CARDON Family Tree and CARDON Genealogy Records

CARDON Family Tree and CARDON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2007-01-20 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a CARDON researcher
Register yourself as a CARDON researcher

CARDON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cheshire, England; Normandy, France; and Castille, Spain.

Alternate Spellings: CARDON, CARDEN, CARDIN, CAWARDEN, CHARDON, CHARDANT, CHARDONT, CHARDONS, CARDAN, CARDONT, CARDANT, CARDONS, CHARDANTES, CHARDONTES, CARRDON, CARDANS, CHARDONTS, CARDONE, CARDOND, CHARDONE, CHARDONES, CHARRDON, CARTOND, CARRDONS, CARDONA, CARDONNE, CARDONAS, CARDONAN, CARDONNA, and more.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CARDON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1469 CARDON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 18703 ranked name. A CARDON makes up 0.5 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CARDON
81.28% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
14.98% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.84% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.16% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CARDON Family History and CARDON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

William R. Cardon, my father
by Marjorie72000 on 2007-01-20 13:18:19. page views: 1677, comments: 0

CARDON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

CARDONA COURTNEY CURTIN CARDEN CRAYTON CURETON CARDIN CORTINA CARDONE CORDON CARDON CHRETIEN CREEDON CARDAMONE CARTON CERTAIN CARADINE CARRADINE CARADONNA CREEDEN CARTHEN CARATTINI CARDENA CROWDEN CORRADINO CORDONE CARTHON COURTENAY CARTHAN CRATON CRITTON CORDANO CARTIN CARODINE CURTAIN CARTEN CARDONI CORRADINI CORDEN CORDANI CHIRDON CERDAN CRITTEN CHARDON CERRITENO CARDINE CORDONA CRUDEN CHARTON CORRIDON CORTON CASERTANO CERRETANI CORTNEY CROWTON COWARDIN CARDINO CARTMAN CORADIN CARTENO CURTON CARDINI CARDANO CARTNEY CHRITTON CRETIN CARDANI CRUDDEN CERDENA CORTINO CARDENO CARDINA CHIARADONNA CORDIN COURTIN CORDIANO CORRIDAN CORRIDONI CURTMAN COARTNEY

All Users Researching CARDON