BARKER Family Tree and BARKER Genealogy Records

BARKER Family Tree and BARKER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-22 | Researchers: 88 | Journals: 180
YES, I am a BARKER researcher
Register yourself as a BARKER researcher

BARKER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: BARKER, BARKERS, BARKES, BARKESS, BARKERE, BARKAR, LEBARKER, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARCROFT, BARGER, BEAUREGARD, BERCIER, BERGER, BERGERON, BERGERSON, BERGGREEN, BIRCHARD, BORGER, BRACHER, BRASHEAR, BRASHEARS, BRASHER, BRASSEUR, BRAUKER, BRAZIER, BRESHEARS, BRICKER, BROOKER, BROOKSHIRE, BROUGHER, BROUSSARD, BURCHARD, BURCHER, BURGER, BURGHARDT, BURKHARDT, and BURKHART.

Surnames sharing the Genesreunited NameX Code: BAKER, BARCKER, BARKAR, BARKARE, BARKERS, BARKKER, BARQUERO, BAUKER, BAULKER, BAWKER, BERCKERS, BERKER, BERKERS, BERKERT, BERKERY, BIRKER, BIRKERT, BORKER, BOURKER, BURKER, BURKERT, PARKAR, and PARKER.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BARKER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 87162 BARKER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 360 ranked name. A BARKER makes up 29.55 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BARKER
86.48% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
7.83% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.44% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.68% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.92% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BARKER Family History and BARKER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 180 (9 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

A DESAILLY RUN ON THE MORNINGTON PENISULA? BORDERS? (VIC., AUST.) Also MEYRICK &HOBSON.
by itellya on 2015-02-09 19:04:25. page views: 1577, comments: 1
"Looking for Barker of California
by larabeelady on 2009-03-13 11:36:09. page views: 986, comments: 1
(Lower) Hutt District High School awards, December 1921
by BrightWings on 2012-09-10 12:01:19. page views: 1508, comments: 0
1836 William Calladine of Hucknall, Shetland Shaw Mnf
by Dave Calladine on 2006-01-08 12:05:46. page views: 4276, comments: 0
picture ALAN's New Zealand WWI Roll of Honour
by ngairedith on 2012-08-06 08:43:46. page views: 3448, comments: 0
picture COCKER marriages New Zealand 1869 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-08 23:07:21. page views: 6820, comments: 0
picture MARBECK in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-01-08 23:09:58. page views: 3871, comments: 2
picture SHERRATT marriages New Zealand 1863-1931 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2011-01-29 13:10:07. page views: 4879, comments: 0
picture A BRIEF HISTORY OF ROSEBUD, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2019-01-15 14:10:30. page views: 1294, comments: 8
ALLENDER marriages 1846-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-05 23:46:02. page views: 1047, comments: 0
ANDERSON marriage (females) 1840-1853 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-11 01:48:43. page views: 1761, comments: 0
ANDREW MCCRAE MIGHT NEVER HAVE BEEN A PENINSULA PIONEER: VIC., AUST. AND NEW ZEALAND.
by itellya on 2015-04-05 22:33:28. page views: 1801, comments: 1
Archibald MENZIES & Amelia HEATON - Otahuhu
by ngairedith on 2013-06-03 17:56:15. page views: 1685, comments: 0
ARNOTT marriages (females) 1891-1912 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-17 21:33:36. page views: 1680, comments: 0
ARNOTT marriages (males) 1854-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-14 18:23:18. page views: 1771, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: Index of Stragglers and Deserters from H.M. Ships in 1855
by allycat on 2006-07-05 08:29:34. page views: 3058, comments: 0
picture AVENELL marriages New Zealand 1868 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-06-12 05:38:53. page views: 2617, comments: 0
BAER to BURTON buried Settlers Cemetery, Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2010-05-15 09:47:09. page views: 6572, comments: 0
BALLANTYNE marriages 1885-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-08 20:14:17. page views: 2132, comments: 0
Barker in FL
by gloriabc on 2009-02-15 12:57:58. page views: 1202, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

BARKER links and resources

The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
The Mace Family History from the North East of England - 2009-04-13

Soundex Name Matches

BARKER BERGER BURGER BARGER BRICKER BRASHER BROOKSHIRE BROOKER BRASHEAR BRAZIER BRUCKER BORGER BRUGGER BRACERO BOERGER BUERGER BURGHER BERKSHIRE BRASHIER BROEKER BROKER BRAGER BRECHER BROCKER BRASIER BARQUERO BRASSEUR BIRCHER BERCIER BROUGHER BRAKER BARGAR BROOKSHIER BARRIGER BROECKER BREAKER BRACHER BUROKER BOURCIER BERKERY BROOKSHER BRAEGGER BRUEGGER BRISKER BRECKER BRESSER BREUKER BRACKER BERKHEISER BERGARA BURGARA BURCHER BREGER BURACKER BURKER BREGAR BORSARI BEIRIGER BARRIGAR BRIEGER BIRGER BRAEGER BRASURE BURCAR BRASSER BRUGUIER BRAUCHER BARAGAR BROOKHOUSER BRAZER BERWAGER BROSHAR BERCHER BROGGER BORKAR BORCHER BIRZER BARGERY BREISACHER BERSCHAUER BRUSER BREECHER BRAGGER BARAGER BRIGGER BRESCHER BRUCHER BERGHEGER BRAUSER BARROQUEIRO BRUKER BRUECKER BRIESACHER BERGERE BARQUERA BARRAGER BREESER BROSIER BERGSIEKER BURCKER BERKER BROGER

All Users Researching BARKER