PERRY Family Tree and PERRY Genealogy Records

PERRY Family Tree and PERRY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-11-29 | Researchers: 78 | Journals: 224
YES, I am a PERRY researcher
Register yourself as a PERRY researcher

PERRY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An ancient Norman name, England.

Alternate spellings: PERRY, PERRIE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PERRY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 221741 PERRY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 103 ranked name. A PERRY makes up 75.17 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PERRY
68.32% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
25.2% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.67% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.57% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.81% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.43% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PERRY Family History and PERRY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 224 (12 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

the children of Francis Charsley SEARANCKE + Mary Jane GEANGE
by ngairedith on 2010-11-03 18:32:28. page views: 2497, comments: 1
picture John Adolphus MONK & Phoebe Jane OWLETT - NZ
by ngairedith on 2010-12-06 05:06:26. page views: 10473, comments: 3
URQUHART marriages (males) 1845-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-06 16:02:39. page views: 2992, comments: 1
Looking for Perry of County Clare Ireland
by Sean_Perry on 2006-08-28 10:42:01. page views: 2173, comments: 2
PEARSON Walter married Flora GOATLEY 1887
by tonkin on 2019-11-29 05:35:30. page views: 474, comments: 0
VENDY Frederick married Louisa SWANSON nee MORGAN 1862
by tonkin on 2012-03-21 19:01:39. page views: 2693, comments: 1
YORK marriages 1908-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-04-10 07:28:53. page views: 384, comments: 0
OATEN Thomas and Elizabeth CLEMENTS
by tonkin on 2019-03-17 05:07:49. page views: 472, comments: 0
OATEN Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1984
by tonkin on 2019-03-17 02:55:25. page views: 910, comments: 0
CLISSOLD marriages 1906-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-02-02 00:39:06. page views: 610, comments: 0
URQUHART Deaths Victoria Australia 1898-1911
by tonkin on 2019-01-31 23:38:51. page views: 826, comments: 0
URQUHART Deaths Victoria Australia 1882-1897
by tonkin on 2019-01-19 03:50:19. page views: 845, comments: 0
YARDLEY marriages 1901-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-27 22:35:05. page views: 467, comments: 0
Looking for Colhoun's Auckland, New Zealand and Donegal, Ireland
by AliciaG on 2012-02-28 23:46:54. page views: 2560, comments: 11
james ayers 1761-1834
by pattyane on 2018-04-11 20:41:43. page views: 605, comments: 0
picture EDMONDS buried Palmerston North
by ngairedith on 2018-03-27 10:57:17. page views: 955, comments: 0
GEDDES Henry married Georgina MACNAMARA 1869
by tonkin on 2018-02-23 01:04:37. page views: 727, comments: 0
BIRD John married Ellen QUIRK 1869
by tonkin on 2017-12-30 03:51:29. page views: 843, comments: 1
TEMBY Deaths Victoria Australia 1890-1920
by tonkin on 2017-10-03 01:00:36. page views: 935, comments: 0
TEMBY Deaths Victoria Australia 1858-1889
by tonkin on 2017-09-10 03:13:41. page views: 996, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 12 Next >>

PERRY links and resources

ENGLAND: Transcript of - 2007-01-22
The Top 200 Most Searched Surnames @ KindredKonnections.com - 2007-01-23

Soundex Name Matches

PERRY PARRA PIERRE PEREIRA PRYOR PIPER PARR POWER PFEIFFER PEREA PEPPER PARRY PFEIFER POIRIER POORE PIEPER PRIOR PHIFER PEERY PERRI PFEFFER PURYEAR PERERA PEREYRA PIFER PRAY PEER PHARR PARE POOR PEIFFER PERA PERREIRA PERO PIER PAIR PURI PUFFER PRUE PIRO PIERRO PEFFER PEIFER PRY PARO PERRIER PHAIR PARA PIERI PERRO PAR PEPER POYER PRIORE PAWAR PERI POPPER PIRIE PAYER PRYER PERU PORE PFARR PRAIRIE PIRRO PRIER PIPHER PAAR PYPER PHARO PRO PRIEUR POIRRIER PARROW PERE PROIA PREE PREYER PREW PROW POER PORRO PROA PAYEUR PREY PERRA PIRIR PORR PAVER PEAR PIWOWAR PAYERO PERROW POUPORE PARI PEARY POR PAPARO PIERE PERYEA PEYER PFEUFFER PURO PURA PIRA PRAH PUHR POUR PARREIRA POPER PIVER PIRRI PUYEAR PERRIE PARRIE PARRO PRAYER PEARRE PFIEFFER PAPER PYFER PHIRI POURIER PEARO PHEIFER PRIEWE PEURA PIERRI PERR PEARE PEARROW POREE PURRIER PHIFFER PER PIFHER PEPRAH PEPERA POIRE PERRERA POPOUR PUORRO PAUR PEEPER PIRE POERIO PURRY PERIERA PEREY PHEIFFER PAPIER PFORR PERREY PIAR PERERIA PROO PAUER PEIPER PYER PARIHAR PIEFER POBRE PAROW PERYER PHARAOH PERIA PIERO PREER PIPARO PRAYOR PARHAR PARAY PFIFER POWRIE PRYEAR PAEPER PIRRIE PRERO PRIAR PIVOVAR PARAH PAPERA PORIER PFIEFER PIRI PEVEAR PARY PERY PERRE POURROY PAURA PIFFER PAHR PURE PEREIRO POYFAIR PEROW PEHR PIRRERA PAIRE PIPPER POWERY PHYFER PHAROAH PYRA POHAR PEERA PERIO PAREE PROE PAUPORE PIRRE POWAR PRUEHER PERREA PREO PYRAH PURR PEROU PFARRER PARRIA PAVUR PORA PIVAR PIERIE PERROU

All Users Researching PERRY