
18/3/1960
155a

CE
Wilkinson
Thomas Hudson
19/1/1965
173b

CE
Wilkinson
William Arthur
6/3/1992
181a

CE
Williams
Alice (ashes)
23/6/1961
555b

CE
Williams
Harriet
9/11/1917
716

CE
Williams
John Henry
25/11/1948
121b

CE
Williams
Joseph Slobrom
6/12/1896
716

CE
Williams
Percy Wilmot
8/6/1949
555b

CE
Wilson
Allan Raymond John
20/7/1966
197a

CE
Wilson
Emma Isabelle
19/10/1994
197a

CE
Wilson
Frederick
16/9/1978
126a

CE
Wilson
Janice Lynette
18/1/1965
172b

CE
Wilson
Lillian Eleanor Amos
19/6/1951
126a

CE
Wilson
Robert
11/2/1893
6

CE
Wilson
Ruby Myrtle
28/9/1961
172b

CE
Wilson
Sophia
12/8/1942
623

CE
Wilson
Wilfred Ernest
5/1/1946
130b

CE
Wingrave
Minnie
22/5/1959
178b

CE
Withers
Edward
27/1/1971
226a

CE
Withers
Mildred Alice
28/7/1976
226a

CE
Wood
Elsie Eileen
28/6/1985
234c

CE
Wood
Mary Catherine
3/4/1958
152b

CE
Wood
Robert James
30/12/1964
193b

CE
Wood
Wallace Alexander
29/7/1953
153a

CE
Wood
William
20/7/1956
152b

CE
Woodroffe
Alfred Norman
18/4/1981
240a

CE
Wunser
Cyril Edward
5/6/1969
208a