ngairedith on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... B ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


BACHE >1840

BACK 1835

BACK >1830 Fremantle

BACK >1835

BACK >1835 Fremantle

BACK >1835 Fremantle

BACK >1840 Rottnest Island

BACKCOLLER >1894 Kalgoorlie

BACON >1925 Bullfinch

BAGG 1851 York

BAGSHAW 1843 York

BAGSHAW 1850-1860 York

BAHLINGER >1880 Katanning

BAIL 1890-1900 Katanning

BAIL >1900 Coolgardie

BAIL c1950 Mount Barker

BAILEY 1900-1940 Spearwood

BAILEY 1912 Perth

BAILEY <1942 Perth

BAILEY c1853 York

BAIRD >1896 East Fremantle

BAIRD >1896 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1860 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1950 Fremantle

BAKER 1850-1950 Perth

BAKER 1920-1930 Perth

BAKER >1861 Fremantle

BAKER >1891 Fremantle

BAKER >1895 Katanning

BAKER >1899 Coolgardie

BAKER >1900 Fremantle

BAKER >1903

BALDWIN >1842 Serpentine

BALDWIN >1863 Fremantle

BALDWIN >1893 Boulder

BALDWIN >1893 Kalgoorlie

BALL >1920 Southern Cross

BALLACHEY 1894 Perth

BALLATON <1920

[URLhttp://www.familytreecircles.com/bandy-buried-in-karrakatta-cemetery-west-australia-38089.html=]BANDY[/URL] 1879 Perth

BANDY >1850 Geraldton

BANDY >1850 Gingin

BANDY >1850 Northampton

BANDY >1850 Perth

BANFIELD c1900 East Victoria Park

BANKS >1910 Perth

BANTING >1841 Bunbury

BANTING >1850 Bunbury

BANTING >1850 Collie

BANTING >1897 Collie

BANWELL 1858 Greenough

BARCLAY >1900 Coolgardie

BARCLAY >1903 Perth

BARKER 1902 Fremantle

BARKER >1878 Perth trina_

BARKER >1900 West Perth

BARLOW >1860 Swan

BARNARD 1830-1840 Perth

BARNARD >1830 York

BARNARD >1840 York

BARNDON >1900 Northam

BARNES 1854-1900

BARNES >1900 Perth

BARNES >1930 Wheatbelt

BARNES c1913 Bayswater

BARNETT <1841 Perth

BARNETT >1900 Fremantle

BARNSLEY >1900 Perth

BARR >1888 Perth

BARRASS 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BARRASS 1890-1900 Menzies

BARRETT 1866 Fremantle

BARRINGTON >1860 Perth

BARRON >1829 Perth

BARRY >1948 Collie

BARRY >1948 Dawesville

BARTHOLOMEW >1900

BARTLETT 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BARTLETT 1897 Fremantle

BARTLETT >1840 Perth

BARTLEY >1900 Perth

BARTON >1900 Perth

BASTOW >1897 Toodyay

BATEMAN >1830 Fremantle

BATES 1863-1925 Fremantle

BATES c1830

BATHURST >1898 Kalgoorlie

BATT >1838 Jarrahdale

BATT >1838 Serpentine

BATTY >1860 Fremantle

BAWDEN >1905 Boulder

BAXTER 1900-2000

BEACHAM >1829 Murray

BEACHAM >1837 Murray District

BEARD 1850-1980 Albany

BEARD 1850-1980 Bunbury

BEARD 1850-1980 Northam

BEARD 1850-1980 Swan

BEARD >1850 Albany

BEARD >1860 Northam

BEARD >1900 Boulder

BEARD >1900 Kalgoorlie

BEARDMAN >1857 Toodyay

BEATTIE >1870 Perth

BEATTIE >1870 Williams River

BEAVER >1899 Fremantle

BEAVER >1913 Midland Junction

BEBBINGTON >1922 Albany

BEBEE >1972 Fremantle

BECHWITH <1948 Perth

BECKETT >1850 Geraldton

BECKETT >1850 Irwin

BECKETT >1945 Northam

BECKWITH <1948 Southern Cross

BEDDARD >1860

BEECROFT >1853 Fremantle

BEER >1900

BEETSON >1890

BELL 1843 Greenough

BELL 1897-1923 York

BELL 1923-1929 Katanning

BELL 1929-1949 Leederville

BELL <1890 Fremantle

BELL >1893 Kalgoorlie

BELL >1896 Boulder

BELL >1900 Bullaring

BELL >1900 Corrigin

BELL >1900 Fremantle

BELL >1903 Cue

BELL >1904 Boulder

BELL >1909 Guildford

BELL >1909 York

BELL >1922 Albany

BELL >1934

BENBOW >1900

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Australind

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Bunbury

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Busselton

BENJAMIN 1840-1847 Woonerup

BENNETT 1895-1915 Coolgardie

BENNETT 1895-1915 Kalgoorlie

BENNETT >1890

BENNETT >1935 Albany

BENNETTS c1898 Kalgoorlie

BENOIT >1913 Morawa

BENWELL >1903 Perth

BERESFORD >1850 Fremantle

BERGIN 1870 Albany

BESSEN0N >1903 Tambellup

BETTRIDGE >1890 Etticup

BETTS >1830 Guildford

BETTS >1830 Toodyay

BETTS >1830 Toodyay

BETTS >1877 Victoria Plains

BEVAN Northam

BEWSHER >1850 Donnybrook

BICKFORD 1890-1900 Perth

BICKLEY 1830-1876 Canning

BIDDLE >1850 Meckering

BIDDLE >1850 York

BIDWELL c1890 Albany

BIGGS >1880 Gingin

BILBROUGH 1856-1873 Albany

BILTOFT >1897 Kalgoorlie

BILTON >1900 Fremantle

BINGHAM >1850 Bassendean

BINGHAM >1850 Canning

BINGHAM >1850 Claremont

BINGHAM >1850 Fremantle

BINGHAM >1850 Guildford

BINGHAM >1850 Katanning

BINGHAM >1850 Northam

BINGHAM >1850 Perth

BINGHAM >1850 Subiaco

BINGHAM >1850 Swan

BINGHAM >1850 Wagin

BINGHAM >1850 Wellington

BINGHAM >1850 Williams Bridge

BINGHAM >1850 Williams River

BINGHAM >1891 Perth

BINGHAM >1900

BINNING 1890 Carnarvon

BINNS 1900 Fremantle

BIRCH >1841 Statewide

BIRCHALL <1933 Bunbury

BIRD >1924 Northcliffe

BIRT >1950 East Fremantle

BISHOP 1855 Victoria Plains

BISHOP >1842 Vasse

BLACK >1897 Boulder

BLACK >1925 Albany

BLACK c1896 Boulder

BLACKLEY >1921

BLACKMAN >1910
t
BLACKWELL >1850

BLACKWELL >1900 Bassendean

BLADES >1914 Bassendean

BLADES >1914 Perth

BLAKE c1937 Perth

BLAKEMORE >1912 East Perth

BLAKEMORE >1912 Fremantle

BLAKEMORE >1912 Subiaco

BLAMPEY >1860

BLECHYDEN 1900 Perth

BLECHYMNDED >1909 Donnybrook

BLECHYNDEN <1900 Bridgetown

BLECHYNDEN >1841 Beverley

BLECHYNDEN >1860 Bridgetown

BLINCO >1875 Fremantle

BLINCO >1893 Fremantle

BLOGNA 1959 Fremantle

BLUNT 1924 Perth

BLURTON >1851 Perth

BLURTON >1880 De Grey

BLURTON >1880 Roebourne

BLYTH 1840-1857 Bunbury

BLYTH 1908 Perth

BOASE >1850 Perth

BOESSER >1880 Perth

BOLGER <1850 Perth

BOLITHO c1898 North Perth

BOLT >1882 Fremantle

BOLTON 1962 Perth

BOLTON >1870 Fremantle

BOMPAS 1865 Camden Harbour

BOND 1890-1900 Cue

BOND >1893 Boulder

BOND >1893 Coolgardie

BOND >1893 Kalgoorlie

BOND >1893 Perth

BOND >1901 Perth

BONDESON >1914 Geraldton

BONNETT >1905 Subiaco

BONSER >1884 Northam

BOOTH >1893 Kalgoorlie

BOWDEN 1912 Perth

BOWLEY >1930 Kalgoorlie

BOWLEY >1930 Perth

BOWMAN 1875-1890 Fremantle

BOWMAN >1915 Carnamah

BOWRON >1849 Beverley

BOX 1895-1945 East Fremantle

BOX <1922 Albany

BOX >1928 Mornington

BOYLE York

BOYLE >1870 Hotham Bridge

BOYLE >1870 Norrin Lake

BOYLE >1870 Perth

BOYLE >1880 Sussex

BOYNTON >1900 Northam

BOYS >1900 Ballidu

BRABHAM >1897 Leederville

BRACKEN 1860 Greenough

BRADLEY >1908 Dowerin

BRADLEY >1930 Perth

BRADSHAW 1890-1900 Menzies

BRADSHAW >1840 Perth

BRADSHAW >1840 York

BRADSHAW >1890 Wubin

BRADSHAW >1900 Boulder

BRADSHAW >1900 Kalgoorlie

BRADSHAW >1910 Bruce Rock

BRADSHAW >1925 Goomalling

BRADY 1899 Perth

BRADY >1856 Dongara

BRANDIS >1850

BRANSBERY >1880 Katanning

BRANSBERY >1880 Wagin

BRANSBY <1952 Perth

BRANSBY >1880 Katanning

BRANSBY >1880 Wagin

BRANSBY >1906 Mourambine

BRANSON >1850 New Norcia

BRASSINGTON >1897 Doodlakine

BRATCHIE <1940

BRAY >1829 Fremantle

BRAY >1870

BRAY >1900 Perth

BRAYBROOK c1920 Northam

BREEN >1860 Bunbury

BRENNAN >1880 Collie

BRENNAN >1880 Kojonup

BRENNAN >1893 Goldfields

BRENNAN >1897 Collie

BRIDGART 1850-2000

BRIDGART 1949

BRIDGES >1920 Esperance

BRIGGS <1909 Perth

BRIMSON >1859

BRIMSTONE >1870 Belmont

BRINDLEY >1829 Fremantle

BRINDLEY >1829 Geraldton

BRISTOW 1907 Northam

BRISTOW 1946 Perth

BRISTOW <1914 Albany

BRITTAIN 1863 Bunbury

BRITTON 1921-1937 Cowaramup

BROAD 1852 Northam

BROAD >1869 Mullewa

BROADWOOD >1857 New Norcia

BROADWOOD >1857 Toodyay

BROCK 1951 Albany

BROCKMAN >1916 Busselton

BROGMUS >1850

BROOKS 1880 Northampton

BROOKS 1919 Katanning

BROPHY 1850-1950

BROTCHIE <1940

BROWN 1851 Fremantle

BROWN 1895-1962 Collie

BROWN 1895-1962 Kalgoorlie

BROWN 1920-1937 Kulin

BROWN >1842 Australind

BROWN >1842 Roelands

BROWN >1850 Fremantle

BROWN >1900

BROWN >1905 Albany

BROWNE 1857 Perth

BROWNING 1857-1891 Greenough

BROWNING >1910 Kondinin

BRUCE 1890 York

BRUCE 1896 Cottesloe

BRUCE 1901-1907 Albany

BRUCE >1800 Kalgoorlie/Boulder

BRUCE >1850 Blackwood River

BRUCE >1880 Cossack

BRUMPTON 1910-1987

BRUSASCHI >1900 Perth

BRYAN 1853 Fremantle

BRYAN >1850 Fremantle

BRYAN >1850 Geraldton

BRYAN >1890 Cue/Day Dawn

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Fremantle

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Perth

BUCHANAN 1850-1860 Toodyay

BUCHANAN <1928 Port Hedland

BUCHANAN >1850 Perth

BUCHANAN >1880

BUCHHOLDT >1900 Coolgardie

BUCHHOLDT >1905 Fremantle

BUCK 1890-1900 Boulder

BUCK 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

BUCKLAND >1853 Fremantle

BUCKLAND >1856 York

BUCKLE >1859

BUCKLEY 1833 Toodyay

BUCKLEY >1850 Bunbury

BUCKLEY >1850 Collie

BUEGGE >1915 Bruce Rock

BUFFINTON >1860 Perth

BUFTON >1852

BUGGINS <1861 Perth

BULGER >1897 Coolgardie

BULL >1900 Perth

BULLOCK 1905 Boulder

BULLOCK >1896 Perth

BULLOCK >1897 Yilgarn

BULOG >1960 Perth

BULPIN >1900 Boulder

BULPIN >1900 Kalgoorlie

BUNTER >1856 Geraldton

BUNTER >1856 Greenough

BUNTER >1893 Greenough

BURDON >1897 Fremantle

BURDON >1905 Bellevue

BURGES >1830 York

BURGESS >1886 Perth

BURKE >1880 North Perth

BURKETT >1902 West Perth

BURNS <1870 Roebourne

BURRIDGE >1870 Tambellup

BURROUGHS >1850 Albany

BURROWS >1850 Albany

BURROWS >1858 Fremantle

BURROWS >1859 Toodyay

BURROWS >1860 Bunbury

BURROWS >1862 Perth

BURROWS >1900 Swanbourne

BURROWS >1920 Claremont

BURTON >1920 Fremantle

BUSCH 1908 Perth

BUTCHER 1841-1852 Upper Swan

BUTCHER 1856-1910 Wongong

BUTCHER >1842 Kelmscott

BUTCHER >1900 Mt Kokeby

BUTCHER c1890 Kelmscott

BUTLER <1951 Transline

BUTLER >1921 Kalgoorlie

BUTLER >1951 Fremantle

BUTT >1900 Pinjarra

BUTTERLY 1856 Toodyay

BUTTERLY >1849 Toodyay

BYASS >1900 Bamboo Creek

BYCROFT >1916 Cunderdin

BYFIELD 1840 Mahogany Creek

BYFIELD >1850 Northam

BYFORD 1858-1910

BYRNE >1848 Bindoon

BYRNE >1860 Victoria Plains

1 comment(s), latest 3 years, 1 month ago

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... C ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


CABLE 1829-1900 Fremantle

CADWALLADER >1900 Perth

CAESAR <1850 Fremantle

CAESAR >1930 Perth

CAFFELL >1895 Perth

CAIELS c1899 Boyup Brook

CAILES c1899 Boyup Brook

CAIRNS 1890-1900 Menzies

CAIRNS >1880 Perth

CAIRNS >1890 Merredin

CALDER >1910 Perth

CALLAGHAN >1906 Fremantle

CALLANAN >1898 Boulder

CALLOW >1920 Fremantle

CALWELL >1894 Fremantle

CAMERON >1860 Albany

CAMPBEL <1851 Fremantle

CAMPBELL Carnarvon

CAMPBELL 1851 York

CAMPBELL 1900 Cuballing

CAMPBELL >1830 Fremantle

CAMPBELL >1881 Jarrahdale

CAMPBELL >1886 Dongara

CAMPITELLI 1969-2002 Perth

CANGEMI >1700 Fremantle

CAPDEVILA >1914 Fremantle

CAPDEVILA >1914 Perth

CAPES >1900 Fremantle

CAPLE >1900 Perth

CAPPS 1900 Fremantle

CARBERRY >1898 Fremantle

CARBERRY >1899 Perth

CARDINAL >1900 Gosnells

CAREW-REID 1900 Perth

CAREY >1867

CARGILL >1920 Victoria Park

CARLON >1900 Perth

CARLSON >1830 Fremantle

CARMODY >1854 Perth

CARPENTER >1851 Arthur River

CARPENTER >1851 Williams

CARPENTER >1876 Fremantle

CARPENTER >1876 Northampton

CARR <1914 Goomalling

CARR >1914 Eradu

CARR >1914 Jennacubine

CARR >1914 Narngulu

CARR >1914 Subiaco

CARRICK c1900 Moore

CARROLL 1851-1865 Fremantle

CARROLL 1857 Fremantle

CARROLL >1900 Bunbury

CARSE c1905 Coolgardie

CARTER Meckering

CARTER >1840 Northam

CARTER >1850 Northam

CARTER >1856 Northam

CARTER >1900

CARTER c1900 Perth

CARVELL >1920

CASEY >1900 Perth

CASEY >1903 Perth

CASEY >1905

CATCHPOLE >1829 Perth

CATCHPOLE >1890 Perth

CATT >1900 Albany

CECIL >1902 Beaconsfield

CECIL >1902 Fremantle

CECIL >1902

CHADD 1895-1920 Goldfields

CHADD 1895-1950 South West

CHAMBERLAIN 1850 Fremantle

CHAMBERLAIN >1850 Fremantle

CHAMBERS >1900 Boulder

CHAMBERS >1900 Kalgoorlie

CHAMBERS >1920 Busselton

CHAMP Perth

CHAMPION 1908 Wungong

CHANDLER >1900 Boulder

CHANDLER >1900 Kalgoorlie

CHANT >1896 Geraldton

CHAPMAN 1839 Bunbury

CHAPMAN 1850-1900 Ravensthorpe

CHAPMAN <1900 Perth

CHAPMAN >1832 Harvey

CHAPMAN >1832 Louden

CHAPMAN >1832 Perth

CHAPMAN >1835 Perth

CHAPMAN >1869 Bridgetown

CHAPMAN c1860 Preston River

CHARTER >1900

CHEESEMAN 1887-1897 Fremantle

CHEESEMAN >1897 Leederville

CHEESEMAN >1901 Doodlakine

CHEESEMAN >1925 Brookton

CHEESEMAN >1929 Buntine

CHEESEMAN >1929 Dalwallinu

CHEESEMAN >1929 Wubin

CHESSON 1894 Cue

CHESSON 1894 Day Dawn

CHEVERIL >1830 York

CHEW 1900 Perth

CHIASSARO 1950-1998
t
CHILCOTT >1890 Fremantle

CHILVERS >1912 Barracupp

CHILVERS >1912 Perth
t
CHILVERS >1912 Perth

CHIPLIN 1852-1861 Fremantle

CHIPPER >1829 Perth

CHITTY 1839 Toodyay

CHIVERS >1890 Guildford

CHRISTIE >1832 Toodyay

CHRISTIE >1865 York

CHRISTMASS >1829 Northam

CHRISTMASS >1850 Northam

CHUCK >1863 Perth

CHUCK >1870 Jarrahdale

CLACKSON >1912 Perth

CLANCY 1858-1882 Fremantle

CLANCY >1893 Goldfields

CLANCY >1895 Perth

CLAPP c1900 Mid West

CLARK 1890-1900 Fremantle

CLARK 1900 Perth

CLARK 1900-1917 West Guildford

CLARK 1917 Hamel

CLARK 1925-2007 Bunbury

CLARK >1900 Coolgardie

CLARK >1900 Kalgoorlie

CLARKE 1829-1900 Bunbury

CLARKE 1846-1866

CLARKE 1890-1900 Fremantle

CLARKE 1900 Perth

CLARKE 1900-1917 West Guildford

CLARKE >1850 Bunbury

CLARKE >1850 Fremantle

CLARKE >1852 Victoria Plains

CLARKE >1890 Harvey

CLARKE >1927

CLARKE c1855 Upper Swan

CLARKSON c1887 East Perth

CLIFTON >1841 Bunbury

CLINCH >1840

COATES 1834 Guildford

COATES >1880 Fremantle

COBLEY 1897 Leonora

COCHRANE 1900 Perth

COCK >1890 Kalgoorlie

COCKS 1890-1900 Goldfields

COCKS 1918 Bunbury

COCKS <1918 Kalgoorlie

COCKS >1890 Kalgoorlie

COCKS >1900 Perth

COFFIN >1900 Pilbara

COGHLAN >1903 Albany

COGHLAN >1903 Fremantle

COGHLAN >1903 Fremantle

COHEN >1900 Fremantle

COHEN >1900 Highgate Hill

COHEN >1900 Perth

COKER >1905 Kalgoorlie

COLE 1843 Fremantle

COLE >1883 Fremantle

COLES >1842 York

COLLETT 1884-1942

COLLINS 1925 Benjaberring

COLLINS >1888 Perth

COLLIS >1900

COMBES 1890-1900 Coolgardie

COMPTON 1868 Perth

COMPTON 1893 Southern Cross

CONDON 1930-1940 Claremont

CONDREN 1887-1920 Perth

CONDREN c1900 Halls Creek

CONGRENE >1900 Fremantle

CONGREVE >1829 Perth

CONGREVE >1850 Geraldton

CONGRIFF >1829 Perth

CONGRIFF >1850 Geraldton

CONIFF >1829 Perth

CONIFF >1850 Geraldton

CONNOLLY 1829 Swan

CONNOLLY >1889 Fremantle

CONNOR >1850 Bunbury

CONNORS 1859-1875 Perth

COOK >1829 Swan River

COOK >1850 Fremantle

COOK >1860 Beverley

COOK >1900 Mornington Mills

COOKE >1922 Mornington

COOLAHAN <1853 Bunbury

COOMBS >1860

COOMER 1859 Perth

COONAN >1853 Bunbury

COONAN >1853 Dardanup

COONAN >1897 Collie

COONAN >1923 Dardanup

COOPER 1852 Fremantle

COOPER >1831 Fremantle

COOPER >1850 Fremantle

COOPER >1865 Fremantle

COOPER >1905 Perth

COOPER c1859 Mount Barker

COOPER c1890

COOTE 1925 Perth

COPE >1850 Statewide

COPELAND >1900 Statewide

COPPIN Statewide

COPPOLINA 1930 Perth

CORBETT 1858 Perth

CORBITT 1880-1905 Fremantle

CORBITT 1905-1930 Guildford

CORDNER 1920-1930 Perth

CORMACK 1890-1943

CORMACK 1890-1943 Fremantle

CORMACK 1890-1943 Kalgoorlie

CORNELIUS <1900 Coolgardie

CORNELLY >1845

CORNISH >1850 Fremantle

CORSE >1911 Victoria Park

CORVER c1950 Fremantle

COSGROVE 1855-1920 Northam

COSHAM >1967 Menora

COSHAM >1967 Wannanup

COSTIGAN >1865 Fremantle

COSTIGAN c1880 Perth

COTTRELL >1900

COULTHARD c1910 Fremantle

COUPAR >1900 Nokanning

COUPAR >1900 Perth

COUPER >1890 Dowerin

COUPER >1890 Northam

COUSINS 1851 Greenough

COVEY >1911 Perth

COWAN >1850 Troon-villa, Perth

COWIN >1890 Trafalgar

COWIN >1890 Williams

COWIN >1900 Tarwonga

COWLEY 1903-2000 Kalgoorlie

COX c1936 Mount Monger

COY 1897 Fremantle

COYLE >1883 Jarrahdale

COYNE <1853 Northam

CRACKNELL c1909 Perth

CRAIG 1895 Cue

CRAIG 1913-1914 Trafalgar

CRAIG 1916 Kalgoorlie

CRAIG >1860 York

CRAIG >1890 Goldfields

CRAINE >1862 Greenough

CRAKE >1850 Fremantle

CRANLEY >1860 Fremantle

CRANLEY >1860 Fremantle

CRANNAGE 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

CRAWFORD >1860 York

CREAM >1830 Geraldton (Eradu)

CREDIDIO <1940

CRISP 1890-1950 Coolgardie

CRISP 1890-1950 Kalgoorlie

CROCKETT >1877 Fremantle

CROCKETT >1877 Northampton

CROFT 1880-1999 Carnamah

CROFT 1880-1999 Coorow

CROFT 1880-1999 Geraldton

CROFT 1880-1999 Mingenew

CROFT 1880-1999 Moora

CROFTS 1916-1971 Bassendean

CROFTS 1916-1971 Midland

CROME c1925 Perth

CROSS >1862 Fremantle

CROSS c1900 Boulder

CROTTY >1843

CROUCH 1829-1900

CROUCH 1920-1930 Perth

CROUCH >1860 Fremantle

CROUCH >1880 Perth

CROXFORD >1911 Kunnunoppin

CROXFORD >1925 Albany

CRUES <1919 Boyanup

CULLEN >1900 Midland

CULLEN >1900 Narrogin

CULLETON 1898-1902 Kalgoorlie

CULLETON 1898-1919 York

CULLETON 1949 Narrogin

CULLETON >1898 Northam

CUMMINS c1910 Fremantle

CUNNINGHAM 1940-1950

CURREY >1920 Perth

CURRIE 1899-1920 Pinjarra

CURTIS >1830 Fremantle

CUSACK 1900 Katanning

CVANOVICH 1850-1980 Geraldton

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... D ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


DABONDI 1920-1930 Perth

DACOMB 1890-1950 Perth

DADDOW c1901 Perth

DADDOW c1901 Perth

DADE >1898 Fremantle

DALEY 1890-1920 Perth

DALGLISH >1900 Perth

DALL >1904

DALTON <1916 Fremantle

DANKER 1895-1900 Coolgardie

DANKER >1900 Perth

DAPOZZI >1900 Kalgoorlie

DARCH >1856 Wanneroo

DaSILVA >1960 Fremantle

DAVEY 1919 Northam

DAVEY >1892 East Coolgardie

DAVEY >1892 Fremantle

DAVEY >1892 Perth

DAVEY >1892 Subiaco

DAVIDSON 1857-1878 Fremantle

DAVIDSON 1878-1924 Perth

DAVIES 1900 Perth

DAVIES >1850 Fremantle

DAVIES >1893 Coolgardie

DAVIES >1893 Kalgoorlie

DAVIES >1897 Coolgardie

DAVIES >1900 Perth

DAVIES >1910 Perth

DAVIS 1829 Swan River

DAVIS 1829 Toodyay

DAVIS 1829-1851 Perth

DAVIS 1829-1851 Toodyay

DAVIS 1847 Fremantle

DAVIS <1871 York

DAVIS >1886 Derby

DAVIS c1860 York

DAWES >1900 Collie

DAWSON 1830 Fremantle

DAWSON 1870 Fremantle

DAWSON 1870 Perth

DAWSON 1870 Williams River

DAWSON >1850 Bunbury

DAWSON >1869 Fremantle

DAY >1830 Fremantle

DAY >1831 Rockingham

DAY >1850 Rockingham

DAY >1900 Fremantle

De BANKS >1906 Perth

DE FREITAS >1900 Fremantle

DE TURT >1900

DEAGUE >1910 Statewide

DEAKIN >1890 Fremantle

DEAN 1890-1900 Nannup

DEAN 1909-1911 Perth

DEAN c1850 Perth

DEANE 1871-1925

DEC >1950 Dalwallinu

DECKE >1903 Perth

DEDERICK 1900 Perth

DEE >1856 Dongara

DEERING >1892 Perth

DEHRING 1900 Boulder City

DELANDGRAFFT 1890-1900 Coolgardie

DELANDGRAFFT >1830 Perth

DELANDGRAFFT >1880 Esperance

DELANEY 1890-1945 Bunbury

DELANEY >1840 Australind

DELLA BONA 1913-1915 Sandstone

DELLA BONA 1915-1940 Mount Magnet

DELLA BONA >1940 Perth

DELLA BONA c1918 Cue

DELLAR >1859 Bunbury

DELLAR >1860 Maddington

DELLAR >1870 Perth

DELLAR >1915 Boulder

DEMASON >1879 Toodyay

DEMPSEY >1850 Fremantle

DENHAM 1911 Holyoake

DENING c1946 Carnarvon

DENING c1946 Marble Bar

DENMAN 1887-1894 Cossack

DENMAN 1892-1911 Boulder

DENT 1860-1870 York

DESCHAMP/S >1890 Guildford

DEVEREUX >1852 Bassendean

DEVEREUX >1852 Guildford

DEVINE >1854 Northam

DEVINE >1854 York

DEWAR >1830

DEWAR >1850 Gingin

DHU >1850 Newcastle (Toodyay)

DIACK 1897-2000 Perth

DIACK 1897-2000 Westonia

DICKEN >1900 Perth

DIGGINS >1899 Perth

DIGNEY >1850 Perth

DIGNEY >1900 Mandurah

DILLON >1900 Perth

DIMOND >1892 Victoria Park

DING 1872 Perth

DING 1872 Perth

DING <1850 Perth

DISKON 1895-1915 Coolgardie

DISKON 1895-1915 Kalgoorlie

DITCHBURN >1900 Kukerin

DITCHBURN >1911 Kukerin

DIX >1860 Moora

DIXON 1829-1900 Fremantle

DIXON >1829 Fremantle

DIXON >1849 Fremantle

DIXON >1900 Rockingham

DODD 1858 Greenough

DODD >1855

DODD >1902 Kalgoorlie

DODD >1902 Perth

DODDS >1888 Perth

DOHERTY c1900 Perth

DOLAN >1900 Perth

DONALD <1900 Busselton

DONALDSON c1928 Perth

DONCON >1840 York

DONNAN c1900 Kanowna

DONNAN c1905 Guildford

DONOVAN 1898 Perth

DONOVAN >1854 Busselton

DONOVAN >1890 York

DONOVAN >1900

DONOVAN >1923 Kalgoorlie

DONOVAN >1937 Boulder

DONOVAN >1950 Esperance

DOODY 1917 Boulder

DOOHAN >1900 Beverley

DOOHAN >1900 Perth

DOOLEY 1895-1915 Coolgardie

DOOLEY 1895-1915 Kalgoorlie

DOOLEY 1904 Geraldton

DOOLEY 1912-1925 Perth

DORAN 1850-1900 Greenough

DORNAN 1850-1900 Greenough

DORRINGTON <1850

DOUBIKIN >1898 Perth

DOUGLAS >1852 Fremantle

DOUGLAS >1869 Albany

DOUST >1842 Bridgetown

DOUST >1842 Toodyay

DOUST >1842 Toodyay

DOUST >1880 Narrogin

DOVEY >1833 York

DOWIE 1900 Perth

DOWNES <1892 Perth

DOWNEY 1891 Northam

DOYLE 1900-1959 Leonora

DOYLE >1900 Kalgoorlie

DOYLE >1917 Kellerberrin

DRABBLE >1852 Perth

DRAGE >1860 Northampton

DRAKE <1900 King George Sound

DRANSFIELD >1900 Collie

DREWETT >1842 York

DRISCOLL >1891 Dongara

DRURY >1847 Toodyay

DRURY >1878 Northam

DUCK 1850-1860

DUCKETT >1890 Perth

DUCROW >1920 Norseman

DUCY >1920 Perth

DUFF >1901 Perth

DUFF >1910

DUFFIELD 1870-1890

DUFFIELD >1840 Fremantle

DUFFY Balcatta

DUFFY Perth

DUFFY Wanneroo

DUNCAN 1900 Perth

DUNCAN >1860

DUNHAM >1835 York

DUNMAIL >1895 Perth

DUNPHY >1904 Perth

DUPLEX >1900 North Dandalup

DURNIN >1890 Northam

DUTCH <1919 Roleystone

Dwyer >1895 Perth

DYE >1900 Bunbury

DYSON >1829 Perth

DYSON >1841 Perth

DYSON >1841 Perth

DYSON >1906 Broome

DYSON c1872 Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... E ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


EAKINS 1900 Perth

EARLE 1890-1900 Boulder

EARLY >1886 Fremantle

EARNSHAW c1905 Kalgoorlie

EASTOUGH >1854 Geraldton

EATON York

EATON >1850 Northam

EATON >1852 Northam

EATON >1852 Northam

EATON c1830 Avon Valley

EATON c1850 Geraldton

ECCLESTONE >1850 Boynup

EDDY 1900 Perth

EDIS 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

EDIS 1890-1900 Menzies

EDIS >1920 Perth

EDMONDS 1830 Fremantle

EDMONDS >1850 Culham

EDMONDS >1850 Toodyay

EDWARDS >1830 Perth

EDWARDS >1830 Perth

EDWARDS >1890 Donnybrook

EDWARDS >1900 Perth

EGGLESTON >1880 Bunbury

EKERT >1900 Northam

ELEMOR 1890-1937

ELFORD >1905 Perth

ELLENGER >1922 Fremantle

ELLERY >1910 Northam

ELLICE >1894 Fremantle

ELLIOTT <1910 Kalgoorlie

ELLIOTT >1900 Perth

ELLIS 1895-1921 Kurnalpi

ELLIS 1895-1921 North East

ELLIS 1905-1959 Boulder

ELLIS 1905-1959 Kalgoorlie

ELLIS <1927 Yalgoo

ELLIS >1926 Kalgoorlie

ELLISON 1925-1937 West Leederville

ELLISS >1895 Karrakatta

ELMER 1950-1975 Blackwood

ELPHINSTONE >1950 Fremantle

ELSEGOOD 1859 Burswood Farm,

ELSHAW >1910 Perth

ELSON >1900

ELVERD >1840

EMPSON >1923 Bullfinch

EMPSON >1923 Fremantle

EMPSON >1923 Perth

ENDERSBEE >1900

ENDERSBY c1864 York

ENEVER >1880 Fremantle

ENGLAND 1854 Fremantle

ENGLAND >1854 Perth

ENRIGHT >1860 Northam

ENSOR >1930 South Perth

ENSOR c1900 Coolgardie

ENSOR c1930 Youanmi

ESLER >1890 Albany

EVANS 1950-1998 Northam

EVANS 1950-1998 Wilga

EVANS 1950-1998 York

EVANS <1855 Fremantle

EVANS >1910 Collie

EVERETT 1890-1917 Northam

EVERETT 1890-1920 Perth

EVERETT >1851 Fremantle

EVERETT >1897 Perth

EWERT >1944 Fremantle

EYLES <1875 Perth

EYLES >1900

EYRE 1912-1936 Collie

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... F ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


FAIR >1920 Perth

FALAIS c1928 Perth

FALLON >1841 Fremantle

FALLON >1858 Perth

FALLON >1859 West Arthur

FANCOTE >1860 Kelmscott

FANNING >1850 Bunbury

FANNING >1850 York

FANNON 1829-1900 Fremantle

FANNON >1850 Fremantle

FARLEY >1903 Victoria Park

FARMER >1830 Perth

FARQUARSON >1881 Jarrahdale

FARQUHAR >1900

FARRANT <1901 Yalgoo

FARRELL >1850

FATH-EL-BAB >1900 Fremantle

FAULKNER >1902 West Perth

FEAST <1853 East Perth

FEAST >1840 Albany

FEAST >1840 Nedlands

FEENEY >1870 Perth

FEIST 1915-1922 Bunbury

FEIST 1915-1922 Fremantle

FELDT >1880

FELLOWS >1842 Toodyay

FELS >1870 Statewide

FENECH 1900 Perth

FENNELL c1898

FENNER >1864 Busselton

FENNER >1897 Carnarvon

FERGUSON >1870 Fremantle

FERGUSON c1830 Perth

FERGUSON c1924 Albany

FERNIE >1889 Perth

FERRES 1830 Fremantle

FERRES >1829 Fremantle

FERRIER >1890 Perth

FERRIS 1830 Fremantle

FEW >1850 Perth

FIENBERG >1900 Geraldton

FINLAY 1950 Perth

FINLAY >1906 Perth

FINLAY >1906 Perth

FINLAY >1910 Fremantle

FINLAY >1910 Perth

FINN >1851 York

FINNERTY >1895 Coolgardie

FIORENTINO >1956

FIRKINS >1860

FIRTH Perth

FISH 1868-1871 Perth

FISHER York

FISHER 1920-1930 Fremantle

FISHER >1843 York

FISHER >1870 Roebourne

FISHER >1900 Armadale

FISHER c1929 Perth

FISHWICK >1860

FITT >1900 Perth

FITZGERALD 1900 Perth

FITZGERALD >1893 Goldfields

FITZGERALD >1900 Boulder

FITZGERALD >1900 Kalgoorlie

FITZGERALD >1900 Perth

FITZGERALD c1900 Fremantle

FITZGIBBON c1911 Perth

FITZPATRICK 1850-1860 Albany

FITZPATRICK 1850-1860 Busselton

FITZPATRICK >1947 Perth

FLAHERTY >1853 Picton

FLAVEL >1900 Perth

FLEAY >1832 York

FLECKNELL >1913 Fremantle

FLEER >1900 Perth

FLEMING 1898-1920 Kanowna

FLEMING 1945 Subiaco

FLEMING >1920 Perth

FLETCHER c1950 Kalgoorlie

FLINDERS >1898 Katanning

FLINDERS >1898 Perth

FLOCKHART >1927 Lake Grace

FLOOD >1905 Perth

FLOWER 1890-1916 Subiaco

FOGARTY c1900 Greenbushes

FOGARTY c1900 Northampton

FORBES 1936 Merredin

FORD 1863-1866 Greenough Flats

FORD <1887 Albany

FORREST 1842 Busselton

FORREST >1842 Busselton

FORSAITH 1868

FORWARD 1829 York

FORWARD 1829-1900 Goomalling

FORWARD >1840 Northam

FORWARD >1894 Boulder

FORWARD >1950 Carnarvon

FOSTER >1830 Perth

FOSTER >1850 Armadale

FOSTER >1911 Perth

FOWLER >1850 Boyanup

FOWLER >1880 Boyanup

FOWLIE >1900 Perth

FOXCROFT >1923 West Perth

FOXCROFT >1924 Manjimup

FOXCROFT >1924 Perth

FOXCROFT >1935 Mount Lawley

FRANCE >1880 Murray District

FRANCISCO 1850-1860 Fremantle

FRASER 1900 Fremantle

FRASER 1900 Geraldton

FRASER 1900 Geraldton

FRASER 1933 Collie

FRASER >1920 Mount Magnet

FREARS >1890 Kalgoorlie

FREIND Northam

FREITAG 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

FRENCH >1850 Northam

FRENCH >1880 Black Adder

FREW c1899 Perth

FRIEND Perth

FRIEND 1837 York

FRITH >1996 Fremantle

FRITH >1996 Northam

FRY 1900 Perth

FRY 1900 Perth

FRY >1893 Bunbury

FRY >1900 Bassendean

FUHRHOP >1900 Perth

FURNIVALL <1860 Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... G ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


GABEL 1890-1900 Boulder

GABRIELSON >1850 Fremantle

GADENNE >1895

GALE >1851 Northam

GALE >1851 York

GALE >1880 Northam

GALL >1950 Kalgoorlie

GALLAGHER >1864 Fremantle

GALLAGHER >1864 Geraldton

GAMBLE >1900 Fremantle

GARBUTT >1923 Bullfinch

GARBUTT >1923 Fremantle

GARBUTT >1923 Perth

GARD >1890 East Coolgardie

GARD >1930 Kukerin

GARD c1900 Doodlakine

GARDENNE >1895

GARDINER 1829-1900 Fremantle

GARDINER 1859 Busselton

GARDINER 1859-1925

GARDINER 1900 Australind

GARDINER 1900 Busselton

GARDINER >1840 Australind

GARDINER >1842 Australind

GARDINER >1842 Roelands

GARDINER >1859 Guildford

GARDNER 1896-1905 Yarloop

GARDNER 1898-1920 Kalgoorlie

GARDNER 1905-1935 Victoria Park

GARNER 1861 Australind

GARNISH >1830 Fremantle

GARRY >1900 Kalgoorlie

GARVEY >1853 Fremantle

GATEL 1890-1900 Boulder

GATES >1850 Fremantle

GATHEL 1855-1897 Guildford

GATRELL 1855-1897 Guildford

GATTER 1950-1960 Perth

GAUCI 1950-1998 Perth

GAULT 1855-1925 York

GAUNT >1850 Fremantle

GEAGHAN 1870-1880

GEE >1829 Moore River

GENONI c1890 Broomehill

GENTLE <1915 Mount Morgans

GENTLE >1915 Perth

GENTLE c1860 York

GEOGHAN 1870-1880

GEORGE >1895 Kurnalpi

GEORGE >1910 Claremont

GEORGE >1950 Mount Hawthorn

GERARD 1906 Geraldton

GIBBON 1913 Sandstone

GIBBON >1910 Fremantle

GIBBONS >1841 Perth

Gibbs >1834 Canning

GIBBS >1834 Serpentine

GIBBS >1862 Darkan

GIBLETT >1850 Northam

GIBLETT >1900 Manjimup

GIBSON 1850-1900 Gibson

GIBSON 1850-1900 Ravensthorpe

GIBSON 1850-1998 Bunbury

GIBSON 1875 Fremantle

GIBSON 1900 Perth

GIBSON >1848 Toodyay

GILBERT 1915 Katanning

GILBERT >1850 Greenough

GILD >1900 Perth

GILES >1850 Fremantle

GILES >1900 Perth

GILHAM c1900 Coolgardie

GILL 1921 Northam

GILL >1912 Fremantle

GILL >1912 Norseman

GILL >1912 North Dandalup

GILLAM >1850 Albany

GILLESPIE >1936 Perth

GILLETT >1880 Perth

GILLHAM 1890-1945 Perth

GILMORE 1850-1870 Dongara

GILMORE 1860-1880 Fremantle

GILMORE 1870-1890 Greenough

GILMORE >1870 Fremantle

GILWHITE >1901 Cottesloe

GIOVANETTI c1899 Perth

GIRLDESTONE c1899 Fremantle

GIRLDESTONE c1900 Boulder

GIRLDESTONE c1900 Midland Junction

GITTUS 1900 Perth

GLADWELL >1895 Guildford

GLANVILLE 1851-1927 Toodyay

GLANVILLE 1853-1860 Perth

GLASS >1840 Wongamine

GLASSON >1880 Fremantle

GLAVE 1852 Busselton

GLEESON >1858 De Grey

GLEESON >1858 Perth

GLEESON >1858 Roebourne

GLIDDON 1885-1935 Collie

GLIDDON >1897 Collie

GLOVER >1829 Perth

GLOVER >1830

GLOVER >1840 Upper Swan

GLYNN >1912 Kalgoorlie

GLYNN >1912 Perth

GOLDWYER 1850-1864 Perth

GOLTZ >1900 Boulder

GONCALVES >1900 Fremantle

GOOCH >1860 Perth

GOODENOUGH >1858 Mourambine

GOODIER >1913 Bencubbin

GOOLD Fremantle

GOOLD Guildford

GOOLD Toodyay

GORDON >1900 Kalgoorlie

GORRIE 1880-2001 Statewide

GORTON >1913 Northam

GOSS >1863 Swan River

GOSS >1896 Boulder

GOSS >1941 Wembley

GOULD 1862 Greenough

GOULD >1910 Perth

GOULD c1897 Perth

GOULD c1910 Beverley

GOULDTHORP >1850 Harvey

GOULDTHORPE >1894 Doodlakine

GOULDTHORPE >1900 Spensers Brook

GOVER >1920 Fremantle

GOW >1990 Northam

GRACE >1869 Mullewa

GRACIE >1923 Perth

GRADY >1850 Fremantle

GRADY >1870 York

GRAHAM 1858 Fremantle

GRAHAM 1891 Dandaragan

GRANT 1866 De Grey River

GRANT 1880-2001 Geraldton

GRANT >1901 Coolgardie

GRANT >1901 Kalgoorlie

GRAVES 1852

GRAY 1981 Claremont

GREAVES 1852

GREEN 1829-1900 Pinjarra

GREEN 1860 Albany

GREEN 1920 Perth

GREEN 1921 Fremantle

GREEN >1830 Perth

GREEN >1900 Kalgoorlie

GREEN >1900 Quairading

GREEN >1910 Kalgoorlie

GREENE 1900-1910 Kalgoorlie

GREENE >1911 Perth

GREENWOOD >1935 Fremantle

GREENWOOD >1935 Perth

GREGG 1842 Fremantle

GREGORY >1830 York

GREGORY >1850 Northampton

GREY c1899 Cue

GRIBBLE >1900

GRIFFITH Perth

GRIFFITHS 1900 Kalgoorlie

GRIFFITHS c1860 Perth

GRIGGS 1900-1940 Fremantle

GRIGGS 1900-1940 Perth

GRIGSBY >1870 Geraldton

GROSSE 1900 Perth

GROVER >1829 Swan River

GROVER >1850 Kojonup

GROVER >1889 Katanning

GRUNBERG 1939 Fremantle

GUAGLIARDO 1940-1960

GUERIN 1940-1978 Perth

GUEST >1830 Fremantle

GUILFOYLE >1880 Perth

GUNDISCH >1884 Perth

GUNDISH >1884 Perth

GUTHRIE 1906 Fremantle

GUTHRIE >1906 Fremantle

GUY 1912 Balingup

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... H ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


HAACK >1908 Wongan Hills

HABY >1900

HACKETT >1853 Toodyay

HACKFORD >1900 Guildford

HAGGERTY >1855 Kojonup

HAHN >1893 Boulder

HAHN >1893 Coolgardie

HAHN >1893 Kalgoorlie

HAHN >1893 Perth

HAINGE

HALE >1842 Guildford

HALE >1842 Kojonup

HALE >1858 Geraldton

HALEY 1883-1942

HALL 1900 Fremantle

HALL >1860 Perth

HALL >1860 Rottnest

HALL >1880 Geraldton

HALL >1890 Trafalgar

HALL >1890 Williams

HALL >1900 Tarwonga

HALL >1940 Perth

HALL c1850 Rottnest

HALL c1860 Maylands

HALL c1890 Geraldton

HALLIDAY >1870 Statewide

HALLIGAN 1865 Victoria Plains

HALLS >1900 Subiaco

HALVORSON >1898 Fremantle

HALVORSON >1899 Perth

HAMDORF 1897 Coolgardie

HAMILTON >1900 Perth

HAMILTON >1989 Kalgoorlie

HAMILTON c1878 Perth

HAMLETT 1860-1893

HAMMER >1900 Southern cross

HAMMIL 1915-1930

HAMMOND c1850 York

HAMPTON 1894 Perth

HAMPTON 1900-1930 Goldfields

HANCOCK c1893 Bayswater

HANCOCK c1893 Floreat

HANHAM >1841 Fremantle

HANNEY >1850

HANSEN 1906 Capel

HARDING Perth

HARDING 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

HARDING 1890-1900 Kanowna

HARDWICK >1857 Perth

HARDY 1852 Fremantle

HARDY-JOHNSON >1900 Perth

HARFORD c1899 Perth

HARGEST 1829-2005

HARMAN >1990 Kalgoorlie

HARNETT 1829-1900 Bunbury

HARNETT 1829-1900 Ferguson

HARPER >1923 Pemberton

HARRINGTON 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

HARRINGTON >1890 Perth

HARRIS 1830-1840 Dardanup

HARRIS 1851 Perth

HARRIS >1850 Arthur River

HARRIS >1850 Wagin

HARRIS >1900 Fremantle

HARRIS >1900 Perth

HARRISON >1890 Fremantle

HARRISON >1890 Swan Valley

HARRISON >1895 Glen Forrest

HARRISON >1895 Subiaco

HARRISON >1900 Coolgardie

HARROLD 1892-1903 York

HARROLD 1894 Geraldton

HARVEY 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

HARVEY >1898 Boulder

HARVEY >1920 Perth

HARVEY c1900 Wagin

HARVEY c1930 Lake Camm

HARWOOD >1832 Fremantle

HASCH >1950 Kalgoorlie

HASLEBY >1870 Northampton

HASTIE >1900 Bunbury

HASTWELL >1900 Busselton

HASTWELL >1900 Busselton

HASTWELL >1900 Perth

HATCH >1900 Gingin

HATHAWAY 1863 Fremantle

HAVERCROFT >1892 Kalgoorlie

HAVERCROFT >1899 Coolgardie

HAVERCROFT >1908 Hopetoun

HAVERCROFT >1908 Ravensthorpe

HAWKER 1902-1910 Bunbury

HAWKES >1900 Meckering

HAWKINS >1872 Mourambine

HAY 1890-1900 Coolup

HAY 1900-1998 Fremantle

HAY >1860 Bunbury

HAYDEN >1850

HAYES 1881-1967

HAYES 1900-1920 Meekatharra

HAYES >1840 Fremantle

HAYES >1840 York

HAYES >1850 Busselton

HAYES >1850 Ludlow

HAYES >1900 Northam

HAYMAN >1858 Perth

HAYNES 1856 Gascoyne

HAYNES 1874-1900 Perth

HAYNES >1880 Perth

HAYTON 1913-1961

HAYTREAD <1911

HAYWARD >1880 Harvey

HEADLAND >1830 Fremantle

HEADLAND >1850 Fremantle

HEANEY 1945 Subiaco

HEARLE >1893 Perth

HEARN 1907 Carnarvon

HEATH >1904 Doodlakine

HEBB >1850 Cordring

HEDLAND >1830 Fremantle

HEDLUND 1884-1942 Perth

HEDLUND >1830 Fremantle

HEELAN >1901 Chapman Valley

HEHIR >1850 Northam

HEISE >1927

HELLIER <1950 Bunbury

HELLIWELL 1856 Fremantle

HENDERSON >1900 Kalgoorlie

HENDERSON c1914 Helena Vale

HENDRY >1900 Kalgoorlie

HENRY 1883 Bridgetown

HENSHAW 1889

HENSHAW c1836 York

HEPWORTH 1949 Coolgardie

HERBERT 1839 Toodyay

HERBERT 1900 Perth

HERBERT >1840 Northam

HERBERT >1840 Toodyay

HERBERT >1868 Albany

HERRICK >1900 Perth

HEWETT <1900 Perth

HEWISON >1900 Perth

HICKS 1851 Northam

HICKS 1851 York

HICKS >1853 Beverley

HICKS >1853 York

HIGGON >1895 Donnybrook

HIGGS 1944-1957 Subiaco

HILDEBRANDT >1921 Perth

HILL 1875-1908 Blackwood

HILL 1875-1914 Claremont

HILL 1880-1924 Murchison

HILL 1880-1946 Perth

HILL 1890-1910 Boulder

HILL 1900 Perth

HILL 1907-1939 Berry Hill Perth

HILLIER 1850-1990 Perth

HILLMAN >1900 Kukerin

HINE >1850 York

HINES >1830 Perth

HINNIGAN Wagin

HIRD >1850 Cunderdin

HITCHCOCK >1829 Middle Swan

HITCHCOCK >1842 Middle Swan

HOARE c1896 Perth

HOBLEY 1903 Maylands

HODDER >1877 Perth

HODDY >1850 Northam

HODGES Statewide

HODSON >1880 Perth

HOFFMAN <1969

HOGAN >1854 Perth

HOGAN >1870 Perth

HOGAN >1895 Kalgoorlie

HOGBEN >1931 Kondinin

HOKIN >1829 Swan River

HOLBROOK 1912 Balingup

HOLDER <1862 Perth

HOLLIS 1853 Guildford

HOLLIS >1854 Guildford

HOLMES 1900 Geraldton

HOLMES <1900 Perth

HOLMES >1857 Mandurah

HOPKINS >1850 Fremantle

HORAN >1900 Boulder

HORAN >1900 Perth

HORLEY <1857 Albany

HORLEY <1875 Perth

HORN Statewide

HORNE Statewide

HOROBIN 1925-1960 Merredin

HOROBIN 1944-1969 Arthur River

HOROBIN 1969-2003 Perth

HORSMAN 1890-1900 Boulder

HORTON 1842 York

HORTON >1833 Toodyay

HORTON >1842 Perth

HORTON >1842 York

HORTON c1850 Swan Valley

HORTOP 1890-1900 Menzies

HORWOOD >1910 Kirup

HOSKEN >1870 Geraldton

HOTHAMS >1895

HOUGH 1841-1952 Australind

HOULAHAN >1850 Bunbury

HOULAHAN >1880 Fremantle

HOUNSLOW c1910 Ardath

HOWARD 1866 Fremantle

HOWARD 1890-1940 Victoria Park

HOWARTH <1944 Perth

HOWE >1850 Albany

HOWE >1940 Fremantle

HOWELL >1860 Fremantle

HOWLETT >1852 Perth

HUBBLE Northam

HUBERY >1900 Bridgetown

HUBERY >1900 Perth

HUDSON >1880 Broome

HUDSON >1884 Fremantle

HUGHES 1858 Perth

HUGHES >1870 Perth

HUGHES c1900 Albany

HUISH Perth

HULBERT >1880 Perth

HULL c1890

HULSE >1982 Padbury

HUMBERSTONE 1920-1930 Perth

HUME 1830 Perth klassic

HUNERT <1944 Cannington

HUNT >1915 Perth

HUNTER >1896 Collie

HUNTER >1920 Albany

HUNTER >1920 Perth

HUTCHENS 1829-1900 Boulder

HUTCHENS 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

HUTCHINS 1890-1900 Boulder

HUTCHINS 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

HUXTABLE >1903 Perth

HUXTABLE >1903 Rockingham

HUXTABLE >1913 Pinjarra

HYAMS >1983 Perth

HYDE >1857 Fremantle

HYDE >1910 Boulder

HYDE >1910 Coolgardie

HYDEN 1900-1910

HYMUS >1842 Rockingham

1 comment(s), latest 3 years ago

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... I ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


ILES >1862 Guildford

ILLINGWORTH 1897-1971

IMMS >1880 Southern Cross

INIFER >1890 Kalgoorlie

INIFER >1890 Northam

INKPEN >1829 Avon Valley

INKPEN >1829 Perth

INKPEN >1903 Corrigin

INKSTER 1900 Fremantle

INNES >1902 Perth

ISAAC 1897-1923 Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... J ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


JACKMAN 1853 Perth

JACKMAN 1884 Jarrahdale

JACKMAN 1890-1900 Boulder

JACKSON 1853-1855 Bunbury

JACKSON 1890-1920 Collie

JACKSON >1855 Fremantle

JACKSON >1900 Bamboo Creek

JACKSON >1915 Collie

JACKSON c1900 Perth

JACQUES >1851 Toodyay

JAMES >1895 Coolgardie

JAMES >1910 Katanning

JAMES c1912 Fremantle

JARDINE >1849 Busselton

JEFFREE 1909 Fremantle

JENKINS <1917 Perth

JENKINSON >1880 Perth

JENKINSON >1895 Kalgoorlie

JENNINGS 1900 Perth

JENNINGS >1886 Perth

JERRATT Perth

JOB c1900 Boulder

JOHANSEN c1951 Fremantle

JOHN 1853 Fremantle

JOHNS 1887 Albany

JOHNSON Perth

JOHNSON >1852 Geraldton

JOHNSON >1856 Greenough

JOHNSON >1860 Perth

JOHNSON >1867 Geraldton

JOHNSON >1890 Goomalling

JOHNSON >1900 Collie

JOHNSON >1900 Kalgoorlie

JOHNSON >1910 Narrogin

JOHNSON >1920 West Perth

JOHNSTON <1850 Fremantle

JOHNSTON >1841 Australind

JOHNSTON >1857 Fremantle

JOHNSTON >1860 York

JOHNSTON >1913 Fremantle

JOHNSTON c1867 Fremantle

JOHNSTONE 1915-2007 Bunbury

JONES 1830-1840 Gingin

JONES 1840 Toodyay

JONES 1900 Geraldton

JONES 1900 Perth

JONES 1908 Fremantle

JONES 1944-1951 Subiaco

JONES >1830 Swan River

JONES >1830 Upper Swan

JONES >1843 Northampton

JONES >1860 Geraldton

JONES >1860 Picton

JONES >1870 Greenough

JONES >1880 Katanning

JONES >1900 York

JONES >1930 Boulder

JONES c1940 Mount Lawley

JORDAN 1930-1940 Kalgoorlie

JORGENSEN c1900 North Perth

JOSE >1900 Mt Kokeby

JOYCE <1850 Victoria Plains

JOYCE >1900 Meckering

JUGGINS >1900 Albany

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... K ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


KAFCALOUDES Goldstone

KAFCALOUDES >1930 Perth

KAIN 1852 Perth

KAUFMAN 1880-1951

KAY <1899 Bindoon

KEALL >1907

KEAN >1895 Perth

KEAN >1898 Fremantle

KEAN >1898 Leederville

KEANE 1870-1890 Perth

KEANE 1900-1930 Perth

KEANE >1900 Broad Arrow

KEANEY Statewide

KEARSLEY >1910 Fremantle

KEATING >1895 Fremantle

KEEFE >1900 Greenough

KEEN >1850 Fremantle

KEHELY <1850 Perth

KELLY Meckering

KELLY 1880 Kojonup

KELLY 1900-1970 Leederville

KELLY 1900-1970 Subiaco

KEMBER 1864 Perth

KEMBER >1860 Greenough

KEMP 1897 Goldfields

KEMP >1870 Perth

KEMP >1900 Serpentine

KEMP c1900 Coolgardie

KENANE >1900

KENNEDY Cunderdin

KENNEDY <1901 Coolgardie

KENT >1870 Maylands

KENWORTHY >1842 Australind

KENWORTHY >1843 York

KERLY 1867 Bunbury

KERN 1890-1900 Busselton

KERR >1940 Perth

KERR c1896 Boulder

KEW 1852 Swan River

KEYS 1900-1950 Bassendean

KHAN <1950

KIDD 1890-1900 Coolgardie

KIDD >1900 Geraldton

KIELY >1900 Mosman Park

KILDAHL >1900 Boulder

KILMARTIN 1900-1910 Boulder

KILMARTIN 1900-1910 Mount Lawley

KILMARTIN c1910 Fremantle

KILROY >1850 York

KINDELAN >1857 York

KING 1854 Guildford

KING 1858 Yalgoo

KING 1897-1912 Kalgoorlie

KING 1900-1930 South West

KING >1850 Gingin

KING >1854 Guildford

KING >1911 Perth

KINGS 1900-1980 Northam

KINGS 1910-1925 Bunbury

KINGS 1910-1950 Kalgoorlie

KINGS 1920-1938 Perth

KINGSFORD >1903 Subiaco

KINGSTON 1916 Toodyay

KINLAND >1857 York

KIRK >1865 Fremantle

KIRKBY 1890-1900 Coolgardie

KIRKBY >1885 Fremantle

KIRKBY >1885 Perth

KIRKMAN >1885 Northam

KIRWAN c1839 Perth

KITNEY >1900 Donnybrook

KLEESH >1903 Perth

KNAPP 1829-1900 Esperance

KNAPP <1899 Kalgoorlie

KNEALE >1895 Perth

KNEALE >1914 Fremantle

KNEALE >1922 Albany

KNEVITT 1829-1831 Fremantle

KNOTT <1974 Carnarvon

KNOTT <1974 Perth

KNOTT >1830 York Mark.

KOHLHAGAN 1948 Busselton

KOT Perth

KUCHAN 1899 Fremantle

KURIATA Perth

KURJATA Perth

KYLE 1910-1930 Kalgoorlie

KYLE 1910-1950 Perth