FENNELL Family Tree and FENNELL Genealogy Records

FENNELL Family Tree and FENNELL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-04-11 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 25
YES, I am a FENNELL researcher
Register yourself as a FENNELL researcher

FENNELL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Norfolk, England.

Alternate Spellings: FENNELL, VENNELL, VENALL, FENEL, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FENNELL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 11410 FENNELL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3163 ranked name. A FENNELL makes up 3.87 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FENNELL
65.96% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
28.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.8% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.39% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.37% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.03% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FENNELL Family History and FENNELL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 25 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ODEA Deaths Victoria Australia 1891-1900
by tonkin on 2019-04-11 06:34:07. page views: 402, comments: 0
WEBBER marriages 1894-1902 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-08 05:40:00. page views: 1359, comments: 0
Fennell NSW 1830s
by JacquiQ on 2016-05-06 07:54:15. page views: 1251, comments: 5
TOMLINS marriages 1847-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-18 02:36:04. page views: 1154, comments: 0
TROTTER marriages 1875-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-27 04:45:42. page views: 1141, comments: 0
HANNAH marriages (males) 1897-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-18 01:35:07. page views: 1441, comments: 0
LUCAS marriages (males) 1849-1868 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-11 19:13:19. page views: 1473, comments: 0
CROSBY marriages 1926-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-14 03:01:54. page views: 1843, comments: 0
BLAIR marriages (males) 1868-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-31 00:24:59. page views: 1291, comments: 0
WILLIAM WESTGARTH AND EARLY MELBOURNE. (Index of pioneers in order of appearance at start of journal.)
by itellya on 2013-12-22 00:05:55. page views: 3003, comments: 0
picture Frank Ward CLEMENT + Emily MEADOWS - Toko
by ngairedith on 2013-12-06 18:19:52. page views: 2317, comments: 1
JOHN BATMAN'S DESCENDANTS, and the grave at Toolern Vale, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2013-11-18 17:02:28. page views: 2854, comments: 6
CARROLL Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1880-1884
by tonkin on 2013-08-11 22:59:23. page views: 2887, comments: 0
Descendants of Thomas Dillon and Mary Argon
by Anthea_H on 2013-06-20 07:21:42. page views: 1110, comments: 0
looking for family history of Samuel Fennell prior to 1800
by kencjones on 2013-02-11 08:52:41. page views: 672, comments: 0
SAYER marriages (females) 1852-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-27 09:13:42. page views: 1769, comments: 0
ODEA marriages (males) 1854-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-27 00:49:21. page views: 1866, comments: 0
WHAKATANE Funeral Records - EAGLE to GUSH
by ngairedith on 2011-06-26 09:06:28. page views: 2639, comments: 0
Looking for Finley/Fennell/Fennol surnames
by lbarta on 2011-06-25 23:45:55. page views: 1446, comments: 0
some TERRY marriages in New Zealand 1872 to 1930
by ngairedith on 2010-10-14 08:00:10. page views: 5461, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

FENNELL links and resources

Blair Genealogy in Australia - 2007-04-12

Soundex Name Matches

FINLEY FENNELL FANELLI FINNELL FINLAY FENLEY FAMILIA FINELLI FENNELLY FENNEL FANIEL FUNNELL FEHNEL FANELLA FANALE FANELLO FEMINELLA FINLAW FENIELLO FINOL FANELLE FENELL FINWALL FINALE FINNEL FINELL FAMILO FINNILA FENILI FINELY FEMAL FANUELE

All Users Researching FENNELL