ELLIOTT Family Tree and ELLIOTT Genealogy Records

ELLIOTT Family Tree and ELLIOTT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-02-09 | Researchers: 64 | Journals: 239
YES, I am a ELLIOTT researcher
Register yourself as a ELLIOTT researcher

ELLIOTT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Irish and Scottish.

Alternate Spellings: ELLIOTT, ELLIOT, ELIOT, ELIOTT, ELLEGETT, ELLEGOT, ELLECOT, ELLACOTT, ELLACOT, ELLGATE, ELLETT, ELLIT, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code:

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for ELLIOTT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 135765 ELLIOTT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 210 ranked name. A ELLIOTT makes up 46.03 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for ELLIOTT
81.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.96% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.21% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.54% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.66% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

ELLIOTT Family History and ELLIOTT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 239 (12 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

URQUHART marriages (males) 1845-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-06 16:02:39. page views: 2767, comments: 1
William John DARK (1830-1918), New Zealand & New South Wales
by ngairedith on 2020-02-09 14:27:44. page views: 100, comments: 0
SMOKER Alexander married Amelia CARNE 1874
by tonkin on 2013-05-02 04:27:20. page views: 3395, comments: 2
JOBSON George married Lydia MORRISON 1891
by tonkin on 2019-08-26 08:01:30. page views: 379, comments: 0
VANCE marriages 1889-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-04-13 20:32:01. page views: 2618, comments: 4
ALVES marriages 1850-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-07-18 01:12:13. page views: 535, comments: 0
THE LONG SEARCH
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-22 18:48:03. page views: 3040, comments: 4
TURLEY Peter married Tamar BRADLEY 1860
by tonkin on 2019-02-14 23:23:41. page views: 432, comments: 0
UNTHANK Deaths Victoria Australia 1867-1932
by tonkin on 2018-12-09 22:55:31. page views: 377, comments: 0
GALE marriages 1901-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-24 04:58:18. page views: 504, comments: 0
LACY marriages 1888-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-23 00:38:02. page views: 501, comments: 0
GALE marriages 1889-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-04 01:47:29. page views: 541, comments: 0
GALE marriages 1872-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-06 02:53:47. page views: 551, comments: 0
HISLOP marriages 1850-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-06-14 21:18:37. page views: 688, comments: 0
picture FAUVEL in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2018-02-26 12:26:26. page views: 1194, comments: 0
FERNANDEZ marriages NZ 1867-1924
by ngairedith on 2011-05-30 06:12:23. page views: 5006, comments: 3
WICKHAM Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1887
by tonkin on 2017-10-31 17:25:29. page views: 852, comments: 0
VANCE Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1887
by tonkin on 2017-10-28 03:46:17. page views: 797, comments: 0
The Gilvarry Clan (Gilvary)
by gallftree007 on 2011-01-21 19:16:30. page views: 4832, comments: 11
ROPER marriages 1873-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-05-31 23:56:43. page views: 1015, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next >>

ELLIOTT links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project for year 1851 - 2006-12-31
ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Civil War Veterans buried in Australia AND New Zealand - 2007-09-14
An Irish family Tree - 2011-02-07

Soundex Name Matches

ELLIOTT ELLIOT ELWOOD EWALD ELLETT ELLWOOD EWALT EWOLDT ELIOT ELD ELIOTT ELLIOTTE ELLET EHALT ELLOITT ELHADDAD ELHADY ELHADI ELETTO ELAD EULITT

All Users Researching ELLIOTT