tonkin on FamilyTreeCircles - journals

tonkin on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


SHORTHOUSE marriages (females) 1862-1936 Victoria Australia

SHORTHOUSE marriages (females) 1862-1936 Victoria Australia.

SHORTHOUSE (females)


Annie Elizabeth
Married: John Francis SCOTT 1862.
Three Issues located.
1. Eliza Annie Georgina, born 1862, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Josephine Frances, born 1864, Gardiner, Victoria.
3. Julia Florence, born 1866, Richmond, Victoria.


Georgina Emily
Married: Alexander James CHARD 1887.
No Issues located.

Clara
Married: Harry MISKIN 1891.
Two Issues located.
1. Herbert Leslie, born 1893, Heidelberg, Victoria.
2. Frank George, born 1895, Heidelberg, Victoria.


Ada
Married: John HOLDEN 1895.
Four Issues located.
1. Violet May, born 1897, Elsternwick, Victoria.
2. Reginald John, born 1898, Elsternwick, Victoria.
3. Ada Isabel, born 1900, Collingwood, Victoria.
4. George Edward, born 1901, Essendon, Victoria.


Annie Georgina
Married: Justus ANGWIN 1895.
Five Issues located.
1. Justus, born 1895, Footscray, Victoria.
2. Eric John, born 1896, Footscray, Victoria.
3. John, born 1901, Seymour, Victoria.
4. William Penrose, born 1903, Seymour, Victoria.
5. Dorothy Annie, born 1907, Caulfield, Victoria.


Priscilla
Married: James Frederick VINCENT 1896.
No Issues located.

May Stoddard
Married: Edwin James HEWITT 1903.
Three Issues located.
1. Edwin John Hedley, born 1903, Brighton, Victoria.
2. Eva May Doris, born 1906, Brighton, Victoria.
3. Marjory Jean, born 1914, Brighton, Victoria.


Emiline Margaret
Married: Samuel Edward WINTER 1904.
No Issues located.

Susan Bertha
Married: Robert DEAN 1906.
Six Issues located.
1. Robert James, born 1907, Tallangatta, Victoria.
2. Violet Edna, born 1909, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
3. Benjamin George, born 1910, South Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Frank Edward, born 1913, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
5. Hector William, born 1915, Richmond, Victoria.
6. Norman Frederick, born 1918, Richmond, Victoria.


Fanny
Married: Daniel HEHIR 1907.
Six Issues located.
1. Isabel, born 1908, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
2. James Patrick, born 1911, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
3. Clara, born 1913, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
4. Edward Francis, born 1916, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
5. Lillian Maud, born 1918, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
6. Benjamin, born 1920, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.


Elsie
Married: Arthur Joseph SHIELDS 1912.
Two Issues located.
1. Arthur Benjamin, born 1912, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Gwenneth Cummings, born 1917, Richmond, Victoria.


Myrtle Alice
Married: Frederick GOLDING 1913.
One Issue located.
1. Ruby Mavis, born 1916, Brighton, Victoria.


Mary Elizabeth
Married: Cornelius HORRIGAN 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Mary Elizabeth, born 1916, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Edna Celia, born 1920, Richmond, Victoria.


Jemima
Married: James Joseph CONDON 1916.
Three Issues located.
1. Charles James, born 1916, Richmond, Victoria.
2. Jemima Ruth, born 1917, Richmond, Victoria.
3. James Joseph, born 1920, Richmond, Victoria.


Nora
Married: Ernest DINGLE 1917.
One Issue located.
1. John Benjamin, born 1918, Richmond, Victoria.


Florence Amy
Married: James Douglas HARGREAVES 1921.

Ruby Vera
Married: Forbes Alexander ANGUS 1924.

Gladys Flavia
Married: Stephen Leslie GIBBS 1925.

Bryden Amy
Married: Sylvester Harold TABUTEAU 1926.

Mavis Western
Married: Frank ROWLINSON 1935.

Ella Elizabeth
Married: William Alfred HUTCHINSON 1936.

Jean Isobel
Married: Richard Benson VINES 1936.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the SHORTHOUSE lines.

JN 64408

SHORTHOUSE marriages (males) 1856-1942 Victoria Australia

SHORTHOUSE marriages (males) 1856-1942 Victoria Australia.

SHORTHOUSE (males)


William
Married: Priscilla GREEN 1856.
Six Issues located.
1. Henry, born 1857, Collingwood, Victoria.
2. Ellen, born 1858, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Emily, born 1861, Creswick, Victoria.
4. Priscilla, born 1865, Creswick, Victoria.
5. Clara, born 1870, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. Arthur, born 1873, Ballarat East, Victoria.


Charles James
Married: Eliza CHEESEMAN 1872.
Seven Issues located.
1. Annie Georgina, born 1873, Cheltenham, Victoria.
2. Ada Eliza, born 1875, Richmond, Victoria.
3. Charles Herbert, born 1877, Richmond, Victoria.
4. James Percival, born 1879, Richmond, Victoria.
5. May Stoddard, born 1881, Richmond, Victoria.
6. Alice Myrtle, born 1885, Brighton, Victoria.
7. George Alexander Neal, born 1887, Brighton, Victoria.


Alfred George
Married: Emma THORNTON 1873.
Seven Issues located.
1. Alfred George, born 1875, Burwick, Victoria.
2. Emmeline Mary, born 1877, Richmond, Victoria.
3. John Charles, born 1879, Richmond, Victoria.
4. Arthur William, born 1880, Berwick, Victoria.
5. Charles Edgar, born 1882, Berwick, Victoria.
6. Robert Alexander, born 1887, Berwick, Victoria.
7. Florence Amy, born 1894, North Broomfield, Victoria.


Charles James
Married: Annie HEWITT 1893.
Three Issues located.
1. Ruby Vera Hewitt, born 1896, Murrumbeena, Victoria.
2. Charles Rupert Hewitt, born 1898, Murrimbeena, Victoria.
3. Norman Leslie Hewitt, born 1900, Murrumbeena, Victoria.


Arthur William
Barbara Amy HEDRICK 1902.
Three Issues located.
1. Arthur Hedrick, born 1903, Hawthorn, Victoria.
2. Amy Brydon, born 1906, Hawthorn, Victoria.
3. Norton Thomson, born 1907, Berwick, Victoria.


Alfred George
Married: Lily Marion SKINNER 1905.
Two Issues located.
1. Gladys Flavia, born 1906, Berwick, Victoria.
2. Alfred George, born 1912, Berwick, Victoria.


Charles Edgar
Married: Annie SANDERS 1911.
No Issues located.

David
Married: Celia HINES 1912.
Four Issues located.
1. Jean Isobel, born 1912, Richmond, Victoria.
2. David Andrew, born 1913, Carlton, Victoria.
3. Ella Elizabeth, born 1914, Richmond, Victoria.
4. John William, born 1917, Richmond, Victoria.


Frank Guy
Married: Mary Vivien BANISTER 1912.
One Issue located.
1. Peter Howard, born 1914, St Kilda, Victoria.


Robert Alexander
Married: Marion Bayston WILKINSON 1912.
One Issue located.
1. Mavis Weston, born 1912, Berwick, Victoria.


James Percival
Married: Martha PHILLIPS 1914.
No Issues located.

George Alexander Neal
Married: Beatrice May BROWN 1919.
No Issues located.

Norman Leslie
Married: Edith Alexandra SMITH 1925.

Norton Thompson
Married: Jean Andrina MCPHERSON 1928.

Alfred George
Married: Violet Evelyn GRIEVE 1928.

Arthur Hedrick
Married: Lila Moronia CURRAN 1928.

Charles Edgar
Married: Erna Margaret KANTER 1931.

Alfred George
Married: Edith Irene CONNOP 1936.

David Andrew
Married: Audrey Corunna KING 1938.

Arthur Hedrick
Married: Helma Florence May KNOPP 1940.

David
Married: Margaret DOHERTY 1942.

Charles Rupert
Married: Jessie Kathleen Smith SOMERFIELD 1942.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the SHORTHOUSE lines.

JN 64406

ILLINGWORTH marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia

ILLINGWORTH marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia.

ILLINGWORTH (males)


John Joseph
Married: Mary Beatrice WOOLNOUGH 1921.

John Joseph
Married: Olive Hannah PEELER 1926.

Roy Arthur
Married: Lilah Mary Evelyn Hastings VICKERY 1927.

Roy Angus
Married: Christina May MCKINLEY 1928.

Ernest Albert Allan
Married: Rita May BULLUSS 1929.

Edward
Married: Helen Glen MARSHALL 1930.

Arthur Garfield
Married: Doris SHARP 1930.

Alfred
Married: Evelyn GROSS 1932.

Harry William
Married: Ivy Cecelia BETTY 1933.

Lancelot Arthur
Married: Marjory Hillson SMITH 1934.

Arthur William
Married: Margaret Isabel GALLETLY 1935.

Herbert Walter
Married: Nance Muriel KEIRLE 1937.

Maurice Edward Charles
Married: Agnes Jean KERSLAKE 1937.

Charles Raymond
Married: Nancy Maud ALLISON 1938.

Reginald
Married: Edna May HUDSON 1938.

Clifford Newall
Married: Margaret Winifred MCKILLEN 1940.

Lindsay Douglas
Married: Ethel Johan BURNETT 1940.

Maxwell John
Married: Mary Cecelia TURPIE 1941.

Herbert Edward
Married: Jean Lillian IVES 1942.

ILLINGWORTH (females)

Mabel Alice
Married: William John GRANGER 1922.

Mary Sarah
Married: Harold Andrew STEVENS 1922.

Sylvia Jean
Married: William Joseph BECKER 1923.

Emmeline
Married: Leonard YOUNG 1926.

Beryl Irene
Married: Gordon Stanley ROSE 1927.

Ada May
Married: Victor Archibald ELLEMOR 1927.

Jessie Elizabeth
Married: Alfred Edwin TOWERS 1927.

Gladys Rita
Married: Arnold Victor JUSTICE 1929.

Winifred Muriel
Married: William Stuart COLE 1930.

Ethel Lena Elizabeth King
Married: Richard Fyfe NICOLL 1933.

Dulcie
Married: John Alfred BENTLEY 1933.

Edna Elsie
Married: Ernest HETHERTON 1934.

Sylvia May
Married: Kenneth Norman MOULES 1934.

Jeanne Windsor
Married: Leonard Allan MCLEAN 1935.

Gladys Caroline
Married: Vincent Morgan MEAD 1937.

Jessie Elizabeth
Married: James John MADDISON 1938.

Florence Irene
Married: Henry Victor HOWARTH 1938.

Beryl
Married: Leo Laurence FRASER 1938.

Jean Wallace
Married: John Neylon EDMISTON 1939.

Beryl Florence
Married: Russell Charles HORNE 1939.

Gladys Emily Stella
Married: William BAKER 1940.

Lillian Merle
Married: Arthur Allan JARMAN 1941.

Annis Hazel
Married: John Carrick KELLAWAY 1941.

Gladys Nita
Married: James Clarence CRESP 1941.

Marion
Married: James Donald MCKINNON 1942.

ANGWIN marriages (males) 1855-1900 Victoria Australia

ANGWIN marriages (males) 1855-1900 Victoria Australia.

ANGWIN (males)


Benjamin
Married: Caroline PEARCE 1855.
Two Issues located.
1. Ralph William, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Ralph William, born 1859, Ballarat, Victoria.


Benjamin
Married: Jane KENT 1856.
Ten Issues located.
1. Benjamin, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. William, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Jane, born 1860, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Bertha, born 1862, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. Bertha, born 1864, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. George Henry, born 1866, Ballarat, Victoria.
7. George Henry Kent, born 1867, Ballarat, Victoria.
8. Cecelia Elizabeth, born 1869, Ballarat, Victoria.
9. Alfred, born 1870, Ballarat, Victoria.
10. James, born 1872, Ballarat, Victoria.


William
Married: Peggy HICKS (nee OATS) 1856.
Seven Issues located.
1. Mary, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. William, born 1859, Creswick, Victoria.
3. Mary, born 1864, Daylesford, Victoria.
4. Benjamin, born 1866, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Elizabeth, born 1868, Daylesford, Victoria.
6. William, born 1870, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Annie, born 1872, Daylesford, Victoria.


John Lawry
Married: Jane MASON 1856.
Eleven Issues located.
1. William, born 1857, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Jane, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Charles Mason, born 1860, Creswick, Victoria.
4. John Lawry, born 1863, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Benjamin, born 1864, Daylesford, Victoria.
6. Thomas, born 1866, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Andrew, born 1868, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. Richard, born 1870, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Justus, born 1874, Daylesford, Victoria.
10. Richard Thomas, born 1879, Daylesford, Victoria.
11. Lillian Maud, born 1881, Daylesford, Victoria.


Justus
Married: Elizabeth HAMMER 1862.
Nine Issues located.
1. Elizabeth, born 1863, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Justus, born 1864, Heathcote, Victoria.
3. William, born 1867, Durham Lead, Victoria.
4. John Hammer, born 1869, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. Richard, born 1871, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. Philip, born 1873, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Thomas, born 1875, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. Rhoda, born 1879, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Elizabeth, born 1877, Daylesford, Victoria.


Benjamin
Married: Catherine MITCHELL 1868.
No Issues located.

Andrew
Married: Mary THOMAS 1869.
No Issues located.

John
Married: Nanny Penrose ANGWIN 1871.
No Issues located.
... Possibly a second marriage for Nanny.

William Thomas Trahair
Married: Sarah Ann HARTSHORN 1879.
Five Issues located.
1. Bertie Vercoe, born 1881, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Osyth Vercoe, born 1882, Echuca, Victoria.
3. Hewald Hartshorn, born 1885, Echuca, Victoria.
4. Adeline Clarice Osberga, born 1886, Echuca, Victoria.
5. Leofric Trahair, born 1880, Sandhurst, Victoria.


Henry
Married: Annie Eliza BROOMFIELD 1882.
Five Issues located.
1. Harry Frederick, born 1884, Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Benjamin Charles, born 1886, Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Clemence William, born 1889, West Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Ralph Bloomfield, born 1893, Melbourne, Victoria.
5. Francis John, born 1895, Melbourne West, Victoria.


William
Married: Elizabeth GEORGE 1882.
No Issues located.

Justus
Married: Ada Jane MURRAY 1888.
Five Issues located.
1. Enid Claude Murray, born 1890, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. Ada Leila Ramon, born 1893, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Ivy Alexandra May, born 1894, Daylesford, Victoria.
4. Olive Leila May, born 1896, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Ivy Mary Phyllis, born 1898, Daylesford, Victoria.


Andrew
Married: Elizabeth Thyra KELLY 1889.
No Issues located.

John Clemens
Married: Emmeline Martha PRICE 1889.
Five Issues located.
1. Jessie Emmeline, born 1890, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Lillian Mary, born 1892, Essendon, Victoria.
3. Clarice Grace, born 1896, Essendon, Victoria.
4. Francis John, born 1899, Ascot Vale, Victoria.
5. Marion Constance, born 1902, Ascot Vale, Victoria.


Charles
Married: Adelaide Laura THOMPSON 1890.
One Issue located.
1. Charles Herbert, born 1895, Casterton, Victoria.


Christopher
Married: Julia Ann LANGDON 1890.
Six Issues located.
1. Hilda Muriel Elizabeth, born 1891, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. Christopher Thomas, born 1894, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Stella Kezia, born 1895, Daylesford, Victoria.
4. Florence Ethel May, born 1899, Eaglehawk, Victoria.
5. Rhoda Victoria, born 1901, Eaglehawk, Victoria.
6. Rita Mildred, born 1904, Eaglehawk, Victoria.


Justus
Married: Elizabeth ANGWIN 1890.
Five Issues located.
1. Herbert Benjamin, born 1891, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Lena Elizabeth, born 1893, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Mary Ella, borb 1893, Ballarat, Vivtoria.
4. Leslie Justus, born 1896, Carlton Hospital, Victoria.
5. Harry, born 1900, Ballarat East, Victoria.


Justus
Married: Mary Ann TREWARTHA 1890.
Nine Issues located.
1. Elsie May, born 1890, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Catherine Doris, born 1892, Bendigo, Victoria.
3. Justus, born 1894, Long Gully, Victoria.
4. Myrtle Irene, born 1897, Long Gully, Victoria.
5. William Cyril, born 1899, Long Gully, Victoria.
6. Thomas Abraham, born 1902, Long Gully, Victoria.
7. Albert Eric, born 1905, Bendigo, Victoria.
8. Rita, born 1907, Bendigo, Victoria.
9. Katie, born 1910, Bendigo, Victoria.


John
Married: Eva LIGHTFOOT 1891.
Seven Issues located.
1. Florence Louisa, born 1891, Brunswick, Victoria.
2. Edith Mary, born 1893, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Myrtle Eva, born 1895, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Ruby Victoria, born 1897, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
5. Charles Austin, born 1900, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
6. William George, born 1903, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
7. Eunice Mildred Dwyer, born 1911, Flemington, Victoria.


John Lowry
Married: Lillian Emily FITZPATRICK 1891.
Three Issues located.
1. Gladys Olive, born 1892, Melbourne West, Victoria.
2. John Philip Lori, born 1893, Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Linda Alma, born 1895, Port Melbourne, Victoria.


William Richard
Married: Mary Eleanor WILLIAMS 1891.
Two Issues located.
1. Lena May, born 1892, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. William Horton, born 1895, Ballarat, Victoria.


George Henry Kent
Married: Ada May NICHOLS 1892.
Three Issues located.
1. Arnold Lawrence, born 1892, Ballarat East, Victoria.
2. Archibald Edgar, born 1894, Melbourne West, Victoria.
3. Cecilia Myrtle, born 1895, Melbourne West, Victoria.


Andrew
Married: Lucy Lillian Ann COUCH 1894.
No Issues located.

Ernest Charles
Married: Christina CAMERON 1894.
No Issues located.

Justus
Married: Annie Georgina SHORTHOUSE 1895.
Five Issues located.
1. Justus, born 1895, Footscray, Victoria.
2. Eric John, born 1896, Footscray, Victoria.
3. John, born, 1901, Seymour, Victoria.
4. William Penrose, born 1903, Seymour, Victoria.
5. Dorothy Annie, born 1907, Caulfield, Victoria.


Richard
Married: Flora Sabina LEWIS 1895.
One Issue located.
1. Florence May, born 1896, Daylesford, Victoria.


William
Married: Catherine ELLINGWORTH 1895.
One Issue located.
1. William Henry, born 1895, Daylesford, Victoria.


William
Married: Norah CROWE 1895.
Eleven Issues located.
1. Florence Maud, born 1889, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
2. William Charles, born 1891, Hotham East, Victoria.
3. John Leslie, born 1893, Melbourne, Victoria.
4. Lillian May, born 1894, Melbourne West, Victoria.
5. Thomas Richard, born 1898, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
6. Andrew James, born 1900, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
7. Francis Benjamin, born 1903, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria.
8. Gladys, born 1905, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
9. Justus Patrick, born 1906, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
10. Ivy Norah, born 1908, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
11. Phyllis Mary, born 1912, Port Melbourne, Victoria.


Benjamin
Married: Jane BOASE 1897.
One Issue located.
1. Benjamin William, born 1898, Daylesford, Victoria.


Andrew
Married: Eleanor Jane EDWARDS 1898.
Two Issues located.
1. Eleanor Margaret, born 1899, Ballarat East, Victoria.
2. Grace, born 1902, Ascot Vale, Victoria.


Marmaduke George Charles
Married: Elizabeth MURPHY 1899.
Three Issues located.
1. Blanche Florence Mary, born 1899, Fitzroy North, Victoria.
2. George Llewellyn, born 1900, Fitzroy North, Victoria.
3. Nellie, born 1902, Fitzroy North, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the ANGWIN lines.

JN 64383

ANGWIN marriages (females) 1855-1910 Victoria Australia

ANGWIN marriages (females) 1855-1910 Victoria Australia.

ANGWIN (females)


Philippa
Married William WOOLCOCK 1857.
Six Issues located.
1. John, born 1858, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Mary, born 1861, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Richard, born 1863, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Thursa Mary, born 1864, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. William Thomas, born 1868, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. Lydia Henrietta, born 1870, Ballarat, Victoria.


Elizabeth
Married: James GLUYAS 1859.
Ten Issues located.
1. James, born 1859, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Jane, born 1864, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. John, born 1865, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Bennett, born 1868, Ballarat, Victoria.
5. Mary Elizabeth, born 1871, Ballarat, Victoria.
6. Edith, born 1873, Ballarat, Victoria.
7. George, born 1876, Ballarat, Victoria.
8. Edith Mary, born 1878, Ballarat, Victoria.
9. William, born 1880, Ballarat, Victoria.
10. Ethel May, born 1882, Ballarat, Victoria.


Nanny Penrose
Married: John ANGWIN 1871.
No Issues located.
... Possible second marriage for Nanny.

Jane
Married: William Andrew CRAZE 1874.
No Issues located.

Annie
Married: Richard Owen THOMAS 1875.
Eight Issues located.
1. Richard Owen, born 1876, Sandhurst, Victoria.
2. Ada Ethel, born 1877, Sandhurst, Victoria.
3. Herbert Trevellyan, 1878, Sandhurst, Victoria.
4. Hedley Tracy, born 1880, Sandhurst, Victoria.
5. Roland John Clifford, born 1881, Sandhurst, Victoria.
6. Gladys Anita, born 1883, Sandhurst, Victoria.
7. Eric Angwin, born 1888, Sandhurst, Victoria.
8. Carol Yemmings, born 1888, Sandhurst, Victoria.

... Eric and Carol were twins.
... Sandhurst aka Bendigo.


Mary Ann
Married: Josiah Anthony JENKINS 1876.
One Issue located.
1. James, born 1877, Ballarat, Victoria.


Margaret
Married: Richard HARVEY 1876.
Two Issues located.
1. Richard Ernest, born 1877, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Edith Annie, born 1880, Ballarat, Victoria.


Celia Roberts
Married: John Whitburn RAIL 1879.
Three Issues located.
1. John Andrew Angwin, born 1880, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Celia Evelyn, born 1882, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Mary Beatrice, born 1890, Ballarat East, Victoria.


Louisa
Married: John Shields WILLIAMS 1882. (Registered 1883)
No Issues located.

Mary Ann
Married: John ROWE 1883.
Eleven Issues located.
1. John Thomas, born 1884, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. Henry, born 1885, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Frances Ethel, born 1886, Daylesford, Victoria.
4. Selina Eunice, born 1887, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Gertrude, born 1888, Daylesford, Victoria.
6. John Henry Siliban, born 1890, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Thomas Andrew, born 1891, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. James Frederick, born 1893, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Hilda Myrtle, born 1897, Daylesford, Victoria.
10. Eunice Selina, born 1899, Daylesford, Victoria.
11. Olive Adelaide Victoria, born 1902, Daylesford, Victoria.


Mary Jane
Married: John William KING 1886.
Ten Issues located.
1. George Frederick, born 1887, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. John William, born 1888, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Herbert John, born 1891, Creswick, Victoria.
4. Francis Ernest, born 1892, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Alfred Leslie, born 1893, Daylesford, Victoria.
6. Randal Egbert, born 1894, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Mary Esmee, born 1896, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. Athol Justus, born 1897, Daylesford, Victoria.
9. Mary Winifred, born 1900, Daylesford, Victoria.
10. Cedric Wilfred, born 1902, Daylesford, Victoria.


Elizabeth
Married: Justus ANGWIN 1890.
Four Issues located.
1. Herbert Benjamin, born 1891, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Lena Elizabeth, born 1893, Ballarat, Victoria.
3. Mary Ella, born 1893, Ballarat, Victoria.
4. Harry, born 1900, Ballarat, Victoria.


Elizabeth
Married: Henry THOMAS 1893.
Two Issues located.
1. Edgar Mitchell, born 1894, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. Ivy Victoria, born 1900, Kyneton, Victoria.


Elizabeth Thyra Kelly
Married: John Henry CURNOW 1895.

Rhoda
Married: Francis William CHATFIELD 1895.
Eight Issues located.
1. Phillip Angwin, born 1895, Daylesford, Victoria.
2. William Francis, born 1900, Daylesford, Victoria.
3. Rhoda Winifred, born 1902, Daylesford, Victoria.
4. Frederick Charles, born 1903, Daylesford, Victoria.
5. Keith Newman, born 1905, Daylesford, Victoria.
6. Eric Colin, born 1909, Daylesford, Victoria.
7. Norma Victoria, born 1917, Daylesford, Victoria.
8. John Thomas Edward, born 1919, Daylesford, Victoria.


Ada Louisa
Married: Thomas WEARNE 1900.
No Issues located.

Elizabeth
Married: John Thomas Mark FRY 1901.
Ten Issues located.
1. James, born 1901, Preston, Victoria.
2. John Thomas, born 1903, Preston, Victoria.
3. Myrtle Muriel Elizabeth, born 1904, Preston, Victoria.
4. Athol Justus, born 1906, Preston, Victoria.
5. Hazel Louise, born 1909, Preston, Victoria.
6. Lillian May, born 1911, Preston, Victoria.
7. Rhoda Winifred, born 1914, Preston, Victoria.
8. Mavis Irene, born 1916, Preston, Victoria.
9. Albert James, born 1918, Preston, Victoria.
10. Aubrey William, born 1920, Northcote, Victoria.


Mary Williams
Married: Charles Eyes SPROSTON 1901.
Two Issues located.
1. Edith Penrose, born 1904, Eddington, Victoria.
2. Flora Skelton, born 1906, Romsey, Victoria.


Sarah Emily
Married: Robert James HUGHES 1903.
One Issue located.
1. Nance Angwin, born 1915, Caulfield, Victoria.


Carol Ernestine Trahair
Married: Edwin Bramley WOOD 1904.
Two Issues located.
1. Kenneth Canning, born 1905, Numurkah, Victoria.
2. William Ansel Angwin, born 1907, Numurkah, Victoria.


Edith Jane
Married: George HOSKING 1904.
Four Issues located.
1. Dorothy Jane Penrose, born 1905, Port Melbourne, Victoria.
2. George, born 1906, Charlton, Victoria.
3. Charles James, born 1909, Charlton, Victoria.
4. Edith Marion, born 1910, Bungeeluke North, Victoria.


Mary Eliza
Married: Hugh Gordon MILLER 1904.
Two Issues located.
1. Jean Angwin, born 1905, Ballarat, Victoria.
2. Jack Gordon, born 1909, Ballarat, Victoria.


Florence Elizabeth
Married: Alfred James BABBAGE 1908.
Three Issues located.
1. Elsie Florence, born 1909, Violet Town, Victoria.
2. Harry Gordon, born 1910, Hotham East, Victoria.
3. Gweneth Annie, born 1916, Melbourne West, Victoria.


Elsie May
Married: John Andrew THOMAS 1910.
Two Issues located.
1. Ida May, born 1910, Long Gully, Victoria.
2. Phyllis Mary, born 1916, Long Gully, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the ANGWIN lines.

JN 64374

OAKMAN marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia

OAKMAN marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia.

OAKMAN (males)


John Joseph
Married: Mary Helen HILLARD 1929.

James Arthur
Married: Gladys Elizabeth BURNS 1930.

Robert James
Married: Jessie Elizabeth WHITING 1931.

Harry
Married: Thelma May MYERS 1934.

Thomas Henry
Married: Hilda Edith COLLEY 1934.

Charles William Henry
Married: Clarice Liln May MCDIARMED 1935.

Richard Ernest
Married: Zoe Gwendoline ABRAHAM 1936.

Charles
Married: Margaret SMITH 1938.

Leonard Thomas
Married: Elizabeth Kessan NICHOLSON 1939.

Thomas Roy
Married: Veronica Mary GINNANE 1940.

Sydney Victor
Married: Kathleen Evangeline TOBIN 1940.

Arthur John
Married: Ethel May LUDLOW 1941.

Ernest Alfred
Married: Fay Lillian CURPHY 1942.

OAKMAN (females)

Florence Matilda
Married: John HAWKINS 1922.

May
Married: Arthur Albert Victor EDWARDS 1922.

Eva Annie
Married: Leonard Arthur MEARS 1928.

Elsie May
Married: Harold Edgar BRAYBROOK 1928.

Mary Josephine
Married: Thomas Ronald MACAW 1932.

Rebecca Jane
Married: Alexander Peter Hugh DRUMMOND 1935.

Daisy Elizabeth Vician
Married: John Thomas HODSON 1936.

Violet Mary
Married: Thomas STEVENS 1937.

Joan Clarissa
Married: Leslie WORSNOP 1937.

Ruby Ellen
Married: Peter Rudolph HAMMERTI 1938.

Sheila Mary
Married: Leonard John FITZGERALD 1939.

Florence Jean
Married: Roy Patrick FALLON 1939.

Jean Jessie Alice
Married: Albert William MILLER 1940.

Jean
Married: Reginald Charles WHITE 1940.

Sylvia May
Married: Edward William BEDFORD 1940.

Alice Mary
Married: John Hugh BALL 1942.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the OAKMAN lines.

JN 64367

TROY marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia

TROY marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia.

TROY (males)


John
Married: Dorothy LANDY 1921.

John Joseph
Married: Lucy Mary HOLLINGSWORTH 1921.

James Anthony
Married: Hannah POWER 1923.

Thomas
Married: Sarah Matilda WESTBLADE 1925.

Patrick Francis
Married: Kathleen DOHERTY 1928.

William George
Married: May TESSIER 1929.

Leo Harold
Married: Maude Ruth Miriam DORE 1931.

Herman Joseph Lawrence
Married: Iris Mary DAVIES 1932.

William
Married: Annie TYNAN 1934.

Jeremiah
Married: Mary Anne TIERNEY 1937.

Colin Hemsworth
Married: Margaret Catherine PROUD 1938.

Francis Patrick
Married: Kathleen Teresa CUMMINS 1940.

James Alexander
Married: Ada Claire FLYNN 1942.

Lawrence
Married: Mary Alice MCCABE 1942.

Michael John
Married: Mavis Josepha MCDONALD 1942.

John Robert
Married: Bessie GRITCHLEY 1942.

TROY (females)

Maude
Married: Joseph TRACEY 1921.

Edith Eliza
Married: Les STYLER 1922.

Dorothy Frances
Married: Otto Herman Francis JACOBSON 1926.

Alice
Married: James PIGDON 1927.

Thelma Gwendoline
Married: Frederick Laurence YOUNG 1928.

Madge Hemsworth
Married: Raymond Hamlet TAYLOR 1932.

Mary Elizabeth
Married: Robert Glasgow MCCLURE 1934.

Dorothy Mary May
Married: Jeffries Sewell MORELL 1934.

Marjorie Thalie
Married: William Laverton BROGAN 1935.

Eleanor
Married: Clive NORTON 1937.

Thelma Dorothy
Married: Lester Stanley EDDY 1937.

Dorothy May
Married: Ernest SMITH 1938.

Carmel Clare Kathleen
Married: James William MULLINS 1938.

Joyce Kathleen
Married: Thomas Egerton PRICE 1939.

Sheila Catherine
Married: Raymond Charles SCHOLES 1941.

Gwenneth Ann
Married: Alexander Joseph MCKEAN 1942.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the TROY lines.

JN 64366

KNIPE marriages 1924-1942 Victoria Australia

KNIPE marriages 1924-1942 Victoria Australia.

KNIPE (males)


Horace Augustus
Married: Ruby SMITH 1924.

Reginald James
Married: Linda Jane GROVER 1933.

Arthur
Married: Millicent Evelyn RICH 1934.

Arthur Colin
Married: Ethel Gertrude ZIPPELL 1934.

Thomas Francis
Married: Mavis Elizabeth Margaret WESTON 1935.

William John
Married: Veronica May VEAL 1937.

William
Married: Elsie Lillian HAYES 1938.

Albert Leonard
Married: Betty PHILIPSON 1940.

Stan Vernon Livingstone
Married: Barbara Olive PHILLIPS 1940.

William John
Married: Vida Emily KENNEDY 1940.

John William
Married: Vi May BISHOP 1940.

Ian Fraser
Married: Marjorie Isobel LINDNER 1941.

Harold Leslie
Married: Enid Doreen POCOCK 1941.

Joseph Clarendon
Married: Jean Maria COTTLE 1941.

KNIPE (females)

Irene Veda
Married: William Francis GROVE 1927.

Mavis Vivian
Married: William Benjamin BENNETT 1928.

Irene Edith
Married: John Francis SMITH 1933.

Evelyn Doris
Married: Colin Harold MCCREARY 1933.

Doris Rennie
Married: Robert Rutherford ELLOT 1934.

Margaret
Married: George Frederick WALDHUTER 1934.

Gladys May
Married: Lawrence ETHEL 1935.

Irene May
Married: William Montague MASON 1935.

Jean Catherine
Married: George Ernest TURVILLE 1935.

Sheila Alice
Married: Alexander Charles CHAPMAN 1938.

Stella Margaret
Married: George Lindsay SWINDELL 1938.

Edna Alice
Married: Sydney COOK 1938.

Mavis Doreen
Married: William Richards BRYDON 1938.

Gwendoline Grace
Married: Thomas Edward SHIPP 1939.

Thelma Evelyn
Married: Lisle Alfred COLLINS 1939.

Edna May
Married: Albert Wilson SPOWART 1939.

Edna May
Married: Robert Alfred SMITH 1940.

Dora Lavinia
Married: Raymond James REYNOLDS 1940.

Phyllis Helen
Married: Hayden Hector HILDERBRAND 1940.

June Clarissa
Married: Archibald Alfred CLEMENTS 1941.

Pearl
Married: Francis Herbert OGRADY 1942.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the KNIPE lines.

JN 64360

DRAKE marriages (males) 1891-1920 Victoria Australia

DRAKE marriages (males) 1891-1920 Victoria Australia.

DRAKE (males)


William Francis
Married: Christina Hannah WHITE 1891.
Seven Issues located.
1. Stanley Francis, born 1892, Bellarine, Victoria.
2. Gordon Edgar, born 1894, Bellarine, Victoria.
3. Austin John, born 1896 Bellarine, Victoria.
4. Sydney Joseph, born 1896, Bellarine, Victoria.
5. Arthur William, born 1897, Bellarine, Victoria.
6. Greta Christina, born 1901, Bellarine, Victoria.
7. Vernon Aubrey, born 1905, Bellarine, Victoria.


Frederick David
Married: Mary Elizabeth FALVEY 1893.
Three Issues located.
1. Frederick Falvey, born 1894, Camberwell, Victoria.
2. Kathleen Winifred, born 1895, Camberwell, Victoria.
3. Constance Mary, born 1908, Hawthorn, Victoria.


John Robert
Married: Ellen ROBERTS 1893.
Seven Issues located.
1. Ruth Frances, born 1894, Northcote, Victoria.
2. Edwin John Roberts, born 1898, Kew, Victoria.
3. Reginald Roberts, born 1903, Kew, Victoria.
4. Francis Roberts, born 1907, Balwyn, Victoria.
5. Helen Margaret, born 1910, Balwyn, Victoria.
6. Lawrence Roberts, born 1911, Balwyn, Victoria.
7. Gwen Joy, born 1914, Balwyn, Victoria.


Arthur Mammett
Married: Ellen Catherine CAIN 1894.
Nine Issues located.
1. Edith Annie, born 1896, Jumbunna, Victoria.
2. John Frederick, born 1898, Jumbunna, Victoria.
3. Arthur Francis, born 1901, Jumbunna, Victoria.
4. Jessie Ellen, born 1904, Jumbunna, Victoria.
5. Margaret Emily, born 1906, Jumbunna, Victoria.
6. Florence May, born 1909, Foster, Victoria.
7. William Edward Laurence, born 1910, Foster, Victoria.
8. Allen Geoffrey, born 1912, Foster, Victoria.
9. Ivy Maud, born 1914, Foster, Victoria.


Robert Charles
Married: Sarah Elizabeth PITT 1894.
No Issues located.

Benjamin Walter
Married: Margaret KLEMPTZ 1898.
No Issues located.

Francis John
Married: Alice Maud ATCHISON 1898.
Two Issues located.
1. Lester, born 1905, St Kilda, Victoria.
2. Nancy Eleanor, born 1909, Kew, Victoria.


Frederick Wheatley
Married: Ethel Mary MATHER 1898.
No Issues located.

Joseph
Married: Margaret Elsie LITTLE 1898.
Two Issues located.
1. Lawrence Joseph, born 1899, Warragul, Victoria.
2. Dorothy Hazel, born 1902, Warragul, Victoria.


Edward Patrick
Married: Mary BURNS 1899.
Six Issues located.
1. John Felix, born 1900, Fosterville, Victoria.
2. Mary Cletus, born 1902, Axedale, Victoria.
3. Jane Margaret, born 1904, Axedale, Victoria.
4. Edward Patrick, born 1907, Axedale, Victoria.
5. James Francis, born 1909, Bendigo, Victoria.
6. William Thomas, born 1912, Bendigo, Victoria.


Frederick Charles
Married: Alma Louisa ALLEN 1900.
Three Issues located.
1. Marjorie, born 1901, Warracknabeal, Victoria.
2. Dorothy Muriel, born 1903, Warracknabeal, Victoria.
3. Noel Douglas, born 1909, Warracknabeal, Victoria.


Thomas
Married: Mary MACINTOSH 1901.
No Issues located.

Cabel Joseph
Married: Annie CARTER 1902.
Three Issues located.
1. Ellen Mona, born 1902, Flemington, Victoria.
2. Dorothy Ellen, born 1906, Essendon, Victoria.
3. Josephine Irene Mary, born 1908, Essendon, Victoria.


Edwin Lispree
Married: Elizabeth Emily SWALLOW 1903.
No Issues located.

George Arthur
Married: Elizabeth Gertrude MARTIN 1904.
Four Issues located.
1. Moira Veronica, born 1906, South Yarra, Victoria.
2. Creisia Gertrude, born 1908, Melbourne East, Victoria.
3. Kerin Bridget, born 1911, Melbourne East, Victoria.
4. Lorain, born 1915, Melbourne East, Victoria.


Harvie
Married: Patricia LYNCH 1907.
No Issues located.

Hugh
Married: Margaret Ann BOYLE 1908.
Four Issues located.
1. Stuart Reginald, born 1910, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Wilfred Hugh, born 1914, Warrnambool, Victoria.
3. Lyla Margaret, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.
4. Lorna Jean, born 1919, Warrnambool, Victoria.


William Alexander
Married: Elizabeth Mary GEORGE 1908.
Five Issues located.
1. Violet Elizabeth Mary, born 1909, Melbourne South, Victoria.
2. William John, born 1911, Melbourne South, Victoria.
3. Phillis Louise, born 1913, Melbourne South, Victoria.
4. Grace Evelyn, born 1916, South Melbourne, Victoria.
5. Anorah, born 1920, South Melbourne, Victoria.


Albert Arthur
Married: Elizabeth KEEN 1909.
Three Issues located.
1. Thelma Elizabeth, born 1912, Hawthorn, Victoria.
2. Lorna Victoria, born 1920, Hawthotn, Victoria.
3. Ronald Arthur, born 1920, Hawthorn, Victoria.

... Lorna and Ronald were twins.

Frederick Athedstan
Married: Mona Isabel REID 1910.
Two Issues located.
1. Melba Rae, born 1910, Fitzroy South, Victoria.
2. Zerneen Isabel, born 1912, Armadale, Victoria.


John Achillies
Married: Florence May KELLY 1911.
One Issue located.
1. Henry David, born 1912, Melbourne South, Victoria.


Norman Avery
Married: Ada Blanche TRINNICK 1911.
Three Issues located.
1. Emma Ada Vivian, born 1912, Drysdale, Victoria.
2. John Henry Norman, born 1914, Drysdale, Victoria.
3. Edna Grace, born 1918, Lockwood, Victoria.


Andrew
Married: Jessie Sophia DOWIE 1912.
Two Issues located.
1. Charles Jack Taylor, born 1912, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. William John, born 1915, Allansford, Victoria.


Brockman Edmund Alfred
Married: Constance ANDREWS 1912.
No Issues located.

James
Married: Edith Myra Althea ABRAHAM 1912.
Four Issues located.
1. Vera Isabella Agnes, born 1913, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Ronald James, born 1915, Warrnambool, Victoria.
3. Lindsay Harold, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.
4. Raymond George, born 1919, Warrnambool, Victoria.


John
Married: Caroline LEE 1913.
No Issues located.

Robert
Married: Jane Marion GLANSTONE-MAHANY 1913.
Two Issues located.
1. William Thomas, born 1913, Hotham West, Victoria.
2. Catherine Elizabeth, born 1916, Hotham West, Victoria.


Thomas Charles
Married: Hilda Miriam CAPPER 1914.
Four Issues located.
1. Arthur Charles, born 1914, Carlton, Victoria.
2. Phyllis Gwen, born 1916, Carlton, Victoria.
3. Eric James, born 1917, Fitzroy North, Victoria.
4. Thomas, born 1920, Fitzroy North, Victoria.


Ernest Brazailla
Married: Ivy Ann HUF 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Raymond Edward, born 1915, Footscray, Victoria.
2. Gordon Francis, born 1918, Richmond, Victoria.


Christopher James Bernard
Married: Vera Jenny GRAY 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Ronald James, born 1917, Fitzroy North, Victoria.
2. Lionel Bernard, born 1920, Fitzroy North, Victoria.


Francis Henry
Married: Sarah Jane REID 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Elva May, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. William Henry, born 1920, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Gordon Eugene
Married: Grace Valere EDWARDS 1916.
Two Issues located.
1. Greta Joyce, born 1917, Leongatha, Victoria.
2. Sidney Francis, born 1918, Leongatha, Victoria.


Thomas Hugh
Married: Ivy Mildred NICHOLAS 1916
One Issue located.
1. Edgar Eric, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Frederick
Married: Mary Veronica LYNCH 1917.
Two Issues located.
1. Annie, born 1918, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Ronald William, born 1919, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Harry Joseph
Married: Emma Louisa Kate COOK 1918.
Two Issues located.
1. Clare Margaret, born 1919, Prahran, Victoria.
2. Jeffrey Ernest, born 1920, St Kilda, Victoria.


Arthur Joseph
Married: Ellen Joyce HUGHES 1920.
No Issues located.

Francis Henry
Married: Annie Rachel DICK 1920.
No Issues located.

John James
Married: Alice Jean DOWIE 1920.
No Issues located.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the DRAKE lines.

JN 64350

DRAKE marriages (females) 1892-1920 Victoria Australia

DRAKE marriages (females) 1892-1920 Victoria Australia.

DRAKE (females)


Eleanor
Married: David REID 1892.
No Issues located.

Elsie
Married: Max LUSCOMBE 1892.
One Issue located.
1. Lenard Earl Max, born 1894, Melbourne East, Victoria.


Isabella Margaret
Married: Christian Robert MARTIN 1892.
Six Issues located.
1. Robert John Maxwell, born 1892, Warragul, Victoria.
2. Joseph Hugh, born 1894, Warragul, Victoria.
3. Lillian Florence Isabella, born 1897, Warragul, Victoria.
4. Henry William, born 1900, Warragul, Victoria.
5. Violet Rosley, born 1904, Warragul, Victoria.
6. William Allan, born 1909, Warragul, Victoria.


Tomazina Elizabeth
Married: John James CUTHBERTSON 1892.
Five Issues located.
1. Arthur Boswell, born 1893, Colac, Victoria.
2. Vera Veronica, born 1895, Colac, Victoria.
3. IIa Avery, born 1900, Corarooke, Victoria.
4. Tomazina Nellie, born 1901, Colac, Victoria.
5. Colin Percy, born 1917, Corarooke, Victoria.


Edith Ellen
Married: Giles William GILES 1893.
Four Issues located.
1. Jane Roberts, born 1894, Warracknabeal, Victoria.
2. Dorothy Marion, born 1896, Kew, Victoria.
3. Freda Florence, born 1898, Kew, Victoria.
4. Edith Nancy, born 1902, Warracknabeal, Victoria.


Agnes Jessie
Married: James Husband MCFARLANE 1895.
No Issues located.

Isabella
Married: George BLACKLIAN 1896.
No Issues located.

Alice
Married: Edward PATERSON 1897.
No Issues located.

Martha
Married: George RAINEY 1898.
No Issues located.

Mary Davis
Married: Vade Thomas KESTERTON 1899.
One Issue located.
1. Laura, born 1899, Beaconsfield, Victoria.


Elizabeth Margaret
Married: Alfred William COOPER 1902.
One Issue located.
1. Gladys Irene, born 1902, Warragul, Victoria.


Elizabeth Frances
Married: Charles Young TROTTER 1903.
No Issues located.

Ann Jane
Married: William Ernest HARVEY 1907.
No Issues located.

Gertrude Anne
Married: George Edward MOON 1908.
Five Issues located.
1. Amelia Netta, born 1909, Richmond, Victoria.
2. George Clement, born 1910, Richmond, Victoria.
3. Thelma Agnes, born 1912, Richmond, Victoria.
4. Charles Albert, born 1915, Carlton, Victoria.
5. Nellie Florence, born 1917, Carlton, Victoria.


Ruby Christabel Susan
Married: Ernest William MARCHANT 1910.
One Issue located.
1. Clyde Aubrey, born 1911, Drysdale, Victoria.


Mary Elizabeth Lillian.
Married: Algernon Norman BORTHWICK 1912.
Issues located.
1. Janet Glass, born 1913, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. John Algernon, born 1915, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Sarah
Married: Gilbert BOYLE 1913.
Four Issues located.
1. Hugh Gilbert, born 1913, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Edwin, born 1916, Warrnambool, Victoria.
3. Georgina May, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.
4. William Andrew David, born 1919, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Ada Rowena
Married: Albert Sydney SANDERSON 1914.
One Issue located.
1. Sydney Ormond, born 1915, Malvern, Victoria.


Ida Clarice
Married: Hermann Hummfray BRACHE 1914.
Three Issues located.
1. Clive, born 1914, Kew, Victoria.
2. Carmen, born 1915, Kew, Victoria.
3. Ivor, born 1917, Melbourne East, Victoria.


Ann Jane
Married: Hugh WILLIS 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Myrtle Irene, born 1917, Warrnambool, Victoria.
2. Elsie Louisa, born 1919, Warrnambool, Victoria.


Emma Gladys
Married: Cedric Abraham Lewis MOREY 1915.
One Issue located.
1. Sydney Basil born 1915, Carlton, Victoria.


Lillian
Married: Gordon Stanley ARNEL 1915.
Two Issues located.
1. Stanley William Hugh, born 1915, Carlton, Victoria.
2. Alexander Francis, born 1920, Ballarat, Victoria.


Kathleen
Married: Francis Louis TRINCA 1919.
One Issue located.
1. Joan Gwendoline TRINCA, born 1920, Prahran, Victoria.


Ruth Vivian
Married: Lewis Robert MARCHANT 1919.
No Issues located.

Ada Myrtle
Married: Bertie Walter CHISLETT 1920.
No Issues located.

Annie Florence
Married: William Charles BEAGLEY 1920.
No Issues located.

Monahan
Married: Reginald Robert HUTCHISON 1920.
One Issue located.
1. Reginald Robert, born 1920, Caulfield, Victoria.


Compiled from the Victorian Birth and Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the DRAKE lines.

JN 64336