PRIEST Family Tree and PRIEST Genealogy Records

PRIEST Family Tree and PRIEST Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-09-03 | Researchers: 33 | Journals: 49
YES, I am a PRIEST researcher
Register yourself as a PRIEST researcher

PRIEST wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: An ancient Anglo-Saxon name first appearing in Hertfordshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: PRIEST, PREOST, PREST, PREIST, PRESTT, PRESS, and others also possibly SAINTPRIEST.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: PRECHTEL, PRECIADO, PRESCOTT, PRESTON, PRICKETT, PRIEST, PRIESTLEY, PROCTER, PROCTOR, PURGET.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: PRESTON, PRIESTLEY, PRIEST, PRESS, PREST, PRIESTMAN, PRESTIDGE, PRIESTLY, PRESTAGE, PRIESTNALL, PRESTNEY.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PRIEST

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 14915 PRIEST records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2430 ranked name. A PRIEST makes up 5.06 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PRIEST
88.11% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.11% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.59% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.56% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.6% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.02% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PRIEST Family History and PRIEST Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 49 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

AKERS marriages (females) 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-13 12:42:16. page views: 2380, comments: 0
Ancient Order Of Foresters COURT EPUNI, 7314 - HUTT VALLEY
by ngairedith on 2011-06-03 20:38:35. page views: 2412, comments: 0
Australia: DEAHM / DIEHM family of Gresford, Brinkburn, Paterson, Patricks Plain, Singleton NSW
by allycat on 2007-10-11 22:15:41. page views: 5101, comments: 2
Australia: The CANTWELL family
by allycat on 2007-04-12 08:57:52. page views: 6739, comments: 0
BALDOCK marriages 1852-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-02-07 21:47:46. page views: 2687, comments: 0
BOGG marriages 1878-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-16 03:41:21. page views: 1688, comments: 0
CHATFIELD marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-29 03:37:12. page views: 1599, comments: 0
COBBLEDICK marriages 1869-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-14 13:55:07. page views: 2983, comments: 0
COLEMAN marriages (females) 1841-1863 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-24 13:16:46. page views: 2178, comments: 0
counter-petition to upset the NO-LICENSE POLL - Masterton 1908
by ngairedith on 2012-01-22 05:00:57. page views: 3068, comments: 0
CRICK David married Edith DAVILL 1878
by tonkin on 2012-02-04 03:12:42. page views: 1979, comments: 0
picture family of JAMES JARDEN (1864-1948) - Christchurch
by ngairedith on 2012-02-01 16:58:00. page views: 5609, comments: 6
FLACK Deaths Victoria Australia 1854-1895
by tonkin on 2016-05-18 03:06:02. page views: 1334, comments: 0
HAMMER James married Clara CUTLER 1895
by tonkin on 2010-10-18 04:43:07. page views: 1740, comments: 0
HEAD marriages (males) 1851-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-06 08:57:19. page views: 2150, comments: 0
HONEY Deaths Victoria Australia 1847-1920
by tonkin on 2016-06-01 21:28:18. page views: 1541, comments: 0
HONEY James and Martha NEWMAN
by tonkin on 2012-07-26 20:32:16. page views: 1712, comments: 0
HUNT Family of South Australia - 2
by phill on 2013-06-02 03:52:29. page views: 4623, comments: 0
isabella jane robb from Pertth, Australia
by raynellforrest on 2011-09-22 17:21:20. page views: 1538, comments: 1
John Revill
by jo293 on 2007-09-02 13:40:36. page views: 1623, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

PRIEST links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PRESCOTT PRIEST PRECIADO PERSAUD PRASAD PRICKETT PERSAD PRESSWOOD PRESTWOOD PRESTI PRESUTTI PREST PRESTO PRASHAD PROST PRESTIA PRESCOD PRACHT PRECHT PRESTA PRICHETT PERSICHETTI PROCIDA PREAST PRUST PIRZADA PARQUETTE PERKETT PARISOT PRZYGODA PRESKITT PRAST PARQUET PRAUGHT PRESUTTO PURKETT POURCHOT PRESIADO PEREZSOTO PIRZADEH PIERQUET PRASEUTH PROKOTT PARISOTTO PARSAD PROOST PURKAYASTHA PERSHAD

All Users Researching PRIEST