OSBORNE Family Tree and OSBORNE Genealogy Records

OSBORNE Family Tree and OSBORNE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-09-26 | Researchers: 59 | Journals: 156
YES, I am a OSBORNE researcher
Register yourself as a OSBORNE researcher

OSBORNE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: English, Scottish and Old Norse.

Alternate Spellings: OSBORNE, OSBORN, OSBOURNE, OSBOURN, OSBURN, OSBURNE, OSBERN, AUSBURN, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: OAKFORD, OGBURN, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBOURNE, OSBURN, OXFORD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: OSBORNE, OGBOURNE, OSBYRNE, OSBRONE, OSBORON, OSBOUR, OSBORURNE, OUSBORN, OSBONRE, OSBOORN, OSORNE.

Surnames within the DNA surname project: AUSBORN, AUSBORNE, AUSBURN, ORSBORN, OSBAND, OSBORN, OSBORNE, OSBOURN, OSBUN, OSBURN, OSBURNE, OSMAN, OSMON, OSMOND, OSMUN, OZBUN, OZBURN, USBORNE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for OSBORNE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 66827 OSBORNE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 502 ranked name. A OSBORNE makes up 22.65 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for OSBORNE
82.28% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
12.39% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.22% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.5% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.65% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.97% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

OSBORNE Family History and OSBORNE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 156 (8 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

A gardener on Kawau Island, 1880's
by leoleo on 2020-03-06 02:39:20. page views: 237, comments: 3
ADCOCK marriages 1850-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-19 02:27:39. page views: 2123, comments: 0
AITKEN buried KARRAKATTA Perth
by ngairedith on 2011-08-08 05:05:44. page views: 3045, comments: 0
Ann Jones Odell b1782 @ Flitton with Silsoe, Bedfordshire, England & ab1837 Australia
by cookie9 on 2014-08-05 23:43:07. page views: 1079, comments: 6
ATHERTON marriages 1888-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-24 23:22:33. page views: 2295, comments: 0
Austin CUPITT 1769 St. Leonads CofE Shirland England.
by marlin1945 on 2006-10-03 08:41:09. page views: 7301, comments: 4
AUSTRALIA: Index of Stragglers and Deserters from H.M. Ships in 1855
by allycat on 2006-07-05 08:29:34. page views: 3081, comments: 0
Bare Knuckle Fighting on Tag Hill - William Calladine 1839
by Dave Calladine on 2006-10-21 10:10:59. page views: 3914, comments: 0
BARRINGTON marriages 1857-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-25 22:19:05. page views: 986, comments: 0
BEATON marriages (females) 1842-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-01-09 15:59:20. page views: 1554, comments: 0
picture Benjamin Ede had 16 grandsons serving in WWI
by ngairedith on 2014-02-09 08:48:35. page views: 2687, comments: 0
BLACKLER marriages New Zealand - BRIDES 1864-1928
by ngairedith on 2010-12-21 05:07:09. page views: 2333, comments: 0
BOASE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1883-1954
by tonkin on 2013-07-27 17:52:28. page views: 2092, comments: 0
BOASE Joseph married Catherine PAYNTER 1863
by tonkin on 2013-02-11 22:46:40. page views: 1856, comments: 0
BONE Thomas and Eliza CROSS
by tonkin on 2012-11-09 03:57:01. page views: 1620, comments: 0
BOWKER marriages New Zealand 1865 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2010-12-05 08:30:58. page views: 5745, comments: 0
BOYS marriages 1850-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-04 09:02:48. page views: 1731, comments: 0
BOYS Robert married Emily OSBORNE 1865
by tonkin on 2011-06-04 04:43:09. page views: 1455, comments: 0
BRACE marriages (females) 1852-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-26 00:50:18. page views: 1725, comments: 0
CARMAN marriages 1853-1886 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-27 07:37:56. page views: 2810, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 8 Next >>

OSBORNE links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
Roll of Honour - Bedfordshire - St. Paul's Church of England - Boer War - 2007-05-29
Descendants of George HOOPER born 1656 Horsington, Somersetshire, England - 2009-04-03

Soundex Name Matches

OSBORNE OSBORN OSBURN OGBURN OSBOURNE OSBOURN OGBORN OZBURN OZBIRN OSBURNE OSBRON

All Users Researching OSBORNE