LARSEN Family Tree and LARSEN Genealogy Records

LARSEN Family Tree and LARSEN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-03-01 | Researchers: 37 | Journals: 44
YES, I am a LARSEN researcher
Register yourself as a LARSEN researcher

LARSEN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Danish, German, Norwegian and Swedish.

Alternate Spellings: LARSEN, LARSON, LARSENN, LARSONN, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for LARSEN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 55960 LARSEN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 606 ranked name. A LARSEN makes up 18.97 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for LARSEN
94.16% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.51% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.37% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.75% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.7% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.5% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

LARSEN Family History and LARSEN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 44 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

BEDGGOOD marriages 1926-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-03 03:55:26. page views: 2100, comments: 0
picture CAREY & DOWTHWAITE Silver Anniversary, Patea 1937
by ngairedith on 2018-03-15 05:25:41. page views: 989, comments: 1
CLIFFORD marriages (females) 1841-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-08 23:51:30. page views: 1880, comments: 0
CLUTTERBUCK GROOMS, New Zealand 1881-1927
by ngairedith on 2010-08-31 08:22:29. page views: 2246, comments: 0
picture DECEASED PERSONS ESTATES 1911-1912
by ngairedith on 2012-11-01 06:58:32. page views: 2542, comments: 0
ECCLES to EVANSEN buried Settlers Cemetery, Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2010-05-16 09:37:10. page views: 3450, comments: 0
female PETTIGREW marriages New Zealand 1860 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-05-29 06:38:37. page views: 4998, comments: 0
GEDGE marriages New Zealand 1862 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-05-08 08:05:30. page views: 3366, comments: 0
How the search for Albert Larsen turned into an ongoing journey.
by SharonL on 2014-08-27 23:46:03. page views: 1011, comments: 0
Information on a Caroline Davis, possibly born in Quebec around 1840.
by KBM on 2012-03-17 06:12:10. page views: 946, comments: 0
Information on a Caroline Davis, possibly born in Quebec around 1840.
by KBM on 2012-03-17 06:14:41. page views: 870, comments: 0
JENSEN marriages (males) 1854-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-08 22:00:58. page views: 1761, comments: 0
Jensen, Thompson, Larsen and Englebretsen Families of Hawke's Bay New Zealand
by SharonL on 2014-08-09 06:34:35. page views: 1341, comments: 0
Joseph SOWRY & Marthe MORTENSEN - Woodville New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-02-21 16:52:58. page views: 5713, comments: 6
Larsen, Louis and Carline from Norway to Muskegon, Michigan 1883
by Trea on 2004-06-01 21:36:08. page views: 1076, comments: 0
LEPPER on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-27 02:33:42. page views: 2533, comments: 0
Looking for Bernt Larsen from Flekkefjord, Norway
by Erannie on 2012-05-16 18:42:41. page views: 912, comments: 0
looking for family of otto larsen of copenhagen denmark
by bob_l on 2003-03-09 16:32:49. page views: 1666, comments: 0
Looking for Larsen from Denmark to Iowa to Minnesota
by NancyOlson on 2006-08-17 15:13:12. page views: 1713, comments: 0
Ludvig Martin VILHELMSEN / WILLIAMSEN / WILLIAMSON / WILLUMSEN
by DennisL on 2012-08-14 00:18:27. page views: 2730, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

LARSEN links and resources

Genealogy Denmark - original source family history - 2007-07-28

Soundex Name Matches

LARSON LARSEN LARKIN LAURSEN LARRISON LARSSON LARISON LAIRSON LARGEN LARCOM LORSON LHERISSON LUHRSEN LORIGAN LARGIN LARASON LEURQUIN LUERSSEN LARSSEN LUERSEN LEERSSEN LAREGINA LAWRASON LEARSON LORRIGAN

All Users Researching LARSEN