tonkin on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts

SHANKLAND William married Jessie GRANT 1885

Information Journal.

Groom: William SHANKLAND
Birth place: Given as Euroke.

Bride: Jessie GRANT.
Birth place: Given as Seafield.

Year married: 1885.
Place: Victoria, Australia.

William died 1913 in Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Age: 58 years.
Parents named as Robert SHANKLAND and Elizabeth DICK.

Birth note.
William gave his birth place as Euroke (Victoria) but I'm able to find a birth for him.
William's parents Robert and Elizabeth had a daughter born 1855 in Euroke and appears to be the only birth registered.

Jessie died 1928 in Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Age: 71 years.
Parents named as John GRANT and Mary MCNAB.

Birth note.
Jessie was born 1857 in Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Parents named as John GRANT and Mary MCNAB.
See Post: GRANT John and Mary MCNAB

Ten children located Victorian records for William and Jessie.


Robert Orion SHANKLAND.
Born: 1886 Greenvale, Victoria.
Died: 1956 Campbellfield, Victoria.
Age: 69 years.

Buried: Box Hill Cemetery, Victoria.
Location: P-041-0008.
Service date: 06 March 1956.

Married: Ethel Mary DUNSTAN.
Year: 1920.
Place: Victoria.

Ethel died 1997.

Buried: Box Hill Cemetery, Victoria.
Location: P-041-0008.
Service date: 10 June 1997.


Mayme Elsie SHANKLAND.
Born: 1888 Greenvale, Victoria.
Died: 1890 Greenvale, Victoria.
Age: 01 year.


Jessie Catherine SHANKLAND.
Born: 1890 Greenvale, Victoria.
Died: 1910 Carlton, Victoria.
Age: 20 years.


Elizabeth Marie SHANKLAND.
Born: 1891 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1968 West Melbourne, Victoria.
Age: 76 years.


Estelle Annie SHANKLAND.
Born: 1892 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: -


Mayme Louisa SHANKLAND.
Born: 1894 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1969 Moreland, Victoria.
Age: 75 years.

Cremated: Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 07 May 1969.
Cremated remains were collected.


William John Grant SHANKLAND.
Born: 1895 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1980 Heidelberg, Victoria.
Age: 84 years.

Cremated: Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 06 February 1980.
Cremated remains were scattered.


Irvine Dick SHANKLAND.
Born: 1897 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1961 Coburg, Victoria.
Age: 63 years.

Cremated: Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 18 January 1961.
Memorial: Garden Of Remembrance 3, Wall Niches.

Married: Annie TWOMEY.
Year: 1936.
Place: Victoria.

Annie died 31 January 1996.
Age: 87 years.

Cremated: Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 05 February 1996.
Memorial: Garden Of Remembrance 3, Wall Niches.

Birth note.
Annie was born 1909 in Brunswick North, Victoria.
Parents named as John TWOMEY and Annie PITHER.
John TWOMEY and Annie PITTHER married 1897 in Victoria.


Born: 1898 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1947 Essendon, Victoria.
Age: 48 years.

Cremated: Fawkner Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 07 May 1947.
Memorial: Garden Of Remembrance 1, Wall Niches.

Married 1: Beatrice May BREWER.
Year: 1923.
Place: Victoria.

Married 2: Mildred Edith LESKIE.
Year: 1936.
Place: Victoria.


Alister Campbell SHANKLAND.
Born: 1901 Broadmeadows, Victoria.
Died: 1974 Glen Iris, Victoria.
Age: 73 years.

Cremated: Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 14 October 1974.
Cremated remains were collected.

Married: Blanche Liln TATE.
Year: 1929.
Place: Victoria.

Blanche died 16 December 1980 in Croydon, Victoria.
Age: 82 years.
Parents named as James TATE and Elizabeth unknown.

Cremated: Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Victoria.
Service date: 19 December 1980.
Cremated remains were collected.

Birth note.
Blanche was born 1899 in Bulla, Victoria.
Parents named as James TATE and Elizabeth MILBURN.
James TATE and Elizabeth MILLBURN married 1883 in Victoria.

Registry of Births, Deaths and Marriages Victoria.
Box Hill Cemetery Records, Victoria.
Fawkner Cemetery Records, Victoria.
Springvale Botanical Cemetery Records, Victoria.

This family record compiled for NMcNab researching the family lines of Angus MCNAB and Mary CAMPBELL.

JN 63397

RODDA marriages (females) 1888-1910 Victoria Australia

RODDA marriages (females) 1888-1910 Victoria Australia.

RODDA (females)

Ann Angwin
married: 1889 John STIRLING.

married: 1889 Alexander BEAN.

Evelyn Alice
married: 1889 Joseph MOSS.

married: 1889 Stuart Murray BELL.

Charlotte Grace
married: 1890 James Jeffares BARLOW.

Elizabeth Jane
married: 1890 Samuel FAULL.

Elizabeth Faull
married: 1891 Charles Henry GRIFFIN.

married: 1891 Charles Henry Thomas BASLAND.

Lucy Jane Elizabeth
married: 1891 Arthur NIXON.

married: 1893 William DICKSON.

Mary Ann
married: 1893 William Andrew HICKEY.

Mary Jane
married: 1893 William James ROGERS.

Mary Jane
married: 1894 Henry James COLE.

Phoebe Faull
married: 1896 James ANDERSON.

Ada Matilda
married: 1897 Alfred John BESANT.

married: 1897 James LAIRD.

Isabella Marguerite
married:: 1897 Albert Augustus DALE.

Ethel Maud
married: 1898 George MEAKIN.

married: 1899 Thomas John LOVE.

Mary Ann
married: 1899 Wallace PATERSON.

Sarah Jane
married: 1899 Adam LILLIE.

married 1900 Joseph HALL.

Annie Lucinda
married: 1901 David MARSHALL.

Ellen Gertrude
married: 1901 William LEVIER.

married: 1901 Andrew MCCRAW.

Maud Mary
married: 1901 Charles BROWN.

married: 1901 William Robert YOUNG.

Emma Lilian
married: 1902 Christian Frederick MILLER.

Matilda Alethea
married: 1902 Alfred Ernest JEWELL.

married: 1902 Robert Ernest JOYCE.

Rebecca Jane
married: 1902 Leonard Albert JEWELL.

married: 1904 Henry George KENNETT.

married: 1904 Ephraim Charles PERKINS.

married: 1904 Edgar Vincent DAVIES.

Florence Ada
married: 1904 William David RAMAGE.

Olive Mildred Carol
married: 1904 Foster Albert SALTER.

married: 1905 Joseph James CROSSMAN.

Jane Elizabeth Kate
married: 1905 Frank Earle Hildebrand GLENTON.

married: 1906 Richard NIELSON.

married: 1906 Alfred William BASSETT.

married: 1907 John PINDER.

married: 1907 William Stephen Tasker MORGAN.

married: 1908 Arthur Ernest GLOVER.

Jane Macaw
married: 1908 Walter Frank MACKIE.

married: 1909 William WILES.

married: 1910 Thomas BENNETTS.

married: 1910 William ALLISON.

Mary Annie
married: 1910 Charles Edward BOTTEN.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the RODDA lines.

JN 63394

RODDA marriages (males) 1888-1900 Victoria Australia

RODDA marriages (males) 1888-1900 Victoria Australia.

RODDA (males)

married: 1889 Maggie (Margaret) OLEARY.
Nine Issues located.
1. Ellen, born 1890 Nhill, Victoria.
2. Nathaniel Thomas, born 1891 Nhill, Victoria.
3. Katherine Dorothy Regina, born 1896 Nhill, Victoria.
4. Maggie, born 1898 Nhill, Victoria.
5. John Eric, born 1900 Nhill, Victoria.
6. Sydney James, born 1903 Nhill, Victoria.
7. Ronald Frederick, born 1906 Nhill, Victoria.
8. Eileen Constance, born 1909 Nhill, Victoria.
9. Patricia May, born 1911 Nhill, Victoria.

Richard Henry
married: 1891 Charlotte Elizabeth COLLAS.

married: 1892 Alice INGHAM.
Three Issues located.
1. Harold Clifton, born 1892 Coburg, Victoria.
2. Doris Mary, born 1896 Hawthorn, Victoria.
3. Edgar Kenneth, born 1905 Hawthorn, Victoria.

William John
married: 1892 Jane Elizabeth Kate TREVEAN.
One Issue located.
1. Annetta Lelia, born 1897 Castlemaine, Victoria.

Herbert Foley
married: 1894 Grace Lillian LITTLE.
Two Issues located.
1. Dorothy Vernon, born 1897 Camberwell, Victoria.
2. Herbert Foley, born 1903 Ascot Vale, Victoria.

married: 1894 Alice Maud Mary VINE.
Two Issues located.
1. Ethel May, born 1894 Carlton, Victoria.
2. Harold George, born 1914 Carlton, Victoria.

married: 1896 Charlotte TYRELL.
One Issue located.
1. Daphne, born 1897 Eaglehawk, Victoria.

William Richard
married: 1896 Ethel May HURST.
Fourteen Issues located.
1. Leah Edith May, born 1896 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
2. Ethel Gertrude, born 1898 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
3. Charlotte Doris, born 1899 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
4. Charlotte Doris, born 1901 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
5. James Thomas William, born 1903 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
6. Queenie Isabel, born 1905 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
7. William Gordon, born 1907 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
8. Rita Florence, born 1908 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
9. Florence Irene, born 1909 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
10. Francis Thomas, born 1911 Eaglehaek, Victoria.
11. Frederick Ambrose, born 1913 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
12. James Reginald, born 1916 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
13. Evelyn May, born 1918 Eaglehawk, Victoria.
14. Albert Rupert Joseph, born 1920 Eaglehawk, Victoria.

married: 1897 Elsie Eliza BURN.

Joseph James
married: 1899 Emily Jane BOLT.
Four Issues located.
1. Annie Ethel, born 1899 Clunes, Victoria.
2. Ada Linda, born 1900 Clunes, Victoria.
3. Emily May, born 1903 Clunes, Victoria.
4. Elizabeth Jean, born 1913 Clunes, Victoria.

married: 1899 Emiline SELLER.
Three Issues located.
1. Frederick Josiah, born 1900 Bendigo, Victoria.
2. Thelma Mary, born 1901 Bendigo, Victoria.
3. Millicent Penna, born 1903 Bendigo, Victoria.

Charles Thomas
married: 1900 Rosabell SEACH.
Four Issues located.
1. William Thomas, born 1902 Brighton, Victoria.
2. Edmond Landers, born 1905 Port Melbourne, Victoria.
3. Stanley McGregor, born 1909 Brighton, Victoria.
4. Alexander Leslie, born 1919 Brighton, Victoria.

Edward John
married: 1900 Elizabeth Margaret DAM.
Seven Issues located.
1. Mary Alexandra, born 1901 Ballarat East, Victoria.
2. Sylvia Ellen, born 1902 Maldon, Victoria.
3. Samuel Herman, born 1904 Maldon, Victoria.
4. Lindsay Edward, born 1906 Maldon, Victoria.
5. Henry Wallace, born 1908 Maldon, Victoria.
6. Leo John, born 1910 Maldon, Victoria.
7. Frank Hodgson, born 1912 Maldon, Victoria.

married: 1900 Emma Matilda CARTASSO.
Eight Issues located.
1. Federal Henry Gordon, born 1901 Maldon, Victoria.
2. Joseph Lawtence, born 1902 Maldon, Victoria.
3. Milton Alan, born 1905 Maldon, Victoria.
4. Dorothy Beryl, born 1907 Maldon, Victoria.
5. Winifred Mary, born 1911 Maldon, Victoria.
6. Phyllis Irene, born 1913 Maldon, Victoria.
7. Emma Matilda, born 1915 Maldon, Victoria.
8. Errol Edward, born 1917 Maldon, Victoria.

Henry Paul
married: 1900 Catherine MCNAMARA.

William John
married: 1900 Elizabeth GRENFELL.
Six Issues located.
1. Eunace Edna, born 1901 Clunes, Victoria.
2. William John, born 1903 Maryborough, Victoria.
3. John Elton, born 1905 Maryborough, Victoria.
4. Annie Mavis, born 1906 Maryborough, Victoria.
5. Eliza Verna, born 1911 Amphitheatre, Victoria.
6. Arley Jane, born 1013 Amphitheatre, Victoria.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth & Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the RODDA lines.

JN 63393

TRUDGEN marriages 1911-1940 Victoria Australia

TRUDGEN marriages 1911-1940 Victoria Australia.

TRUDGEN (males)

married: 1912 Amelia May MATTHEWS.

John Henry
married: 1920 Gertrude Fanny ELLEN.

Edward Horace
married: 1924 Vera Margaret SMITH.

William John
married: 1939 Annie Pearl Blain JOHNSON.

married: 1940 Vina WATT.

TRUDGEN (females)

Margery Nankervis
married: 1911 William James HOBBA.

Marion Grace
married: 1911 Livis George SELF.

Mary Ellen
married: 1911 Bertie WATSON.

married: 1912 James Samuel GIDDENS.

Annie Wilhelmina
married: 1912 William Joseph Matthew ROBINSON.

Adelaide Helena
married: 1914 William Henry PLEMING.

married: 1914 Carl William THOMSON.

Alberta May
married: 1923 Alfred Francis HOFFMAN.

Edna May
married: 1936 Raymond Henry BEAVIS.

Amelia Florence
married: 1939 Leslie Charles MATTHEWS.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the TRUDGEN lines.

JN 63392

MEALMAKER marriages 1852-1942 Victoria Australia

MEALMAKER marriages 1852-1942 Victoria Australia.


married: 1852 Anna MOSELEY.
Seven Issues located.
1. Elizabeth Ellen, born 1859 Collingwood, Victoria.
2. William, born 1860 Collingwood, Victoria.
3. Hannah, born 1862 Fitzroy, Victoria.
4. Duncan, born 1864 Fitzroy, Victoria.
5. Samuel, born 1865 Fitzroy, Victoria.
6. Charles, born 1867 Collingwood, Victoria.
7. Ada Mary, born 1868 Collingwood, Victoria.

Henry (aka Henry Duncan)
married: 1881 Sarah Jane DOWSING.
Nine Issues located.
1. William Duncan, born 1882 Collingwood, Victoria.
2. Henry Reginald, born 1884 Fitzroy, Victoria.
3. Charles John, born 1886 Fitzroy, Victoria.
4. Alick, born 1888 Fitzroy, Victoria.
5. Albert Leslie, born 1890 Fitzroy North, Victoria.
6. Sarah Florence, born 1892 Fitzroy North, Victoria.
7. Harold James, born 1895 Melbourne South, Victoria.
8. Hector Samuel, born 1900 Melbourne South, Victoria.
9. Hannah Lucy Violet, born 1901 South Melbourne, Victoria.

Charles Joseph
married: 1897 Emma WILSON.

William Duncan
married: 1906 Anne Theresa ROMETSCH. (Also recorded as ROMAGE)
Three Issues located.
1. Sarah Ann, born 1906 Melbourne, South.
2. William John Henry, born 1909 Brunswick East, Victoria.
3. Florence Lilian, born 1911 Carlton, Victoria.

married: 1912 Catherine Bond Jamieson MATTHEWS.
Three Issues located.
1. Ruby Mavis, born 1914 Kew, Victoria.
2. Joyce Violet, born 1917 Kew, Victoria.
3. Grace Norma, born 1919 Kew, Victoria.

Albert Leslie
married: 1922 Eva Marie KENNEDY.

Charles John
married: 1924 Nellie Viola SMITH.

William John Henry
married: 1932 Sylvia Florence FORD.

MEALMAKER (females)

Hannah Florence
married: 1890 John JENKINS.

Ada Mary
married: 1891 Henry James Jellett MARTIN.

married: 1903 Robert KIDD.

Sarah Ann
married: 1925 George Henry DIBBS.

Florence Liln
married: 1928 Edwin HAMILTON.

Ruby Mavis
married: 1933 Rupert Noel EDWARDS.

Jane Malvena
married: 1937 James HILL.

Joyce Violet
married: 1938 Arthur William WHARTON.

Dorothy Catherine
married: 1942 Alfred George IMPEY.

Grace Norma
married: 1942 Alexander George FOWLER.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth & Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the MEALMAKER lines.

JN 63352

BRINE marriages 1851-1936 Victoria Australia

BRINE marriages 1851-1936 Victoria Australia.

BRINE (males)

married: 1851 Lucy (aka Lucinda) WAUGH.
Six Issues located.
1. Sidney Paul, born 1852 Melbourne, Victoria.
2. Lucinda Frances, born 1855 Beechworth, Victoria.
3. Edward Henry, born 1857 Woolshed, Victoria.
4. William Alexander, born 1860 Pipers, Victoria.
5. Adelaide Ann, born 1863 Baynton, Victoria.
6. Margaret, born 1865 Baynton, Victoria.

married: 1877 Elizabeth PYATT.

William Alexander
married: 1882 Mary Matilda FAIRCHILD.
Seven Issues located.
1. Etta Eva Rose, born 1883 Carlton, Victoria.
2. Edward Frederick, born 1885 Kensington, Victoria.
3. Mary Matilda, born 1886 Kensington, Victoria.
4. Lucinda Subbrina, born 1891 Walhalla, Victoria.
5. Leslie, born 1895 Swan Hill, Victoria.
6. Tatura Evelyn, born 1899 Tatura, Victoria.
7. Mildred Doreen, born 1903 Tatura, Victoria.

Alfred Tonkin
married: 1887 Jane MCGOWAN.
Four Issues located.
1. William Lane born 1888, Stawell, Victoria.
2. Margaret Helena born 1889, Stawell, Victoria.
3. Alfred Tonkin born 1891, Morwell, Victoria.
4. Charlotte Ada born 1893, Stawell, Victoria.

Herbert Francis
married: 1894 Emily WILKES.
Four Issues located.
1. Ralph Tonkin, born 1895 Oakleigh, Victoria.
2. Francis William, born 1897 Oakleigh, Victoria.
3. Barton Walker, born 1901 Oakleigh, Victoria.
4. Jeanetta Emma, born 1903 Oakleigh, Victoria.

Edward Frederick William
married: 1907 Beatrice Stella SPIERS.

Three Issues located.
1. William Edward, born 1910 Kyabram, Victoria.
2. Doris Elma, born 1912 Violet Town, Victoria.
3. Edna Annie, born 1914 Mooroopna, Victoria.

Sydney Edward Charles
married: 1912 Florence Ascot MUNRO.

Edward Henry
married: 1913 Eliza Ellen BENNETT.

Percy Edward
married: 1913 Mabel Elizabeth Victoria SMITH.

Stephen Thomas
married: 1916 Florence Mildred BURT.

married: 1917 Jessie BROWN.

Reginald Clarence
married: 1932 Dulcie Adella Irene JOHNSTONE.

Wilfred Tom
married: 1932 Esther Isabel BURTON.

Francis William
married: 1933 Doris Margaret LEE.

BRINE (females)

Mary Ann
married: 1857 William CLARKE.

married: 1875 Joseph MINNS.

Lucinda Frances
married: 1877 James MILLAR.

Margaret Eveline (Evelyn)
married: 1886 William TODD.

Jeannette Rose
married: 1888 Edward Seymour BLIGHT.

married: 1889 William Clear MONEY.

Augusta Camilla
married: 1891 Percy John EDWARDS.

Adelaide Ann
married: 1899 William Henry MUIR.

Elizabeth Emma
married: 1899 Frederick BARKER.

Camilla Victoria
married: 1906 Samuel FALLS.

Ethel May
married: 1907 Bertram Bernard BRETHERTON.

Ettie Eva Rosa
married: 1907 Christopher WILKINSON.

Minnie Matilda
married: 1911 Joseph Edward Arthur TAYLOR.

Stella Ada
married: 1915 Sydney Clarence BIRD.

married: 1919 Francis Jasper William SUTTON.

Margaret Clare
married: 1919 Harold George ADAMS.

married: 1922 Sydney BATES.

Lucinda Subrina
married: 1922 James Gilley SMITH.

Mildred Doreen
married: 1924 William Robert WALLACE.

Edna Annie
married: 1936 Richard Farrell FULLER.

Doris Alma
married: 1936 Francis Albert DOWARD.

Compiled from the Victorian Birth & Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the BRINE lines.

JN 63344

VENDY marriages 1862-1940 Victoria Australia

VENDY marriages 1862-1940 Victoria Australia.

VENDY (males)

married: 1862 Louisa SWANSON. (Nee MORGAN)

Albert Edward
married: 1893 Mary FRIEND.

Alfred Norman Morgan
married: 1902 Alice PERRY.

married: 1905 Johanna MULCAHY.

Gerald Linton
married: 1923 Doris Esther STEVENSON.

Lindsay Robert
married: 1931 Katherine Constance FFRENCH.

Reginald Alfred
married: 1931 Dorothy Agnes FFRENCH.

Frederick James
married: 1936 Irene MEDWELL.

Norman Llewellyn
married: 1936 Stella Moyne GREED.

Phillip Joseph
married: 1940 Margaret Jean TULLY.

VENDY (females)

Alice Marian
married: 1885 Richard BRAIN.

Octavia Ellen
married: 1887 William Alexander GUNN.

Victoria Mary
married: 1890 Walter Joseph HODGETTS.

Constance Emma
married: 1899 James Foggs STRATON.

Gladys Amelia
married: 1928 John Augustine HANLEY.

Beryl Mildred
married: 1929 Walter Henry SCAMMELL.

Mary Beatrice
married: 1934 Ernest Bowers JOHNSON.

Thelma Warne
married: 1935 Donald George KINLOCH.

Marjory Alice
married: 1938 Alfred Donald BRYAN.

Evelyn Mary
married: 1939 Thomas Joseph BRICK.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the VENDY lines.

JN 63329

SCRIVEN marriages 1901-1930 Victoria Australia

SCRIVEN marriages 1901-1930 Victoria Australia.

SCRIVEN (males)

Joseph Frederick
married: 1901 Sarah Jane OLIVER.

Lewis James
married: 1904 Rose OLIVER.

Donald James
married: 1909 Charlotte Bent BARTER.

married: 1909 Mary DAVIS.

married: 1912 Georgina Guthrie COPLAND.

George Francis
married: 1914 Rosina Ann HEADBERRY.

married: 1914 Daisy Mary HARD.

Frederick Claude
married: 1915 Rachel Priscilla BRERETON.

Walter Joseph
married: 1915 Daisy GRIEVE.

William Robert
married: 1918 Rose Minnie RADCLIFFE.

Henry Russell
married: 1920 Margaret Elizabeth BROWN.

married: 1920 Margaret Ann WOOD.

James Robert
married: 1921 Dorothea Mabel OBRIEN.

John Lawrence
married: 1923 Ethel May STEVENS.

Walter Joseph
married: 1924 Daisy Beatrice LONG.

James Robert
married: 1929 Mary CAREY.

SCRIVEN (females)

Charlotte Eliza
married: 1902 Arthur MILLS.

married: 1904 Patrick Owen OCALLAGHAN.

Amelia Alice
married: 1911 Edward James DALY.

Jane Margaret
married: 1911 Lennington Robert LOWE.

Jessie Ellen
married: 1911 John Michael LAWLER.

Anna Emma
married: 1913 James Edward NEALE.

Gladys Florence Letitia
married: 1913 Frank Herbert LOWE.

Carol Elizabeth
married: 1915 Francis Dixon MASON.

May Alice
married: 1917 Thomas DWYER.

married: 1918 Roland INGRAM.

Edith Maud
married: 1920 William Beresford SCOTT.

Emily Brice May
married: 1920 Alfred Cunningham TERRILL.

Elizabeth Dorothy
married: 1921 Thomas Patterson KELLOW.

Jane Rosehelena
married: 1921 Andrew Robert NEALE.

Eugene Mary Margaret
married: 1922 George Edward HEAD.

Charlotte Jane
married: 1926 Daniel GILLESPIE.

Sarah Elizabeth
married: 1926 Walter John GODDARD.

Evelyn Edna Emma
married: 1927 Harold Walter FITTOCK.

married: 1928 John FITZPATRICK.

married: 1929 William HENDERSON.

Sarah Ann
married: 1930 Henry Wood ANDERSON.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the SCRIVEN lines.

JN 63318

KIDD marriages (females) 1901-1914 Victoria Australia

KIDD marriages (females) 1901-1914 Victoria Australia.

KIDD (females)

Carol Maria
married: 1901 Stewart Jolly MCPHERSON.

Ethel Lesk
married: 1901 Robert MONTGOMERY.

married: 1901 William Henry SIMPSON.

Margaret Terrace
married: 1901 Karsten James THIESSEN.

married: 1902 Michael LYONS.

Elizabeth Jane
married: 1903 Simon Peter CUNNINGHAM.

Janet Cook
married: 1903 John DENHAM.

Clara Rosamond
married: 1904 John WELLER.

Florence Jessie
married: 1905 Bertram William John PLANT.

Euphemia Crawford
married: 1906 John Alexander DAVIDSON.

Susannah Ferguson
married: 1906 Richmond Wall SHELLARD.

Agnes Barbara
married: 1907 Walter Tully KNOX.

married: 1907 Sylvester KEENAN.

married: 1907 Percival Alfred GILLARD.

Bessie Elizabeth
married: 1908 Samuel Walter COX.

Emily May
married: 1908 John Matthias TRESSEN.

married: 1908 James DOWNES.

Annie Jane
married: 1909 Otto Max FROCBEL.

Ella Blanche
married: 1909 Arthur Copeland CHRISTOPHERSON.

Ella Jeanette
married: 1909 Henry CHRISTIE.

married: 1909 Arthur John RAE.

Florence Sarah
married: 1909 Frederick Thomas BOURQUIN.

Laura Mabel
married: 1909 Farquhar MCRAE.

married: 1909 Charles Alfred RIDER.

Margaret Jane
married: 1909 William Sty TURNER.

married: 1910 Alexander Henry DAVIES.

Rachel Alice
married: 1911 Joseph Ernest Foreman PEVERILL.

Beatrice Theodora
married: 1912 John Henry William MURRAY.

Dorothy May
married: 1912 Alexander Russell ARNOTT.

Eleanor Irene
married: 1912 Harold Milner Park WILD.

married: 1912 James Albert TOWT.

Lucy Anabella
married: 1912 Eugene Thomas MCGRATH.

Doris Agnes
married: 1913 Daniel Francis OBRIEN.

Nellie Louisa
married: 1913 Thomas OBRIEN.

Emma Florence
married: 1914 George Thomas BUTLIN.

married: 1914 Martin CONRAD.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the KIDD lines.

JN 63309

KIDD marriages (males) 1901-1915 Victoria Australia

KIDD marriages (males) 1901-1915 Victoria Australia.

KIDD (males)

married: 1901 Minnie WALKER.

William Hall
married: 1901 Ellen Elizabeth Chrystal Mary ROBINSON.

George Rolf
married: 1902 Elizabeth HAMILTON.

Thomas Alfred
married: 1902 Margaret Finley WALLACE.

married: 1903 Clara MEALMAKER.

married: 1904 Jessie Ross NAIR.

married: 1904 Susan SANDERSON.

married: 1905 May CORKER.

George Anderson Charles
married: 1905 Alice Sophia GREENWAY.

Robert Henry
married: 1905 Emma DENHAM.

married: 1906 Margaret Longmore WALLACE.

Charles William
married: 1906 Rebecca Joyce BRYAN.

married: 1906 Agnes Louisa PATTERSON.

George Robert
married: 1906 Leslie May MARSH.

George Thomas
married: 1906 Alice Maud WILLIAMS.

John William
married: 1906 Johanna Catherine BROOM.

married: 1909 Elizabeth Ann DYER.

William Archibald
married: 1909 Elizabeth Mina TURNER.

John George Cuming
married: 1910 Amy ROCHFORD.

married: 1910 Mary Mccready CAMERON.

Robert Alexander
married: 1911 Nellie FOZARD.

married: 1912 Helen FANE.

Ernest Wilberforce
married: 1912 Agnes Brown GRAY.

Alfred Edgar
married: 1913 Katherine FITZGERALD.

married: 1913 Nellie OLOUGHLIN.

married: 1913 Beatrice Victoria WINTER.

married: 1914 Ivy Constance Winifred DENNIS.

Joseph Henry Watson
married: 1914 Florence Alice AHCHOW.

Leslie Stewart
married: 1914 Winifred Gordon TULLOH.

Robert Hamilton
married: 1915 Doris Ida MOORE.

Thomas Silvester (Sylvester)
married: 1915 Olive Rose BIRD.

William Hepburn
married: 1915 Ada Dorothy LETHBRIDGE.

Compiled from the Victorian Marriage Indexes to assist others researching the KIDD lines.

JN 63296