ngairedith on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

ngairedith on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. G

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee charged for each full length article requested. Short entries are free.
All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.

If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
______________________________________________________________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
______________________________________________________________________



G
GABY Herbert and Co. Bath, Wellington 679
GAENGE Richard Britain, Upper Hutt 843
GALBRAITH George Berwickshire, Tinui 989
GALE Thomas John William Adelaide, Wellington 316 1501
GALLICHAN Edwin London, Ashurst 1208
GALLIE John Dunedin, Martinborough 862, 865
GALLON Alexander Morayshire, Matarawa 921
GALPIN Charles M. Liverpool, Marton 1311
GALPIN W. T. Marton 1329
GAMBLE Charles Robert Guernsey, Wellington 641
GAMBLE Charles S. Petone 824
GAMBLE George Matthewman [Christchurch] Marton 1322
GAMBLE H. Wellington 729 733
GAMBLE John James Guernsey, Wellington 124
GANDY William John London, Wellington 563
GANNAWAY Albert Edward London, Wellington 563
GANNAWAY John Southampton, Wellington 563
GANT Robert Kent, Greytown 884-885
GAPPER Samuel Edward Kingston Dorset, Masterton 941
GARBES Peter London, Wellington 704
GARDENER Basil Robertson Oldham Lancashire, Levin 1112
GARDENER R. N. Wellington 718
GARDENER W. S. Wellington 718
GARDINER William Northamptonshire, Marton 1327
GARDNER Charles Hull Yorkshire, Manukau 1104
GARDNER Charles and Co. Manukau 1104
GARLAND Frank L. Christchurch, Levin 1114
GARLICK Samuel Joseph, Rev. Greenwich, Greytown 881
GARNER Edward Wanganui 1369
GARNER Edward William Wanganui 1369
GARNER Thomas Wanganui, Raetihi 1460
GARRETT George Newbury Berkshire, Taueru 1512
GARRETT William John London, Wellington 704
GARRETT & CO. . Wellington 704
GARVEY P. S. Ireland, Wellington 344
GATENBY R. M. Wanganui 1403
GATHORNE-HARDY Gathorne, The Hon. Kent 27
GAUDIN William John Wellington 651 741
GAULT David County Tyrone Ireland, Pahiatua 1031
GAULTON Harry Britain, Carterton 915
GAVIN James Clark Wellington 119
GAWITH Charles Frederick Wellington, Masterton 956
GAZEY Mr G. Weston near Leamington, Warwickshire 1154
GEAR James Somersetshire, Melbourne, Porirua 1076
GEDDIS James McRoberts Belfast, Wellington 109
GEE George Francis Berkshire, Wellington 516
GELL John Wellington 283
GEMMELL John Ayrshire, Waituna 1260
GEORGE Henry Rees Kent, Wellington 270 293-94
GEORGE John Rees Lewisham Kent, Wellington 293-294
GEORGE John S Alfredton 1518
GEORGE Madoline Wellington 294
GEORGE William Henry Harrison London, Wellington 622
GEORGE & KERSLEY . Wellington 622
GEORGETTI Antoni Marco Wanganui 1372
GIBBES Edward Osborne, Sir Colchester, Wellington 168
GIBBONS Harry Clifton Wellington 721
GIBBONS H. C. and Co. Wellington 721
GIBBONS Hope Wanganui 1411
GIBBONS & HOLE . Wanganui 1411
GIBBS Arthur Edward Penkridge Staffordshire, Wellington 532
GIBBS Richard W. London, Wellington 512
GIBBS Thomas James Cheshire, Wanganui 1411
GIBLIN Frederick Nelson, Aramoho 1351
GIBSON Charles Maidstone Kent, Paekakariki 1082
GIBSON Robert London, Petone 821
GIBSON Robert Gemmell Ayr Scotland, Wellington 502
GIBSON Thomas Francis Knaresborough Yorkshire, Foxton 1130
GIBSON William H. Plymouth Devonshire, Aramoho 1353
GIFFORD Arthur London, Bulls 1273
GILBERD Henry Wanganui 1437
GILBERD J. B. Wanganui 1437
GILBERD William Wanganui 1437
GILBERD J. B. and Sons Wanganui 1437
GILBERT Alfred London, Wellington 539
GILBERT Edward Ellery Brighton, Aramoho 1352
GILBERT Harry de Vallenger Stonehouse Gloucestershire, Wellington 792
GILES John Otaki 1098
GILL William Dudley, Wellington 518 525
GILLANDERS Francis Aberdeen, Momahaki 1471
GILLBANKS Isaac Barrow-in-Furness 1115
GILLESPIE William Wellington, Alfredton 1519
GILLESPIE William Liverpool, Masterton 947
GILLIES John Stirlingshire, Bunnythorpe 1212
GILLIES Thomas Bannatyne Otago 69
GILLISON John B. Wellington 537
GILLON E. T. Wellington 294 330 456 459 1505
GILMER Hamilton Wellington 662
GILMOUR A. Bely Walter, County Down, Wanganui 1365
GILPIN William. London, Featherston 859
GILRUTH John Anderson Forfarshire, Wellington 186
GINDERS Dr. Yorkshire, Rotorua 957
GINDERS Bertram Percy Yorkshire, Masterton 957
GISBORNE William, The Hon. Derbyshire 71
GIVEN Andrew Edinburgh, Wellington 732
GLADSTONE HOTEL . . 923
GLADSTONE HOUSE . Marton 1323
GLASGOW A. D., Rev. India 162-164
GLASGOW Duncan Stewart Turakina 1335
GLASGOW Earl of . 25 332 1493
GLASGOW Robert Turakina 1335
GLASGOW William Turakina 1335
GLASGOW William Thompson India, Ireland, Wellington 162-164
GLASSON John Helston Cornwall 404
GLASSON John Reed, Rev. Helston Cornwall, Wellington 404
GLEESON J., Constable Ireland, Bulls 1272
GLOVER James Thomson Ayrshire, Wellington 680
GODBER Charles Wellington 612
GODBER George Edward Wellington 620
GODBER James Wellington 590
GODFREY A. W. Miss Bath Somersetshire, Wellington 357
GODFREY Rev. D. R. Stow Bedon, Norfolk 135
GODFREY H. H. Papanui, Pahiatua 1034
GODFREY H. W. London, Pahiatua 1034
GODFREY W. Lyttelton 1034
GODFREY & SON . Pahiatua 1034
GOILE Bernhard Ludwig Gustave Posen Prussia, Marton 1305
GOLDER John Lower Hutt, Wellington 324
GOLDER William Britain, Wellington 324
GOLDSBURY Alfred Ipswich Suffolk, Maxwelltown 1464
GOMEZ J. Marton 1321
GONZALES Pietro Milan 1149
GOOD F. W. Dorchester, Featherston 853
GOODALL Susannah, Mrs Southampton, Masterton 968
GOODBEHERE Edmund Feilding 1220 1233
GOODBEHERE Samuel London, Birmingham, Feilding 1222
GOODBEHERE & RICHMOND . Feilding 1230
GORDON Arthur Hamilton, Sir . 38
GORDON David, Rev. Northern Ireland, Marton 1314
GORDON George Otaki 1096
GORDON Henry Andrew Aberdeenshire, Wellington 173, 1499
GORDON John Benjamin Chester, Otaki 1096
GORDON Thomas Otaki 1096
GORDON Thomas Mangaweka 1298
GORDON & SONS . Otaki 1096
GORE Henry Morland Dunedin, Wellington 110
GORE Richard B. Plymouth, Wellington 175, 177
GORTON Edward, Lt. Col. Suffolk, Bulls 1275
GORTON Norman B. St. G. Suffolk, Bulls 1275
GORTON & SON . Bulls 1275
GOULD Albert John Feilding 1220
GOULD Albert William Pahiatua 1031
GOULD James Baring Bayswater London, Wellington 353
GOULD John Broom Warwickshire, Feilding 1220, 1236
GOULD Robert De Tracy LL.D London 353
GOULDING W. C. London 884
GOVER Frederick Skipton, Masterton 984
GOVETT Robert Henry Wellington 52, 108, 118, 1495
GOWER Henry Charles Wanganui 1373
GOWER John Wanganui 1373
GRACE Arthur Volkner, Rev. Auckland, Greytown 880
GRACE James Wellington 689
GRACE L. M. Wellington 107
GRACE Morgan Stanislaus, The Hon. Wellington 251, 330, 335, 482, 527
GRACE, CLARKE & CO. . Wellington 689
GRACIE, BEAZLEY & CO . . 775
GRADY Frank Wellington 758
GRAHAM Miss [Mrs. TAVERNER] Dunedin Greatford 1270
GRAHAM Charles Arnold Wellington 752
GRAHAM James Edinburgh, Wanganui 1427
GRAHAM John Reid Perthshire, USA, Pahiatua 1041
GRANT Mrs. [Miss LEE] Wellington 411
GRANT Alexander Glen Morison Inverness, Turakina 1339
GRANT George Banffshire, Palmerston North 1157
GRANT John Temuka, Wellington 411
GRANT John, Captain Rossshire, SS Wanaka, SS Takapuna 792
GRAVES Ivatt Cambridgeshire, Wellington 649
GRAY Alexander Wellington 474
GRAY Alfred Dunedin, Wanganui 1395
GRAY Andrew, Rev. Glasgow, Lower Hutt 836
GRAY Ebernezer Bedford, Wellington 603
GRAY Farquhar [junior] Masterton 980
GRAY Farquhar [senior] Masterton 980
GRAY George Aberdeen, Wellington 159
GRAY James Auckland, Wellington 51, 1495, 1497
GRAY Joseph Henry, Rev. Lower Hutt 836
GRAY Roderick Masterton 980
GRAY William Aberdeen, Wellington 158
GRAY William John Wanganui, Marton 1333
GRAY BROTHERS . Masterton 980
GREAVES Joseph & Co Yorkshire, Wanganui 1423
GREEN Mrs. England, Palmerston North 1181
GREEN H. C. Wellington 721
GREEN J. Nelson, Martinborough 865
GREEN John Parnell Auckland, Marton 1329-1330
GREEN Stephen William London, Victoria, Wellington 732
GREEN Thomas Harborne near Birmingham, Wellington 641
GREEN William Henry London, Wellington 732
GREEN W. H. and Co. Wellington 732
GREENFIELD Mrs. [Miss SCOTT] Wellington 293
GREENFIELD Mary, Miss Wellington 293
GREENFIELD R. M. Berwick on Tweed, Melbourne, Wellington 292
GREENLEES D. A. Otaki 1099
GREENSTREET Herbert Edward, Captain Canada, Sussex, SS Mataura, Ruapehu, Ruahine, Rimutaka 777
GREENWOOD John Mitcham Surrey, Feilding 1231
GREENWOOD Dr. Mitcham Surrey 1231
GREGG Annie, Miss Pahiatua, Makakahi 1010
GREGG Daniel Oil Creek, Pennsylvania, USA 1010
GREGG Richard Ballynascadden County Donegal, Pahiatua 1010
GREGG Robert Ballynascadden County Donegal 1010
GREGORY Frederick William Tokomaru 1120
GREVILLE Miss Caroline Pahiatua 1056
GREVILLE J H Pahiatua 1056
GREVILLE & CO . Pahiatua 1033
GREY George, Sir . 31-63
GREY James Grattan . 109 1497
GREYTOWN HOTEL . Greytown 889
GRIFFIN John Scotland, Marton 1333
GRIFFIN John Wesley, Rev. Dublin, Pahiatua 1028
GRIFFIN & SONS LTD . Wellington 591
GRIFFITHS Edward Tokomaru 1120
GRIFFITHS John Britain, Pahiatua 1023
GRIFFITHS Joses Nelson, Pahiatua 1023
GRIGGS Thos. Kent, Palmerston North 1181
GRIMES Mrs. Wellington 669
GRIX Julian James Daniel Gibraltar, Wellington 165
GROSSETT Ebernezer Rosebery Scotland, Aohanga 1521
GROVES F Ballance 1051
GROVES F. W. Castlepoint, Tinui 1514
GROVES John Isle of Wight, Masterton 944
GRUND William Thomas Liverpool, Wellington 379
GUEST William . 1481
GUILD David Masterton 944
GUILFORD/GUILDFORD William Henry Wellington 678
GUINNESS Arthur Robert Calcutta, Wellington 105
GUINNESS Frank Collingwood, Ashburton 105
GULLY Hugh Wellington 472
GUNDERSON Gunder Denmark, Mauriceville 990, 992
GUNDOP Miss Germany, Marton 1305
GUNTER Howel Edward Dorsetshire, Palmerston North 1164
GURR Mrs Edward Aramoho 1352
GUTHRIE Isaac Northern Ireland, Fordell 1343
GUY James, Rev. Maidstone Kent, Wellington 399
GYLES Arthur London, Wellington 733
GYLLENCREATZ Frederick William Cumberland

WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. P-S

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee charged for each full length article requested. Short entries are free.
All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.

If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
______________________________________________________________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
______________________________________________________________________


P
PAGET . Timaru 1206
PALMER James S Feilding 1237
PARKER Hon. E. W. Christchurch 268
PARKER William Edinburgh Wellington 489
PATTERSON J Wellington 739
PATTERSON W. Gordon Park 1373
PAUL James Wellington 574
PEAKE Robert Wanganui 1376
PEARCE Arthur . 270
PEARCE Edward . 270
PEARCE Edward Wellington 752
PENFOLD Thomas Christchurch 827
PENN Frank Otaki 1095
PETHERICK Walter Wellington 619
PETHERWICK Walter J. Wellington 486
PHILLIPS H Masterton 970
PICKERING F H Wellington 519
PILCHER H. J. . 649
PLENDERLEITH J Wellington 642
POLLOCK Robert Wellington 707
POULTON Thomas Leavesden Essex 98
PRICE Harry Wellington 669
PROCTOR Robert and Sons, Corn Brokers London 562
PROCTOR Thomas Palmerston North 1183

Q
QUEEN'S HOTEL . Masterton 971
QUICK Edmund Dunedin 270
QUICK William Henry Wellington 300/330/477
QUIN J D Wanganui 1434
QUIN James Thomas Mauriceville 991
QUIN Morton Wellington 292
QUIN Patrick Waitotara 1466
QUINTRELL Rev Frederick Palmerston North 1160
QUIRK Bros . Makakahi 1011

R
RADBONE E H Wellington 739
RALPH Thomas Lowell . 828
RAPLEY Anne, Miss Papanui, Pahiatua 1034
RAPLEY William Papanui 1034
RATTON Chevalier Colchester 440
RAWSON Henry Wellington 1231
RAYNER Mrs Emily Masterton 972
READ Herbert Wellington 752
REDMOND William Masterton 971
REDSTONE William Edwin Wellington 569
REID N Wellington 749
REEVE T F Ballance 1051
REICH G. J. Wellington 574
REID Donald Taieri 84
REID Nicholas Wellington 524
REID Nicholas Scotland Wellington 718
REID Robert Wellington 661
REID Thomas Waverley 1479
RELF Miss Palmerston North 1201
RENALL Alfred William Heybridge Essex, Masterton 939
RENNER Robert Charles Wellington 652
RICHARDSON Edward Wellington 527
RICHARDSON J. M. Wellington 295
RICHMOND Alfred Feilding 1222 1230
RICHMOND Maurice William Wellington 476
RICKARD Frederick Walter Wellington 642
RIDLER William Hutt 1378
RIGG Charles A. Cumberland 562
RIGG Charles E. Whitehaven Cumberland, Wellington 562
RIMMER Mr. Ashurst 1205
RISHWORTH Rev. Richmond Nelson 1094
RITCHIE J M Wellington 791
ROBERTS John Wellington 714
ROBERTSON David Wellington 1195
ROBERTSON John Pahiatua 1034
ROGERS Charles Greytown 889
ROSKRUGE Thomas Wellington 707
ROSS Miss Christie Turakina 1336
ROSS Miss Flora D. Turakina 1337
ROSS Rev. John Turakina 1336
ROSS Miss Mary Turakina 1336
ROUSE . Wellington 549
RUSSELL . Ahia Ruhi, Masterton 979
RUSSELL Captain Flaxmere 178
RUSSELL Charles Walker Wellington 730
RUSSELL Thomas Auckland 268
RUTHERFORD . Lower Valley, Masterton 979
RUTHERFORD F W Wellington 704

S
SALISBURY E. D. Middleton Lancashire 389
SALMOND Dr. Dunedin 373
SALMOND J. W. Dunedin 373
SAMPSON C. New Plymouth 1352
SAMUELSON Mr. Hull 859
SCHELLING Marie Belgium 1033
SCHWARTZ J. O. Henry Wellington 646
SCHWARTZ John Otto Henry Wellington 646
SCOTT Abraham Wellington 704
SCOTT David Bulls 1279
SEAGAR Charles Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEAGAR Edward Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEAGAR Edward Wellington 690 749
SEAGAR George Southampton?, Wellington 968
SEXTON James Gladstone 923
SHEATH A. P. Napier 440
SHELLEY J Wanganui 1426 1439
SHERIDAN Patrick Ireland, Wellington 184
SHINE John H Wellington 643
SHOVE Francis Greenwich 820
SIM P. L. Wanganui 1410
SIMS John Napier 643
SIMS Thomas Wellington 643
SINCLAIR John Ballance 1051
SINCLAIR Mary, Miss Wellington 173
SINCLAIR Robert Edinburgh 173
SKEAT W. H. Auckland 957
SKEET H. Lufkin . 1024
SMALLMAN J. Port Arlington, Ireland 1467
SMART D. Wanganui 1407
SMITH Miss Ella New Plymouth 299
SMITH Frederick William Wellington 672
SMITH J. E. Wellington 646
SMITH Joseph Waitotara 1372-74
SMITH T. Church Fenton, Yorkshire 1328
SMITH Mr. W. Glasgow 1350
SNOW R. F. P. Wellington 718
SOLOMAN Henry A. Otaki 1095
STACE T. H. . 1078
STEEN J. T. Wellington 713
STEEN T Wellington 713
STEVENSON James Wellington 662
STEVENSON William Wellington 748
STEWART G. Vesey Belfast, Auckland 1010
STEWART James Wellington 292
STOCK William Palmerston North 1179
STOUT E. J. Birmingham UK 687
STOUT Sir Robert . 261
STRAUCHON . Taranaki 183
STRINGER, Mr. . Wellington 708
SULLIVAN Miss Kate M Newman 1005
SUTCLIFFE Captain Joseph Cheshire, Marton 1311
SUTER Miss Catherine Wellington 769
SWAINSON W. J. .

WELLINGTON New Zealand Province - Family Names 1897 .. U-Z

the list was taken from the site
CYCLOPEDIA of NZ WELLINGTON PROVINCE where it advises:

Each entry contains biographical details, usually an article, although some have only a short entry.

There will be a $NZ 5.00 fee charged for each full length article requested. Short entries are free.
All transcribed articles are put online along with any accompanying photographs.

If you would like a transcript, please e-mail your request with the year of the Cyclopedia concerned and the name and reference number of the person required.
I will then advise whether the entry is a full length one or not and whether any payment is due.


- some of the names have links for bio info (go to link above)
- any numbers are those used for ordering (more info at site above)
______________________________________________________________________

A to B .... C .... D to E .... F .... G .... H to J

K to L ... M ... N to O ... P to S ... T ... U to Z
______________________________________________________________________



U
UDY Edwin William Greytown
UDY Hart Greytown
UDY Hart Junior Greytown
UDY Hart Senior Greytown
UDY John Carterton
UDY William Greytown
UNWIN Frederick Otaki
UTIKU Potaka Rata

V
VALDER Hy Hunterville
VALENTINE Thomas Frank Martinborough
VAN ASH William Waitotara
VANEY R E Wellington
VAN STAVEREN Rev Hermann Wellington
VARCOE J Wellington
VARNHAM Milton Rhodes Greytown
VEITCH Alexander Wellington
VENN Frederick William Shannon
VEREKER-BINDON William Henry Wanganui
VERRY George Makakahi
VICARY William Apiti
VICKERS Mr. Invercargill
VICKERS Samuel Crisp Gace Kaiwarra
VICKERSTAFF William Staffordshire, Carterton
VICTORIA HOTEL . Wanganui
VICTORIA STEAM LAUNDRY . Wellington
VILE Arthur H Masterton
VILE Frederick H Pahiatua
VILE Job Pahiatua
VOGEL H B .
VOGEL Sir Julius .
VOLKNER Rev. .
VON DADELSZEN Edward John Wellington
VON REDEN Frederick Masterton
VOYSEY William Shannon
VULCAN SHOEING FORGE . Mangaweka

W
WADDELL William Arthur Wellington
WALLIS L. Wellington
WALTON Isaak Wellington
WALTON Richard Christchurch
WARREN H G Wellington
WATERHOUSE Hon. G. M. .
WATERS Samuel Wellington
WATSON Miss Matilda Newcastle-on-Tyne
WATT J. P. Lily Bank, [Wanganui]
WATTS W T Feilding
WEBB George Wellington
WEBB T. Oamaru
WEIR William Wellington
WESTBROOK James Launceston
WHATTON Joseph .
WHEELER W F Wellington
WHELAN Mrs Masterton
WHITAKER T W Wellington
WHITEHOUSE T. Wellinton
WHITING Whiting and Jauncey Wellington
WILLIAMS Alick Pahiatua
WILLIAMS Alick Palmerston North
WILLIAMS Enoch Tavistock Devon
WILLIAMS G. W. .
WILLIAMS H. W. Wellington
WILLIAMS R. G. Masterton
WILLIAMS T. Wesleigh, Devonshire
WILLIAMS T. B. Wanganui
WILLIAMS T. C. Taueru
WILLIAMS Walter Wellington
WILLIAMS William Wellington
WILLIAMSON . Ballance
WILLS Philip Wellington
WILSON George Wellington
WILSON Hugh Wellington
WILSON James Wellington
WILSON Robert Wellington
WISE Mr. W. Kent
WOOD W. T. Palmerston North
WOOTTON Mr Nelson
WORGER Herbert Walter Wellington

Y
YATES John Masterton
YEATS Duncan Mearns Otaki
YEREX George Manley Wellington
YORK William Wanganui
YORKE Rev. Alexander Campbell Masterton
YOUNG Andrew Wellington 295
YOUNG George Alexander SS Aotea
YOUNG George Wellington
YOUNG James Palmerston North
YOUNG John Wellington
YOUNG John Wellington
YOUNG John Napier
YOUNG Rev. Robert Foxton
YOUNG Thomas Wellington
YOUNG Thomas Gray Wellington
YOUNG T. & W. Thomas Whyte Wellington
YOUNG Dr William Wellington
YOUNG William SS Aotea
YOUNGER D Feilding
YOUNGSON John Mauriceville
YULE Alexander Hamua
YULE Donald Cooper Hamua

Z
ZAJONSKOWSKI Bros John Leopold Marton
ZAJONSKOWSKI Bros Joseph Marton
ZOHRAB & CO Constantine Edward Wellington

HAPPY VALLEY cemetery ONKAPARINGA - South Australia 101 - 362

read first the introduction to HAPPY VALLEY Cemetery

as at April 2011 there were 623 people interred in the
APPLE VALLEY CEMETERY

- clicking the cemetery link (through the introduction link above) will reveal more information for every person, like their burial location and photos where available


the interments at Happy Vally cemetery:

1 - 100 ADAMS - COUGHLAN

101 - 362 COVENTRY to MUNDY

363 - 623 MURRAY to YOUNG


101. COVENTRY, Anne

102. COWLEY, Ellen Louisa
103. COWLEY, Irene
104. COWLEY, Rebecca
105. COWLEY, Rebecca Morgan
106. COWLEY, Thomas
107. COWLEY, William Thomas

108. COX, Ada May
109. COX, Annie Evelen
110. COX, Florence Gwendoline
111. COX, Gordon
112. COX, Gordon William
113. COX, Harold John
114. COX, Janatt Wendy

115. CRAWFORD, Alexander
116. CRAWFORD, Isabella

117. CRICK, May Maud

118. CURTIN, Doris A

119. DAUCHIER, Claude Rene

120. DAVEY, Edwin
121. DAVEY, Eliza Jane
122. DAVEY, Elizabeth Clara Lillian
123. DAVEY, John
124. DAVEY, Joseph
125. DAVEY, Nellie
126. DAVEY, Selina
127. DAVEY, Selina
128. DAVEY, Selina Jane
129. DAVEY, Thomas Henry

130. DAVILL, Harold Roy Longbotham
131. DAVILL, Job
132. DAVILL, Maria

133. DAVILL, Sarah Hannah

134. DAVIS, Patricia June

135. DERRY, Iris Hilda
136. DERRY, Wilmot Horace

137. DIX, Arthur William
138. DIX, Eilleen May
139. DIX, Howard Edwards
140. DIX, Hurtle
141. DIX, Susannah
142. DIX, William

143. DODD, Mary Ann

144. DOUGLAS, Edward Kelvin
145. DOUGLAS, Maria
146. DOUGLAS, Samuel Curlewis Lord

147. DUNN, David
148. DUNN, James David
149. DUNN, Janet
150. DUNN, Margaret
151. DUNN, Mary

152. DUNSTAN, Margaret

153. EARL, Charles Malcolm
154. EARL, John
155. EARL, Violet B

156. EASTON, Arthur
157. EASTON, David Henry
158. EASTON, Denise Nicole
159. EASTON, Edgar
160. EASTON, Elizabeth
161. EASTON, Elizabeth
162. EASTON, Elsie May
163. EASTON, George
164. EASTON, George Frederick
165. EASTON, Harriet
166. EASTON, Harvey
167. EASTON, Joseph
168. EASTON, Mary Elizabeth
169. EASTON, Paul Philip
170. EASTON, Pearl Ida
171. EASTON, Ronald Vivian

172. ECKERT, Peter Louis

173. EGLINTON, Elizabeth
174. EGLINTON, James Thomas
175. EGLINTON, Robert

176. EVANS, David
177. EVANS, Miriam Grace

178. FABIAN, Vera Milicent

179. FERDINANDS, Audrey Helen
180. FERDINANDS, Cecil Austin
181. FERDINANDS, Trevor Ronald Steven

182. FLETCHER, Daphne Cambridge
183. FLETCHER, James Laurence John
184. FLETCHER, Lawrence John
185. FLETCHER, Scott James
186. FLETCHER, William James

187. FORREST, Beryle Joyce

188. FOX, Thomas Moorhouse

189. FRANCES, Alfred Thomas
190. FRANCES, Ellen
191. FRANCES, Joseph
192. FRANCIS, Alfred
193. FRANCIS, Audrey Kay
194. FRANCIS, Caroline Sarah
195. FRANCIS, Clara Ann
196. FRANCIS, Gordon Ronald
197. FRANCIS, Sarah
198. FRANCIS, Wilhelmina Paulin
199. FRANCIS, William

200. FRANK, Herbert William

201. FREEBAIRN, James
202. FREEBAIRN, Jean Haddow

203. FRIEDEL, Elfi
204. FRIEDEL, Werner Otto

205. GARDNER, Clarice Jessie
206. GARDNER, Ellen
207. GARDNER, John
208. GARDNER, Lucy
209. GARDNER, Mary
210. GARDNER, Phoebe
211. GARDNER, Walter
212. GARDNER, William
213. GARDNER, William Henery James

214. GIBSON, John
215. GIBSON, Meda Emily Abbot

216. GIRLING, Emma Eugene

217. GLEED, Anastasia
218. GLEED, James

219. GLINZ, Frederick Herman Gustav

220. GRAHAM

221. GRAY, Edgar George
222. GRAY, Edna Blanche

223. GREAR, Sheila Maria

224. GREEN, Brayden Alexander

225. GUNN, Albert
226. GUNN, Clifford William
227. GUNN, Eleanor
228. GUNN, Robert

229. HALES, Gladys Rebecca
230. HALES, Mary
231. HALES, Rebecca
232. HALES, Thomas

233. HALLIDAY, Elspeth
234. HALLIDAY, Joseph

235. HATTERSLEY, Shirley Dawn

236. HAY, Lydia Dorrice Jean
237. HAY, Robert
238. HAY, Robert

239. HAYNES, Annie

240. HENLEY, Doris Iveline Pearl
241. HENLEY, Margaret

242. HERNE, Ernest Alfred

243. HERRING, Agnes Ann
244. HERRING, William

245. HEUGH, Annie Sophia
246. HEUGH, Richard Archibald

247. HINZE, Dietrich

248. HOBBS, Arthur Eli
249. HOBBS, Mary Ann
250. HOBBS, Sarah Elizabeth
251. HOBBS, Thomas Charles

252. HODGSON, Burnice Mary

253. HOLLOW, William

254. HOOKER
255. HOOKER
256. HOOKER, Rosa

257. HOPKIN, Humphrey
258. HOPKIN, Mary

259. HORAICU, Vasile

260. HURST, Charles Alfred
261. HURST, Vera Jessie May

262. HUTCHINSON, Frank
263. HUTCHISON, H Mrs
264. HUTCHISON, Horace E

265. HUTTON
266. HUTTON, Henry William
267. HUTTON, Jane

268. IDE, Alice Elizabeth
269. IDE, Elsie May
270. IDE, Frances Ellen

271. JAMES, Charles Walter

272. JOHNSON, Eliza
273. JOHNSON, Martha
274. JOHNSON, Thomas Harrold

275. JONES, Eliza Ann
276. JONES, George
277. JONES, Henry Martin
278. JONES, Kenneth
279. JONES, Susannah

280. JORDAN, Irene Dawn
281. JORDAN, Irene Isabel

282. KEELAN, Olga
283. KEELAN, Victor Bernard

284. KELSEY, Edward
285. KELSEY, Mary

286. KEMP, Colin

287. KERVIN, Briton James

288. KLAR, Annie Louisa
289. KLAR, Carl Gustave Adolph
290. KLAR, Emma
291. KLAR, Eric
292. KLAR, Paul
293. KLAR, William August

294. KLOSE, Elizabeth
295. KLOSE, Samuel G

296. KNOBLOG, Wilhelm

297. KNOTT, Elizabeth Katherine
298. KNOTT, Elizabeth May
299. KNOTT, George
300. KNOTT, George Alfred James
301. KNOTT, Katherine

302. KOOP, Edward Charles

303. KUCHEL, Christoph Otto Alfred
304. KUCHEL, Coralie Edith

305. LAMBERT, Martha Springett

306. LANG, Dulcie Constance Mary
307. LANG, Edgar Ralph
308. LANG, Edgar Ricardo George
309. LANG, Sarah Emily

310. LEARMOUTH, Robert

311. LISTON, Andrew John
312. LISTON, Bernadette Anne

313. LUCAS, Hilda Elizabeth

314. MACKINTOSH, John

315. MANN, Louis Wilhelm

316. MANNING, Emma Jane
317. MANNING, Ernest Arthur
318. MANNING, Jessie
319. MANNING, William

320. MARSHALL, Craig Roger
321. MARSHALL, William

322. MASON, Adelaide Sophia
323. MASON, Albert
324. MASON, Charles Henry
325. MASON, Claud
326. MASON, Eliza Ann
327. MASON, George
328. MASON, Harriet
329. MASON, Herbert Ernest
330. MASON, Iris Mary Webb
331. MASON, Joseph Webb
332. MASON, Mary Jane
333. MASON, Minlaton
334. MASON, Stanley Charles
335. MASON, Sydney
336. MASON, Victoria

337. MATTIN, Bertha

338. McGRATH, Annelise Renate Wilhelmine
339. McGRATH, John Joseph Patrick

340. McGUFFIE, Bruce William
341. McGUFFIE, Thelma Alice

342. McLELLAN, Heather Margaret

343. METCALF, Alick Lyle
344. METCALF, Fanny
345. METCALF, John Sill
346. METCALF, Linda Jane

347. MEYER, Ellen Josephne
348. MILLER, Joyce ISabel

349. MILLIKIN, Betty Constance

350. MILLWOOD, Myrtle Florence Valentine

351. MONTGOMERY, Agnes Jane
352. MONTGOMERY, Isabella
353. MONTGOMERY, Robert

354. MORRIS, Andrew Owen
355. MORRIS, Grace M

356. MOUNSEY, K

357. MULLINS, Herbert Arthur Duglas

358. MUNDAY, Alfred Melbourne
359. MUNDAY, Annie

360. MUNDEY, William Henry

361. MUNDY, Emma
362. MUNDY, Hannah

HAPPY VALLEY cemetery ONKAPARINGA - South Australia 363 - 623

read first the introduction to HAPPY VALLEY Cemetery

as at April 2011 there were 623 people interred in the
HAPPY VALLEY CEMETERY

- clicking the cemetery link (through the introduction link above) will reveal more information for every person, like their burial location and photos where available


the interments at Happy Valley cemetery:

1 - 100 ADAMS - COUGHLAN

101 - 362 COVENTRY to MUNDY

363 - 623 MURRAY to YOUNG


363. MURRAY, Elsie Pearl Elizabeth

364. MURSELL, Happie Pretoria

365. NASH, Elizabeth
366. NASH, James
367. NASH, Reuben James

368. NEALE, Elsie May

369. NEILL, Mavis Maureen
370. NEILL, Ronald Alfred

371. NEILSON, John
372. NEILSON, Walter Scott

373. NICHOLSON, Desmond James

374. NICOLLE, Daisy Myrtle
375. NICOLLE, Harris Mortimer
376. NICOLLE, Thelma

377. NORRIS, Annie
378. NORRIS, Ernest
379. NORRIS, Joseph
380. NORRIS, Stanley Gilbert

381. NORTON, William

382. O'DELL, Harold Lesley

383. O'GRADY, Mary Maureen

384. PANG, Ho So

385. PARTRIDGE, Fanny H
386. PARTRIDGE, Josiah
387. PARTRIDGE, Mary
388. PARTRIDGE, Mary

389. PFEIFFER, Ada Maud

390. PHILPS, Abel Richard
391. PHILPS, Elizabeth
392. PHILPS, Mary Elizabeth

393. PIGHT, Alice Debora Russell
394. PIGHT, Archie Harold
395. PIGHT, Elizabeth
396. PIGHT, Georgiana
397. PIGHT, Peter Potter
398. PIGHT, Susan
399. PIGHT, Thomas John

400. PIKE, Mrs

401. PLAYER, Gladys Verna

402. POCOCK, Alice Ethel
403. POCOCK, Richard John

404. POTTER, Ann Eliza

405. POTTER, Howard George
406. POTTER, James
407. POTTER, John
408. POTTER, Peter
409. POTTER, Rita Joan

410. POWELL, Druscilla
411. POWELL, Walter Henry

412. PROSCH, Johann

413. QUARTLY, Henery Francis

414. RALSTON, Catherine Anne
415. RALSTON, Paula Doreen

416. RANKIN, Mr
417. RANKIN, Mrs
418. RANKIN, Sarah Ann

419. RANKINE
420. RANKINE
421. RANKINE, Jessie
422. RANKINE, Malcolm Kenneth
423. RANKINE, Mary Ellen

424. READ, James
425. READ, Phoebe

426. REEVES, Augustus S H

427. RENSHAW, Sylvia Mary

428. REYNOLDS, Alice Myrtle
429. REYNOLDS, Arnold Verdun
430. REYNOLDS, Eliza Jane
431. REYNOLDS, George
432. REYNOLDS, James
433. REYNOLDS, Stanley Vivian

434. RICHARDS, Amy Helena

435. RICHMOND, Elizabeth

436. RINGWALDT, Arthur
437. RINGWALDT, Dorothy Esther

438. ROBERTSON, Agnes Little
439. ROBERTSON, Margaret
440. ROBERTSON, Ronald

441. ROLLOCK, Leslie Norman

442. RUSSELL, William Charles

443. SAMPSON, Edith Louisa
444. SAMPSON, Garfield Allan
445. SAMPSON, George
446. SAMPSON, James
447. SAMPSON, Lilian Ada
448. SAMPSON, Martha
449. SAMPSON, Mary Elizabeth
450. SAMPSON, Richard
451. SAMPSON, Ronald Clive
452. SAMPSON, William Frank

453. SANDISON, George
454. SANDISON, George
455. SANDISON, John
456. SANDISON, Susan Ann

457. SAUERBIER
458. SAUERBIER, Christian
459. SAUERBIER, Margaret Ann
460. SAUERBIER, Mary E

461. SCHURGOTT, Glads
462. SCHURGOTT, Marie
463. SCHURGOTT, Martin

464. SCORGIE, Jane

465. SHINNERS
466. SHINNERS, Martin

467. SHURGOTT, Jack

468. SILINS, Kristen David

469. SIMS, Colin Stuart
470. SIMS, Donald Keith
471. SIMS, James Clark
472. SIMS, Jean
473. SIMS, Keren-Happuch
474. SIMS, Kevin John
475. SIMS, Malcolm Kenneth
476. SIMS, Norma Shirley

477. SINCLAIR, James

478. SMITH
479. SMITH
480. SMITH
481. SMITH, Catherine
482. SMITH, David
483. SMITH, Edith Elizabeth
484. SMITH, Ellen
485. SMITH, Gordon
486. SMITH, Isabella Helen
487. SMITH, John Charles
488. SMITH, John Denision
489. SMITH, John Robert Clive
490. SMITH, Margaret
491. SMITH, Margaret
492. SMITH, Mary Taylor Reid
493. SMITH, Melville G
494. SMITH, Robert
495. SMITH, Robert
496. SMITH, Ruth
497. SMITH, William
498. SMITH, William
499. SMITH, William

500. SNELLING, Edna Constance

501. SOLLY, Evelyn May
502. SOLLY, Norman Lindsay

503. SORRELL, Cordelia

504. SPARROW, May
505. SPARROW, William George

506. STEVENS, Mrs

507. STONE, Emily Elizabeth
508. STONE, Jemima
509. STONE, John
510. STONE, Thomas
511. STONE, Thomas Robin

512. STRONG, Arthur A
513. STRONG, Charlotte Emily
514. STRONG, Harry
515. STRONG, John
516. STRONG, John
517. STRONG, Martha
518. STRONG, Mary Ann
519. STRONG, Vera May

520. SUGDEN, Joseph Henry

521. SUTTON, Richard Kent

522. TANK, Alfred Sleeman

523. TAYLOR, Charles
524. TAYLOR, Charles
525. TAYLOR, George
526. TAYLOR, George
527. TAYLOR, Mary Jane

528. THOMPSON, Andrew
529. THOMPSON, George
530. THOMPSON, Helen

531. THOMSON, Jean
532. THOMSON, Jean Crawford
533. THOMSON, Walter
534. THOMSON, Walter

535. TRENGROVE

536. TUFFIN, Montague Sydney

537. TURNER, Alfred Holbrock
538. TURNER, Arthur Norman
539. TURNER, David
540. TURNER, Dudley Victor
541. TURNER, Edith May
542. TURNER, Ella Beatrice
543. TURNER, Elsie Marian
544. TURNER, Florence Emmy Margaret
545. TURNER, George Swords
546. TURNER, Harold Alfred
547. TURNER, Harriette
548. TURNER, Lydia Joan
549. TURNER, Mary Ann
550. TURNER, Reginald Norman
551. TURNER, Reginald Vivian
552. TURNER, Russell
553. TURNER, Thomas Baiss

554. Unknown
555. Unknown
556. Unknown
557. Unknown
558. Unknown
559. Unknown
560. Unknown
561. Unknown
562. Unknown
563. Unknown
564. Unknown
565. Unknown
566. Unknown
567. Unknown
568. Unknown
569. Unknown
570. Unknown
571. Unknown
572. Unknown
573. Unknown
574. Unknown
575. Unknown
576. Unknown
577. Unknown
578. Unknown
579. Unknown
580. Unknown
581. Unknown
582. Unknown
583. Unknown
584. Unknown
585. Unknown
586. Unknown
587. Unknown
588. Unknown
589. Unknown
... please note, there is some info on the above unknown burials, cemetery plot etc. Go to the Cemetery Link on Introduction Page

590. VINEY, Gordon Roy
591. VINEY, Olive Marion

592. WAPPER, Henery
593. WAPPER, Lucy Agartha

594. WARREN, George Albert
595. WARREN, John

596. WEBB, Alfred

597. WHELAN
598. WHELAN, K E
599. WHELAN, Luke Samuel

600. WHITE, Clem
601. WHITE, George
602. WHITE, George Charles Earnest
603. WHITE, Joseph
604. WHITE, Mary Martha Louisa
605. WHITE, Patience Annie

606. WHITTAKER, David
607. WHITTAKER, James
608. WHITTAKER, Mary
609. WHITTAKER, Mary
610. WHITTAKER, Moses

611. WILKINS, James

612. WILKINSON, Elizabeth

613. WILLIAMS, Peter Charles

614. WISE, Violet May Annie

615. WOOD, G

616. WORRAL, Nellie Lillian

617. YOUNG
618. YOUNG
619. YOUNG
620. YOUNG, E M
621. YOUNG, Henry
622. YOUNG, Mary Elizabeth
623. YOUNG, Sarah Elizabeth