FLICKINGER Family Tree and FLICKINGER Genealogy Records

FLICKINGER Family Tree and FLICKINGER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2010-04-06 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a FLICKINGER researcher
Register yourself as a FLICKINGER researcher

FLICKINGER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Germany.

Alternate spellings: FLICKINGER, FLICK, FLICKER, FLUECKER, FLUCKER, FLICKEN, FLUEKK, FLUKK, FLUEK, FLUK, FLUEKINGER, FLUKINGER, FLUCK, FLUCKER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FLICKINGER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4097 FLICKINGER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 8093 ranked name. A FLICKINGER makes up 1.39 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FLICKINGER
96.63% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.2% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.42% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.73% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.29% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.73% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FLICKINGER Family History and FLICKINGER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

looking for flickinger and keplinger
by timba on 2010-04-06 14:19:37. page views: 1004, comments: 0
Family Search
by drcpsychic on 2009-06-23 13:15:59. page views: 1522, comments: 1

FLICKINGER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

FLICKINGER FILSINGER FELSINGER

All Users Researching FLICKINGER