MCINDOE Family Tree and MCINDOE Genealogy Records

MCINDOE Family Tree and MCINDOE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-12-28 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 24
YES, I am a MCINDOE researcher
Register yourself as a MCINDOE researcher

MCINDOE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: The Picts, ancient peoples of the British Isles. Also Perthshire in Scotland.

Alternate spellings: MCINDOE, DEWAR, DURE, DEWYER, MCINDEOR, MCJARROW, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCINDOE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 329 MCINDOE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 61123 ranked name. A MCINDOE makes up 0.11 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCINDOE
85.11% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
10.94% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.82% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCINDOE Family History and MCINDOE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 24 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Joseph LOWRY had the NAG's HEAD HOTEL 1859
by ngairedith on 2013-05-31 04:23:44. page views: 1825, comments: 1
YEWERS Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1983
by tonkin on 2018-12-28 05:11:21. page views: 484, comments: 0
LUND marriages 1854-1905 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-24 21:46:22. page views: 879, comments: 0
LUND Deaths Victoria Australia 1859-1900
by tonkin on 2016-08-03 03:39:45. page views: 1035, comments: 0
JARDINE marriages (females) 1901-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-02 03:48:06. page views: 1244, comments: 0
DOOLEY marriages 1915-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-22 00:20:33. page views: 1383, comments: 0
HODGES marriages (males) 1876-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-21 19:41:19. page views: 1383, comments: 0
JURY marriages (females) 1860-1918 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-04 17:51:32. page views: 1588, comments: 0
picture Christie CHRISTISON + Lydia Salter BRITTON
by ngairedith on 2013-11-22 18:21:47. page views: 1477, comments: 0
SNELL marriages 1886-1894 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-24 13:45:02. page views: 2063, comments: 0
ELDER marriages 1855-1874 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-06 00:22:10. page views: 1587, comments: 0
picture Donald WILLIAMSON + Rhoda Annie CARTER - Dunedin
by ngairedith on 2013-01-01 01:41:00. page views: 2327, comments: 0
picture CAULFIELD War Memorial WWI - M
by ngairedith on 2012-11-27 08:06:31. page views: 2714, comments: 0
Looking for ancestors ancestors of James McIndoe a potter born in Calton Glasgow
by colmacro on 2012-08-16 02:47:50. page views: 1627, comments: 2
YEWERS marriages 1867-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-07-28 03:46:46. page views: 2572, comments: 0
HUDSON marriages (females) 1867-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-04 22:18:15. page views: 1562, comments: 0
CONDER marriages New Zealand 1879 - 1932
by ngairedith on 2012-05-03 07:56:03. page views: 2888, comments: 0
GAYLARD marriages 1848-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-05 23:25:58. page views: 2742, comments: 0
McCONNOCHIE marriages New Zealand 1861 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-12-27 16:32:38. page views: 3031, comments: 0
Looking for Pedigree of Young and McIndoe of Scotland and Australia.
by glenron on 2011-11-16 22:17:17. page views: 1068, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

MCINDOE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MCNUTT MCGINTY MCENTEE MCNATT MAISONET MCMATH MCNETT MAYSONET MCNITT MONSANTO MUSANTE MAGNOTTA MCCONATHY MCGINNITY MAZZANTI MCINTEE MAGANDA MCCANT MAGNANT MCKEAND MCINDOE MANCHANDA MONASMITH MCGINITY MEZZANOTTE MIGNOTT MAGNOTTI MCCAMANT MANJUNATH MASUMOTO MAKINDE MCCAMMOND MOISANT MAGANTI MAHNESMITH MCINDOO MANZANEDO MCKENITH MIZUMOTO MAGANTE MONISMITH MONESMITH MAGINOT MCSMITH MCKENTY MANGANDI MAGINITY MISENTI MUKENDI MAZZAMUTO MASSANET MASSENAT MAGNETTI MIGNOT MACENTEE MAGNANTI MUSICANT MAGNETT MACNUTT MANZANET MASCHINOT MANSMITH MUSCENTE MCCAMMANT MCCAMENT MACMATH MEGENITY MCKNATT

All Users Researching MCINDOE