theresa45 on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


arnol tasmania /arnold /arnal/england

i am doing tree on arnol has my grandmother married geroge arnold and his father was timony/ his father william/ his father william and both william's were born in england one william married ellen denley..
and the other william married elzibeth poole england //trying to find william born 1808 england who his father is have 2 names but not confirmed thomas or george arnold england this dates back to the 1700bdm ..any one else doing this family plz contact me //

looking for charles cole castlemaine vic

charles cole married may edith josephine richards nee bessell they had few births but none was supsoed to have lived .so looking for cole family tree.has may was my grandmother and she had married my grand father winsten richards before cole.

still stuck bessell tasmaina

may edith joesphine bessell married winsten edward john richards tasmaina ....cant find grandmother they had son graeme leslie richards died 1991 age 51 born 1939.graeme had brother dont know his name ..


may edith was suposed to have a sister lorna bessell but can not find them on digger federation cd 1901 to 1930 no luck on voting rolls till 1977 when lorna went has lorna richards when word was she 20 yrs ago married may edith j bessell husband ????rumors or fact??? cause lorna 88 yrs old born 1920 and winsten (jack) nick name or known has died 1987 age 77 .need help to find bessell may edith joesphine bessell and lorna liilian bessell..


have placed may bessell age 21 when she had graeme leslie richards, father was age 24 when graeme born winsten edward john have birth cert for graeme who was my father and my sisters dad only 2 childern with birth certi with father graeme richards on our certic.

i dont know lost has we both me an my sis were foster child in tasmaina austraila..and these folks all came from tasmaina i hope ...could some one help me in bdm look ups plzzzzzzzz.....

1 comment(s), latest 5 years, 2 months ago

RICMOND ELCTROL ROLL TASMAINA

RICMOND Electoral Roll
A to I

NAME ABODE QUALIFICATION to be on roll PARTICULARS of Qualification DATE
ALBURY G Geils Town Occupancy LimeKiln & Land,J Degraves Landlord April 1888
ANDERSON George Richmond Occupancy Cottage & Land J Turvey Landlord April 1888
ANDERSON James Richmond Wages John Anderson Employer April 1888
ANDERSON John Richmond Freeholder Cottage,Henry St Richmond April 1888
ANDERSON Martin Richmond Freeholder Cottage Bridge St April 1888
ANDREWS Henry Grass Tree Hill Freeholder Land, GrassTree Hill April 1888
ANDREWS john GrassTree Hill Freeholder Cottage & land April 1888
ARNOLD John Cambridge Householder Cottage & Land J m'Dermot Landlord April 1888
ASHTON Hugh Lindisferne Freeholder Executor Estate late E Goodwin April 1888
BADMAN Samuel Brushy Plains Freeholder House And Land Brushy Plains April 1888
BAILEY Gerald Richmond Occupancy Cottage H Herbert,landlord April 1888
BALSLEY Robert Prosser's Plains Freeholder Land Prosser's Plains April 1888
BARR James Risdon Freeholder Hut & Land Grass Tree Hill April 1888
BARRETT Henry Jerusalem Occupancy Cottage,A Nichols Landlord April 1888
BARWICK Edward Tea Tree Occupancy House And Land,D Brown Landlord April 1888
BARWICK George Lower Jerusalem Freeholder Farm Woodlands April 1888
BARWICK John W Tea Tree Freeholder Land,Native Corners April 1888
BARWICK Joseph Brighton Freeholder Land Native Corners April 1888
BAYLEY Robert Campania Occupancy Cottage, J White landlord April 1888
BAYLEY Samuel Native Corners Occupancy Farm,Mrs Bayley Landlady April 1888
BAYLEY William Campania Freeholder Hut & Land,Campania April 1888
BAYNTON Sydney Jerusalem Freeholder House,Jerusalem April 1888
BAYNTON William J Jerusalem Freeholder Farm,Jerusalem April 1888
BELBIN Edward Cambridge Freeholder Farm,W Belbin landlord April 1888
BELBIN Henry Cambridge Occupancy Farm W.Belbin April 1888
BELBIN W Hobart Freeholder Land,H Belbin Tenant
BEVAN Arthur Lower Jerusalem Freeholder Land,Yarlington April 1888
BEVAN Edward Coal River Household Hut & Land,Coal River April 1888
BEVAN John Jerusalem Freeholder Farm,Near Jerusalem April 1888
BIDGOOD Thomas Richmond Occupancy Cottage,Richmond,Mrs Boswood Landlady April 1888
BLACKBURN William Kangaroo Point Road Freeholder Farm,Cambridge April 1888
BLACKMORE Robert New Norfolk Occupancy Paddock,Richmond,T.Turvey Landlord April 1888
BONE Benjamin Richmond Occupancy Cottage Richmond,W Bone Landlord April 1888
BOOTH William Lower Jerusalem Freeholder Far Woodlands April 1888
BOWDEN Fred Campania Occupancy Cottage,J Green,Landlord April 1888
BOWDEN H Richmond Occupancy Cottage,Mrs G Burn Landlady April 1888
BRADSHAW John Jerusalem Occupancy Public House,Jerusalem April 1888
BRAIN John Jerusalem Occupancy Land Jerusalem Miss Stokell,Clarence Plains Landlord April 1888
BRAIN William Richmond Freeholder Farm Daisy Bank April 1888
BRENT Henry r Hobart Occupancy Saleyards,Campania,H J Brooks Landlord April 1888
BRIGGS Henry Jerusalem Freeholder House And Land,near Jerusalem April 1888
BRITTAIN William Frogmore Occupancy Cottage,A Flexmore Landlord April 1888
BROADBY R C Jerusalem Occupancy Cottage,Jerusalem,A Burrell,landlord April 1888
BROADRIBB Henry J Jerusalem Freeholder Farm,Mt Baines April 1888
BROADRIBB James Hobart Freeholder Land,Native Corners,William Paice Tenant April 1888
BROADRIBB William Native Corners Freeholder Land Native Corners,Benjamin Froud Tenant April 1888
BROCK Henry J Coal River Freeholder Farm,Campania April 1888
BROOKS Benjamin Grass Tree Hill Occupancy Cottage & Land,George Brooks, Landlord April 1888
BROOKS John Richmond Freeholder House And Land,Richmond April 1888
BROOKS Peter Jerusalem Leaseholder House,R.C.Church April 1888
BROWN Daniel Green Ponds Freeholder Tea Tree Land April 1888
BROWN William Brushy Plains Occupancy Land,Mrs Brown Landlady April 1888
BRYNE M Jerusalem Freeholder Hut & land,Yarlington April 1888
BUCHANAN H G Bellerive Occupancy Allotment,P Buchanan landlord April 1888
BUCHANAN Peter Cambridge Freeholder Land,Cambridge April 1888
BUCHANAN R C Bellerive Occupancy Allotment,P Buchanan Landlord April 1888
BURBURY Henry Oatlands Freeholder farm,Nugent,George Piesse,Tenant April 1888
BURMAN William Prosser's Road Occupancy Land,A J Ogilvey Landlord April 1888
BURN Andrew Coal River Income
BURN Herbert Richmond Income April 1888
BURN James P Coal River Income Mrs E Burn,Employer April 1888
BURN Kenneth Coal River Income Mrs E Burn Employer April 1888
BURRELL Alfred Richmond Occupancy Public House,lennox Arms,Richmond April 1888
BURRIDGE Richard Richmond Householder House,Mrs Burridge landlady April 1888
BUSCOMBE J Brushy Plains Freeholder Land Brushy Plains April 1888
BUTLER Charles Hobart Freeholder Farm,Near jerusalem,P Davis tenant April 1888
BUTLER J J Brighton Freeholder Land Native Corners April 1888
CAHILL John Enfield Freeholder Cottage & Land Enfield April 1888
CARROL James Cambridge Occupancy Cottage,J.M'Dermot landlord April 1888
CHAPMAN Henry E Cambridge Salary Messrs.Glascott & Co employers April 1888
CHAPMAN J E Hobart Freeholder Bone Mill & Land,Shag Bay April 1888
CHAPMAN J.R. Cambridge Occupancy Farm,F Evans landlord April 1888
CLARK William Dulcot Freeholder Cottage & Land Dulcot April 1888
CLARK William Jerusalem Occupancy Shop,Jerusalem,Mrs Oldfield landlady April 1888
COCKERILL W H New Norfolk Freeholder Farm,Jerusalem,.J.B.M'Klay tenant April 1888
CONLAN Denis Enfield Freeholder Land Enfield April 1888
COOLEY Cornelius Richmond Wages Municipal Council Employer April 1888
COOLEY Thomas Richmond Occupancy Cottage,S.C Nichols landlord April 1888
COPPLESTONE Edward Richmond Householder Cottage,T Riley Landlord April 1888
CORBETT William Richmond Occupancy House And Land,R Blackmore landlord April 1888
CORNISH James Richmond Householder House,Bridge St April 1888
CORRIGAN Fred Jerusalem Freeholder Farm,Allotment April 1888
COSGROVE Michael Tea Tree Occupancy Farm,W Broadribb landlord April 1888
COSGROVE Thomas Richmond Freeholder Farm,Richmond April 1888
COSTELLO James Richmond Householder House,J C Shipley landlord April 1888
COVERDALE John Hobart Freeholder House And Land,Richmond,Chas Turner Tenant April 1888
COVERDALE miles C Hobart Freeholder Land,Native Corners,George Ibbott,tenant April 1888
CRAWLEY William Richmond Freeholder Hut & Land Enfield April 1888
CROCKER George New South Wales Freeholder House,D Isles tenant April 1888
CROCKITT Joseph jerusalem Freeholder House,J Sumner tenant April 1888
CROSS Robert Risdon Householder House,J Degraves Landlord April 1888
CRUSE Arthur Campania Wages H Brock Employer April 1888
CRUSE Thomas Coal River Occupancy Cottage & Land,W C Simmons landlord April 1888
CRUSE William Campania Wages H Brock Employer April 1888
CUMMINGS Stephen Tea Tree Freeholder Hut & Land Tea Tree April 1888
DANIELS John Brushy Plains Freeholder Mountain Bottom,Prosser's April 1888
DAVIS Charles Hobart Trustee House And Land.J.W.Nichols Estate April 1888
DAWSON George Sydney Bellerive Occupancy House And Land,C Butler landlord April 1888
DAWSON Thomas Cambridge Freeholder Cottage & Land,Cambridge April 1888
DE BOMFORD Mervyn Richmond Income April 1888
DEAN Henry Jerusalem Occupancy Land,J Dean Landlord April 1888
DEAN Johnston Hobart Freeholder Land,Yarlington April 1888
DELANEY Michael Yarlington Freeholder Land Yarlington April 1888
DELANEY P Yarlington Freeholder Land Yarlington April 1888
DELANEY Richard A jerusalem Freeholder Cottage & land,A Nichols landlord April 1888
DENNY F Spring Bottom Hil Occupancy Hut & Land,C.evans landlord April 1888
DENNY J Spring Bottom Hill Occupancy Hut & Land,C.Evans landlord April 1888
DEVITT John Richmond Freeholder Land,Richmond April 1888
DICKSON Bassett Glen Ayre Occupancy Farm,mrs Dickson landlady April 1888
DICKSON Henry Richmond Occupancy Farm,Mrs Dickson landlady April 1888
DICKSON Samuel T Glen Ayr Occupancy House And Land,Glen Ayr,Mrs Dickson landlady April 1888
DOBSON W.L. Hobart Freeholder Farm,Lindisfern Bay April 1888
DODDS John Stokell Hobart Freeholder Farm,Thornton,R Ross tenant April 1888
DOSSETER D.R. Hobart Trustee House And Land,W Rumney's estate April 1888
DOSSITOR William J Jerusalem Occupancy Farm,H Lamb and D.R.Dossetor trustees April 1888
DOUBLE John Native Corners Occupancy Farm,Native Corners,G Ibbott landlord April 1888
DOWNHAM Samuel Glen Ayr Occupancy Land,Mrs Dickson landlady April 1888
DRANSFIELD Richard Jerusalem Freeholder Land,Yarlington April 1888
DRANSFIELD Robert Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Hut & land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
DREW John Richmond Occupancy Shop,R Reynolds landlord April 1888
DUFFY Nicholas Lower Jerusalem Occupancy Hut & Land,E Goodwin landlord April 1888
DUFFY William Lower Jerusalem Occupancy Hut & Land,George Ibbott landlord April 1888
DUGGAN Jerry Richmond Occupancy Cottage,Napoleon St,J.C.Shipley landlord April 1888
EDWARDS George W Hobart Freeholder Land,Shelstone April 1888
ELKINES J Dulcot Freeholder Hut & Land,Dulcot April 1888
ELLIOTT Ambrose White kangaroo River Freeholder Cottage & land April 1888
ELLIOTT Thomas White Kangaroo River Freeholder Farm,White Kangaroo River April 1888
ELLIS Arthur Richmond Occupancy Farm,Nugent,H.Burbury landlord April 1888
ELLIS Charles Coal River Freeholder Farm,Coal River April 1888
ELLIS James Hobart Occupancy Mineral Land,H.M.Government,landlord April 1888
EVANS Arthur Coal River Freeholder Farm,Coal River April 1888
EVANS Charles Jerusalem Freeholder Blacksmiths Shop April 1888
EVANS Christopher Cambridge Occupancy Farm,Cambridge,F.Evans trustee April 1888
EVANS Frederick Hobart Freeholder Farm,Cambridge,J.R.Chapman tenant April 1888
EVANS Thomas Jerusalem Freeholder Land,Yarlington April 1888
FARAHER William Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
FENNER G Richmond Occupancy House,Mrs Burridge landlady April 1888
FLAKENY William Risdon Road Occupancy Hut & Land,Mrs Dickson landlady April 1888
FLANNERLEY Peter Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Hut & Land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
FLETCHER George Richmond Wages A Flexmore employer April 1888
FLEXMORE Albert Richmond Occupancy House,J Lord landlord April 1888
FLEXMORE John Richmond Income April 1888
FLEXMORE Kenneth Richmond Occupancy House,J Lord,landlord April 1888
FORSYTH James Tea Tree Freeholder Land,Tea Tree April 1888
FOX Alfred Jerusalem Occupancy blacksmiths shop,J Brain landlord April 1888
FOX Edward jerusalem Occupancy Lerusalem,land,John M'Connell landlord April 1888
FOX Frank Jerusalem Occupancy Farm,C.Butler landlord April 1888
FREEMAN Daniel Hobart Freeholder Hut & land,Yarlington,Mrs Theodore tenant April 1888
FREEMAN Edward Yarlington Freeholder Hut & Land,Yarlington April 1888
FREEMAN Thomas Yarlington Freeholder Farm,Yarlington April 1888
FRENCH Isaac Bisdee Freeholder Land April 1888
FROUD Benjamin Native Corners Occupancy Farm,W Broadribb landlord April 1888
FROUD Edward Jerusalem Occupancy Farm,P M'Guire landlord April 1888
GABY Thomas Richmond Freeholder Richmond,House & Store April 1888
GAGE John Brighton Occupancy Farm,Mt Direction,Exors.Cleburne Estate landlords April 1888
GAME George J Cambridge Occupancy House And Land,C Butler landlord April 1888
GARLAND Thomas Huntington Freeholder Farm April 1888
GARLAND William Jerusalem Occupancy House,A Nichols landlord April 1888
GATES Edward Campania Freeholder Cottage April 1888
GEAR george Campania Occupancy Cottage,W Yule landlord April 1888
GEASON Pat Yarlington Freeholder Farm,Yarlington April 1888
GIBLIN Robert Jerusalem salary Teacher Jerusalem State School April 1888
GILCHRIST William Richmond Freeholder Cottage & Land,Morgan Street April 1888
GODFREY Andrey Enfield Freeholder Land,Enfield April 1888
GOODWIN Edward W Coal River Occupancy Farm,Edwin Goodwin landlord April 1888
GOODWIN Richard Caol River Occupancy Farm,Edwin Goodwin landlord April 1888
GORDON James Yarlington Occupancy Hut & Land,Yarlington April 1888
GORDON Thomas Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Hut & Land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
GOUGH T Ormaig Freeholder Hut & Land April 1888
GRAHAM Henry Richmond Householder Cottage & land,Commercial Road,Charles Wilson landlord April 1888
GRAHAM William Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Hut & Land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
GRAHAM William(the younger) Jerusalem Occupancy Land,J Sutar landlord April 1888
GRANT Charles Hobart Freeholder Station,Main Line Road April 1888
GRAVENOR James New Town Freeholder Land,Grass Tree Hill,T Smith tenant April 1888
GREEN Joseph Richmond Householder Cottage,C Turner landlord April 1888
GREENBANK A Dulcot Occupancy Cottage,Dulcot April 1888
GREENLAW William Caol River Freeholder Farm,Ticehurst April 1888
GREGORY George Jerusalem Occupancy Glebe,R.C.Church April 1888
GREGORY John Jerusalem Occupancy Glebe,Church of England April 1888
GREY Peter Hobart trustee House,Richmond,J Kelly tenant April 1888
GRICE Dickenson Tea Tree Freeholder Hut & Land Tea Tree April 1888
GRIEVES William White Kngaroo River Occupancy Land,H.M.Government April 1888
GRIFFITHS Charles Richmond trustee Cottage,T Toplis tenant April 1888
GUERIN James Brighton Freeholder Cottage Mrs Cunningham tenant April 1888
GUERIN Patrick Richmond Freeholder House And Land April 1888
GUY John L Richmond wages C Ellis employer April 1888
HAINEY Augustus Richmond Freeholder Cottage & Land,Henry Street April 1888
HALES Charles Cambridge Occupancy Cottage & Land,J Pursall landlord April 1888
HALL William Campania Wages H Brock Employer April 1888
HALLIDAY David Spring Hill Bottom Freeholder Hut & Land,Spring Hill Bottom April 1888
HALLIDAY Thomas Jerusalem Occupancy House,R.C.Church April 1888
HANSLOW James Cambridge Freeholder Farm April 1888
HANSLOW James (the younger) Cambridge Occupancy Farm,J Hanslow landlord April 1888
HANSLOW Richard Cambridge Freeholder Farm April 1888
HARRIS Thomas Richmond Householder House,Mrs Burridge landlady April 1888
HARRISON Thomas Risdon Occupancy Farm,Exors,J Degraves landlords April 1888
HART John Jerusalem Freeholder Hut & Land April 1888
HAWKINS George Richmond Freeholder House,Richmond April 1888
HAYTON William Grindstone Bay Freeholder Farm,D Easton tenant April 1888
HERBERT Henry Bellerive Freeholder Cottage & Land,Richmond April 1888
HERBERT Thomas Hobart Freeholder Allotments,Richmond April 1888
HEWITT James Richmond Wages B Bone Employer April 1888
HOBDEN John Cambridge Occupancy Cottage Mrs Hobden landlady April 1888
HOBDEN Thomas Cambridge Occupancy Land,T Murridge landlord April 1888
HODGSON Joseph Black Charleys Opening Freeholder Farm April 1888
HODGSON Victor W Burnside income William Hodgson employer April 1888
HODGSON William Black Charleys Opening Freeholder Black Charleys Opening April 1888
HOLEHAN James Reverend Richmond Officiating Clergyman Catholic Church,ordained 20 Jun 1862 April 1888
HOLMES William Hobart Freeholder Farm,Alexander Martin tenant April 1888
HOLNESS W Risdon Occupancy Hut & Land April 1888
HOOKEY V.W Hobart Freeholder Farm,F Kearney tenant April 1888
HOOPER Charles Richmond Wages L Nichols employer April 1888
HOWARD Henry Campania Wages H Brock employer April 1888
HOWARD Henry J Jerusalem Occupancy Land,W M'Connon landlord April 1888
HOWARD W.J. Jerusalem Occupancy Public House,J Brain landlord April 1888
HOWLETT charles Native Corners Freeholder Native Corners,land April 1888
HOWLETT J Native Corners Freeholder Farm,Native Corners April 1888
HOWLETT William Native Corners Occupancy Farm,Regans trustees landlords April 1888
HUGHES David H Richmond Freeholder Farm,Morville April 1888
HUGHES M.T Victoria Freeholder Farm,Coal River,Arthur Rumney tenant April 1888
HUGIL Henry Reverend Richmond Minister of Religion Church of England,Richmond April 1888
HUTCHINSON John Richmond Occupancy Hut & Land,M'Connells trustees landlords April 1888
HUXTABLE John Richmond Occupancy Cottage,C Turner landlord April 1888
IBBOTT Edward Jerusalem Occupancy Farm,D Stanfield landlord April 1888
IBBOTT George Colebrook Freeholder Lower Jerusalem,Colebrook Dale Estate April 1888
IBBOTT George Camden Occupancy Farm,Rumney's trustees landlords April 1888
ILES Edmund Ormaig Freeholder Land,Ormaig April 1888
ILES Henry Jerusalem Occupancy Farm,M'Connons trustees landlords April 1888
ILES Isaac Brandy Bottom Freeholder Brandy Bottom,land April 1888
ILES Isaac E Ormaig Freeholder Land Ormaig April 1888
ILES John Brown Mountain Freeholder Farm,Fernhurst April 1888
ILES Thomas Brown Mountain Freeholder Farm Fernhurst April 1888
ILES W.H. Ormaig Freeholder Land,Ormaig April 1888
ILES William Brown Mountain Freeholder Farm,Fernhurst April 1888

devonport lawn cemetery tas aus richards

hope any info i find and post does help any one else and hoping they might help me in my posting.xxxxx02/09/1975 Annie Pearl Richards 57Y L1 O 37 Plaque Profile Map
02/08/1985 Anthony Wayne Richards 17Y L8 Q 15 Plaque Profile Map
10/04/1992 Athol George Richards 76Y L8 AJ 59 Plaque Profile Map
07/06/2004 Carnie Margaret Richards 71Y S4 G 11 Plaque Profile Map
04/12/1990 Christina Mavis Richards 84Y L4 G 35 Plaque Profile Map
13/05/2004 Christopher John Richards 13Y L5 U 53 Plaque Profile Map
18/11/1974 Clement John Richards 74Y L4 G 34 Plaque Profile Map
Colin James Richards 55Y W2 D 3 Plaque Profile Map
Corinda Evelyn Richards 84Y W1 F 1 Plaque Profile Map
06/05/1970 Delecia Dawn Richards 29Y L5 D 36 Plaque Profile Map
06/12/1996 Edward Harry Richards 92Y W4 F 16 Plaque Profile Map
01/09/1989 Elaine Patricia Richards 59Y L8 AG 1 Plaque Profile Map
24/02/1993 Ellis Wilfred Richards 73Y L6 O 11 Plaque Profile Map
06/09/1972 Eric Colin Richards 59Y L5 H 81 Plaque Profile Map
08/09/1980 Ernest Edward Richards 72Y L1 V 47 Plaque Profile Map
20/08/1986 Eugene Elwood Richards 37Y W2 G 7 Plaque Profile Map
05/07/1975 Florence May Richards 67Y L1 G 37 Plaque Profile Map
27/10/2002 Francis John Richards 75Y W3 J 3 Plaque Profile Map
19/02/2007 Geoffrey Jack Richards 85Y S6 B 17 Plaque Profile Map
23/02/1971 George Joseph Richards 46Y L5 F 8 Plaque Profile Map
26/04/1991 Graeme Leslie Richards 51Y L8 AM 19 Plaque Profile Map
15/04/1983 Graig Allan Richards 15Y L7 Z 33 Plaque Profile Map
05/08/1988 Humphrey Robert Richards 86Y L8 Y 17 Plaque Profile Map
20/05/2002 Joseph Henry (Joe) Richards 83Y S3 D 24 Plaque Profile Map
24/01/1976 Joyce Mary Anne Richards 58Y L1 V 35 Plaque Profile Map
16/01/2007 Kathleen Mary. Richards 77Y S6 B 22 Plaque Profile Map
28/05/1997 Kathleen Mary Richards L7 T 11 Plaque Profile Map
Lorna May Richards 67Y W4 F 15 Plaque Profile Map
02/06/1997 Mavis Maude Richards 75Y L9 B 1 Plaque Profile Map
26/07/1986 Michael John Richards 19Y L8 Q 17 Plaque Profile Map
12/02/1979 Patrick John Richards 45Y L7 T 11 Plaque Profile Map
13/01/2005 Pauline Dawn. Richards 78Y W2 D 4 Plaque Profile Map
06/10/1975 Percival Collis Richards 70Y L1 G 37 Plaque Profile Map
05/01/1999 Reginald John Richards 79Y L9 B 3 Plaque Profile Map
26/09/2007 Rex Raymond. Richards 79Y S4 G 11 Plaque Profile Map
22/12/2004 Rex Conrad Richards 84Y L1 O 37 Plaque Profile Map
18/06/1992 Roberta Esther Richards 72Y L8 AR 37 Plaque Profile Map
11/12/2003 Stanley Raymond Richards 82Y W3 G 9 Plaque Profile Map
07/07/1987 Violet Constance Richards 82Y L8 Y 17 Plaque Profile Map
13/02/1987 Winston Edward Richards 77Y L8 W 15 Plaque Profile Map
12/03/1992 Kodie Ann Richards-Butler 1H L5 T 42 Plaque Profile Map
24/04/1997 Alan Brian Richardson 66Y G1 132 Plaque Profile Map
05/02/1988 Allan Edward Richardson 79Y L8 Z 17 Plaque Profile Map
Allan John Richardson 66Y G3 45 Plaque Profile Map
13/04/1992 Arnold Lewis Richardson 70Y L8 AS 7 Plaque Profile Map
09/02/1972 Arthur Edwin George Richardson 60Y L5 H 87 Plaque Profile Map
02/10/1971 Beryl Alice Richardson 45Y L5 H 91 Plaque Profile Map
09/02/1972 Betty Nancy Richardson 41Y L5 H 87 Plaque Profile Map
09/01/1987 Cecil Alfred Richardson 64Y L8 U 29 Plaque Profile Map
25/08/1978 Charles Adye Richardson 87Y L4 M 5 Plaque Profile Map
15/06/1998 Daphne Mabel Richardson L8 AI 53 Plaque Profile Map
31/12/1986 Edith Eileen Richardson 76Y L8 U 25 Plaque Profile Map
Eva Florence Richardson 73Y W4 I 7 Plaque Profile Map
08/05/1987 Frederick Dennis Richardson 66Y L8 W 37 Plaque Profile Map
24/09/1993 Gladys Richardson 93Y L1 P 1 Plaque Profile Map
12/07/1999 Gloria Mary Richardson 79Y S1 A 8 Plaque Profile Map
07/07/1993 Harold Derwent Richardson 72Y L5 H 91 Plaque Profile Map
14/08/1973 Hedley Bertram Richardson 63Y L1 P 1 Plaque Profile Map
17/11/2006 Irene Sonia Richardson 77Y G3 43 Plaque Profile Map
08/02/1991 Jack Richardson 85Y L8 AI 51 Plaque Profile Map
Joan May Richardson 64Y G1 131 Plaque Profile Map
John Nicholas Richardson 88Y W2 F 9 Plaque Profile Map
06/08/1997 John William James Richardson 78Y L8 P 37 Plaque Profile Map
17/03/1993 Joy Elma Richardson 70Y L5 F 87 Plaque Profile Map
17/04/1996 Lawrence Edgar Arthur Richardson 85Y L9 O 25 Plaque Profile Map
Margaret Doreen Richardson 73Y W2 F 8 Plaque Profile Map
05/10/1999 Mollie Joyce Richardson 81Y L4 E 31 Plaque Profile Map
25/02/1983 Nancy Richardson 52Y L7 M 33 Plaque Profile Map
15/08/1984 Neil Douglas Richardson 44Y L8 A 7 Plaque Profile Map
Phillip Gilbert Richardson 55Y W4 E 10 Plaque Profile Map
07/04/1989 Ruby Richardson 80Y L8 Z 17 Plaque Profile Map
26/08/1996 Shirley Dawn Richardson 58Y L8 AU 49 Plaque Profile Map
04/05/1999 William Walter Richardson 85Y L8 U 25 Plaque Profile Map
07/02/1986 Winifred May Richardson 68Y L8 P 37 Plaque Profile Map
13/10/2007 Jarrah Richards-Redpath S L5 V 51 Plaque Profile Ma
ps the GRAEME LESILE RICHARDS 26/4/1991 51YRS OLD IS THE ONE IM TRYING TO FIND PARENTS FOR HAS HE IS MY FATHER ON BIRTH CERTIC..

lawn cemerty devonport tas aus smith

hope this might help xxxxx
09/08/1992 Florence Ena Elizabeth Dickenson-Smith 92Y L6 N 1 Plaque Profile Map
19/05/2000 Audrey Peace Norton-Smith 81Y L8 Y 45 Plaque Profile Map
28/05/1988 James Frederick Norton-Smith 76Y L8 Y 45 Plaque Profile Map
02/02/1994 Acy Blanche Smith 73Y L7 Q 17 Plaque Profile Map
22/08/2002 Aileen (Faye) Smith 81Y L1 AE 6 Plaque Profile Map
05/12/1972 Albert Searle Smith 65Y L5 J 67 Plaque Profile Map
Alexander Smith 63Y W2 F 18 Plaque Profile Map
18/01/1995 Alfred Ronald Smith 73Y L10 H 3 Plaque Profile Map
06/02/1969 Algenon Andrew Smith 53Y L5 B 27 Plaque Profile Map
12/01/2000 Algernon Smith 67Y S2 F 1 Plaque Profile Map
05/08/1969 Alice Louisa Smith 64Y L5 D 2 Plaque Profile Map
01/05/1990 Alison Smith 85Y L8 AF 35 Plaque Profile Map
14/01/1985 Allen Roy Smith 87Y L5 D 29 Plaque Profile Map
25/06/1988 Alma May Smith 81Y L8 X 49 Plaque Profile Map
05/01/1979 Andrew Walter John Smith 75Y L5 D 1 Plaque Profile Map
Annie Elizabeth Smith 84Y W4 E 19 Plaque Profile Map
16/08/1986 Arthur Edward Smith 74Y L8 J 45 Plaque Profile Map
25/07/1974 Arthur Lindsay Smith 60Y L1 AE 6 Plaque Profile Map
03/11/1995 Arthur Sydney Smith 80Y L7 P 19 Plaque Profile Map
23/05/2000 Audrey Helen Smith 82Y G4 53 Plaque Profile Map
19/09/1968 Bernard Douglas Smith 67Y L5 B 58 Plaque Profile Map
24/06/1983 Bernard Lovell Horace Smith 83Y L7 AB 31 Plaque Profile Map
03/10/1984 Beryl Florence Smith 74Y L5 AA 20 Plaque Profile Map
24/08/1999 Betty Alison Smith 65Y W4 J 5 Plaque Profile Map
05/08/1986 Beverley Aileen Smith 56Y L8 B 33 Plaque Profile Map
22/07/2002 Brian Lance Smith 60Y S3 A 11 Plaque Profile Map
05/06/2001 Brian Lewis Smith 42Y L7 Q 17 Plaque Profile Map
28/08/1992 Carol Nellie Bluebird Smith 52Y L6 M 1 Plaque Profile Map
18/06/1990 Cecil William Smith 85Y L7 E 9 Plaque Profile Map
25/10/1971 Clare Helen Smith 6W L4 D 8 Plaque Profile Map
10/08/2007 Clarice Norma Matilda. Smith 83Y L5 T 4 Plaque Profile Map
27/11/1999 Clarice Lilian Smith 97Y L5 Z 22 Plaque Profile Map
26/09/1970 Claude Brownlie Smith 72Y L5 D 61 Plaque Profile Map
29/10/1986 Clinton Thomas Smith 4H L5 S 62 Plaque Profile Map
02/06/1994 Clynton William Smith 30Y L8 V 41 Plaque Profile Map
21/08/1995 Colin Merelie Smith 71Y L10 O 29 Plaque Profile Map
09/01/1986 Corrie Mildred Smith 73Y L7 N 46 Plaque Profile Map
04/06/1992 Danny Noel Smith 21Y L8 AR 29 Plaque Profile Map
10/09/1982 Daphne Florence Smith 53Y L7 E 53 Plaque Profile Map
06/04/1990 Denzil Ivo John Smith 66Y G3 1 Plaque Profile Map
27/05/1997 Dianne Maree Smith 56Y L9 C 7 Plaque Profile Map
11/01/1985 Donald Anthony Smith 44Y L8 P 3 Plaque Profile Map
08/03/1995 Doris Smith 78Y L10 J 27 Plaque Profile Map
15/05/1994 Dorothy Edna Smith 88Y L5 D 61 Plaque Profile Map
08/09/2000 Dorothy May Smith 82Y G1 109 Plaque Profile Map
02/09/1997 Dorothy May Smith 82Y L10 F 15 Plaque Profile Map
17/01/1972 Edna Margaret Smith 58Y L5 H 11 Plaque Profile Map
27/07/1995 Edward Smith 81Y L10 M 15 Plaque Profile Map
Edward Alexander (Ted) Smith 72Y W3 G 4 Plaque Profile Map
30/01/1976 Edward Arnold Smith 70Y L5 M 31 Plaque Profile Map
30/05/1977 Edward Ernest Dalton Smith 77Y L1 T 21 Plaque Profile Map
09/10/1981 Edward William Alfred Clarence Smith 82Y L7 N 27 Plaque Profile Map
19/09/1977 Eileen Mary Anne Smith 74Y L7 E 9 Plaque Profile Map
16/03/1999 Elizabeth Edna Smith 77Y S1 D 7 Plaque Profile Map
06/03/1968 Ellen Smith 63Y L5 A 5 Plaque Profile Map
11/10/1971 Ellen Mary Smith 75Y L5 G 83 Plaque Profile Map
20/06/1995 Elvie Smith 74Y L5 A 19 Plaque Profile Map
24/08/1982 Elvie May Smith 88Y L7 V 21 Plaque Profile Map
31/01/2006 Eric Andrew. Smith 84Y L9 L 5 Plaque Profile Map
09/06/1992 Eric John Smith 82Y L8 E 9 Plaque Profile Map
09/02/1987 Eric Leonard Smith 81Y L8 U 43 Plaque Profile Map
24/12/1979 Ernest George Smith 69Y L5 H 11 Plaque Profile Map
22/04/1994 Ernest John Smith 82Y L10 F 25 Plaque Profile Map
17/11/2001 Esma May Smith 83Y L10 M 15 Plaque Profile Map
Estelle Florence Smith 58Y W2 F 4 Plaque Profile Map
06/08/2002 Ethel Smith 84Y L8 AT 33 Plaque Profile Map
04/04/1995 Ethel Eileen Mary Smith 79Y L4 K 20 Plaque Profile Map
19/03/1996 Ethel Joy Smith 69Y L9 L 5 Plaque Profile Map
06/04/1991 Eva May Smith 80Y L5 J 67 Plaque Profile Map
26/04/1973 Florence Miriam Smith 69Y L1 T 21 Plaque Profile Map
03/09/1986 Frances Irene Smith 81Y L8 N 13 Plaque Profile Map
09/04/1973 Francis Chatham Smith 86Y L1 Q 19 Plaque Profile Map
31/03/1980 Francis Martin Smith 76Y L7 M 35 Plaque Profile Map
29/12/1977 Frank John Smith 79Y L5 G 83 Plaque Profile Map
04/10/1983 Frederick John Smith 62Y L7 B 29 Plaque Profile Map
01/09/1980 Frederick Robert Smith 66Y L5 AA 19 Plaque Profile Map
Genevieve Bridget Smith G1 67 Plaque Profile Map
George Smith 45Y W1 G 13 Plaque Profile Map
21/08/1992 George Alfred Thomas Smith 83Y L8 AT 33 Plaque Profile Map
28/04/1984 George Edward Smith 70Y L7 AC 39 Plaque Profile Map
28/03/2002 Gerald Robert Smith 54Y S3 D 21 Plaque Profile Map
03/09/1976 Gladys Isabell Smith 72Y L5 T 3 Plaque Profile Map
11/12/1980 Graeme Arthur Smith 42Y L7 G 21 Plaque Profile Map
13/11/1991 Graeme Ross Smith 60Y L8 AQ 29 Plaque Profile Map
06/10/2003 Graeme Rupert Smith 69Y S4 D 5 Plaque Profile Map
Guy Maxwell Smith 30Y G1 30 Plaque Profile Map
02/06/2004 Gwendoline Ethel Smith 84Y S4 F 17 Plaque Profile Map
23/01/1986 Harvey John Smith 49Y L8 P 31 Plaque Profile Map
20/10/1993 Hazel Irene Smith 81Y L6 F 9 Plaque Profile Map
21/05/1980 Hector Robert Smith 77Y L7 P 19 Plaque Profile Map
27/10/1977 Helena Ada Mary Smith 77Y L5 N 39 Plaque Profile Map
07/06/1985 Henry Robert Smith 84Y L8 N 13 Plaque Profile Map
29/12/1981 Henry William Percival Smith 74Y L7 N 47 Plaque Profile Map
30/06/1981 Herbert Francis Smith 80Y L5 Y 12 Plaque Profile Map
20/05/1983 Herbert Kingsford Smith 54Y L7 AB 39 Plaque Profile Map
10/06/1986 Isabel May Smith 78Y L8 K 31 Plaque Profile Map
21/01/2004 Isabella Smith 92Y L10 F 25 Plaque Profile Map
15/04/1975 Isabelle Alice Smith 38Y L1 AA 25 Plaque Profile Map
16/04/1987 Ivon Alfred Smith 55Y L8 V 41 Plaque Profile Map
09/04/1998 Ivy Alice Smith 91Y L5 C 47 Plaque Profile Map
01/08/1989 James Smith 60Y L8 AB 65 Plaque Profile Map
02/07/1990 James Anderson Smith 84Y L8 X 49 Plaque Profile Map
James Lambert Smith G1 67 Plaque Profile Map
05/09/1997 Janet Hope Smith 88Y L10 Q 19 Plaque Profile Map
20/08/1986 Jean Smith 94Y L8 D 35 Plaque Profile Map
01/11/1996 Jean Elizabeth Smith 72Y L10 H 3 Plaque Profile Map
11/10/2007 Jodie Smith 30Y S6 C 15 Plaque Profile Map
11/04/1991 John Smith 85Y L8 K 31 Plaque Profile Map
27/12/2007 John Arthur Winston Smith 90Y S6 E 23 Plaque Profile Map
15/02/1985 John Edward James Smith 80Y L8 U 1 Plaque Profile Map
John Hugh Pitcairn Smith 79Y G4 51 Plaque Profile Map
11/05/1994 John Roy Smith 86Y L10 F 17 Plaque Profile Map
23/05/2005 Kasie Laen Smith 25Y S5 C 9 Plaque Profile Map
10/05/1979 Kathleen Mavourneen Smith 59Y L4 P 11 Plaque Profile Map
13/06/2001 Keil Claude Smith S3 E 14 Plaque Profile Map
24/07/2003 Keith Henry Smith 81Y S4 C 3 Plaque Profile Map
28/11/2005 Kenneth Alfred. Smith 74Y W4 J 4 Plaque Profile Map
28/02/1973 Kenneth Henry Smith 59Y L1 M 19 Plaque Profile Map
30/05/1994 Lawrence Adye Smith 76Y L10 E 19 Plaque Profile Map
24/05/1971 Leanne Evelyn Smith 4M L4 D 3 Plaque Profile Map
Leonard John Smith 63Y W2 F 7 Plaque Profile Map
02/06/2006 Leslie Ronald. Smith 83Y S5 F 11 Plaque Profile Map
Leslie William Smith 77Y G4 87 Plaque Profile Map
Lillian Annie Smith 82Y W3 C 8 Plaque Profile Map
14/07/1992 Lindsay Albia Smith 70Y L8 AS 31 Plaque Profile Map
05/09/1990 Lola Ruby Smith 82Y L8 AH 53 Plaque Profile Map
19/11/2001 Lucy Jane Smith 84Y L7 AC 38 Plaque Profile Map
03/08/1981 Margaret Ann Smith 56Y L1 J 51 Plaque Profile Map
03/08/1970 Margaret Isma Smith 65Y L5 E 22 Plaque Profile Map
03/08/1978 Marian Olive Smith 73Y L5 Y 11 Plaque Profile Map
29/04/1991 Marjory Irene Smith 77Y L7 H 13 Plaque Profile Map
11/07/1980 Mary Anne Smith 79Y L5 B 58 Plaque Profile Map
26/09/1998 Mary Frances Smith 88Y L1 Z 27 Plaque Profile Map
Mary Henrietta Smith 87Y W2 A 8 Plaque Profile Map
01/09/1992 Maxwell Benjamin Smith 78Y L8 AS 51 Plaque Profile Map
07/05/1970 Melvina Victoria Smith 67Y L5 D 29 Plaque Profile Map
22/03/1978 Merle Catherine Smith 53Y L4 M 1 Plaque Profile Map
19/12/2007 Michael Adrian Smith 64Y S6 E 4 Plaque Profile Map
26/02/1980 Michael John Smith 35Y L7 G 19 Plaque Profile Map
16/11/1972 Michael William Smith 8H L4 E 4 Plaque Profile Map
13/12/1995 Minnette Rita Smith 86Y L10 J 39 Plaque Profile Map
26/10/2004 Miriam Margaret Smith 73Y S5 A 21 Plaque Profile Map
25/11/1981 Myrtle Irene Smith 77Y L4 F 48 Plaque Profile Map
16/01/1984 Nancy Smith 62Y L1 H 53 Plaque Profile Map
10/06/2003 Nancye May Smith 77Y L1 L 25 Plaque Profile Map
09/07/1969 Neil Eric Smith 5M L2 A 16 Plaque Profile Map
05/10/1984 Neita Viona Merlyn Smith 72Y L8 E 9 Plaque Profile Map
Nellie Smith 72Y W3 G 3 Plaque Profile Map
10/08/1998 Nicholas Matthew Smith 4Y L5 T 78 Plaque Profile Map
20/08/1973 Noel Smith 34Y L1 X 10 Plaque Profile Map
26/07/1974 Norman William Smith 70Y L1 AE 4 Plaque Profile Map
29/01/2007 Olive Daisy Smith 91Y G2 359 Plaque Profile Map
15/05/1975 Olive Dorothea Smith 77Y L1 P 31 Plaque Profile Map
26/08/2004 Owen Stanley Smith 61Y S4 G 21 Plaque Profile Map
01/12/1987 Pearl Eileen Smith 82Y L8 R 57 Plaque Profile Map
10/03/1995 Phyllis Joan Smith 67Y L10 M 27 Plaque Profile Map
17/11/1970 Queenie Florence Smith 62Y L5 E 17 Plaque Profile Map
27/12/2001 Queenie Winsome Smith 96Y L1 AE 4 Plaque Profile Map
26/03/1982 Rachael Sarah Smith 84Y L7 H 34 Plaque Profile Map
21/06/1990 Raymond Alfred Smith 77Y L8 AE 55 Plaque Profile Map
Raymond Arthur Smith 61Y G1 119 Plaque Profile Map
14/07/1980 Reginald Arthur Smith 82Y L5 Z 21 Plaque Profile Map
Reginald Arthur Thomas Smith W2 F 5 Plaque Profile Map
05/01/1979 Reginald James Smith 61Y L4 K 19 Plaque Profile Map
12/07/1978 Rex Mervyn Smith 58Y L1 Y 41 Plaque Profile Map
27/01/1988 Rita Eileen Smith 75Y L7 M 34 Plaque Profile Map
Robert Raymond Smith 39Y W2 H 18 Plaque Profile Map
02/02/2004 Robyn Smith 54Y S4 F 12 Plaque Profile Map
06/04/1995 Roland Noel Smith 82Y G1 108 Plaque Profile Map
30/10/2003 Ronald Alfred Smith 83Y S4 C 24 Plaque Profile Map
24/01/1985 Ronald Matthew Smith 78Y L8 M 7 Plaque Profile Map
10/06/1986 Ross Lyle Smith 43Y L8 E 27 Plaque Profile Map
24/12/1975 Roy Smith 44Y L1 AD 25 Plaque Profile Map
13/01/1986 Roy Edward Smith 45Y L8 S 45 Plaque Profile Map
21/12/1993 Roy Henry Smith 83Y L8 AU 13 Plaque Profile Map
14/05/2003 Roy Lloyd Smith 85Y W2 G 18 Plaque Profile Map
10/06/1988 Scott Smith S L5 S 78 Plaque Profile Map
21/01/1989 Sheila Macleod Smith 67Y L8 AA 61 Plaque Profile Map
07/01/1999 Stanley Cyril Smith 72Y L5 T 4 Plaque Profile Map
17/06/1998 Stanley John Smith 86Y L1 H 53 Plaque Profile Map
28/01/2006 Suzanne Linda. Smith 53Y S5 F 1 Plaque Profile Map
04/08/1969 Sydney Charles Andrew Smith 65Y L5 C 47 Plaque Profile Map
19/03/1974 Tasman Eric Smith 58Y L1 L 25 Plaque Profile Map
03/07/1991 Tasman Hart Smith 78Y L8 AM 29 Plaque Profile Map
25/11/1987 Telfie Dianne Smith 45Y L8 X 39 Plaque Profile Map
24/02/1982 Terence Lindsay Smith 42Y W1 F 13 Plaque Profile Map
09/05/1983 Thomas Albert Smith 64Y L4 B 29 Plaque Profile Map
02/04/1975 Thomas George Smith 59Y L1 Z 27 Plaque Profile Map
03/04/1968 Thomas Joseph Smith 66Y L5 A 19 Plaque Profile Map
23/12/1978 Thomas Rueben Smith 70Y L5 P 66 Plaque Profile Map
29/01/1980 Walter Adye Smith 66Y L7 Q 17 Plaque Profile Map
Wilfred Allan Smith 53Y W4 E 18 Plaque Profile Map
06/03/1984 William Smith 58Y L1 AI 33 Plaque Profile Map
03/07/1981 William John Smith 66Y L7 V 21 Plaque Profile Map

david and pat dunstan

sadley they both died in plane crash in tasmania.david dustan was well known man, has so was his wife patrica rose,trying to find family members of them and looking for pat surname has she has well was a foster child in lton tasmania.can get for a family member more info for them.many of these ones were in same foster home has me but a few yrs apart like in 1945to1950ts then me and others from 1962 and my sis and i reckon they might be in our family two has we are looking at leads at moment.thanks to you all if any one can help.

3 comment(s), latest 6 years, 3 months ago

pettolino melbourne and nielsen family tasmaina

on my children side they are pettolino if any one needs info on that side family melbourne austraila and my other childern are neilsen, if any one looking for that side family in tasmaina.

masters also greig also nunn tasmania austraila

annie catherine nunn married a wallace vincent masters become annie catherine masters .Mother of wallace vincent masters margret lieitia greig Father of wallace arthur masters.Wallace severed in world war 1 and 2 he was from lonford,annie masters lived at launceston were she had many foster childern over 2 generations have dates if any one has these in family but would like to try find more info on both familys.or any of the many foster childern that went threw the home in mayfiled has i was one to .

looking for coffey coffee tasmaina

trying o find willam coffey, coffee,back in the 70ts he was working has butcher in launceston he went bye name bill has any one got him in family plz has i would love to make family connection.