BIBBY Family Tree and BIBBY Genealogy Records

BIBBY Family Tree and BIBBY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-08-22 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 16
YES, I am a BIBBY researcher
Register yourself as a BIBBY researcher

BIBBY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname definition: Believed to originate from a woman called Bibbi who lived in the 13th Century in England.

Origin: English.

Alternate spellings: BEEBY, BEEBEE, BEEBE, BEBE, BEEBEY, BIBBY, BIBBEE, BIBEE, BEEB, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BIBBY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1624 BIBBY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 17385 ranked name. A BIBBY makes up 0.55 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BIBBY
79.06% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
15.21% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.34% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.52% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BIBBY Family History and BIBBY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Louisiana Surnames
by louisianagenealogyblogs on 2008-09-07 07:55:08. page views: 31812, comments: 33
JOBSON Christopher married Isabella WATT 1855
by tonkin on 2019-08-22 01:06:12. page views: 1057, comments: 3
JOBSON John married Janet BIBBY 1884
by tonkin on 2019-08-15 01:17:59. page views: 781, comments: 0
TOMBS marriages 1853-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-07 22:37:22. page views: 830, comments: 0
JOBSON Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1900
by tonkin on 2016-06-15 19:56:11. page views: 1971, comments: 0
FIRTH & WILLIAMS - early settlers of Waipawa
by ngairedith on 2009-04-07 07:33:55. page views: 3062, comments: 1
YATES Herbert Edwin - South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-09-11 19:08:02. page views: 2574, comments: 0
picture New Zealand MILITARY CROSS recipients WWI - B
by ngairedith on 2012-09-02 03:55:03. page views: 3995, comments: 0
BEVERIDGE marriages 1853-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-20 02:24:57. page views: 4789, comments: 2
Looking for any connection for Albert Johnson winwick married to Edith Bibby
by LJ1970 on 2012-04-19 15:05:33. page views: 1584, comments: 12
FARMER marriages (females) 1871-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-09 01:41:49. page views: 2659, comments: 0
New Zealand MILITARY CROSS recipients WWI
by ngairedith on 2011-06-17 22:37:26. page views: 9064, comments: 0
DICTIONARY of NZ Biography BELLAMY - BRAGGE
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 11:44:34. page views: 2255, comments: 0
BIBBY
by loveable357 on 2010-10-26 12:48:16. page views: 1935, comments: 0
MANGAHAO-BALLANCE cemetery Pahiatua 'list of residents' - ANDERSON to HORNE
by ngairedith on 2010-10-08 07:38:05. page views: 3214, comments: 0
KIRK - Lancashire, UK to NZL
by GLC on 2010-06-08 13:09:53. page views: 1861, comments: 0

BIBBY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BUI BEEBE BABB BOWIE BOBO BOWE BAY BAE BUIE BEY BAH BYBEE BEE BOE BOVE BIBB BOBB BOVA BYE BAI BOPP BOVEE BAO BUFF BA BOUIE BAHE BIBI BABA BIBEAU BOW BUBB BIBBY BABU BUFFA BI BOB BO BE BEBEE BOBBY BOU BOYE BOOE BU BOY BUPP BEA BOYEA BIA BUE BAWA BOBE BAIO BOEVE BAYE BOOP BABY BUA BUB BIBBEE BAU BUFFO BEH BOO BIBY BIBBO BOFFA BABE BIBEE BOVEY BUOY BEBO BOIE BEBEAU BOEH BEU BEHE BIBA BOFF BAAB BEYE BEBB BEYAH BAFFA BOUYEA BAAH BABAYEV BOUEY BEFFA BAVA BUHAY BEEBEE BEYEA BIBEY BOBAY BIO BEEBY BAFIA BAHIA BAYHA BEAU BAYO BABBIE BOUVIA BEW BOWHAY BOBBA BEAUBOUEF BIE BOVIA BOH BEI BAIA BAPP BAHA BUBE BOBBIE BIBO BEHA BOOB BOUY BY BABIY BAW BEBE BAYHI BEBOW BOA BOAFO BOVIE BHAVE BOPE BAYA BUBP BOEY BABEY BAHOU BOBBE BEHEE BOI BUU BHAI BOVO BOVY BABI BUFFI BOYA BOWEY BOVIO BOVAY BUY BUYEA BABO BABAEV BAFFOE BOHO BOUYE BEPPU BOFFO BAHU BIAVA BIBBEY BUFE BAWI BUBA BAFFO BAHO BOBBIO BEEH BOBY BABBY BAUHOF BOUVY BOBA BOVI BHUIYA BUFFEY BOHY BEBAWY BAYOH BEAUBOEUF BAHI BUOB BAFFI BAYOU BOYO BOHI BOEWE BABAYEVA BAYBAY BEUOY BAPPE BABWAH

All Users Researching BIBBY