AINSWORTH Family Tree and AINSWORTH Genealogy Records

AINSWORTH Family Tree and AINSWORTH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-15 | Researchers: 11 | Journals: 26
YES, I am a AINSWORTH researcher
Register yourself as a AINSWORTH researcher

AINSWORTH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: AINSWORTH, AYNSWORTH, AINSWORTHY, ANSWORTH, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: ANACKER, ANKER.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for AINSWORTH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 9149 AINSWORTH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3874 ranked name. A AINSWORTH makes up 3.1 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for AINSWORTH
90.15% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.13% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.96% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.55% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.77% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.44% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

AINSWORTH Family History and AINSWORTH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 26 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

LEMON marriages NZ .. Grooms
by ngairedith on 2019-04-15 22:54:09. page views: 751, comments: 0
YORK marriages 1856-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-02-09 23:14:59. page views: 510, comments: 0
Anker Ainsworth
by JBogart on 2019-01-11 19:48:51. page views: 474, comments: 0
picture SHOEMAKERS in New Zealand 1841 - 1944
by ngairedith on 2012-10-05 21:31:27. page views: 4621, comments: 3
WEAVER marriages 1911-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-13 19:18:39. page views: 1075, comments: 0
Jerry Ainsworth or Aynsworth of Alabama
by BenjaminRayAinsworth on 2015-02-10 21:56:32. page views: 1847, comments: 10
ELDER marriages 1875-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-03 05:18:31. page views: 991, comments: 0
TAIT marriages (males) 1871-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-26 21:16:31. page views: 1265, comments: 0
PENDERGAST marriages 1842-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-26 16:08:47. page views: 1534, comments: 0
Searching for African American Ainsworths of the south
by BenjaminRayAinsworth on 2014-12-16 20:54:14. page views: 739, comments: 0
TROY marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-23 00:18:37. page views: 2086, comments: 0
BREW marriages 1840-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-13 04:03:51. page views: 1789, comments: 0
RIDER marriages 1850-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-06 17:49:16. page views: 1701, comments: 0
SKIPWORTH Sands married Charlotte ROWE 1861
by tonkin on 2012-07-14 06:30:00. page views: 2013, comments: 0
SKIPWORTH marriages 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-11 06:57:44. page views: 2418, comments: 0
Looking for Ainsworths from Durham
by deb_callaghan on 2012-06-10 01:55:39. page views: 1115, comments: 0
Looking for information on Mary Susannah Lewis b 1859 Castlemaine Victoria Australia
by MariaKiayah on 2012-04-27 07:43:39. page views: 1372, comments: 0
FORDER marriages New Zealand 1871 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-02-06 06:35:38. page views: 3049, comments: 1
LINDSAY: James Edwin, logging king in Village of E. Davenport, m. Mary Helen PHELPS in Schroon River, Essex, NY
by Bawden4 on 2012-03-13 18:55:02. page views: 2015, comments: 1
Parents of EDWARD AINSWORTH
by andyh1 on 2011-08-17 18:40:05. page views: 1201, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

AINSWORTH links and resources

Free Settler or Felon? (Colony of New South Wales, Australia) - 2010-04-08
- 2010-10-08

Soundex Name Matches

AINSWORTH ANGARITA ANGERT ANSERT ANSARDI

All Users Researching AINSWORTH