Wellington Region JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS - 1909 :: FamilyTreeCircles.com Genealogy
<< Previous - Next >>

Wellington Region JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS - 1909

Journal by ngairedith

Evening Post, 28 January 1909
JUNIOR SCHOLARSHIPS
... The Wellington Education Board awarded board and national scholarships this afternoon to the following:-

JUNIOR - NAME & POINTS

? Laurence W. ROBERTSON, Newtown . 588

? Theodore H. POPE, Terrace .............. 565

? Alisa GOLD, Terrace........................ 565

? Allan DIEHL, South Wellington.......... 561

? Dorothy MAINLAND, Te Aro....... ...... 556

? Frank E. DORNWELL, Terrace........... 555

? Alberta SCOTT, Masterton................ 549

? Irene McHARRIE, Te Aro.................. 543

? Sydney R. ELLIS, Terrace................. 537

? Beatrice HOBMAN, Newtown............. 527

? Reginald WILTON, Masterton............ 523

? Erick K. RISHWORTH, Clyde-quay..... 519

? Arthur D. S. FLUX, Wellington........... 519

? Elsie B. GREATBATCH, Petone........... 517

? Victor E. JACOBSON, Petone............. 516

? Kate HAIGH, Newtown..................... 515

? Margaret McDOWELL, Clyde-quay...... 514

? Graham B. PARKINSON, Newtown..... 514

? May A, HOLDAWAY, Newtown........... 513

? Arthur L. THOMPSON, Masterton....... 512

? Annie RITCHIE, Pahiatua.................. 510

? Patrick J. BURKE, Newtown.............. 507

? Eleanor E. ALLEN, Terrace................ 504

? David PERRY, Clyde-quay................. 503

? Leslie B. ROBINSON, Te Aro............. 500

? Percy A. CHAPPELL, Newtown........... 495

? Doris M. SKINNER, Clyde-quay......... 495

? Norman M. RICHMOND, Terrace........ 494

? Rollo S. LAWRY, Terrace...........,...... 492

? Gweneth GROUBLE, Petone.............. 492


the SENIOR BOARD SCHOLARSHIPS

by ngairedith Profile | Research | Contact | Subscribe | Block this user
on 2013-10-25 20:35:14

ngairedith has been a Family Tree Circles member since Feb 2008.

Do you know someone who can help? Share this:

Comments

Register or Sign in to comment on this journal.