NOONAN Family Tree and NOONAN Genealogy Records

NOONAN Family Tree and NOONAN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-15 | Researchers: 18 | Journals: 59
YES, I am a NOONAN researcher
Register yourself as a NOONAN researcher

NOONAN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: County Cork, Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: NOONAN, ONUNAN, ONOONAN, NUNAN, NEENAN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code:

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code:

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for NOONAN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13286 NOONAN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2711 ranked name. A NOONAN makes up 4.5 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for NOONAN
94.9% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.84% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.59% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.24% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.16% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

NOONAN Family History and NOONAN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 59 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ZWAR Deaths Victoria Australia 1885-1985
by tonkin on 2019-05-15 07:44:25. page views: 389, comments: 0
PAGE William married Margaret CLARK 1901
by tonkin on 2019-04-30 01:00:01. page views: 403, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Lorenzo married Emma MCWHIRTER 1890
by tonkin on 2018-01-25 22:57:44. page views: 650, comments: 0
TOOHEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1877-1887
by tonkin on 2017-10-26 02:58:19. page views: 798, comments: 0
NATHAN PAGE, EARLY PIONEER OF THE MORNINGTON PENINSULA, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2017-08-21 02:06:24. page views: 747, comments: 2
QUINLAN Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1868
by tonkin on 2017-04-11 07:53:32. page views: 1010, comments: 0
IEVERS Deaths Victoria Australia 1871-1983
by tonkin on 2016-06-10 22:23:39. page views: 983, comments: 0
FIDLER Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1900
by tonkin on 2016-05-19 05:33:10. page views: 1485, comments: 0
EARNSHAW marriages 1856-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-02 19:00:31. page views: 1387, comments: 0
ODWYER marriages (females) 1888-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-29 15:37:49. page views: 770, comments: 0
MORAN marriages (males) 1847-1863 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-04 02:04:12. page views: 2905, comments: 3
WISE marriages (males) 1844-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-29 02:08:02. page views: 1331, comments: 0
Looking for info Helen Noonan mother of Tom Filman
by MicFoltz on 2008-07-06 08:00:50. page views: 1347, comments: 2
SPOKES marriages (males) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-10 07:13:23. page views: 1282, comments: 0
RUDGE marriages 1877-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-17 03:57:53. page views: 1371, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (males) 1890-1897 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-04 20:12:50. page views: 1439, comments: 0
HARDMAN marriages 1917-1936 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-30 03:22:22. page views: 1543, comments: 0
KIRBY marriages (males) 1893-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-07 13:52:17. page views: 1531, comments: 0
COFFEY marriages (males) 1854-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-05 01:28:35. page views: 1797, comments: 0
BURT marriages 1923-1934 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-12-26 14:54:27. page views: 2350, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

NOONAN links and resources

The NOONAN homepage - 2007-10-05
Tipperary Emigrant Index 1856 to 1866 -->Australia - 2007-10-28

Soundex Name Matches

NEWMAN NEUMANN NUNN NOONAN NYE NEW NINO NOE NEUMAN NUNO NAM NOAH NIEMAN NAY NI NIEMI NIEMANN NEU NEIMAN NAUMAN NOON NAUMANN NEY NYMAN NAU NEE NOONE NIMMO NOH NANNEY NIE NIU NO NOA NHAN NAEEM NEYMAN NINE NANNI NEWNAM NINA NAIM NAN NIN NOU NOY NEHME NINH NUNAN NINAN NHAM NAIMAN NINNEMAN NEENAN NANNA NHEM NUON NOONEY NEWEY NANO NOYA NIENOW NIM NEIN NANNINI NY NAHM NANA NAH NEMAN NAIMI NUMA NOUN NEWNUM NOMAN NUMAN NIMON NAI NAMAN NAUM NUYEN NANNY NEWHAM NINI NIMAN NEWMANN NOIA NUHN NONA NOYE NENNI NAOUM NEI NANN NAYEE NEWNHAM NUN NONO NEEMAN NII NAMANNY NANIA NEMO NOOYEN NAHUM NAONE NYHAN NINNEMANN NOEY NANNIE NAW NANAN NAYMAN NHIM NAIMO NANI NEMANI NIWA NE NEO NINOMIYA NIEH NAMIE NONN NINHAM NANNEN NEEMANN NOHA NENNO NENE NEM NAMEY NAYA NOHE NON NOW NENA NUNNO NAWN NUNE NIEMINEN NAMA NIIMI NHEAN NEAMAN NAWA NOMEE NEAMON NUA NAAMAN NOOE NIHEI NWE NAMI NANEY NEOU NHIEU NEMEH NAMM NAHINU NAHA NUNNA NAO NUAMAH NIMEH NHO NOMANI NEUYEN NIHAN NEUN NAHAY NOMA NAINI NAEA NOONEN NAYEEM NONEMAN NUAM NAHON NEAU NIMO NAYANI NOWE NINOW NANNEMAN NINMANN NUMMY NAUYEN NENOW NAIN NYEIN NENO NYO NYEN NAOMI NAUMU NOWMAN NAEHU NEIMANN NOUHAN NAIHE NAMOU NUNOO NAHOUM NYAME NAWMAN NHU NEA NEME NAHAN NAMAHOE NNAMANI NWOYE NUNYA NOEM NEWENHAM NONAN NEIE NHIN NOI

All Users Researching NOONAN