PENGELLY Family Tree and PENGELLY Genealogy Records

PENGELLY Family Tree and PENGELLY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-08-11 | Researchers: 9 | Journals: 33
YES, I am a PENGELLY researcher
Register yourself as a PENGELLY researcher

PENGELLY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cornwall, England.

Alternate Spellings: PENGELLY, PENGLEY, PENGELLEY, PENGILLEY, PENGALLY, PENGILLY, PINGILLEY, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: PINKLEY.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: PENGELLY, PANGELD, PENGALLY, PENGLEY, PENELLY, PENGELISAF, PENGILLAN, PENGLLEY, PINGELEY, PINGILLY, PONGILLY.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PENGELLY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 386 PENGELLY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 53538 ranked name. A PENGELLY makes up 0.13 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PENGELLY
90.41% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.11% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.63% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.07% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PENGELLY Family History and PENGELLY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 33 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture HOOK marriages New Zealand 1866-1932 BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2012-08-16 08:28:33. page views: 10021, comments: 0
Beecrofts of Southwark/Bermondsey
by Wardmingham on 2015-08-11 18:54:30. page views: 1546, comments: 10
BREACH marriages New Zealand - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2013-03-22 05:38:17. page views: 3579, comments: 0
burials at HOMEDALE cemetery, Lower Hutt
by ngairedith on 2013-10-29 18:14:31. page views: 1271, comments: 0
CANTWELL marriages New Zealand 1867 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2012-02-21 06:34:22. page views: 3547, comments: 0
CROW marriages 1879-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-15 03:00:33. page views: 1774, comments: 0
DICTIONARY of NZ Biography PAEWAI - PETERS
by ngairedith on 2011-06-11 08:38:43. page views: 2195, comments: 0
DUFF Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1898-1914
by tonkin on 2013-10-21 21:00:20. page views: 2996, comments: 0
DUFF Stanley married Jane PENGELLY 1909
by tonkin on 2010-10-19 00:45:57. page views: 1512, comments: 0
FRIEND Ingham and Mary PENGELLY
by tonkin on 2010-10-19 03:02:07. page views: 2185, comments: 0
HODGSON Thomas married Christina PENGELLY 1909
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 22:26:23. page views: 1172, comments: 0
JACK marriages 1885-1995 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-12 18:04:32. page views: 2009, comments: 0
KNUCKEY marriages 1891-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-23 05:47:04. page views: 1557, comments: 0
OPIE marriages 1849-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-02-10 18:57:57. page views: 3350, comments: 2
PENGELLY Arthur and Jane EASTON
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 05:32:34. page views: 2849, comments: 0
PENGELLY Arthur married Elizabeth CROW 1897
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 20:48:40. page views: 1923, comments: 0
PENGELLY Benjamin married Grace BAINES 1899
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 20:25:39. page views: 1378, comments: 0
PENGELLY Frederick married Margaret MCKAY 1882
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 20:32:49. page views: 1972, comments: 0
PENGELLY John married Ellen WHITEHEAD 1875
by tonkin on 2010-12-06 09:47:24. page views: 1337, comments: 0
PENGELLY William and Mary SEAL
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 06:00:51. page views: 1891, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

PENGELLY links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project for year 1851 - 2006-12-31

Soundex Name Matches

PINGEL PANCHAL PANGLE PINKLEY PANGALLO PENSYL PENKALA PENGELLY PINGLEY POUNCIL PUNZEL PANCHOLI PINGOL PINGLE POMYKALA PAPANIKOLAOU PANZELLA PINCKLEY PENCIL PINGUL PANICHELLI PENGILLY PAPANICOLAOU PUNZAL POMYKAL PANICHELLA PINGUIL PONSELL PENCILLE PENZEL PAPAMICHAEL PANICALI PINKEL PANICOLA

All Users Researching PENGELLY