BRYANT Family Tree and BRYANT Genealogy Records

BRYANT Family Tree and BRYANT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-03-03 | Researchers: 106 | Journals: 154
YES, I am a BRYANT researcher
Register yourself as a BRYANT researcher

BRYANT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: English and French.

Alternate spellings: BRYAN, BRYANT, BRIAN, BREINE, BRINE, BRYAND, BRIAND, BRIANT, BRYANE, BRIEN, BRIENT, BRYON, DEBRIAND, DESBRIAND, DEBRYANT, DEBRIAND, DEBRIANT, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARENTINE, BARNET, BARNETSON, BARNETT, BARNETTE, BARNTHOUSE, BARRIENTOS, BERENDS, BERMUDEZ, BERNET, BERNOTAS, BRAND, BRANDENBERG, BRANDENBURG, BRANDL, BRANDON, BRANDT, BRANDYBURG, BRANT, BRANTLEY, BRANTLINGER, BRANTON, BRENT, BRENTON, BRINDLE, BRINDLEY, BRINTON, BRONTE, BRUMMETT, BRUMMETTE, BRUNDAGE, BRUNDELL, BRUNET, BRUNT, BRUNTON, BURNET, BURNETT, and BURNETTE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BRYANT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 192773 BRYANT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 128 ranked name. A BRYANT makes up 65.35 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BRYANT
58.46% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
35.58% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.21% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.39% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.89% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.47% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BRYANT Family History and BRYANT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 154 (8 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture SPICER + PRIER + LEWER, Wellington, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2008-03-02 08:03:12. page views: 3215, comments: 3
Frizzell of Michigan
by Maryfrizzellfurnas on 2020-03-03 08:20:39. page views: 201, comments: 0
picture John Adolphus MONK & Phoebe Jane OWLETT - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-12-06 05:06:26. page views: 10576, comments: 3
Looking For Wilkersons From Jennings Creek
by lyleredhead on 2008-02-13 13:50:12. page views: 1590, comments: 2
picture the 'residents' of MOUNT STREET CEMETERY, Wellington from 1841 ... B names
by ngairedith on 2012-05-18 05:08:29. page views: 6587, comments: 4
CHERRY Arthur married Sarah Ann OATEN 1860
by tonkin on 2019-03-11 02:55:31. page views: 496, comments: 0
FOX Deaths Victoria Australia 1862-1866
by tonkin on 2019-02-05 20:49:41. page views: 708, comments: 0
Descendants of George GOVETT of Somerset, Australian Pioneer
by Loupie on 2013-05-10 08:23:17. page views: 1911, comments: 2
SKIDMORE Deaths Victoria Australia 1934-1963
by tonkin on 2019-01-09 06:59:26. page views: 636, comments: 0
SKIDMORE Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1933
by tonkin on 2018-12-20 03:39:51. page views: 710, comments: 0
SKIDMORE Deaths Victoria Australia 1860-1900
by tonkin on 2018-11-11 23:58:42. page views: 778, comments: 0
PENROSE marriages 1882-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-26 06:32:14. page views: 707, comments: 0
picture BRYANT buried in the MANAWATU
by ngairedith on 2012-03-09 05:34:56. page views: 7681, comments: 4
TRENGROVE Deaths Victoria Australia 1857-1910
by tonkin on 2017-10-06 05:01:38. page views: 840, comments: 0
picture LETTERS lying at the SYDNEY POST OFFICE 1817
by janilye on 2017-07-27 15:23:27. page views: 695, comments: 0
RAY marriages 1901-1908 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-30 04:56:50. page views: 897, comments: 0
COMET VALE, Western Australia
by ngairedith on 2011-08-11 17:23:20. page views: 2833, comments: 3
QUAYLE Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1886
by tonkin on 2017-04-14 03:05:50. page views: 1075, comments: 0
PRICE Deaths Victoria Australia 1840-1856
by tonkin on 2017-03-23 23:02:39. page views: 816, comments: 0
WINCEY William married Mary WEAVER 1859
by tonkin on 2017-02-21 03:27:06. page views: 621, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

BRYANT links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall - Mines and Miners of Cornwall - Name Index - 2007-01-20
ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
England: Some Wiltshire surnames - 2007-04-19

Soundex Name Matches

BRYANT BARNETT BURNETT BRANDT BRAND BURNETTE BRANT BARNETTE BRENT BERNDT BRUMMETT BRUNETTE BRUNET BORUNDA BRUNETTI BEHRENDT BRUNT BERNAT BRANDOW BRUMMITT BRANDY BERNATH BEHREND BRANDAU BARNDT BRANDAO BARNET BRUMIT BRIANT BIERNAT BRANDI BRUNETT BRIAND BRUMETT BERNETT BRUNETTO BERNET BRAUND BRUMMOND BRUNTY BERENDT BERENT BRUMMET BEREND BURANDT BRANDA BERND BURNET BERNT BRANDO BARANDA BRAMANTE BERENATO BRUMITT BROOMHEAD BRUNOT BERNOT BARRAND BRANDEWIE BORNT BURANT BRUMMUND BRANDE BRENDA BARRAMEDA BRINDA BERNITT BURMOOD BARRIENTO BRENDE BARND BROWAND BORMET BERNTH BARRANDEY BREND BRINT BROMUND BEHRENT BRUNETTA BARNAT BERNETHY BURENHEIDE BERNADOTTE BOROUMAND BEHRNDT BARNT BERNADO BERMUDO BERNADEAU BRONTE BORMUTH BRUMMETTE BRUNOTTE BRENOT BRONDO BURNITT BARRANTI BARONET BRUNNETT BARENDT BRIANTE BERMOND BERNOUDY BRUMET BARRNETT BERREONDO BRAWAND BROWNWOOD BRYNDA

All Users Researching BRYANT