tonkin on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

tonkin on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


Showing: (clear)
Category: F marriages

FEATHERSTONE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia

FEATHERSTONE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia.

FEATHERSTONE (males)


Percy Baden
Married: Gertrud May COPPERWAITE 1922.

Stanley Ernest
Married: Eva May CATTERALL 1922.

Leslie William
Married: Mary Fabian LAWRENCE 1922.

Lawrence James
Married: Eva Myrtle MCINNES 1923.

William Eric
Married: Charlotte Ellen HOGAN 1924.

Baden
Married: Eileen WALSH 1927.

Reginald William
Married: Ailsa Muriel Olive MCKAY 1927.

Laurence
Married: Dorothy Hilda CUE 1928.

Jack
Married: Dorothy May PALLISER 1928.

Frederick Robert
Married: Alma Boyce BELL 1928.

Thomas Portland
Married: Grace Alma MYORS 1928.

John Edward
Married: Julia Veronica KARINS 1931.

Stanley
Married: Margaret Elizabeth JOHNSON 1934.

Clifford Hartnell Garnet
Married: Thelma Irene BRYANT 1935.

Hugh Thomas
Married: Hilda Edith JONES 1935.

Charles Trevor
Married: Lorna Neil HOLDEN 1936.

Allan Tasman
Married: Marjorie Rose LETTEY 1938.

Douglas McLean
Married: May Ellen SORENSEN 1940.

Leslie Thomas
Married: Lily Beulah MCKISSOCK 1940.

Leslie Raymond
Married: Grace Gertrude FISK 1941.

Reginald Edwin
Married: Veronica Ethel ROWSON 1942.

Geoffrey Benjamin
Married: Althea Francis KNOWLTON 1942.

Keith Tasman Elliott
Married: Margery Makin HORNE 1924.

Douglas Henry
Married: Nane Mary BALAAM 1942.

William Victor
Married: Catherine Myrtle KINGDON 1942.

FEATHERSTONE (females)

Freda Redman
Married: Sydney Thomas SMITH 1921.

Ivy Muriel
Married: Roy PARKER 1921.

Agnes Isabel
Married: William MCCRACKEN 1921.

Edith Myrtle
Married: Leslie Roy Caldwell WERNER 1922.

Elva Richardson
Married: David Frederick WORRELL 1922.

May
Married: Thomas Thornton SHIPMAN 1923.

Norma Alberta Clarice
Married: Ernest Cyril Clyde RICHARDSON 1924.

Madge
Married: Alexander William EASTWOOD 1925.

Daphne
Married: Frederick Andrews ZIMMERMAN 1925.

Beatrice Bernice Thelma
Married: Lancelot Hugh STIRLING 1925.

Muriel Hannah
Married: Thomas Arthur FITZGERALD 1927.

Nellie
Married: John MULLANE 1927.

Dorothy Jean
Married: Edgar John SALTER 1931.

Hazel Winifred
Married: Harry John DESS 1932.

Gweneth Carol
Married: Ronald BRAYBROOK 1934.

Edith
Married: Frank PORTER 1934.

Jean
Married: William WEBB 1935.

Beryl Rene
Married: Francis Roberts BONE 1935.

Laura Alfreda
Married: William KELLY 1940.

Violet Parkes
Married: Jack Stanley WALKER 1941.

Leila
Married: Edwin RIPPER 1942.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FEATHERSTONE lines.

JN 64588

FEATHERSTONE marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia

FEATHERSTONE marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia.

FEATHERSTONE (males)


Thomas
Married: Mary Beatrice WALL 1901.
Three Issues located.
1. Beatrice Bernice Thelma, born 1903, Creswick, Victoria.
2. Alberta Nirina Clarissa, born 1905, Creswick, Victoria.
3. Beryl Rene, born 1914, Mitcham, Victoria.


Hugh
Married: Ellen Mary AMOY 1906.
Two Issues located.
1. Gwyneth Carol, born 1909, Ballarat East, Victoria.
2. Hugh Thomas, born 1913, Ballarat East, Victoria.


Lindsay Robert Mackay
Married: Ethel Myra ELLIOTT 1906.
One Issue located.
1. Lindsay Norman, born 1911, Melbourne South, Victoria.


Ernest Alfred Edward
Married: Nellie COATES 1910.
One Issue located.
1. John, born 1910, Bendigo, Victoria.
2. Clifford Hartnell Garnet, born 1914, Bendigo, Victoria.

... Ernest recorded as Garnet Alfred Edward in the birth records.

Frank Septimus Dalrymple
Married: Elsie Beatrice MAY 1914.
No Issues located.

Joseph Charles
Married: Nellie Millicent THOMPSON 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Charles Trevor, born 1916, Fairfield, Victoria.
2. Ronald Frank, born 1917, Northcote, Victoria.


Ralph
Married: Amina (aka Anna) LEE 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Roma Elizabeth, born 1916, Creswick, Victoria.
2. Violet Elizabeth, born 1918, Creswick, Victoria.


William Henry
Married: Eileen Alice LEWIS 1917.
One Issue located.
1. William Reginald Victory, born 1918, Lockwood, Victoria.


Neil
Married: Margaret Edith PRICE 1918.
No Issues located.

George Henry
Married: Margaret Ann Younie MORRIS 1920.
No Issues located.

FEATHERSONE (females)

Jane
Married: Edward Thompson SHAND 1901.
No Issues located.

Maud Elizabeth
Married: William Patrick OCONNOR 1902.
Two Issues located.
1. Lillian Ryan, born 1909, Bendigo, Victoria.
2. Maud Elizabeth, born 1913, Bendigo, Victoria.


Clara
Married: Robert Thomas INGHAM 1904.
No Issues located.

Ellen
Married: Michael OLOUGHLIN 1906.
One Issue located.
1. Michael Joseph, born 1907, Footscray, Victoria.


Emily
Married: Charles BURNETT 1910.
No Issues located.

Mary Pace
Married: Thomas Francis MURPHY 1910.
One Issue located.
1. Francis Joseph, born 1911, Drouin, Victoria.


Mary Russell
Married: William WILSON 1911.
No Issues located.

Isabella Annie
Married: Albert Sydney Norman ANDERSON 1912.
Three Issues located.
1. Edna Isabel, born 1914, Fairfield, Victoria.
2. Albert John, born 1917, Northcote, Victoria.
3. Jean Irene, born 1919, Northcote, Victoria.


Mary Jane
Married: Henry WHITE 1914.
No Issues located.

Myrtle Jane
Married: Albert Joseph FRENCH 1915.
One Issue located.
1. Alva Marjorie, born 1917, Wonthaggi, Victoria.


Rose Harriet
Married: Herbert Walter PRESTON 1916.
One Issue located.
1. Winifred Rose, born 1920, Ballarat, Victoria.


Anita Milburn
Married: Alexander MCCULLOUGH 1917.
One Issue located.
1. William Eric Alexander, born 1918, Bendigo, Victoria.


Violet Louisa
Married: Dennis FLYNN 1917.
One Issue located.
1. Rita Violet, born 1917, Clifton Hill, Victoria.


Doris Evelyn
Married: John ARMOUR 1918.
No Issues located.

Edith Lillian
Married: Oscar Leonard SING 1918.
Two Issues located.
1. Leonard Reuben Frederick, born 1919, Maryborough, Victoria.
2. Clarence Desmond, born 1920, Maryborough, Victoria.


Gladys Maud
Married: Percy KEEGAN 1918.
No Issues located.

Mary Laura
Married: James Phillip OBRIEN 1918.
One Issue located.
1. Marjorie Ada, born 1919, Northcote, Victoria.


Clarabel Muriel Frances
Married: William Henry OTTER 1920.
No Issues located.

Myrtle Annie
Married: Gordon Henry Edward KNIGHT 1920.
No Issues located.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FEATHERSONE lines.

JN 64536

FRAME marriages 1856-1940 Victoria Australia

FRAME marriages 1856-1940 Victoria Australia.

FRAME (males)


James
Married: Christina MILNE 1856.
Ten Issues located.
1. James, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Janet, born 1859, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Thomas Robert, born 1862, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Jane, born 1864, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
5. William Gavin, born 1866, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
6. John David, born 1868, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
7. Ernest, born 1870, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
8. Robert, born 1872, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
9. David, born 1874, Stuart Mill, Victoria.
10. Christina Ann, born 1876, Stuart Mill, Victoria.

..... MILNE recorded as MYLNE in the marriage Indexes.

Thomas
Married: Catherine FORRESTER 1860.
Nine Issues located.
1. Janet Forrester, born 1861, Collingwood, Victoria.
2. Isabella, born 1862 Sandridge, Victoria.
3. James William, born 1865, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
4. Thomas, born 1866, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
5. Catherine Forrester, born 1868, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
6. Eva Margaret, born 1870, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
7. Wallace Livingston, born 1872, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
8. Janet Forrester, born 1876, Hawthorn, Victoria.
9. Ernest Havelock, born 1881, Hawthorn, Victoria.


James
Married: Mary ADAM 1867.
No Issues located.

Thomas
Married: Elizabeth Ashton LARCOMBE 1891.
Two Issues located.
1. Janet Alice, born 1898, Echuca, Victoria.
2. Thomas William James, born 1900, Echuca, Victoria.


James
Married: Mary Jane THOMPSON 1892.
Five Issues located.
1. Ida Lizzie, born 1893, Greensborough, Victoria.
2. John James, born 1895, Greensborough, Victoria.
3. Tom, born 1896, Greensborough, Victoria.
4. Alma Lola, born 1899, Greensborough, Victoria.
5. Keith Vivian, born 1917, Hepburn, Victoria.


Thomas
Married: Frances Ann DAVISON 1893.
One Issue located.
1. James Bruce, born 1894, Malvern, Victoria.


Robert
Married: Cosette Josephine NICHOLLS 1894.
No Issues located.

William
Married: Isabella THOM 1896.
No Issues located.

Henry William
Married: Alice Mary RADFORD 1899.
No Issues located.

David
Married: Flora MCKAY 1901.
No Issues located.

Wallace Livingstone
Married: Sarah SHERLOCK 1901.
One Issue located.
1. Wallace Clive, born 1903, Hawthorn, Victoria.


Otto
Married: Kathleen Heather GREEN 1906.
Two Issues located.
1. Betty Adelaide Mabel, born 1909, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Albert Hermann, born 1911, Carlton, Victoria.


Thomas
Married: Louisa Anna Otilla SIEDE 1906.
No Issues located.

Edward James
Married: Mary Jane COLLIE 1908.
No Issues located.

Hermann Johannes
Married: Rose Adelaide SPARGO 1909.
No Issues located.

Wallace Livingstone
Married: Jean HENDERSON 1910.
One Issue located.
1. Keith Gordon Livingstone, born 1911, Hawthorne, Victoria.


William
Married: Josephine Rose REID 1915.
No Issues located.

Allan Heslop
Married: Muriel Isabel PERRY 1917.
One Issue located.
1. Murette Catherine, born 1918, Elsternwick, Victoria.


Walter Henry
Married: Alice May SMITH 1918.
No Issues located.

John James
Married: Elsie May REYNOLDS 1920.
One Issue located.
1. Lesta John Edward, born 1920, Swan Hill, Victoria.


James Bruce
Married: Florence May BARR 1923.

Walter Henry
Married: Stella Mary CHALMERS 1923.

Thomas
Married: Nellie Agnes DALZIEL 1924.

Stuart Davidson
Married: Edna May MCLEAN 1928.

James
Married: Jean Crowe MURDOCH 1929.

Thomas
Married: Evelyn MORGAN 1930.

Wallace Clive
Married: Ethel Isabel TOMLINS 1931.

Wallace Livingstone
Married: Alice Bertha MITCHELL 1931.

Alexander Campbell
Married: Janet Robertson DOIG 1936.

Hector Gordon Livingstone
Married: Alice Maud GRAY 1939.

John Glachan
Married: Ellen Elizabeth JONES 1940.

William
Married: Audrie Marcelle CROOKS 1940.

Keith Vivian
Married: Emily Alice FORD 1940.

FRAME (females)

Catherine
Married: Thomas Harris ARIELL 1857.
Nine Issues located.
1. Isabella Elizabeth, born 1857, Sandridge, Victoria.
2. Emma Margaret, born 1860, Sandridge, Victoria.
3. John William, born 1862, Sandridge, Victoria.
4. Clara Alice, born 1864, Geelong, Victoria.
5. Thomas Henry, born 1865, Sandridge, Victoria.
6. William Francis, born 1867, Sandridge, Victoria.
7. John Inglis, born 1869, Sandridge, Victoria.
8. Walter Edward, born 1871, Sandridge, Victoria.
9. Kate Maud, born 1872, Sandridge, Victoria.

.. Sandridge was the earlier name for Port Melbourne.

Isabella
Married: James Matthew HUTTON 1858.
One Issue located.
1. William, born 1859, Emerald Hill, Victoria.


Janet
Married: Leon GIBON 1861.
Twelve Issues located.
1. John, born 1862, Sandridge, Victoria.
2. James Leon, born 1867, Sandridge, Victoria.
3. Alfred Ernest, born 1869, Sandridge, Victoria.
4. George, born 1872, Sandridge, Victoria.
5. Albert Edward, born 1874, Sandridge, Victoria.
6. Isabella Alice, born 1876, Sandridge, Victoria.
7. Arthur Henry, born 1878, Sandridge, Victoria.
8. William Henry, born 1880, Sandridge, Victoria.
9. Alice Louisa, born 1881, Sandridge, Victoria.
10. Jessie Primrose, born 1882, Sandridge, Victoria.
11. Robert, born 1884, Melbourne, Victoria.
12. Leon Gordon, born 1886, Melbourne, Victoria.


Jean
Married: Henry JACKSON 1885.
Eight Issues located.
1. Elsie Jean, born 1887, Greensborough, Victoria.
2. Lilian May, born 1889, Greensborough, Victoria.
3. Henry Leslie, born 1891, Greensborough, Victoria.
4. Lindsay Valentine, born 1896, Greensborough, Victoria.
5. Ivoline Loveday, born 1897, Greensborough, Victoria.
6. David Llewellyn, born 1899, Greensborough, Victoria.
7. Myra Myrtle, born 1901, Greensborough, Victoria.
8. Lyster Melwyn, born 1903, St Arnaud, Victoria.


Janet
Married: George JACKSON 1887.
Eight Issues located.
1. George Isaac, born 1887, Greensborough, Victoria.
2. Florence Irene, born 1889, Greensborough, Victoria.
3. Annie Christina, born 1891, Greansborough, Victoria.
4. James Albert, born 1893, Greensborough, Victoria.
5. Ella Jean, born 1895, Greensborough, Victoria.
6. Herbert Ernest, born 1896, Greensborough, Victoria.
7. Decima Daisy, born 1898, Greensborough, Victoria.
8. Herman Leslie, born 1901, Greensborough, Victoria.


Isabella
Married: George Stanley LOWREY 1887.
Three Issues located.
1. Ernest Stanley, born 1889, Hawthorn, Victoria.
2. Thomas Frame, born 1891, Hawthorn, Victoria.
3. Doris Madge, born 1900, Hawthorn, Victoria.


Marion
Married: John WITHER 1888.
One Issue located.
1. John Vivian, born 1889, West Melbourne, Victoria.


Agnes
Married: Joseph Edward COFFEE 1892.
One Issue located.
1. Agnes, born 1893, Echuca, Victoria.


Cosette Josephine (nee NICHOLLS)
Married: Edward HUMPHREYS 1902.
No Issues located.

Mary Jane
Married: Donald URQUHART 1905.
No Issues located.

Ida Lizzie
Married: Frederick Charles CRAMER 1916.
No Issue located.

Vera
Married: Samuel Evans 1917.
Two Issues located.
1. Ursula Janet, born 1918, Colac, Victoria.
2. John Samuel. born 1919, Mallacoota, Victoria.


Jean Wallace Campbell
Married: Percival Linden BUSCH 1921.

Alma Lola
Married: Thomas Charles BALLINGER 1921.

Betty Madeline
Married: Thomas Kidd STEWART 1928.

Janet Irene Myrtle
Married: Patrick CULLEN 1929.

Janet Kathleen
Married: Perry Edgar WALKER 1931.

Bertha Agnes
Married: Martin Ernest COSTELLO 1933.

Olive Glandore Josephine
Married: Francis Albert PEPPLER 1933.

Janet Russell Kelly
Married: George David THOMPSON 1938.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FRAME lines.

JN 64016

FROST marriages (males) 1847-1866 Victoria Australia

FROST marriages (males) 1847-1866 Victoria Australia.

FROST (males)


Alfred Lee
Married: Fanny AMES 1847.
No Issues located.

Robert
Married: Elizabeth SHANKS 1850.
No Issues located.

Frederick
Married: Elizabeth FAIRCLOUGH 1850.
No Issues located.

John
Married: Margaret TOBIN 1851.
Seven Issues located.
1. Mary, born 1857, Heidelberg, Victoria.
2. William, born 1859 Templestowe, Victoria.
3. John, born 1862, Glenvale, Victoria.
4. Margaret, born 1865, Blue Mountain, Victoria.
5. Elizabeth Ann, born 1867, Blue Mountain, Victoria.
6. John, born 1870 Blue Mountain, Victoria.
7. Martha Jane, born 1873, Blue Mountain, Victoria.


Joseph
Married: Mary Jane MOORE 1852.
Five Issues located.
1. Joseph, born 1854, Portland, Victoria.
2. James, born 1859, Portland, Victoria.
3. William, born 1861, Elsternwick, Victoria.
4. John, born 1864, Heywood, Victoria.
5. Mary Jane, born 1867 Heywood, Victoria.


William
Married: Ellen SHANNESSY 1853.
No Issues located.

William Henry
Married: Louisa NUNN 1853.
Ten Issues located.
1. William Henry, born 1854, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Louisa Elizabeth, born 1856, Warnambool, Victoria.
3. Arthur Thomas, born 1858, Warrnambool, Victoria.
4. Martha Emily, born 1860, Warrnambool, Victoria.
5. Alice Maude Mary, born 1862, Bulla, Victoria.
6. Frances Amelia Jane, born 1862, Bulla, Victoria.
7. Florence Adelaide, born 1864, Bulla, Victoria.
8. Robert James, born 1867, Melbourne, Victoria.
9. Caroline Ada, born 1869, Collingwood, Victoria.
10. Edith Eveline, born 1872, Collingwood, Victoria.


William
Married: Margaret MOREN 1853.
Two Issues located.
1. Robert, born 1854, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Robert, born 1856, Ashby, Victoria.


Richard
Married: Elizabeth HARDIE 1855.
Three Issues located.
1. William Hardie, born 1857, Geelong, Victoria.
2. Elizabeth, born 1859, Colac, Victoria.
3. Mary Ann, born 1860, Colac, Victoria.


Edwin
Married: Lucy TYDEMAN 1856.
No Issues located.

John
Married Leah NORMAN 1856.
Sixteen Issues located.
1. Mary Ann, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Arthur, born 1859, Brook, Victoria.
3. Elizabeth, born 1860 Bulla, Victoria.
4. Sarah Ann, born 1862, Bulla, Victoria.
5. Edwin, born 1863, Bulla, Victoria.
6. Charles, born 1865, Bulla, Victoria.
7. Emily, born 1867, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. Leah, born 1868, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Rachel, born 1870, Barkstead, Victoria.
10. Emily, born 1871, Barkstead, Victoria.
11. Julia Alice, born 1872, Barkstead, Victoria.
12. Edith, born 1873, Barkstead, Victoria.
13. Thomas Arthur, born 1875, Barkstead, Victoria.
14. Annie Mabel, born 1877, Barkstead, Victoria.
15. John Thomas, born, 1879, Barkstead, Victoria.
16. George Henry William, born 1884, Geelong, Victoria.


Edwin aka Henry
Married: Eliza GUISE 1857.
Four Issues located.
1. Selina, born 1858, North Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Cecelia, born 1860, Melbourne, Victoria.
3. William Henry, born 1862, Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Isabella Selins, born 1863, Melbourne, Victoria.


William Richard
Married: Lucy Jane NORRIS 1857.
Twelve Issues located.
1. Harry James, born 1858, Albion, Victoria.
2. Edward Charles, born 1860, Albion, Victoria.
3. Alice, born 1863, Albion, Victoria.
4. Alfred William, born 1865, Braybrook, Victoria.
5. Lucy, born 1867, Footscray, Victoria.
6. Ernest, born 1869, Maidstone, Victoria.
7. Henry, born 1871, Maidstone, Victoria.
8. Jessie, born 1871 Maidstone, Victoria.
9. Amy, born 1873, Collingwood, Victoria.
10. William Norris, born 1875 Collingwood, Victoria.
11. Ada, born 1876, Collingwood, Victoria.
12. Mabel, born 1878, Collingwood, Victoria.
.... Henry and Jessie were twins.


John
Married: Penelope GLEESON 1857.
One Issue located.
1. George, born 1858 Back Creek, Victoria.


Charles
Married: Sarah FISK 1858.
Five Issues located.
1. Ann Louisa, born 1862, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Charles, born 1864, Mount Blackwood, Victoria.
3. Charles, born 1865, Myrniong, Victoria.
4. Arthur John Alfred, born 1868, Alexandra, Victoria.
5. Robert William, born 1871, Eglinton, Victoria.


Arthur Thomas
Married: Frances WRIGHT 1859.
Eight Issues located.
1. Fanny, born 1860, Bulla, Victoria.
2. Arthur, born 1862, Bolinda Swamp, Victoria.
3. Alfred, born 1864, Kerrie Creek, Victoria.
4. Caroline, born 1866, Kerrie Creek, Victoria.
5. John, born 1868, Bolinda Swamp, Victoria.
6. Mary Anne, born 1871, Bolinda Swamp, Victoria.
7. Amelia, born 1873, Bolinda Swamp, Victoria.
8. Louisa, born 1877, Bolinda Swamp, Victoria.


Robert
Married: Mary BETERTON 1860.
No Issues located.

Charles
Married: Ann CARDEN 1860.
Eleven Issues located.
1. Charles Alfred, born 1862, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Ada Annie, born 1864, Sandhurst, Victoria.
3. Albert Edmund, born 1866, Sandhurst, Victoria.
4. Ernest John Lee, born 1868, Sandhurst, Victoria.
5. Florence Moss, born 1869, Sandhurst, Victoria.
6.Beatrice Muad Moss, born 1879, Sandhurst, Victoria.
7. Eliza Adelaide Blanche, born 1873, Sandhurst, Victoria.
8. Caroline Maria, born 1874 Sandhurst, Victoria.
9. Elizabeth Martha, born 1875, Sandhurst, Victoria.
10. William Robert, born 1878, Richmond, Victoria.
11. Augustus Adolphus, born 1880, Richmond, Victoria.

.... Sandhurst was the earlier name for Bendigo.

Edwin
Married: Mary Ann JONES 1861.
Ten Issues located.
1. Caroline, born 1862, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Frederick Robert, born 1864, Collingwood, Victoria.
3. Henry Charles, born 1866, Sandhurst, Victoria.
4. Bertha Ann, born 1868, Kangaroo Flat, Victoria.
5. Caroline Mary Ann, born 1870, Sandhurst, Victoria.
6. Ruth Mary Ann, born 1872 Sandhurst, Victoria.
7. Edwin William, born 1873, Sandhurst, Victoria.
8. William Edwin, born 1876, Sandhurst, Victoria.
9. Alice Martha, born 1879, Sandhurst, Victoria.
10. Ellen Mabel, born 1882, Sandhurst, Victoria.


John
Married: Elizabeth Ellen SMITH 1862.
Four Issues located.
1. Mary Ann, born 1864, Hawthorn, Victoria.
2. James, born 1866, Hawthorn, Victoria.
3. Harry, born 1868, Boroondara, Victoria.
4. Jane Elizabeth, born 1873, Boroondara, Victoria.


Ebenezer
Married: Elizabeth Jane HEATH 1863.
Seven Issues located
1. Elizabeth, born 1864, White Hill, Victoria.
2. James Ebenezer, born 1866, White Hill, Victoria.
3. Louisa, born 1869, Spring Creek, Victoria.
4. Ada Hephzibeth, born 1871, Spring Creek, Victoria.
5. Charles, born 1875, Heathcote, Victoria.
6. Emily, born 1877, Heathcote, Victoria.
7. May, born 1879, Heathcote, Victoria.


Thomas
Married: Eliza Jane GOULDING 1863.
No Issues located.

Robert
Married: Mary FLANIGAN 1865.
No Issues located.

John Thomas
Married: Bridget MCGRATH 1866.
No Issues located.

Joseph
Married: Ellen PITT 1866.
Eleven Issues located
1. William, born 1868, Mount Pleasant, Victoria.
2. Alice, born 1869, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Charles, born 1872, Barkstead, Victoria.
4. George, born 1874, Barkstead, Victoria.
5. Joseph, born 1876, Barkstead, Victoria.
6. James, born 1878, Barkstead, Victoria.
7. Edward, born 1880,Barkstead, Victoria.
8. Ellen, born 1882, Barkstead, Victoria.
9. Mary Ann Gertrude, born 1885, Korweinguboora, Victoria.
10. Jane, born 1887, Korweinguboora, Victoria.
11. Albert, born 1890, Korweinguboora, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FROST lines.

JN 63820

FROST marriages (females) 1843-1869 Victoria Australia

FROST marriages (females) 1843-1869 Victoria Australia.

FROST (females)


Louisa
Married: William Johnson SUGDEN 1843.
Nine Issues located.
1. Arthur, born 1843, Melbourne, Victoria.
2. William, born 1845, Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Robert Johnson, born 1846 Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Alfred, born 1850, Melbourne, Victoria.
5. Elizabeth Martha, born 1857, St Kilda, Victoria.
6. Unnamed Female, born 1859, St Kilda, Victoria.
7. Joseph, born 1861, Melbourne, Victoria.
8. Rosetta, born 1864, St Kilda, Victoria.
9. Emmaline, born 1866, St Kilda, Victoria.


Sarah
Married: Joseph BALDOCK 1852.
BALDOCK also recorded as BOLDOCK in the birth records.
Ten Issues located.
1. Emily, born 1853, Prahran, Victoria.
2. Sophia, born 1855, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Ellen, born 1856, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Charles, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. Emily, born 1860, Bull Dog, Victoria.
6. Rosina, born 1862, Ballarat, Victoria.
7. Rebecca, born 1863, Bull Dog, Victoria.
8. Sabina Maria, born 1864, Bull Dog, Victoria.
9. Julia Ellen, born 1867, Ballarat, Victoria.
10. Joseph, born 1868, Bungaree, Victoria.


Catherine
Married: James HARVEY 1853.
Three Issues located.
1. Alice Catherine, born 1854, Bendigo, Victoria.
2. Thomas Francis, born 1856, Iron Bark Gully, Victoria.
3. Unnamed Female, born 1858, Iron Bark Gully, Victoria.


Ann
Married: Benjamin HICKMAN 1853.
No Issues located.

Ann married: Philip FOOT 1854.
Eleven Issues located.
1. Caroline, born 1854, Prahran, Victoria.
2. Mary Ann, born 1856, Prahran, Victoria.
3. William James, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Frederick, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. Leah Ann, born 1859, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. Mary, born 1861, Linton, Victoria.
7. Margaret, born 1864, Fitzroy, Victoria.
8. William James, born 1866, Rocky Lead, Victoria.
9. John, born 1867, Mount Prospect, Victoria.
10. George Thomas, born 1869, Barlstead, Victoria.
11. Emily Amelia, born 1872, Barkstead, Victoria.


Mary Ann
Married: Henry BUSSELL 1854.
Two Issues located.
1. Henry, born 1855, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. John, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.


Susanna Maria
Married: Edmund FITZPATRICK 1854.
Four Issues located.
1. Edmund James, born 1856, Chilwell, Victoria.
2. George Porter, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Catherine Frost, born 1863, Sandhurst, Victoria.
4. Henry, born 1864, Sandhurst, Victoria.


Matilda
Married: Joseph RAINES 1855.
Four Issues located.
1. Emma, born 1858, Gisborne, Victoria.
2. Sarah Ann, born 1859, Gisborne, Victoria.
3. Mary, born 1860, Gisborne, Victoria.
4. Joseph David, born 1862, Northcote, Victoria.


Margaret
Married: William John GEORGE 1856.
Six Issues located.
1. Alexander, born 1857, Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Mary Ann, born 1858, Smythes Creek, Victoria.
3. Mary Ann, born 1860 Northcote, Victoria.
4. Robert James, born 1862, Northcote, Victoria.
5. Margaret, born 1864, Northcote, Victoria.
6. William John, born 1866, Northcote, Victoria.


Ann
Married: George Henry STOTT 1857.
Four Issues located.
1. Mary Ann, born 1857, Prahran, Victoria.
2. Jane, born 1859, Gardiner, Victoria.
3. Agnes, born 1861, Gardiner, Victoria.
4. Unnamed Male, born 1863, Oakleigh, Victoria.


Eliza
Married: William CARPENTER 1857.
No Issues located.

Harriet Eliza
Married: Samuel CREEK 1859.
Two Issues located.
1. Harriet Jane, born 1860, Flemington, Victoria.
2. Charles Frederick, born 1861, Flemington, Victoria.


Emma
Married: Alfred Fielding HOPWOOD 1860.
Seven Issues located.
1. Arthur William, born 1861, Bairnsdale, Victoria.
2. Emily Elizabeth, born 1865, Bairnsdale, Victoria.
3. Eva Maude, born 1869, Richmond, Victoria.
4. Henry Ernest, born 1872, Bairnsdale, Victoria.
5. Floreon Frances, born 1875, Bairnsdale, Victoria.
6. Alfred Henry, born 1878, Bairnsdale, Victoria.
7. Daisy Josephine, born 1883, Bairnsdale, Victoria.


Sarah Ann
Married: Thomas LUKE 1861.
Fifteen Issues located.
1.Thomas, born 1862, Beechworth, Victoria.
2. Frances Alice, born 1863, Beechworth, Victoria.
3. Elizabeth Grace, born 1864, Myrtleford, Victoria.
4. Mary Eliza, born 1866 Myrtleford, Victoria.
5 Louisa, born 1867, Stanley, Victoria.
6. Adelaide Amelia, born 1868, Beechworth, Victoria.
7. Thomas Richard, born 1869, Beechworth, Victoria.
8. William, born 1871, Beechworth, Victoria.
9. Sarah Ann, born 1873, Kyneton, Victoria.
10. Amy Florence, born 1875, Chewton, Victoria.
11. David Gregory, born 1877, Sandhurst, Victoria.
12. Emma Ethal, born 1879, Sandhurst, Victoria.
13. Charlotte Maud, born 1881, Sandhurst, Victoria.
14. Frederick Charles, born 1884, Sandhurst, Victoria.
15. John Alfred Henry, born 1889, Sandhurst, Victoria.


Emma
Married: John Lovel BYASS 1862.
No Issues located.

Louisa
Married: William PASCOE 1862.
No Issues located.

Ellen Married: Joseph MILLAR 1863.
No Issues located.

Mary Lender
Married: Hugh BRADLEY 1864.
Ten Issues located.
1. Sarah Lender, born 1865, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Hugh Eugene, born 1866, Sandhurst, Victoria.
3. Mary Jane, born 1869, Sandhurst, Victoria.
4. Una Ann, born 1871, Eaglehawk, Victoria.
5. Ada, born 1872, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
6. Kate, born 1873, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
7. James, born 1875, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. William Lenden, born 1877, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Hilda, born 1878, Daylesford, Victoria.
10. Herbert, born 1881, Daylesford, Victoria.
(Birth Registered 1916)

Jane
Married: Joseph WILLIAMS 1867.
No Issues located.

Honora
Married: Frederick Love TASSELL 1867.
Nine Issues located.
1. Eliza Lilla Isabella, born 1868, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Frederick John, born 1869, Sandhurst, Victoria.
3. Robert Stokes, born 1871, Inglewood, Victoria.
4. Montague Cook, born 1873, Inglewood, Victoria.
5. Alberta Elizabeth, born 1875, Raywood, Victoria.
6. James Sankey Tritton, born 1877, Raywood, Victoria.
7. John Love, born 1879, Raywood, Victoria.
8. Thomas Frost, born 1881, Raywood, Victoria.
9. Percy Tritton, born 1884, Raywood, Victoria.


Margaret
Married: Christopher MORRIS 1867.
Four Issues located.
1. Christopher John, born 1877, Emerald Hill, Victoria.
2. James Thomas, born 1880, Hawthorn, Victoria.
3. Amy Julie, born 1881, Hawthorn, Victoria.
4. Francis, born 1883, Hawthorn, Victoria.


Elizabeth Jane
Married: Henry Brewster HOWCHIN 1868.
Seven Issues located.
1. Elizabeth Jane, born 1869, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Henry Brewster, born 1870, Richmond, Victoria.
3. Louisa Jane, born 1872, Richmond, Victoria.
4. Martha Emily, born 1874, Richmond, Victoria.
5. Albert, born 1875, Richmond, Victoria.
6. Alice May, born 1877, Richmond, Victoria.
7. Frank, born 1879, Richmond, Victoria.


Margaret
Married: Jacob Martin KLEES 1868.
No Issues located.

Ann
Married: James HUNT 1869.
Two Issues located.
1. William James, born 1869, Collingwood, Victoria.
2. Annie Maria, born 1875, Melbourne, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FROST lines.

JN 63805

FROST marriages (males) 1843-1882 South Australia

FROST marriages (males) 1843-1882 South Australia.

FROST (males)


Charles
Married: Sarah PRETTY.
Date: 26 September 1843.
Place: St John Church, Adelaide, South Australia.
Eleven Issues located.
1. William, born 18 August 1844, Bowden, South Australia.
2. Mary, born 25 May 1846, Bowden, South Australia.
3. Sarah, born 06 September 1848, Bowden, South Australia.
4. Maria, born 11 January 1851, Little Para, South Australia.
5. Charles Henry, born 08 January 1853, Little Para, South Australia.
6. George, born 05 January 1854, Little Para, South Australia.
7. James Silvester, born 05 September 1855, Little Para.
8. Harris, born 20 October 1856, Little Para, South Australia.
9. John, born 10 April 1858, Little Para, South Australia.
10. Frederick, born 20 June 1860, Little Para, South Australia.
11. Walter, born 19 June 1863, Para Plains, South Australia.


Thomas
Married: Harriet Augusta GIBSON.
Date: 25 October 1853.
Place: Congregational Chapel, Adelaide, South Australia.
Ten Issues located.
1. Emily Harriet, born 26 August 1854, North Adelaide, South Australia.
2. Eliza Ann, born 11 August 1856, North Adelaide, South Australia.
3. Fanny Louisa, born 02 June 1858, North Adelaide, South Australia.
4. James Reading, born 01 April 1860, North Adelaide, South Australia.
5. Augustus Henry, born 07 February 1862, North Adelaide, South Australia.
6. Lydia Louisa, born 31 July 1864, North Adelaide, South Australia.
7. Frances Rachel, born 23 September 1866, North Adelaide, South Australia.
8. William Reading, born 30 April 1869, Bowden, South Australia.
9. James Gibson, born 10 April 1872, Brompton, South Australia.
10. Elsie Millicent, born 24 October 1874, Brompton, South Australia.


Carl Augustus
Married: Pauline Wilhelmine LESKIE.
Date: 25 June 1862.
Place: Hoffnungsthal, South Australia.
Nine Issues located.
1. Rosalie, born 08 January 1864, Lyndoch, South Australia.
2. Wilhelmine Augusta, born 30 May 1865, Lyndoch, South Australia.
3. Hilda Amelia, born 12 June 1867, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
4. Carl Benjamin, born 24 April 1869, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
5. Herman Theodore, born 12 May 1871, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
6. Ernest, born 12 June 1873, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
7. Maria Eleanor, born 30 June 1875, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
8. Mary Elizabeth, born 04 May 1877, Yatta Creek, South Australia.
9. Amanda Amelia, born 02 September 1879, Baldina, South Australia.


John
Married: Johanna DORAN.
Date: 15 February 1863.
Place: St Augustine Church, Salisbury, South Australia.
Five Issues located.
1. George, born 17 July 1864, Black Point, South Australia.
2. John, born 25 March 1866, Black Point, South Australia.
3. William, born 24 April 1872, Black Point, South Australia.
4. Elias, born 15 April 1874, Black Point, South Australia.
5. Michael, born 18 September 1876, Georgetown, South Australia.


Heinrich Benjamin
Married: Juliane SEMMLER.
Date: 16 April 1863.
Place: Hoffnungsthal, South Australia.
Seven Issues located.
1. Emma Louisa, born 24 April 1864, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
2. Paulina Julianna, born 06 January 1866, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
3. Bertha Alvena, born 05 May 1867, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
4. Heinrich Herman, born 19 January 1878, Allens Creek, South Australia.
5. Albert Gottlieb, born 19 January 1878, Allens Creek, South Australia.
6. Clara Amelia, born 07 June 1880, Allens Creek, South Australia.
7. Anna Amelia, born 18 August 1882, Allens Creek, South Australia.


Friedrich John
Married: Jane Mary COTTER.
Date: 13 December 1864.
Place: Nuccaleena, South Australia.
Six Issues located.
1. Mary, born 24 January 1867, Oladdie, South Australia.
2. Unnamed Female, born 04 January 1868, Oladdie, South Australia.
3. Eva, born 22 September 1871, Oladdie, South Australia.
4. Edith, born 15 August 1873, Erudina, South Australia.
5. Frank, born 08 June 1875, Port Augusta, South Australia.
6. Friedrich John, born 27 May 1877, Port Augusta, South Australia.


Elias
Married: Sarah WRIGHT.
Date: 01 January 1866.
Place: St George Church, Gawler, South Australia.
Ten Issues located.
1. William Thomas, born 28 September 1866, Port Wakefield, South Australia.
2. Susannah Jane, born 04 March 1868, Pork Wakefield, South Australia.
3. Elias John, born 02 May 1870, Salisbury, South Australia.
4. Mary Baskavala, born 04 July 1872, Salisbury, South Australia.
5. Sarah Ann, born 09 August 1874, Grand Junction, South Australia.
6. May, born 29 May 1876, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
7. George, born 22 February 1880, Hundmarsh, South Australia.
8. Charles Henry, born 30 January 1882, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
9. James Thomas, born 01 June 1884, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
10. Daisy Tuckett, born 13 December 1887, Hindmarsh, South Australia.


Henry Adolphus
Married: Elizabeth JAMES.
Date: 08 July 1866.
Place: St Mark Church, Penwortham, South Australia.
Four Issues located.
1. Gertrude, born 13 December 1873, Port Wakefield, South Australia.
2. Herbert Adolph, born 13 February 1878, Yorketown, South Australia.
3. Harold Clare, born 06 Nevember 1881, Yorketown, South Australia.
4. James Gilbert, born 10 February 1884, Yoerketown, South Australia.


William
Married: Elizabeth BROWN.
Date: 02 March 1869.
Place: Congregational Church, Salisbury, South Australia.
Four Issues located.
1. Albert George, born 11 May 1870, Salisbury, South Australia.
2. Annie, born 22 December 1871, Salisbury, South Australia.
3. Joseph James, born 21 September 1873, Salisbury, South Australia.
4. William Elias, born 10 June 1875, Salisbury, South Australia.


George
Married: Jane DEAN.
Date: 18 August 1869.
Place: BC Chapel, Port Wakefield, South Australia.
Five Issues located.
1. Albert George, born 10 March 1879, Port Wakefield, South Australia.
2. Frederick William, born 01 May 1881, Kadina, South Australia.
3. Herbert George, born 18 December 1882, Kadina, South Australia.
4. Lily Jane, born 09 March 1884, Kadina, South Australia.
5. Alice May, born 18 January 1886, Kadina, South Australia.


Friedrich Wilhelm
Married: Marie PFEIFFER.
Date: 11 April 1872.
Place: St James Evangelists Lutheran Church, Lyndoch Valley, South Australia.
Three Issues located.
1. Gustav Albert, born 03 October 1877, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
2. Emma Alwine, born 05 June 1885, Anna, South Australia.
3. Lydia Mathilde, born 17 September 1889, Sandleton, South Australia.


Gottlieb Dienegott
Married: Johanne Christian Caroline LINKE.
Date: 20 April 1874.
Place: Lutheran Church, Friedrichswalde, South Australia.
Seven Issues located.
1. Bertha Caroline, born 20 April 1875, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
2. Ernestine Louisa, born 05 November 1875, Sandy Creek, South Australia.
3. Wilhelm Gottlieb, born 12 August 1878, Baldina, South Australia.
4. Diengott Herman, born 06 September 1880, Baldina, South Australia.
5. Martha Othielie, born 10 February 1884, Baldinga, South Australia.
6. Emma Magdalene, born 13 August 1888, Baldinda, South Australia.
7. Alfred Benjamin, born 30 August 1890, Baldinga, South Australia.


Thomas Henry
Married: Sarah Robertson GROSVENOR.
Date: 22 July 1875.
Place: Residence of Henry James PARKINSON, North Adelaide, South Australia.
Five Issues located.
1. Ann Barbara, born 02 January 1877, Port Gawler, South Australia.
2. Mary Jane, born 23 April 1878, Dublin, South Australia.
3. Margreta Hanna, born 08 September 1879, Dublin, South Australia.
4. Martha, Born 06 September 1882, Lower Light, South Australia.
5. Herbert Henry, born 22 December 1890, Lower Light, South Australia.


William
Married: Jane WRIGHT.
Date: 10 November 1875.
Place: St Luke Church, Adelaide, South Australia.
Ten Issues located.
1. Charles Henry, born 23 September 1877, Salisbury, South Australia.
2. Ernest Thomas Wright, born 29 April 1879, Salisbury, South Australia.
3. Walter Ernest, born 13 April 1880, Salisbury, South Australia.
4. Edwin John, born 01 February 1882, Salisbury, South Australia.
5. Percival Leslie, born 15 July 1883, Salisbury, South Australia.
6. George Augustine, born 04 March 1885, Salisbury, South Australia.
7. Arthur Stanley, born 12 January 1887, Salisbury, South Australia.
8. Maurice Laurel, born 23 September 1890, Forest Range, South Australia.
9. Millicent May, born 28 January 1894, Adelaide, South Australia.
10. Frederick Horace Barton, born 08 April 1897, Croydon, South Australia.


John King
Married: Margaret COLE nee GORDON.
Date: 08 March 1876.
Place: BC Manse, Port Augusta, South Australia.
Six Issues located.
1. Mary Alice, born 14 March 1877, Port Augusta, South Australia.
2. Florence Maud, born 16 August 1878, Franklin Harbor, South Australia.
3. John Herbert, born 26 September 1880, Port Lincoln, South Australia.
4. Charles Ernest, born 11 March 1883, Franklin Harbor, South Australia.
5. Melville King, born 16 May 1885, Franklin Harbor, South Australia.
6. Robert Stephen, born 29 November 1887, Head of Hawker, South Australia.


Frederick Robert Charles
Married: Anna Marie COLBRUN.
Date: 01 January 1877.
Place: St Paul Church, Adelaide, South Australia.
Two Issues located.
1. Clarence Harry, born 25 March 1878, Kent Town, South Australia.
2. Muriel, born 18 January 1882, Kent Town, South Australia.


Joseph
Married: Mary Grace RUNDLE.
Date: 14 November 1878.
Place: Residence of Mary RUNDLE, Bowden, South Australia.
Three Issues located.
1. Rachel Hilda Martin, born 31 August 1879, Bowden, South Australia.
2. Alice Jubilee Rundle, born 10 December 1887, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
3. Samuel John Robins, born 19 January 1890, Hindmarsh, South Australia.


Arthur
Married: Marion MALEY.
Date: 31 March 1880.
Place: Residence of John MALEY, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
Five Issues located.
1. Horace Irwin Maley, born 11 January 1881, Port Gawler, South Australia.
2. Ivy Marion Ruth, born 08 March 1882, Ovingham, South Australia.
3. Laurina Myrtle, born 24 July 1883, Brompton Park, South Australia.
4. Rosa Dahlia, born 14 June 1886, Hindmarsh, South Australia.
5. Cyril Arthur Ruthven, born 22 September 1888, Mount Barker Junction, South Australia.


George
Married: Adelaide BUSSENSCHUTT.
Date: 17 February 1881.
Place: St John Church, Salisbury, South Australia.
Nine Issues located.
1. Hilda Sarah, born 05 January 1882, Salisbury, South Australia.
2. George Theodore, born 21 July 1882, Reeves Plains, South Australia.
3. Elsie Adelaide, born 15 May 1885, Dowlingville, South Australia.
4. Ida Jubilee, born 04 September 1887, Cocoanut, South Australia.
5. Norman Albert, born 07 March 1891, Head of Cunningham, South Australia.
6. Frederick Clarence, born 20 October 1893, Winulta, South Australia.
7. Cyril Price, born 25 December 1894, Winulta, South Australia.
8. Angus Fren, born 08 July 1897, Winulta, South Australia.
9. Herman Kervin, born 28 March 1901, Winulta, South Australia.


Arthur Thomas
Married: Alice Agnes RANDALL.
Date: 18 March 1882.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.
Two Issues located.
1. William John, born 16 July 1882, Norwood, South Australia.
2. Arthur Alexander, born 05 February 1885, Parkside, South Australia.


John
Married: Margaret Charity ROWE.
Date: 24 May 1882.
Place: PM Church, Lower Light, South Australia.
Six Issues located.
1. William Charles, born 26 November 1883, Brompton, South Australia.
2. Hubert Earnest, born 25 September 1886, Port Gawler, South Australia.
3. Lucy Olive Smith, born 16 July 1889, Lower Light, South Australia.
4. James Malcolm, born 02 January 1892, Port Gawler, South Australia.
5. Francis Harris, born 19 February 1897, Port Gawler, South Australia.
6. George Herbert, born 19 February 1897, Port Gawler, South Australia.

... Francis and George were twins.

Joseph Henry.
Married: Susan Elizabeth LEEDER.
Date: 14 September 1882.
Place: Residence of bride's father, Manoora, South Australia.
Six Issues located.
1. Gertrude Elsie, born 02 July 1883, Whitwarta, South Australia.
2. Florence Eva, born 09 April 1885, Manoora, South Australia.
3. Leonard Wilfred, born 24 February 1887, Wantawarra, South Australia.
4. Mabel Idina, born 14 August 1889, Wantawarra, South Australia.
5. Effie May, born 02 June 1891, Wantawarra, South Australia.
6. Edith Ruby Leeder, born 18 February 1897, Wantawarra, South Australia.


John
Married: Eliza DAVY.
Date: 12 November 1882.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.
Six Issues located.
1. Eva Mildred, born 23 August 1883, Para Plains, South Australia.
2. Hurtle Davy Silvester, born 03 December 1885, Para Plains, South Australia.
3. Horace Walter Cecil, boen 04 July 1889, Salisbury, South Australia.
4. Elliott Kenneth, born 08 September 1895, Para Plains, South Australia.
5. Charles Gordon, born 02 November 1897, Para Plains, South Australia.
6. Mabel Gladys, born 23 May 1902, Prospect, South Australia.


Compiled from the South Australian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FROST lines.

JN 63792

FROST marriages (females) 1850-1884 South Australia

FROST marriages (females) 1850-1884 South Australia.

FROST (females)


Mary Ann
Married: James BATSON.
Date: 02 July 1850.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Eliza
Married: James MCGREGOR.
Date: 01 February 1851.
Place: Roman Catholice Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Frances Ann
Married: William WILLIAMS.
Date: 24 September 1851.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Ellen
Married: John MCCABE.
Date: 30 December 1851.
Place: Catholic Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Elizabeth
Married: Hilton HARRISON.
Date: 23 July 1854.
Place: St Mark Church, Penwortham, South Australia.

Ellen Martha
Married: Henry LONGMIRE.
Date: 13 December 1857.
Place: Riverton, South Australia.

Margaret
Married: Patrick MANNING.
Date: 18 September 1859.
Place: Saddleworth, South Australia.

Emily Hannah
Married: Owen Griffith HUGHES.
Date: 16 November 1863.
Place: Rockville, Melrose, South Australia.

Martha
Married: John Thomas SUTTON.
Date: 04 May 1864.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Priscilla King
Married: Thomas KNOWLES.
Date: 11 June 1864.
Place: Roseling House, Melrose, South Australia.

Eliza Hannah
Married: Thomas Albul WALLIS.
Date: 20 June 1864.
Place: Roseling House, Melrose, South Australia.

Fanny
Married: Charles Henry DANIEL.
Date: 06 October 1864.
Place: Port Gawler, South Australia.

Louisa Henrietta Caroline Maria
Married: Robert SWANN.
Date: 01 February 1866.
Place: Residence of G STONEHOUSE, Adelaide, South Australia.

Sarah
Married: George WOODLANDS.
Date: 08 December 1866.
Place: Residence of George WOODLANDS, Sevenhill, South Australia.

Mary
Married: William SHORT.
Date: 19 February 1868.
Place: Christ Church, North Adelaide, South Australia.

Sarah
Married: George HELPS.
Date: 05 March 1872.
Place: PM Chapel, Burton, South Australia.

Caroline Sophia Wilhelmina
Married: George WISE.
Date: 23 May 1872.
Place: Residence of Mrs. FROST, North Adelaide, South Australia.

Hannah
Married: Francis William SAMBELL.
Date: 19 April 1873.
Place: Holy Trinity Church, Riverton, South Australia.

Maria
Married: George SAWYERS.
Date: 23 April 1873.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Isabella Mary Ann
Married: Henry CORNISH.
Date: 24 December 1873.
Place: PM Manse, Adelaide, South Australia.

Mary Jane
Married: Arthur ROADS.
Date: 22 July 1874.
Place: Residence of Samuel FROST, Two Wells, South Australia.

Rachel
Married: William Charles ARNEY.
Date: 12 October 1875.
Place: Residence of Samuel FROST, Port Gawler, South Australia.

Frances
Married: William BONNEY.
Date: 09 November 1875.
Place: St John Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Anna Edith Elizabeth
Married: Thomas GULLY.
Date: 11 July 1878.
Place: Residence of Samuel GULLY, Adelaide, South Australia.

Emily
Married: William Henry WALTERS.
Date: 09 January 1880.
Place: Trinity Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Mary
Married: James MCGRATH.
Date: 16 August 1881.
Place: St Ignatius Church, Norwood, South Australia.

Hannah
Married: Thomas DYER.
Date: 24 August 1881.
Place: Residence of Samuel FROST, Port Gawler, South Australia.

Mary
Married: John STENSON.
Date: 06 December 1881.
Place: Registry Office, Adelaide, South Australia.

Eliza Jane
Married: Richard Charles NEWELL.
Date: 05 April 1884.
Place: Residence of James KIPPS, Hyde Park, South Australia.

Esther Eliza
Married: Lewis LAZARUS.
Date: 09 June 1884.
Place: St Luke Church, Adelaide, South Australia.

Pauline Wilhelmine
Married: Johann Christian DOHNT.
Date: 23 July 1884.
Place: St Paul Evangelists Lutheran Church, Baldina, South Australia.

Pauline Rosalie
Married: Friedrich Wilhelm DECKERT.
Date: 30 August 1884.
Place: Evangelists Lutheran Church, Dalkey, South Australia.

Sarah
Married: William Henry GEORGE.
Date: 16 October 1884.
Place: Residence of bride's parents, Bethesda, South Australia.

Compiled from the South Australian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FROST lines.

JN 63788

FORTY marriages 1854-1940 Victoria Australia

FORTY marriages 1854-1940 Victoria Australia.

FORTY (males)


John George
married: 1866 Ann COULSON.

George Henry
married: 1893 Lily STAPLETON.

William
married: 1900 Lucy POLLOCK.

Ernest Henry
married: 1922 Ivy GILL.

Cecil George
married: 1923 Ethel Margaret MOREY.

George Henry
married: 1923 Minnie FOWKES.

William Albert
married: 1938 Dorothy Ann BROWN.

Norman Francis
married: 1940 Hazel Iona WOLFF.

FORTY (females)

Louisa
married: 1854 Robert HOSEASON.

Mary Jane
married: 1854 Charles ROLLASON.

Annie
married: 1892 Alfred John BOTT.

Octavia Jane
married: 1899 Ernest Alfred COOKESLEY.

Dorothy Madeline
married: 1908 William Alexander CHEEL.
CHEEL indexed as CHECK.

Lillian
married: 1915 William WITHERS.

Winifred Brice
married: 1920 Alfred William VALENTINE.

Liln Lucy Mabel
married: 1934 John William COLEMAN.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FORTY lines.

JN 63192

FRISBY marriages 1873-1938 Victoria Australia

FRISBY marriages 1873-1938 Victoria Australia.

FRISBY (males)


Robert
married: 1878 Katherine MCDONALD.

John
married: 1881 Maria HOGAN.

Patrick
married: 1883 Ellen ROCHFORD.

Frederick
married: 1888 Alice LAITY.

Thomas Edward
married: 1894 Louisa FARR.

Augustus Henry
married: 1901 Rosina McIntosh WYBAR.

Lawrence William
married: 1928 Dorothy May TWOMEY.

Charles Jacob
married: 1928 Georgina Edna MOYES.

FRISBY (females)

Johanna
married: 1873 Denis LYNCH.

Bridget
married: 1875 James SHEEDY.

Deborah
married: 1885 Walter Charles KING.

Eleanor Theresa
married: 1888 Henry Andrew BALL.

Sarah
married: 1890 John OBRIEN.

Margaret
married: 1915 Harold EINSIEDEL.

Annie
married: 1917 Daniel MCGRATH.

Ellen
married: 1918 Les CRUMP.

Catherine
married: 1920 Victor COLLINS.

Mary Monica
married: 1923 Westoll LAWSON.

Dorothy
married: 1938 Alan Edwin MCGONIGAL.

Please note.
The first FRISBY marriage located in Victoria was 1873.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FRISBY lines.

JN 62766

FICK marriages 1861-1942 Victoria Australia

FICK marriages 1861-1942 Victoria Australia.

FICK (males)


Hans
married: 1874 Karie Marie CLADSEN.

George
married: 1879 Ernstina Paulina KOCH.

Peter George
married: 1899 Minnie Ethel COLE.

Robert George
married: 1907 Annie Francis Ellen MORRIS.

George
married: 1911 Janet TILLOTSON.

Hans Nicholas
married: 1931 Olive Irene CRAWFORD.

Allan Robert
married: 1938 Mavis Eileen NEAVE.

FICK (females)

Louise
married: 1861 Carl Heinrich WENDEL.

Anna Margaretta
married: 1862 Johannes WEPPNER.

Amelia
married: 1865 Henning STABEN.

Doris
married: 1870 Henning STABEN.

Lena
married: 1904 Harry TREW.

Carrie Marie
married: 1905 William RUTHERFORD.

Louisa
married: 1906 John Robert ELSTON.

Mabel
married: 1907 Thomas GILMORE.

Amanda
married: 1914 George Albert KENT.

Alma Ellen
married: 1925 Percy Frederick SAVAGE.

Evelyn May
married: 1930 Henry William LETHBORG.

Jean Isabell
married: 1932 John Alexander CAMPBELL.

Alma Ellen
married: 1934 Austin John BROWN.

Ella Annie
married: 1942 Thomas Reginald BAXTER.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the FICK lines.

JN 62070