ngairedith on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


"B" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

B
BADGER
- Ella Marion (nee Gibb) 1884-1963
- Wilfred Smith 1883-1944

BAGLEY
- Donald Marshland 1913-1916
- Mabel Joyce 1898-1903

BAILEY
- Andrew 1822-1891
- George Edward 1865-1941
- Leonard John 1904-1937
- Maria Elizabeth 1867-1946

BAILLIE
- Sidney David 1887-1887

BAK
- Ivan Norman Percival 1925-1925

BAKER
- Charles Frederick 1873-1950
- Edith Sarah Harriet (nee Dunkley) 1878-1941
- Fred 1920-1922
- Harriet Jane (nee Jackson) 1882-1964
- unnamed baby 1923-1923

BALCHIN
- Emma (nee Black) 1852-1927
- Frederick 1846-1926

BALL
- Campbell Breeze 1864-1955
- Emily Matilda (nee Edmeades) 1870-1961

BAMFIELD
- Mary Thomson Isabel 1891-1891

BANKART
- Celia Amy 1896-1899

BANKS
- Elleanor Grace 1894-1954

BARKWITH
- Daisy 1885-1951
- James Nelson 1891-1892
- James Gabriel 1848-1911
- Mary 1850-1939

BARNETT
- Albert 1860-1935

BARROTT
- Edward 1865-1911
- Eliza 1837-1913
- Joseph 1831-1924

BASSETT
- Isabella Catherine (nee Travers) 1894-1980
- John 1884-1963

BAYLISS
- James Alfred 1872-1943
- Leah Maria (nee White) 1878-1930
- Mary Ann 1835-1909

BEAGLEY
- Ellen (nee Oliver) 1871-1959
- Henry 1871-1957
- Joseph 1872-1956
- Maria 1829-1901
- William 1829-1902

BEALE
- Elsie Beatrice (nee Rendle) 1892-1961
- William Ernest 1889-1941

BEATTIE
- Adam John Henry 1899-1979
- Annie Jane 1896-1943
- Elsie Catherine 1906-1983
- Jane (nee Chalmers) 1859-1945
- Robert Elliot 1855-1945

BELLSHAW
- Clara 1892-1892

BENNETT
- May Elizabeth 1911-1986

BENSENAN
- Athol Bruce 1932-1933

BENSON
- Anna Sophie Margaretha (nee Evers) 1880-1935
- Arthur John 1876-1931

BERKAHNIS
- Hector E 1927-1927

BEST
- George 1841-1888

BEVINS
- Frederick 1889-1934

BIBBY
- John Walker 1881-1949
- Mary Alice 1876-1951
- Mary Ellen 1853-1937
- Richard 1854-1937

BIDDLECOMBE
- Ethel Maude 1892-1971

BIRD
- Thomas Moyle 1909-1968

BIRNIE
- Jean Elizabeth 1883-1901

BIRSS
- Arnold William 1909-1934
- Betty Margaret 1912-1929

BISHELL
- Cecil 1903-1903

BLACKBURN
- Ida Margaret 1921-1941

BLAKE
- Cora 1895-1895
- James Culley 1832-1907
- Mark 1886-1889
- Sarah Naomi 1834-1922

BLANCHARD
- Seth 1852-1916

BLAND
- Harriet 1852-1918
- Henry James 1882-1919

BLATCHFORD
- Elizabeth (nee Mallabarr) 1883-1958
- Frederick Walter 1883-11942

BLISS
- Maria 1844-1927
- William 1842-1912

BLOOR
- Richard George 1895-1899

BLY
- Robert 1882-1964
- Susannah 1845-1931
- William 1843-1933

BOLTON
- Joseph Cheney Hindmarsh 1891-1942
- Marion Isabella (nee Snodgrass) 1898-1975
- Mary Susan (nee Hindmarsh) 1862-1937
- Peter David 1939-1993
- Samuel 1857-1933
- Timothy John 1946-2003

BONNY
- Alexander 1879-1959
- Jessie Ann (nee Campbell) 1890-1955
BOOCOCK
- John 1941-1941

BOTTOMLEY
- Gertrude Jane 1881-1905
- Jonas 1858-1909
- Joseph Henry 1894-1899
- Martha Ellen 1874-1954
- Mary Jane (nee Lillywall) 1860-1905

BOUSTEAD
- Clotilde (nee Brunet) 1877-1947
- William 1869-1929

BOWDEN
- Frank Frame 1892-1896

BOWER
- Mary Jane 1867-1893

BOYD
- Alfred King 1888-1941
- Thomas Franklin 1862-1928

BRADFORD
- Charles 1839-1918
- Phylis (nee Wilson) 1851-1936

BRADLEY
- Alice Theresa 1904-1944
- Duncan 1933-1939
- Edith Ellen (nee Millin) 1874-1944
- Eileen Oehme 1906-1984
- Henry James 1912-1923
- Joseph 1858-1926
- Robert Thomas 1898-1965

BRADY
- Camilla Elizabeth Wilhelmina 1844-1925
- James Joseph 1896-1923

BRIDGES
- Iris Moncrieff 1911-1997
- Isabella Mary 1887-1961
- Oliver Charles 1883-1955
- Oliver Frederick 1911-1974

BRIGHTWELL
- Annie Bennett (nee Pearce) 1861-1910
- Elsie Mabel 1887-1889
- Ernest Rangi 1912-1919
- Irene Elizabeth 1909-1910
- Sydney Garfield 1889-1890
- Thomas 1850-1927

BRITTON
- Mary 1841-1910

BROTHERSTONE
- Barbara Jean 1957-1957
- Peter 1861-1923
- William "Billy" Peter 1953-1957

BROWN
- Arthur James 1915-1936
- Charles Edward 1901-1950
- Emma 1874-1942
- James 1856-1891
- Rupert James 1927-2001

BRYANT
- Mavis Eileen (nee Litchfield) 1905-1964
- Mathew 1829-1889
- Thomas Henry 1894-1980

BRYSON
- unnamed baby 1922-1922
- Gladys Muriel (nee Wigzell) 1897-1952
- James 1893-1949

BULLOT
- Elsie 1898-1973
- Eric Henry Sturmey 1901-1992
- Myrtle Clarice (nee Jury) 1900-1954

BURBUSH
- Robert 1813-1894

BURCHER
- Lilian Ann Elizabeth 1879-1954

BURLACE
- Claude William 1922-1936
- Daisy Evelyn 1908-1918
- Ellen Jane 1857-1945
- Emma Grace 1909-1918
- Joseph John 1858-1940
- Leslie 1906-1908
- Selina Mary 1898-1951

BURLING
- Hannah Silvester 1910-1986
- Hilda 1890-1965
- Louis Ronals Henry Burns 1907-1992

BURNETT
- Malcolm George Alexander 1854-1912
- Nora Margaret 1878-1967
- William 1860-1928

BURTTON
- Frederick William 1870-1954

BUSCH
- Alan Robert 1952-1960
- Warwick Leslie 1947-2002

BUTLER
- unnamed baby 1928-1928

"C" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

C
CAIRNS
- unknown baby 1908-1908
- Margaret Agnes 1879-1937
- May Bertha 1917-1921
- Robert 1875-1964
- William Mackenzie 1904-1904

CALDER
- John Henley 1914-1914

CAMERON
- James Joseph - nothing known
- Margaret 1862-1895

CAMPBELL
- Mary Amelia Maud 1885-1890

CAREY
- Helen 1834-1902

CARLILE
- Julia Jane (nee Begg) 1856-1891

CARLYON
- Arthur Edmund 1886-1887
- Leonard Percy 1879-1887

CARPENTER
- Amy Gertrude 1876-1900

CARRICK
- Patrick 1855-1896

CARRINGTON
- Basil Prometheus 1908-1949
- Gordon Peter Longden 1868-1948
- Ira Galileo 1916-1938
- Leah (nee Eades) 1887-1980
- Vivenne Iolanthe 1918-1921

CARSEN
- Bertha 1888-1926

CARSON
- Benjamin 1869-1952
- Elizabeth 1831-1915
- Robert 1896-1896

CARTER
- Rosetta (nee Williams) 1865-1886

CHALMERS
- Ann Drew 1819-1899
- John 1819-1900
- John 1849-1908

CHAMBERLAIN
- Annie Priscilla (nee Rennaut) 1860-1956

CHEYNE
- Ann Margaret 1878-1947
- Christine D. 1847-1934

CHRISTIANSEN
- Peder (Peter) 1848-1929
- Phyllis Merla 1914-1918

CLARK
- Arnold Leslie 1923-1924
- Bertie 1891-1983
- Betty 1926-2008
- Christina 1836-1897
- Douglas 1921-1921
- Elizabeth Victoria 1867-1929
- Jessie 1918-1935
- John Thomas 1862-1938
- Margaret Isabel 1889-1956
- Thomas 1839-1889
- William 1823-1887

CLARKE
- Alwina (nee Rader) 1863-1952
- Elizabeth Jane (nee Waugh) 1885-1954
- Eva Annie 1892-1921
- George Henry 1889-1972
- Herbert 1863-1908
- Herbert William 1896-1913
- Nellie Bertha 1893-1961
- Percy Frederick 1898-1899
- Robert Thomas 1870-1905
- Robert 1919-1920

CLEAVER
- Arnold Cumberland 1911-1912

CLEMENSE
- Maud 1883-1919

CLIMESHA
- Leopine 1868-1910

CLINGBERG
- William Charles Thomas 1891-1953

COLE
- Faith Hill (nee Burnett) 1862-1900
- Marie Louise 1899-1903
- Thomas 1842-1921

COLHOUN
- Annie Grace (nee Payne) 1889-1935
- John Samuel 1922-1942

COLLINS
- Agnes 1865-1912
- Alec Lance 1923-1923
- Charles Arthur 1883-1883
- Edward 1862-1944
- Louis Samuel 1884-1884
- Martha 1864-1923
- Reuben 1854-1889

COLLIS
- William 1856-1893

COMPTON
- Emmily Amelia (nee Nott) 1872-1925
- Jacob William 1875-1938

CONNOP
- Ann Elizabeth 1843-1917
- Thomas Roderick 1876-1922

COOK
- Alfred William 1872-1949
- Elizabeth 1837-1916
- Gladys Lilian 1896-1935
- Mary Eliza (nee Paice) 1873-1941
- William Thomas 1835-1921

COOKE
- Margaret 1885-1933

COOPER
- Eileen May 1915-1915
- Margaret 1892-1892

COSGROVE
- Margaret Josephine (nee Hunter) 1846-1926

COSSEY
- unknown baby 1917-1917

COTTER
- Florence Elizabeth 1880-1976
- Ivy Florence 1905-1971

COURT
- Alice Mary 1885-1959
- Thomas 1882-1955

COWARD
- Charles Edward 1859-1927
- Mary Alice 1874-1959

COX
- Ada 1890-1937
- Frances Jane 1845-1940
- Henry 1844-1915
- Robert 1841-1889

CRAWFORD
- Marion Ada 1866-1952
- Mary Anne Charlotte (nee Andrews) 1838-1922
- William Gibb 1836-1919

CRESS
- Louisa 1834-1905

CRICKET
- unnamed 103 year old aboriginal African 1788-1891

CRONIN
- Mary 1867-1912

CROSS
- Mary 1867-1912
- John Waldram 1851-1942

CROWE
- Emma (nee Hobbs) 1851-1913

CRUICKSHANK
- Alexander 1905-1905

CULLEY
- John 1859-1888

CUNNINGHAM
- James 1838-1889
- James Bruel 1930-1953
- Jonathan Blair 1921-1939
- Mary Anne (nee Millin) 1872-1959
- Victoria Dorothy May 1899-1989

CURRIE
- John Keith 1902-1967
- Mary Ann 1883-1962

CURRY
- Alice Ada 1880-1939
- Archibald Bernard 1917-197
- Catherine Mary Hilda Anne Agnes 1886-1951
- Elsie Isabel 1900-1905
- Ethel Mary 1901-1901
- Eva May 1885-1957
- Gertrude Rose 1893-1900
- Harriet 1856-1927
- Harriett 1891-1891
- James 1853-1945
- John 1836-1916
- Sarah 1835-1928
- unknown baby 1918-1918
- Victoria Gertrude 1900-1900
- William 1969-1969

CURTIS
- William 1900-1901

6 comment(s), latest 1 year, 9 months ago

"D" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

D
DANIEL
- Careline 1886-1887

DAVIDSON
- Fanny Raphael (nee Holmes) 1882-1937
- Gerald Walkinshaw 1872-1948

DAVIES
- Cradoc 1851-1896
- Lindsay Duff 1944-1944

DAVIS
- Alice 1870-1938
- Henry 1885-1888

DAY
- Edward 1848-19 32

de CORTANDO
- Cecil Augustus Victor Hotezzi 1843-1921
- Reginald 1871-1896

de CORTE
- Jeannie Kerrick/Carrick (nee Lees) 1886-1896
- Theodore Frances 1885-1954

de MALMANCHE
- Mary Ann 1872-1940

DEADMAN
- Arnold Henry 1903-1904

DEW
- Herbert Noel 1908-1929
- Jane Eliza (nee Spackman) 1875-1937
- Thomas William 1867-1953

DICKINS
- Emma 1851-1925
- James 1841-1916

DOBBIE
- Martha Grace 1881-1906

DOBBYN
- Eileen May 1900-1901
- Lawrence Joseph 1854-1926
- Margaret Mary (nee Enright) 1860-1947

DOGGETT
- Charles Freeman 1861-1944
- Lily Alice May (nee Ruff) 1882-1945

DONEY
- Charles 1819-1886
- Jane 1822-1904
- Mary Ann 1848 1898

DOOREY
- unnamed baby boy 1946-1946

DORESH
- Dorothy Elizabeth 1829-1911
- George Karl August 1842-1917

DOUGLAS
- William 1846-1881

DOWDS
- Susannah (nee Morris) 1884-1926
- William 1871-1948

DOWSETT
- Ernest George Percival 1882-1940
- Janie Elizabeth Banfill (nee Alexander) 1887-1968

DRAGER
- Louis 1839-1915
- Helen 1840-1916

DRINKALL
- Frances 1871-1910

DRINKWATER
- Rose Ann 1846-1884
- Joseph Parry 1838-1912
- Thomas George 1866-1947
- Walter Joseph 1901-190

DRISCOLL
- Charles Cornelius 1848-1892

DRUCE
- Beatrix Helena Hindmarsh (nee Bolton) 1895-1937
- Helen Constance (nee Little) 1924-1991
- Oscar Herbert 1878-1966

DUFF
- David James 1860-1899

DUISTON
- A. James 1899-1900
DUKE
- James Welsh 1866-1937

DUMBLETON
- Eliza 1829-1911

DUNFORD
- Arnold David 1905-1984
- Frances Ethelwyn 1904-1978
- Thelma Lily 1906-1943

2 comment(s), latest 3 years, 4 months ago

"E" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

E
EADES
- Alfred 1890-1961
- Eliza (nee le Comte) 1894-1977
- Gregory J 1974-1974
- Hannah (nee Eades) 1868-1962
- John Hemming 1871-1951

EASON
- Julia 1820-1890
- Thomas 1852-1918

EBBETT
- Annie (nee Hambling) 1858-1903
- Elsie 1895-1955
- Emma Maria (nee Miller) 1863-1924
- Frederick 1888-1927
- John Harris 1852-1925

EDWARDS
- James 1847-1900
- Percival George 1915-1919
- William Launder 1881-1881

EKBERG
- Mary 1871-1917

ELLIOT
- Robert 1831-1915

ELLIOTT
- Ann Elizabeth 1843-1923

ELLIS
- Elsie Marie 1863-1943

ELWOOD
- Clara Edith 1891-1892
- Frederick William 1886-1895
- Gervase Chancey 1895-1895

ERIKSEN
- Edon William 1876-1931

ESCOTT
- Mary 1904-1904

EVERNDEN
- Agnes (nee Allen) 1869-1947
- George Osborne 1869-1942

"F" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

F
FALCONER
- Emily Mary/May Melvena (nee Hull) 1886-1958
- James William 1886-1965
- unnamed baby 1921-1921

FARLEY
- Christopher 1908-1908

FASTIER
- Hortense Eliza 1854-1908

FAULKNER
- Henrietta 1892-1949
- William George 1872-1953

FELTUS
- Georgina 1847-1904

FINLAYSON
- Flora (nee Ramsay) 1841-1890

FITCHITT
- Maud Annie 1892-1972

FLETCHER
- Adelaide Edith 1908-110

FLUTEY
- Jessie Holmes 1898-1898

FLYNN
- Margaret 1903-1950
- Maria 1866-1947

FORBES
- Charles 1881-1955
- Jeannie 1885-1959
- Kenneth Alex 1919-1938

FORREST
- Cuthbert Symn 1882-1948
- Edward Milton 1911-1911
- Jane 1874-1956

FORSTER
- Martin David Jacob 1885-1938

FORTUNE
- Alexander 1830-1907

FOUNTAINE
- Charles Albert 1909-2009
- Thomas Francis 1843-1938

FRANCIS
- Edith 1885-1886

FRASER
- Donald 1863-1949
- Donald 1871-1916
- Duncan 1874-1968
- John Smith 1874-1952
- Lillias 1909-1910
- Mary Elizabeth (nee Wade) 1875-1962
- Mary Kate (nee King)1883-1971
- Sarah Harriett (nee Wade) 1874-1914
- Winifred Mavis 1908-1941

FRITH
- Colleen Joyce 1938-1942
- Elsie Joyce 1914-1962
- William James 1908-1982

FULLER
- Ethel Gertrude Ada 1901-1904

FULTON
- Ethel Helen Catherine 1897-1951
- William Alfred 1907-1907

FUNKE
- Carl August 1858-1934

FURNISS
- Henry Morton 1850-1903
- William Henry 1877-1893

"G" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

G
GALBRAITH
- Christina Watt 1846-1929
- Herbert 1892-1892
- Hugh 1876-1949
- Isabell (nee Thomas) 1879-1965
- Jessie Stewart 1893-1976
- William 1852-1909

GARDNER
- Alexandria Victoria Maud (nee Harris) 1875-1963
- David 1874-1953
- Helen Douglas 1860-1931
- Robert 1858-1936

GAWITH
- John Samuel 1850-1913

GIBSON
- unnamed baby 1921-1921

GILBERT
- Amelia 1884-1888
- Claire Mary (nee Sinclair) 1878-1953
- Francis Gordon 1890-181
- Lewis George 1883-1886
- Norman John 1863-1975
- Thomas 1835-1916
- Walter Douglas 1864-1926

GILES
- C. baby 1915-1915
- Edward Henry 1872-1960
- Grace Emily (nee Main) 1872-1949
- Henry Rose 1869-1914
- Horace Alfred 1882-1956
- Jessie (nee Matheson) 1891-1961
- Mary Ann 1849-1923
- Terence Ross 1949-1953
- unnamed baby 1921-1921

GILFILLAN
- Elizabeth Mary (nee Millin) 1865-1889

GILL
- Myrtle Lownsborough 1894-1895

GILLESPIE
- Henrietta 1921-1921
- Louis Theodore 1877-1945
- William 1869-1925

GILHAM
- William 1841=1924

GLEESON
- Elizabeth Ellen 1877-1905

GOFF
- Dolly Dorothy 1898-1898
- George James 1895-1963
- Harry Frederick 1856-1912
- Harry Frederick 1884-1898
- Veronica

GOLDFINCH
- Catherine (nee Nash) 1852-1933
- George James 1857-1933

GOLDSACK
- Emily Eliza (nee Walter) 1884-1937
- Evelyn Willshire 1899-1976
- George 1882-1959
- Leslie George Kiwi 1913-1929

GOLDSWORTHY
- Eliza Louisa (nee Pritchard) 1892-1972
- John Henry 1886-1950

GOODBAN
- Caroline (nee Peckham) 1857-1921
- Edward 1863-1930

GOODWIN
- Cecil James 1898-1927
- Charlotte (nee Mitchell) 1865-1926
- James Pinyon 1862-1940

GORDON
- Alexander 1839-1921
- Ann 1845-1929
- Gladys Ada 1902-1918
- Roy 1896-1918

GOSLING
- unnamed baby 1925-1925

GOTHARD
- Barbe Bardsley 1898-1952
- Edmee Alice 1891-1893
- Edwin James 1864-1916
- Elizabeth Alice 1864-1951

GOWER
- Alfred 1883-1886

GRAHAM
- Robert Grier 1878-1951

GRAINGER
- Thomas Lewthwaite 1855-1928

GRANT
- Cecilia 1851-1921
- Isabella 1826-1908
- James 1851-1932
- James 1824-1903
- John 1851-1916

GRAY
- Ernest William 1869-1943
- Sarah Ann 1866-1933

GREEN
- James 1926-1926

GREENAWAY
- James 1818-1911
- Jane Elizabeth 1827-1902

GREENING
- Ellen 1847-1904

GREGORY
- George 1828-1912

GRIBNER
- Bernard Allan 1930-1932

GRIFFITHS
- George Wills 1896-1897

GRINLINTON
- Elspeth 1877-1958
- Ernest Roden 1873-1935
- Lewis Lingard 1893-1893
- Margaret West (nee Sedcole) 1867-1918
- May 1884-1884
- Norman Rupert 1891-1921
- Robert Eldon 1860-1909
- Ruth 1885-1885
- William Nassau 1830-1914

GROUT
- Bridget (nee O'Connor) 1887-1950
- Herbert Frederick 1886-1961

GRUBNER
- Bernice Ida 1925-1925

GUILLUM-SCOTT
- Charles 1857-1925

GUPWELL
- Ann 1840-1907
- Isaac 1838-1901

GUY
- Emily 1872-1898

"H" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

H
HAIGH
- Harriet Jane (nee Thomas) 1873-1944
- Sidney Solomon 1866-1944
- Thelma Myrtle V. 1900-1946
HAINES
- Lavinia 1843-1910
- Magdalene 1897-1897
HALE
- Edward Thomas 1881-1960
- Emily Gertrude (nee Dunn) 1886-1948
HALFORD
- Alice (nee Blaskett) 1884-1968 - married Albert Edward 1903
- Albert Edward 1879-1949
HALLIDAY
- Isabella 1849-1931
- Isabella 1877-1889
- John 1848-1894
- Sarah 1825-1915
- William 1849-1924
HALPIN
- John 1872-1939
- Margaret Eileen 1917-1918
- Rebecca (nee Matheson) 1880-1967
HAMBLING
- Ann 1858-1903
- Beatrice Clarissa 1897-1905
- Charles 1836-1904
- Clara Elsie 1888-1891
- Eli Raymond 1888-1894
- Elsie May 1894-1894
- George 1891-1891
- Lewis Percival 1885-1886
- Ruby Ivy 1893-1894
- Sarah 1850-1917
HAMMOND
- Elizabeth Jane (nee Hutchins) 1874-1947
- Herbert 1867-1954
- Herbert William 1900-1972
- Maud Beatrice 1897-1914
HANCOCK
- John 1823-1900
- Mary Ann 1821-1895
- Robert Joseph 1872-1916
HANCOX
- Henry Thomas 1848-1906
HARDING
- Albert Edgar 1928-1990
- Arnold Albert 1883-1946
- Bertie Ryan 1877-1889
- Cecilie Leona (nee Baker) 1906-1984
- Charles Edward 1870-1907
- Charlotte Elizabeth (nee Richards) 1865-1937
- Derek 1931-1931
- Edgar 1878-1958
- Edward 1840-1889
- Edward John 1898-1969
- Ethel 1906-1961
- Frances May 1910-1995
- Helen Strang 1886-1976
- John 1866-1933
- Leolin 1881-1960
- Louisa (nee Ebbett) 1882-1938 - married Leolin Harding 1906
- Rosa (nee James) 1876-1953
- Ruby 1918-1919
- Sara Priscilla 1891-1891
- Sarah 1830-1897
- Walter Percival 1902-1984
HARRIS
- A. - ashes interred 27-9-1968
- Albert Alexander 1922-1929
- Elizabeth 1882-1965
- Elsie 1892-1892
- Elsie Ada 1893-1939
- Emily (nee Mist) 1868-1954
- Frank Henry 1899-1900
- John 1885-1935
- Joseph Henry 1885-1891
- Mary Jane 1853-1893
- Mary Julius 1890-1892
- Percy 1892-1959
- William John 1868-1886
HARTSTONE
- Annie 1847-1933
- Arthur Pethern 1875-1920
- Edith 1888-1935
- George 1887-1967
- Kate 1888-1892
- Rachel Zoe 1915-1918
- William Pethern 1849-1924
HATWELL
- John Montgomery 1875-1924
- Joseph 1853-1925
- Mary Ann 1849-1926
- Raymond John 1910-1916
HAWKEN
- Eliza 1840-1909
- Harry Caldwell 1874-1902
- Henry 1836-1913
HAYES
- Alexander Lawrence 1928-1950
- Alexander 1878-1959
- Marion Maud (nee Evans) 1882-1953
- Michael Charles Leslie 1940-1941
HAYHURST
- William 1837-1915
HEALEY
- Annie 1834-1901
- Thomas Mckenna 1822-1902
HEARFIELD
- Elsie Florence 1893-1919
HENDERSON
- William 1837-1922
HENRY
- Emily 1853-1930
HENSON
- Kenneth John 1914-2003
- Ngaire Elizabeth 1925-1972
HERLIHY
- John 1852-1904
- Nora 1853-1918
- Thomas Placid 1879-1910
HERRICK
- George Edward 1860-1912
- Joseph Clarence 1904-1938
HICKS
- Mary Ann 1828-1903
HILL
- Alexander 1914-1914
- Ann Elizabeth 1867-1936
- Bertram 1895-1915
- Camellia Ann (nee Shadbolt) 1871-1938
- Elizabeth 1883-1891
- Henry Edward 1877-1960
- Iles 1832-1885
HOBBS
- unknown 2 hour infant 1911-1911
- C. 2 day infant 1911-1911
- Charles 1903-1903
- Lucilla/Lucy (nee Gestro) 1876-1914
HODDER
- unknown infant 1923-1923
HODGES
- Lucy 1854-1898
HOGG
- unnamed infant 1921-1921
- unnamed infant 1926-1926
- Nellie Eileen 1905-1905
HOLDAWAY
- unknown infant 1936-1936
HOLDER
- Alice Regina (nee Hawkens) 1868-1958
- Annie Eleanor 1871-1886
- Ethel Beatrice 1888-1888
- Horace Frederick 1863-1947
HOLMES
- Arthur Joseph 1898-1971
HOPE
- Sarah 1938-1912
- William 1831-1916
HOPPER
- Frederick William 1863-1919
HORNE
- David Mitchell 1844-1912
- Elizabeth (nee Thomas) 1879-1922
- Elspet Esplin 1845-1924
- Henry Palmer 1873-1948
- John Thomas 1900-1966
- Robert James 1885-1892
HOSKINS
- Archelaus Theodore Leslie 1891-1918
HOTEN
- Frederick Donald 1905-1959
HOUGHTON
- Elizabeth Edith (nee Nixon) 1879-1951
- George Robert 1875-1944
- Howard Arnold 1912-1976
HOUSTON
- Elizabeth "Betty" Joan 1934-2006
- Gary Raymond 1937-2001
HOWARD
- unknown infant 1923-1923
- James 1884-1931
HOWELL
- Joy Beverlie 1922-2009
HOY
- David Mervyn 1935-1955
HUGHES
- David 1843-1929
- Elizabeth Ann 1846-1919
- Eve 1880-1971
- Marion Christie 1908-1915
- Marion Christy 1884-1947
- Robert Frederick 1923-1928
- William 1882-1948
HULL
- Anetta May 1915-1915
HUME
- Matthew 1885-1925
HUNT
- Gwenith Edina (nee Gothard) 1896-1954
- Harry Edwin 1881-1938
- Herbert George 1923-1923
HUNTER
- Florence Annie (nee Price) 1868-1939
- John Brocklebank 1850-1924
- John Beck 1892-1916
- Mary Brocklebank 1895-1910
HURLEY
- Emily (nee Morgan) 1879-1960
- Francis Frederick 1870-1950
HUTCHING
- Albert Featherston 1874-1965
- Alpheus Ariochi 1891-1920
- Aristachus Paul 1869-1918
- Artemus Stephen 1867-1951
- Aston Alton Taylor 1890-1891
- Edith Mary 1913-1920
- Elizabeth Ann 1863-1894
- Emily Jane (nee Pascoe) 1881-1964
- Janet Alice (nee Crawford) 1877-1962
- Maria (nee Staines) 1838-1920
- Stephen 1834-1919
HUTCHINGS
- Henry Garnet 1882-1883
HUTCHINS
- Elizabeth 1861-1934
- Ellen Maria 1855-1900
- Frederick John 1883-1952
- Graeme William 1932-1958
- Jessie Grace 1887-1888
- John Henry 1881-1881
- Mildred Annie (nee Gray) 1899-1981
- Thomas Edward 1849-1939
HUTCHINSON
- unknown infant 1939-1939
- Catherine Mary (nee Anderson) 1875-1963
- Joan 1940-1940
- John Mathew 1875-1955
- Keith Raymond 1933-1951
- Rex 1943-1943
- Thelma Alice 1932-1932

"I" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

I
IBBETSON
- unnamed baby 1886-1886

INGLIS
- Helen (nee Hilton) 1887-1964
- James David 1872-1949

IRELAND
- Louisa 1858-1933

ISLES
- Betsy 1827-1910
- James 1834-1901
- William 1826-1908

"J" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

J
JACKSON
- Cecil Leopold 1882-1882
- Harriett 1842-1918
- Mary Jane 1865-1930
- Thomas 1827-1907
- unnamed baby 1916-1916

JACOBSEN
- August 1855-1925

JAMES
- Arthur Edwin 1869-1928
- John 1849-1928
- Robina Harriett 1840-1921

JAMIESON
- Alice Theresa (nee Poole) 1877-1933
- George Glasgow 1906-1939
- Noel Glasgow 1944-1945
- Paul Thomas 1947-1949
- Thomas Glasgow 1871-1955

JOHANSEN
- Alice Marjorie 1915-1952

JOHNSON
- Ellen Maria (nee Smith) 1864-1950
- Samuel 1854-1942
- Walter James 1917-1919

JOHNSTON
- Robert Roy 1890-1943

JONES
- Alfred Shire 1929-1984
- David 1858-1902
- Eileen Mary 1917-1925
- Helen (nee Newton) 1865-1964
- Jack 1893-1966
- Lloyd Campbell 1925-1925
- Mabel (nee Williams) 1897-1965
- Mary Ann 1855-1916
- Muriel Jessie 1914-1934
- Peter 1960-1960
- Robert Henry 1876-1931
- Simon Lloyd 1867-1928
- unnamed baby 1943-1943
- Vincent Mowlem 1848-1920
- William 1855-1895

JUDD
- Alistair James 1961-2000
- Annie Faulds 1900-1938

"K" names - OLD GORGE Cemetery, Woodville

the 'Residents' of
OLD GORGE CEMETERY
, Woodville, New Zealand

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W

K
KAPPELY
- Ethel 1888-1972
- Frederick William 1886-1964

KARENA
- Meri Ana 1970-1970

KAY
- Henry Wheatley 1861-1901
- John 1815-1901

KELLY
- Elizabeth 1846-1894
- Elizabeth Louisa 1870-1943
- Patrick 1864-1928
- Sydney James 1899-1901

KEMP
- Edward 1855-1932
- Louisa 1899-1899

KENNERLEY
- Thomas 1866-1921

KENNEY
- Eleanor Julia 1867-1921
- Frank Martin 1870-1953

KENYON
- David 1870-1953

KERR
- Francis John 1856-1932
- Louisa 1855-1911

KIDD
- Richard James 1895-1976
- Una Chesterton 1903-1996

KINANE
- Anne 1784-1963
- Debra Louisa 1908-1933
- John 1872-1947

KING
- Samuel Leonard 1891-1918

KINGSWELL
- Albert William 1875-1938
- Isaac Thomas 1848-1922

KIRKBY
- John 1837-1889
- Robert 1888-1888
- William 1889-1889

KIRKPATRICK
- Alexander 1862-1912
- Catherine 1869-1954

KIRTON
- Lillian Ann Ngararoro 1915-1918

KLEIN
- Douglas Charles 1931-1931
- Edith Maida 1903-1989
- Edward Stanley 1897-1973
- Murray Edward 1933-1951

KNAGGS
- Bridget Theresa 1885-1969
- Frederick Joseph 1889-1969

KNAPP
Frederick William Gooding 1891-1952
Milton Ernest 1907-1907
- son of Ernest Harvey KNAPP & Augusta Olive AULIN. No headstone
Stella Margaret 1897-1970
HEADSTONE READS:
In loving memory of Frederick W. G. Knapp
beloved husband of Stella Margaret
Died 13th July 1952, aged 61 years
Also Stella Margaret, died 22nd Jan 1970, aged 74 years

KNIGHT
John 1844-1914
Margaret 1846-1921
HEADSTONE READS:
In loving memory of John Knight
died September 16 1914 aged 70 years
Also Margaret, beloved wife of above, aged 76 years

KOPKE
Myrtle (nee HARRINGTON) 1894-1968
- 1st wife of Norman Albert, married in 1916
- Grave 31, Block Ext 2
HEADSTONE READS:
In remembrance of our dear mother Myrtle Kopke
died 10th March 1968 aged 75 years
Margaret Ellen 1919-1949
- 2nd wife of Norman Albert
Norman Albert 1893-1946
- Grave 32, Ext 2
HEADSTONE READS:
In loving memory of Margaret Ellen
beloved wife of Norman Kopke
Died 7th Aug 1949, aged 30 years

KRAUS
Adolphus Henrych 1830-1896
- Grave 49, Block 21

KRIVAN
Edward John 1901-1954
- married Elsie DEATH in 1920
HEADSTONE READS:
In loving memory of Edward John Krivan
beloved husband of Elsie
Died 1st Nov 1954 aged 53 years
Also a plaque: Loved parents of Arthur, Ivan, Joyce, Owen & Grahame

KYLE
Alice (nee BROTHERSTONE) 1899-1925
- married James Kyle in 1920
HEADSTONE READS:
In loving memory of Alice, beloved wife of James Kyle.
Died Jan 18 1925 aged 26 years