TREASURE Family Tree and TREASURE Genealogy Records

TREASURE Family Tree and TREASURE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-12-07 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 46
YES, I am a TREASURE researcher
Register yourself as a TREASURE researcher

TREASURE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Somerset, England.

Alternate Spellings: THRASHER, THRESHER, TRASHER, TRESHER, TREASURE, TRESCHER, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: THRASHER, TORGERSON, TORSCHER, TOURCHER, TRAEGER.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: TREASURE, TREGASCOUR, TREASARDEN, TRESARDEN, TREASER, TRASER, TRESSER, THRESURE, TRESCAW, TRESURE, TRESSARIEU.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for TREASURE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 864 TREASURE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 27804 ranked name. A TREASURE makes up 0.29 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for TREASURE
66.09% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
27.2% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.78% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.69% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.93% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.31% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

TREASURE Family History and TREASURE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 46 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

MARY ANN TREASURE and EDWARD YOUNG
by artyfartyvee on 2015-12-07 20:40:47. page views: 751, comments: 0
Looking for Richmond Treasure New Zealand
by Guild on 2013-06-15 21:25:12. page views: 1212, comments: 2
CORBETT marriages (males) 1917-1926 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-11-17 05:53:05. page views: 1365, comments: 0
CROUCH marriages (males) 1851-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-31 08:46:23. page views: 4113, comments: 4
TONKIN Enoch married Betsy HUTCHENS 1823
by tonkin on 2010-11-23 15:06:33. page views: 3592, comments: 2
Eliza TREASURE (13) bap. 16 Dec 1832 Stoke Lane, Somerset, England.
by artyfartyvee on 2012-05-18 02:38:20. page views: 913, comments: 0
James TREASURE - Trial - 26 Jan 1865 - Somerset, England.
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-26 20:50:04. page views: 903, comments: 0
James TREASURE - Trial - 31 Dec 1850 - Wells, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-26 20:45:14. page views: 999, comments: 0
James TREASURE (12) born 23 Jun 1829 Stoke Lane, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-26 20:39:20. page views: 1077, comments: 0
Edward TREASURE (10) born 3 Mar 1825 Stoke Lane, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-18 02:43:12. page views: 1680, comments: 1
Eliza TREASURE (11) born 17 Sep 1827 Stoke Lane, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-24 06:54:54. page views: 735, comments: 0
NANKIVELL John married Catherine TREASURE 1877
by tonkin on 2012-04-23 16:20:37. page views: 1549, comments: 0
Edward TREASURE - Trial - 28 Mar 1848 Wells, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-22 22:41:15. page views: 1179, comments: 0
NANKIVELL Arthur married Hannah TREASURE 1884
by tonkin on 2012-04-22 06:04:17. page views: 891, comments: 0
John TREASURE - Trial - 23 Mar 1840 - Wells, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-22 00:47:03. page views: 1392, comments: 0
NANKIVELL John married Elizabeth DENCH 1847
by tonkin on 2012-04-21 17:17:23. page views: 1263, comments: 0
Sarah TREASURE (9) bap. 20 Apr 1823 Stoke Lane, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-09 02:01:51. page views: 1002, comments: 0
Mary Ann TREASURE - Convict Conduct Record - Tasmania
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-09 01:47:46. page views: 785, comments: 0
Mary Ann TREASURE - Trial - 21st Oct 1839 - Wells, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-09 01:44:52. page views: 1196, comments: 0
Mary Ann TREASURE - Trial - 9 Jul 1838 Wells, Somerset, England
by artyfartyvee on 2012-04-09 01:40:55. page views: 1256, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

TREASURE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

THRASHER TERCERO TRAGER TRAEGER THRESHER TREASURE TRAUGER TRAGESER TREGRE TRAGESSER TRIGGER TROEGER TRICKER TRIGUERO TRISCARI TRECKER TRIGUEIRO TREGER TRACER TRYGAR TROESCHER TERCEIRA TRESSER TROESSER TORRICER TURKER TRESER

All Users Researching TREASURE