LAIRD Family Tree and LAIRD Genealogy Records

LAIRD Family Tree and LAIRD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-05-01 | Researchers: 32 | Journals: 34
YES, I am a LAIRD researcher
Register yourself as a LAIRD researcher

LAIRD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: An ancient surname from Berwickshire.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: LAIRD, LAIRDE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LAIRD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 18696 LAIRD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1929 ranked name. A LAIRD makes up 6.34 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LAIRD
89.47% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
5.49% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.55% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.66% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.48% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.36% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LAIRD Family History and LAIRD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 34 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ROBERT DENY DENISON QUINAN, GRAZIER, POUNDKEEPER, LIMEBURNER AND TEACHER, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2018-05-01 15:23:07. page views: 552, comments: 0
HUSSEY marriages (females) 1901-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-30 19:16:59. page views: 1296, comments: 0
RODDA marriages (females) 1888-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-08-05 03:40:24. page views: 1799, comments: 0
WILBY marriages 1851-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-22 06:05:48. page views: 1482, comments: 0
FITZ HENRY. Are you related to our line?
by FitzHenry on 2014-04-22 12:49:19. page views: 1040, comments: 0
picture Benton DAWES + Gwendoline RODGERS - Omata
by ngairedith on 2014-03-26 08:36:17. page views: 1931, comments: 0
LAIRD Donald married Isabella DITCHAM 1875
by tonkin on 2013-11-18 14:07:12. page views: 1790, comments: 2
LAIRD marriages (males) 1857-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-16 07:07:46. page views: 2190, comments: 0
LAIRD marriages (females) 1850-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-15 04:47:25. page views: 1578, comments: 0
Anything on the Hodge line from Fifeshire Scotland
by patt44 on 2013-01-20 19:27:21. page views: 1072, comments: 0
picture passengers of the "Ruahine" - Wellington Jan 1926
by ngairedith on 2012-08-19 01:10:32. page views: 2076, comments: 0
Looking for Laird/Jordan genealogy
by djwalker on 2012-07-01 17:21:13. page views: 1085, comments: 0
LINDSAY: James Edwin, logging king in Village of E. Davenport, m. Mary Helen PHELPS in Schroon River, Essex, NY
by Bawden4 on 2012-03-13 18:55:02. page views: 2017, comments: 1
BEVAN marriages 1852-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-01 20:05:55. page views: 2082, comments: 0
VINEY marriages 1850-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-23 12:48:21. page views: 1650, comments: 0
VANCE marriages 1851-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-21 13:31:23. page views: 2441, comments: 0
lord, lard, laird
by dollyart on 2011-10-30 11:18:15. page views: 947, comments: 0
lord, lard, laird
by dollyart on 2011-10-30 11:17:03. page views: 1132, comments: 0
MERRY marriages 1912-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-23 02:23:50. page views: 2423, comments: 0
NASH marriages 1844-1859 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-17 05:38:19. page views: 2259, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

LAIRD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

LORD LAIRD LOREDO LILLARD LIRETTE LORETO LARD LEARD LAREDO LORTIE LORETTO LORDI LERETTE LAURITA LAURITO LARTEY LORETTE LAHART LLORET LORETTA LARDIE LAURETA LARDY LORTA LORDE LERUD LAURETTA LARATTA LARDI LORETI LOURIDO LAURETTI LEARDI LEAIRD LIROT LORETH LARWOOD LAURET LORETT LAROT LORDO LARRETA LARET LORT LARITA

All Users Researching LAIRD