FLEMING Family Tree and FLEMING Genealogy Records

FLEMING Family Tree and FLEMING Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-23 | Researchers: 81 | Journals: 164
YES, I am a FLEMING researcher
Register yourself as a FLEMING researcher

FLEMING wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England, Germany and Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: FLEMING, LEFLEMING, FLEMMING, FLEEMAN, FLEMONS, FLEMYNG, FLEEMING, FLAMANK, FLAMENT, FLEMENT, FLAMINC, VLEMING, FLAMEN, FLAEHMING, FLEHMIG, FLEHMKE, FLEMISCH, FLEMMIG, FLAEMING, FLAEMMING, FLEMINGE, FLAEMISCH, VLEMMING, FLAMMIC, FLEMMINCH, FLEMMINGEN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code:

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FLEMING

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 90677 FLEMING records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 342 ranked name. A FLEMING makes up 30.74 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FLEMING
71.71% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
22.76% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.19% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.62% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.52% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.21% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FLEMING Family History and FLEMING Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 164 (9 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

(no title)
by MONTY1 on 2010-07-14 16:59:19. page views: 1546, comments: 0
picture PENK marriages New Zealand 1871 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-06-01 09:58:01. page views: 3231, comments: 1
picture PINK marriages New Zealand 1864 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-08-03 19:25:40. page views: 5206, comments: 0
ANDERSON marriages (males) 1857-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-11 03:49:03. page views: 1735, comments: 0
ANDREWARTHA marriages 1911-1933 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-24 17:53:34. page views: 2091, comments: 0
ANDREWARTHA Thomas married Annie MCBRIDE 1885
by tonkin on 2012-12-10 20:01:40. page views: 2204, comments: 2
ARMITAGE Alexander married Honora ROWLEY 1880
by tonkin on 2019-10-18 07:56:22. page views: 583, comments: 0
Auckland, New Zealand rate payers 1866 and the value of their properties
by ngairedith on 2010-04-11 02:02:00. page views: 2309, comments: 0
BANKS marriages 1862-1876 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-18 00:23:14. page views: 1783, comments: 0
picture BASIRE marriages New Zealand 1878-1928
by ngairedith on 2012-11-17 02:19:30. page views: 2656, comments: 0
BEATTIE George married Ann HAMILTON 1852
by tonkin on 2019-12-23 05:21:31. page views: 471, comments: 0
BEGG marriages (females) 1881-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-12 03:54:10. page views: 2105, comments: 0
BIRD Joseph married Janet FLEMING 1869
by tonkin on 2017-12-30 20:41:00. page views: 1137, comments: 0
BIRD marriages (males) 1861-1869 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-24 02:19:51. page views: 2181, comments: 0
BISHOP James married Amelia MCKENZIE 1867
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 10:12:16. page views: 1627, comments: 0
BLACK marriages (females) 1842-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-09-13 23:20:07. page views: 1630, comments: 0
BOXALL Charles married Emma WALLSTAB 1875
by tonkin on 2010-09-13 02:17:56. page views: 3805, comments: 0
BRACE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-23 21:23:13. page views: 1724, comments: 0
BUNNETT marriages 1864-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-09-02 05:12:59. page views: 1902, comments: 0
CAIRNS Deaths (females) Victoria Australia 1974-1985
by tonkin on 2014-01-18 16:35:36. page views: 3005, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next >>

FLEMING links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

FLEMING FLEMMING FLEMINGS FLEWELLING FLINK FLAMENCO FLAMING FAILING FLING FLEMMINGS FUELLING FLEMONS FALANGA FELLENZ FELLING FLAMMANG FEHLING FEULING FLEMMONS FULLING FOLLINS FALLING FILLING FALING FAHLING FALANIKO FLONES FLANK FLAMISCH FILANOWSKI FLEMENS FELONG FLANICK

All Users Researching FLEMING