ngairedith on Family Tree Circles
Journals and Posts
the V surnames in KAWERAU Cemetery, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
KAWERAU is a town in the Bay of Plenty region of the North Island of New Zealand.
The town is situated 100km SE of Tauranga and 58km E of Rotorua
Kawerau is one of the youngest towns in New Zealand. It was founded in 1953 as a mill town for the new Tasman pulp and paper mill. The site for the mill was chosen because of the ready availability of geothermal energy, water from the Tarawera River and the large supply of pine timber from the nearby Kaingaroa forest.
Unlike most other towns of its size, Kawerau was carefully planned before construction. The town was built with an impressive number of facilities, to accommodate a multinational specialist workforce.
The mill continues to drive the local economy and greatly influences the fortunes of the town. The town's population peaked in the early 1980's (8718 in the 1981 census) but has declined significantly since then due to the restructuring of the mill and associated industries
welcome to Kawerau PHOTO GALLERY
the Kawerau Cemetery Database (pdf file)
the V surnames in the Kawerau cemetery as at 10 January 2009:
van den ANKER - Antonius Franciscus
- born 31 May 1927
- died 30 May 1982 aged 1 day from 55
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 6 - LOT - 44
van den ANKER - Rose Mary
- born 6 November 1930
- died 19 August 2005 aged 74
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 6 - LOT - 44
van den BROEK - Franciscus Mathys
- born 20 February 1920
- died 5 October 1993 aged 73
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 8 - LOT - 33
van den BROEK - Maria Gertrude Eliza
- born 4 March 1921
- died 27 April 1990 aged 69
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 8 - LOT - 33
van den BROEK - Theodorus J. A.
- born ?
- died 12 April 1997
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 9 - LOT - 31
van DUIN - Simon
- born 10 June 1928
- died 18 August 1997 aged 69
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 9 - LOT - 26
van GULICK - Donna Faye
- born ?
- died 22 November 1984
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 5 - LOT - 31
van GULICK - Mavis Florence
- born 20 November 1930
- died 28 August 1974 aged 43
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 5 - LOT - 31
VIITAKANGAS - Aino Elma
- born 4 December 1919
- died 31 August 2003 aged 83
- buried BLOCK W4E - LOT - 38
VIITAKANGAS - Kaario Llmari
- born 1 February 1922
- died 3 June 1992 aged 70
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 8 - LOT - 13
VIITAKANGAS - Maria Sanelma
- born 29 June 1920
- died 12 August 2007 aged 87
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 8 - LOT - 13
VIITAKANGAS - Rauli Erik
- born ?
- died 20 July 2003
- buried BLOCK A - SECTION 8 - LOT - 13
VIITAKANGAS - Vilho Johannes
- born 16 June 1918 in Nivala, Finland
- died 28 November 1979 aged 61 in kawerau
- buried BLOCK W4E - LOT - 38
the VALLER on PECK of Taita
the VALLERs on the tree as at 13th October 2010
Alice Myrtle Valler (1908 - 1933)
- Alice married Horace MOYLE in 1932
Anna Valler (1867 - 1949)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
- Anna married Mark TOOLE in 1899
Cecil Henry Valler (1908 - 1977)
- son of Thomas VALLER & Louisa Mary ANDERSON
Cedric Wilfred Valler (1897 - 1897)
- died aged 3 months in Taita
Charlotte Valler (1879-)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Charlotte Valler (1827 - 1852)
- born in Bramshott, Hampshire, married Matthew GASKIN in 1845
- she drowned in the Hutt River aged 25
Clarice Annie Valler (1896 - 1897)
- died aged 12 months in Stokes Valley
Claude William Valler (1893 - 1928)
- Claude married Mona Isabell McKNIGHT, buried at Clareville
Cyril John Valler (1919 - 1993)
- son of Henry VALLER & Alice BULLEN
Daisy Valler (1899 - 1899)
- born in Taita to William VALLER & Harriett VALLER
Ellen Valler (1874 - 1875)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Ellen Valler (1883 - 1883)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Fanny Valler (1869 - 1869)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
* buried at Bolton street cemetery
George Valler (1878 - 1919)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Grace Myrtle Valler (b.1906)
- daughter of Thomas VALLER & Louisa Mary ANDERSON
Guinevere Rose Valler (b.1894)
- daughter of Harry VALLER & Elizabeth THORNTON
Harriett Valler (1864 - 1942)
- Harriett married William VALLER in 1892, died in Masterton
- their fathers were brothers
Harry Valler (b.1867)
- born in Porirua, married Elizabeth THORNTON in 1894
Henry Valler (1882 - 1954)
- Henry married Alice BULLEN in 1918
- he married Elfreda MARSHALL in 1940
Henry Valler (1833 - 1910)
- Henry married Sarah EDWARDS in 1852
- he married Jessie ADAMSON in 1875 in Johnsonville
Henry Roy Valler (1895 - 1895)
- son of William VALLER & Harriett VALLER
Jane Valler (1871 - 1872)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
buried Bolton Street cemetery
Jane Valler (1837 - 1913)
- Jane married Richard SPICER in 1852 in Wellington
- a daughter, Maria Annie Spicer, married Stephen BRYANT, a son of John William BRYANT[/URL] & Emma EAGLE
John Valler (1866 - 1936)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
- John married Alice EDGECOMBE in 1906
Alice died in Morrinsville. John died in Auckland
John Laurie Valler (1910 - 1922)
- died aged 11 in Wellington Hospital
Joseph Valler (1880 - 1880)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Mary Valler (1870 - 1934)
- Mary married John BLACKFORD in 1890, died in Elstow, Waikato
Mary Valler (1824 - 1892)
- Mary married William BENSON in 1848
Matthew Valler (1872 - 1873)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Matthew Valler (1834 - 1915)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER & had 15 children
Olive May Valler (1906 - 1971)
- daughter of John VALLER & Alice EDGECOMBE
Peter Valler (b.1830)
1 of 15 children of William VALLER & Mary MILLS
Ruby May Valler (b.1900)
- dughter of Thomas VALLER & Louisa Mary ANDERSON
Sarah Valler (b.1830)
- Sarah married Stephen FISHER 1858 in Wellington
Sarah May Valler (1887-)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
Sarah was adopted out in 1890 to Minnie Lola Hacker, married woman of Wellington, and registered as born to Minnie and father unknown. No trace of either has been found since
Thomas Valler (1875 - 1941)
- Thomas married Louisa Mary ANDERSON in 1900
Victor Clive Valler (1898 - 1972)
- Victor married Lena Louise OLIVER 1928 in Masterton
William Valler
- married Ann BILLINGHURST
William Valler (b.1864)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
William Valler (1864 - 1922)
1 of 15 children of Matthew VALLER & Anna FUTTER
- William married Harriet VALLER in 1892 in Wellington
Her father was Matthew Valler's brother, Henry Valler (1830-1910). William died in Masterton
William Valler (b.1881)
William Valler (1795 - 1871)
- William married Mary MILLS in 1821 in Bramshott, Liphook, Hampshire
the VICKERSTAFF buried in Clareville, Wairarapa
DOROTHY HANNAH Vickerstaff
- died 17 October 1913 aged 80
- buried Plot 129 - Block OU NEW SUR
GEORGE Vickerstaff
- died 18 November 1881 aged 53
- buried Plot 54 - Block OLD UNSEC
HARRIET Vickerstaff
- died 8 November 1901 aged 72
- buried Plot 203 Block NEW UNSEC
- the plot was reserved in Feb 1898
SARAH Vickerstaff (nee SEWELL)
- married George Vickerstaff in 1885
- died 20 May 1950 aged 84
- buried Plot 12 Block NEW UNSEC
- the plot was reserved in Sept 1886
WILLIAM Vickerstaff
- died 18 November 1897 aged 72
- buried Plot 202 Block NEW UNSEC
- the plot was reserved in Feb 1898
WILLIAM Vickerstaff
- died 17 September 1947 aged 88
- buried Plot 190 Block SUB 2
the VINCENT on PECK of Taita
the VINCENT on the tree as at 13 Oct 2010
* Albert Ernest Vincent (1879-)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
* Alice Kate Vincent (1871-1967)
daughter of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Charles GRAY in 1893
* Beverley A. Vincent
married Peter James SOWERBY 1968
* Edith Blanche Vincent (1887-1977)
daughter of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married William John CARLETON in 1907
* Eileen Joyce Vincent (1907-1988)
married Jeffery Frank BRUNTON (1905-1981) in 1932
son of William Thompson BRUNTON & Elizabeth JUDD of Greytown
* Emma Mary Wilson Vincent (1870-1942)
daughter of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Harry Aldridge ROBINSON in 1897
* Eva Maude Vincent (1883-1884)
daughter of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
Eva died aged 3 months
* Evelyn Elizabeth Vincent (1894-1962)
married Christen KELSEN in 1915
son of Hans Christensen KELSEN & Selena RELF
* Flora Anna Vincent (1848-)
daughter of William Edward VINCENT & Anne Sophia SQUIBB
* Francis Henry Vincent (1868-1947)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Margaret Jane SEAWARD in 1892
* Frederick Charles Vincent (1875-1967)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Muriel Ethel SPACKMAN in 1912
daughter of Albert Henry SPACKMAN & Jane Ann BRAGGINS of Masterton
* George Arthur Vincent (1881-1970)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
bought Wisharts Cordial Factory of 16 New York St., Martinborough and by 1916 had moved the whole operation to Featherston & Carterton. Had the Empire Hotel in Featherston in 1920
married Edith NORTHEY in 1903
* Henry William Vincent (1841-1919)
married Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER (1840-1923) in 1867 in New Zealand
* Isobelle Vincent (1886-)
born in Mangaroa, Upper Hutt
married George Thomas EDWARDS in 1908
son of Thomas EDWARDS & Philadelphia BENGE of the Hutt
* Nathaniel Vincent (1826-1881)
married Amelia Emma SQUIBB in 1853
* Sarah Jane Vincent
married William AVERY in 1877
* Thomas Philip Vincent (1877-1948)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Louisa Peatson MIDDLETON in 1905
* William Calvert Vincent (1873-1958)
son of Henry William VINCENT & Dinah Michelmore ROSSITER
married Mabel WHITE in 1902
* William Edward Vincent (1823-)
married Anne Sophia SQUIBB in Wellington 1844
the Von der HEYDE on my tree (includes New Zealand settlers)
the VON DER HEYDEs on my tree as at 13th October 2010
1. Von der Heyde, Clarence Gustave Eugene (b.1872)
2. Von der Heyde, Constance Mary (b.1867)
3. Von der Heyde, Ella Blanche (b.1868)
4. Von der Heyde, Ferdinand James (b.1870)
5. Von Der Heyde, Florence Amy (b.1874)
6. Von der Heyde, Gustav Ludwig Theodore (1836 - 1891)
7. Von Der Heyde, Mary Gustav Ludurg Theodore (1836 - 1891)
8. Von Der Heyde, Minnie Louise Isabel (b.1876)
the W surname marriages St JAMES Parish - South DUNEDIN 1879 - 1920
South Dunedin is (now) a major inner city suburb of the New Zealand city of Dunedin. It is located 2.5km to the south of the city centre on a large plain known locally simply as "The Flat"
the History of Dunedin
the original list of marriages was taken from
St James Parish (South Dunedin) Marriages 1879 to 1920
because of the large number of marriages the list is broken up here into alphabetical surnames ...
.. to find the spouses first names search under the linked surname ..
.. some birth years may be based on age at marriage ..
______________________________________________________________________
A names ... B names ... C names ... D names ... E names
F names ... G names ... H names ... I names ... J names
K names ... L names ... M names ... Mac names ... Mc names
N names ... O names ... P names ... R names ... S names
T names ... U & V names ... W names ... Y names
______________________________________________________________________
- W -
WACKELDINE Lavinia Maud 27y (1871-1938) - MacKENZIE 25 Oct 1898
WADDELL Christina 19y (1882-1964) - BAKER 26 Dec 1901
WADDELL Isabella Burns 18y (1866-1951) - McCLUE 11 Feb 1885
WADE Thomas Graham 27y (1891-1953) - NEAVE 20 May 1919
WAGNER Randolph Harry/Hendric 25y (1863-1890) - NORMAN 28 Sep 1888
- Kate may have remarried in 1890 to Charles SMOLANDER
WAIDE Thomas John 33y (1886-1929) - DUNN 28 Jul 1920
WALDIE Kate Marina 18y - BROWN 8 Jun 1910
WALDIE Mabel Jane 17y - CRAIB 14 Mar 1906
WALKER Archibald age not shown - HAMBLETON 4 Sep 1912
WALKER Christina 23y - JONES 23 Jan 1918
WALKER Hector 26y - HUGHES 25 Feb 1898
WALKER Margaret 22y - FAIRBAIRN 1 Mar 1899
WALKER Margaret 25y - GAULT 24 May 1899
WALKER Minnie 24y (1891-1966) - DICKSON 3 Jun 1915
WALKER Peter 27y - ROBERTSON 20 Apr 1904
WALKER Vera 17y - GLENN 30 Apr 1913
WALLACE Mary 25y - LYON 24 Nov 1909
WALLACE Mary 29y - FERGUSON 26 Oct 1918
WALLACE Richard - Pearson 29y GILLER 23 Oct 1915
WALLACE William George 29y - BEGG 16 Nov 1904
WALLINGTON Ethel Isabel 28y - PAUL 22 Oct 1919
WALLS Alexander Murray 29y - MURRAY 1 Oct 1913
WALTER Ernest 23y - KIRKWOOD 21 Apr 1897
WARD Alexander John 32y - HOLDEN 9 Dec 1909
WARD James 23y - FORRESTER 1 Jul 1881
WARD John Robert 25y - SHORE 5 Oct 1904
WARD Owen James 28y - LOWE 21 Dec 1910
WARDROP Isabella Howe 30y - CAMERON 21 Sep 1903
WARNE George 24y - ALEXANDER 14 Oct 1903
WARNOCK Isabella 19y - ANDERSON 20 Nov 1912
WARNOCK John 25y - TRIPP 30 Sep 1914
WARREN William Henry Daniel 30y - WILLIAMSON 25 Sep 1895
WATERHOUSE Joseph Fredk 47y - [LYONS] WILLIAMSON 27 Dec 1919
WATKINS Sarah 23y - GIBB 30 Nov 1892
WATSON Catherine Janet 29y - ALEXANDER 27 Nov 1912
WATSON Herbert East 26y - STUART 28 Jul 1920
WATSON Maud 26y - FIDDIS 22 Mar 1915
WATSON William 26y - SIMMONS 6 Sep 1911
WATT Florence Annie 25y - HENDERSON 1 Jan 1906
WAUGH George Johnstone 25y - CONNOR 4 Jan 1916
WAUGH James 33y - CARRUTHERS 9 Aug 1899
WEBB Gladys Muriel 26y - CALLENDER 14 Oct 1914
WEDLAKE Elizabeth May 25y - MONTGOMERY 1 Dec 1915
WEDLAKE Frederick William 26y - CLAYTON 31 Dec 1914
WEIR Lavinia Priscilla 23y - KEINAN 20 Sep 1920
WELSH Blanche Louisa 23y - EDGAR 1 Jan 1908
WELSH Cecelia Marion 19y - BANDEEN 26 Jun 1901
WELSH Elizabeth May 22y - KNOWLES 9 Apr 1917
WELSH Margaret Smith (nee Donald) 36y - CUTTLE 8 Apr 1901
WENTWORTH Adeline Minnie Maud 35y - PHILLIPS 21 Jul 1915
WENTWORTH Charles Rashleigh 28y - McKAY 3 May 1916
WENTWORTH Prisca Annie 23y - MARETT 26 Dec 1906
WEST George Thomas 21y - KYLE 8 Aug 1900
WESTBURY Amy 33y - FORSTER 20 Nov 1912
WHISTON William 28y - McDONALD 24 Nov 1902
WHITE Ernest William 26y - TOUGH 23 Dec 1915
WHITE Grace Elenor 25y - FLINT 20 Dec 1905
WHITE John 21y - YATES 21 Dec 1889
WHITE Norah 22y - SHARP 8 Apr 1895
WHITE Philip Sydney 28y - FLEMING 1 Jun 1920
WHITE Sarah Edgar 24y - WILSON 25 Apr 1912
WHITE Sydney Robert 23y - THOMAS 16 Oct 1912
WHITEHEAD Jessie Cameron 28y - LARKINS 16 Mar 1910
WHITESIDE Samuel James 38y - POLLARD 1 Jul 1914
WHYTE James Butler 31y - YOUNG 4 Dec 1913
WILKIE Henry 38y - CHITTY 17 Apr 1895
WILKINS Beatrice Jessie 22y - TROTT 18 Oct 1905
WILKINS Claude Emilius 22y - POPHAM 24 Oct 1900
WILKINS Florence Emilia 23y - HANCE 31 May 1904
WILKINS Sarah 25y - BOYES 1 Oct 1898
WILKINSON Clara Gladys 24y - HOWELL 7 Jun 1911
WILL Elizabeth Agnes Garden 37y - KERR 30 Nov 1916
WILL James Gavin 34y - GEESON 28 Jul 1920
WILLIAMS Agnes May 21y - ALLEN 4 Dec 1919
WILLIAMS Charles 22y - HOOD 2 Oct 1897
WILLIAMS Elizabeth (nee Hood) 28y - SMITH 14 Sep 1907
WILLIAMS Ellis John 32y - McNEIL 16 Apr 1913
WILLIAMS Evangeline 26y - MERCER 9 Nov 1910
WILLIAMS Gertrude 29y - RANKIN 7 Apr 1898
WILLIAMS James Braithwaite 25y - PORTHOUS 4 Nov 1919
WILLIAMS Leonard Mervyn 30y - SELLAR 14 Oct 1920
WILLIAMSON Charles 31y - HALPIN 11 Oct 1899
WILLIAMSON Elsie Grace 19y - WARREN 25 Sep 1895
WILLIAMSON George Eric 21y - GRANT 25 Oct 1918
WILLIAMSON Jemima 19y - JOHNSON 16 Jul 1885
WILLIAMSON Margaret Manson 41y - WATERHOUSE 27 Dec 1919
WILLIAMSON Sarah Margaret 23y - ROMERIL 18 Dec 1913
WILLS Arthur Edward 24y - BATES 19 May 1903
WILLS Henrietta Christina 23y - CRAWLEY 14 Jul 1920
WILLSON Mary Susan 40y - SCOTT 23 Mar 1881
WILSON Agnes 25y - TURNER 26 Jun 1895
WILSON Agnes Kilgour 30y - SMAILL 14 Feb 1883
WILSON Algernon Bertie Thomas 23y - FIDDES 20 Jul 1910
WILSON Alice nee Blackburn 46y - ANDERSON 27 Dec 1920
WILSON Arthur 28y - FRANCIS 23 Dec 1919
WILSON James Knox 27y - HAMILTON 8 Jun 1915
WILSON Jean Marion 20y - RITCHIE 19 Jul 1911
WILSON Jessie 23y - ANDERSON 3 Mar 1915
WILSON John 21y - TRAINOR 18 Dec 1920
WILSON Margaret Bell 24y - ADAMS 16 Apr 1896
WILSON Rebecca 21y - ECCLES 22 Aug 1906
WILSON Rowland Thomson 24y - WHITE 25 Apr 1912
WILSON William 26y - PAYNE 1 Jun 1912
WILTON Irene 23y - NEILSON 22 Aug 1917
WINSLOW Johannah 25y - DAVIDSON 27 Jan 1892
WOOD Agnes Isabel 30y - RITCHIE 1 Jan 1920
WOOD Esther Mary 31y - McCOLL 24 Jul 1907
WOOD Jessie Allison 27y - ALEXANDER 31 Mar 1915
WOODHOUSE James George 23y - RANGER 14 Sep 1916
WRAGGE Walter Edmond 24y - BELL 10 Apr 1903
WRATTEN Ada Muriel 21y - McDIARMID 3 Jul 1914
WRIGHT Alice Lily 22y - SMART 7 Apr 1914
WRIGHT Annie 24y - HARDY 8 Jul 1891
WRIGHT Francis Matthew 31y - SMITH 4 Nov 1915
WYBER Violet Irene 28y - ALLAN 29 Jun 1917
the WACKROW on my tree (includes New Zealand settlers)
the WACKROWs on my tree as at 15th Otcober 2010
1. Wackrow, Alma (1891 - 1956)
2. Wackrow, Amelia 'MILLIE' (b.1889)
3. Wackrow, August Nils Julius (1869 - 1932)
4. Wackrow, Carl (1858 - 1924)
5. Wackrow, Carl (1872 - 1873)
6. Wackrow, Carl H. (1883 - 1945)
7. Wackrow, Carrie (1896 - 1990)
8. Wackrow, Charlotta (1860 - 1873)
9. Wackrow, Ebba (1893 - 1980)
10. Wackrow, Eileen Augusta (b.1910)
11. Wackrow, Ellen (1886 - 1966)
12. Wackrow, Emily (1885 - 1905)
13. Wackrow, Evangeline Augusta (1901 - 1906)
14. Wackrow, Freda (b.1904)
15. Wackrow, Fritz TWIN with ROSE (1897 - 1898)
16. Wackrow, Fritz (Fred) (1853 - 1925)
17. Wackrow, Fritz Victor (1898 - 1970)
18. Wackrow, George (1887 - 1955)
19. Wackrow, Hilma (b.1892)
20. Wackrow, Iris Eulalie (1899 - 1962)
21. Wackrow, Lilly (1896 - 1986)
22. Wackrow, Maria 'MARY' (1855 - 1925)
23. Wackrow, Maud (1890 - 1963)
24. Wackrow, May (1886 - 1972)
25. Wackrow, Mizpah Juanita (1902 - 1902)
26. Wackrow, Nea Lenore (1900 - 1904)
27. Wackrow, Oscar Albyn (b.1897)
28. Wackrow, Phillomina (b.1852)
29. Wackrow, Rose TWIN with FRITZ (1897 - 1991)
30. Wackrow, Sophia (1863 - 1951)
31. Wackrow, Wilfred Alexander (1885 - 1943)
32. Wackrow, Wilhelm 'WILLIAM' (1868 - 1948)
33. Wackrow, Wilhelmina 'MENA' Henrietta (1882 - 1946)
34. Wackrow (Wacherow), Carl Christian Friedrich (1824 - 1901)
the WADHAM on PECK of taita
the WADHAMs on the tree as at 15th October 2010
1. Wadham, Agnes Maude (1880 - 1929)
2. Wadham, Arthur (1882 - 1971)
3. Wadham, Benjamin (1866 - 1952)
4. Wadham, Edward (1865 - 1918)
5. Wadham, Eliza Mary (1868 - 1944)
6. Wadham, Esther (1884 - 1966)
7. Wadham, Frederick (1872 - 1943)
8. Wadham, George Thomas (b.1886)
9. Wadham, Henrietta (1878 - 1957)
10. Wadham, Henry Samson (1837 - 1898)
11. Wadham, Joshua Walter (1876 - 1950)
12. Wadham, Leonard Alfred (1891 - 1966)
13. Wadham, Lilian Pearl (1888 - 1951)
14. Wadham, Percy (1893 - 1959)
15. Wadham, Robert James (b.1874)
16. Wadham, Sarah Jane (1870 - 1940)
the WADMANs on my tree (includes New Zealand settlers)
the WADMANs on my tree as at 15th October 2010
1. Wadman, Agnes (b.1599)
2. Wadman, Caroline (1815 - 1875)
3. Wadman, Elizabeth (b.1716)
4. Wadman, Elizabeth (1788 - 1788)
5. Wadman, George (b.1759)
6. Wadman, Harriet (1845 - 1918)
7. Wadman, Jane (b.1602)
8. Wadman, John (b.1819)
9. Wadman, Martha Hannam (1731 - 1776)
10. Wadman, Martin (b.1707)
11. Wadman, Martin (b.1730)
12. Wadman, Mrs ..? (b.1536)
13. Wadman, Robert (b.1601)
14. Wadman, Robert (b.1628)
15. Wadman, Robert (b.1681)
16. Wadman, Thomas (b.1607)
17. Wadman, Virgill (b.1564)
18. Wadman, Virgill (b.1664)
19. Wadman, William (b.1532)
20. Wadman, William (b.1784)
the WAKELINs on PECK of taita
the WAKELIN on the tree as at 15 Oct 2010
* Alice Rosalind Wakelin (1885-1986)
- daughter of William Shakespeare Wakelin & Mary BENTON
- married Charles Arthur SAWARD (1885-1957) 31 Jan 1917, Stratford
* Claud William Wakelin (1878-1918)
- born Greytown to William Shakespeare Wakelin & Mary BENTON
- married Miriam Elizabeth WAKEHAM (1871-) of Wainuiomata in 1903
* Damarus Owen Wakelin (1854-)
* Evelyn Constance Wakelin (1890-1996)
* Florence Ethel Wakelin (1880-1947)
* Josiah Roland 'Joe' Wakelin- (1877-1941)
* Mabel Josephine Wakelin (1892-1983)
* Mary Lydia Carolin Wakelin (1876-1931)
* Richard 'Alfred' Wakelin
* William Shakespeare Wakelin (1852-1917)