MILLINGTON Family Tree and MILLINGTON Genealogy Records

MILLINGTON Family Tree and MILLINGTON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-07-05 | Researchers: 41 | Journals: 29
YES, I am a MILLINGTON researcher
Register yourself as a MILLINGTON researcher

MILLINGTON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: An Anglo-Saxon name in Cheshire and Yorkshire, England.

Alternate spellings: MILLINGTON, MILINGTON, MELLINGTON, and many more such as MILLING, MULLINGTON, MILLINGS, MILLINSON, MILLINGEN, MILLITON, MILINGTON, MILLINTON.

Surnames sharing the Soundex Code for millington = M452: MALLINSON, MELLINGER, MILLINGTON, MOLINES, MOLYNEUX, MULLENS, MULLINAX, MULLINEUX, MULLINIX, MULLINS.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MILLINGTON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 2741 MILLINGTON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 11478 ranked name. A MILLINGTON makes up 0.93 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MILLINGTON
76.1% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
18.46% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.66% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.86% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MILLINGTON Family History and MILLINGTON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 29 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

COWARD buried Blenheim, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2012-03-13 16:02:18. page views: 2408, comments: 2
SMITH Uriah married Emma THORN & Ada PLEDGE
by tonkin on 2017-07-05 06:58:20. page views: 949, comments: 0
PUDNEY William married Ellen SHRIVES 1888
by tonkin on 2017-01-06 19:31:00. page views: 1026, comments: 0
DICKER marriages 1867-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-30 01:00:13. page views: 1073, comments: 0
picture TURNBULL - EBENEZER PIONEERS OF THE HAWKESBURY
by janilye on 2016-12-16 13:05:36. page views: 2738, comments: 1
picture Walter Maldon HARE & Frances Jane CLAPP - London, Ballarat, Wellington
by ngairedith on 2011-09-29 18:23:46. page views: 6029, comments: 6
picture EBENEZER PIONEERS OF THE HAWKESBURY.
by janilye on 2015-10-17 19:42:34. page views: 2072, comments: 0
picture William 'King Billy' Lanné 1835-1869
by janilye on 2015-10-07 13:23:41. page views: 2081, comments: 0
SHERIDAN marriages (males) 1867-1895 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-14 17:53:32. page views: 1406, comments: 0
FRENCH marriages 1842-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 03:02:01. page views: 1561, comments: 0
picture Sydney George MILLINGTON - Wellington gaoler
by ngairedith on 2013-05-30 21:01:15. page views: 2509, comments: 0
J.P.FAWKNER'S CO-OPS, SURNAME LIST FOR SECTION 13, TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-03-24 04:10:47. page views: 1903, comments: 0
Ahnentafel of David Calladine (me)
by Dave Calladine on 2006-01-09 06:10:11. page views: 7526, comments: 4
GOWER marriages 1852-1894 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-22 16:36:04. page views: 3160, comments: 0
picture Henry Pierce HORNIBROOKE 1850--1919 - Coromandel, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2012-01-16 05:21:45. page views: 1921, comments: 0
BAXTER marriages (males) 1840-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-04 07:16:16. page views: 1768, comments: 0
MANSON marriages (females) 1901-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-08 21:14:43. page views: 2081, comments: 0
WESTAWAY marriages 1854-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-02-06 10:14:05. page views: 2407, comments: 0
Looking for Watchmakers of Runcorn
by watchman on 2009-10-10 20:40:14. page views: 4407, comments: 2
the RIDGWAYs on my tree (includes New Zealand settlers)
by ngairedith on 2010-10-06 18:07:37. page views: 1394, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

MILLINGTON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MILLINGTON MALMSTEN

All Users Researching MILLINGTON