KEEFE Family Tree and KEEFE Genealogy Records

KEEFE Family Tree and KEEFE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2012-06-01 | Researchers: 11 | Journals: 13
YES, I am a KEEFE researcher
Register yourself as a KEEFE researcher

KEEFE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: County Cork, Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: OKEEFFE, OKEEFE, KEEFE, KEEFFE, KEEFER, KEFFER, KEIFFE, KIEFER, KIEFFER, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: KAPP, KEEFE, KEEFFE, KIBBE, KIP, KIPP, KOPP, KOPPE, KOUF.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: KEEFE, KEIFF, KEEVES, KIEFF, KEEBE, KEAVE, KAVE, KAF, KEV, KAIF, KEAVES.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for KEEFE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 11028 KEEFE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3275 ranked name. A KEEFE makes up 3.74 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for KEEFE
95.45% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.26% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.01% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.68% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.28% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.31% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

KEEFE Family History and KEEFE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SEXTONs on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-10-07 17:23:00. page views: 1469, comments: 1
the PRIME on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-29 09:23:00. page views: 1373, comments: 3
picture the 'residents' of MOUNT STREET CEMETERY, Wellington from 1841 ... K names
by ngairedith on 2012-06-01 21:02:00. page views: 4035, comments: 1
CONDER marriages New Zealand 1879 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-05-03 07:56:03. page views: 2960, comments: 0
DWYER marriages (males) 1841-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-05 05:35:17. page views: 1911, comments: 0
28th MAORI BATTALION - Kaa to Kewene
by ngairedith on 2011-04-19 08:31:32. page views: 4468, comments: 2
passengers on the WILLMOTT - Cork to ? 1766
by ngairedith on 2011-07-06 17:38:15. page views: 2405, comments: 0
BISHOP William married Mary HAYES 1861
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 10:08:07. page views: 1456, comments: 0
Alfred Edward PRIME + Charlotte Rosanna KEEFE - New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-08-25 09:23:59. page views: 1643, comments: 0
People working for the Postal & Telegraph, Wellington, NZ1881
by ngairedith on 2009-12-25 23:06:32. page views: 3558, comments: 1
CARTERS, MESSENGERS - Wellington, NZ 1866
by ngairedith on 2009-08-01 08:53:59. page views: 1798, comments: 0
Cornelius O'keeffe or Keefe
by maori14 on 2007-04-16 16:01:07. page views: 2598, comments: 2
keefe
by jolly123 on 2006-12-13 04:50:03. page views: 1410, comments: 0

KEEFE links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28

Soundex Name Matches

KOPP KEEFE KIPP KAPP KOOP KOPF KABA KIBBE KOEPP KASSAB KOUBA KIBBY KAUP KOOB KUBE KUBO KUBA KEEP KASHYAP KOBE KIBBEY KOSIBA KEEF KOZUB KOFF KASZUBA KHOSHABA KOBY KOEPPE KIVI KHIEV KABBA KAUPP KOEP KOPE KASHUBA KIEF KIBBEE KAVA KEBE KOBA KASHIF KIBE KOPPE KIFF KOFFI KEEFFE KEUP KIYABU KIPE KOPPA KAUPPI KEPP KOBBE KAP KAZAKOV KOSUB KASSOUF KAVE KABIA KOSBAB KUPP KAPA KOPPY KASUBA KAUB KOEPF KEIP KOP KOPA KIP KIEFF KAEB KPA KAPU KEPA KAUFF KOBB KAFF KOIVU KAVEH KOEBBE KAPPA KIFFE KIBBIE KHOV KAPPAUF KOSOFF KOCAB KAUPU KASSUBE KOSSOFF KEBBEH KOBI KOBIE KAOPUA KASOFF KAUF KUBIE KHEAV KISBY KEIB KABO KAUPA KUJAVA KUBY KEPPY KUPA KIEP KHAUV KASSUBA KAFI KABUA KUBOW KUB KEB KOCIUBA KEEVE KAPPE KISHABA KOPY KOPFF KHAJAVI KOPPI KAWABE KASSOFF KASHEF KHUP KABAY KOB KUPAU KEPOO KAPUA KOSOVA KEBA KAIP KAPOI KEIF KUSPA KOCHUBEY KAVI KAHAPEA KOZUP KUBU KAZIYEV KUZAVA KASAP KIEPE KAZAKOVA KOFA KUPPE KEOPUHIWA KABEYA KUPIHEA KOUF KOFI KUPPA KIPF KABE KOFFA KUCABA KEPAA

All Users Researching KEEFE