ngairedith on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

ngairedith on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... N ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


NAIRN Dongara

NAIRN 1829 Perth

NANKERVIS >1850

NANKIVELL >1900 Shenton Park

NANKIVILLE c1899 Kalgoorlie

NAREA >1895 Moora

NAREA >1895 New Norcia

NAREA >1895 Waelabing

NARRIER >1895 Moora

NARRIER >1895 New Norcia

NARRIER >1895 Waelabing

NASH 1923 Leederville

NAZARETTE >1850 Subiaco

NEEDLE c1920 Fremantle

NEEDS 1851-1998 Donnybrook

NEIL >1900 Statewide

NEILL >1900 Statewide

NEWINGTON 1890-1937

NEWMAN >1900 Fremantle

NEWMAN >1912 Katanning

NICHOLLS >1840 Perth

NICHOLLS >1915 Southern Cross

NICOL >1880 Statewide

NICOL c1899 Fremantle

NOBLE >1919 Perth

NOLAN 1920 Victoria Park

NOONAN >1889 Katanning

NORCROSS 1966 Denmark

NORMOYLE 1896 Perth

NORTH >1842 Albany

NORTHAM >1836 Northam

NUMNA 1903-1915 Goomalling

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... O ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


O'BRIEN >1860 Greenough

O'BRIEN >1911 Mullewa

O'BRYAN >1900 Perth

O'DEA Toodyay

O'DEA 1903 Geraldton

O'DEA 1940 Perth

O'DEA >1865 Perth

O'GREADY 1905 Fremantle

O'GREADY <1900 Kalgoorlie

O'GREADY >1900 Fremantle

O'HALLORAN >1890 Donnybrook

O'HALLORAN >1890 Fremantle

O'HALLORAN >1890 Perth

O'HARA >1873 Northam

O'HEHIR >1890 Perth

O'LEARY >1910 Jarrahdale

O'LEARY >1915 Perth

O'MALLEY >1866 Geraldton

O'MEARA 1895-1921 Kalgoorlie

O'NEIL 1900-1955 Boulder

O'NEILL c1899 Tambellup

O'ROURKE 1860-1870 Perth

O'SHEA <1900 Perth

OBORNE 1910-1963 Kulin

OBORNE 1965-1975 Toolibin

OBORNE 1975-1981 Margaret River

OCHTMAN >1900 Perth

ODDY 1909-2003

OLDFIELD >1880 Guildford

OLDFIELD >1880 Midland

OLDFIELD >1890 Kalgoorlie

OLDFIELD >1894 Doodlakine

OLDFIELD >1930 Coolgardie

OLDFIELD >1930 Kalgoorlie

OLIVER 1895-1921 Perth

OLIVER >1880 Northam

OLIVER >1930 Perth

ONIONS 1879-1892 Perth

OPIE 1900 Perth

ORR >1920 Perth

OSBORN >1858 Dongara

OSTWALD >1910

OTHAMS >1895

OUTRAM >1829 Fremantle

OVERHEU 1896 Fremantle

OVERHEU 1897 West Pingelly

OWEN >1829 Fremantle

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... P ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


PAGE >1829 Fremantle

PAGE >1893 Boulder

PAICE 1948-1992 Mount Lawley

PAISLEY-KERR

PALEY >1850 Fremantle

PALMER c1830 Guildford

PARKER 1878-1909 Albany

PARKER >1859 Northam

PARKER c1892 Bassendean

PARKER c1892 Peninsula

PARKER c1925 Bruce Rock

PARKES >1880 Bassendean

PARKES >1880 Gosnells

PARRY >1910 Perth

PARSONAGE 1913 Perth

PARSONS Manjimup

PARSONS 1865-1900 Albany

PARSONS c1905 Coolgardie

PARSONS c1913 Geraldton

PARSONS c1916 Cue

PARSONS c1925 Northam

PASCOE >1923 Denmark

PASSMORE >1888 Perth

PATERSON 1895-1930 Kalgoorlie

PATERSON 1898-1903 Subiaco

PATMAN 1890-1900 Albany

PATMAN 1897-1915 Cue

PATMAN >1905 Perth

PATMAN >1910 Geraldton

PATTEN 1840-1850 Geraldton

PATTERSON 1913-1935 Fremantle

PAULL >1900 West Perth

PAYNE 1858 Greenough

PAYNE 1870-1880 Fremantle

PAYNE 1900-1960 Northam

PAYNE >1894 Chittering

PAYNE c1897 Maylands

PEAKE >1892 Northam

PEARCE Bridgetown

PEARCE 1890-1916 Beaconsfield

PEARCE 1890-1916 Bullfinch

PEARCE 1890-1916 Southern Cross

PEARCE >1840 Fremantle

PEARMAN >1910 Koorda

PEARS >1900 Greenbushes

PEARSALL 1905-1920 Perth

PEARSE >1830 Fremantle

PEDERICK Norwest

PEDERICK >1900 Wagin

PEDERSEN >1845 Victoria Park

PEDERSEN >1910 Fremantle

PEERS >1898

PEGUS 1829-1838 Fremantle

PELL 1873 Perth

PEMBER >1890 Toodyay

PENNO 1905 Midland Junction

PEREDSEN 1913 Fremantle

PERRY 1842 Perth

PERRY 1880-1890 Wanneroo

PERSSE 1905 Fremantle

PERSSE >1900 Kalgoorlie

PETERS c1900 WA Railways

PETERSON <1875 Fremantle

PETTERSON >1860 Perth

PETTIT 1841 Perth

PETTIT >1829 Avon Valley

PETTIT >1829 Busselton

PETTY 1897 Fremantle

PHILLIPS 1878-1924 Perth

PHILLIPS 1880-1890 Albany

PHILLIPS >1880 Day Dawn

PHILLIPS >1928 Fremantle

PHILPOT 1919-1926 Northam

PHILPOT >1913 Toodyay

PHIPPS >1900 Albany

PHIPPS >1915 Perth

PICKETT >1896 Fremantle

PIERCY c1890 Guildford

PIESSE >1900 Subiaco

PIGGOTT >1890 Harvey

PIGHT 1900

PIHL >1841 Bunbury

PIHL >1897 Collie

PILBEAM c1893 Perth

PILLAGE 1933-2007

PIMM c1908

PINCH 1860 Perth

PINCH 1950 Bunbury

PINK >1898 Fremantle

PIPER >1929 Perth

PITCHFORD 1895-1935 Perth

PITMAN >1880 North Dandalup

PLACE >1842 Fremantle

PLACE >1842 Northam

PLACE >1880 Dowerin

PLANT >1911 Fremantle

PLATT c1850 Perth

PLAYLE >1842 Northam

PLUNKETT 1891 Perth

PLUNKETT 1898-1942

POLAND >1843 Perth

POLLARD 1908-1945 Boulder

POLLARD 1908-1945 Kalgoorlie

POLLARD >1829 Guildford

POLLARD >1830 Guildford

POLLARD >1840 Murray

POLLARD >1955 Perth

POLLOCK >1870 Albany

POLLOCK >1870 York

POND >1889 Fremantle

POND >1900 Geraldton

POOLE 1852 Perth

POOLE >1864 Toodyay

POPE >1900 Perth

PORLEY >1829 Perth

PORTEOUS Broomehill

PORTEOUS 1849 Gnowangerup

PORTEOUS 1920 Albany

POTTER >1900

POTTINGER 1900-2000

POWELL 1893-1904 Bunbury

POWELL 1904-1910 Northam

POWER 1898-1935 Fremantle

PREASON >1900 Fremantle

PREECE >1850

PREEDY 1887 Fremantle

PREST <1866 Greenough

PRESTON >1860 Bunbury

PRICE 1875 Murchison

PRICE c1899

PRIDEAUX >1941 Wembley

PRIEST 1851 Fremantle

PRIEST >1895 Albany

PRINCE >1886 Fremantle

PROPERJOHN c1897 Capel

PTOLOMEY >1865 Perth

PUCKERING c1830 Fremantle

PUCKRIN c1830 Fremantle

PUDLAUSKAS >1950 Kalgoorlie

PUDLAUSKAS >1953 Perth

PULLEINE <1951 Northam

PURCHASE >1910 Kalgoorlie

PURDEY 1860-1870 Perth

PURSER >1852 Bindoon

PURSER >1880 Moora

PURSER c1888 Gingin

PURSLOWE >1880 Northam

PUSEY >1870 Fremantle

PYBUS >1893 Boulder

PYBUS >1893 Coolgardie

PYBUS >1893 Kalgoorlie

PYBUS >1893 Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... Q ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


QUARTERMAINE >1880 Fremantle

QUARTERMAINE >1880 Katanning

QUATT

QUINN >1853 Toodyay

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... R ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


RACKSTRAW >1930 Shenton Park

RACKSTRAW c1930 West Perth

RADFORD >1900 Perth

RALPH >1860 Toodyay

RALSTON 1851 Fremantle

RALSTON >1880 Perth

RANCE 1887 Fremantle

RANDALL 1854 Perth

RAPLEY 1900-2000 Perth

RAPP <1946 Perth

RATE >1900 Fremantle

RAWLINGS >1851 Toodyay

RAWLINSON Narrogin

RAWNSLEY 1902-1940 Mosman Park

RAWSON >1859 Albany Beryl_

READ 1830-1840 Fremantle

READ >1830 Perth

READ c1880 York

REARDON <1900 Albany

REARDON >1900 Fremantle

REBELS >1850

REEVE >1891 Bridgetown

REEVES 1890-1900 Perth

REEVES >1862 Perth

REEVES >1910 Albany

REGAN 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

REID >1900 Gympie

REILLY 1851-1900 Northam

REILLY >1900 Menzies

RENDELL >1900 Bullaring

RENDELL >1900 Corrigin

RENDER >1975 Armadale

RENTON >1900 Boulder

RENTON >1920 Fremantle

REW >1850

REWELL 1829-1928 Perth

REWELL c1900 Northam

REYNOLDS >1906 Whittaker's Mill

REYNOLDS c1853 York

RHODES >1890 Sawyers Valley

RICE c1850 Perth

RICHARDSON 1851 Busselton

RICHARDSON 1890-1900 Coolgardie

RICHARDSON 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

RICHARDSON >1900 Collie

RICHARDSON >1941 Perth

RICHARDSON-JOHNSON 1850-1950 Perth

RICKSON >1870

RIDDELL 1880-1900

RIDLEY Statewide

RIEDEL >1880

RILEY <1940 Perth

RILEY c1898

RING 1900-1930 Geraldton

RING c1880 Victoria Park

RINGWOOD 1850-1900 Perth

RIPPER <1900 Albany

ROBERTS >1879 Perth

ROBERTS >1880 Northam

ROBIN c1918 Northam

ROBINSON 1850-1860 Toodyay

ROBINSON 1902 Perth

ROBINSON 1911 Perth

ROBINSON <1916 Goldfields

ROBINSON >1850 Fremantle

ROBINSON >1870 Bunbury

ROBINSON >1870 Pinjarra

ROBINSON >1897 Perth

ROBINSON >1906 Boulder
ROBINSON >1916 Goldfields

ROCHE c1900 Boulder

RODD >1897 Bayswater

RODD >1900 Perth

RODGERS 1840 Leschenault

RODGERS >1880 Kojonup

RODNEY >1860

ROEHR c1905

ROGERS 1859-1900 Fremantle

ROGERS 1859-1900 Newcastle (Toodyay)

ROGERS 1910-1966 Kalgoorlie

ROGERS 1939-1948 Busselton

ROGERS 1939-1948 Claremont

ROGERS 1966-1972 Perth

RONALDI 1905 Meekatharra

RONAN >1844 Geraldton

RONAN c1922 Perth

RORKE 1897-2000 Perth

ROSE 1843 Capel

ROSE >1841 Bunbury

ROSE c1856 York

ROSER >1840 York

ROSER >1842 Toodyay

ROSER >1850 Northam

ROSS <1910 Kalgoorlie

ROSS >1870 Perth

ROSS >1900 Perth

ROUNDTREE 1897-1919 Perth

ROUT 1960-1970 Perth

ROWE Albany

ROWE <1960 Perth

ROWE >1897 Coolgardie

ROWE c1900 Boulder

ROWLAND 1890-1915 Fremantle

ROWLANDS 1889 Albany

ROWLANDS 1895 Perth
t
ROWLANDS >1905 Wyalkatchem

ROWSELL >1903 Albany

ROY >1862 Cossack

RUSHFORTH >1908 Northam

RUSSELL 1914 Broome

RUSSELL 1920-1972 Perth

RUSSELL <1925 Belmont

RUTHERFORD 1915 Nanga Brook

RUTHERFORD 1920-1930 Fremantle

RUTHERFORD >1915 Subiaco

RUTHERFORD >1915 West Perth

RYAN 1900 Coolgardie

RYAN >1858 Fremantle

RYAN c1898 Boulder

RYDER 1890-1930 Kalgoorlie

RYDING >1850 Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... S ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


SADLIER >1914 Claremont

SADLIER >1914 Fremantle

SALE >1840 Albany

SALMON 1890-1900 Coolgardie

SALMON 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SALTER 1900 Perth

SALVAIRE 1897 Kalgoorlie

SAMPSON c1900 Boulder

SAMUELS >1897 Leederville

SAMWAYS >1880 Northam

SAMWAYS >1890 Geraldton

SAMWAYS >1890 Leederville

SANDERS >1860 Claremont

SANDERS >1900 Dwellingup

SANDERS >1900 Perth

SANDERS >1900 York

SANGSTER 1880-1930 Kalgoorlie

SANGSTER 1880-1930 Leonora

SARACENI 1926 Perth

SAUNDERS 1840-1910

SAW >1838 Kelmscott

SAWYER 1895 Menzies

SAYCE 1889-1932 Perth

SCADDEN 1904 Perth

SCANLAN 1864-1892 Fremantle

SCANLAN 1900-1914 East Guildford

SCANLAN >1895 Fremantle

SCARROTT 1951 Rockingham

SCATTERGOOD >1850 Fremantle

SCHENFUHS c1905 Perth

SCHIPP 1900 Kalgoorlie

SCHMIDT >1925 Brookton

SCHNAARS >1900 Perth

SCHNEFUHS >1900 Perth

SCHOFIELD 1900 Menzies

SCHOFIELD 1903 Woolgar

SCHOFIELD 1905 Yundaga

SCHULTZE >1920 Wubin

SCHULZE 1914-1919 Dalwallinu

SCHULZE >1900 Perth

SCHULZE >1920 Wubin

SCOBLE >1860

SCOTLAND 1904-1917 Broome

SCOTLAND 1919-1962 Perth

SCOTT 1831 South Guildford

SCOTT 1838 Bunbury

SCOTT 1838 Picton

SCOTT 1926 Denmark

SCOTT 1950 Fremantle

SCOTT c1900 Geraldton

SCRIBBINGS >1910 Kalgoorlie

SCRIBBINS >1910 Kalgoorlie

SCRIBBINS >1910 Perth

SCRIVENER >1851 Fremantle

SEALE >1900 West Perth

SEALE >1905 Perth

SEARS 1936-1976 Wanneroo

SEDGEMAN >1900 Byford

SEDGWICK 1922-1937 Grasspatch

SEDGWICK 1922-1937 Redlake

SELLICK 1892-1893 Perth susan

SELLICK 1893-1906 Karridale

SELLICK >1908 Collie

SEMMENS >1895 Coolgardie

SENIOR >1900 Fremantle

SENTENELLER >1865 Williams River

SERLE >1850 South West

SERMON >1853 Northam

SEWELL >1907 Boulder

SEWELL >1910 Kalgoorlie

SEXTON >1900 Perth

SEYMOUR >1900 Kalamunda

SHACKLETON 1925-1935 Perth

SHADDICK >1877 Mourambine

SHADE >1829 Fremantle

SHARPLES >1922 Belmont

SHARPLES c1900 Tenterden

SHAW 1830 Swan River

SHAW 1959-1925 Fremantle

SHEARER >1900 Fremantle

SHEEHAN <1850 Toodyay

SHEEN >1850 Fremantle

SHERIDAN >1857 Fremantle

SHERMAN 1913 Perth

SHERMAN 1915-1918 Maylands

SHERMAN 1920 Bunbury

SHERWOOD >1947 Rottnest

SHERWOOD c1860 Perth

SHINNER >1858 Fremantle

SHIPLEY >1920 Perth

SIMCOCK >1895

SIMPSON <1868 Bridgetown

SIMPSON >1900 Fremantle

SIMPSON >1925 Patricia

SINCLAIR 1870-1920 Bunbury

SINCLAIR >1840 Toodyay

SINCLAIR >1898 Fremantle

SINDEN 1850-1900

SISTI >1952 Fremantle

SLADE <1925 Perth

SLEATH

SLOEY >1851 Toodyay

SMEATHERS c1917 Fremantle

SMETHERHAM >1850 Statewide

SMITH 1857 Fremantle

SMITH 1878 Northampton

SMITH 1880-1930 South West

SMITH 1890-1900 Coolgardie

SMITH 1900 Perth

SMITH 1926-2007 Bunbury

SMITH 1929 Welbungin

SMITH <1878 Greenough

SMITH >1830 Fremantle

SMITH >1830 Perth

SMITH >1840 Claremont

SMITH >1840 Irwin

SMITH >1840 Nedlands

SMITH >1870 Busselton

SMITH >1885 Kimberley

SMITH >1890 Harvey

SMITH >1894 Broome

SMITH >1896 Geraldton

SMITH >1898 Sawyers Valley

SMITH >1900 Bolgart

SMITH >1900 Midland Junction

SMITH c1925 Northcliffe

SMYTH 1850-1860 Albany

SNELLING 1900 Perth

SNOOK >1887 Meckering

SNOOKE >1887 Meckering

SNOWFOOT 1900 Perth

SOLLY >1870 Perth

SOUNNESS >1841 Mount Barker

SOUNNESS >1850 Albany

SOUTHALL >1900 Menzies

SOUTHALL >1900 Narrogin

SOUTHALL >1920 Wickepin

SOUTHALL >1940 Subiaco

SOUTHALL >1950 Esperance

SOUTHALL >1960 Fremantle

SOWDEN 1900 Perth

SPAIN >1830 Perth

SPANSWICK

SPARKMAN >1919 Mundijong

SPARKS >1900 Midland

SPEIGHT >1870 Perth

SPENCE >1920 Doubleview

SPENCER 1900-2000 York

SPENCER 1910-1943 Perth

SPENCER 1913 Pingelly

SPENCER >1829 Fremantle

SPENCER >1829 Serpentine

SPENCER >1850 Albany

SPICE 1830 Bindoon

SPRAGG 1829-1900 Popanyinning

SPRAKS >1900 Bunbury

SPRATT 1850-1860

SPRIGGS c1880

SPRINGATE 1850-1857

SPROLT c1929 Perth

SPROSTON >1911 Collie

SQUIRES >1886 Perth

STACEY Perth

STACK >1858

STACK >1906 Perth

STAFF >1853 Moore River

STAFFORD >1850

STAINTHORPE c1900 Perth

STALLARD >1841 Bunbury

STALLARD >1900 Nannup

STALLWOOD >1925 Moulyinning

STAMP 1912 Toodyay

STANES >1880 Perth

STANIFORTH >1920 Perth

STANTON >1842 Perth

STANTON >1862 Fremantle

STEEL >1851 Perth

STEELE >1851 Perth

STEPHENS >1900

STEPHENSON 1920-1930 Perth

STEPHENSON >1900 Broad Arrow

STEVENS 1890-1970 Perth

STEVENSON >1900 Kalgoorlie

STEWART 1868-1908 Fremantle

STEWART c1908 East Perth

STINTON >1841 Bunbury

STINTON c1829 Perth

STIRLING 1890-1900 York

STIRLING >1830 Perth

STIRLING >1840 Perth

STOCK >1900 Boulder

STOCK >1900 Perth

STOCK >1935 Midland

STOCKDALE <1940 Perth

STOKES 1850-1860 Greenough

STOKES 1857 Perth

STOKES >1830 Perth

STOKES >1885 Albany

STOKES >1890 Fremantle

STOKES >1915 Chapman Valley

STONE 1850 York

STONE >1869 Fremantle

STORRIE >1900 Nannup

STOW >1898 Esperance

STRAHAN 1860 Toodyay

STRAHAN 1900-1918 Perth

STRANG >1880 Fremantle

STRATTON >1900 Subiaco

STRAUSS 1910-1936 Wiluna

STRAUSS 1915 Fremantle

STRAW 1895 Collie

STRAW 1895 Kalgoorlie

STRAWBRIDGE >1935 Subiaco

STRICKLAND 1829 Perth

STRICKLAND >1830 Perth

STRIPE >1924 North Perth

STRONACH >1900 Perth

STRUTT >1878 Perth

STUART >1917 Fremantle

STUBBS >1854 Perth

STUBER >1896 Perth

STUDSOR <1850 Perth

STUTCHBURY 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SUAREZ c1905 New Norcia

SUAREZ c1909 Perth

SUGGET 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

SULLIVAN >1829 Fremantle

SULLIVAN >1920 Bruce Rock

SUMMERELL >1970 Perth

SUMMERFIELD >1912 Serpentine

SUMNER >1892 Perth

SUMSION 1860-2000

SURRADGE 1900 Claremont

SURRADGE 1906 Fremantle

SURRADGE 1950 Perth

SUTCLIFFE >1908

SUTHERLAND 1890-1928 Fremantle

SUTHERLAND 1890-1930 Coolgardie

SUTHERLAND 1890-1930 Kalgoorlie

SUTHERLAND >1890 Katanning

SUTTON 1850 Perth

SWAIN >1940 Statewide

SWAN >1900 Wyalkatchem

SWEENEY >1897 Collie

SWEENEY >1900 Collie

SWEENEY c1880 York

SWEETMAN >1830 Fremantle

SWIFT 1850-1950

SWINBOURN >1900 Midland

SWINEY <1900 Katanning

SYMES >1897 Perth

SYMONDS >1882 Perth

SYRED >1853 Toodyay

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... T ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


TALBOYS >1897 Fremantle

TALBOYS >1898 Broome

TAPPER >1830 Fremantle

TASSELL >1840 Albany

TATE >1886 Guildford

TATE >1886 Perth

TAYLOR Northam

TAYLOR 1861 Fremantle

TAYLOR 1896-1912 Boulder

TAYLOR 1906-1914 Boulder

TAYLOR 1970 Inglewood

TAYLOR >1870 Perth

TAYLOR >1879 Perth

TAYLOR >1880 Albany

TAYLOR >1900 Fremantle

TAYLOR >1914 Perth

TEBBUTT >1900 Fremantle

TERRELL >1900 Coolgardie

TERRY >1882 Subiaco

THOM

THOMAS 1890-1900 Coolgardie

THOMAS 1896-1922 Blackwood River

THOMAS 1900 Toodyay

THOMAS >1833 Albany

THOMAS >1840 Busselton

THOMAS >1850 Ludlow

THOMAS >1850 Perth

THOMAS >1850 York

THOMAS >1897 East Fremantle

THOMPSON 1857 Fremantle

THOMPSON 1880 Perth

THOMPSON 1890-1920 Goldfields

THOMPSON 1897 Perth

THOMPSON 1900-1920 Perth

THOMPSON 1900-1930 Goldfields

THOMPSON 1930-1950 Fremantle

THOMPSON >1840 Albany

THOMPSON >1840 New Norcia

THOMPSON >1850 Fremantle

THOMPSON >1895 Coolgardie

THOMPSON >1895 Kalgoorlie

THOMPSON >1900 Cottesloe

THOMPSON >1900 Northam

THOMPSON >1900 Perth

THOMPSON >1910 Lake Grace

THOMPSON >1925 Perth

THOMSON 1831-1839 Rottnest

THOMSON 1863 Mandurah

THOMSON 1947 Midland

THOMSON >1829 Fremantle

THORNHILL >1870 Subiaco

THORNTON 1890-1930 Goldfields

THORPE 1880-2000 Fremantle

THORPE >1847 Rockingham

THORPE >1850 Pinjarra

THORPE >1900 Perth

THORPE c1831 Rockingham

THURGOOD

THURKLE >1900 Vasse

TILBURY >1900 Perth

TIMMS >1900 Midland Junction

TIMMS >1960 Perth

TIMPSON >1850 Albany

TINKLER c1900

TIPPING 1909 Fremantle

TISCHLER 1871-1915 Fremantle

TOBIN <1905 Perth

TODD c1907 Fremantle

TOLMIE 1900 Kalgoorlie

TOMLINSON 1884 Perth

TOMLINSON >1865 Geraldton

TOMLINSON >1930 Fremantle

TOMLINSON >1930 York

TOMNEY >1869 York

TONKIN >1830 Perth

TONKIN >1850 Serpentine

TOOTELL >1900 Minnivale

TOOTELL >1900 Perth

TORPY >1893 Kalgoorlie

TORY 1900-1940 Maylands

TOTTIE 1912-1925

TOTTMAN >1900 Fremantle

TOWNSEND 1862 Fremantle

TRAMOUNDANAS >1840

TRAMOUNTANAS >1840 Albany

TRAVIS >1900 Fremantle

TREE >1897 Katanning

TREMBATH 1850-1865 Fremantle

TRENOWETH >1906 Perth

TREW >1853 Statewide

TREW >1853 York

TREW >1882 Sawyers

TRIGG >1831 Perth

TRIGWELL 1883 Picton

TRIGWELL >1851 Donnybrook

TROTT 1850 Fremantle

TROTT >1908 Perth

TROTTER >1895 Guildford

TROTTER >1910 Menzies

TROTTER >1925 Coolgardie

TRUSLOVE 1830 Fremantle

TUNNEY >1841 Bunbury

TUNNEY >1897 Collie

TURNER >1830 Gingin

TURNER >1854 Serpentine

TURNER >1871 Gingin

TURNER >1900 Beverley

TURNER >1925 Brookton

TURNER >1940 Esperance

TUSSLER >1861

TWITCHIN 1880-1930 Towera

TWOMEY 1950 Perth

TYACK <1923 Fremantle

TYNAN >1900 Perth

TYSON <1851 Fremantle

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... U ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


UREN >1900 Perth

URQUHART 1896-1905 Kalgoorlie

URQUHART 1914-1919 Wiluna

URQUHART 1919 Perth

URQUHART 1919 Victoria Park

URQUHART 1940-1954 West Perth

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... V ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


VAGG 1910 Perth

VALENTINE >1910 Morawa

VARISCHETTI >1893 Boulder

VARISCHETTI >1893 Coolgardie

VARISCHETTI >1893 Kalgoorlie

VARISCHETTI >1893 Southern Cross

VAUGHAN >1900

VENUS 1905-1919 North Fremantle

VENUS 1907-1909 Fremantle

VENUS 1913 Kalgoorlie

VENUS 1920 Perth

VENUS 1940-1941 Claremont

VENUS 1956 Swanbourne

VERIT >1960

VERNON 1870-1890 Fremantle

VIERTELHAUSEN >1880 Perth

VIGUS <1850

VINCENT 1878 Roebourne

VINCENT >1860 Fremantle

VOIGT 1930-1940 Perth

VOLKMANN >1870 Perth

VOSTI 1896-1946 Boulder

Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... W ...

the Western Australian Surnames List is a WAGS (The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc) hosting service, available to members and non-members.
It is open to all those whose ancestors came to Western Australia

ABOUT WAGS ... The Western Australian Genealogical Society Inc. (WAGS) is the largest society of its type in Western Australia. We have been incorporated to assist members in researching the family history in Western Australia, as well as all corners of the world.
The Society was formed on the 1st January 1979 with the aim to promote, encourage and foster the study, science and knowledge of genealogy. This main objective encompasses many other secondary objectives, such as transcribing and indexing records, and provides a forum for people with a common interest in family history.
... more at link


each name is searchable for submitter info


LIST OF SURNAMES (as at July 2011):
A ... B ... C ... D ... E ... F

G ... H ... I ... J ... K ... L

M ... N ... O ... P ... Q ... R

S ... T ... U ... V ... W ... Y & Z


WADDELL 1850-1900 Fremantle

WADDELL >1900 Boulder

WADDINGHAM 1853-1998 Bunbury

WADDINGHAM >1900 Fremantle

WADE c1841 Perth

WAGHORN <1959 Northam

WAGHORN >1899 Doodenanning

WAGNER 1908-1968 Perth

WAGNER 1908-1978 Kalgoorlie

WAKEFIELD >1897 Perth

WALDECK Greenough

WALDON Busselton

WALDON Perth

WALDON Roebourne

WALDON >1850 Albany

WALES >1920 Kellerberrin

WALES >1948 Perth

WALKER 1851 Perth

WALKER 1865-1872 Swan River

WALKER 1917 Fremantle

WALKER >1850 York

WALKER >1900 Kukerin

WALKER >1917 Fremantle

WALLACE >1850

WALLACE >1887 Perth

WALLACE >1896 Inglewood

WALLACE >1900 Perth

WALLACE >1920 Mount Barker

WALLACE >1920 Perth

WALLING >1910 Williams

WALLIS 1970 Inglewood

WALMSLEY >1900 Boulder

WALSH 1863-1905 Fremantle

WALSH >1850 York

WALSH >1880 Boyanup

WALTERS >1900 Collie

WALTON 1891-1900 Menzies

WALTON >1890

WANSBOROUGH >1832 Perth

WANSBOROUGH >1832 York

WARD 1919-1940 Swan

WARD >1870 Geraldton

WARDLE >1924 Geraldton

WARE >1886 Albany

WARNER 1853 Fremantle

WARNER 1922 Kentdale

WARNOCK >1888 Mount Barker

WARNOCK >1890 Fremantle

WARNOCK >1905 Guildford

WARNOCK >1905 Midland

WARREN >1875 Perth

WARREN c1850 York

WARWICK <1905 Kalgoorlie

WATERER >1900 Fremantle

WATERS 1890-1900 Coolgardie

WATKINS 1915-1922 Bunbury

WATKINS 1915-1922 Fremantle

WATSON 1895 Leederville

WATSON 1906 Geraldton

WATSON <1853 Northam

WATSON >1850 Northam

WATSON >1900 Fremantle

WATSON >1902 Kalgoorlie

WATT >1900 Perth

WATTIS 1890-1900 Cue

WATTIS 1910-1950 Boulder

WATTIS 1910-1950 Coolgardie

WATTIS 1910-1950 Cue

WATTIS 1910-1950 Kalgoorlie

WATTS >1842 Canning

WATTS >1890 Perth

WATTS c1890 Wandering

WEBB >1900 Fremantle

WEBBER 1890-1900 Boulder

WEBBER 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

WEBBER >1850 Perth

WEBBLEY 1870 Greenough

WEBSDALE >1900 Statewide

WEBSTER 1925-2000

WEBSTER >1887 Como

WEDD 1930-1940 Kalgoorlie

WEEDON >1840 Fremantle

WEEDON >1840 Nedlands

WEEDON >1850 Swanbourne

WEHR >1899 Denmark

WEHR >1900 Albany

WEIR 1870-1885 Kojonup

WEIR 1900 Albany

WEIR >1866 Perth

WEIR >1907 Geraldton

WELCH 1923 Fremantle

WELLS >1850 Geraldton

WELLS >1852 Bindoon

WENT 1829-1900

WERE 1900 Perth

WERTHEIMER 1895 Perth

WEST 1895 Menzies

WEST 1900 Perth

WESTERN Kalgoorlie

WESTERN Northam

WESTERN >1980 Rockingham

WETHERALL

WHATMAN >1916 South Fremantle

WHEATLEY 1900-1910 Coolgardie

WHEATLEY 1900-1910 Kalgoorlie

WHEELOCK >1845 Greenough

WHISKIN >1895 Kalgoorlie

WHITE 1878 Busselton

WHITE 1878 Ludlow

WHITE 1888 Albany

WHITE 1910-1919 Perth

WHITE >1833 Perth

WHITE >1842 Fremantle

WHITE >1850 Busselton

WHITE >1877

WHITE >1880 Ludlow

WHITE >1880 Northam

WHITE >1890 Cannington

WHITE c1888 Cossack

WHITE c1890 Kelmscott

WHITEHURST >1910 Mullewa

WHITELEY 1840-1847 Australind

WHITELEY 1840-1847 Bunbury

WHITELEY 1840-1847 Busselton

WHITELEY 1840-1847 Woonerup

WHITESIDE >1890 Carnarvon

WHITFORD >1894 Kalgoorlie

WHITLOCK c1920 Fremantle

WHITTAKER 1858 Toodyay

WHITWORTH >1900 Collie

WHYBORN >1900 East Perth

WHYBROW >1840 Albany

WIESE 1926 Esperance

WIESE 1926 Wickepin

WILKERSON >1850 Northam

WILKES >1854 Perth

WILKES >1860 Fremantle

WILKES >1860 Geraldton

WILKES >1890 Albany

WILKES >1910 Perth

WILKINSON 1877-1887 Albany

WILKS >1854 Perth

WILKS >1890 Albany

WILLEY 1831-1840 Fremantle

WILLEY 1840-1850 Murray

WILLEY >1850 Beverley

WILLEY c1832 Perth

WILLIAMS Perth

WILLIAMS 1900 Fremantle

WILLIAMS <1909 Highgate Hill

WILLIAMS <1909 York

WILLIAMS >1860 Cottesloe

WILLIAMS >1886 Albany

WILLIAMS >1900 Kalgoorlie

WILLIAMS >1907 Kulyaling

WILLIAMS >1911 Swan

WILLIAMS >1920 Fremantle

WILLIAMS >1920 Kalgoorlie

WILLIAMS >1920 Perth

WILLIMOTT >1869 Greenough

WILLIS 1875-1998

WILLIS 1895 Southern Cross

WILLIS 1901-1925 Albany

WILLIS 1925 Bunbury

WILLIS 1936 Geraldton

WILLIS >1880 Bunbury

WILLIS >1880 North Dandalup

WILLIS >1925 Fremantle

WILLIS >1938 Mount Lawley

WILLIS c1896 Boulder

WILSON >1900 Tenterden

WILTON >1853 Greenough

WINEFIELD >1900 Fremantle

WINGROVE 1900 Perth

WINNETT c1900 Ravensthorpe

WINTER >1865 Fremantle

WINWOOD 1850-1998

WIRTH 1885-1900 Canning

WIRTH >1900 Fremantle

WIRTH c1930 Manjimup

WISHART 1900 Fremantle

WISLON >1857 York

WITCHELL 1860-1870 Bunbury

WITHNELL >1840

WOHLSTRAND >1889 Jarrahdale

WOLFE >1900

WOOD Statewide

WOOD 1850 Gnowangerup

WOOD 1860 Broomehill

WOOD 1890-1900 Boulder

WOOD 1892 Perth

WOOD 1902 Bunbury

WOOD >1830 Fremantle

WOOD >1847 Rockingham

WOOD >1960 Maylands

WOODHEAD >1900 Day Dawn

WOODS 1830-1845 Fremantle

WOODS 1897 Perth

WOODS <1866 Fremantle

WOODS <1985 Port Hedland

WOODS >1829 Fremantle

WOODS >1829 Swan River

WOODS >1842

WOODS >1857 Victoria Plains

WOODS >1870 Perth

WOODYATT 1852-1853

WOOLHOUSE 1880 Greenough

WOOLLANDS >1890

WOOSTER 1890-1941 Kalgoorlie

WOOSTER, George William (1853-1938) 1890-1941 Perth
George died 17 Dec 1938 in Perth
He is buried Grave 74, Section AA, ELIM FOUR SQUARE at Karrakatta

WORRALL 1863-1865

WORTH 1912-2008 Fremantle

WORTHINGTON 1860-1900 Northampton

WORTHINGTON >1900 Geraldton

WRAY 1890-1956 Fremantle

WRIGHT 1854-1892

WRIGHT 1890-1900 Boulder

WRIGHT 1890-1900 Kalgoorlie

WRIGHT >1870

WRIGHT >1898 Kalgoorlie

WRIGHT >1903 Fremantle

WRIGHTSON >1892 Perth

WROTH >1854 Toodyay

WUILLEMIN >1900 Perth

WYATT 1912-1951

WYBREW >1840 Albany

WYNN >1900 Mount Lawley

WYNN >1900 Perth

WYNNE 1915-1960 Baandee

WYNNE 1920-1940 Gabbin

WYNNE 1930-1940 Kalgoorlie

WYNNE 1947-1964 Morawa

WYNNE >1900 Mount Lawley

1 comment(s), latest 2 years, 11 months ago